Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2013 10:21 PM
                   Licking County Honor Roll Meet - 5/5/2013                   
                                   Granville                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Newark                                           10:19.47   10:05.43  
     1) Michaela Trawick                2) Mylanda Bunch                  
     3) Meghan Roche                    4) Stacia Kyler                   
  2 Newark Cath.                                     11:10.00   10:09.24  
     1) Mary Richardson                 2) Meg O'Reilly                   
     3) Erica Rickey                    4) McKi Reid                      
  3 Watkins Memorial                                 10:42.14   10:24.94  
     1) Josie Woosley                   2) Veda Durbin                    
     3) Natalie Watson                  4) Josie Cotugno                  
  4 Granville                                        10:10.00   10:35.10  
     1) Taylor Bruck                    2) Melissa Kerr                   
     3) Alex Doran                      4) Caris Kuhn                     
  5 Heath                                            10:52.00   10:42.25  
     1) Kennedy Hartman                 2) Kelsey Wilson                  
     3) Alli Allen                      4) Caity Rice                     
  6 Johnstown-Monroe                                 10:53.33   10:47.33  
     1) Jessica Turner                  2) Taylor Thomas                  
     3) Grace Mast                      4) McCalah Mast                   
  7 Licking Hts.                                     10:39.59   10:54.27  
     1) Cameron Bryant                  2) Justice Stegall                
     3) Jessica Brungs                  4) Pylynne Myers                  
  8 Licking Valley                                   10:39.81   12:03.00  
     1) Haylee Zigan                    2) Natalie Hurst                  
     3) Bethany Rutherford              4) Mackenzie Butler               
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Newark                                            8:06.83    8:11.47  
     1) Isaac Wheeler                   2) Anthony Johnson                
     3) Kameron Carpenter               4) Toby Hardwick                  
  2 Watkins Memorial                                  8:15.02    8:36.82  
     1) Chance Abbitt                   2) Luke Gamertsfelder             
     3) Austin Dowis                    4) Tyler Day                      
  3 Newark Cath.                                      8:46.71    8:42.63  
     1) Nate Noth                       2) Carl Williams                  
     3) Garrett Bemiller                4) Tanner Ernest                  
  4 Licking Valley                                    9:14.24    8:57.93  
     1) Wyatt Workoetter                2) Aaron Banks                    
     3) Brandon Clark                   4) Tyler Crouse                   
  5 Granville                                         8:15.00    9:02.91  
     1) Chase Rogerson                  2) Joe Pappas                     
     3) Trevor Roberts                  4) Steven Fondriest               
  6 Heath                                             8:46.92    9:08.70  
     1) Josh Lines                      2) Austin Smart                   
     3) Chris Collier                   4) Freddy Stinson                 
  7 Lakewood                                          8:46.74    9:29.37  
     1) Andrew Gulick                   2) Chris Briggs                   
     3) Caleb Horsley                   4) David Briggs                   
  8 Northridge                                        9:23.61    9:49.71  
     1) Alex Shedloski                  2) Nathan Wigal                   
     3) Kyle Wilber                     4) Collin Remy                    
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Skyler Ortiz                 Licking Hts.           15.60      15.42  
  2 Kara Robinson                Watkins Memo           15.38      15.43  
  3 Amanda Frey                  Granville              15.82      16.01  
  4 Monica Tumblin               Watkins Memo           16.20      16.88  
  5 Ricki Miles                  Watkins Memo           17.10      17.28  
  6 Shannon Barth                Watkins Memo           16.90      17.52  
  7 Deja Scott                   Watkins Memo           17.00      17.85  
  8 Hannah Shank                 Northridge             17.30      17.94  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hunter Rogerson              Granville              14.60      15.07  
  2 Hunter Holton                Watkins Memo           15.40      15.67  
  3 Ethan George                 Watkins Memo           15.53      15.85  
  4 Jake Correll                 Watkins Memo           16.00      16.50  
  5 Wyatt Dixon                  Lakewood               16.50      16.50  
  6 Nick Hix                     Watkins Memo           16.20      17.18  
  7 Kyle Knezovich               Utica                  17.00      17.31  
  8 Kenny Calvert                Heath                  17.20      17.89  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lizzie Gabel                 Granville              12.30      12.98  
  2 Ainsley Harmon               Granville              12.99      13.02  
  3 Rachel Lawwell               Watkins Memo           12.80      13.26  
  4 Kelsey Grove                 Watkins Memo           12.80      13.28  
  5 McKenzie Biniker             Watkins Memo           12.80      13.31  
  6 Kayla Carmichael             Heath                  12.89      13.32  
  7 Erika McCort                 Granville              13.00      13.42  
  8 Ellie Shedloski              Northridge             12.60      13.44  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Casey Lenfest                Granville              10.60      10.91  
  2 Travis Baldwin               Utica                  11.09      11.24  
  3 Chandler McAlpine            Lakewood               11.30      11.65  
  4 Donovan Garrison             Watkins Memo           10.80      11.66  
  5 Tony Shore                   Northridge             11.09      11.66  
  6 Tyler Culpepper              Watkins Memo           11.20      11.67  
  7 Kevin Reynolds               Watkins Memo           11.40      11.78  
  8 Evan Caniff                  Watkins Memo           11.00      11.93  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Granville                                         1:45.54    1:45.16  
     1) Erika McCort                    2) Rachel Blumling                
     3) Allison Brunn                   4) Lizzie Gabel                   
  2 Watkins Memorial                                  1:47.76    1:47.40  
     1) McKenzie Biniker                2) Kelsey Grove                   
     3) Stephanie Robb                  4) Rachel Lawwell                 
  3 Heath                                             1:50.54    1:48.93  
     1) Kayla Carmichael                2) Amber Brown                    
     3) Claudia Allen                   4) Hailey Ferguson                
  4 Licking Hts.                                      1:50.37    1:51.53  
     1) Alexis Sanidid                  2) Justice Stegall                
     3) Cameron Bryant                  4) Pylynne Myers                  
  5 Johnstown-Monroe                                  1:50.60    1:53.53  
     1) Marissa Sheets                  2) Kylie Workman                  
     3) Elizabeth Blenk                 4) Tanner Jakeway                 
  6 Newark Cath.                                      1:55.88    1:53.94  
     1) Annie Lanfranc                  2) Marisa Peddicord               
     3) Teresa Crum                     4) Mickayla Messer                
  7 Newark                                            1:55.03    1:55.06  
     1) Aneesa Smith                    2) Mylanda Bunch                  
     3) Tana Barrett                    4) Alei Yost                      
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Granville                                         1:29.28    1:28.36  
     1) Hunter Rogerson                 2) Cody Lenfest                   
     3) Ajay Alderman                   4) Casey Lenfest                  
  2 Heath                                             1:33.66    1:31.73  
     1) Carlos Rencher                  2) Freddy Stinson                 
     3) Tristan Weaver                  4) Josh Lines                     
  3 Licking Valley                                    1:33.07    1:31.79  
     1) Wyatt Fleisher                  2) Phil Lehman                    
     3) Drew McArtor                    4) Quincy Robinson                
  4 Watkins Memorial                                  1:32.50    1:33.45  
     1) Vinny Anderson                  2) Desmond Melson                 
     3) Tyler Culpepper                 4) Charlie Mollenkopf             
  5 Lakewood                                          1:35.84    1:34.17  
     1) Chandler McAlpine               2) Wyatt Dixon                    
     3) Austin White                    4) Jerrod Chorpenning             
  6 Newark                                            1:37.25    1:34.52  
     1) Anthony Oiler                   2) Austin Williams                
     3) Isaiah McGrapth                 4) Sharode Simpson                
  7 Newark Cath.                                      1:36.67    1:36.59  
     1) Blake Baker                     2) Cole Buchanan                  
     3) Kevin Bourne                    4) Luke Ceneviva                  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Josie Woosley                Watkins Memo         5:17.56    5:08.91  
  2 Mackenzie Butler             Licking Vall         5:10.16    5:10.08  
  3 Micaela DeGenero             Granville            5:18.66    5:10.36  
  4 Michaela Trawick             Newark               5:49.93    5:45.15  
  5 Tori Flowers                 Granville            5:35.79    5:47.71  
  6 Veda Durbin                  Watkins Memo         5:58.10    5:52.60  
  7 Mary Richardson              Newark Cath.         5:48.00    5:53.58  
  8 Kat Bowman                   Newark Cath.         5:47.00    6:03.95  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Toby Hardwick                Newark               4:22.69    4:31.86  
  2 Kevin Huddle                 Granville            4:42.24    4:36.48  
  3 Owen Tennant                 Watkins Memo         4:45.04    4:50.16  
  4 Kyle VanNess                 Granville            4:51.38    4:55.02  
  5 Austin Smart                 Heath                4:50.90    4:58.22  
  6 Nate Noth                    Newark Cath.         4:52.20    5:01.82  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Granville                                           49.78      50.05  
     1) Erika McCort                    2) Ainsley Harmon                 
     3) Rachel Blumling                 4) Lizzie Gabel                   
  2 Watkins Memorial                                    51.90      51.35  
     1) McKenzie Biniker                2) Monica Tumblin                 
     3) Ricki Miles                     4) Kelsey Grove                   
  3 Heath                                               51.71      51.90  
     1) Kayla Carmichael                2) Amber Brown                    
     3) Hailey Ferguson                 4) Claudia Allen                  
  4 Northridge                                          52.20      52.11  
     1) Ellie Shedloski                 2) Hannah Shank                   
     3) Caitlyn Tulloss                 4) Haley Menix                    
  5 Licking Hts.                                        52.25      52.66  
     1) Mykala Suggs                    2) Alexis Sanidid                 
     3) Pylynne Myers                   4) Mykayla Scott                  
  6 Johnstown-Monroe                                    54.60      54.18  
     1) Tanner Jakeway                  2) Kylie Workman                  
     3) Abi LaRoche                     4) Marissa Sheets                 
  7 Lakewood                                            55.51      54.69  
     1) Lindsey Johnson                 2) Meghan Porter                  
     3) Sienna Castillo                 4) Chelsey Dupler                 
  8 Licking Valley                                      55.38      55.12  
     1) Abbie Gossett                   2) Regan Bebout                   
     3) Caylyn Collins                  4) Cara Dillon                    
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Licking Valley                                      44.83      44.32  
     1) Wyatt Fleisher                  2) Tyler Kuhnes                   
     3) Zach Crouse                     4) Drew McArtor                   
  2 Watkins Memorial                                    45.03      44.90  
     1) Donovan Garrison                2) Jerrod Lyon                    
     3) Hunter Holton                   4) Tyler Culpepper                
  3 Utica                                               46.03      44.92  
     1) Hunter Selmon                   2) Travis Baldwin                 
     3) T.J. Melick                     4) Braedon Taylor                 
  4 Granville                                           43.87      45.07  
     1) Kyle Bundy                      2) Josh Link                      
     3) Jett Nye                        4) Ajay Alderman                  
  5 Newark Cath.                                        46.18      45.62  
     1) Blake Baker                     2) Cole Buchanan                  
     3) Erik Lensink                    4) Luke Ceneviva                  
  6 Heath                                               45.60      46.47  
     1) Carlos Rencher                  2) Freddy Stinson                 
     3) Erik Williams                   4) Josh Lines                     
  7 Lakewood                                            46.40      46.83  
     1) Chandler McAlpine               2) Austin White                   
     3) Jack Rusher                     4) Andrew Gulick                  
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Robb               Watkins Memo           58.78      59.08  
  2 Allison Brunn                Granville            1:01.83    1:00.86  
  3 Hailey Ferguson              Heath                1:00.77    1:00.95  
  4 Marissa Sheets               Johnstown-Mo         1:00.60    1:01.49  
  5 Caitlyn Tulloss              Northridge           1:03.40    1:02.09  
  6 Rachel Lawwell               Watkins Memo         1:02.60    1:02.51  
  7 Taylor Beitzel               Granville            1:03.58    1:03.90  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anthony Johnson              Newark                 49.09      48.54  
  2 Chance Abbitt                Watkins Memo           51.18      50.29  
  3 Josh Lines                   Heath                  51.76      51.56  
  4 Freddy Stinson               Heath                  52.33      51.96  
  5 Desmond Melson               Watkins Memo           52.80      52.12  
  6 Connor Severino              Watkins Memo           51.88      52.66  
  7 Jerrod Chorpenning           Lakewood               53.29      53.86  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amanda Frey                  Granville              49.29      47.44  
  2 Ricki Miles                  Watkins Memo           50.20      48.89  
  3 Kara Robinson                Watkins Memo           48.93      48.97  
  4 Devyn Cook                   Granville              51.29      49.40  
  5 Elizabeth Blenk              Johnstown-Mo           50.06      49.55  
  6 Hannah Shank                 Northridge             49.58      49.64  
  7 Tana Barrett                 Newark                 51.90      50.62  
  8 Skyler Ortiz                 Licking Hts.           50.46      51.44  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cody Lenfest                 Granville              38.83      38.64  
  2 Ethan George                 Watkins Memo           39.20      39.50  
  3 Hunter Rogerson              Granville              41.24      41.34  
  4 Nick Hix                     Watkins Memo           41.70      41.54  
  5 Wyatt Dixon                  Lakewood               42.23      41.58  
  6 Jake Correll                 Watkins Memo           43.30      42.85  
  7 Matt Kaser                   Heath                  43.21      42.87  
  8 T.J. Melick                  Utica                  43.30      44.78  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Butler             Licking Vall         2:21.93    2:20.02  
  2 Alyssa Atkinson              Granville            2:31.80    2:26.17  
  3 Kaitlyn Logan                Granville            2:35.09    2:28.03  
  4 Meghan Roche                 Newark               2:32.61    2:28.20  
  5 Brittany Atkinson            Granville            2:32.40    2:28.27  
  6 Claire Lamb                  Granville            2:34.10    2:28.42  
  7 Cassidy Carey                Granville            2:32.22    2:32.26  
  8 Kelsey Wilson                Heath                2:36.45    2:40.33  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tyler Otterstedt             Granville            1:58.78    1:55.04  
  2 Toby Hardwick                Newark               1:58.60    1:58.82  
  3 Matt Gebremedhin             Licking Hts.         2:05.36    1:59.06  
  4 Trey Zangmeister             Granville            2:02.79    2:01.07  
  5 Will Emery                   Granville            2:02.40    2:03.06  
  6 David Briggs                 Lakewood             2:05.70    2:04.76  
  7 Chris Briggs                 Lakewood             2:07.20    2:08.31  
  8 Austin Dowis                 Watkins Memo         2:06.20    2:09.32  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rachel Blumling              Granville              26.20      26.62  
  2 Lizzie Gabel                 Granville              26.50      26.63  
  3 Stephanie Robb               Watkins Memo           26.61      27.14  
  4 Kayla Carmichael             Heath                  26.20      27.49  
  5 Hailey Ferguson              Heath                  26.10      27.51  
  6 Skyler Ortiz                 Licking Hts.           26.52      27.93  
  7 Marissa Sheets               Johnstown-Mo           26.20      28.18  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Casey Lenfest                Granville              21.42      21.65  
  2 Travis Baldwin               Utica                  23.07      22.94  
  3 Chandler McAlpine            Lakewood               22.69      23.54  
  4 Carlos Rencher               Heath                  23.10      23.72  
  5 Josh Lines                   Heath                  23.30      23.80  
  6 Freddy Stinson               Heath                  23.50      24.17  
  7 Marcus Nogaj                 Johnstown-Mo           23.60      24.74  
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Josie Woosley                Watkins Memo        11:55.62   12:17.33  
  2 Haylee Zigan                 Licking Vall        12:32.27   12:33.23  
  3 Makayla McComb               Utica               13:06.00   12:57.92  
  4 McCalah Mast                 Johnstown-Mo        13:04.40   12:59.94  
  5 Josie Cotugno                Watkins Memo        12:49.60   13:01.62  
  6 Caity Rice                   Heath               13:19.80   13:02.19  
  7 Natalie Watson               Watkins Memo        13:06.90   13:04.98  
  8 Claire Snode                 Watkins Memo        12:50.70   13:15.91  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michael McKean               Watkins Memo         9:48.48    9:46.47  
  2 Andrew Jordan                Watkins Memo        10:28.78   10:13.08  
  3 Kameron Carpenter            Newark              10:11.68   10:20.45  
  4 Patrick Williams             Newark              10:35.00   10:33.31  
  5 Tanner Ernest                Newark Cath.        10:45.65   10:37.24  
  6 Chris Briggs                 Lakewood            10:42.53   10:54.05  
  7 Griffin Butler               Licking Vall        10:47.33   10:55.13  
  8 Austin Smart                 Heath               10:57.00   11:15.72  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Granville                                         4:15.65    4:12.97  
     1) Devyn Cook                      2) Allison Brunn                  
     3) Taylor Beitzel                  4) Rachel Blumling                
  2 Newark                                            4:28.50    4:21.76  
     1) Tana Barrett                    2) Meghan Roche                   
     3) Mylanda Bunch                   4) Stacia Kyler                   
  3 Watkins Memorial                                  4:13.85    4:23.33  
     1) Maddie Berry                    2) Rachel Lawwell                 
     3) Josie Woosley                   4) Stephanie Robb                 
  4 Heath                                             4:21.30    4:25.24  
     1) Alli Allen                      2) Amber Brown                    
     3) Kennedy Hartman                 4) Kelsey Wilson                  
  5 Newark Cath.                                      4:25.26    4:25.25  
     1) Teresa Crum                     2) McKi Reid                      
     3) Annie Lanfranc                  4) Mickayla Messer                
  6 Licking Valley                                    4:33.17    4:27.19  
     1) Cara Dillon                     2) Natalie Hurst                  
     3) Bethany Rutherford              4) Mackenzie Butler               
  7 Licking Hts.                                      4:17.87    4:28.60  
     1) Cameron Bryant                  2) Alexis Sanidid                 
     3) Pylynne Myers                   4) Justice Stegall                
  8 Lakewood                                          4:37.46    4:37.27  
     1) Lindsey Johnson                 2) Meghan Porter                  
     3) Chelsey Dupler                  4) Chloe Zinemiester              
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Watkins Memorial                                  3:28.60    3:23.95  
     1) Chance Abbitt                   2) Vinny Anderson                 
     3) Desmond Melson                  4) Connor Severino                
  2 Heath                                             3:29.66    3:26.33  
     1) Carlos Rencher                  2) Freddy Stinson                 
     3) Matt Kaser                      4) Nich Lines                     
  3 Licking Valley                                    3:34.56    3:28.81  
     1) Quincy Robinson                 2) Phil Lehman                    
     3) Wyatt Fleisher                  4) John Righter                   
  4 Granville                                         3:28.00    3:36.92  
     1) Will Emery                      2) Hunter Rogerson                
     3) Trey Zangmeister                4) Byron Spruill                  
  5 Newark                                            3:36.51    3:41.49  
     1) Terry Moser                     2) Anthony Johnson                
     3) Andrew Lehoe                    4) Isaiah McGrapth                
  6 Lakewood                                          3:38.09    3:42.24  
     1) Jerrod Chorpenning              2) David Briggs                   
     3) Wyatt Dixon                     4) Chandler McAlpine              
  7 Newark Cath.                                      3:43.14    3:47.05  
     1) Quinn Nutter                    2) Tanner Ernest                  
     3) Carl Williams                   4) Blake Baker                    
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alexis McJunkins             Heath               34-02.50   33-10.25     10.31m 
      31-09  30-06  32-11  33-03  33-07  33-10.25
  2 Nadja Kinney                 Newark              32-04.75   31-07.25      9.63m 
      28-05.50  27-05.25  30-00.25  30-01  31-07.25  30-09.75
  3 Takia Barrett                Newark              29-08.00   29-10.50      9.10m 
      27-01.25  28-10.50  28-09  29-10.50  26-10.75  29-09
  4 Abby Smith                   Johnstown-Mo        30-10.00   29-03.50      8.92m 
      27-08  29-03.50  27-03.25  25-11  26-11  26-07.50
  5 Brianna Walsh                Heath               30-04.50   28-10.00      8.78m 
      28-03.50  27-04  28-02.50  28-02  28-10  28-01.50
  6 Joan Merise                  Watkins Memo        30-04.00   28-00.50      8.54m 
      25-01.25  26-03.50  FOUL  25-01.75  25-04  28-00.50
  7 Hannah Gearhart              Licking Vall        31-04.00   26-10.50      8.19m 
      23-06.75  26-04  26-04.25  26-10.50  FOUL  25-07.25
  8 Taylor Rose                  Northridge          31-02.00   26-09.75      8.17m 
      26-09.75  26-03.25  24-08.75  25-02.50  24-00  24-07.25
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Neil Bailey                  Licking Vall        53-10.00   52-03.00     15.92m 
      51-01  49-00.50  50-04  52-03  FOUL  50-08
  2 Nic Eader                    Watkins Memo        51-04.00   50-11.00     15.51m 
      48-05.50  50-03.50  47-09  50-11  FOUL  48-01.50
  3 Jacob Sanders                Watkins Memo        49-09.50   47-06.50     14.49m 
      47-06.50  46-08.50  47-00  45-05  47-02  46-11
  4 Ryan Nolan                   Heath               48-05.00   45-02.50     13.77m 
      43-05.50  45-02.50  44-10  43-06.50  42-11  43-04
  5 AJ Velasquez                 Licking Hts.        44-02.00   44-03.00     13.48m 
      43-07  42-09  44-03  44-00  42-11  42-03
  6 Sharode Simpson              Newark              45-04.75   42-09.00     13.03m 
      42-09  40-00.50  40-07.50  41-00  41-04  42-06
  7 Dakota Robberts              Lakewood            44-08.00   42-08.00     13.00m 
      42-04  41-01  42-05  40-07  42-08  39-08.50
  8 Levi Boggs                   Utica               44-10.00   42-04.00     12.90m 
      41-05.50  42-03.50  41-04  42-04  FOUL  41-08.50
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brianna Walsh                Heath               01-05.50     100-09     30.70m 
      85-01  100-09  69-03.50  88-03.75  91-02.50  FOUL
  2 Angel Allen                  Licking Hts.        89-00.50   89-03.50     27.21m 
      89-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  81-00  78-03
  3 Nadja Kinney                 Newark                 98-00   86-00.75     26.23m 
      FOUL  82-06  FOUL  86-00.75  FOUL  71-03
  4 Hannah Gearhart              Licking Vall        91-06.50      81-03     24.76m 
      68-05  72-02.25  FOUL  81-03  FOUL  79-00
  5 Joan Merise                  Watkins Memo           86-03   80-08.50     24.59m 
      78-02  80-08.50  77-05.25  66-06.25  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Gabby Ettenhofer             Heath                  85-10   79-05.50     24.21m 
      FOUL  FOUL  77-10  71-05.25  FOUL  79-05.50
  7 Belinda Marcum               Northridge             85-06      72-03     22.02m 
      FOUL  FOUL  69-02  72-03  FOUL  69-07.25
  8 Abby Smith                   Johnstown-Mo        85-02.50   69-02.25     21.08m 
      FOUL  59-08  65-01.50  60-01  69-02.25  FOUL
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Neil Bailey                  Licking Vall          159-01  155-07.50     47.43m 
      149-10  143-10  155-07.50  FOUL  142-08  FOUL
  2 Nic Eader                    Watkins Memo          151-07     152-08     46.53m 
      127-10  152-08  144-09.50  147-08.50  140-04  150-10
  3 AJ Velasquez                 Licking Hts.          129-06     126-00     38.40m 
      117-05.50  120-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  126-00  FOUL
  4 Abe Smith                    Licking Vall          127-01  120-03.50     36.66m 
      107-04.50  107-09  111-04.50  120-03.50  114-02.50  FOUL
  5 Ryan Nolan                   Heath                 125-06     116-09     35.58m 
      101-09  FOUL  95-10  111-04  115-05  116-09
  6 Spencer Bell                 Licking Vall          123-06     115-00     35.05m 
      107-08  105-09  108-05  FOUL  115-00  FOUL
  7 Jacob Eader                  Watkins Memo          124-04     112-04     34.23m 
      105-04  111-09  111-10  111-04  FOUL  112-04
  8 Austin Williams              Newark                125-01  107-04.50     32.72m 
      100-04  FOUL  FOUL  93-04  107-04.50  100-09
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Blenk              Johnstown-Mo        15-07.00   16-04.25      4.98m 
      15-04  16-04.25  16-00.75  16-03  16-02.50  PASS
  2 Haley Menix                  Northridge          15-08.00   15-04.25      4.67m 
      14-10  15-02.75  12-06  13-04.25  15-04.25  14-10.50
  3 Ellie Shedloski              Northridge          16-04.50   15-03.75      4.66m 
      FOUL  15-03.50  15-03  15-03.75  FOUL  14-09
  4 Caitlyn Tulloss              Northridge          14-09.25   15-03.00      4.64m 
      14-10.75  15-00.50  14-09.50  14-05.25  15-03  14-05.50
  5 Abbie Gossett                Licking Vall        14-10.00   15-02.50      4.63m 
      14-08  15-02.50  14-09.50  14-10.25  FOUL  14-07
  6 Taylor Beitzel               Granville           15-04.50   15-01.50      4.61m 
      FOUL  14-09.75  15-01.50  14-01.75  14-01.50  13-08.75
  7 Claudia Allen                Heath               15-10.75   14-10.50      4.53m 
      FOUL  14-01  FOUL  FOUL  11-01  14-10.50
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Quincy Robinson              Licking Vall        22-00.50   22-10.25      6.96m 
      22-01.50  FOUL  21-04.75  22-02  22-10.25  FOUL
  2 Cody Lenfest                 Granville           21-05.25   22-09.50      6.94m 
      20-00.50  22-02.75  22-06.75  21-06.25  22-09.50  FOUL
  3 Zach Crouse                  Licking Vall        20-11.00   21-09.00      6.62m 
      21-09  FOUL  21-02.75  19-09.25  PASS  PASS
  4 Tristan Weaver               Heath               20-00.50   21-00.75      6.41m 
      FOUL  19-11.50  20-00.75  FOUL  20-01  21-00.75
  5 Travis Baldwin               Utica               20-04.50   20-07.00      6.27m 
      20-07  20-02.75  20-01  FOUL  20-05.50  20-00.25
  6 Curtis Richardson            Licking Hts.        19-09.75   20-06.50      6.26m 
      FOUL  18-05.50  19-07.25  19-10.25  20-06.50  19-10
  7 Jerrod Lyon                  Watkins Memo        20-10.50   20-05.25      6.22m 
      20-02.25  20-05.25  FOUL  19-09.75  20-00.25  20-02.75
  8 Luke Ronay                   Watkins Memo        20-08.50   20-04.75      6.21m 
      18-04.25  19-05.50  20-00  19-05  20-04.75  20-00
 
Event 31  Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kendall Colvin               Johnstown-Mo         5-04.00      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.58 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Haley Menix                  Northridge           5-00.00      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.58 1.60 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Tana Barrett                 Newark               5-00.00      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.58 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Alexis Christy               Watkins Memo         5-00.00      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.58 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Elizabeth Blenk              Johnstown-Mo         5-00.00      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Mackenzie Springer           Watkins Memo         5-00.00      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Justice Stegall              Licking Hts.         5-02.00      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Sammi Miller                 Watkins Memo         5-01.00     J1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Skyler Ortiz                 Licking Hts.         5-01.00      1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hunter Holton                Watkins Memo         6-04.00      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Cody Lenfest                 Granville            6-02.00      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P    P    O   XO 
  3 Brandon Rush                 Watkins Memo         6-00.00      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jacob McKee                  Utica                5-10.00     J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Alex Shedloski               Northridge           5-08.00      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P   XO  XXX 
  6 Thomas Martinez              Newark               5-10.00      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
  7 Aaron Trombly                Utica                5-06.00     J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Derek Cook                   Granville            5-06.00     J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
  7 David Briggs                 Lakewood             5-06.00     J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Andy Walczak                 Granville            5-06.00         NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Demetrious Hatem             Heath                5-06.00         NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sammi Miller                 Watkins Memo         9-00.00      2.82m    9-03.00 
     2.13 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.82 2.90 
        P    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Monica Tumblin               Watkins Memo         8-06.00      2.44m    8-00.00 
     2.13 2.29 2.44 2.59 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Brittany Cayton              Newark               8-00.00      2.44m    8-00.00 
     2.13 2.29 2.44 2.59 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Isabelle Smith               Heath                8-06.00     J2.44m    8-00.00 
     2.13 2.29 2.44 2.59 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Natalie Hurst                Licking Vall         8-00.00     J2.44m    8-00.00 
     2.13 2.29 2.44 2.59 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Hannah Brubaker              Utica                8-00.00     J2.44m    8-00.00 
     2.13 2.29 2.44 2.59 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Karen Trautman               Granville            7-06.00      2.29m    7-06.00 
     2.13 2.29 2.44 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Cara Dillon                  Licking Vall         7-06.00     J2.29m    7-06.00 
     2.13 2.29 2.44 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Zach Crouse                  Licking Vall        14-06.00      4.27m   14-00.00 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.79 3.96 4.12 4.27 4.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Byron Spruill                Granville           13-08.00      4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.79 3.96 4.12 4.27 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Bryan Justice                Licking Hts.        13-07.00     J4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.79 3.96 4.12 4.27 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Brandon Oney                 Watkins Memo        13-00.00      3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.79 3.96 4.12 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Workman Alex                 Johnstown-Mo        12-06.00      3.79m   12-05.25 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.79 3.96 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kyle Ellinger                Watkins Memo        12-06.00      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.79 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kyle Knezovich               Utica               12-00.00     J3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.79 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Josiah Annis                 Johnstown-Mo        12-00.00     J3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.79 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Jeffery Lowery               Licking Vall        12-00.00     J3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.79 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX