Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2010 06:19 AM
                Mount Vernon News 2010 SpecTRACKular - 5/7/2010                
                  Yellow Jacket Stadium - Mount Vernon, Ohio                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:   9:54.28  5/8/2009    Johnstown - Monroe                        
                         E. Radigan, A. Mast, S. Loshbaugh, K. Cramer      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mount Vernon  'A'                                10:06.19   10:03.43    5   
     1) Baker, Sarah                    2) Leonard, Celia                 
     3) Leonard, Zoe                    4) Nzishura, Noella               
  2 Clear Fork  'A'                                  10:20.06   10:25.72    4   
     1) Johnson, Sarah                  2) Chapman, Brooke                
     3) Garn, Erika                     4) McKinley, Rachel               
  3 Johnstown - Monroe  'A'                          10:20.04   10:39.59    3   
     1) Radigan, Erin                   2) Mast, Sara                     
     3) Sapp, Kaitlyn                   4) Cramer, Kaila                  
  4 Highland  'A'                                    11:04.52   10:47.94    2.50
     1) Hesness, Molly                  2) Zellner, Katelyn               
     3) Brant, Jordan                   4) McCombs, Francine              
  5 East Knox  'A'                                   11:28.30   11:25.47    2   
     1) Morris, Emily                   2) Kupiec, Trisha                 
     3) Schillinger, Krystine           4) Dobbins, Kelly                 
  6 Fredericktown  'A'                               12:01.82   11:26.62    1.50
  7 Utica  'A'                                       12:24.80   12:29.21    1   
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:   8:18.25  5/8/2009    Johnstown-Monroe                          
                         J. Hornick, M. Wall, J. Platt, A. Wright          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fredericktown  'A'                                8:25.26    8:32.30    5   
  2 East Knox  'A'                                    8:40.90    8:38.60    4   
  3 Clear Fork  'A'                                   8:42.54    8:43.61    3   
     1) Shaum, Greg                     2) McKinley, Todd                 
     3) Boyd, Trey                      4) Born, Mike                     
  4 Mount Vernon  'A'                                 8:54.80    8:48.52    2.50
  5 Johnstown - Monroe  'A'                           9:16.18    8:54.23    2   
     1) Holbrook, Jon                   2) Short, Seth                    
     3) Wall, Jacob                     4) Platt, James                   
  6 Highland  'A'                                     9:24.00    8:56.40    1.50
     1) Davies, Kyle                    2) Beltz, Shawn                   
     3) Klugh, John                     4) Gonzalez, Dylan                
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:   14.48  5/8/2009    Danae Rockwell, Mount Vernon                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shelhorn, Brittany           Mount Vernon           15.60      16.36   10   
  2 Mosier, Amanda               Highland               16.20      16.93    8   
  3 Derikito, Hayley             Fredericktown          16.90      17.06    6   
  4 Wilson, Kellie               Johnstown - Monr       17.27      17.65    5   
  5 Malone, Macie                Mount Vernon           17.17      17.89    4   
  6 Cockrell, Kirsten            Clear Fork             17.20      17.94    3   
  7 Sharecca, Britt              Clear Fork             17.80      17.97    2   
  8 Shank, Hannah                Northridge - Joh       17.90      18.00    1   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:   14.50  1999        Levi Mowery, Clear Fork                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tackett, Jordan              Clear Fork             15.20      16.09   10   
  2 Gatton, Garrett              Fredericktown          15.80      16.13    8   
  3 Morgan, Austin               Utica                  16.30      16.43    6   
  4 Thomas, Caleb                Mount Vernon           16.30      16.59    5   
  5 Rush, Trevor                 Clear Fork             16.75      17.53    4   
  6 Grant, Ethan                 Mount Vernon           16.74      17.60    3   
  7 Pollard, Cole                Clear Fork             17.10      18.10    2   
  8 Vogal, Stephen               Centerburg             17.31      18.83    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:   12.10  2008        Kristen Anderson, Fredericktown             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Curry, Katie                 Mount Vernon           12.70      13.41   10   
  2 Cartwright, Katrina          Johnstown - Monr       13.60      13.96    8   
  3 Johnson, Rachel              Northridge - Joh       12.90      14.07    6   
  4 Staab, Martha                Clear Fork             13.32      14.13    5   
  5 Stafford, Kelly              Northridge - Joh       13.20      14.21    4   
  6 Wantland, Heather            Mount Vernon           13.60      14.31    3   
  7 Chandler, Shannon            Utica                  13.40      14.32    2   
  8 Bangert, Katie               Utica                  13.40      14.73    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:   10.80  2008        Caleb Tier, Mount Vernon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coffman, Jordan              East Knox              11.09      11.51   10   
  2 Stump, Leevi                 Mount Vernon           11.40      11.54    8   
  3 Jones, Taylor                East Knox              11.23      11.73    6    11.728
  4 Walters, Chris               Mount Vernon           11.40      11.73    5    11.730
  5 Bellamy, Dion                Clear Fork             11.25      11.75    4   
  6 Schuler, Nick                Johnstown - Monr       11.70      11.98    3   
  7 Clippinger, Nick             Fredericktown          11.50      12.03    2   
  8 Brewer, Zach                 Danville               11.56      12.27    1   
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:   1:44.80  2007        Mount Vernon, Mount Vernon                
                         M. Lindsey, J. Anderson, L. Hollis, D. Scott      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clear Fork  'A'                                   1:52.70    1:51.79    5   
     1) Staab, Martha                   2) Johnson, Hannah                
     3) Freeman, Torri                  4) McClain, Deanna                
  2 Northridge - Johnstown  'A'                       1:52.70    1:52.46    4   
     1) Stafford, Kelly                 2) Hatfield, Kaela                
     3) Hume, Danielle                  4) Shank, Hannah                  
  3 Mount Vernon  'A'                                 1:50.92    1:52.58    3   
     1) Wantland, Heather               2) Blundell, Mehgan               
     3) Oliver, Alexis                  4) Devlin, Tate                   
  4 Johnstown - Monroe  'A'                           1:54.14    1:52.86    2.50
     1) Sheets, Marissa                 2) Ross, Taylor                   
     3) Robinson, Lindsey               4) Wilson, Kellie                 
  5 Highland  'A'                                     1:56.69    1:59.08    2   
     1) Pukansky, Ashley                2) Weikel, Macey                  
     3) Hankins, Taylor                 4) Class, Harlie                  
  6 Fredericktown  'A'                                2:01.50    2:00.67    1.50
  7 East Knox  'A'                                    2:03.41    2:01.85    1   
     1) Davis, Reanna                   2) Bartkiewicz, Jessica           
     3) Shannon, Courtney               4) Bullock, Regan                 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:   1:31.79  5/8/2009    Mount Vernon, Mount Vernon                
                         L. Armstrong, C. Walters, N. Evans, T. Lindsey    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Knox  'A'                                    1:32.70    1:31.30    5   
  2 Mount Vernon  'A'                                 1:33.00    1:31.83    4   
  3 Clear Fork  'A'                                   1:34.83    1:34.07    3   
     1) Bellamy, Dion                   2) Pollard, Cole                  
     3) Schrack, Drew                   4) Parker, Levi                   
  4 Fredericktown  'A'                                1:35.49    1:35.86    2.50 1:35.854
  5 Johnstown - Monroe  'A'                           1:39.84    1:35.86    2    1:35.860
     1) Schuler, Nick                   2) Chambers, Nick                 
     3) Franklin, Ross                  4) Cartwright, Kortney            
  6 Utica  'A'                                        1:35.52    1:36.15    1.50
  7 Highland  'A'                                     1:40.08    1:42.65    1   
     1) Little, Joe                     2) Skeens, Zack                   
     3) Davies, Kyle                    4) Gonzalez, Dylan                
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:   5:08.90  1998        Bobbie Hardbarger, Utica                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leonard, Celia               Mount Vernon         5:22.00    5:25.97   10   
  2 Baker, Sarah                 Mount Vernon         5:30.00    5:27.20    8   
  3 Fowler, Sarah                Mount Vernon         5:39.00    5:30.68    6   
  4 Schultze, Meghan             Johnstown - Monr     5:44.20    5:30.69    5   
  5 Rawlins, Chrissy             Clear Fork           5:41.80    5:34.60    4   
  6 Studebaker, Lindsey          Mount Vernon         5:39.00    5:36.13    3   
  7 Dobbins, Kelly               East Knox            5:47.75    5:41.24    2   
  8 Radigan, Erin                Johnstown - Monr     5:45.15    5:42.82    1   
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:   4:26.60  1998        Chris McClelland, Clear Fork              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Potes, Isaac                 Fredericktown        4:33.29    4:45.38   10   
  2 Harriman, Tyler              Northridge - Joh     4:53.37    4:49.66    8   
  3 Vance, Jarod                 Mount Vernon         4:54.00    4:51.00    6   
  4 Derringer, Michael           Northridge - Joh     4:53.00    4:56.62    5   
  5 Gaumer, Nick                 Fredericktown        4:56.37    4:57.47    4   
  6 McKinley, Todd               Clear Fork           4:56.11    5:00.89    3   
  7 Platt, James                 Johnstown - Monr     4:52.85    5:05.52    2   
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:   50.04  5/8/2009    Mount Vernon, Mount Vernon                  
                       C. Burke, K. Curry, D. Rockwell, H. Wantland      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northridge - Johnstown  'A'                         53.40      53.10    5   
     1) Stafford, Kelly                 2) Johnson, Rachel                
     3) Hatfield, Kaela                 4) Hume, Danielle                 
  2 Clear Fork  'A'                                     52.76      53.45    4   
     1) Staab, Martha                   2) Chapman, Brooke                
     3) Freeman, Torri                  4) McClain, Deanna                
  3 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   52.56      53.59    3   
     1) Wantland, Heather               2) Bell, Kathy                    
     3) Blundell, Mehgan                4) Oliver, Alexis                 
  4 Fredericktown  'A'                                  54.65      53.87    2.50
  5 Highland  'A'                                       56.00      55.58    2   
     1) Pukansky, Ashley                2) Mosier, Amanda                 
     3) Hankins, Taylor                 4) Weikel, Macey                  
  6 Utica  'A'                                          55.40      57.06    1.50
  7 East Knox  'A'                                      58.31      57.67    1   
     1) Bullock, Regan                  2) Bartkiewicz, Jessica           
     3) Shannon, Courtney               4) Davis, Reanna                  
 -- Johnstown - Monroe  'A'                             54.89         DQ  
     1) Cartwright, Katrina             2) Kincaid, Kayla                 
     3) Ross, Taylor                    4) Martin, Sami                   
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:   44.10  2005        Northridge, Northridge                      
                       Tolliver, Bowmar, Lanum, Nauman                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Utica  'A'                                          45.29      44.63    5   
  2 East Knox  'A'                                      44.59      44.78    4   
  3 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   45.70      44.97    3   
  4 Johnstown - Monroe  'A'                             47.14      45.39    2.50
     1) Schuler, Nick                   2) Chambers, Nick                 
     3) Wilson, Patrick                 4) Franklin, Ross                 
  5 Clear Fork  'A'                                     45.42      45.54    2   
     1) Bellamy, Dion                   2) Zickefoose, Dalton             
     3) Weyhmeller, David               4) Parker, Levi                   
  6 Fredericktown  'A'                                  46.95      46.54    1.50
  7 Danville  'A'                                       48.00      47.90    1   
     1) Severns, Chris                  2) Severns, Weston                
     3) Gonzales, Joey                  4) Brewer, Zach                   
  8 Highland  'A'                                       48.40      48.98    0.50
     1) Little, Joe                     2) Stooksbury, Matt               
     3) Bonfiglio, Kyle                 4) Skeens, Zack                   
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:   58.43  5/8/2009    Jhazmyn Anderson, Mount Vernon              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Curry, Katie                 Mount Vernon         1:02.71    1:01.05   10   
  2 Hitchman, Sadie              Clear Fork           1:03.62    1:01.73    8   
  3 VanDervort, Dana             Northridge - Joh     1:02.30    1:01.98    6   
  4 Bosworth, Kayla              Centerburg           1:01.90    1:02.51    5   
  5 Sheets, Marissa              Johnstown - Monr     1:03.88    1:02.86    4   
  6 Devlin, Tate                 Mount Vernon         1:03.51    1:03.19    3   
  7 Holt, Victoria               Centerburg           1:04.19    1:04.70    2   
  8 Johnson, Sarah               Clear Fork           1:04.29    1:07.33    1   
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:   49.20  1988        Len Fry, Clear Fork                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Lucas             Mount Vernon           50.90      49.98   10   
  2 Anderson, Dakota             East Knox              50.66      50.72    8   
  3 Pollard, Cole                Clear Fork             52.63      51.82    6   
  4 Cubbage, Nathan              Fredericktown          52.89      53.34    5   
  5 Teale, Jacob                 Centerburg             54.50      54.16    4   
  6 Riley, Clay                  Fredericktown          53.52      54.32    3   
  7 Cartwright, Kortney          Johnstown - Monr       53.20      55.16    2   
  8 Weyhmeller, David            Clear Fork             53.88      56.62    1   
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:   45.57  5/8/2009    Danae Rockwell, Mount Vernon                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shelhorn, Brittany           Mount Vernon           50.20      49.72   10   
  2 Shank, Hannah                Northridge - Joh       52.30      49.98    8   
  3 Derikito, Hayley             Fredericktown          52.10      50.57    6   
  4 Mosier, Amanda               Highland               50.19      50.78    5   
  5 Hollbrook, Jessica           Northridge - Joh       53.80      52.05    4   
  6 Malone, Macie                Mount Vernon           53.50      53.09    3   
  7 Wilson, Kellie               Johnstown - Monr       53.10      53.48    2   
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:   39.00  1991        Tim Mowery, Clear Fork                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Caleb                Mount Vernon           41.70      41.25   10   
  2 Gatton, Garrett              Fredericktown          41.99      41.60    8   
  3 Eppich, Dillon               Centerburg             43.39      42.94    6   
  4 Rush, Trevor                 Clear Fork             43.54      43.23    5   
  5 Ruhl, Brandon                Mount Vernon           43.30      43.46    4   
  6 Dassylva, Jent               Utica                  43.74      44.16    3   
  7 Tackett, Jordan              Clear Fork             44.21      44.32    2   
  8 Gallagher, Jon               Fredericktown          43.01      44.70    1   
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:   2:21.30  1994        Jenny Solomon, Clear Fork                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leonard, Celia               Mount Vernon         2:22.00    2:26.58   10   
  2 McKinley, Rachel             Clear Fork           2:27.97    2:26.88    8   
  3 Leonard, Zoe                 Mount Vernon         2:30.00    2:29.96    6   
  4 Holt, Amelia                 Centerburg           2:35.40    2:30.94    5   
  5 Nzishura, Noella             Mount Vernon         2:34.09    2:32.35    4   
  6 Lamoure, Hannah              Mount Vernon         2:36.00    2:32.84    3   
  7 Cramer, Kaila                Johnstown - Monr     2:32.68    2:41.19    2   
  8 Brant, Jordan                Highland             2:36.58    2:44.78    1   
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:   1:59.30  1999        Chris McClelland, Clear Fork              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGuire, Delaney             Fredericktown        2:03.17    2:01.75   10   
  2 Montoya, Joey                East Knox            2:05.61    2:02.61    8   
  3 Potes, Isaac                 Fredericktown        2:04.16    2:04.14    6   
  4 Armstrong, Lucas             Mount Vernon         2:00.70    2:04.55    5   
  5 Boyd, Trey                   Clear Fork           2:05.00    2:06.10    4   
  6 Severns, Weston              Danville             2:07.20    2:06.45    3   
  7 Marston, Cody                Utica                2:09.95    2:08.13    2   
  8 Gregg, Jake                  Mount Vernon         2:07.70    2:11.56    1   
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:   25.70  2005        Casey Ridgeway / Azzure Lindsey, Fredricktow
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 VanDervort, Dana             Northridge - Joh       26.70      27.68   10   
  2 Carpenter, Tayler            Fredericktown          26.90      28.09    8   
  3 Curry, Katie                 Mount Vernon           26.80      28.35    6   
  4 Holt, Victoria               Centerburg             28.22      28.80    5   
  5 Johnson, Rachel              Northridge - Joh       28.50      28.93    4   
  6 McClain, Deanna              Clear Fork             28.40      29.23    3   
  7 Stafford, Kelly              Northridge - Joh       28.50      29.44    2   
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:   22.10  2001        Ray Summerfield, Mount Vernon               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Taylor                East Knox              23.48      23.47   10   
  2 Walters, Chris               Mount Vernon           23.10      23.62    8   
  3 Haralson, Khai               East Knox              23.37      23.78    6   
  4 Schrack, Drew                Clear Fork             23.40      24.32    5   
  5 Cline, Cody                  Utica                  23.71      24.49    4   
  6 Riley, Clay                  Fredericktown          23.50      25.37    3   
  7 Little, Joe                  Highland               23.40      25.74    2   
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:   11:28.70  1998        Bobbie Hardbarger, Utica                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Sarah                 Mount Vernon        11:35.00   11:59.73   10   
  2 Garn, Erika                  Clear Fork          11:50.00   12:03.01    8   
  3 Loshbaugh, Stephanie         Johnstown - Monr    12:48.32   12:21.99    6   
  4 Dobbins, Kelly               East Knox           12:33.10   12:25.30    5   
  5 Studebaker, Lindsey          Mount Vernon        12:23.00   12:29.95    4   
  6 Rawlins, Chrissy             Clear Fork          12:24.48   12:41.40    3   
  7 McCombs, Francine            Highland            13:00.70   12:50.24    2   
  8 Fowler, Sarah                Mount Vernon        12:02.00   13:03.04    1   
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:   9:40.40  1980        Greg Thatcher, Mount Vernon               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schultz, Nathaniel           Mount Vernon        10:36.00   10:25.84   10   
  2 Kennedy, Sean                Fredericktown       10:14.41   10:33.24    8   
  3 Emler, Brice                 East Knox           10:46.27   10:36.55    6   
  4 Blanchard, Paul              East Knox           10:29.00   10:49.56    5   
  5 Derringer, Michael           Northridge - Joh    10:32.60   10:51.12    4   
  6 Estep, Tyler                 Northridge - Joh    10:53.90   11:16.92    3   
  7 Shipley, Jamison             Fredericktown       11:04.17   11:25.79    2   
 -- Van Sickle, Tyler            Utica               10:45.30         DQ  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:   4:10.80  2006        Mount Vernon, Mount Vernon                
                         J. Anderson, D. Rockwell, M. Lindsey, A. Lindsey  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mount Vernon  'A'                                 4:08.00    4:14.43    5   
     1) Leonard, Celia                  2) Devlin, Tate                   
     3) Shelhorn, Brittany              4) Curry, Katie                   
  2 Northridge - Johnstown  'A'                       4:22.20    4:18.19    4   
     1) Johnson, Rachel                 2) Tulloss, Caitlyn               
     3) Shank, Hannah                   4) VanDervort, Dana               
  3 Clear Fork  'A'                                   4:17.63    4:19.28    3   
     1) Staab, Martha                   2) Hitchman, Sadie                
     3) Johnson, Hannah                 4) McKinley, Rachel               
  4 Centerburg  'A'                                   4:23.24    4:20.67    2.50
  5 Highland  'A'                                     4:28.16    4:25.69    2   
     1) Weikel, Macey                   2) Hesness, Molly                 
     3) Hankins, Taylor                 4) Class, Harlie                  
  6 Johnstown - Monroe  'A'                           4:26.12    4:32.31    1.50
     1) Sheets, Marissa                 2) Ross, Taylor                   
     3) Sapp, Kaitlyn                   4) Cartwright, Katrina            
  7 East Knox  'A'                                    4:46.92    4:44.30    1   
     1) Morris, Emily                   2) Kupiec, Trisha                 
     3) Schillinger, Krystine           4) Dobbins, Kelly                 
  8 Fredericktown  'A'                                4:41.26    4:49.60    0.50
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:   3:26.70  1980        Mount Vernon, Mount Vernon                
                         M. DeLaurentis, W. Reed, S. Fry, Jim Lindsey      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Knox  'A'                                    3:34.03    3:32.84    5   
  2 Clear Fork  'A'                                   3:33.85    3:33.94    4   
     1) Weyhmeller, David               2) Schrack, Drew                  
     3) Shaum, Greg                     4) Pollard, Cole                  
  3 Mount Vernon  'A'                                 3:33.00    3:35.41    3   
  4 Fredericktown  'A'                                3:36.97    3:39.25    2.50
  5 Johnstown - Monroe  'A'                           3:42.54    3:40.65    2   
     1) Cartwright, Kortney             2) Holbrook, Jon                  
     3) Schuler, Nick                   4) Chambers, Nick                 
  6 Utica  'A'                                        3:48.82    3:41.74    1.50
  7 Highland  'A'                                     3:48.52    3:48.28    1   
     1) Beltz, Shawn                    2) Davies, Kyle                   
     3) Stooksbury, Matt                4) Gonzalez, Dylan                
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:    5-06  2007        Kylie Kierce, Utica                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roden, Jessica               Mount Vernon         5-02.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Shelhorn, Brittany           Mount Vernon         5-02.00    5-02.00    8    1-1
  3 Carpenter, Tayler            Fredericktown        5-00.00   J5-02.00    6    1-4
  4 Newkirk, Kate                Fredericktown        5-02.00    4-10.00    5    0-0
  5 Colvin, Kendall              Johnstown - Monr     4-10.00   J4-10.00    4    0-1
  6 Hatfield, Kaela              Northridge - Joh     4-11.00   J4-10.00    3    2-2
  7 Chapman, Brooke              Clear Fork           4-10.00    4-08.00    2   
  8 Cockrell, Kirsten            Clear Fork           5-01.00    4-06.00    1   
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:    6-10  2000        Brad Hart, Highland                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Jon               Fredericktown        6-02.00    6-02.00   10    2-2
  2 Cubbage, Nathan              Fredericktown        6-08.00   J6-02.00    8    2-5
  3 Shaum, Greg                  Clear Fork           6-06.50    6-00.00    6    0-1
  4 Douglas, Artie               Utica                5-08.00    5-06.00    4.50 0-0
  4 Eppich, Dillon               Centerburg           5-08.00    5-06.00    4.50 0-0
  6 Fuller, Chad                 Johnstown - Monr     5-08.00   J5-06.00    3    0-1
  7 Snyder, Eric                 Clear Fork           5-08.00   J5-06.00    1.50 1-1
  7 Vickers, Trent               Utica                5-10.00   J5-06.00    1.50 1-1
  9 Slavinski, Logan             Clear Fork           5-08.00    5-04.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:   10-06  2006        Kristin Hill, Mount Vernon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newkirk, Kate                Fredericktown        9-06.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Long, Taylor                 Clear Fork           8-00.00    9-00.00    8   
  3 Cartwright, Katrina          Johnstown - Monr     8-05.00    8-06.00    6   
  4 Johnson, Hannah              Clear Fork           8-06.00    7-06.00    4    0-0
  4 Hershey, Rachel              Fredericktown        7-06.00    7-06.00    4    0-0
  4 Derikito, Hayley             Fredericktown        7-00.00    7-06.00    4    0-0
  7 Phillips, Madi               Mount Vernon         7-06.00   J7-06.00    2    1-1
  8 Buena, Kristina              Utica                7-06.00    7-00.00    0.50 0-0
  8 Brokaw, Steph                Clear Fork           7-00.00    7-00.00    0.50 0-0
 10 LaRoche, Ayli                Johnstown - Monr     7-00.00    6-00.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:   14-01  1992        Ken McGowen, Fredericktown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sahr, Nick                   Mount Vernon        11-00.00   11-06.00   10    0-0
  2 Bollinger, Steve             Clear Fork          12-00.00  J11-06.00    8    1-1
  3 Spreng, Dillon               Clear Fork          11-06.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Snyder, Eric                 Clear Fork          11-00.00   10-06.00    5   
  5 Montgomery, Jordan           Mount Vernon        10-00.00   10-00.00    4    0-0
  6 McGuire, Delaney             Fredericktown       10-06.00  J10-00.00    3    0-1
  7 Luckey, Eric                 Utica                9-06.00  J10-00.00    2    0-2
  8 Dilts, Nolan                 Fredericktown       10-00.00  J10-00.00    1    1-1
  9 Douglas, Eldon               Fredericktown        9-06.00    9-00.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:   17-01.25  1982        Lisa Crist, Northridge                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ross, Taylor                 Johnstown - Monr    15-01.25   16-07.00    9   
  1 VanDervort, Dana             Northridge - Joh    16-10.00   16-07.00    9   
  3 Carpenter, Tayler            Fredericktown       16-02.50   15-10.25    6   
  4 Malone, Macie                Mount Vernon        14-09.50   14-10.25    5    14-08.75, 14-02.5
  5 DeVault, Audrey              Fredericktown       14-11.00  J14-10.25    4    14-08.75, Foul
  6 Chandler, Shannon            Utica               16-05.00   14-06.25    3   
  7 Merrilees, Katie             Mount Vernon        14-10.75   14-02.00    2   
  8 Freeman, Torri               Clear Fork          14-09.50   13-05.50    1   
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:   22-04  1992        Dan Bright, Highland                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stump, Leevi                 Mount Vernon        20-05.50   21-03.50   10   
  2 Severns, Weston              Danville            20-02.00   20-09.00    8   
  3 Coffman, Jordan              East Knox           20-00.50   19-07.00    6   
  4 Douglas, Artie               Utica               19-02.50   19-03.00    5   
  5 Clippinger, Nick             Fredericktown       19-06.50   18-05.00    4   
  6 Brewer, Zach                 Danville            19-01.75   17-10.00    3   
  7 Shaum, Greg                  Clear Fork          20-00.75   17-08.00    2   
 -- Bellamy, Dion                Clear Fork          21-05.50       FOUL  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:   137-05  2001        Jenna Strouse, Mount Vernon                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morris, Emily                East Knox             112-05     105-02   10   
  2 Skelton, Heather             Fredericktown          99-04      92-09    8   
  3 Miglin, Emily                Mount Vernon           94-02      91-03    6   
  4 Weller, Julie                Clear Fork            104-00      87-07    5   
  5 Layne, Nichole               Clear Fork             88-10      81-04    4   
  6 Lorenza, Alex                Utica                  93-09      78-06    3   
  7 Sahr, Abby                   Mount Vernon           91-01      77-06    2   
 -- Fletterich, Sarah            Fredericktown         107-10       FOUL  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:   171-02  2008        Lucas Ferguson, Mount Vernon               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wirth, Cody                  East Knox             126-05     136-05   10   
  2 Ute, Isaac                   Clear Fork            154-08     132-00    8   
  3 Crabtree, Jordan             Mount Vernon          131-02     125-00    6   
  4 Schuster, Thomas             Centerburg            127-07     124-00    5   
  5 Lawson, Mark                 Mount Vernon          128-04     123-07    4   
  6 Stooksbury, Matt             Highland              121-06     120-11    3   
  7 Boggs, Austin                Utica                 122-07     117-09    2   
  8 Griffin, Dakota              Fredericktown         120-00     117-02    1   
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:   41-03.75  1995        Julie Algire, Fredericktown              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCann, Anna                 Centerburg          34-04.50   32-00.00   10   
  2 Morris, Emily                East Knox           35-02.00   30-08.00    8   
  3 Fletterich, Sarah            Fredericktown       37-07.00   29-09.00    6   
  4 White, Erica                 Utica               34-00.00   29-08.00    5   
  5 Mickley, Amanda              Danville            29-11.00   28-09.50    4   
  6 Eckert, Desiree              Fredericktown       30-10.00   27-09.00    3   
  7 Robbins, Adrienne            Fredericktown       28-05.50   27-03.00    2   
  8 Green, Aurora                Clear Fork          28-03.00   26-00.50    1   
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
SpecTRACKula:   55-01.50  1999        Bret Coffing, Mount Vernon               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stooksbury, Matt             Highland            45-05.00   47-11.00   10   
  2 Slavinski, Logan             Clear Fork          42-02.00   42-03.00    8   
  3 Ute, Isaac                   Clear Fork          46-11.00   40-02.00    6   
  4 Lawson, Mark                 Mount Vernon        41-07.00   38-10.00    5   
  5 Boggs, Levi                  Utica               39-03.00   38-06.00    4   
  6 Boggs, Austin                Utica               41-06.50   38-02.00    3   
  7 Durbin, Aric                 East Knox           41-03.75   36-10.00    2   
  8 Neff, Josh                   Fredericktown       41-06.00   34-04.00    1