Ron Altoff Invitational
Hosted by: Ohio Wesleyan University
Monday & Tuesday, May 14 & 15, 2012





Field: 12:00 PM


Day 1
12:00 PM #16 Men Hammer Throw Finals
12:00 PM #11 Women Javelin Throw Finals
12:00 PM #2 Men Long Jump Finals
12:00 PM #1 Men Pole Vault Finals
12:00 PM #3 Women High Jump Finals
2:30 PM #8 Women Long Jump Finals
3:00 PM #9 Men High Jump Finals
3:00 PM #15 Women Hammer Throw Finals
3:00 PM #6 Men Javelin Throw Finals
3:00 PM #7 Women Pole Vault Finals
5:00 PM #14 Men Triple Jump Finals
7:00 PM #13 Women Triple Jump Finals
Day 2
12:00 PM #4 Men Shot Put Finals
1:30 PM #5 Women Discus Throw Finals
3:30 PM #12 Men Discus Throw Finals
3:30 PM #10 Women Shot Put Finals

Combined Events:


Day 1
12:00 PM #44 Hept: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
12:00 PM #44 Hept: #2 Women High Jump Finals
12:00 PM #44 Hept: #3 Women Shot Put Finals
12:00 PM #44 Hept: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Finals
12:30 PM #43 Dec: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Finals
12:30 PM #43 Dec: #2 Men Long Jump Finals
12:30 PM #43 Dec: #3 Men Shot Put Finals
12:30 PM #43 Dec: #4 Men High Jump Finals
12:30 PM #43 Dec: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Finals
Day 2
12:00 PM #43 Dec: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
12:00 PM #43 Dec: #7 Men Discus Throw Finals
12:00 PM #43 Dec: #8 Men Pole Vault Finals
12:00 PM #43 Dec: #9 Men Javelin Throw Finals
12:00 PM #43 Dec: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Finals
1:00 PM #44 Hept: #5 Women Long Jump Finals
1:00 PM #44 Hept: #6 Women Javelin Throw Finals
1:00 PM #44 Hept: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Finals

Running: 12:00 PM


12:15 PM #42 Men 4x800 Meter Relay Finals
4:15 PM #28 Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
5:00 PM #19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
5:15 PM #20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
5:30 PM #29 Women 800 Meter Run Finals
5:45 PM #30 Men 800 Meter Run Finals
6:00 PM #25 Women 400 Meter Dash Finals
6:15 PM #26 Men 400 Meter Dash Finals
6:30 PM #23 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
6:40 PM #24 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
6:50 PM #21 Women 1500 Meter Run Finals
7:05 PM #22 Men 1500 Meter Run Finals
7:20 PM #27 Women 100 Meter Dash Finals
7:25 PM #28 Men 100 Meter Dash Finals
7:50 PM #31 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Finals
8:05 PM #32 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Finals
8:20 PM #33 Women 200 Meter Dash Finals
8:35 PM #34 Men 200 Meter Dash Finals
8:50 PM #35 Women 5000 Meter Run Finals
9:10 PM #36 Men 5000 Meter Run Finals
9:30 PM #17 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Finals
9:45 PM #18 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Finals
10:05 PM #37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
10:15 PM #38 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
10:30 PM #39 Women 10000 Meter Run Finals
10:30 PM #40 Men 10000 Meter Run Finals