Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2012 05:58 AM
                            Last Chance - 2/24/2012                            
                        Hosted by:  Denison University                         
                            Site:  Mitchell Center                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carlo Gagliardo           SO Kenyon                  7.20       7.25q  1 
  2 Anthony Thompson          FR Bethany (W.V            7.18       7.25q  3 
  3 Shawn Chrapczynski        SR Oberlin                 7.25       7.31q  2 
  4 Christian Jackson         JR Waynesburg              7.28       7.31q  2 
  5 Byrum Louco               FR Waynesburg                         7.34q  2 
  6 Jerry Choi                FR Oberlin                 7.46       7.35q  3 
  7 Noah Winters              FR Kenyon                  7.50       7.36q  1 
  8 Damion Alexander          FR Waynesburg              7.61       7.50q  2 
  9 Marvin Sampson            SO Waynesburg              7.72       7.55   3 
 10 Anthony Williams          FR Wittenberg              7.38       7.64   1 
 11 Moses Richardson          SO Oberlin                 8.36       8.04   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Carlo Gagliardo           SO Kenyon                  7.25       7.18  
  2 Anthony Thompson          FR Bethany (W.V            7.25       7.23  
  3 Byrum Louco               FR Waynesburg              7.34       7.24  
  4 Noah Winters              FR Kenyon                  7.36       7.35  
  5 Shawn Chrapczynski        SR Oberlin                 7.31       7.37  
  6 Jerry Choi                FR Oberlin                 7.35       7.41  
  7 Christian Jackson         JR Waynesburg              7.31       7.52  
  8 Damion Alexander          FR Waynesburg              7.50       7.56  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jerry Choi                FR Oberlin                23.30      23.10   5 
  2 Byrum Louco               FR Waynesburg                        23.50   1 
  3 Arkangelo James           SO Bethany (W.V           22.90      23.64   5 
  4 Emmanuel Dodoo            FR Ohio Wesleya           23.56      23.74   4 
  5 Bob Wolf                  SR Kenyon                 23.40      23.74   4 
  6 David Cobb                JR Waynesburg             23.72      23.76   3 
  7 Steve Uhler               FR Ohio Wesleya           23.87      23.77   3 
  8 Anthony Thompson          FR Bethany (W.V           23.10      23.85   5 
  9 Gabriel Incarnato         FR Ohio Wesleya           23.45      23.90   4 
 10 Jake Fishbein             JR Kenyon                 23.44      24.31   4 
 11 Lamine Balde              SO Bethany (W.V           23.97      24.37   3 
 12 Dillon Handy              FR Bethany (W.V           25.00      25.04   2 
 13 Steven Snow               SO Waynesburg             24.01      25.09   3 
 14 Jesse Neugarten           FR Oberlin                           25.10   1 
 15 Ivanhoe Hall              SO Denison                25.06      25.20   2 
 16 Marvin Sampson            SO Waynesburg             24.95      25.30   2 
 17 Keith Mullings Jr         JR Denison                25.15      25.34   2 
 18 Michael Wright            JR Waynesburg             27.64      26.40   1 
 19 Jordan Helmick            SO Waynesburg                        26.64   1 
 20 Tony Lamosek              JR Waynesburg             28.25      28.05   1 
 21 Kyle Digiandomenico       FR Waynesburg             32.49      32.46   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Arkangelo James           SO Bethany (W.V           49.00      50.73   4 
  2 Lamine Balde              SO Bethany (W.V           53.00      53.55   4 
  3 Charles Watson            FR Wittenberg             54.47      53.64   3 
  4 Lorenzo Mikulin           FR Waynesburg             53.57      54.05   3 
  5 Sean Edelman              SR Kenyon                 55.63      54.52   3 
  6 Derrick Tolliver          FR Bethany (W.V           53.38      54.92   4 
  7 Nick Fowler               FR Ohio Wesleya                      55.82   1 
  8 Sam Moratta               FR Wittenberg             56.86      55.87   2 
  9 Ivanhoe Hall              SO Denison                56.13      56.21   2 
 10 Aaron Anderson            SO Waynesburg             56.00      56.26   2 
 11 Brett Williams            JR Kenyon                 55.00      56.49   3 
 12 Steven Snow               SO Waynesburg             56.05      56.58   2 
 13 Keith Mullings Jr         JR Denison                58.26      58.28   1 
 14 Bryce Behar               SO Kenyon                 57.37      59.22   2 
 15 Mattias Galliano          FR Kenyon                 58.00    1:00.06   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Makorobondo Salukombo     SR Denison              1:54.95    1:57.06  
  2 Jon Brachna               SO Denison              1:59.73    1:59.06  
  3 Jarrett Cowgill           SR Wittenberg           2:00.00    1:59.09  
  4 Landon Erb                FR Ohio Wesleya         2:04.11    2:02.61  
  5 Quinn Hull                SO Oberlin              2:01.16    2:02.93  
  6 Joe Douglas               SR Bethany (W.V         2:03.00    2:04.77  
  7 Jake Carnahan             FR Ohio Wesleya         2:03.00    2:05.04  
  8 Will Hoover               SO Oberlin              2:04.00    2:07.11  
  9 David Cogswell            SR Oberlin              2:04.00    2:08.05  
 10 Steven Czujko             JR Denison              2:06.07    2:08.61  
 11 Joseph Thackery           SR Denison              2:08.17    2:08.87  
 12 Nick Rothwall             SO Wittenberg           2:09.66    2:12.86  
 13 Alex Tatusko              FR Wittenberg           2:05.50    2:14.21  
 14 Allan Harrington          SR Wittenberg           2:18.30    2:20.10  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charlie Richards             Elite Feet           4:13.61    4:21.07  
  2 Leo Harrington            FR Oberlin              4:34.00    4:27.66  
  3 Kale Booher               SR Ohio Wesleya         4:25.37    4:27.71  
  4 Wade Westbrook            SO Wittenberg           4:30.43    4:31.21  
  5 Justin Angotti            SO Waynesburg           4:40.35    4:34.83  
  6 Neil Campbell             SO Kenyon               4:33.00    4:41.15  
  7 Eric Engelbrecht          SO Kenyon               4:43.18    4:43.66  
  8 Josh Denison              FR Ohio Wesleya         4:46.00    4:43.89  
  9 Kevin Ford                   Unattached           4:40.00    4:46.94  
 10 Steven Johnson            JR Denison              4:39.27    4:47.27  
 11 Alex Krichels             JR Oberlin              4:50.32    4:47.98  
 12 Brandon Dugan             FR Waynesburg           4:51.55    4:48.72  
 13 Cary Confino              FR Kenyon               5:28.35    4:51.19  
 14 Connor Ford               SO Denison              4:53.45    4:52.79  
 15 Luke Feldner              FR Waynesburg           4:59.89    4:53.40  
 16 Tim Swarr                 FR Waynesburg           5:19.54    4:54.29  
 17 Joe Dawson                SR Oberlin              4:55.38    4:58.17  
 18 Elliott Haire             FR Waynesburg                      4:58.56  
 19 Will Bailey               SO Kenyon               5:02.35    4:59.67  
 20 Matthew Giardina          SO Waynesburg           4:59.63    5:02.93  
 21 Santino Merino            SR Oberlin              5:20.76    5:21.38  
 22 John Allison              FR Waynesburg           5:12.45    5:31.64  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eric Putnam                  Unattached           9:00.00    8:54.38  
  2 Ben Schild                SR Oberlin              9:10.00    9:09.52  
  3 Matt Bernstein            JR Oberlin              9:10.00    9:13.53  
  4 Alexander Chappars        SR Denison              9:00.00    9:17.39  
  5 Daniel Johnson            JR Oberlin              9:35.84    9:22.26  
  6 Matthew Jefferis          FR Oberlin              9:40.87    9:51.77  
  7 Bryce Raz                 SO Kenyon               9:51.05    9:55.65  
  8 Jonathan Blatt            SO Waynesburg                     10:02.50  
  9 Dai Shen                  JR Kenyon              10:07.81   10:14.90  
 10 Jordan Dekel              FR Denison             10:17.28   10:38.42  
 11 Tim Swarr                 FR Waynesburg          10:54.32   10:40.58  
 12 Matthew Crawford          JR Waynesburg                     10:59.16  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 David Franklin            SR Ohio Wesleya            8.46       8.53  
  2 Joey Cordle               SO Kenyon                  8.52       8.63  
  3 Gabriel Incarnato         FR Ohio Wesleya            8.68       8.67  
  4 Jerry Choi                FR Oberlin                 8.86       8.97  
  5 Dillon Handy              FR Bethany (W.V           10.33       9.63  
  6 Irwin Castro              JR Denison                10.90      11.34  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wittenberg  'A'                                   1:33.46    1:34.26  
     1) Victor Banjo FR                 2) Charles Watson FR              
     3) Justin Yates FR                 4) Chris Frierson SO              
  2 Waynesburg  'A'                                   1:39.01    1:35.85  
     1) Christian Jackson JR            2) Marvin Sampson SO              
     3) Damion Alexander FR             4) Byrum Louco FR                 
  3 Denison  'A'                                      1:35.00    1:36.39  
     1) Jon Brachna SO                  2) Ivanhoe Hall SO                
     3) Robert Fox SR                   4) Chris Roth SR                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bethany (W.V.)  'A'                               3:28.00    3:33.43  
     1) Lamine Balde SO                 2) Arkangelo James SO             
     3) Joe Douglas SR                  4) Derrick Tolliver FR            
  2 Denison  'A'                                      3:35.00    3:35.04  
     1) Jon Brachna SO                  2) Robert Fox SR                  
     3) Steven Johnson JR               4) Makorobondo Salukombo SR       
  3 Denison  'B'                                      3:45.00   x3:53.46  
     1) Irwin Castro JR                 2) Steven Czujko JR               
     3) Joseph Thackery SR              4) Will Mason FR                  
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Waynesburg  'A'                                  11:29.93   11:33.46  
     1) Lorenzo Mikulin FR              2) Justin Angotti SO              
     3) Brandon Dugan FR                4) Luke Feldner FR                
  2 Waynesburg  'B'                                            x11:38.96  
     1) Elliott Haire FR                2) Aaron Anderson SO              
     3) Matthew Giardina SO             4) John Allison FR                
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christian Jackson         JR Waynesburg             1.83m      1.77m  
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO 
  2 Michael Wright            JR Waynesburg             1.73m      1.72m  
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Evan Finch                FR Oberlin                1.84m     J1.72m  
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Steve Uhler               FR Ohio Wesleya                      1.67m  
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Charles Watson            FR Wittenberg                        1.62m  
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Garrison Davis            FR Ohio Wesleya                      1.52m  
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
 -- Chris Frierson            SO Wittenberg                           NH  
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Andrew Juntunen           FR Waynesburg                           NH  
     1.52 1.57 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Collin Crowson            JR Rose-Hulman            4.75m      4.85m  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Zach Ross                 JR Ohio Wesleya           4.12m      4.10m  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ryan Bechtel              FR Ohio Wesleya           3.81m      3.80m  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Theron Swanson            SO Wittenberg             3.50m      3.50m  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Chris Rogers              FR Kenyon                 3.35m      3.20m  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO    O    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alex Guo                  JR Oberlin                5.99m      6.31m  
      6.31m  PASS  PASS  PASS      
  2 David Cobb                JR Waynesburg             6.34m      5.98m  
      5.83m  5.92m  FOUL  5.98m      
  3 Christian Jackson         JR Waynesburg             6.26m     J5.98m  
      5.72m  5.72m  5.98m  5.35m      
  4 Marvin Sampson            SO Waynesburg                        5.87m  
      5.58m  5.70m  5.53m  5.87m      
  5 Victor Banjo              FR Wittenberg                        5.79m  
      5.79m  5.15m  5.75m  FOUL      
  6 Steve Uhler               FR Ohio Wesleya           6.32m      5.76m  
      5.74m  5.76m  5.73m  5.33m      
  7 Chris Frierson            SO Wittenberg             5.93m      5.49m  
      5.17m  5.49m  PASS  PASS       
  8 Anthony Williams          FR Wittenberg             5.35m      5.17m  
      FOUL  5.17m  FOUL  5.00m      
  9 Jeff Kawahara             FR Oberlin                4.90m      5.05m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.05m  4.86m      
 10 Jamar Chichester          SO Kenyon                 4.74m     J5.05m  
      5.05m  4.72m  4.64m  4.83m      
 11 Michael Wright            JR Waynesburg             5.40m      5.03m  
      5.03m  4.75m  4.58m  4.91m      
 12 Andrew Juntunen           FR Waynesburg             4.92m      4.95m  
      4.93m  4.74m  4.95m  4.78m      
 13 Jordan Helmick            SO Waynesburg             5.67m      4.93m  
      4.82m  4.91m  4.76m  4.93m      
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Steve Uhler               FR Ohio Wesleya          12.55m     12.89m  
      12.12m  12.35m  12.14m  12.66m  12.89m  12.71m
  2 David Cobb                JR Waynesburg            12.76m     12.40m  
      FOUL  12.40m  12.16m  11.98m  PASS  PASS
  3 Jerry Choi                FR Oberlin               11.53m     11.77m  
      11.50m  FOUL  FOUL  11.69m  11.77m  11.73m
  4 Jeff Kawahara             FR Oberlin                          11.38m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.08m  FOUL  11.38m  FOUL
 -- Jordan Helmick            SO Waynesburg            12.32m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adam Ruiz                    Unattached            16.76m     16.29m  
      FOUL  FOUL  16.29m  14.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Nathan Hoch                  Unattached            16.76m     15.97m  
      15.97m  15.76m  15.79m  15.17m  15.40m  14.97m
  3 Wendell Taylor            SR Denison               12.93m     13.54m  
      12.55m  13.54m  13.02m  12.42m  13.53m  13.29m
  4 Mark Ripper               JR Ohio Wesleya          12.92m     13.03m  
      11.74m  12.41m  12.70m  13.03m  12.60m  12.85m
  5 Chris Ziska               SR Ohio Wesleya          13.08m     12.91m  
      10.88m  11.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.91m
  6 Garrison Davis            FR Ohio Wesleya          12.25m     12.69m  
      12.69m  12.23m  11.71m  12.05m  11.59m  11.15m
  7 Dominic Babb              JR Oberlin               12.10m     12.13m  
      12.10m  FOUL  11.72m  FOUL  12.13m  12.06m
  8 Andrew Dos Santos         JR Ohio Wesleya          12.64m     12.05m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.05m  FOUL  11.07m  11.15m
  9 Lucas Herweyer            FR Kenyon                11.92m     11.54m  
      11.18m  10.54m  11.54m  11.18m  11.07m  10.77m
 10 Ethan Perry               JR Ohio Wesleya          11.47m     11.04m  
      10.49m  10.29m  11.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 John Bute                 SO Denison               10.47m     10.96m  
      10.72m  FOUL  9.84m  10.85m  FOUL  10.96m
 12 Conor Narovec             FR Oberlin               10.03m     10.27m  
      10.27m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Tony Lamosek              JR Waynesburg            10.79m      9.92m  
      9.92m  FOUL  9.72m           
 14 Kyle Digiandomenico       FR Waynesburg            10.00m      9.01m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.01m          
 -- John Peranzi              FR Ohio Wesleya          11.20m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL