On The Mark Timing - Contractor License 
                      Ohio Athletic Conference - 10/29/2011                      
                           Cross Country Championships                           
                         Host:  Ohio Northern University                         
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Muller, Caleb             JR Marietta College                25:27.7    1    
  2 Janosko, Kenneth          JR Baldwin-Wallace                 25:44.8    2    
  3 Carroll, Pat              SR Wilmington                      26:02.6    3    
  4 Rosenbaum, Nathan         FR Ohio Northern                   26:04.5    4    
  5 Clemence, Josh            SO Mount Union                     26:05.8    5    
  6 Simmons, Michael          JR Ohio Northern                   26:07.5    6    
  7 Mule, Chuck               SO John Carroll                    26:07.5    7    
  8 Smith, Dan                SR Ohio Northern                   26:08.4    8    
  9 Wojtasik, Nick            JR John Carroll                    26:09.3    9    
 10 Smith, Jake               SR John Carroll                    26:09.9   10    
 11 Gogle, John               SR Heidelberg                      26:12.3   11    
 12 Ankrom, Ben               JR Ohio Northern                   26:13.9   12    
 13 Berton, Mark              SO Ohio Northern                   26:14.9   13    
 14 Miller, Matt              JR Mount Union                     26:16.7   14    
 15 Nelson, Andrew            FR Mount Union                     26:31.6   15    
 16 Ellis, Caleb              JR Marietta College                26:36.7   16    
 17 Leis, Logan               SO Heidelberg                      26:38.2   17    
 18 McKee, Evan               SO Ohio Northern                   26:44.1   18    
 19 Kelly, Tim                SR Mount Union                     26:48.2   19    
 20 Holliday, Kenton          JR Ohio Northern                   26:49.7   20    
 21 Bayman, Matt              SO Ohio Northern                   26:50.1         
 22 Smith, Tyler              JR Muskingum                       26:52.3   21    
 23 Grimm, Nate               FR Mount Union                     26:54.5   22    
 24 Wallace, Terrance         SR Marietta College                26:56.5   23    
 25 Graver, Gareth            JR Heidelberg                      26:59.6   24    
 26 Denny, Jeff               SO Ohio Northern                   27:00.4         
 27 Avsec, Drew               SO Heidelberg                      27:01.3   25    
 28 Kuess, Dustin             JR Heidelberg                      27:01.3   26    
 29 Reed, Erik                SR Mount Union                     27:04.7   27    
 30 Karnes, Jordan            SR Heidelberg                      27:06.6   28    
 31 Moore, Alexander          SR Capital University              27:07.8   29    
 32 Lashley, Konner           SO Mount Union                     27:08.2   30    
 33 Burns, Pat                JR John Carroll                    27:12.3   31    
 34 Honkala, Johnny           FR John Carroll                    27:12.7   32    
 35 Tussey, Tom               FR Muskingum                       27:14.2   33    
 36 Jeffers, Nicholas         JR Baldwin-Wallace                 27:15.0   34    
 37 Kindall, David            SO Heidelberg                      27:15.8   35    
 38 Corcoran, Myles           FR Wilmington                      27:18.8   36    
 39 Karmazin, Jon             SO Mount Union                     27:19.8         
 40 Williard, Tim             Sr Otterbein Un                    27:20.3   37    
 41 Rettig, Jacob             SR Ohio Northern                   27:22.3         
 42 Schaefer, Carson          FR Heidelberg                      27:24.7         
 43 Derov, John               SO Muskingum                       27:26.9   38    
 44 Johnson, Mathew           SO Ohio Northern                   27:28.2         
 45 Garritano, Dylan          FR Mount Union                     27:28.7         
 46 Wilkin, Thomas            SR Baldwin-Wallace                 27:30.6   39    
 47 Boyer, Jake               FR Mount Union                     27:30.7         
 48 King, Rob                 FR Wilmington                      27:31.9   40    
 49 Erwin, Alek               SO Wilmington                      27:32.0   41    
 50 Blevins, Greg             FR Baldwin-Wallace                 27:32.8   42    
 51 Clark, Wade               FR Mount Union                     27:33.7         
 52 Montoya, Joey             Fr Otterbein Un                    27:34.3   43    
 53 Beck, Drew                SR Baldwin-Wallace                 27:39.0   44    
 54 Freeman, Gage             FR Marietta College                27:41.9   45    
 55 Derr, Bryan               FR Mount Union                     27:42.2         
 56 Martin, Nova              JR Muskingum                       27:43.1   46    
 57 Gerding, David            JR Baldwin-Wallace                 27:44.4   47    
 58 Kline, Brad               SO Wilmington                      27:44.7   48    
 59 Lowe, Tyler               SO Mount Union                     27:45.8         
 60 Dodd, Ryan                FR Muskingum                       27:47.8   49    
 61 Bailey, Cory              SR Ohio Northern                   27:47.9         
 62 Vasic, Dusan              SO Baldwin-Wallace                 27:48.5   50    
 63 Mantell, Andrew           So Otterbein Un                    27:52.9   51    
 64 Karski, Tadhg             FR John Carroll                    27:53.7   52    
 65 DelBene, Ryan             FR Mount Union                     27:54.7         
 66 Hoover, Sean              JR Marietta College                27:56.0   53    
 67 Rial, Will                SR John Carroll                    27:56.5   54    
 68 Boehm, Jacob              FR Wilmington                      27:56.7   55    
 69 Feitshans, Tyler          SO Ohio Northern                   28:01.8         
 70 Bayman, Mark              Sr Otterbein Un                    28:02.0   56    
 71 Anderson, Ian             SO Ohio Northern                   28:02.1         
 72 Taylor, Mike              SO Ohio Northern                   28:02.2         
 73 McGeary, Dan              FR Mount Union                     28:03.2         
 74 Marron, Matt              FR Mount Union                     28:04.8         
 75 Neutzling, Brett          FR Ohio Northern                   28:07.2         
 76 Huff, Brian               SR Capital University              28:07.7   57    
 77 Szablewski, Zachary       SR Baldwin-Wallace                 28:10.3         
 78 Weseling, Tyler           SO John Carroll                    28:10.7         
 79 Perkey, Bryn              JR Marietta College                28:12.3   58    
 80 Loxterman, David          SO Mount Union                     28:14.8         
 81 Williams, Caleb              Ohio Northern                   28:15.0         
 82 Stewart, Chase            FR Muskingum                       28:16.5   59    
 83 Baker, Isaac              FR Baldwin-Wallace                 28:17.5         
 84 Besl, Michael             SR Muskingum                       28:17.8   60    
 85 Tarchick, Matt            JR John Carroll                    28:21.6         
 86 Iacovone, Dustin          JR Capital University              28:22.0   61    
 87 Neel, Kevin               JR Heidelberg                      28:24.2         
 88 Banks, Nick               FR Mount Union                     28:25.7         
 89 Valentine, Ryan           SO Ohio Northern                   28:29.6         
 90 Sigmund, Jeff             SR John Carroll                    28:31.5         
 91 McFadden, Jared           FR Heidelberg                      28:31.9         
 92 Wagner, Kyle              FR Ohio Northern                   28:35.2         
 93 Farver, Jeremy            So Otterbein Un                    28:36.5   62    
 94 Nieves, Sam               JR Wilmington                      28:39.1   63    
 95 Humbert, Stephen          SO Baldwin-Wallace                 28:39.9         
 96 Steigerwald, Daniel       FR Ohio Northern                   28:44.2         
 97 Sisko, Michael            SR Baldwin-Wallace                 28:46.2         
 98 Saling, Brandon           FR Mount Union                     28:47.4         
 99 Schleigh, Spencer         FR Ohio Northern                   28:50.7         
100 Cameron, John             FR John Carroll                    28:53.7         
101 Simpkins, Jacob           FR Wilmington                      28:54.3         
102 Potter, Michael           FR Ohio Northern                   28:54.9         
103 Atkinson, Greg            Sr Otterbein Un                    28:58.6   64    
104 Dugan, Jerry              FR John Carroll                    29:00.0         
105 Hirschauer, Chad          JR Wilmington                      29:00.6         
106 McCormick, Misha          SO Wilmington                      29:00.9         
107 McClanhan, Jacob          FR Wilmington                      29:01.9         
108 Alberts, Robert           JR Muskingum                       29:03.1         
109 Herbert, Benjamin         JR Capital University              29:06.2   65    
110 Eckels, Logan             FR Marietta College                29:06.9   66    
111 Toot, Dekota              FR Mount Union                     29:07.5         
112 Moore, James              FR Baldwin-Wallace                 29:09.7         
113 Schuschu, Aaron           SR Wilmington                      29:10.7         
114 Gerberich, Tom            FR Ohio Northern                   29:12.6         
115 Monroe, Chris             FR Marietta College                29:15.3         
116 Fries, Tim                FR Muskingum                       29:20.2         
117 Schoettelkotte, Joey      FR Wilmington                      29:20.5         
118 Kessler, Cameron          FR Capital University              29:20.8   67    
119 Bellan, Evan              JR John Carroll                    29:21.9         
120 Guimond, Andy             SR Marietta College                29:25.5         
121 Bayer, Brian              JR John Carroll                    29:28.9         
122 Sundley, Cody             SO Mount Union                     29:29.4         
123 Rokakis, Alexei           FR Muskingum                       29:31.2         
124 Platt, James              FR Muskingum                       29:33.9         
125 Gibbons, Brian            SR Baldwin-Wallace                 29:35.3         
126 Nehrenz, Bret             JR Capital University              29:38.1   68    
127 Finnegan, Phillip         FR Muskingum                       29:40.3         
128 Napoli, Anthony           So Otterbein Un                    29:43.2   69    
129 Krobath, Sam              FR Wilmington                      29:48.0         
130 Kunkel, Jeff              FR John Carroll                    29:51.1         
131 Graessle, Stephen         SR Ohio Northern                   29:52.6         
132 Kallas, Nick              JR Muskingum                       29:53.9         
133 Sharratt, Jeff            JR Muskingum                       30:03.4         
134 Spasiuk, Vadym            SO John Carroll                    30:14.5         
135 McCullough, Caleb         Fr Otterbein Un                    30:18.4         
136 Ahle, Tyler               FR Wilmington                      30:33.8         
137 Brown, Justin             SR Baldwin-Wallace                 30:40.8         
138 Stith, Mitchel            SO Capital University              30:45.4   70    
139 Burns, Patrick            SR John Carroll                    30:52.2         
140 Muller, Micah             FR Capital University              30:56.8         
141 Peck, Nathan              FR Muskingum                       31:08.9         
142 Cain, Shawn               SR John Carroll                    31:16.3         
143 Blubaugh, Scott           FR Wilmington                      31:18.3         
144 Sheneman, Stephen         So Otterbein Un                    31:22.2         
145 Morris, Erik              SO Capital University              31:23.1         
146 Wahl, Troy                FR Heidelberg                      31:39.2         
147 Barchalk, Nathan          FR Ohio Northern                   31:43.2         
148 Pettiford, Anthony        JR Wilmington                      31:46.0         
149 Fallow, Ryan              SO Baldwin-Wallace                 31:56.7         
150 Barnette, Sam             FR Marietta College                32:14.1         
151 Heyne, Zach               JR Capital University              32:19.8         
152 Thatcher, Thomas          Jr Otterbein Un                    32:31.2         
153 Swisher, Garrett          FR Mount Union                     32:47.7         
154 Goodrich, Tony            SO Wilmington                      34:22.2         
155 Krasnoschlik, Gregory     FR Ohio Northern                   35:53.4         
156 Hartwig, Ben              Sr Otterbein Un                    39:11.2         
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Ohio Northern                43    4    6    8   12   13   18   20          
      Total Time:  2:10:49.20                                                    
         Average:    26:09.84                                                    
   2 Mount Union                  75    5   14   15   19   22   27   30          
      Total Time:  2:12:36.80                                                    
         Average:    26:31.36                                                    
   3 John Carroll University      89    7    9   10   31   32   52   54          
      Total Time:  2:12:51.70                                                    
         Average:    26:34.34                                                    
   4 Heidelberg                  103   11   17   24   25   26   28   35          
      Total Time:  2:13:52.70                                                    
         Average:    26:46.54                                                    
   5 Marietta College            138    1   16   23   45   53   58   66          
      Total Time:  2:14:38.80                                                    
         Average:    26:55.76                                                    
   6 Baldwin-Wallace             161    2   34   39   42   44   47   50          
      Total Time:  2:15:42.20                                                    
         Average:    27:08.44                                                    
   7 Wilmington                  168    3   36   40   41   48   55   63          
      Total Time:  2:16:10.00                                                    
         Average:    27:14.00                                                    
   8 Muskingum                   187   21   33   38   46   49   59   60          
      Total Time:  2:17:04.30                                                    
         Average:    27:24.86                                                    
   9 Otterbein University        249   37   43   51   56   62   64   69          
      Total Time:  2:19:26.00                                                    
         Average:    27:53.20                                                    
  10 Capital University          279   29   57   61   65   67   68   70          
      Total Time:  2:22:04.50                                                    
         Average:    28:24.90