Date Cross Country Events Location
13 & 23 July RunOhio Summer XC Series Bryn Du Mansion
21 August Keystone HS Icebreaker Lorain County Equestrian Center
26 August Mt Vernon Kiwanis Kenyon College
26 August Newark Catholic Invitational Bryn Du Mansion
1 September Kenyon Tri Kenyon College
1 September Wooster Invitational College of Wooster
2 September Granville Invitational Bryn Du Mansion
2 September Wittenberg Invitational Wittenberg University
5 September Falcon Invitational Fairfield Union HS
9 September Wooster HS Invitational Wooster HS
9 September OWU Invitational Liberty Park
16 September Newark Invitational Evans Athletic Complex
23 September Don Hardin Invitational Host: Heath HS
23 September Lancaster "Bob Reall" Invitational Lancaster HS
1 October Open Open
5 October Wooster vs Denison Dual Denison University
7 October Harding Invitational Marion Harding HS
7 October Wayne/Holmes County Inv Orrville HS
12 October Presidents Athletic Conference Lorain County Equestrian Center
14 October Mid Ohio Athletic Conference Galion Ohio
21 October OHSAA Middle School Invitational Lancaster HS
21 October OHSAA Northwest District Ottawa Park
28 October North Coast Athletic Conference Oberlin College
3 November Twilight 5k Challenge College of Wooster
Date Outdoor Events Location
31 March, 1 April Wooster Invitational College of Wooster
1 April Cherry Blossom Invitational Ohio University
6 April Dick Houston Relays Licking Valley HS
8 April Marv Frye Invitational Ohio Wesleyan
8 April Fairfield Union Falcon Invitational Fairfield Union HS
15 April All Ohio DIII Ohio Wesleyan
15 April Big Ox Invitational St Thomas Aquinas HS
19 April Mansfield Madison MS Inv. Mansfield Madison HS
22 April Kenyon Invitational Kenyon College
22 April Sparky Adams Invitational Baldwin-Wallace University
28 April Denison Invitational Denison University
29 April Nikki Reynolds Invitational Wooster HS
29-30 April North Coast AC Combined Events Oberlin College
5 May Newark Middle School Invitational Evans Athletic Complex
5-6 May North Coast AC Championships DePauw University
6 May Worthington MS Invitational Thomas Worthington HS
11 May Western Reserve Conference Spire Institute
12 May Gator Invitational Allegheny College
13 May OHSAA Middle School Championship Lancaster Hs
18 May Great Lakes Elite Ohio Wesleyan University
20 May PIAA District 10 Spire Institute
24 & 26 May OHSAA DIII Region 11 Fairfield Union HS
10 June Midwest Meet of Champions Ohio Wesleyan University
Date Indoor Events Location
21 January Wooster Tri Meet College of Wooster
21 Lid Lifter Denison University
28 Fighting Scots Invitational College of Wooster
4 February Bob Shannon Invitational Denison University
4-5 All-Ohio DIII Combined Events Denison University
18 Kenyon Invitational Kenyon College
18 Heartland Collegiate AC Championship Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
24 Last-Chance Denison University
25-26 North Coast AC Combined Events College of Wooster
3-4 March North Coast AC Championships Oberlin College


2017 Copyright © On The Mark Timing LLC, All Rights Reserved