Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2010 07:27 AM
                       Wooster Invitational - 3/27/2010                        
                        Hosted by:  College of Wooster                         
                               Carl Munson Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 12.00                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 12.30                                                          
     Stadium: S 11.84  1970        Laurie Barr, Ohio Track Club                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 A Harrington                 Unattached             11.90      12.65  -2.1  1 
  2 Christine Pendleton       SO CCC                    12.50      12.65  -2.1  1 
  3 Yuvonne Henry             FR Ashland                12.78      13.03  -2.1  1 
  4 Cheryl Bourne             SO Ashland                13.25      13.35  -0.2  2 
  5 Melissa Elie              SO Oberlin                13.30      13.40  -0.2  2 
  6 Lauren Hollis             JR Ursuline (Oh           12.95      13.54  -2.1  1 
  7 Maria Bush                FR CCC                    13.20      13.62  -0.2  2 
  8 Vickie Phillips           SO CCC                    13.30      13.71  -2.0  3 
  9 Colleen Nitchman          SO Ashland                13.13      13.73  -0.2  2 
 10 Alesha Stewart            SO Denison                13.20      13.81  -0.2  2 
 11 Michelle Green            SO Walsh                  12.95      13.89  -2.1  1 
 12 Stephanie McShane         FR Wooster                13.35      13.97  -2.0  3 
 13 Sarah Martter             FR Walsh                  13.40      14.06  -2.0  3 
 14 Alyssa Akers              FR Walsh                  13.75      14.11  -2.0  3 
 15 Chelsea Megyes            FR Walsh                  13.24      14.12  -0.2  2 
 16 Lauren Ignazio            SO Walsh                  14.11      14.24  -1.3  4 
 17 Elizabeth Emanuel         SO Walsh                  13.24      14.28  -0.2  2 
 18 Ramelle Brown             FR Kenyon                 13.99      14.48  -1.3  4 
 18 Miriam Wise               JR Wooster                           14.48  -1.7  5 
 20 Desire'e Greer            SO Ursuline (Oh           13.95      14.58  -1.3  4 
 21 Kady Weicenburg           FR Edinboro               13.30      14.64  -2.0  3 
 22 Kelly Taylor                 Hiram                             14.74  -1.7  5 
 23 Jasmine Owens             FR Oberlin                13.60      14.76  -2.0  3 
 24 Ciera Cross               FR Edinboro               13.00      14.94  -2.1  1 
 25 Lesile Weirick            FR Ursuline (Oh           13.95      15.04  -1.3  4 
 26 Somadina Iworisha         JR Wooster                           15.06  -1.7  5 
 27 Antoinette Belson         SR Denison                13.80      15.08  -1.3  4 
 28 Jessica Kincaide          FR Oberlin                14.00      15.24  -1.3  4 
 29 Sara Kuhn                 FR Edinboro               13.00      15.33  -2.1  1 
 30 Melissa Santana              Hiram                             15.42  -1.7  5 
 31 Alice Wamsley             SO Ursuline (Oh           14.56      16.13  -1.3  4 
 32 Jody Scimone              SO Ursuline (Oh           14.65      16.21  -1.3  4 
 33 Rugi Kamara                  Hiram                             17.85  -1.7  5 
 -- Jamyra Davis              JR Ursuline (Oh           13.00     X13.66  -0.2  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 24.57                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 25.25                                                          
     Stadium: S 24.94  1970        Laurie Barr, Ohio Track Club                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Steph Tinney              JR Ashland                25.34      25.79  -0.7  1 
  2 Yuvonne Henry             FR Ashland                26.12      26.72  -0.7  1 
  3 Melissa Elie              SO Oberlin                26.80      27.05  -0.7  1 
  4 Cheryl Bourne             SO Ashland                26.45      27.10  -0.7  1 
  5 Alexia Derkasch           FR Kenyon                 26.77      27.43  -0.7  1 
  6 Brittany Buck             SO CCC                    27.50      28.03  -2.1  2 
  7 Colleen Nitchman          SO Ashland                27.12      28.06  -2.1  2 
  8 Tanisha Williams          JR Ursuline (Oh           28.00      28.16  -2.0  3 
  9 Carly Adams               FR Walsh                  26.98      28.21  -0.7  1 
 10 Laura Vernon              JR Oberlin                27.50      28.45  -2.1  2 
 11 Stephanie McShane         FR Wooster                27.35      28.70  -2.1  2 
 12 Michelle Green            SO Walsh                  29.12      28.78  -1.9  4 
 13 Katie McCormick           FR Edinboro               27.90      28.83  -2.1  2 
 14 Alena Brown               FR Ursuline (Oh           27.95      28.90  -2.1  2 
 15 Sarah Martter             FR Walsh                  28.45      29.00  -2.0  3 
 16 Lesile Weirick            FR Ursuline (Oh           29.95      29.20  -1.9  4 
 17 Alyssa Akers              FR Walsh                  27.98      29.21  -2.1  2 
 18 Kaelyn Hrabak             JR Ursuline (Oh           28.14      29.26  -2.0  3 
 19 Sharon Cross              FR Oberlin                28.50      29.66  -1.9  4 
 20 Chelsea Megyes            FR Walsh                  28.47      29.70  -2.0  3 
 21 Taylor Morgan             FR Wooster                30.11      29.73  -1.4  5 
 22 Amber Bourcier            FR Ursuline (Oh           28.45      29.84  -2.0  3 
 23 Jasmine Owens             FR Oberlin                29.30      29.90  -1.9  4 
 24 Denise Sahli              SR Walsh                  29.95      29.97  -1.4  5 
 25 Jessica Kincaide          FR Oberlin                30.00      31.25  -1.4  5 
 26 Melissa Santana              Hiram                             31.84  -1.4  5 
 27 Sara Kuhn                 FR Edinboro               28.10      32.33  -2.0  3 
 28 Nori Reidt                SO Kenyon                 32.32      32.44  -1.4  5 
 29 Christine Ziemer          FR Edinboro               29.00      32.73  -1.9  4 
 -- Jamyra Davis              JR Ursuline (Oh           28.60     X28.29  -1.9  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 55.70                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 57.30                                                          
     Stadium: S 56.25  2007        April Wanzo, Notre Dame College             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Molly Martin              FR Walsh                1:02.11    1:01.48   2 
  2 Leah Allen                JR Ashland              1:02.00    1:01.50   1 
  3 Tanisha Williams          JR Ursuline (Oh         1:00.20    1:01.51   1 
  4 Carly Adams               FR Walsh                  59.88    1:01.89   1 
  5 Alexia Derkasch           FR Kenyon               1:03.27    1:02.13   2 
  6 Laura Vernon              JR Oberlin              1:00.00    1:02.30   1 
  7 Katie McCormick           FR Edinboro             1:01.30    1:02.85   1 
  8 Natasha Lowe              SO CCC                  1:02.00    1:03.09   2 
  9 Melissa Abbotoy           FR Edinboro             1:01.20    1:03.21   1 
 10 Vickie Phillips           SO CCC                  1:05.00    1:03.25   3 
 11 Maria Bush                FR CCC                  1:03.00    1:03.65   2 
 12 Stephanie Stoffel         FR Ashland              1:02.00    1:03.85   1 
 13 Cary Watts                SO Kenyon               1:02.98    1:04.32   2 
 14 Taylor Morgan             FR Wooster              1:04.90    1:04.58   2 
 15 Alexandria Bond           FR Denison              1:07.50    1:04.91   3 
 16 Amber Bourcier            FR Ursuline (Oh         1:02.80    1:05.03   2 
 17 Margaret Burnside         SO Denison              1:07.02    1:06.36   3 
 18 Jane Zelenkov             SO Denison              1:05.33    1:06.63   3 
 19 Sharon Cross              FR Oberlin              1:01.00    1:06.63   1 
 20 Denise Sahli              SR Walsh                1:05.89    1:06.99   3 
 21 Jean Quenneville          SO Wooster              1:08.05    1:07.23   4 
 22 Martika Dabney            FR CCC                  1:07.00    1:09.07   3 
 23 Alena Brown               FR Ursuline (Oh         1:03.50    1:09.07   2 
 24 Nori Reidt                SO Kenyon                          1:10.66   4 
 25 Laura Houcque             FR Denison              1:09.20    1:11.26   4 
 26 Kelsey Kimmel             JR Ursuline (Oh         1:06.80    1:11.30   3 
 27 Alyssa Porter             SO Ursuline (Oh         1:06.70    1:11.87   3 
 28 Hannah Reiser             SO Wooster              1:13.65    1:13.22   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 2:11.00                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 2:15.00                                                        
     Stadium: S 2:09.24  1967        Doris Brown, Falcon Track Club            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Steph Tinney              JR Ashland              2:15.40    2:12.51P 
  2 Stephanie Stoffel         FR Ashland              2:22.00    2:20.38  
  3 Leah Allen                JR Ashland              2:22.00    2:20.43  
  4 Marissa Clardy            FR Oberlin              2:20.00    2:21.08  
  5 Ashley Putnam             JR Denison              2:18.61    2:21.93  
  6 Kristin Havens            JR Walsh                2:25.44    2:23.39  
  7 Amanda Farson             SO Ashland              2:24.00    2:24.38  
  8 Kelsie Herring            SO Wooster              2:29.43    2:25.75  
  9 Cheryl Svetz              FR Edinboro             2:26.00    2:28.76  
 10 Amanda McConnell          SR Ashland              2:30.00    2:30.52  
 11 Kim Swartz                SO Walsh                2:34.00    2:30.56  
 12 Brittany Buck             SO CCC                  2:32.00    2:31.00  
 13 Melissa Moziejko          JR Walsh                2:35.02    2:31.37  
 14 Kirkley Doyle             FR Kenyon               2:24.59    2:32.07  
 15 Mara Mysliwiec            FR Walsh                2:39.00    2:32.74  
 16 Erica Long                FR Oberlin              2:26.00    2:32.84  
 17 Jessica Dingman           JR Ursuline (Oh         2:32.00    2:33.43  
 18 Mckenzie Roth             FR Ashland              2:30.00    2:34.12  
 19 Amanda Gracia             FR Oberlin              2:25.22    2:34.50  
 20 Amanda Buck               SO CCC                  2:32.00    2:34.93  
 21 Nicole Culler             SO Walsh                2:40.00    2:35.16  
 22 Renee Genetin             FR Walsh                2:36.54    2:35.75  
 23 Dana Culbert              JR Wooster              2:35.00    2:36.10  
 24 Teresa Trucco             FR Ashland              2:28.00    2:37.80  
 25 Molly Triner              JR Walsh                2:35.88    2:38.34  
 26 Katie Brobst              FR Ursuline (Oh         2:35.50    2:39.19  
 27 Beth Armitage             FR Denison              2:40.00    2:39.28  
 28 Claire Miller             JR Wooster              2:45.76    2:40.81  
 29 Natasha Lowe              SO CCC                  2:38.00    2:41.51  
 30 Jackie Tachman            FR Oberlin              2:40.00    2:41.57  
 31 Susie Nelson              FR CCC                  2:43.00    2:42.64  
 32 Jill Custodio             SO Oberlin              2:49.13    2:42.75  
 33 Elizabeth Fackler         FR Wooster              2:49.92    2:43.94  
 34 Erin Clark                SO Walsh                2:50.00    2:45.11  
 35 Alexandra Moss            FR Ashland              3:00.00    2:45.35  
 36 Grace Kaminski            JR Denison              2:35.33    2:48.72  
 37 Anna Wilhelm              FR Kenyon               2:53.62    2:50.81  
 38 Caileigh Colo             FR Ashland              2:55.00    2:51.07  
 39 Kelly Vigars              FR Walsh                2:45.00    2:52.82  
 40 Samantha Turner           FR Ursuline (Oh         2:48.50    2:59.22  
 -- Jaimie Grindle            JR Ursuline (Oh         2:32.50        DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 4:31.00                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 5:00.70                                                        
     Stadium: S 4:46.94  1987        A. Meyers, Muskingum                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clara Shaw                SR Oberlin              4:38.00    4:47.67P 
  2 Amanda Farson             SO Ashland              4:55.00    4:52.39P 
  3 Cordelia Revells          SR Oberlin              4:55.00    4:58.79P 
  4 Amanda McConnell          SR Ashland              5:00.00    5:01.11  
  5 Bryn Winters              SR Ashland              5:05.00    5:01.83  
  6 Cheryl Svetz              FR Edinboro             5:02.00    5:02.59  
  7 Erica Long                FR Oberlin              5:00.00    5:02.70  
  8 Hanna Combe               FR Oberlin              4:55.00    5:05.19  
  9 Amanda Gracia             FR Oberlin              5:00.00    5:05.29  
 10 Sara Terashima            FR Oberlin              5:00.00    5:05.44  
 11 Jessica Dingman           JR Ursuline (Oh         5:10.00    5:08.75  
 12 Mckenzie Roth             FR Ashland              5:00.00    5:10.06  
 13 Tricia Craig              JR Ashland              5:15.00    5:10.32  
 14 Kristen Donaldson         FR Ashland              5:10.00    5:12.49  
 15 Brittany Buck             SO CCC                  5:30.00    5:14.09  
 16 Molly Triner              JR Walsh                5:25.00    5:14.93  
 17 Aviva Maslow              FR Oberlin              5:10.00    5:16.32  
 18 Anelia Mutafova           SO Denison              5:05.00    5:17.14  
 19 Marrisa Kennedy           SR Oberlin              5:30.00    5:17.67  
 20 Liz Bailey                SO Kenyon                          5:18.40  
 21 Nicole Culler             SO Walsh                5:25.00    5:18.94  
 22 Julie Cantelon            FR Denison              5:20.00    5:19.82  
 23 Katie Brobst              FR Ursuline (Oh         5:20.00    5:20.92  
 24 Justine Dams              JR Ashland              5:15.00    5:21.13  
 25 Haley Abing               FR Kenyon                          5:27.96  
 26 Jackie Tachman            FR Oberlin              5:30.00    5:32.52  
 27 Julie Rotramel            JR Denison              5:18.00    5:32.58  
 28 Alex Brasington           FR Edinboro             5:06.00    5:42.85  
 29 Emily DePalmo             FR Walsh                5:55.00    5:45.68  
 30 Alyssa Getta              JR Wooster                         5:48.25  
 31 Samantha Turner           FR Ursuline (Oh         5:35.30    6:01.30  
 32 Emily Hamilton            SO Edinboro             5:30.00    6:19.02  
 -- Kaylie Snyder             FR Ashland              5:00.00        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 16:55.00                                                       
NCAA D3 Prov: P 17:35.00                                                       
     Stadium: S 17:01.74  1982        Jennifer Colgrove, Allegheny             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clara Shaw                SR Oberlin             19:00.00   18:20.88  
  2 Katalin Navarre           JR Denison             17:32.44   18:30.70  
  3 Christine Moore           SO Oberlin             19:00.00   18:37.69  
  4 Kelly Bergeron            SR Edinboro            18:20.00   19:23.82  
  5 Meredith Shaul            SO Wooster                        19:23.95  
  6 Colleen O'Neil            FR Wooster             19:26.51   19:32.43  
  7 Jenny Pamer                  Unattached          19:30.00   19:39.50  
  8 Liz Sanders               SR Oberlin             19:50.00   19:51.25  
  9 Lissa Yoder               FR Walsh               21:45.00   20:19.42  
 10 Megan Case                JR Walsh               20:30.00   20:27.58  
 11 Crystal Watson            FR CCC                 20:00.00   20:30.74  
 12 Kelsey Pence              SR Denison                        20:33.50  
 13 Rachelle Miller           SO Walsh               21:50.00   21:01.49  
 14 Rebecca Craig             FR Wooster                        21:28.36  
 15 Ashley Demsey             JR Walsh               21:45.00   21:36.25  
 -- Alex Brasington           FR Edinboro            19:00.00        DNF  
 -- Justine Dams              JR Ashland             19:30.00        DNF  
 -- Kristen Donaldson         FR Ashland             19:50.00        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 14.30                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 14.99                                                          
     Stadium: S 14.84  1970        Beth Hutson, Ohio Track Club                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Lisa Roth                 JR Ashland                15.20      15.66  -3.0  1 
  2 Kendra Bassitt            FR Ashland                15.54      15.97  -3.0  1 
  3 Lauren Lyles              FR CCC                    15.70      15.98  -3.0  1 
  4 Stephanie Smigiera        FR Edinboro               15.15      16.44  -3.0  1 
  5 Crystal Graham               Unattached                        16.78  -2.6  3 
  6 Ashley Lewis              FR Edinboro               15.25      16.95  -3.0  1 
  7 Ryann McChesney           SO Oberlin                17.00      17.95  -2.1  2 
  8 Allie Simmons             SO Walsh                  16.98      17.96  -2.1  2 
  9 Madeline Schultz          SR Oberlin                16.00      18.01  -2.1  2 
 10 KateLynn Riley            SR Wooster                15.90      18.28  -3.0  1 
 11 Jeni Eichler              FR Walsh                  17.45      18.50  -2.1  2 
 12 Carli Ellison             FR Walsh                  17.98      18.82  -2.6  3 
 13 Jaimie Grindle            JR Ursuline (Oh           15.91      19.36  -3.0  1 
 14 Abena Boamah-Acheampong   FR Wooster                16.70      19.61  -2.1  2 
 15 Niki Valentine            FR Ashland                18.23      19.68  -2.6  3 
 16 Elizabeth Fridley         JR Wooster                           20.49  -2.6  3 
 17 Natalie Dowe              FR Bgsu Tfc               18.04      22.64  -2.6  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 1:02.00                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 1:04.20                                                        
     Stadium: S 1:02.66  1988        Stephanie Kazmierski, Wooster             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lisa Roth                 JR Ashland              1:02.55    1:04.52   1 
  2 Madeline Schultz          SR Oberlin              1:05.00    1:05.65   1 
  3 Ashley Lewis              FR Edinboro             1:07.00    1:07.54   1 
  4 Ryann McChesney           SO Oberlin              1:06.00    1:10.12   1 
  5 Whitney Rappole           JR Wooster              1:12.00    1:10.14   2 
  6 Stephanie Smigiera        FR Edinboro             1:06.80    1:11.04   1 
  7 Tammela Platt             SR Oberlin                         1:12.36   2 
  8 Annie Grindle             JR Ursuline (Oh         1:08.50    1:14.40   1 
  9 Katelyn Paul              SR Walsh                1:11.56    1:16.91   1 
 10 Niki Valentine            FR Ashland              1:23.30    1:22.47   2 
 11 Martika Dabney            FR CCC                  1:22.00    1:24.04   2 
 12 Natalie Dowe              FR Bgsu Tfc             1:30.00    1:26.53   2 
 13 Christine Bullock         JR Kenyon                          1:26.62   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 10:39.00                                                       
NCAA D3 Prov: P 11:13.00                                                       
     Stadium: S 10:10.62  2006        Katie Wieferich, Wooster                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amanda Buck               SO CCC                 12:50.00   12:15.70  
  2 Sarah Appleton            SO Wooster                        12:22.28  
  3 Kim Swartz                SO Walsh               12:30.00   12:38.59  
  4 Katie Laughlin            SO Walsh               12:10.00   12:51.80  
  5 Erica Casto               JR Ursuline (Oh        13:14.50   12:53.46  
  6 Piper Nash                FR Oberlin             12:15.00   13:03.39  
  7 Kristina Witcher          FR Oberlin             12:30.00   13:10.33  
  8 Susie Nelson              FR CCC                 13:20.00   13:15.75  
  9 Erin Childers             JR Ursuline (Oh        12:45.90   13:27.93  
 -- Kara Pellegrino           JR Kenyon                              DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 47.15                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 48.65                                                          
     Stadium: S 48.44  2001        Tri-C                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ashland  'A'                                        48.60      49.29  
  2 Ursuline (Ohio)  'A'                                49.45      50.68  
     1) Alena Brown FR                  2) Annie Grindle JR               
     3) Jaimie Grindle JR               4) Lauren Hollis JR               
  3 Walsh  'A'                                          51.39      51.52  
     1) Allie Simmons SO                2) Molly Martin FR                
     3) Sarah Martter FR                4) Michelle Green SO              
  4 Wooster  'A'                                        52.50      54.31  
  5 Walsh  'B'                                          54.50     x54.57  
     1) Chelsea Megyes FR               2) Elizabeth Emanuel SO           
     3) Lauren Ignazio SO               4) Jeni Eichler FR                
 -- Kenyon  'A'                                         52.56         DQ   out of zone
     1) Christine Bullock JR            2) Leah Jacques FR                
     3) Cary Watts SO                   4) Alexia Derkasch FR             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 3:50.00                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 3:56.60                                                        
     Stadium: S 4:03.24  1984        Wooster                                   
                         B. Davis, K. Durbin, S. Sybrandt, L. Diment       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ashland  'A'                                      4:07.00    4:08.62   1 
  2 Walsh  'A'                                        4:03.28    4:10.86   1 
     1) Sarah Martter FR                2) Carly Adams FR                 
     3) Molly Martin FR                 4) Allison Swarny FR              
  3 Cuyahoga Community College  'A'                   4:12.00    4:15.81   1 
     1) Brittany Buck SO                2) Maria Bush FR                  
     3) Natasha Lowe SO                 4) Christine Pendleton SO         
  4 Denison  'A'                                      4:18.73    4:17.48   1 
  5 Oberlin  'A'                                      4:10.00    4:23.00   1 
     1) Melissa Elie SO                 2) Sharon Cross FR                
     3) Ryann McChesney SO              4)                                
  6 Ursuline (Ohio)  'A'                              4:20.65    4:23.26   1 
     1) Kaelyn Hrabak JR                2) Tanisha Williams JR            
     3) Amber Bourcier FR               4) Kayla Zurcher SO               
  7 Wooster  'A'                                      4:26.10    4:24.66   1 
  8 Walsh  'B'                                        4:28.88   x4:25.94   2 
     1) Alyssa Akers FR                 2) Mara Mysliwiec FR              
     3) Kristin Havens JR               4) Katelyn Paul SR                
  9 Kenyon  'A'                                       4:09.99    4:31.94   1 
     1) Kirkley Doyle FR                2) Hannah Snyder SO               
     3) Leah Jacques FR                 4) Christine Bullock JR           
 10 Walsh  'C'                                        4:35.00   x4:34.20   2 
     1) Renee Genetin FR                2) Melissa Moziejko JR            
     3) Denise Sahli SR                 4) Ashley Smith SO                
 11 Denison  'B'                                                x4:39.33   2 
 12 Ashland  'B'                                      4:28.00   x4:51.05   2 
 13 Wooster  'B'                                                x4:58.04   2 
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 1.71m              5-7.25                                      
NCAA D3 Prov: P 1.65m              5-5                                         
     Stadium: S 1.69m  1994        Leslie Kindling 5-6.5  K. Bonomo, Case Weste
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Abena Boamah-Acheampong   FR Wooster                1.64m      1.62m    5-03.75  2-2
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Lauren Piper              FR Ashland                1.70m      1.62m    5-03.75  2-4
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Amanda Bennett            FR Walsh                  1.57m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Natalie Borland           SR Walsh                  1.56m      1.52m    4-11.75  2-3
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lauren Lyles              FR CCC                    1.52m      1.52m    4-11.75  2-4
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Fran Holomon              SR Oberlin                1.52m      1.47m    4-09.75  0-0
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Madeline Schultz          SR Oberlin                1.57m      1.47m    4-09.75  0-0
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Ariell Akel               FR CCC                    1.60m      1.47m    4-09.75  0-0
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kendra Bassitt            FR Ashland                1.47m      1.47m    4-09.75  0-0
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Heather Pence             JR Edinboro               1.54m      1.47m    4-09.75  2-2
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Carli Ellison             FR Walsh                  1.52m      1.47m    4-09.75  2-2
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Lauren Hollis             JR Ursuline (Oh           1.50m      1.42m    4-07.75  1-1
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Lesley Wyatt              FR Ursuline (Oh           1.45m      1.42m    4-07.75  1-2
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Elizabeth Wardrop         JR Wooster                1.52m      1.37m    4-06.00  1-1
     1.37 1.42 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Maria Bush                FR CCC                    1.52m      1.37m    4-06.00  2-2
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
      XXO    P  XXX 
 -- Lizzie Leonard            FR Kenyon                 1.48m         NH            
     1.37 
      XXX 
 -- Karen Wagonseller         JR Ursuline (Oh           1.37m         NH            
     1.37 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 3.86m              12-8                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 3.55m              11-7.25                                     
     Stadium: S 3.46m  2006        Jill Berner  11-4.25, Wooster               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Foster          FR Walsh                  3.35m      3.53mS  11-07.00  NAIA Auto
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.43 3.53 3.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO   XO   XX 
  2 Emma Heck                 JR Walsh                  2.89m      2.89m    9-05.75 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Kate Hunt                 FR Wooster                           2.89m    9-05.75  0-4
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Ariell Akel               FR CCC                    3.04m      2.89m    9-05.75  1-1
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Danielle Uher             SO CCC                    2.74m      2.59m    8-06.00  1-3
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Ashlee Dickson            SO Denison                2.59m      2.59m    8-06.00  2-3
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 
        P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Halle Barrat              FR Ursuline (Oh           2.60m      2.44m    8-00.00 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Nicole Buhr               FR Unattached                        2.29m    7-06.00  0-0
     2.14 2.29 2.44 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Nori Reidt                SO Kenyon                 2.14m      2.29m    7-06.00  1-1
     2.14 2.29 2.44 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Rachel Hahn               FR Edinboro               2.43m      2.29m    7-06.00  2-2
     2.14 2.29 2.44 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Emily Williams            FR Wooster                2.29m         NH            
     2.14 2.29 
        P    X 
 -- Ramelle Brown             FR Kenyon                 2.90m         NH            
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Kaytlynn Peecook          SO CCC                    2.74m     X2.59m    8-06.00 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 5.83m              19-1.5                                      
NCAA D3 Prov: P 5.55m              18-2.5                                      
     Stadium: S 5.60m  1970        E. Timmerman 18-4.5, Toledo Road Runners    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Smigiera        FR Edinboro               5.33m      4.72m   NWI  15-06.00 
     4.59m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI)               
  2 Sarah Martter             FR Walsh                  4.87m      4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
     4.68m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.45m(NWI)       
  3 Miriam Wise               JR Wooster                4.57m      4.55m   NWI  14-11.25 
     4.37m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI)       
  3 Amanda Bennett            FR Walsh                  5.18m      4.55m   NWI  14-11.25 
     FOUL      4.55m(NWI) 4.22m(NWI)           
  5 Lesley Wyatt              FR Ursuline (Oh           4.82m      4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.43m(NWI) FOUL            
  6 Elizabeth Wardrop         JR Wooster                4.49m      4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 
     4.34m(NWI) 4.26m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI)       
  7 Jeni Eichler              FR Walsh                  4.49m      4.38m   NWI  14-04.50 
     4.34m(NWI) 4.38m(NWI)               
  8 Desire'e Greer            SO Ursuline (Oh           4.46m      4.37m   NWI  14-04.00 
     4.30m(NWI) 4.03m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI) 4.37m(NWI)       
  9 Allie Simmons             SO Walsh                  4.95m      4.31m   NWI  14-01.75 
     FOUL      4.31m(NWI)               
 10 Alyssa Porter             SO Ursuline (Oh           4.45m      4.15m   NWI  13-07.50 
     3.80m(NWI) 4.15m(NWI) 4.04m(NWI) 4.03m(NWI)       
 11 Lydia Rankin              FR Ashland                4.50m      3.97m   NWI  13-00.25 
     FOUL      3.91m(NWI) 3.97m(NWI) FOUL            
 12 Cary Watts                SO Kenyon                 4.44m      3.96m   NWI  13-00.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      3.96m(NWI)       
 13 Lesile Weirick            FR Ursuline (Oh           4.24m      3.73m   NWI  12-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      3.73m(NWI)       
 -- Elizabeth Fridley         JR Wooster                3.76m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 -- Alice Wamsley             SO Ursuline (Oh           3.86m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 12.00m              39-4.5                                     
NCAA D3 Prov: P 11.36m              37-3.25                                    
     Stadium: S 11.21m  1986        Univer Bukhala  36-9.5, Wooster            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Miriam Wise               JR Wooster               10.15m      9.51m  -1.0  31-02.50 
     8.98m(-1.7) 9.17m(-0.7) 9.51m(-1.0) 8.59m(-0.8)       
  2 Allie Simmons             SO Walsh                  9.75m      9.20m  -1.4  30-02.25 
     9.20m(-1.4) 9.07m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.3) 9.18m(-1.3)       
  3 Lauren Ignazio            SO Walsh                  9.44m      9.13m  -1.5  29-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      9.13m(-1.5)       
  4 Catie Shears              SO Walsh                  9.75m      9.11m  -1.2  29-10.75 
     8.81m(-0.7) 8.94m(-1.2) 9.00m(-1.0) 9.11m(-1.2)       
  5 Elizabeth Wardrop         JR Wooster                9.48m      8.94m  -0.9  29-04.00 
     FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.2) 8.94m(-0.9) 8.82m(-0.9)       
 -- Melissa DeLombaert        JR Oberlin                9.59m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 -- Lydia Rankin              FR Ashland                8.70m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 14.20m              46-7                                       
NCAA D3 Prov: P 12.90m              42-4                                       
     Stadium: S 13.90m  2007        Jen Tinney, Ashland                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kelly Ash                 SO Ashland               15.25m     13.64mP  44-09.00 
      13.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Danielle Cofojohn         SR Walsh                 12.80m     12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.11m  11.81m  12.80m  12.18m       
  3 Nicole Genske             FR Ursuline (Oh          11.62m     11.73m   38-06.00 
      FOUL  10.64m  11.11m  11.73m       
  4 Nicole Mayr               FR Edinboro              11.88m     10.73m   35-02.50 
      FOUL  10.71m  10.58m  10.73m       
  5 Emily Taylor              SR Denison               11.59m     10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.06m  10.24m  10.50m  10.55m       
  6 Holly Gospodinsky         JR Walsh                 11.04m     10.46m   34-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.46m  FOUL       
  7 Lauren Hollis             JR Ursuline (Oh          11.32m     10.26m   33-08.00 
      10.03m  10.26m  10.23m           
  8 Leah Beatty               SO Walsh                 10.76m     10.15m   33-03.75 
      9.92m  9.41m  9.39m  10.15m       
  9 Melissa Overmann          SO Walsh                 11.37m     10.06m   33-00.25 
      9.45m  10.06m  FOUL  FOUL       
 10 Katherine Sylvia          SO Denison               10.43m      9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.96m  9.37m  9.09m  9.41m       
 11 Kianna Coggins            SO Ursuline (Oh          11.25m      9.38m   30-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.38m       
 12 Cara Bedard               JR Walsh                 10.36m      9.35m   30-08.25 
      9.35m  9.32m  9.18m  9.21m       
 13 Veronique Jones           FR Wooster                9.84m      9.34m   30-07.75 
      9.34m  9.32m  8.98m  9.27m       
 14 Courtney Konow            SO Oberlin                9.13m      9.22m   30-03.00 
      8.76m  9.22m  9.06m  9.07m       
 15 Julie Amfahr              FR Kenyon                10.42m      9.01m   29-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.01m  FOUL       
 16 Somadina Iworisha         JR Wooster                9.08m      8.82m   28-11.25 
      8.81m  8.25m  8.82m  7.02m       
 17 Emily Handelman           SR Denison                9.35m      8.48m   27-10.00 
      8.48m  7.72m  8.21m  7.91m       
 17 Whitney Hall              SO Walsh                  9.44m      8.48m   27-10.00 
      7.94m  FOUL  8.48m  8.17m       
 19 Jessica Campbell          SO Ursuline (Oh           9.30m      8.43m   27-08.00 
      8.35m  FOUL  7.62m  8.43m       
 20 Betsy Segelken            SR Kenyon                 9.05m      8.13m   26-08.25 
      7.53m  7.75m  7.90m  8.13m       
 21 Cary Watts                SO Kenyon                 8.91m      8.03m   26-04.25 
      7.96m  7.86m  7.93m  8.03m       
 22 Christine Ziemer          FR Edinboro               7.92m      7.71m   25-03.50 
      7.66m  7.47m  7.52m  7.71m       
 23 Jennifer Clark            FR Bgsu Tfc               6.90m      7.21m   23-08.00 
      6.49m  6.87m  6.56m  7.21m       
 24 Samantha Dudzinski        SO Oberlin                           6.55m   21-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.48m  6.55m       
 -- Shavonne Price            FR CCC                    9.14m     X9.26m   30-04.75 
      8.85m  9.26m  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Timie Porter              SO Ursuline (Oh          10.05m     X9.23m   30-03.50 
      FOUL  8.51m  9.23m  FOUL       
 -- Courtney Kitchen          FR CCC                    9.14m     X8.87m   29-01.25 
      7.86m  8.52m  8.87m  7.05m       
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 47.00m              154-2                                      
NCAA D3 Prov: P 41.50m              136-2                                      
     Stadium: S 49.71m  2006        Melissa Beckett  163-1, Unattached         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kelly Ash                 SO Ashland               43.00m     43.32mP    142-01 
      35.12m  43.32m  40.80m  42.60m       
  2 Danielle Cofojohn         SR Walsh                 44.34m     39.50m     129-07 
      39.50m  39.00m  FOUL  35.62m       
  3 Kayla Wilson              FR Unattached            38.00m     35.68m     117-01 
      35.38m  35.68m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Katherine Sylvia          SO Denison               35.05m     34.10m     111-10 
      29.60m  33.10m  FOUL  34.10m       
  5 Natalie Borland           SR Walsh                 41.02m     33.27m     109-02 
      31.87m  FOUL  FOUL  33.27m       
  6 Nicole Genske             FR Ursuline (Oh          29.92m     32.66m     107-02 
      32.52m  31.66m  FOUL  32.66m       
  7 Emily Taylor              SR Denison               28.95m     31.44m     103-02 
      FOUL  31.42m  31.38m  31.44m       
  8 Leah Beatty               SO Walsh                 32.33m     30.54m     100-02 
      30.54m  29.79m  30.38m  29.93m       
  9 Julie Amfahr              FR Kenyon                24.65m     30.08m      98-08 
      30.08m  29.20m  29.78m  FOUL       
 10 Nicole Mayr               FR Edinboro              32.00m     29.26m      96-00 
      29.26m  27.92m  FOUL  FOUL       
 11 Somadina Iworisha         JR Wooster                          28.98m      95-01 
      27.40m  24.55m  26.61m  28.98m       
 12 Holly Gospodinsky         JR Walsh                 32.25m     27.82m      91-03 
      26.18m  27.20m  27.82m  FOUL       
 13 Alyssa Petrenko           JR Ursuline (Oh          26.95m     27.28m      89-06 
      24.82m  26.84m  24.52m  27.28m       
 14 Emily Handelman           SR Denison               30.48m     26.50m      86-11 
      24.26m  26.02m  26.50m  25.09m       
 15 Cassandra Zavis           SO Wooster                          24.94m      81-10 
      24.16m  24.94m  21.63m  22.86m       
 16 Melanie Sidman            SO Wooster                          24.84m      81-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  24.84m       
 17 Courtney Konow            SO Oberlin                          24.50m      80-04 
      23.08m  24.50m  24.19m  21.82m       
 18 Antoinette Belson         SR Denison               27.43m     23.65m      77-07 
      20.07m  23.65m  22.46m  23.39m       
 19 Betsy Segelken            SR Kenyon                24.93m     23.49m      77-01 
      23.30m  21.43m  22.87m  23.49m       
 20 Veronique Jones           FR Wooster                          21.96m      72-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.96m  FOUL       
 21 Jennifer Clark            FR Bgsu Tfc              26.00m     20.98m      68-10 
      20.62m  20.98m  17.61m  19.70m       
 -- Shavonne Price            FR CCC                   27.43m    X28.94m      94-11 
      28.94m  27.64m  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Courtney Kitchen          FR CCC                   27.43m    X28.85m      94-08 
      FOUL  26.56m  28.85m  28.81m       
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 44.20m              145-0                                      
NCAA D3 Prov: P 39.00m              127-11                                     
     Stadium: S 39.27m  1994        J. Eddy  128-10, Allegheny                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cara Bedard               JR Walsh                 25.90m     32.06m     105-02 
      28.15m  32.06m  28.00m  FOUL       
  2 Lisa Roth                 JR Ashland               30.00m     31.30m     102-08 
      31.30m  24.23m  30.30m  26.84m       
  3 Somadina Iworisha         JR Wooster                          29.25m      95-11 
      27.42m  29.25m  26.60m  26.86m       
  4 Melanie Sidman            SO Wooster                          28.67m      94-01 
      27.40m  27.95m  28.67m  28.25m       
  5 KateLynn Riley            SR Wooster                          27.03m      88-08 
      25.45m  27.03m  23.38m  24.99m       
  6 Courtney Konow            SO Oberlin                          26.75m      87-09 
      26.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Madeline Schultz          SR Oberlin                          26.43m      86-08 
      26.43m  FOUL  23.85m  23.37m       
  8 Stephanie Smigiera        FR Edinboro              30.48m     25.82m      84-08 
      23.37m  25.82m  22.02m  22.25m       
  9 Leah Beatty               SO Walsh                 27.07m     25.57m      83-11 
      24.59m  25.57m  22.73m  21.35m       
 10 Betsy Segelken            SR Kenyon                26.83m     24.54m      80-06 
      24.54m  FOUL  23.26m  0.20m       
 11 Nicole Genske             FR Ursuline (Oh          23.08m     24.49m      80-04 
      FOUL  20.30m  FOUL  24.49m       
 12 Emma Heck                 JR Walsh                 30.37m     23.87m      78-04 
      FOUL  23.87m  21.37m  FOUL       
 13 Christine Ziemer          FR Edinboro              21.33m     22.62m      74-02 
      FOUL  22.62m  20.81m  21.78m       
 14 Jessica Campbell          SO Ursuline (Oh          21.15m     22.14m      72-08 
      19.88m  19.49m  22.14m  21.67m       
 15 Kendra Bassitt            FR Ashland               15.00m     20.17m      66-02 
      17.42m  20.17m  19.06m  FOUL       
 16 Kianna Coggins            SO Ursuline (Oh          21.10m     17.82m      58-05 
      17.28m  17.82m  12.85m  15.41m       
 17 Halle Barrat              FR Ursuline (Oh          22.12m     14.82m      48-07 
      12.99m  1.34m  14.82m  14.18m       
 18 Caitlin Blaine            JR Ursuline (Oh          19.26m     14.60m      47-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.60m       
 19 Elizabeth Emanuel         SO Walsh                 21.33m     13.82m      45-04 
      13.82m  PASS  PASS  PASS       
 20 Samantha Dudzinski        SO Oberlin                          13.48m      44-03 
      13.48m  13.21m  FOUL  12.00m       
 -- Melissa DeLombaert        JR Oberlin                            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS       
 -- Shavonne Price            FR CCC                   21.33m      XFOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Catie Shears              SO Walsh                 22.86m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Courtney Kitchen          FR CCC                   21.33m    X18.50m      60-08 
      18.50m  17.61m  PASS  PASS       
 -- Timie Porter              SO Ursuline (Oh          20.14m    X17.18m      56-04 
      17.18m  FOUL  17.01m  FOUL       
	  
	  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kelly Ash                 SO Ashland                          48.28m     158-05 
  2 Emily Alderfer            SR Malone                           46.25m     151-09 
  3 Kayla Wilson              FR Unattached                       40.12m     131-07 
  4 Katelyn Exner                Unattached                       38.74m     127-01 
  5 Katelyn Schuster             Unattached                       38.32m     125-09 
  6 Lauren Hollis             JR Ursuline (Oh                     37.78m     123-11 
  7 Kenzie Kaufman            FR Malone                           35.40m     116-02 
  8 Kianna Coggins            SO Ursuline (Oh                     34.67m     113-09 
  9 Britney Reynolds             Muskingum                        32.10m     105-04 
 10 Kelly Crater                 Muskingum                        28.37m      93-01 
 11 Whitney Hall              SO Walsh                            26.70m      87-07 
 12 Leah Beatty               SO Walsh                            25.95m      85-02 
 13 Melissa Overmann          SO Walsh                            25.70m      84-04 
 14 Nicole Genske             FR Ursuline (Oh                     23.81m      78-01 
 15 Caitlin Blaine            JR Ursuline (Oh                     22.63m      74-03 
 16 Timie Porter              SO Ursuline (Oh                     22.27m      73-01 
 17 Katie Sidwell                Muskingum                        21.71m      71-03 
 18 Leigh Andsbaugh              Muskingum                        13.00m      42-08 

 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 10.55                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 10.76                                                          
     Stadium: S 10.64  2000        Reggie Ray, Wooster                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 DeAndre Davis             SO Ashland                11.10      11.31  -1.7  1 
  2 Shawn Chrapczynski        SO Oberlin                11.10      11.43  -1.7  1 
  3 Michael Anthony              Unattached             11.18      11.55  -1.7  1 
  4 Seth Wimberly             SR Oberlin                11.10      11.56  -1.7  1 
  5 Chris Roth                SO Denison                11.30      11.78  -1.7  1 
  6 Christian Harris          FR Ashland                11.30      11.81  -1.7  1 
  7 Kevin Beichler            JR Walsh                  11.44      11.82  -3.0  2 
  8 Jake Fishbein             FR Kenyon                 11.73      11.95  -3.0  2 
  9 John Schweinfurth         FR Walsh                  11.48      11.99  -3.0  2 
 10 Alex Guo                  FR Oberlin                12.00      12.07  -0.9  3 
 11 Brad Zeigler              SO Walsh                  11.80      12.18  -3.0  2 
 12 Rodney Jacobs                Hiram                             12.19  -1.9  4 
 13 Shawn Neal                FR Ashland                11.35      12.24  -3.0  2 
 14 Isreal Ukawuba            JR Oberlin                12.00      12.26  -0.9  3 
 15 Joe Nichols               FR Denison                11.40      12.40  -3.0  2 
 16 Sateesh Venkatesh         SR Wooster                           12.53  -1.9  4 
 17 Logan Pry                 SO Wooster                           12.66  -1.9  4 
 18 Vlad Bursic               FR Oberlin                12.00      12.71  -0.9  3 
 19 Inyang Udo-Inyang         SO Oberlin                11.80      13.08  -3.0  2 
 20 Matt Fiorillo             SO Kenyon                 13.21      14.14  -0.9  3 
 21 Brandon Jacobs            JR Wooster                           14.42  -1.9  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 21.31                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 21.75                                                          
     Stadium: S 21.44  2000        Reggie Ray, Wooster                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Seth Wimberly             SR Oberlin                22.00      22.62  -1.1  1 
  2 Shawn Chrapczynski        SO Oberlin                22.50      22.67  -1.1  1 
  3 Cyrus Granger             SO Ashland                22.30      22.90  -1.1  1 
  4 DeAndre Davis             SO Ashland                22.75      23.11  -1.1  1 
  5 Christian Harris          FR Ashland                22.75      23.56  -1.1  1 
  6 Michael Anthony              Unattached             23.18      23.64  -2.8  2 
  7 Mike Brown                   Hiram                             23.65  -1.2  3 
  8 Kevin Beichler            JR Walsh                  23.00      23.72  -2.8  2 
  9 Shawn Neal                FR Ashland                22.78      23.75  -1.1  1 
 10 Jon Kucewicz              JR Edinboro               22.35      24.25  -1.1  1 
 11 Brad Zeigler              SO Walsh                  24.50      24.33  -1.2  3 
 12 John Schweinfurth         FR Walsh                  22.80      24.39  -2.8  2 
 13 Joe Nichols               FR Denison                24.10      24.58  -1.2  3 
 14 Scott Simpson             FR Wooster                25.28      24.70  -1.6  4 
 15 Ryan Stein                FR Bgsu Tfc               24.62      24.76  -1.2  3 
 16 Chris Roth                SO Denison                23.90      24.78  -2.8  2 
 17 Thomas Spangler           SR Wooster                24.94      24.85  -1.2  3 
 18 Stephen Ferguson          SO Wooster                25.08      24.87  -1.6  4 
 19 Jake Fishbein             FR Kenyon                 23.77      25.01  -2.8  2 
 20 Thomas Shaw               SO Oberlin                23.90      25.03  -2.8  2 
 21 Logan Pry                 SO Wooster                25.77      25.25  -1.6  4 
 22 Sateesh Venkatesh         SR Wooster                           25.33  -1.2  3 
 23 Vlad Bursic               FR Oberlin                25.00      25.68  -1.6  4 
 24 Santino Merino            SO Oberlin                25.00      26.14  -1.2  3 
 25 Alex Tipping              FR Bgsu Tfc               27.22      27.97  -1.6  4 
 26 Remington Jackson         SO Wooster                24.79      28.43  -1.2  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 47.50                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 48.50                                                          
     Stadium: S 47.66  2007        Brian Ryman, Ashland                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cyrus Granger             SO Ashland                49.35      49.42   1 
  2 Brennan Fedorko           FR Edinboro               51.80      51.69   1 
  3 Bob Wolf                  SO Kenyon                 52.66      51.87   2 
  4 Hamat Sanyang             SO Edinboro               51.80      52.13   1 
  5 Pat Effinger              SO Denison                52.87      52.14   2 
  6 Chris Weirtz              JR Walsh                  51.80      52.60   1 
  7 Thomas Shaw               SO Oberlin                51.90      52.62   1 
  8 Lucas Bowers              SO Ashland                52.00      53.10   1 
  9 Jon Kucewicz              JR Edinboro               52.50      53.82   2 
 10 Scott Simpson             FR Wooster                54.64      53.96   2 
 11 Thomas Spangler           SR Wooster                56.14      54.31   3 
 12 Mike Brown                   Hiram                             54.40   4 
 13 Stephen Ferguson          SO Wooster                57.38      54.91   3 
 14 Brett Ayers               JR Denison                54.59      54.97   2 
 15 Caleb Stevenhagen         FR Walsh                  54.00      55.07   2 
 16 Brenden Coyne             SO Kenyon                 55.06      55.23   3 
 17 Matt Laird                   Hiram                             55.47   4 
 18 Santino Merino            SO Oberlin                55.00      57.85   3 
 19 Alex Tipping              FR Bgsu Tfc             1:01.02      59.98   4 
 20 Galen August              SO Kenyon               1:00.87    1:01.60   4 
 21 Andrew Licking            SO Wooster                         1:02.03   4 
 22 Patrick Lai-Fang          FR Wooster                         1:14.80   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 1:50.80                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 1:53.00                                                        
     Stadium: S 1:54.54  1966        Charles Robertson, Slippery Rock          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cory Lamar                FR Ashland              2:00.00    1:57.32  
  2 Julian Mangano            SR Wooster              2:00.39    1:58.61  
  3 Evan Heck                 FR Walsh                1:57.50    1:58.63  
  4 Edwin Smith               SR Ashland              2:00.00    1:59.15  
  5 Darren Campbell           SO Edinboro             1:56.03    1:59.36  
  6 Nick Bellanco             SR Ashland              2:00.00    2:01.36  
  7 Chris Black               SO Denison              1:57.50    2:01.79  
  8 Peter Collins             JR Kenyon               2:04.18    2:04.14  
  9 Albert Davila             JR Oberlin              2:01.00    2:04.56  
 10 Joe Thackery              SO Denison              2:04.58    2:05.00  
 11 Sean Bates                FR Oberlin              2:01.00    2:05.79  
 12 Kiron Roy                 JR Oberlin              2:02.00    2:06.12  
 13 Wesley Washington         SO Ashland              2:00.00    2:06.38  
 14 Micah Caunter             SO Wooster              2:03.83    2:07.02  
 15 Joe Horn                  JR Ashland              2:00.00    2:08.28  
 16 Daniel Blackman           FR Edinboro             2:05.00    2:08.36  
 17 CJ Jacobson               FR Bgsu Tfc                        2:10.63  
 18 Gus Fuguitt               FR Wooster              2:08.45    2:14.34  
 19 David Cogswell            SO Oberlin              2:04.00    2:16.12  
 20 Andrew Lageman            SO Edinboro             2:10.00    2:21.82  
 21 John Eggleston            JR Bgsu Tfc             2:25.00    2:26.16  
 22 Jesse Davenport           JR Wooster              2:29.20    2:31.87  
 23 Jon Weil                  JR Kenyon               2:29.30    2:35.92  
 24 John Petrey               FR Bgsu Tfc                        3:13.95  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 3:50.60                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 3:54.50                                                        
     Stadium: S 3:52.00  1999        Adam Koppin, Heidelberg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chad Kosanovich           FR Denison              4:07.00    4:06.50  
  2 Clint Kuglar                 Unattached           4:02.00    4:08.89  
  3 Eric Line                 FR Oberlin              4:10.00    4:10.47  
  4 Rob Carpenter             SR Kenyon               4:12.47    4:10.65  
  5 Albert Davila             JR Oberlin              4:15.00    4:11.68  
  6 Sean Naderer              FR Edinboro             4:04.00    4:14.24  
  7 Daniel Blackman           FR Edinboro             4:05.00    4:14.48  
  8 Eric Shrum                FR Denison              4:18.00    4:20.54  
  9 Eric Stein                JR Wooster              4:18.00    4:21.85  
 10 Matt Bernstein            FR Oberlin              4:20.00    4:23.39  
 11 Alex Krichels             FR Oberlin              4:15.00    4:23.46  
 12 Casey Green               SO Wooster              4:25.00    4:23.46  
 13 Sam Ghitleman             SR Oberlin              4:20.00    4:24.20  
 14 Sean Dunne                SO Oberlin              4:20.00    4:24.80  
 15 Garth Watson              SO Edinboro             4:02.00    4:25.07  
 16 Sean Bates                FR Oberlin              4:20.00    4:26.99  
 17 Ken Noguchi               SR Kenyon                          4:28.22  
 18 Alphonse Harris           JR Denison              4:17.00    4:29.93  
 19 Sean Edelman              SO Kenyon                          4:36.87  
 20 David Cogswell            SO Oberlin              4:15.00    4:40.49  
 21 Jacob Lamoureaux          SO Oberlin              4:40.00    4:40.63  
 22 Ryan Krobath              SO Bgsu Tfc             4:49.00    4:41.11  
 23 Sean Bouyack              JR Wooster                         4:45.51  
 24 Sam Swartz                FR Wooster                         4:48.28  
 25 Andrew Harrison           SO Bgsu Tfc             5:15.00    4:54.80  
 26 JJ Meholic                FR Bgsu Tfc             5:10.00    4:57.19  
 27 Dai Shen                  FR Kenyon                          4:58.23  
 28 Charles Horenstein        SR Wooster                         5:10.05  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 14:28.00                                                       
NCAA D3 Prov: P 14:48.00                                                       
     Stadium: S 15:09.95  2004        A. Johnston-Peck, Case Western           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Josh Arthur               SR Edinboro            15:10.00   15:20.08  
  2 Terry Workman             SR Wooster             16:00.46   15:44.77  
  3 Russell Holden            JR Denison             15:40.46   15:54.38  
  4 Daniel Doggett            JR Denison             16:31.17   15:57.74  
  5 Rik Workman               SR Wooster             16:11.64   16:07.71  
  6 Jordan Groubert           FR Walsh               16:15.00   16:15.53  
  7 Steve Johnson             FR Denison             16:12.45   16:22.74  
  8 Robert Francis            FR Denison             16:55.27   16:49.44  
  9 Ryan Harrison             FR Bgsu Tfc            16:40.00   16:55.06  
 10 Chris Dunn                SO Denison                        17:08.07  
 11 Adam Stilgenbaur          FR Walsh               17:30.00   17:12.32  
 12 Matt Wingett              FR Ashland             17:10.00   17:46.83  
 13 Lukas Slipski             FR Walsh               17:30.00   18:13.76  
 14 Youngjoon Cho             JR Wooster                        18:14.90  
 15 JJ Meholic                FR Bgsu Tfc                       18:53.23  
 16 Matthew Worth             FR Wooster                        18:54.27  
 -- Eric Brenner                 Unattached          16:00.00        DNF  
 -- Jack Anderson             SO Wooster                             DNF  
 -- Owen Venesky              FR Edinboro            15:15.00        DNF  
 -- Mike Thielman             FR Edinboro            15:10.00        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 14.42                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 14.88                                                          
     Stadium: S 14.54  1994        Dwight Carterr, Wittenberg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brett Harrington             Unattached             13.91      14.92  -0.4 
  2 Brian Williams            SO Walsh                  14.80      15.24  -0.4 
  3 Bryan Albani              SR Wooster                15.20      15.56  -0.4 
  4 Kyle Maio                 FR Edinboro               15.15      16.23  -0.4 
  5 Michael McKenzie          JR Ashland                16.13      16.43  -0.4 
  6 Jason Beidelscheis        FR Ashland                16.13      16.62  -0.4 
  7 Qiydaar Muhammad             Hiram                             19.71  -0.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 52.65                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 54.30                                                          
     Stadium: S 53.54  1964        Bruce Baker, Akron                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyle Maio                 FR Edinboro               56.01      56.48  
  2 Bryan Albani              SR Wooster                58.00      59.08  
  3 Michael McKenzie          JR Ashland              1:01.10      59.24  
  4 Cody Glotz                FR Edinboro               58.90    1:01.32  
  5 Jason Beidelscheis        FR Ashland              1:01.10    1:03.37  
  6 Cody Horner               SO Walsh                           1:16.24  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 9:07.00                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 9:25.00                                                        
     Stadium: S 9:21.31  2002        Nate Bail, Malone                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dan Bauman                SO Walsh               10:10.00   10:16.09  
  2 Daniel Johnson            FR Oberlin             10:30.00   10:39.44  
  3 Dan Opeka                 SO Walsh               10:10.00   10:42.67  
  4 Kevin DeGroot             FR Wooster                        10:55.77  
  5 Luke Immel                JR Walsh               10:00.00   11:16.67  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 41.00                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 41.90                                                          
     Stadium: S 42.26  1996        Ohio Wesleyan                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ashland  'A'                                        42.50      43.05  
  2 Ashland  'B'                                        43.50     x43.75  
  3 Ashland  'C'                                        44.50     x44.42  
  4 Kenyon  'A'                                         45.18      45.12  
     1) Andrew Borraso SR               2) Brenden Coyne SO               
     3) Bob Wolf SO                     4) Jake Fishbein FR               
  5 Wooster  'A'                                        44.99      45.20  
  6 Hiram  'A'                                                     46.11  
     1) Robert Schultz                  2) Rodney Jacobs                  
     3) Matt Laird                      4) Mike Brown                     
  7 Walsh  'A'                                          43.00      48.32  
     1) Brian Williams SO               2) Kevin Beichler JR              
     3) John Schweinfurth FR            4) Joe Morgan JR                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 3:13.00                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 3:16.40                                                        
     Stadium: S 3:18.14  1965        Mt. Union                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ashland  'A'                                      3:30.00    3:24.47   2 
  2 Ashland  'B'                                      3:30.00   x3:25.73   2 
  3 Edinboro  'A'                                        3.26    3:26.03   1 
     1) Darren Campbell SO              2) Brennan Fedorko FR             
     3) Kyle Maio FR                    4) Cody Glotz FR                  
  4 Ashland  'C'                                      3:30.00   x3:26.63   2 
  5 Walsh  'A'                                        3:28.00    3:31.74   1 
     1) John Schweinfurth FR            2) Chris Weirtz JR                
     3) Caleb Stevenhagen FR            4) Evan Heck FR                   
  6 Wooster  'A'                                      3:32.49    3:34.70   1 
  7 Denison  'A'                                      3:31.82    3:35.07   1 
  8 Kenyon  'A'                                       3:34.09    3:44.16   1 
     1) Jake Fishbein FR                2) Rob Carpenter SR               
     3) Brenden Coyne SO                4) Bob Wolf SO                    
  9 Wooster  'B'                                                x3:53.37   2 
 10 Hiram  'A'                                                   3:55.85   1 
     1) Mike Brown                      2) Matt Laird                     
     3) Robert Schultz                  4) Qiydaar Muhammad               
 11 Wooster  'C'                                                x3:58.63   2 
 12 Wooster  'D'                                                x4:08.69   2 
 13 Bgsu Track and Field Club  'A'                               4:15.09   1 
     1) CJ Jacobson FR                  2) John Petrey FR                 
     3) John Eggleston JR               4) Ryan Stein FR                  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 2.11m              6-11                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 2.02m              6-7.5                                       
     Stadium: S 2.15m  2002        Chris Kneeley 7-.5, Ohio Wesleyan           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nate Cooper               SO Ashland                2.00m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Dan Harsh                 SO Walsh                  1.80m      1.80m    5-10.75  0-1
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Cal Keating               FR Denison                1.83m      1.80m    5-10.75  2-2
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 John Mathis               SR Wooster                1.85m      1.75m    5-08.75  0-0
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 LJ Sutton                 SO Walsh                             1.75m    5-08.75  2-4
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Sean Twining              JR Wooster                1.73m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 5.07m              16-7                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 4.70m              15-5                                        
     Stadium: S 5.02m  2008        Dan Tierney  16-5.5, Ashland                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Robert Robinson           SO Ashland                4.57m      4.25m   13-11.25  1-3
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Chris Carpin              FR Edinboro               4.26m      4.25m   13-11.25  2-4
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Robert McConnell          SR Wooster                3.97m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Matt Burgasser            FR Walsh                  3.50m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Parker Kocan              FR Edinboro               4.19m         NH            
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Nate Spagnola             SR Kenyon                 3.66m         NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Mike Miller               FR Unattached             4.00m         NH            
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Luke Kelly                SO Walsh                  3.70m         NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Nate Kirk                 SO Unattached             4.27m         NH            
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 7.30m              23-11.5                                     
NCAA D3 Prov: P 7.00m              22-11.75                                    
     Stadium: S 7.40m  1962        Dave Evans 24-3.5, Akron                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Joe Morgan                JR Walsh                  7.79m      6.96m   NWI  22-10.00 
     5.99m(NWI) 6.56m(NWI) 6.96m(NWI) 6.58m(NWI)       
  2 Cal Keating               FR Denison                6.57m      6.32m   NWI  20-09.00 
     6.32m(NWI) 5.69m(NWI) 6.16m(NWI) 6.00m(NWI)       
  3 Alex Guo                  FR Oberlin                5.99m      6.05m   NWI  19-10.25 
     5.74m(NWI) 5.74m(NWI) 6.04m(NWI) 6.05m(NWI)       
  4 Shawn Chrapczynski        SO Oberlin                6.23m      6.02m   NWI  19-09.00 
     4.98m(NWI) 5.78m(NWI) 5.77m(NWI) 6.02m(NWI)       
  5 Eric Dyer                 SR Wooster                6.13m      5.95m   NWI  19-06.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.95m(NWI) 5.90m(NWI)       
  6 Ramses Clements           SR Wooster                5.72m      5.60m   NWI  18-04.50 
     5.60m(NWI) 5.42m(NWI) 5.52m(NWI) FOUL            
  7 LJ Sutton                 SO Walsh                  6.00m      5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 
     FOUL      5.41m(NWI) 5.39m(NWI)           
  8 Sean Twining              JR Wooster                5.43m      5.36m   NWI  17-07.00 
     FOUL      5.36m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI) FOUL            
  9 Vlad Bursic               FR Oberlin                           5.30m   NWI  17-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.30m(NWI) 5.29m(NWI)       
 10 Andrew Lageman            SO Edinboro               6.40m      4.94m   NWI  16-02.50 
     FOUL      4.89m(NWI) 4.94m(NWI)           
 -- Dan Harsh                 SO Walsh                  6.60m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 14.85m              48-8.75                                    
NCAA D3 Prov: P 14.20m              46-7.25                                    
     Stadium: S 15.04m  1965        Larry Graves 49-4, Mount Union             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Alex Guo                  FR Oberlin               13.25m     12.92m  -1.5  42-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.41m(-1.5) 12.92m(-1.5)       
  2 Eric Dyer                 SR Wooster               13.56m     12.49m  -0.7  40-11.75 
     12.49m(-0.7) 12.41m(-0.6) 12.41m(-1.5) 12.40m(-0.4)       
  3 Ramses Clements           SR Wooster               13.31m     11.80m  -0.4  38-08.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.80m(-0.4)       
  4 Dan Harsh                 SO Walsh                 12.00m     11.58m  -2.3  38-00.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.58m(-2.3)       
  5 Andrew Saris              SR Walsh                 12.40m     11.57m  -1.9  37-11.50 
     11.57m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.2) 11.44m(-1.3)           
 -- Inyang Udo-Inyang         SO Oberlin               11.59m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 17.00m              55-9.25                                    
NCAA D3 Prov: P 15.45m              50-8.25                                    
     Stadium: S 17.48m  2007        Bryan Vickers, Ashland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Josh Gallagher            JR Oberlin               14.68m     14.25m   46-09.00 
      14.25m  13.62m  12.99m  13.70m       
  2 Steven Gallego            JR Denison               13.40m     12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.08m  12.85m  FOUL  12.18m       
  3 Joe Paulenich             SO Walsh                 12.50m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.84m  11.91m  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 Andy Lahmers              JR Walsh                 12.50m     11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.73m  11.26m  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Kevin Orris               SO Wooster                          11.59m   38-00.25 
      10.82m  11.59m  11.06m  FOUL       
  6 Wendell Taylor            SO Denison               12.31m     11.41m   37-05.25 
      10.11m  FOUL  11.41m  10.77m       
  7 Jon Prokop                SO Walsh                 11.80m     10.65m   34-11.25 
      FOUL  10.65m  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 Phil Biedenbach           SO Walsh                 11.80m     10.27m   33-08.50 
      9.45m  FOUL  9.23m  10.27m       
  9 Andrew Borraso            SR Kenyon                10.04m      9.66m   31-08.50 
      9.62m  9.66m  FOUL  FOUL       
 10 Ryan Talk                 SO Kenyon                10.69m      9.64m   31-07.50 
      8.47m  8.74m  8.69m  9.64m       
 11 Andrew Gipson             FR Kenyon                 7.07m      5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.53m  4.84m  5.93m  5.70m       
 -- Josh Kime                 JR Wooster               14.21m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 51.50m              168-11                                     
NCAA D3 Prov: P 47.00m              154-2                                      
     Stadium: S 59.59m  2006        Kibwe Johnson 195-6, Unattached            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chris Powell              FR Unattached            42.00m     46.10m     151-03 
      42.08m  39.62m  46.10m  44.42m       
  2 Kyle Steinhauser             Unattached            48.00m     45.88m     150-06 
      44.56m  38.44m  44.12m  45.88m       
  3 Josh Gallagher            JR Oberlin                          43.78m     143-08 
      42.90m  42.68m  FOUL  43.78m       
  4 Carsten Krohn             SO Ashland               50.00m     41.96m     137-08 
      39.10m  41.38m  FOUL  41.96m       
  5 Brad Schrecengost         JR Walsh                 39.00m     38.36m     125-10 
      FOUL  37.46m  38.36m  35.58m       
  6 Jon Prokop                SO Walsh                 36.00m     37.32m     122-05 
      37.16m  FOUL  37.32m  FOUL       
  7 John Mathis               SR Wooster                          37.24m     122-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.98m  37.24m       
  8 Nate Logan                SR Ashland               40.00m     36.76m     120-07 
      36.76m  35.32m  34.98m  FOUL       
  9 Ryan Talk                 SO Kenyon                31.24m     35.86m     117-08 
      34.02m  FOUL  34.80m  35.86m       
 10 Joe Paulenich             SO Walsh                 36.00m     34.90m     114-06 
      34.54m  34.90m  34.52m  FOUL       
 11 Phil Biedenbach           SO Walsh                 35.80m     32.82m     107-08 
      31.64m  32.82m  FOUL  FOUL       
 12 Andrew Borraso            SR Kenyon                           25.02m      82-01 
      FOUL  21.44m  25.02m  FOUL       
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 62.50m              205-1                                      
NCAA D3 Prov: P 57.80m              189-7                                      
     Stadium: S 62.54m  1996        Warren Phillips 205-2, Allegheny           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Steven Gallego            JR Denison               48.00m     49.74m     163-02 
      48.16m  47.98m  48.51m  49.74m       
  2 Sean Twining              JR Wooster                          46.24m     151-08 
      40.21m  42.90m  46.24m  26.96m       
  3 Kyle McBride              SO Walsh                 40.00m     44.83m     147-01 
      44.83m  42.73m  42.90m  43.90m       
  4 Joe Horn                  JR Ashland               35.00m     38.75m     127-01 
      36.56m  38.75m  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Domenic Varricchio        SR Bgsu Tfc              40.00m     37.24m     122-02 
      37.24m  35.48m  35.10m  36.16m       
  6 Andrew Borraso            SR Kenyon                           34.99m     114-09 
      34.56m  FOUL  34.99m  FOUL       
  7 Ryan Talk                 SO Kenyon                29.02m     31.81m     104-04 
      27.66m  31.81m  29.31m  31.81m       
  8 Jason Beidelscheis        FR Ashland               25.00m     27.91m      91-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.91m  FOUL       
  9 Jordan Hoppel             FR Ashland               25.00m     26.97m      88-06 
      25.52m  26.00m  FOUL  26.97m       
 10 Vlad Bursic               FR Oberlin                          21.71m      71-03 
      FOUL  21.71m  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Christian Harris          FR Ashland               25.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    

Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brad Schrecengost         JR Walsh                            47.38m     155-05 
  2 Jon Prokop                SO Walsh                            39.00m     127-11 
  3 Chris Powell              FR Unattached                       38.10m     125-00 
  4 Phil Biedenbach           SO Walsh                            37.48m     122-11 
  5 Joe Paulenich             SO Walsh                            36.25m     118-11 
  6 Chris Deal                FR Muskingum                        34.37m     112-09 
  7 Joey Martaus              SO Muskingum                        31.76m     104-02 
  8 Tony Vaccaro              FR Muskingum                        30.42m      99-10 
  9 Jeremy Ridgeway              Ashland                          29.94m      98-03 
 10 Andy Lahmers              JR Walsh                            29.20m      95-10 
 11 Brad Davis                FR Muskingum                        20.10m      65-11  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ashland                    172.50     2) Walsh                     142.50
    3) Oberlin                     88        4) Wooster                    80.50
    5) Cuyahoga Community College  52.50     6) Ursuline (Ohio)            44   
    7) Edinboro                    43        8) Denison                    31   
    9) Kenyon                       9                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ashland                    126        2) Walsh                     121   
    3) Wooster                    100        4) Oberlin                    88   
    5) Denison                     74        6) Edinboro                   68   
    7) Kenyon                      29        8) Hiram                      11   
    9) BGSU Track and Field Club    5