Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2012 07:44 PM
            Ohio Women's Challenge & Men's Distance Open - 4/7/2012            
                                  Athens, OH                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
       Track:   11.68  2005        Patrice Beasley, Eastern Michigan Univ      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Haynes, Kearra               Marshall               12.25      12.50  -0.8  2   5   
  2 Gaither, Andrea              Marshall               12.60      12.97  -0.8  2   3   
  3 Coaxum, Rachel               Marshall               12.55     x12.98  -0.8  2 
  4 Jemison, Kandace             Ohio U.                12.57      13.18  -0.8  2   2   
  5 Geiger, Alexis               Ohio U.                12.47      13.25  -0.8  2   1   
  6 Vitou, Olivia                Ohio U.                13.12     x13.47  -0.8  2 
  7 Howard, Kaylah               Ohio U.                12.94     x13.50  -0.8  2 
  8 Douglas, Gabrielle           Ohio U.                          x14.35   NWI  1 
  9 Overbey, Morgan              Ohio U.                          x14.40   NWI  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
       Track:   24.02  2005        Patrice Beasley, Eastern Michigan Univ      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Haynes, Kearra               Marshall               25.10      25.11  -0.6  2   5   
  2 Carey, Brittany              Marshall               24.98      25.24  -0.6  2   3   
  3 Mathews, Kiley               Ohio U.                26.02      26.01  -0.6  2   2   
  4 Jemison, Kandace             Ohio U.                27.51      26.98  -0.6  2   1   
  5 Howard, Kaylah               Ohio U.                27.42     x27.99  -0.6  2 
  6 Douglas, Gabrielle           Ohio U.                          x30.10  -1.8  1 
  7 Overbey, Morgan              Ohio U.                          x30.30  -1.8  1 
  8 Arnott, Rachel               Ohio U.                          x30.38  -1.8  1 
  9 Cavinee, Jaimie              Ohio U.                31.00     x31.95  -1.8  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       Track:   53.59  2005        Becky Horn, Western Michigan Univ           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Hadassah              Marshall               57.25      56.55    5   
  2 Winningham, Danielle         Ohio U.                57.23      56.90    3   
  3 Pierson, Amber               Marshall               57.85      57.50    2   
  4 Dyer, Loren                  Marshall               57.50     x58.97  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       Track:   2:07.32  2005        Beta Rudzinska, University of Akron       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCarty, Hope                Ohio U.              2:15.93    2:14.58    5   
  2 Bolger, Delaney              Ohio U.              2:20.45    2:22.35    3   
  3 Leonard, Zoe                 Marshall             2:25.25    2:27.41    2   
  4 Shaw, Brianna                Ohio U.              2:32.50   x2:35.58  
  5 Lewis, Whitney               Marshall             2:40.40    2:41.06    1   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
       Track:   4:32.69  2005        Beta Rudzinska, University of Akron       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gale, Erin                   Ohio U.                         4:54.41    5   
  2 Skidmore, Emily              Ohio U.              5:01.50    4:58.63    3   
  3 Leonard, Celia               Marshall             4:56.56    4:59.80    2   
  4 Stroker, Sammantha           Marshall             5:11.11    5:04.91    1   
  5 Miloscia, Molly              Marshall             5:10.65   x5:08.59  
  6 Fett, Lauren                 Ohio U.              4:58.00   x5:10.02  
  7 Klimkowski, Angela           Ohio U.              4:56.80   x5:16.87  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       Track:   16:42.93  2005        Jill Scully, Ball State Univ             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Leslie               Marshall            17:48.94   17:46.26    5   
  2 Selhorst, Abbie              Ohio U.             18:16.26   17:58.39    3   
  3 Bartoldson, Lauren           Marshall            18:45.12   19:47.22    2   
  4 Galloway, Julia              Marshall            19:39.52  x19:49.27  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
       Track:   13.34  2005        Lela Nelson, Eastern Michigan Univ          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Coaxum, Rachel               Marshall               14.59      14.70  -0.4   5   
  2 Daniels, Alecia              Marshall               15.10      14.91  -0.4   3   
  3 Tyree, Brittany              Ohio U.                15.16      15.28  -0.4   2   
 -- Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                15.09        DNF  -0.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
       Track:   58.34  2005        Chrystal Dooley, Eastern Michigan Univ      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weiss, Courtney              Ohio U.              1:01.93    1:03.19    5   
  2 Jules, Vanessa               Marshall             1:02.50    1:04.25    3   
  3 Daniels, Alecia              Marshall             1:04.50    1:05.42    2   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
       Track:   10:35.38  2002        Briana Shook, University of Toledo       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mortakis, Kelley             Marshall            11:38.20   11:43.71    5   
  2 Roles, Kristen               Marshall                       12:36.84    3   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       Track:   45.09  2005        , Eastern Michigan Univ                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marshall  'A'                                       47.00      46.62    5   
     1) Haynes, Kearra                  2) Jules, Vanessa                 
     3) Lynch, Hadassah                 4) Maybin, Delkira                
  2 Ohio U.  'A'                                        49.69      49.76    3   
     1) Mathews, Kiley                  2) Howard, Kaylah                 
     3) Jemison, Kandace                4) Geiger, Alexis                 
  3 Ohio U.  'B'                                        50.12     x55.17  
     1) Vitou, Olivia                   2) Douglas, Gabrielle             
     3) Arnott, Rachel                  4) Cavinee, Jaimie                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       Track:   3:36.65  2005        , Western Michigan Univ                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marshall  'A'                                     3:51.50    3:48.01    5   
     1) Carey, Brittany                 2) Lynch, Hadassah                
     3) Pierson, Amber                  4) Dyer, Loren                    
  2 Ohio U.  'A'                                      3:53.88    3:51.52    3   
     1) Mathews, Kiley                  2) McCarty, Hope                  
     3) Tyree, Brittany                 4) Winningham, Danielle           
  3 Ohio U.  'B'                                      4:04.63   x4:14.73  
     1) Bolger, Delaney                 2) Gale, Erin                     
     3) Cuckler, Chanda                 4) Weiss, Courtney                
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
       Track:   1.82m  2001        Stephanie Heldt, Bowling Green State Univ   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jules, Vanessa               Marshall               1.75m      1.78m    5   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.78 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                1.69m      1.63m    3   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Tyree, Brittany              Ohio U.                1.58m      1.53m    2   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Porter, Kaylee               Marshall               1.40m         NH  
     1.38 
      XXX 
 -- Warner, Serena               Ohio U.                1.64m         NH  
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
       Track:   4.02m  2005        Jackie Rodgers, Kent State University       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cavinee, Jaimie              Ohio U.                3.05m      3.05m    5   
     2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.36 
        P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Arnott, Rachel               Ohio U.                2.90m      2.90m    3   
     2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Fisher, Jamie                Ohio U.                3.05m         NH  
     2.59 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
       Track:   6.36m  2005        Lela Nelson, Eastern Michigan Univ          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Pierson, Amber               Marshall               5.91m      5.69m   0.1   5   
     FOUL      5.43m(0.1) 5.67m(0.1) FOUL      5.69m(0.1) 5.62m(0.1)
  2 Geiger, Alexis               Ohio U.                5.58m      5.42m   0.1   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      5.42m(0.1) FOUL      5.37m(0.1) 5.37m(0.1)
  3 Richardson, Jasia            Marshall               5.60m      5.40m   0.1   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      4.99m(0.1) 5.40m(0.1) FOUL      5.16m(0.1)
  4 Overbey, Morgan              Ohio U.                           4.66m   0.1   1   
     4.20m(0.1) FOUL      4.50m(0.1) 4.56m(0.1) FOUL      4.66m(0.1)
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
       Track:   12.81m  2005        Colleen Ramharak, Kent State University    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dyer, Loren                  Marshall              11.55m     11.21m  -0.1   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      10.28m(-0.1) 10.69m(-0.1) FOUL      11.21m(-0.1)
  2 Coaxum, Rachel               Marshall              11.45m     11.12m  -0.1   3   
     10.86m(-0.1) 10.70m(-0.1) 10.20m(-0.1) 10.36m(-0.1) 10.49m(-0.1) 11.12m(-0.1)
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
       Track:   15.72m  2005        Kerri McClung, Bowling Green State Univ    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rose, Janiece                Ohio U.               13.71m     13.25m    5   
      13.14m  FOUL  12.92m  12.74m  13.25m  12.86m
  2 Brown, Donyelle              Ohio U.               13.30m     13.19m    3   
      11.77m  12.86m  13.19m  FOUL  12.89m  FOUL
  3 Mason, Kristen               Ohio U.               13.25m    x12.73m  
      12.39m  FOUL  12.73m  12.72m  FOUL  12.35m
  4 Hottenstein, Amanda          Marshall              12.25m     11.45m    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.75m  11.45m  10.75m  FOUL
  5 Jules, Vanessa               Marshall                         10.02m    1   
      9.30m  9.19m  9.62m  9.52m  10.02m  9.93m
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
       Track:   56.88m  2008        Melissa Bickett, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnhart, Elizabeth          Marshall              41.40m     39.43m    5   
      33.50m  39.20m  39.43m  FOUL  38.14m  FOUL
  2 Macri, Alexa                 Ohio U.               43.05m     38.67m    3   
      36.20m  FOUL  38.67m  38.55m  37.70m  FOUL
  3 Brown, Donyelle              Ohio U.               40.54m     37.33m    2   
      35.40m  FOUL  35.61m  36.33m  FOUL  37.33m
  4 Allen, Brianna               Ohio U.               40.73m    x35.77m  
      34.80m  FOUL  35.27m  35.72m  FOUL  35.77m
  5 Mason, Kristen               Ohio U.               31.92m    x35.20m  
      35.20m  FOUL  FOUL  30.15m  33.86m  FOUL
  6 Rose, Janiece                Ohio U.               34.93m    x33.77m  
      31.47m  29.74m  33.77m  FOUL  FOUL  28.94m
  7 Hottenstein, Amanda          Marshall              37.92m     32.44m    1   
      32.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 McCarty, Hope                Ohio U.               31.89m    x28.73m  
      28.73m  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
       Track:   60.60m  2005        Faith Thompson, University at Buffalo      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 ampadu, effua                Unattached            59.00m     51.65m    5   
      FOUL  51.11m  49.69m  51.65m  50.91m  50.73m
  2 Brown, Donyelle              Ohio U.               46.80m     48.21m    3   
      FOUL  48.21m  FOUL  FOUL  45.88m  FOUL
  3 Barnhart, Elizabeth          Marshall              45.15m     47.10m    2   
      45.20m  FOUL  45.36m  45.76m  44.73m  47.10m
  4 Hottenstein, Amanda          Marshall              41.23m     45.54m    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  41.25m  43.70m  45.54m  FOUL
  5 Allen, Brianna               Ohio U.               47.35m     45.11m  
      FOUL  45.11m  43.71m  44.05m  42.92m  FOUL
  6 Mason, Kristen               Ohio U.               47.12m    x41.36m  
      FOUL  41.36m  FOUL  39.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Macri, Alexa                 Ohio U.               42.83m    x40.37m  
      FOUL  40.37m  40.17m  39.50m  38.14m  39.55m
  8 Rose, Janiece                Ohio U.               36.49m    x34.92m  
      34.54m  33.80m  FOUL  33.95m  34.92m  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
       Track:   51.12m  2005        Julie Ward, Kent State University          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Amanda              Marshall              44.82m     45.59m    5   
      41.76m  42.47m  41.68m  42.59m  45.59m  42.63m
  2 McCarty, Hope                Ohio U.               37.21m     37.17m    3   
      32.05m  35.64m  37.17m  34.79m  FOUL  34.77m
  3 Vitou, Olivia                Ohio U.               28.27m     34.75m    2   
      33.29m  30.50m  31.68m  34.75m  PASS  PASS
  4 Macri, Alexa                 Ohio U.               31.35m    x30.43m  
      30.28m  30.07m  30.43m  27.68m  29.90m  30.43m
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       Track:   1:49.62  2005        Mike Inge, Kent State University          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cantley, Tyler               Ohio U.              1:56.23    1:56.22   10   
  2 Provenzano, Phil             Marshall             1:55.88    1:58.04    8   
  3 Beckett, Bishop              Marshall             1:58.71    2:00.69    6   
  4 Kennedy, Michael             Ohio U.              1:58.06    2:07.54    5   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
       Track:   3:48.93  2005        Mike Inge, Kent State University          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michno, Matt                 Ohio U.              3:55.10    3:57.11   10   
  2 O'Malley, Brandon            Ohio U.              4:03.85    3:57.55    8   
  3 Irwin, Cory                  Ohio U.              4:06.32   x4:01.42  
  4 Blair, Tyler                 Ohio U.              4:10.00   x4:02.47  
  5 Hissrich, Nick               Ohio U.              4:01.34   x4:04.12  
  6 Kelley, Sean                 Ohio U.              4:08.49   x4:06.20  
  7 Watts, Matt                  Ohio U.              4:09.50   x4:08.40  
  8 Whitney, Jack                Marshall             4:06.07    4:09.33    6   
  9 bowen, caleb                 Marshall             4:11.11    4:13.41    5   
 10 Shaeffer, Jack               Ohio U.              4:25.00   x4:31.52  
 11 Fisher, Nathan               Ohio U.              4:30.00   x4:49.50  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       Track:   14:25.03  2011        Craig Leon, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, David              Marshall            15:09.09   15:28.55   10   
  2 Edens, Andrew                Ohio U.             15:35.23   15:35.48    8   
  3 Cole, christoper             Marshall            15:45.54   15:35.78    6   
  4 Steinmuller, Kurt            Ohio U.             15:54.74   15:39.34    5   
  5 Bowser, Ryan                 Marshall            15:55.55  x15:47.60  
  6 Frohnapfel, Adam             Marshall            15:59.99  x16:35.55  
  7 Klein, Ian                   Ohio U.             19:12.00  x19:45.45  
 -- Miller, Andrew               Ohio U.             15:45.09        DNF  
 -- Ames, Tyler                  Ohio U.             14:50.83        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
       Track:   8:58.04  2005        Cory Nowitzke, Eastern Michigan Univ      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Starnes, Peter               Marshall                       10:19.20   10   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marshall                   104        2) Ohio U.                    79   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marshall                    51        2) Ohio U.                    46