Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2010 04:25 PM
               Worthington Middle School Invitational - 5/8/2010               
                        Thomas Worthington High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12.4h  2003        Hardin, Walnut Springs                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flewellen, Alex              Gahanna West             13.52q  2 
  2 Pettiford-Winters, Kelci     New Albany               13.57q  3 
  3 Annis, Jamie                 Big Walnut               13.72q  1 
  4 Courtney, Rachel             Hil. Herita              13.90q  1 
  5 Adamatis, Chandler           Worthingway              13.97q  2 
  6 Scurlock, Madison            Davis                    14.07q  3 
  7 Broadnax, Jerae              Gahanna Sout             14.16q  1 
  8 Robinson, Mckenzy            Olen. Hyatts             14.19q  3 
  9 Reid, Ryanna                 Kilbourne MS             14.28   3 
 10 Williams, Megan              Jones                    14.39   1 
 11 Yetzer, Cassidy              St. Edward M             14.41   3 
 12 Mills, Breana                Hill. Weaver             14.41   1 
 13 Porras, Mari                 Hill. Memori             14.50   1 
 14 Paul, Stephanie              Olen. Libert             14.69   2 
 15 Richter, Emelia              Norton                   15.03   2 
 16 Ahrens, Sarah                Worthington              15.08   3 
 17 Nimmons, Cherese             Reynoldsburg             15.09   2 
 18 Fowler, Lisa                 Upper Arling             15.14   1 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12.4h  2003        Hardin, Walnut Springs                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pettiford-Winters, Kelci     New Albany               13.41   10   
  2 Flewellen, Alex              Gahanna West             13.43    8   
  3 Annis, Jamie                 Big Walnut               13.60    6   
  4 Courtney, Rachel             Hil. Herita              13.74    5   
  5 Broadnax, Jerae              Gahanna Sout             14.10    4   
  6 Robinson, Mckenzy            Olen. Hyatts             14.19    3   
  7 Adamatis, Chandler           Worthingway              14.22    2   
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.0h  1994        Fleming, Madison East                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Motley, Phillipie            Hill. Weaver             11.56q  3 
  2 Oates, Dwayne                Hil. Herita              12.22q  2 
  3 Anoyke, Leslie               New Albany               12.39q  1 
  4 Martin, Liam                 Kilbourne MS             12.67q  1 
  5 Dalby, Harrison              Olen. Libert             12.73q  3 
  6 Prines, Joey                 Upper Arling             12.74q  2 
  7 Boeham, Akwasi               Worthingway              13.03q  3 
  8 Camm, Emile                  Gahanna East             13.07q  2 
  9 Fox, Jacob                   Olen. Hyatts             13.18   3 
 10 Owens, Zach                  Jones                    13.32   2 
 11 Burns, Jordan                Gahanna West             13.56   1 
 12 McGrath, Rob                 Hill. Memori             13.58   3 
 13 Whitner, Christian           Big Walnut               13.80   3 
 14 Minton, Anthony              Reynoldsburg             13.95   1 
 15 Lee, Daquan                  Norton                   14.08   1 
 16 Aylor, Josh                  Worthington              14.43   2 
 17 Costas, Brandon              St. Edward M             14.52   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.0h  1994        Fleming, Madison East                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Motley, Phillipie            Hill. Weaver             11.64   10   
  2 Anoyke, Leslie               New Albany               12.10    8   
  3 Oates, Dwayne                Hil. Herita              12.33    6   
  4 Martin, Liam                 Kilbourne MS             12.46    5   
  5 Prines, Joey                 Upper Arling             12.47    4   
  6 Dalby, Harrison              Olen. Libert             12.90    3   
  7 Camm, Emile                  Gahanna East             12.94    2   
  8 Boeham, Akwasi               Worthingway              13.24    1   
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15.4h  1999        Johnson, Sherwood                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hodge, Mya                   Davis                    16.40q  2 
  2 Rachal, Taylor               Gahanna East             16.78q  3 
  3 Southwick, Alena             Olen. Libert             16.81q  1 
  4 Buescher, Lauren             Upper Arling             17.79q  1 
  5 Hines, Chandler              Reynoldsburg             17.83q  3 
  6 Broadnax, Jerae              Gahanna Sout             17.95q  1 
  7 Taylor, Sarah                Hill. Memori             18.19q  2 
  8 Osburn, Carly                Big Walnut               18.35q  1 
  9 Martin, Gabriella            Olen. Hyatts             18.37   2 
 10 Canestraro, Olivia           Hill. Weaver             18.42   2 
 11 Manifold, Libby              Hil. Herita              18.81   3 
 12 Gerlacher, Tanner            New Albany               18.83   2 
 13 Rapp, Katie                  Jones                    18.98   3 
 14 Huedepohl, Allison           Worthingway              19.27   1 
 15 Locher, Sally                Worthington              19.32   1 
 16 Jeter, Brianna               Gahanna West             20.03   2 
 17 Bouaroy, Sasha               Norton                   20.08   3 
 18 Husk, Grace                  Kilbourne MS             21.54   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15.4h  1999        Johnson, Sherwood                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hodge, Mya                   Davis                    16.11   10   
  2 Rachal, Taylor               Gahanna East             16.61    8   
  3 Southwick, Alena             Olen. Libert             16.84    6   
  4 Broadnax, Jerae              Gahanna Sout             17.43    5   
  5 Buescher, Lauren             Upper Arling             17.62    4   
  6 Taylor, Sarah                Hill. Memori             18.10    3   
  7 Osburn, Carly                Big Walnut               18.21    2   
  8 Hines, Chandler              Reynoldsburg             19.02    1   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.2h  1992        Hawkins, Gahanna East                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stacy, Jacob                 Hil. Herita              17.55q  1 
  2 Hayakawa, Kenji              Worthingway              17.60q  2 
  3 Heinlen, Kyle                Hill. Weaver             17.81q  2 
  4 Batke, Eric                  Gahanna East             17.90q  3 
  5 Carter, David                New Albany               18.14q  3 
  6 Clark, Jeff                  Olen. Hyatts             18.29q  1 
  7 Cawthon, Jake                Olen. Libert             18.44q  1 
  8 Stark, Cole                  Big Walnut               18.86q  1 
  9 Stebner, Kyle                Hill. Memori             19.14   3 
 10 Howard, Michael              Norton                   19.25   3 
 11 Mehan, Zack                  Reynoldsburg             19.54   2 
 12 Etling, Tyler                St. Edward M             19.78   1 
 13 Benson, Connar               Gahanna Sout             20.72   3 
 14 Lagucki, John                Upper Arling             21.00   2 
 15 Benninger, Grant             Gahanna West             21.11   1 
 16 McCullough, Liam             Worthington              21.20   2 
 17 Carmell, Coleson             Jones                    21.21   3 
 18 Bielanski, Joe               Kilbourne MS             21.60   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.2h  1992        Hawkins, Gahanna East                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stacy, Jacob                 Hil. Herita              16.92   10   
  2 Clark, Jeff                  Olen. Hyatts             16.99    8   
  3 Hayakawa, Kenji              Worthingway              17.23    6   
  4 Batke, Eric                  Gahanna East             17.29    5   
  5 Heinlen, Kyle                Hill. Weaver             17.73    4   
  6 Stark, Cole                  Big Walnut               18.37    3   
  7 Carter, David                New Albany               18.42    2   
  8 Cawthon, Jake                Olen. Libert             18.48    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 25.44  2008        Gause, Reynoldsburg Wagonner                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pettiford-Winters, Karri     New Albany               27.20q  1 
  2 Flewellen, Alex              Gahanna West             27.76q  2 
  3 Annis, Jamie                 Big Walnut               28.37q  3 
  4 Rings, Sydney                Hill. Memori             28.43q  2 
  5 Hymes, Sophie                Gahanna Sout             28.56q  1 
  6 Mills, Breana                Hill. Weaver             28.60q  3 
  7 Brown, Alexandra             Worthingway              28.88q  3 
  8 Wagner, Claire               Jones                    29.11q  2 
  9 Reid, Ryanna                 Kilbourne MS             29.41   1 
 10 Phipps, Taylor               Reynoldsburg             29.49   3 
 11 Willming, Kaitlyn            Norton                   29.52   2 
 12 Rudek, Lindsey               Olen. Libert             29.54   3 
 13 McFarland, Katy              Olen. Hyatts             29.71   1 
 14 Anderson, Lexie              Upper Arling             29.91   2 
 15 Hodge, Hannah                Hil. Herita              29.97   1 
 16 Farley, Hannah               St. Edward M             30.86   2 
 17 Parks, Sierra                Worthington              31.06   1 
 18 Smith, Michelle              Gahanna East             31.73   3 
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 25.44  2008        Gause, Reynoldsburg Wagonner                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pettiford-Winters, Karri     New Albany               27.09   10   
  2 Annis, Jamie                 Big Walnut               28.18    8   
  3 Flewellen, Alex              Gahanna West             28.49    6   
  4 Rings, Sydney                Hill. Memori             28.89    5   
  5 Mills, Breana                Hill. Weaver             29.20    4   
  6 Brown, Alexandra             Worthingway              29.55    3   
  7 Wagner, Claire               Jones                    29.59    2   
  8 Hymes, Sophie                Gahanna Sout             30.41    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 22.8h  1994        Fleming, Madison East                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Motley, Phillipie            Hill. Weaver             23.26q  3 
  2 Oppong, Ob                   New Albany               24.01q  1 
  3 Hanson, Ross                 Hill. Memori             24.65q  2 
  4 Prines, Joey                 Upper Arling             24.96q  3 
  5 Clark, Jeff                  Olen. Hyatts             25.05q  2 
  6 Jones, Nate                  Jones                    25.55q  2 
  7 White, Theo                  Gahanna Sout             25.64q  2  .631
  8 Tinker, John                 Hil. Herita              25.64q  2  .636
  9 Rutherford, Daryl            Gahanna East             25.79   1 
 10 Martinez, Giann              Norton                   26.15   1 
 11 Martin, Tyler                Big Walnut               26.16   3 
 12 Douglas, Kyle                Worthington              26.36   3 
 13 Baty, Jason                  Kilbourne MS             26.46   3 
 14 Burns, Jordan                Gahanna West             26.80   2 
 15 Fomby, Louis                 Worthingway              27.00   3 
 16 Idkowski, Nick               Olen. Libert             27.66   1 
 17 Jennings, Darrien            Reynoldsburg             28.22   1 
 18 Kidd, Dustin                 St. Edward M             31.69   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 22.8h  1994        Fleming, Madison East                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Motley, Phillipie            Hill. Weaver             23.77   10   
  2 Oppong, Ob                   New Albany               24.49    8   
  3 Hanson, Ross                 Hill. Memori             24.97    6   
  4 Prines, Joey                 Upper Arling             25.27    5   
  5 Clark, Jeff                  Olen. Hyatts             25.69    4   
  6 Jones, Nate                  Jones                    25.88    3   
  7 White, Theo                  Gahanna Sout             25.91    2   
  8 Tinker, John                 Hil. Herita              26.54    1   
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 28.79  2008        Washington, Reynoldsburg Waggoner           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rachal, Taylor               Gahanna East             30.93   3  10   
  2 Hodge, Mya                   Davis                    31.17   3   8   
  3 Southwick, Alena             Olen. Libert             31.88   3   6   
  4 Buescher, Lauren             Upper Arling             32.43   3   5   
  5 Gerlacher, Tanner            New Albany               33.12   3   4   
  6 Manifold, Libby              Hil. Herita              33.17   2   3   
  7 Farmer, Aliyah               Hill. Weaver             33.36   2   2   
  8 Martin, Gabriella            Olen. Hyatts             33.81   2   1   
  9 Miller, Jordan               Gahanna Sout             34.22   3 
 10 Parks, Lauren                Worthingway              34.42   1 
 11 Hines, Chandler              Reynoldsburg             34.47   3 
 12 Monett, Maci                 Gahanna West             34.57   3 
 13 Shaheen, Amber               Big Walnut               34.58   1 
 14 Bouaroy, Sasha               Norton                   35.22   1 
 15 Stillman, Mimi               Jones                    36.47   2 
 16 Locher, Sally                Worthington              36.76   1 
 17 Schalilp, Rebecca            Hill. Memori             39.03   2 
 18 Berlin, Molly                Kilbourne MS             40.23   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 25.50  2005        Rispress, Hilliard Heritage                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Arman, Sami                  Olen. Libert             27.66   3  10   
  2 Stacy, Jacob                 Hil. Herita              28.77   3   8   
  3 Reef, Colin                  Hill. Memori             29.44   2   6   
  4 Dembroski, David             Gahanna East             29.60   3   5   
  5 Carter, David                New Albany               29.69   3   4   
  6 Davis, Christian             Kilbourne MS             29.72   2   3   
  7 Howard, Michael              Norton                   29.96   3   2   
  8 McMunn, Max                  Gahanna Sout             30.46   2   1   
  9 Heinlen, Kyle                Hill. Weaver             31.02   3 
 10 Thomas, Chris                Big Walnut               31.35   1 
 11 Etling, Tyler                St. Edward M             31.61   2 
 12 Klecan, Alexander            Reynoldsburg             32.02   3 
 13 Piecenski, Ben               Worthington              32.23   1 
 14 Wong, Daniel                 Worthingway              32.31   1 
 15 Lagucki, John                Upper Arling             33.50   2 
 16 Payne, O'Neal                Gahanna West             33.89   3 
 17 Jahr, Taylor                 Olen. Hyatts             33.99   1 
 18 Harrison, Jake               Jones                    34.19   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 57.37  2008        Gause, Reynoldsburg Waggoner                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pettiford-Winters, Kelci     New Albany               59.88   3  10   
  2 Trabue, Halle                Upper Arling           1:03.11   3   8   
  3 Saniel-Banrey, Lilly         Hill. Weaver           1:03.59   3   6   
  4 Hymes, Sophie                Gahanna Sout           1:05.91   2   5   
  5 Allen, Cierra                Hill. Memori           1:06.11   3   4   
  6 Van Ostran, Kahlei           Davis                  1:07.45   3   3   
  7 Mikac, Sarah                 Jones                  1:08.28   3   2   
  8 Lescinsky, Haley             Big Walnut             1:08.61   1   1   
  9 Reid, Ryanna                 Kilbourne MS           1:09.32   2 
 10 Simpson, Kaleia              Hil. Herita            1:09.76   2 
 11 Eastman, Gia                 Worthingway            1:10.59   1 
 12 Hunt, Abby                   Worthington            1:10.85   2 
 13 Slusser, Kylie               Olen. Libert           1:11.43   3 
 14 Dixon, Tanesha               Norton                 1:15.66   1 
 15 Holt, Rachel                 Gahanna East           1:16.84   1 
 -- Richards, Sara               Gahanna West                DQ   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 51.89  2008        Darling, Hilliard Heritage                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wells, Jalen                 Worthingway              55.97   3  10   
  2 Arman, Sami                  Olen. Libert             56.77   3   8   
  3 White, Theo                  Gahanna Sout             58.14   2   6   
  4 Arman, David                 Kilbourne MS             58.24   2   5   
  5 Bernard, Joe                 Hill. Weaver             58.31   2   4   
  6 Prines, Joey                 Upper Arling             58.58   3   3   
  7 Callihan, Roderick           Gahanna East             59.34   3   2   
  8 Salazar, Johan               Gahanna West             59.94   1   1   
  9 Jones, Nate                  Jones                  1:00.07   2 
 10 Olson, Ethan                 Norton                 1:00.88   3 
 11 Williams, David              Hill. Memori           1:01.79   2 
 12 Thomas, Chris                Big Walnut             1:02.45   1 
 13 Shadi, Adam                  New Albany             1:02.70   3 
 14 Tinker, John                 Hil. Herita            1:04.12   2 
 15 Turner, Terrell              Worthington            1:04.77   1 
 16 Poole, Brandon               Olen. Hyatts           1:07.56   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:20.4h  2001        Flask, Pickerington                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peale, Hannah                Upper Arling           2:30.87   10   
  2 Tanner, Rylee                Gahanna West           2:34.41    8   
  3 Brewer, Megan                Jones                  2:35.06    6   
  4 Matt, Eliza                  New Albany             2:35.55    5   
  5 Craig-Bowden, Catie          Big Walnut             2:36.92    4   
  6 Edwards, Lydia               Olen. Hyatts           2:37.12    3   
  7 Robinson, Vanessa            Davis                  2:39.29    2   
  8 Johnston, Mhairi             Olen. Libert           2:40.90    1   
  9 Pack, Kayla                  Worthington            2:42.31  
 10 Padgett, Madison             St. Edward M           2:45.81  
 11 Nolder, Allie                Hill. Weaver           2:48.42  
 12 Buchanan, Chole              Gahanna East           2:50.46  
 13 Hill, Katlyn                 Reynoldsburg           2:51.86  
 14 Hogenbirk, Natalie           Hill. Memori           2:52.33  
 15 Dye, Denise                  Hil. Herita            2:57.96  
 16 Bour, Maggie                 Kilbourne MS           2:59.70  
 17 Payne, Holly                 Worthingway            3:01.86  
 18 Dyer, Cassidy                Norton                 3:03.85  
 19 Palguta, Tiffany             Gahanna Sout           3:12.81  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:06.6h              Putnam, Chillicothe South                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knapik, Garrett              Hill. Weaver           2:12.45   10   
  2 Quillen, Tre                 New Albany             2:14.48    8   
  3 Wiemels, Brad                Olen. Libert           2:14.80    6   
  4 Blakely, Chris               Gahanna West           2:15.19    5   
  5 Baldridge, Ryan              Hil. Herita            2:20.81    4   
  6 Ireland, Jeff                Hill. Memori           2:21.91    3   
  7 Dotts, Jack                  Kilbourne MS           2:22.84    2   
  8 Chang, Jon Jon               Gahanna East           2:23.23    1   
  9 Davayios, Stratos            Jones                  2:24.47  
 10 Martinez, Erick              Norton                 2:26.94  
 11 Croce, Joe                   Big Walnut             2:28.12  
 12 Brothers, Alex               Worthington            2:31.12  
 13 McMasters, Michael           Gahanna Sout           2:31.20  
 14 Sencio, Lucas                Upper Arling           2:38.95  
 15 Carson, Michael              Olen. Hyatts           2:46.19  
 16 Watson, Quinn                St. Edward M           2:55.78  
 17 Withers, Stephen             Worthingway            3:00.61  
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:09.2h  2001        Flask, Pickerington                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaffe, Dorry                 Upper Arling           5:33.95   10   
  2 Trace, Betsy                 Jones                  5:41.55    8   
  3 Sandlin, Kelsey              Gahanna West           5:48.92    6   
  4 Ralston, Catherine           New Albany             5:49.48    5   
  5 Naples, Colette              Olen. Libert           5:52.12    4   
  6 Hassan, Sarah                Hil. Herita            6:01.19    3   
  7 Nolder, Allie                Hill. Weaver           6:02.69    2   
  8 Napoli, Kaitlyn              Worthington            6:13.31    1   
  9 Hogenbirk, Natalie           Hill. Memori           6:14.38  
 10 Hemming, MaKenna             Big Walnut             6:19.90  
 11 Merola, Allison              Olen. Hyatts           6:20.67  
 12 Stump, Emily                 St. Edward M           6:21.80  
 13 Glanville, Kandace           Gahanna Sout           6:24.83  
 14 Pinto, Bruna                 Davis                  6:25.27  
 15 Bour, Maggie                 Kilbourne MS           6:25.95  
 16 Vereb, Alex                  Norton                 6:28.64  
 17 McCafferty, Morgan           Reynoldsburg           6:29.71  
 18 Roscigno, Allegra            Worthingway            6:31.58  
 -- Buchanan, Chole              Gahanna East                DQ  
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:39.7h  1987        Putnam, Chillicothe South                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnston, Andrew             Olen. Libert           4:49.25   10   
  2 Schlecht, Spencer            Hill. Weaver           4:53.78    8   
  3 Dotts, Jack                  Kilbourne MS           5:06.04    6   
  4 Eppert, Kyle                 Jones                  5:07.50    5   
  5 Baldridge, Ryan              Hil. Herita            5:12.44    4   
  6 Dillow, Tyler                Hill. Memori           5:16.31    3   
  7 Buck, Zack                   New Albany             5:18.51    2   
  8 Solomonides, Chris           Olen. Hyatts           5:19.40    1   
  9 Elderbrock, Andy             St. Edward M           5:19.94  
 10 Roll, Connor                 Gahanna East           5:22.19  
 11 Olverson, Tyson              Reynoldsburg           5:24.64  
 12 Whiteman, Keiffer            Gahanna West           5:31.88  
 13 Croce, Joe                   Big Walnut             5:35.52  
 14 Verdier, Paul                Upper Arling           5:37.16  
 15 Irwin, Alex                  Worthington            5:39.75  
 16 Ahlqvist, Isak               Worthingway            5:46.12  
 17 McMasters, Michael           Gahanna Sout           5:49.40  
 18 Martinez, Erick              Norton                 5:55.54  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:50.60  2008        Reynoldsburg Waggoner                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gahanna West  'A'                                   1:56.74   3  10   
     1) Knight, Ayanna                  2) Brown, Amber                   
     3) Carter, Fleetwood               4) Flewellen, Alex                
  2 Gahanna East  'A'                                   1:57.85   3   8   
     1) Stokes, Sydney                  2) Devaney, Annie                 
     3) Ogle, Dounia                    4) Hack, Alex                     
  3 Big Walnut  'A'                                     1:58.32   1   6   
     1) Godby, Samantha                 2) Osburn, Carly                  
     3) Small, Olivia                   4) Annis, Jamie                   
  4 Reynoldsburg  'A'                                   1:59.45   3   5   
     1) Thornhill, Ramiah               2) Phipps, Taylor                 
     3) Rice, Alyssa                    4) Nimmons, Cherese               
  5 Hill. Weaver  'A'                                   2:00.04   3   4   
     1) Kemp-Roberts, Vaylla            2) Sternisha, Ella                
     3) Vilchez, Pierina                4) Saniel-Banrey, Lilly           
  6 New Albany  'A'                                     2:00.06   3   3   
     1) Meyers, Tabitha                 2) White, Kylia                   
     3) Dunn, Alex                      4) Zong, Emily                    
  7 Upper Arlington  'A'                                2:00.43   3   2   
     1) Fowler, Lisa                    2) Meyers, Delany                 
     3) Anderson, Lexie                 4) Trabue, Halle                  
  8 Hill. Memorial  'A'                                 2:00.71   2   1   
     1) Porras, Mari                    2) Taylor, Sarah                  
     3) Allen, Cierra                   4) Rings, Sydney                  
  9 Olen. Liberty  'A'                                  2:02.05   2 
     1) Moske, Taryn                    2) Paul, Stephanie                
     3) Rudek, Lindsey                  4) Ramsey, Lauren                 
 10 Norton  'A'                                         2:02.31   3 
     1) Dixon, Tanesha                  2) Day, KerVonne                  
     3) Custer, Kaitlyn                 4) Willming, Kaitlyn              
 11 Hil. Heritage  'A'                                  2:02.78   3 
 12 Jones  'A'                                          2:04.86   1 
     1) Frericks, Georgia               2) Davis, Sarah                   
     3) Holland, Devon                  4) Van Fossen, Grace              
 13 Kilbourne MS  'A'                                   2:04.88   1 
     1) Husk, Grace                     2) Romono, Kyrsten                
     3) Gouhin, Kaylyn                  4) Johns, Angie                   
 14 Worthington  'A'                                    2:06.14   2 
     1) Parks, Sierra                   2) Wachtel, Jackie                
     3) Wilkinson, Rebecca              4) Dierenger, Erin                
 15 Olen. Hyatts  'A'                                   2:07.46   2 
     1) Cole, Aubry                     2) Martz, Jessica                 
     3) McFarland, Katy                 4) Robinson, Mckenzy              
 16 St. Edward MS  'A'                                  2:09.16   2 
     1) Yetzer, Cassidy                 2) Padgett, Peyton                
     3) Padgett, Madison                4) Farley, Hannah                 
 -- Worthingway  'A'                                         DQ   2 
     1) Brown, Alexandra                2) Davis, Shay                    
     3)                                 4) Huedepohl, Allison             
 -- Gahanna South  'A'                                       DQ   1 
     1) Mitchell, Jassmine              2) Turlington, Aeriel             
     3) Caliman, Tateyana               4) Dove, Adrianna                 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:41.3h  2007        Big Walnut                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hil. Heritage  'A'                                  1:44.82   3  10   
     1) Oates, Dwayne                   2) Marsh, Steven                  
     3) Ruvalcaba, Christian            4) Ingram, Terrell                
  2 Norton  'A'                                         1:45.35   3   8   
     1) Martinez, Erick                 2) Martinez, Giann                
     3) Olson, Ethan                    4) Sayers, Jakub                  
  3 New Albany  'A'                                     1:45.76   3   6   
     1) James, Kyhir                    2) Carter, David                  
     3) Howard, Tyrell                  4) George, Hayden                 
  4 Gahanna East  'A'                                   1:46.83   3   5   
     1) Rutherford, Daryl               2) Aaron, Kyle                    
     3) Mitchell, Drew                  4) Callihan, Roderick             
  5 Hill. Memorial  'A'                                 1:47.69   3   4   
     1) Garcia, Daniel                  2) Reef, Colin                    
     3) McDunn, Connor                  4) Hanson, Ross                   
  6 Kilbourne MS  'A'                                   1:47.99   3   3   
     1) Fenker, Ben                     2) Wood, Mike                     
     3) Arman, David                    4) Martin, Liam                   
  7 Hill. Weaver  'A'                                   1:48.09   1   1.50 .088
     1) Knapik, Garrett                 2) Brooks, Ben                    
     3) Shapiro, Zach                   4) Pablo, Santiago                
  7 Worthington  'A'                                    1:48.09   3   1.50 .088
     1) Walker, Lamont                  2) Cruz, Miguel                   
     3) Thomas, Tyler                   4) Bridges, Chandler              
  9 Big Walnut  'A'                                     1:49.26   1 
     1) Martin, R. J.                   2) Conaway, Tanner                
     3) Thomas, Austin                  4) Martin, Tyler                  
 10 Gahanna South  'A'                                  1:49.27   2 
     1) Hall, Jordan                    2) Nyenty-Arrey, Stephen          
     3) McMunn, Max                     4) White, Theo                    
 11 Worthingway  'A'                                    1:50.47   2 
     1) Fomby, Louis                    2) Day, Ryan                      
     3) Boeham, Akwasi                  4) LaFaber, Austin                
 12 Reynoldsburg  'A'                                   1:50.87   2 
     1) Dulin, Ashton                   2) Jennings, Darrien              
     3) Minton, Anthony                 4) Peugh, Cameron                 
 13 Gahanna West  'A'                                   1:51.03   2 
     1) Thacker, Deonjae                2) Payne, O'Neal                  
     3) Hollins, Travis                 4) Reese, Preston                 
 14 Olen. Liberty  'A'                                  1:52.01   3 
     1) Dalby, Harrison                 2) Francis, Dylan                 
     3) Idkowski, Nick                  4) Collins, Devin                 
 15 Jones  'A'                                          1:54.14   2 
     1) Han, Samuel                     2) Garcia, Givi                   
     3) Owens, Zach                     4) Vivakanantha, Amreth           
 16 Olen. Hyatts  'A'                                   1:55.50   2 
     1) Fox, Jacob                      2) Parsons, Daniel                
     3) Skinner, Jared                  4) Heckman, Ryan                  
 17 St. Edward MS  'A'                                  1:56.62   1 
     1) Costas, Brandon                 2) Donofrio, Dominic              
     3) Martin, Ian                     4) Schlitt, Anthony               
 18 Upper Arlington  'A'                                2:06.02   1 
     1) Feller, Justin                  2) Whitcomb, Drew                 
     3) Lagucki, John                   4) Shumacker, Jackson             
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:13.2h  2001        Olentangy                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Upper Arlington  'A'                                4:25.17   3  10   
     1) Meyers, Delany                  2) Anderson, Lexie                
     3) Trabue, Halle                   4) Peale, Hannah                  
  2 Gahanna East  'A'                                   4:26.29   3   8   
     1) Stephenson, Shauntelle          2) Rachal, Taylor                 
     3) Ogle, Dounia                    4) Hack, Alex                     
  3 Hill. Weaver  'A'                                   4:36.65   2   6   
     1) Nolder, Allie                   2) Scarpitti, Ally                
     3) Miller, Chelsea                 4) Saniel-Banrey, Lilly           
  4 Olen. Liberty  'A'                                  4:37.11   3   5   
     1) Noel, Lauren                    2) Hickman, Hayley                
     3) Slusser, Kylie                  4) Best, Katie                    
  5 Gahanna West  'A'                                   4:37.39   2   4   
     1) Knight, Ayanna                  2) Sandlin, Kelsey                
     3) Richards, Sara                  4) Tanner, Rylee                  
  6 Big Walnut  'A'                                     4:38.99   1   3   
     1) Kerns, Avery                    2) Schnabel, Elyse                
     3) Lescinsky, Haley                4) Craig-Bowden, Catie            
  7 New Albany  'A'                                     4:40.05   3   2   
     1) Fitzgerald, Bailey              2) anderson, Chrissy              
     3) Gerlacher, Tanner               4) Zong, Emily                    
  8 Jones  'A'                                          4:41.04   3   1   
     1) Trace, Betsy                    2) Simko, Erin                    
     3) Wagner, Claire                  4) Mikac, Sarah                   
  9 Olen. Hyatts  'A'                                   4:42.81   2 
     1) Edwards, Lydia                  2) Cole, Aubry                    
     3) Ross, Rylee                     4) Merola, Allison                
 10 Worthington  'A'                                    4:43.28   3 
     1) Tolbert, Paris                  2) McIntyre, Katie                
     3) Tisdale, Laurel                 4) Castellano, Tori               
 11 Hil. Heritage  'A'                                  4:45.60   1 
 12 Hill. Memorial  'A'                                 4:57.62   2 
     1) Taylor, Sarah                   2) Schalilp, Rebecca              
     3) Sawchuk, Hope                   4) Grainger, Colleen              
 13 Gahanna South  'A'                                  4:58.36   1 
     1) Miller, Jordan                  2) Holder, Jenna                  
     3) Glanville, Kandace              4) Ryther, Abby                   
 14 Kilbourne MS  'A'                                   5:08.35   1 
     1) Gouhin, Kaylyn                  2) Bour, Maggie                   
     3) Johns, Angie                    4) Romono, Kyrsten                
 15 Worthingway  'A'                                    5:09.15   1 
     1)                                 2) Jorgensen, Makayla             
     3) Eastman, Gia                    4) Short, Abbey                   
 -- Norton  'A'                                              DQ   2 
     1) Dixon, Tanesha                  2) Willming, Kaitlyn              
     3) Custer, Kaitlyn                 4) Day, KerVonne                  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:43.2h  1992        Walnut Springs                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 New Albany  'A'                                     3:54.41   3  10   
     1) Howard, Tyrell                  2) George, Hayden                 
     3) Anoyke, Leslie                  4) Oppong, Ob                     
  2 Hill. Memorial  'A'                                 3:58.23   3   8   
     1) Reef, Colin                     2) Garcia, Daniel                 
     3) Hanson, Ross                    4) Ireland, Jeff                  
  3 Kilbourne MS  'A'                                   4:02.04   3   6   
     1) Fenker, Ben                     2) Jarrell, Wyatt                 
     3) Dotts, Jack                     4) Arman, David                   
  4 Olen. Liberty  'A'                                  4:02.24   3   5   
     1) Scherner, Nick                  2) Johnston, Andrew               
     3) Wiemels, Brad                   4) Winters, Jake                  
  5 Worthington  'A'                                    4:04.41   3   4   
     1) Thomas, Tyler                   2) Meehan, Alex                   
     3) Elliot, Jared                   4) Bridges, Chandler              
  6 Hill. Weaver  'A'                                   4:06.45   3   3   
     1) Boettner, Noah                  2) Heinlen, Kyle                  
     3) Bernard, Joe                    4) Schlecht, Spencer              
  7 Norton  'A'                                         4:07.36   3   2   
     1) Scott, Connor                   2) Davies, Kris                   
     3) Sayers, Jakub                   4) Olson, Ethan                   
  8 Gahanna West  'A'                                   4:09.30   2   1   
     1) Thacker, Deonjae                2) Salazar, Johan                 
     3) Hollins, Travis                 4) Blakely, Chris                 
  9 Worthingway  'A'                                    4:10.70   2 
     1) Withers, Stephen                2) Ahlqvist, Isak                 
     3) Baughman, Alex                  4) LaFaber, Austin                
 10 Big Walnut  'A'                                     4:11.60   1 
     1) Thomas, Chris                   2) Martin, R. J.                  
     3) Croce, Joe                      4) Thomas, Austin                 
 11 Gahanna East  'A'                                   4:13.10   2 
     1) Biglands, Nigel                 2) Delligatti, Sam                
     3) Chang, Jon Jon                  4) Alatsis, Alex                  
 12 Hil. Heritage  'A'                                  4:15.78   3 
     1) Tinker, John                    2) Stacy, Jacob                   
     3) Radcliff, Ben                   4) Campos, Alex                   
 13 Jones  'A'                                          4:24.43   1 
     1) Davayios, Stratos               2) Simpson, Eddie                 
     3) Eppert, Kyle                    4) Dwyer, Alex                    
 14 Gahanna South  'A'                                  4:35.08   1 
     1) Beehler, Matt                   2) Hall, Jordan                   
     3) Broomfield, Quinton             4) Bell, Kamazi                   
 15 Upper Arlington  'A'                                4:39.34   1 
     1) Malis, Regan                    2) Hall, Tyler                    
     3) Shumacker, Jackson              4) Hernandez, Diego               
 
Event 19  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10:24.00  2007        Reynoldsburg                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones  'A'                                         10:43.90   10   
     1) Simko, Erin                     2) Jeggle, Karla                  
     3) MacNaughton, Gabi               4) Brewer, Megan                  
  2 Upper Arlington  'A'                               10:47.71    8   
     1) Jaffe, Dorry                    2) Heureman, Sarah                
     3) Trexler, Annie                  4) Peale, Hannah                  
  3 New Albany  'A'                                    10:51.85    6   
     1) Anderson, Becca                 2) Vitalies, Carol                
     3) Ralston, Catherine              4) Matt, Eliza                    
  4 Davis  'A'                                         11:01.94    5   
     1) Robinson, Vanessa               2) Trzeciak, Emily                
     3) Van Ostran, Kahlei              4) Pinto, Bruna                   
  5 Olen. Liberty  'A'                                 11:04.35    4   
     1) Guastella, Pauline              2) Porcu, Beatrice                
     3) Johnston, Mhairi                4) Naples, Colette                
  6 Hill. Memorial  'A'                                11:06.55    3   
     1) Hogenbirk, Natalie              2) Corea, Tes                     
     3) Wisel, Jeffrin                  4) Grainger, Colleen              
  7 Big Walnut  'A'                                    11:15.03    2   
     1) Hemming, MaKenna                2) Kerns, Avery                   
     3) Shawver, Addison                4) Schnabel, Elyse                
  8 Gahanna West  'A'                                  11:26.71    1   
     1) Sandlin, Kelsey                 2) Tedrick, Tara                  
     3) Kincaid, Heather                4) Tanner, Rylee                  
  9 Hil. Heritage  'A'                                 11:29.26  
     1) Holton, Alexandrea              2) Veley, Hannah                  
     3) Melnik, Emily                   4) Hassan, Sarah                  
 10 Gahanna East  'A'                                  11:35.13  
     1) Matney, Allison                 2) Devaney, Annie                 
     3) Rozler, Rachel                  4) Buchanan, Chole                
 11 Olen. Hyatts  'A'                                  11:42.30  
     1) Edwards, Lydia                  2) Merola, Allison                
     3) Springer, Kirsten               4) Ross, Rylee                    
 12 Hill. Weaver  'A'                                  11:53.41  
     1) Hildebrand, Catherine           2) Valentino, Audra               
     3) Phillips, Laura                 4) Garbrandt, Angel               
 13 Reynoldsburg  'A'                                  11:54.00  
     1) Hill, Katlyn                    2) Broehm, Katie                  
     3) McCafferty, Morgan              4) Thornhill, Ramiah              
 14 Gahanna South  'A'                                 12:15.35  
     1) Johnson, Rebecca                2) Holder, Jenna                  
     3) Ryther, Abby                    4) Palguta, Tiffany               
 15 Norton  'A'                                        12:18.13  
     1) Simpson, Christina              2) Vereb, Alex                    
     3) Willis, Hannah                  4) Dyer, Cassidy                  
 16 Kilbourne MS  'A'                                  12:29.03  
     1) Bour, Maggie                    2) Carter, Janie                  
     3) Berlin, Molly                   4) Sasaki, Haruna                 
 17 Worthingway  'A'                                   12:45.91  
     1) Roscigno, Allegra               2) Simmons, Ellie                 
     3) Darling, Izzy                   4) Payne, Holly                   
 
Event 20  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:03.86  2005        Reynoldsburg                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill. Weaver  'A'                                   9:17.50   10   
     1) Boettner, Noah                  2) Burdette, Colin                
     3) Bernard, Joe                    4) Knapik, Garrett                
  2 Olen. Liberty  'A'                                  9:25.55    8   
     1) Chapman, Devin                  2) Anderson, Chatham              
     3) Wiemels, Brad                   4) Johnston, Andrew               
  3 Hill. Memorial  'A'                                 9:32.17    6   
     1) Dillow, Tyler                   2) Al-Mahmoud, Amer               
     3) Goebel, Ben                     4) Ireland, Jeff                  
  4 New Albany  'A'                                     9:35.39    5   
     1) Quillen, Alex                   2) Boscarillo, Frankie            
     3) Buck, Zack                      4) Quillen, Tre                   
  5 Reynoldsburg  'A'                                   9:44.87    4   
     1) Mehan, Zack                     2) Dulin, Ashton                  
     3) Peugh, Cameron                  4) Olverson, Tyson                
  6 Gahanna East  'A'                                   9:47.45    3   
     1) Roll, Connor                    2) Batke, Eric                    
     3) Acquista, Adam                  4) Chang, Jon Jon                 
  7 Gahanna West  'A'                                   9:51.52    2   
     1) Blakely, Chris                  2) Whiteman, Keiffer              
     3) Ridgeway, Andrew                4) Salazar, Johan                 
  8 Worthingway  'A'                                   10:09.43    1   
     1) Baughman, Alex                  2) Day, Ryan                      
     3) Miller, James                   4) Ahlqvist, Isak                 
  9 Jones  'A'                                         10:11.22  
     1) Leonard, Danny                  2) Pidcock, Steven                
     3) Simpson, Eddie                  4) Trace, Thomas                  
 10 Kilbourne MS  'A'                                  10:13.76  
     1) Fox, Shane                      2) Sasaki, Hayato                 
     3) Holman, Charlie                 4) Metersky, Jake                 
 11 Gahanna South  'A'                                 10:21.95  
     1) McMasters, Michael              2) Broomfield, Quinton            
     3) Gregory, Josh                   4) Fife, John                     
 12 Upper Arlington  'A'                               10:23.45  
     1) Verdier, Paul                   2) Hall, Tyler                    
     3) Biederman, Sam                  4) Sencio, Lucas                  
 13 St. Edward MS  'A'                                 10:25.21  
     1) Kidd, Dustin                    2) Schlitt, Anthony               
     3) Watson, Quinn                   4) Elderbrock, Andy               
 14 Norton  'A'                                        10:37.50  
     1) Davies, Kris                    2) O'Connor, Malcolm              
     3) Roble, Isse                     4) Van Handel, Devyn              
 15 Olen. Hyatts  'A'                                  10:39.25  
     1) Carson, Michael                 2) Solomonides, Chris             
     3) Parsons, Daniel                 4) Cotrill, Joel                  
 16 Big Walnut  'A'                                    10:49.67  
     1) Thompson, Kaden                 2) Oppenheimer, Jacob             
     3) Mosher, Daniel                  4) Bogantz, Bobby                 
 17 Worthington  'A'                                   10:49.75  
     1) Atha, Tanner                    2) Bender, Luke                   
     3) Highley, Ben                    4) Blake, Josh                    
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 52.25  2005        Reynoldsburg                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 New Albany  'A'                                       55.22   3  10   
     1) Zong, Emily                     2) White, Kylia                   
     3) Dunn, Alex                      4) Pettiford-Winters, Karri       
  2 Gahanna East  'A'                                     55.30   3   8   
     1) Stephenson, Shauntelle          2) Stokes, Sydney                 
     3) Ogle, Dounia                    4) Hack, Alex                     
  3 Hil. Heritage  'A'                                    56.35   2   6   
  4 Davis  'A'                                            56.60   3   5   
     1) Moore, Abbie                    2) Price, Mikhaylan               
     3) Kaide, Karissa                  4) Scurlock, Madison              
  5 Hill. Memorial  'A'                                   56.92   2   4   
     1) Hammond, Ma'Taya                2) Porras, Mari                   
     3) Pickett, Kristina               4) Rings, Sydney                  
  6 Gahanna West  'A'                                     57.32   1   3   
     1) Jones, Mykal                    2) Brown, Amber                   
     3) Monett, Maci                    4) Carter, Fleetwood              
  7 Hill. Weaver  'A'                                     57.40   3   2   
     1) Kemp-Roberts, Vaylla            2) Vilchez, Pierina               
     3) Sternisha, Ella                 4) Mills, Breana                  
  8 Gahanna South  'A'                                    57.41   2   1   
     1) Mitchell, Jassmine              2) Hayes, Da'Nesha                
     3) Norman, Yasmin                  4) Tate, Leajah                   
  9 Olen. Liberty  'A'                                    57.44   2 
     1) Paul, Stephanie                 2) Rudek, Lindsey                 
     3) Hickman, Hayley                 4) Southwick, Alena               
 10 Worthingway  'A'                                      57.45   3 
     1) Brown, Alexandra                2) Adamatis, Chandler             
     3) Davis, Shay                     4) Lewis, Mercedes                
 11 Jones  'A'                                            57.72   2 
     1) Williams, Megan                 2) Deibel, Annie                  
     3) Rapp, Katie                     4) Wagner, Claire                 
 12 Worthington  'A'                                      58.06   3 
     1) Wachtel, Jackie                 2) Tolbert, Paris                 
     3) Castellano, Tori                4) Hunt, Abby                     
 13 Norton  'A'                                           58.65   2 
     1) Custer, Kaitlyn                 2) Day, KerVonne                  
     3) Gooch, Marina                   4) Bouaroy, Sasha                 
 14 Kilbourne MS  'A'                                     59.57   1 
     1) Husk, Grace                     2) Cellar, Claire                 
     3) Romono, Kyrsten                 4) Johns, Angie                   
 15 Big Walnut  'A'                                     1:00.03   1 
     1) Carty, Kristen                  2) Walaszek, Kayla                
     3) Dodson, Jenni                   4) Osburn, Carly                  
 16 Upper Arlington  'A'                                1:01.36   3 
     1) Shidham, Disha                  2) Klebe, Julia                   
     3) Schooley, Ellen                 4) Fowler, Lisa                   
 17 Olen. Hyatts  'A'                                   1:01.71   2 
     1) Cole, Aubry                     2) Martz, Jessica                 
     3) McFarland, Katy                 4) Robinson, Mckenzy              
 18 Reynoldsburg  'A'                                   1:02.46   3 
     1) Thornhill, Ramiah               2) Hines, Chandler                
     3) Phipps, Taylor                  4) Nimmons, Cherese               
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 46.6h  1992        Walnut Springs                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 New Albany  'A'                                       48.28   3  10   
     1) Howard, Tyrell                  2) George, Hayden                 
     3) Anoyke, Leslie                  4) Oppong, Ob                     
  2 Norton  'A'                                           49.95   3   8   
     1) Walton, Cameron                 2) Martinez, Giann                
     3) Scott, Connor                   4) Sayers, Jakub                  
  3 Gahanna East  'A'                                     50.28   3   6   
     1) Callihan, Roderick              2) Whinnery, Ben                  
     3) Rutherford, Daryl               4) Camm, Emile                    
  4 Kilbourne MS  'A'                                     51.08   3   5   
     1) Fenker, Ben                     2) Jarrell, Wyatt                 
     3) Baty, Jason                     4) Martin, Liam                   
  5 Hil. Heritage  'A'                                    51.12   3   4   
     1) Oates, Dwayne                   2) Marsh, Steven                  
     3) Ruvalcaba, Christian            4) Long, Tyler                    
  6 Worthingway  'A'                                      52.04   2   3   
     1) Boeham, Akwasi                  2) Fomby, Louis                   
     3) LaFaber, Austin                 4) Hayakawa, Kenji                
  7 Olen. Liberty  'A'                                    52.33   3   2   
     1) Dalby, Harrison                 2) Francis, Dylan                 
     3) Scherner, Nick                  4) Collins, Devin                 
  8 Hill. Weaver  'A'                                     52.35   3   1   
     1) Force, Vince                    2) Crabtree, Stephen              
     3) Chang, Jeremiah                 4) Smith, Sam                     
  9 Big Walnut  'A'                                       52.51   1 
     1) Johnson, Christian              2) Conaway, Tanner                
     3) Thomas, Austin                  4) Martin, Tyler                  
 10 Gahanna West  'A'                                     53.19   2 
     1) Thacker, Deonjae                2) Hollins, Travis                
     3) Burns, Jordan                   4) Reese, Preston                 
 11 Hill. Memorial  'A'                                   54.44   3 
     1) Garcia, Daniel                  2) McDunn, Connor                 
     3) McGrath, Rob                    4) Tepe, Daniel                   
 12 Gahanna South  'A'                                    54.99   1 
     1) McMunn, Max                     2) Nyenty-Arrey, Stephen          
     3) Hall, Jordan                    4) Mumin, Sadiq                   
 13 Olen. Hyatts  'A'                                     55.09   2 
     1) Fox, Jacob                      2) Parsons, Daniel                
     3) Skinner, Jared                  4) Heckman, Ryan                  
 14 Reynoldsburg  'A'                                     55.10   2 
     1) Klecan, Alexander               2) Jennings, Darrien              
     3) Minton, Anthony                 4) Peugh, Cameron                 
 15 Jones  'A'                                            55.64   2 
     1) Carmell, Coleson                2) Garcia, Givi                   
     3) Han, Samuel                     4) Vivakanantha, Amreth           
 16 Upper Arlington  'A'                                  57.21   1 
     1) Hernandez, Diego                2) Ledman, Wyatt                  
     3) Shumacker, Jackson              4) Malis, Regan                   
 17 Worthington  'A'                                      59.94   1 
     1) Angles, Trent                   2) Egan, Sean                     
     3) Rayner, Zach                    4) Aylor, Josh                    
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  5-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pack, Kayla                  Worthington            4-10.00   10    1-4
  2 Fleak, Skylar                Big Walnut            J4-10.00    8    2-6
  3 Norris, Nicole               Hil. Herita            4-08.00    6    0-0
  4 Shepard, Christine           Gahanna East          J4-08.00    5    1-1
  5 Cellar, Claire               Kilbourne MS          J4-08.00    4    1-3
  6 Padgett, Madison             St. Edward M          J4-08.00    3    2-3
  7 Buescher, Lauren             Upper Arling           4-06.00    2    1-1
  8 Thomas, Kirstun              Gahanna West          J4-06.00    1    2-3
  9 McFarland, Katy              Olen. Hyatts           4-04.00   0-0
 10 Cummings, Keisha             Reynoldsburg          J4-04.00   0-1
 11 Yager, Kelly                 Davis                 J4-04.00   0-2
 12 Balcer, Molly                Hill. Weaver          J4-04.00   2-2
 13 White, Kylia                 New Albany             4-02.00   0-0
 14 Ramsey, Lauren               Olen. Libert          J4-02.00   1-1
 15 Adams-Pugh, Alize            Jones                 J4-02.00   2-2
 16 Hymes, Sophie                Gahanna Sout           4-00.00   0-0
 17 Woodson, Rebecca             Hill. Memori          J4-00.00   1-1
 -- Arevalo, Jhoana              Norton                      NH  
 -- Eastman, Gia                 Worthingway                 NH  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6-01  2000        Harrison, Pickerington                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pullen, Kevin                Gahanna Sout           5-04.00   10    1-4
  2 Quillen, Tre                 New Albany            J5-04.00    8    2-3
  3 Davis, Adam                  Gahanna East           5-02.00    6    0-1
  4 Wells, Jalen                 Worthingway           J5-02.00    5    1-1
  5 Wood, Mike                   Kilbourne MS          J5-02.00    4    2-4
  6 Collins, Devin               Olen. Libert           5-00.00    3    0-0
  7 Payne, O'Neal                Gahanna West          J5-00.00    2    2-4
  8 Ingram, Terrell              Hil. Herita            4-10.00    0.50 0-0
  8 Clark, Jeff                  Olen. Hyatts           4-10.00    0.50 0-0
 10 Jones, Nate                  Jones                 J4-10.00   1-1
 11 Proxmire, Luke               Hill. Weaver           4-08.00   0-0
 12 Workman, Anthony             Norton                J4-08.00   0-1
 13 Perry, Logan                 Big Walnut            J4-08.00   2-2
 14 Piecenski, Ben               Worthington            4-06.00   0-0
 15 Malis, Regan                 Upper Arling          J4-06.00   1-1
 16 Roman, Max                   Hill. Memori           4-04.00   0-0
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16-06.50  2003        Denbow, Worthington Perry                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Small, Olivia                Big Walnut            16-00.50   10   
  2 Allen, Cierra                Hill. Memori          15-07.00    8    (15-4)
  3 Stokes, Sydney               Gahanna East         J15-07.00    6    (14-11.5)
  4 Fitzgerald, Bailey           New Albany            14-08.50    5   
  5 Balcer, Molly                Hill. Weaver          14-06.00    4   
  6 Rice, Alyssa                 Reynoldsburg          14-03.00    3   
  7 Castellano, Tori             Worthington           13-11.00    2   
  8 Deibel, Annie                Jones                 13-07.50    1   
  9 Farley, Hannah               St. Edward M          13-04.00  
 10 Smith, Alaysia               Hil. Herita           13-03.25  
 11 Monroe, Alaina               Gahanna Sout          13-00.00  
 12 Lowder, Autumn               Olen. Libert          12-10.00  
 13 Cellar, Claire               Kilbourne MS          12-09.50  
 14 Sage, Angela                 Worthingway           12-07.00   (11-11.5)
 15 Heureman, Sarah              Upper Arling         J12-07.00   (11-10.5)
 16 Toland, Jessyca              Olen. Hyatts          11-07.50  
 17 Gantt, Emily                 Norton                10-07.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 19-11.25  1993        Alexander, Groveport South               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arman, Sami                  Olen. Libert          17-10.00   10   
  2 James, Kyhir                 New Albany            17-09.00    8   
  3 Force, Vince                 Hill. Weaver          17-03.00    6   
  4 Davis, Adam                  Gahanna East          16-09.00    5   
  5 Owens, Zach                  Jones                 16-07.00    4   
  6 Dulin, Ashton                Reynoldsburg          16-02.50    3   
  7 Baty, Jason                  Kilbourne MS          16-00.00    2   
  8 Withers, Stephen             Worthingway           15-07.75    1   
  9 Howard, Michael              Norton                15-05.75  
 10 Conaway, Tanner              Big Walnut            15-04.50  
 11 Pullen, Kevin                Gahanna Sout          15-02.00  
 12 Baird-Miller, Doug           Hill. Memori          14-08.00  
 13 Rudolf, Brody                Hil. Herita           14-06.25  
 14 Bridges, Chandler            Worthington           14-06.00  
 15 Heckman, Ryan                Olen. Hyatts          14-03.50  
 16 Sencio, Lucas                Upper Arling          13-10.75  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 119-10  2005        Dodaro, Reynoldsburg                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schooley, Ellen              Upper Arling             85-00   10   
  2 Laios, Cassandra             Kilbourne MS             83-00    8   
  3 Griffith, Hannah             Big Walnut               78-00    6   
  4 Caraffa, Alexis              Hill. Weaver             74-00    5   
  5 Amato, Theresa               Worthington              72-00    4   
  6 Martin, McKenna              Olen. Hyatts             71-00    3   
  7 Alpeter, Elaina              Hill. Memori             66-00    2   
  8 Adams-Pugh, Alize            Jones                    62-00    1   
  9 Dabney, Jasmine              Gahanna West             61-00  
 10 Meegan, Danielle             Worthingway              60-00   (58)
 10 Nelson, Ebony                Olen. Libert             60-00   (52)
 12 Oxyer, Kristina              Norton                   58-00  
 13 Goolsby, Kennedy             Gahanna East             56-00  
 14 McCafferty, Morgan           Reynoldsburg             55-00  
 15 Kyles, Chanel                Gahanna Sout             54-00  
 16 Denenzio, Disc-Arianna       Hil. Herita              45-00  
 -- Katz, Shira                  New Albany                FOUL  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 156-02  1982        Whittington, Lancaster East                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Plescia, Daniel              New Albany              144-00   10   
  2 Winters, Jake                Olen. Libert            137-00    8   
  3 Bennett, P. J.               Big Walnut              115-00    6   
  4 Reese, Preston               Gahanna West            114-00    5   
  5 Kyles, Charles               Gahanna Sout            109-00    4   
  6 Burcham, Houston             Jones                   108-00    3   
  7 Gorrell, Brendon             Kilbourne MS            100-00    2   
  8 Cruceta, Josias              Hill. Memori             99-00    1   
  9 Brinker, Jacob               Olen. Hyatts             93-00  
 10 Meehan, Alex                 Worthington              91-00  
 11 Biederman, Sam               Upper Arling             89-00  
 12 Barnhart, Logan              Norton                   82-00  
 13 Fraely, Nick                 Worthingway              80-00  
 14 Noel, Sean                   Hill. Weaver             78-00  
 -- Humbert, Josh                Hil. Herita               FOUL  
 -- Donofrio, Dominic            St. Edward M              FOUL  
 -- McQuown, Clay                Gahanna East              FOUL  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 39-11  2007        Kaleopoa, Worthington Perry                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laios, Cassandra             Kilbourne MS          37-11.50   10   
  2 Simpson, Christina           Norton                34-04.00    8   
  3 Hammond, Ma'Taya             Hill. Memori          33-01.00    6   
  4 Khalif, Layah                Hill. Weaver          30-05.50    5   
  5 Katz, Shira                  New Albany            29-09.75    4   
  6 Walaszek, Kayla              Big Walnut            29-04.50    3   
  7 Ackley, Joanie               Jones                 28-02.50    2   
  8 Meegan, Danielle             Worthingway           27-07.25    1   
  9 Schooley, Ellen              Upper Arling          27-06.50  
 10 Nelson, Ebony                Olen. Libert          27-02.75  
 11 Yager, Kelly                 Davis                 26-07.50  
 12 Martin, McKenna              Olen. Hyatts          26-03.00  
 13 Tuner, Cymone                Gahanna West          26-01.00  
 14 Amato, Theresa               Worthington           25-11.00  
 15 King, Allison                Reynoldsburg          25-02.50  
 16 Pennington, Morgan           Gahanna East          23-09.50  
 17 Kyles, Chanel                Gahanna Sout          23-07.50  
 18 Kennedy, Taylor              Hil. Herita           23-00.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 54-05  2000        Bailey, Whitehall Rosemore                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyles, Charles               Gahanna Sout          44-07.50   10   
  2 Wells, Jalen                 Worthingway           41-10.25    8   
  3 Plescia, Daniel              New Albany            40-07.50    6   
  4 Humbert, Josh                Hil. Herita           39-05.50    5   
  5 Winters, Jake                Olen. Libert          38-05.25    4   
  6 Gorrell, Brendon             Kilbourne MS          37-11.50    3   
  7 Scowden, Keith               Gahanna East          37-02.00    2   
  8 Miller, Austin               Hill. Memori          35-00.75    1   
  9 Spurlock, Mark               Gahanna West          34-10.00  
 10 Bennett, P. J.               Big Walnut            34-01.50  
 11 Pridemore, Alex              Norton                32-10.00  
 12 Brinker, Jacob               Olen. Hyatts          32-09.50  
 13 Heyman, Jordan               Hill. Weaver          31-10.00  
 14 Bruce, Peter                 Jones                 31-08.75  
 15 Brothers, Alex               Worthington           30-11.50  
 16 Biederman, Sam               Upper Arling          28-08.00  
 17 Shea, Matt                   St. Edward M          25-07.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Albany                  74        2) Upper Arlington            69   
    3) Big Walnut                  59        4) Gahanna East               53   
    5) Gahanna West                47        6) Hill. Weaver               40   
    7) Hill. Memorial              36        8) Davis                      33   
    8) Jones                       33       10) Olen. Liberty              26   
   11) Hil. Heritage               23       12) Kilbourne MS               22   
   13) Worthington                 17       14) Gahanna South              16   
   15) Olen. Hyatts                10       16) Reynoldsburg                9   
   17) Norton                       8       18) Worthingway                 6   
   19) St. Edward MS                3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Albany                  95        2) Olen. Liberty              78   
    3) Hill. Weaver                67.50     4) Hil. Heritage              52.50
    5) Kilbourne MS                46        6) Gahanna East               42   
    7) Hill. Memorial              38        8) Worthingway                35   
    9) Gahanna South               33       10) Norton                     20   
   11) Gahanna West                16       12) Jones                      15   
   13) Olen. Hyatts                13.50    14) Upper Arlington            12   
   15) Big Walnut                   9       16) Reynoldsburg                7   
   17) Worthington                  5.50