Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2010 08:07 PM
                    Middle School State Track Championships                    
                            www.ohioyouthrunner.org                            
                         Groveport Madison High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Division 1
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-05  5/26/2007   Taylor Burke, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Caudill, Kylie             8 Pickerington           4-10.00   0-0
  1 Horning, Jordan            8 Mason                  4-10.00   0-0
  3 Spires, Keli               8 Marysville Track      J4-10.00   1-3
  4 Ludwig, Julie              8 Solon Running Cl      J4-10.00   2-4
  5 Payne, Sarah               8 Marrow Panthers        4-08.00   0-0
  6 Davis, Olivia              7 Marion President      J4-08.00   0-2
  7 Padgett, Madison           7 Ashland               J4-08.00   1-1
  8 Spurlock, Emma             8 Millesrport           J4-08.00   1-2
  9 Fleak, Skylar              8 Sunbury               J4-08.00   2-5
 10 Anderson, Chelsea          8 Raiders Track Cl       4-06.00   0-0
 11 Dugger, Kelsey             8 Eastlake              J4-06.00   1-2
 11 Dolan, Claire              8 Green Bulldog Tr      J4-06.00   1-2
 13 Burns, Hannah              8 Marysville Track      J4-06.00   2-2
 13 Kandakai, Tinisee          8 Solon Running Cl      J4-06.00   2-2
 15 Rodriguez, Gabriela        8 Copley                 4-04.00   0-0
 15 Warren, Kate               8 Walnut Hills Tra       4-04.00   0-0
 17 Graham, Chelbi             7 Mustang Track Cl      J4-04.00   1-1
 18 Hansgen, Callie            8 ZainesvilleTrack      J4-04.00   1-3
 18 Martin, Cassie             6 Strongsville          J4-04.00   1-3
 -- Hartgrove, Alyssa          8 Solon Running Cl            NH  
 -- Reidlinger, Ivy            7 Marion President            NH  
 -- Summay, Collier            7 7 - Walnut Hills            NH  
 -- Marshall, Abby             7 7-Zainsville Tra            NH  
 -- Ashby, Maddie              7 7-Zainsville Tra            NH  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump Division 1
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-00  5/24/2009   Jalin Marshall, Middletown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holton, Hunter             8 Pataskala              5-08.00   1-2
  2 Scott, Kameron             8 Bedford               J5-08.00   1-6
  3 Akambi, Steven             8 Walnut Hills Tra       5-06.00   2-3
  4 Wells, Jalen               8 Worthington            5-04.00   0-0
  5 Thompson, Jared            8 Lancaster             J5-04.00   1-1
  6 Vice, Dustin               8 Morrow Panthers        5-02.00   0-0
  7 Huff, Iben                 8 Lorain                J5-02.00   0-1
  7 Jordan, Wesley             8 Logan                 J5-02.00   1-2
  7 Lassiter, Ellery           8 Walnut Hills Tra      J5-02.00   2-2
  7 Walls, Christopher         8 Pickerington          J5-02.00   2-2
  7 Bowlby, Charles            8 Logan                 J5-02.00   2-2
 12 Mazza, Nick                8 Marysville Track      J5-02.00   2-3
 13 Clark, Dametrius           8 Hilliard Track C       5-00.00   0-0
 14 Mullins, Austin            8 Logan                 J5-00.00   2-4
 15 Durden, Aaron              8 Bedford                4-10.00   0-2
 16 Henderson, Joseph          8 Bedford                4-08.00   0-0
 16 Walker, Eric               7 ZainesvilleTrack       4-08.00   0-0
 16 Tennant, Owens             8 Pataskala              4-08.00   0-0
 -- Courtney, Nicholas         8 Powell                      NH  
 -- Sallam, Johuagn            8 Wayne Track Club            NH  
 
Event 3  Girls High Jump Division 2/3
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-03  5/26/2007   Jalynn Bradburn, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Petty, Tyanna              8 Somerset               5-00.00  
  2 Loeffler, Maggie           8 Canal Winchester       4-10.00  
  2 Thompson, Alex             8 Logan                  4-10.00  
  4 Kaufman, Tonya             8 Ottoville             J4-10.00  
  5 Slaughter, Erin            8 Clyde                 J4-10.00  
  6 Merritt, Tori              8 Washington Court       4-08.00   0-0
  7 Bobosky, Alex              8 Meadowbrook Trac      J4-08.00  
  7 Puthoff, Camille           8 Russia Track Clu      J4-08.00  
  9 Vogel, Lexi                8 Ashland               J4-08.00  
 10 Dunwoodie, Ricki           8 West Alexandria        4-06.00  
 11 Stute, Nicole              8 Indian valley Tr      J4-06.00   1-1
 11 Kramer, Gina               8 Maria Stein           J4-06.00  
 13 Frederick, Megan           7 Wilmington            J4-06.00  
 14 LaFollette, Shay           8 Bradford               4-04.00  
 15 Boyd, Kali                 8 London                J4-04.00  
 15 Brown, Emily               8 New Concord           J4-04.00  
 17 Davis, Lindsay             7 North Baltimore       J4-04.00   2-2
 17 Trebella, Caitlyn          7 Girard Track Clu      J4-04.00  
 17 Poling, Hannah             7 Russia Track Clu      J4-04.00  
 20 Miller, Alyssa             8 Waterford             J4-04.00  
 21 Knepley, Allison           8 Swanton Track Cl      J4-04.00   2-4
 22 Davenport, Ashley          8 Felicity               4-02.00  
 23 Riley, Mason               8 Germantown Track      J4-02.00  
 23 Shonce, Brandi             7 Girard Track Clu      J4-02.00   0-2
 25 Petty, Annie               6 Somerset              J4-02.00  
 26 Linton, Brook              7 Johnstown Runner       4-00.00   1-1
 -- Winston, Paxton            8 Cambridge                   NH  
 -- Howerton, Brooke           7 Felicity                    NH  
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump Division 2/3
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-01  5/25/2008   Nathaniel Bucci, Akron                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newman, Nate               8 Chillicothe            5-08.00  
  2 Arredondo, Tom             8 Carey                  5-06.00  
  3 Oliver, Malcolm            7 Convoy Crestview      J5-06.00  
  4 Poling, Kyle               8 Russia Raiders T      J5-06.00  
  5 Kelley, Dylan              8 Caledonia              5-04.00  
  6 Hodge, Matt                8 Lucasville            J5-04.00  
  7 Knueven, Dillon            8 Urbana                J5-04.00  
  8 Sprinski III, Daniel       8 Elmore                 5-02.00  
  8 Pheiffer, Sam              8 Germantown Track       5-02.00  
  8 Moku, Kawai                8 Lancaster              5-02.00  
  8 Bechtel, Mike              8 Clinton                5-02.00  
  8 Willaims, Hunter           8 Germantown Track       5-02.00  
 12 Henry, Major               7 Glenford              J5-02.00  
 14 James, Ronnie              8 Chesapeake            J5-02.00  
 15 Dunfee, Eric               8 Belmont                5-00.00  
 16 owings, alex               8 Mcarthur              J5-00.00  
 17 Golden, Joeseph            8 Warrensville Tig       4-10.00  
 17 Petty, Jordan              8 Miami Trace Trac       4-10.00  
 19 Fox, Eric                  8 Cambridge             J4-10.00  
 20 Wissler, Payne             7 Chillicothe            4-08.00  
 21 Broom, AJ                  8 Meadowbrook Trac      J4-08.00  
 22 Snider, Justin             7 Thornville Track       4-06.00  
 23 McCallum, Elijah           6 Columbiana             4-00.00  
 -- Hartle, Hans               8 St. Brendan Trac            NH  
 -- Bair, Tyler                7 St. Brendan Trac            NH  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump Division 1
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17-01.50  5/25/2008   Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carter, Annie              8 Hudson                16-06.50  
  2 Small, Olivia              8 Sunbury               16-05.00  
  3 Carter, Cheyanne           7 Columbus              16-03.00  
  4 Young, Autumn              7 A.S. West Akron       16-02.00  
  5 Johnson, Brandi            7 Sidney                15-10.00  
  6 Hohlbaugh, Megan           8 Green MS Track C     J15-10.00  
  7 Kandakai, Tinisee          8 Solon Running Cl      15-01.00  
  8 Black, McKenzie            7 Green MS Track C      14-05.50  
  9 Dugger, Kelsey             8 Eastlake              14-05.00  
 10 Davy, Brooke               8 ZainesvilleTrack     J14-05.00  
 11 Clark, Indy                7 Perry Track Club      14-04.50  
 12 Lopez, Gabriella           7 Marysville Track     J14-04.50  
 13 Gray, Alexis               8 Solon Running Cl      14-04.00  
 14 Wickey, Morgan             7 Medina                14-03.00  
 15 Bowers, Jayla              7 A.S. West Akron       13-10.00  
 16 Hawkins, Jade              8 Sprint-in Scotie      13-09.50  
 17 Edgar, MacKenzie           8 Marysville Track      13-09.00  
 18 Baylor, Allison            8 Hudson               J13-09.00  
 19 Burns, Hannah              8 Marysville Track     J13-09.00  
 20 Hansgen, Callie            8 ZainesvilleTrack     J13-09.00  
 21 Warren, Kate               8 Walnut Hills Tra      13-04.00  
 22 Spires, Keli               8 Marysville Track      13-03.00  
 23 Cherup, Ellen              8 Delaware              13-02.00  
 24 McNair, Jionna             7 Raiders Track Cl      13-01.50  
 25 Davis, Olivia              7 Marion President      12-11.00  
 26 Norman, Andrea             8 ZainesvilleTrack      12-09.00  
 27 Hasselbach, Abbi           8 Fremont City Tra      12-08.00  
 28 Chandler, Madison          8 ZainesvilleTrack      12-07.00  
 29 Fields, Jerin              8 Centerville           12-04.00  
 30 Johnson, Shania            7 7-Zainsville Tra      11-11.00  
 31 Durant, Heauyn'Lee         8 Raiders Track Cl      11-08.00  
 32 Kerekes, Olivia            7 Sprint-in Scotie      10-06.00  
 -- Jones, Autumn              8 Sprint-in Scotie            ND  
 -- Farmer, Allison            7 Sprint-in Scotie            ND  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump Division 1
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20-07  5/26/2007   Richie Dyer, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austin, Marquis            8 Walnut Hills Tra      20-02.00  
  2 Nelson, Demarcus           8 Bedford               19-06.00  
  3 McDonald, Matt             8 Morrow Panthers       19-03.50  
  4 Paul, Pedanderson          7 Wooster               19-00.00  
  5 Byrd, Brandon              8 Solon Running Cl      18-09.00  
  6 Vice, Dustin               8 Morrow Panthers       18-08.50  
  7 Wasik, Steele              8 Medina                18-05.50  
  8 Gray, Nicholas             7 Pickerington          18-02.50  
  9 Mansfield, Tommy           8 Westerville           18-01.50  
 10 Hendrix, Dorian            8 Wayne Track Club      17-11.50  
 11 Clark, Bobby               8 Tallmadge             17-04.50  
 12 Winkel, David              8 Avon Lake             17-02.50  
 13 Williams, Nick             8 Marysville Track      17-02.00  
 14 Russell, Amani             8 Walnut Hills Tra      17-00.00  
 15 Nyquist, Daniel            8 Lebanon               16-10.50  
 16 Wholers, Jimmey            8 Norwalk City Tra      16-09.00  
 17 Sutton, Devontae           8 Lorain                16-03.50  
 18 Cruea, Braxton             8 Marysville Track      15-11.50  
 19 Bently, B.J.               8 Waggoner's Raide      14-09.00  
 20 Le, Shuan                  8 ZainesvilleTrack      14-05.50  
 21 Berg, CJ                   7 Tallmadge             14-02.00  
 22 Cybak, John                5 Massillon             12-09.50  
 23 Grill, Anthony             8 Marion President      11-02.50  
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump Division 2/3
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16-02.75  5/26/2007   Taylor Beck, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Deja               8 A.S.Bison Elite       15-11.00  
  2 Petty, Tyanna              8 Somerset              15-04.00  
  3 White, Aarin               8 A.S.Bison Elite       15-03.25  
  4 Kuisti, Erin               8 A.S.Bison Elite       15-03.00  
  5 Kramer, Gina               8 Maria Stein           15-02.00  
  6 Hundley, Kylie             8 New Lebanon           14-10.00  
  7 Herdman, Katie             8 New Carlisle          14-07.25  
  8 Abdul, Tori                8 Van Wert              14-06.50  
  9 Irwin, Michelle            8 Girard Track Clu      14-05.00  
 10 Fry, Emily                 8 Millesrport           13-11.75  
 11 Blenk, Elizabeth           7 Johnstown Runner      13-11.50  
 12 Findlay, Heather           8 Thornville Track      13-09.00  
 13 McMahan, Shawn             8 Indian valley Tr      13-06.00  
 14 Odonovan, Rebecca          7 Bexley Track Clu      13-05.50  
 15 Farley, Hannah             7 Ashland               13-05.00  
 16 Mills, Cierra              7 Girard Track Clu      13-00.00  
 17 Laudick, Laine             6 Kalida                12-09.50  
 17 Frederick, Logan           8 Wilmington            12-09.50   12-09.0
 18 Anderson, Ashley           8 Clyde                J12-09.50   12-06.0
 20 Harrington, Ashley         8 Bexley Track Clu      12-04.00  
 21 Hull, Emily                7 Meadowbrook Trac      12-02.00  
 22 Neatherton, Jessica        8 Germantown Track      12-01.50  
 23 Mouser, Hunter             8 London                12-01.00  
 24 Poling, Hannah             7 Russia Track Clu      11-10.50  
 25 Deaton, Katelyn            8 Eaton                 11-05.50  
 26 Voisard, Karissa           6 Russia Track Clu      10-08.50  
 
Event 8  Boys Long Jump Division 2/3
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20-05.50  5/26/2007   Derron Pritchett, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Jaylon              8 St. Clairsville       19-00.00  
  2 Dunn, Travis               8 Kettering             18-10.00  
  3 Schwartz, Andy             8 Findlay               18-09.00  
  4 Cook, Chase                8 Findlay Liberty       18-08.00  
  5 Poncsak, Brandon           8 Bryan                 18-06.50  
  6 Calhoun, Cody              8 St. Brendan Trac      18-03.25  
  7 Moku, Kawai                8 Lancaster             18-03.00  
  8 Arredondo, Tom             8 Carey                 18-01.50  
  9 Wicks, Brandon             7 West Farmington       18-00.00  
 10 Morris, James              8 Miami Trace Trac      17-09.00  
 11 Piguet, Grant              7 Minford Track Cl      17-08.00   17-06.0
 12 Browning, Josh             8 Chesapeake           J17-08.00   17-01.5
 13 Morgan, Daniel             8 Ontario               17-07.00  
 14 Sprinski III, Daniel       8 Elmore                17-05.00  
 15 Barney, Wade               7 Mcarthur              17-03.50  
 16 Banks, Shane               8 Germantown Track      16-08.00  
 17 Dunfee, Eric               8 Belmont               16-07.00  
 18 McCutcheon, Jacob          8 Waterford             16-03.00  
 19 Petty, Jordan              8 Miami Trace Trac      16-02.50  
 20 Fullmer, Karson            8 Germantown Track      16-02.00  
 21 Pavol, Carson              8 Mcconnelsville        16-00.00  
 22 Solley, Kyle               8 Swanton               15-11.00  
 23 Stuckman, Gage             8 Caledonia             15-10.00  
 24 Abney, David               8 Miami Valley Tra      15-07.00  
 25 Reinhorn, Adam             8 Thornville            15-05.50  
 26 Hall, Jaden                8 Caledonia             15-04.50  
 27 Trafzer, Garrett           8 Caledonia             14-11.50  
 28 Poling, Kyle               8 Russia Raiders T      14-08.00  
 29 Neff, Caden                8 Graham Track Clu      13-08.00  
 30 Grover, Micah              7 Germantown            13-07.00  
 31 Szymanowski, David         6 Fremont               13-03.00  
 32 Ross, Bud                  8 Caledonia             12-05.00  
 33 Utter, Jordan              7 Felicity              11-05.00  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw Division 1
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 103-08  5/24/2009   Berta Amelinaite, Beachwood                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Suzanne             8 Springboro               89-11  
  2 Antill, Kaylee             7 Sprint-in Scotie         87-02  
  3 Rose, Aabigail             7 Logan                    84-10  
  4 Low, Lizzy                 8 Solon Running Cl         84-06  
  5 Helenthal, Natalie         8 Ashland                  82-09  
  6 Rodkey, Janie              8 Green Bulldog Tr         79-03  
  7 Farmer, Allison            7 Sprint-in Scotie         77-01  
  8 Coppeger, Bailey           8 Green Bulldog Tr         76-11  
  9 Carpenter, Chelsea         8 Walnut Hills Tra         72-09  
 10 Mundy, Meghan              8 Norwalk                  65-11  
 11 Cunningham, Florence       8 A.S. West Akron          64-07  
 12 King, Olivia               7 ZainesvilleTrack         61-04  
 13 Jenkins, Jessica           8 Fremont City Tra         57-04  
 14 Gaines, Shelby             7 7 - Walnut Hills         28-11  
 -- Mitchell, Hope             8 ZainesvilleTrack            ND  
 -- Warner, Darien             8 Niles                       ND  
 -- Gray, Mia                  8 St. Gertrude Tra            ND  
 -- Campbell, Leah             7 A.S. West Akron             ND  
 -- Ruschak, Emily             7 Perry Track Club            ND  
 -- Yuhas, Alex                8 Niles                       ND  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw Division 1
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 175-02  5/24/2009   Jared Ballenger, Fremont City Tra          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ballenger, Jared           8 Fremont                 199-02# 
  2 Lassiter, Ellery           8 Walnut Hills Tra        162-05  
  3 Trout, Kyle                8 Lancaster               153-00  
  4 Seipel, Max                8 Avon Lake               147-00  
  5 Vinegar, Clem              8 Waggoner's Raide        133-07  
  6 Law, Matt                  8 ZainesvilleTrack        128-06  
  7 Seymour, Clayton           8 Canal Winchester        127-07  
  8 Stamper, Clinton           8 Ashville                116-09  
  9 Breeds, Clayton            8 Lorain                  116-03  
 10 Henderson, Joseph          8 Bedford                 115-06  
 11 Coning, Jerrod             8 Ashland                J115-06  
 12 Shapiro, Isaac             8 Walnut Hills Tra        106-02  
 13 Lopez, Nester              7 Walnut Hills Tra         97-03  
 14 Johnson, Shawn             8 Delaware                 91-03  
 15 Gallitz, Brad              7 Medina                   75-07  
 -- Thielman, Anthony          7 Avon Lake                   ND  
 -- Kimble, Austin             8 ZainesvilleTrack            ND  
 -- Long, Granger                ZainesvilleTrack            ND  
 
Event 11  Girls Discus Throw Division 2/3
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 113-10  5/26/2007   Clarissa Perkins, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamman, Jasmine            8 Swanton Track Cl         94-01  
  2 Fruchey, Aubrey            8 Columbus Grove           89-01  
  3 Dawson, Emily              8 Shreve                   88-03  
  4 Gutting, Hannah            8 Edon                     81-10  
  5 Lawrence, Kacie            8 Versailles               81-08  
  6 reutter, shannon           8 Wooster                  81-00  
  7 Williams, Hannah           8 Swanton Track Cl         80-10  
  8 Lance, Valerie             8 Perrysville              79-11  
  9 Cruise, Mariah             8 Wooster                  79-08  
 10 Young, Daija               6 Cleveland                79-03  
 11 Friedberg, Alyssa          8 Clyde                    77-09  
 12 Anderson, Emilie           8 Cambridge                77-02  
 13 Leach, Morgan              8 New London               76-06  
 14 Harper, Brooke             6 Leetonia                 71-09  
 15 Godwin, Lauren             7 Cable                    71-06  
 16 Williams, Kyndall          8 Mount Gilead             70-11  
 17 King, Satria               8 South Amherst            70-08  
 18 Jaramillo, Klaudia         8 Swanton Track Cl         70-03  
 18 Maier, Emily               8 Swanton Track Cl         70-03  
 20 Ebert, Emily               8 Fredericktown            67-01  
 21 Dawson, Rachel             6 Shreve                   67-00  
 22 Hayes, Kaylee              8 Bishop Fenwick T         66-02  
 23 Pierce, Christina          7 Carrol                   65-07  
 24 Deaton, Katelyn            8 Eaton                    65-05  
 25 Cruise, Courtnay           7 Wooster                  62-00  
 26 Hallmann, Christina        7 Bexley Track Clu         56-02  
 27 Epperson, Kristy           8 Germantown Track         51-06  
 28 Miller, Jill               8 Clyde                    49-03  
 29 Hoyt, Ashley               8 Lorain                   34-09  
 -- Smith, Samantha            8 Felicity                    ND  
 -- Theis, Mikayla             8 New Riegel Track            ND  
 -- Mack, Miranda              8 New Riegel Track            ND  
 
Event 12  Boys Discus Throw Division 2/3
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 155-06  5/24/2009   Dylan Dyke, Waverly                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lowther, Jordan            8 Cortland                155-07# 
  2 Detillion, Trevor          7 Chillicothe             142-07  
  3 King, Devin                8 Thornville Track        140-01  
  4 Mustard, Trevor            8 Miami Trace Trac        139-10  
  5 Harmon, Cory               8 Cincinnati              137-07  
  6 Shamp, Bren                8 Wooster                 136-07  
  7 Mackey, Cody               8 Shreve                  134-07  
  8 Cornwell, Cody             8 Findlay Liberty         134-06  
  9 Poling, Kyle               8 Russia Raiders T        133-01  
 10 Etts, Garret               8 Swanton                 124-02  
 11 Hickman, Sean              8 Waterford               123-04  
 12 Corbin, Chizmadia          8 LeGrange                120-02  
 13 Largent, Hayden            7 Meadowbrook Trac        119-10  
 14 Jaramillo, Travis          8 Fayette                 119-04  
 15 Mustard, Evan              8 Miami Trace Trac        118-08  
 16 Scranton, Earl             8 Claymont                116-07  
 17 Smith, Alex                8 Baltimore               114-10  
 18 Lewis, Andrew              8 West Jefferson          112-00  
 19 Cullen, Riley              8 Wakeman                 109-03  
 20 Little, Sam                8 Millesrport             108-08  
 21 Marino, Dalton             8 Claymont                108-00  
 22 Inloes, Kyle               7 Germantown              105-09  
 23 Bowman, Nathaniel          7 New Riegel              104-09  
 24 Moorer, Ollie              8 Warrensville Tig        100-01  
 25 Lambert, Dorien            7 7-Chesapeake Tra         97-01  
 26 Whisman, Drew              8 Germantown Track         92-05  
 27 Baker, Zach                8 Cardington               89-08  
 28 Parise, Chase              8 St. Brendan Trac         83-01  
 29 Cook, Devin                7 Springboro               82-11  
 30 Donofrio, Dominic          7 Ashland                  81-08  
 31 Cordes, Kody               7 Germantown               72-00  
 32 Aaron, Ivory               8 Warrensville Tig         70-01  
 
Event 13  Girls Shot Put Division 1
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 35-06.25  5/28/2006   Devan Mercer, Ravenna                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farmer, Allison            7 Sprint-in Scotie      36-04.50# 
  2 Carpenter, Chelsea         8 Walnut Hills Tra      34-10.00  
  3 Antill, Kaylee             7 Sprint-in Scotie      34-03.00  
  4 Chandler, Madison          8 ZainesvilleTrack      33-05.00  
  5 Rossiter, Lauren           8 Green Bulldog Tr      33-01.00  
  6 Cunningham, Florence       8 A.S. West Akron       31-10.00  
  7 Gray, Mia                  8 St. Gertrude Tra      31-09.00  
  8 Mundy, Meghan              8 Norwalk               31-07.25  
  9 Cospy, Arlesha             8 Raiders Track Cl      31-05.00  
 10 Helenthal, Natalie         8 Ashland               29-04.75  
 11 Jenkins, Jessica           8 Fremont City Tra      28-05.00  
 12 King, Olivia               7 ZainesvilleTrack      27-11.00  
 13 Rodkey, Janie              8 Green Bulldog Tr      26-01.00  
 14 Oliver, Dana               7 A.S. West Akron       22-02.75  
 15 Gaines, Shelby             7 7 - Walnut Hills      17-04.75  
 16 Gaines, Natalie            7 7 - Walnut Hills      14-09.50  
 -- Yuhas, Alex                8 Niles                       ND  
 -- Ruschak, Emily             7 Perry Track Club            ND  
 -- Warner, Darien             8 Niles                       ND  
 -- Campbell, Leah             7 A.S. West Akron             ND  
 -- Mitchell, Hope             8 ZainesvilleTrack            ND  
 
Event 14  Boys Shot Put Division 1
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 53-03  5/24/2009   Joe Tayse, Massillon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ballenger, Jared           8 Fremont               56-11.25# 
  2 Trout, Kyle                8 Lancaster             45-11.75  
  3 Lassiter, Ellery           8 Walnut Hills Tra      45-00.50  
  4 Law, Matt                  8 ZainesvilleTrack      44-00.50  
  5 Seipel, Max                8 Avon Lake             42-07.25  
  6 Wells, Jalen               8 Worthington           41-06.50  
  7 Rose, Chantz               7 Bellefontaine         41-05.75  
  8 Shapiro, Isaac             8 Walnut Hills Tra      41-05.00  
  9 Kimble, Austin             8 ZainesvilleTrack      41-03.00  
 10 Vinegar, Clem              8 Waggoner's Raide      40-11.50  
 11 Breeds, Clayton            8 Lorain                36-10.25  
 12 Wittig, Collin             8 Delaware              33-07.25  
 13 Johnson, Shawn             8 Delaware              32-09.25  
 14 Lopez, Nester              7 Walnut Hills Tra      27-07.75  
 15 Gallitz, Brad              7 Medina                26-11.50  
 -- Long, Granger                ZainesvilleTrack            ND  
 -- Thielman, Anthony          7 Avon Lake                   ND  
 
Event 15  Girls Shot Put Division 2/3
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39-00.25  5/25/2008   Sarah Clow, Thornville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, Daija               6 Cleveland             39-00.00  
  2 Gutting, Hannah            8 Edon                  38-01.25  
  3 Ward, Katie                7 Wakefield             37-04.25  
  4 Fruchey, Aubrey            8 Columbus Grove        37-02.75  
  5 Cruise, Mariah             8 Wooster               36-10.50  
  6 Williams, Kyndall          8 Mount Gilead          36-07.00  
  7 Ligier, Alison             8 Indian valley Tr      36-06.00  
  8 nolen, megan               8 Bucyrus               36-02.75  
  9 Porter, Jordan             8 Chesapeake            36-02.25  
 10 Dawson, Emily              8 Shreve                35-05.00  
 11 Miller, Jill               8 Clyde                 34-09.00  
 12 Anderson, Emilie           8 Cambridge             34-00.25  
 13 Phillips, Maddie           8 Norwalk               33-02.50  
 14 Lawrence, Kacie            8 Versailles            33-01.00  
 15 Williams, Hannah           8 Swanton Track Cl      32-06.00  
 16 reutter, shannon           8 Wooster               32-05.00  
 17 Lance, Valerie             8 Perrysville           31-11.50  
 18 Friedberg, Alyssa          8 Clyde                 31-03.50  
 19 Godwin, Lauren             7 Cable                 31-01.00  
 20 Cruise, Courtnay           7 Wooster               30-10.50  
 21 Theis, Mikayla             8 New Riegel Track      30-07.00  
 22 Leach, Morgan              8 New London            30-06.75  
 23 Maier, Emily               8 Swanton Track Cl      30-06.00  
 24 Eddy, Sarah                7 Cambridge             29-10.25  
 25 Hayes, Kaylee              8 Bishop Fenwick T      29-03.00  
 26 Deaton, Katelyn            8 Eaton                 28-10.00  
 27 Ebert, Emily               8 Fredericktown         28-04.00  
 28 Rice, Meghan               7 Vincent               26-07.00  
 28 Pierce, Christina          7 Carrol                26-07.00  
 30 Reinhart, Meckenzie        7 New Riegel Track      26-00.50  
 31 Mack, Miranda              8 New Riegel Track      24-10.25  
 32 Epperson, Kristy           8 Germantown Track      24-06.25  
 33 Dupree, Di'Auna            7 Licking heights       24-02.50  
 34 Hoyt, Ashley               8 Lorain                17-08.00  
 -- Karnes, Tara               8 Greenfield                  ND  
 
Event 16  Boys Shot Put Division 2/3
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55-02.50  5/26/2007   Brandon Cross, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mustard, Trevor            8 Miami Trace Trac      47-06.25  
  2 Didier, Mitchell           8 Versailles            45-04.00  
  3 Detillion, Trevor          7 Chillicothe           44-04.00  
  4 Loughman, Evan             7 Thornville Track      42-03.00  
  5 Ginter, Spencer            8 Delphos               41-06.25  
  6 Harmon, Cory               8 Cincinnati            41-04.25  
  7 Lowther, Jordan            8 Cortland              41-03.75  
  8 Thorpe, Logan              8 Thornville Track      40-03.75  
  9 Cornwell, Cody             8 Findlay Liberty       40-01.50  
 10 Little, Sam                8 Millesrport           39-02.50  
 11 Largent, Hayden            7 Meadowbrook Trac      37-06.50  
 12 Shamp, Bren                8 Wooster               36-04.50  
 13 Baker, Zach                8 Cardington            36-00.00  
 14 Woosley, Evan              8 St. Brendan Trac      34-04.00  
 15 Cordes, Kody               7 Germantown            34-02.50  
 16 Inloes, Kyle               7 Germantown            34-00.50  
 17 Kirby, Tyler               8 Waverly               34-00.00  
 18 Bowman, Nathaniel          7 New Riegel            33-10.75  
 19 Scranton, Earl             8 Claymont              33-07.00  
 20 Moorer, Ollie              8 Warrensville Tig      33-03.50  
 21 Marino, Dalton             8 Claymont              32-07.25  
 22 Cullen, Riley              8 Wakeman               32-03.50  
 23 Lambert, Dorien            7 7-Chesapeake Tra      31-08.00  
 -- Bowlen, Nathan             8 Austintown                  ND  
 -- Abney, Josh                7 Miami Valley Tra            ND  
 -- Collins, Antwain           8 Warrensville Tig            ND  
 -- Hickman, Sean              8 Waterford                   ND  
 
Event 17  Girls Pole Vault Division 1
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  9-00  5/24/2009   Louisa Barton, Team Marietta                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hasselbach, Abbi           8 Fremont City Tra       8-00.00   1-2
  2 Stein, Rachel              8 Mason                  7-06.00   0-0
  2 Hopton, Jeanna             8 Ashland                7-06.00   0-0
  4 Nelson, Jenny              8 Mason                 J7-06.00   0-2
  5 Racco, Katie               8 Green MS Track C       7-00.00   0-0
  6 Allison, Johanna           7 Sprint-in Scotie       6-06.00   1-1
  7 Gaines, Natalie            7 7 - Walnut Hills       6-00.00   0-0
  7 Jenkins, Alissa            7 Green MS Track C       6-00.00   0-0
  9 Denton, Emily              7 7-Zainsville Tra      J6-00.00   1-1
 10 Jenkins, Haley             7 Green MS Track C       5-06.00   0-0
 -- Dolan, Claire              8 Green Bulldog Tr            NH  
 -- Prince, Deidre             8 Sprint-in Scotie            NH  
 
Event 18  Boys Pole Vault Division 1
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12-00  5/25/2008   Patrick Siebenaller, Toledo                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wigal, Cole                7 Belpre                 9-06.00  
  2 Dorman, Clay               8 Kettering              8-06.00  
  3 Koksal, Andrew             8 Lancaster              8-00.00   0-0
  3 Goings, Kyle               7 Marion President       8-00.00   0-0
  5 Wigal, Lucas               8 Belpre                J8-00.00   2-2
  6 Plunkett, Gabriel          7 Walnut Hills Tra       7-00.00  
  7 Moreno, Bryce              7 Fremont                6-06.00  
 
Event 19  Girls Pole Vault Division 2/3
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  9-00  5/24/2009   Cydney McMillen, Newcomerstown              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hemmelgarn, Olivia         8 Maria Stein           10-03.00# 
  2 Shook, Samantha            8 Ansonia                9-06.00# 
  3 Jarrett, Maddie            8 Orrville               8-06.00  
  4 Miller, Sunny              7 Indian valley Tr       8-00.00  
  4 Bell, Devin                8 Indian valley Tr       8-00.00  
  6 Berry, Jessica             7 Perrysville            7-06.00  
  6 Byers, Vanessa             7 Loudonville            7-06.00  
  6 Johnson, Samantha          8 Findlay Liberty        7-06.00  
  6 Fisher, Claire             7 Indian valley Tr       7-06.00  
 10 Blue, Riley                8 Germantown Track      J7-06.00  
 11 Bath, Emily                8 Washington Court       7-00.00  
 12 Burrier, Erin              7 Newcomerstown         J7-00.00  
 13 Foy, Taylor                8 Vincent               J7-00.00  
 14 Thomas, Cassidy            7 Johnstown Runner       6-06.00  
 15 Craig, Amy                 7 Thornville Track      J6-06.00  
 -- Fisher, Pauline            7 Claymont                    NH  
 -- Carsey, MacKenzie          8 Thornville Track            NH  
 -- Eddy, Sarah                7 Cambridge                   NH  
 -- Janczarek, Rylie           8 Meadowbrook Trac            NH  
 -- Dunwoodie, Ricki           8 West Alexandria             NH  
 
Event 20  Boys Pole Vault Division 2/3
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11-09  5/24/2008   Dominic Bell, Port Washington               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ball, Lucas                8 South Amherst         12-06.00#  2-3
  2 Watson, Alex               8 Dover                 11-00.00   1-3
  3 Workman, Alex              8 Chesapeake            10-06.00   1-3
  4 Veemara, Nico              8 Orrville Track C      10-00.00   0-0
  5 Braun, Jake                8 Houstan              J10-00.00   1-1
  6 Eggeman, Riley             8 Marshall               9-06.00   0-0
  6 Cornwell, Dylan            8 Findlay Liberty        9-06.00   0-0
  6 Reinhorn, Adam             8 Thornville             9-06.00   0-0
  9 Meeks, Mitchell            8 Newcomerstown          9-00.00   0-0
  9 Parks, Tucker              7 Germantown             9-00.00   2-3
 10 Burrier, Brett             8 Newcomerstown         J9-00.00   1-1
 11 Vantrese, Austin           8 Germantown Track      J9-00.00   1-1
 13 Davis, Nick                7 Thornville Track      J9-00.00   2-3
 14 walker, Logan              8 Cincinnati             8-06.00   0-0
 15 Leiendecker, Jacob         8 Fredrickstown          8-00.00   0-0
 16 Wireman, Jake              7 7-Chesapeake Tra       7-06.00   0-0
 17 Smith, Nate                7 7-Chesapeake Tra       7-00.00   1-1
 -- Smith, Aaron               8 Enon                        NH  
 -- Fox, Eric                  8 Cambridge                   NH  
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:54.04  5/25/2008   Dani Dailey, Loveland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ralston, Catherine         8 New Albany            12:18.52  
  2 Jenkins, Grace             8 Westlake              13:02.86  
  3 Perretta, Carlie           7 Perry Track Club      13:50.76  
  4 Luken, Heather             8 Walnut Hills Tra      13:52.27  
  5 Akin, Natalie              7 7 - Walnut Hills      14:18.65  
  6 Fenn, Sydnee               7 Perry Track Club      14:28.05  
  7 Jenkins, Haley             7 Green MS Track C      14:29.48  
 
Event 22  Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 2/3
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:25.99  5/25/2008   Pewton Adkins, Gallipolis                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richardson, Aubrey         8 Wilmington            12:28.86  
  2 Frazier, Emilie            8 Russia Track Clu      12:42.47  
  3 Becker, Jacquelyn          8 Tiffin                13:31.90  
  4 Szymanowski, Sarah         8 Fremont               13:48.86  
  5 Weber, Sage                8 Perrysville           14:07.93  
  6 Richardson, Alyssa         7 Wilmington            14:31.16  
 
Event 23  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:20.09  5/25/2008   Jordan Redd, Fairborn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schlecht, Spencer          8 Hilliard Track C      10:22.04  
  2 Guardiola, Louis           8 Fremont               10:32.03  
  3 Johnston, Andrew           8 Powell                10:32.25  
  4 Blank, Kevin               8 Solon Running Cl      10:43.20  
  5 McCormick, Zachary         8 Beavercreek           10:52.72  
  6 Anderson, Chatham          8 Powell                11:23.88  
  7 Slick, Jalen               7 Fremont               11:24.07  
  8 Tangeman, Jared            7 Sidney                11:24.09  
  9 Howell, Quentin            8 Norwalk City Tra      11:57.68  
 10 Coffey, Michael            7 Marysville Track      12:01.49  
 11 Keegan, Kange              8 Norwalk City Tra      12:44.47  
 
Event 24  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2/3
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:54.35  5/25/2008   Tsehaye Abraha, Columbus                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tramer, Brad               7 Beachwood             11:04.70  
  2 Savage, Jeremiah           8 Miami Trace Trac      11:36.11  
  3 Cotsamire, Hobie           7 Bucyrus               11:38.74  
  4 Bromley, Matt              8 Thornville Track      11:39.33  
  5 Willey, Dustin             7 Leesburg              11:42.37  
  6 Smith, Nate                7 7-Chesapeake Tra      12:16.47  
  7 Drees, Bryan               8 Russia Raiders T      12:26.42  
  8 Harlan, Grant              8 Miami Valley Tra      13:05.15  
  9 Rivers, Josh               6 Marion                13:05.74  
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.03  5/28/2006   Amber Smith, Cleveland                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kiss, Camelia              8 Marysville Track         16.31q  2 
  2 Anderson, Chelsea          8 Raiders Track Cl         16.75q  4 
  3 Horning, Jordan            8 Mason                    16.90q  2 
  4 Kmiecik, Allie             8 North Canton             16.95q  1 
  5 Southwick, Alena           8 Powell                   17.03q  3 
  6 Clark, Indy                7 Perry Track Club         17.20q  1 
  7 Welch, Alysha              8 Sylvania                 17.36q  1 
  8 Ayers, Hayley              8 Newark                   17.70q  3 
  9 Lesher, Christelle         7 ZainesvilleTrack         17.77   4 
 10 Moore, Zoe                 8 Solon Running Cl         17.85   1 
 11 Jones, Autumn              8 Sprint-in Scotie         17.86   3 
 12 Jurewicz, Laura            8 Solon Running Cl         17.86   3 
 13 Day, Malika                8 Wayne Track Club         17.98   1 
 14 Ludwig, Julie              8 Solon Running Cl         18.14   2 
 15 Glover, Lashaunda          7 Mustang Track Cl         18.21   4 
 16 Isla, Jordan               8 Perry Track Club         18.31   3 
 17 Zink, Marissa              8 Green Bulldog Tr         18.32   2 
 18 Hopkins, Shaqula           8 Lorain                   18.37   2 
 19 Cherup, Ellen              8 Delaware                 18.53   4 
 20 Brandicourt, Annie         7 7 - Walnut Hills         18.93   3 
 21 Fields, Jerin              8 Centerville              19.06   1 
 22 Rodkey, Jordan             8 Green Bulldog Tr         19.25   4 
 23 Rodkey, Jennifer           8 Green Bulldog Tr         19.55   2 
 24 French, Delaney            7 Walnut Hills Tra         21.40   4 
 25 Pollard, Atheana           7 7-Zainsville Tra         21.47   1 
 -- Ayers, Hannah              8 Newark                     DNF   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.03  5/28/2006   Amber Smith, Cleveland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiss, Camelia              8 Marysville Track         15.90  
  2 Kmiecik, Allie             8 North Canton             16.32  
  3 Anderson, Chelsea          8 Raiders Track Cl         16.74  
  4 Southwick, Alena           8 Powell                   16.83  
  5 Clark, Indy                7 Perry Track Club         17.09  
  6 Welch, Alysha              8 Sylvania                 17.51  
 -- Ayers, Hayley              8 Newark                      DQ  
 
Event 26  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.34  5/28/2006   Chelsea Scott, Columbus                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gregory, Haley             8 Cambridge                15.64q  3 
  2 Siefring, Jackie           8 Russia Track Clu         16.16q  3 
  3 Shook, Samantha            8 Ansonia                  16.31q  1 
  4 Kuisti, Erin               8 A.S.Bison Elite          16.49q  2 
  5 Thomas, Hannah             7 Germantown Track         16.81q  1 
  6 Francis, Leah              7 Russia Track Clu         16.85q  1 
  7 Poppel, Becca              8 Urbana                   16.90q  2 
  8 LaFollette, Shay           8 Bradford                 16.90q  2 
  9 Harrington, Ashley         8 Bexley Track Clu         16.99   3 
 10 Mangas, Taylor             8 Ottoville                17.03   5 
 11 Miller, Nichole            7 Mt. Blanchard            17.03   3 
 12 Slaughter, Erin            8 Clyde                    17.06   5 
 13 Puthoff, Camille           8 Russia Track Clu         17.24   4 
 14 Borer, Olivia              8 New Riegel Track         17.25   4 
 15 Loeffler, Maggie           8 Canal Winchester         17.33   3 
 16 Gardner, Raelyn            8 Vincent                  17.43   2 
 17 Lingenfelter, Mackenzie    8 Brookville               17.47   1 
 18 Pesavento, Cecilia         8 Bexley Track Clu         17.61   1 
 19 Ortiz, Skylar              8 Licking heights          17.66   2 
 20 williams, jacqueline       8 Bishop Fenwick T         17.76   1 
 21 Frederick, Logan           8 Wilmington               17.77   3 
 22 Brown, Emily               8 New Concord              18.01   4 
 23 Obermeyer, Caitlin         7 Bethel                   18.02   1 
 24 Marisco, Stephanie         8 Girard Track Clu         18.06   2 
 25 Fry, Emily                 8 Millesrport              18.08   4 
 26 Sury, Madison              7 Waterford                18.18   5 
 27 Denelsbeck, Myrena         8 West Alexandria          18.21   5 
 28 DeVore, Alexa              8 Girard                   18.46   5 
 29 Rozaieski, Kendal          8 Alliance                 18.63   2 
 30 Hollins, Alena             7 Cambridge                18.83   5 
 31 Schriner, Ruth Ann         8 New Riegel Track         19.15   4 
 32 Petty, Annie               6 Somerset                 19.39   5 
 33 Howell, Emily              8 Indian valley Tr         19.59   4 
 34 Wilson, Hallie             8 Vincent                  19.61   3 
 35 Hoover, Hailee             7 Mingo Junction           19.81   4 
 36 Davis, Abby                8 Meadowbrook Trac         19.92   2 
 37 Laudick, Laine             6 Kalida                   20.53   4 
 38 Allender, Elizabeth        7 Johnstown Runner         21.15   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.34  5/28/2006   Chelsea Scott, Columbus                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gregory, Haley             8 Cambridge                15.60  
  2 Siefring, Jackie           8 Russia Track Clu         15.75  
  3 Shook, Samantha            8 Ansonia                  16.41  
  4 LaFollette, Shay           8 Bradford                 16.53  
  5 Thomas, Hannah             7 Germantown Track         16.71  
  6 Poppel, Becca              8 Urbana                   16.93  
  7 Francis, Leah              7 Russia Track Clu         17.05  
 -- Kuisti, Erin               8 A.S.Bison Elite             DQ  
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.13  5/28/2006   Shaquille Jefferson, Mansfield              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akambi, Steven             8 Walnut Hills Tra         15.63q  1 
  2 Wasik, Steele              8 Medina                   15.65q  1 
  3 Winkel, David              8 Avon Lake                15.87q  3 
  4 Stone, Antoine             8 Bedford                  16.49q  4 
  5 Meacham, Andrew            8 Westerville              16.52q  3 
  6 Wilson, Demarcus           8 Waggoner's Raide         16.55q  2 
  7 Henson, Daniel             8 Miamisburg               16.73q  3 
  8 Mckinney, Mathew           8 Marysville Track         17.13q  4 
  9 Landerman, Tyler           8 Newark                   17.17   4 
 10 Woods, Milan               8 Solon Running Cl         17.27   2 
 11 Holton, Hunter             8 Pataskala                17.36   2 
 12 Mansfield, Tommy           8 Westerville              17.45   4 
 13 Walls, Christopher         8 Pickerington             17.47   1 
 14 Skeins, Matt               7 Marysville Track         17.71   2 
 15 Cruea, Braxton             8 Marysville Track         17.92   1 
 16 Selanders, Jake            8 Sidney                   18.01   1  .002
 16 Suter, Jon                 8 Norwalk City Tra         18.01   1  .002
 18 Johnson, Desmond           7 Marysville Track         18.01   3 
 19 Bently, B.J.               8 Waggoner's Raide         18.28   2 
 20 Cook, Nathan               8 Springfield              18.35   3 
 21 Heinlin, Kyle              8 Hilliard Track C         18.51   4 
 22 Le, Shuan                  8 ZainesvilleTrack         18.84   2 
 23 Anderson, Trevor           8 Avon Lake                18.91   3 
 24 Etling, Tyler              8 Ashland                  19.64   4 
 25 Kammer, Tyler              8 Sandusky                 20.26   2 
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.13  5/28/2006   Shaquille Jefferson, Mansfield              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Akambi, Steven             8 Walnut Hills Tra         15.52  
  2 Wasik, Steele              8 Medina                   15.81  
  3 Wilson, Demarcus           8 Waggoner's Raide         15.92  
  4 Stone, Antoine             8 Bedford                  16.28   16.274
  4 Meacham, Andrew            8 Westerville              16.28   16.274
  6 Henson, Daniel             8 Miamisburg               16.43  
  7 Mckinney, Mathew           8 Marysville Track         17.43  
 
Event 28  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.50  5/25/2008   Tyler Francis, Russia                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Poncsak, Brandon           8 Bryan                    15.93q  2 
  2 Basso, Jacob               8 Baltimore                16.01q  3 
  3 Ray, Matthew               8 St. Brendan Trac         16.40q  2 
  4 Snook, Bobby               8 Findlay Liberty          16.58q  1 
  5 Hodge, Matt                8 Lucasville               16.65q  2 
  6 McDermott, Austin          8 Lima Bath                16.72q  3 
  7 Ryan, Cody                 8 Graham Track Clu         17.14q  3 
  8 Mustard, Evan              8 Miami Trace Trac         17.33q  2 
  9 Minyo, Kyle                8 Mount Gilead             17.38   1 
 10 Ekstrand, Ethen            8 Aurora                   17.45   2 
 11 Zallow, Chad               7 Warren                   17.55   1  
 12 Neff-Strickland, Jaymen    7 Urbana                   17.96   1  
 13 Bair, Tyler                7 St. Brendan Trac         18.00   1 
 14 Brown, Alex                8 Waverly                  18.02   3 
 15 Ross, Bud                  8 Caledonia                18.09   3 
 16 Bechtel, Mike              8 Clinton                  18.35   1 
 17 Wicks, Brandon             7 West Farmington          18.36   1 
 18 Golden, Joeseph            8 Warrensville Tig         18.58   2 
 19 James, Ronnie              8 Chesapeake               18.59   3 
 20 Pheiffer, Sam              8 Germantown Track         18.67   2 
 21 Tebbe, Austin              8 Russia Raiders T         18.98   3 
 22 Wireman, Jake              7 7-Chesapeake Tra         20.85   2 
 
Event 28  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.50  5/25/2008   Tyler Francis, Russia                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Basso, Jacob               8 Baltimore                15.59  
  2 Poncsak, Brandon           8 Bryan                    15.60  
  3 McDermott, Austin          8 Lima Bath                16.32  
  4 Ryan, Cody                 8 Graham Track Clu         16.51  
  5 Snook, Bobby               8 Findlay Liberty          16.68  
  6 Ray, Matthew               8 St. Brendan Trac         16.72  
  7 Hodge, Matt                8 Lucasville               16.73  
  8 Mustard, Evan              8 Miami Trace Trac         17.27  
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.17  5/25/2008   Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luke, Hannah               8 Perry Track Club         12.61q  5 
  2 Carter, Cheyanne           7 Columbus                 12.71q  3 
  3 Butler, Jelvon             8 Solon Running Cl         12.89q  4 
  4 Grisby, Shakiria           8 Raiders Track Cl         12.91q  1 
  5 Hampton, Lasheba           8 ZainesvilleTrack         13.06q  1 
  6 Mayer, Kaitlyn             8 Marion President         13.16q  1 
  7 Freeman, Arissa            7 7 - Walnut Hills         13.17q  3 
  8 Johnson, Brandi            7 Sidney                   13.23q  2 
  9 Ocace, Samantha            7 A.S. West Akron          13.24   4 
 10 Woodard, Toria             8 Raiders Track Cl         13.33   5 
 11 Curley, Kapre              8 A.S. West Akron          13.41   4 
 12 Hawkins, Jade              8 Sprint-in Scotie         13.46   3 
 13 Glover, Lashaunda          7 Mustang Track Cl         13.79   3 
 14 Oliver, Dana               7 A.S. West Akron          13.88   5 
 15 Bowers, Jayla              7 A.S. West Akron          13.90   5 
 16 Golden, Shamarr            8 A.S. West Akron          13.90   3 
 17 Evans, Tiffany             7 Sprint-in Scotie         13.94   1 
 18 Daniels, Tavia             7 Surburban All St         13.95   5 
 19 Johnson, Tianna            7 Maple Hts.               14.15   4 
 20 Smiley, Alyssa             8 Delaware                 14.20   2 
 21 Autman, Marshala           8 Raiders Track Cl         14.26   2 
 22 Wright, Alison             8 Solon Running Cl         14.34   4 
 23 Cospy, Arlesha             8 Raiders Track Cl         14.45   2 
 24 Bonnes, Willa              8 Hudson                   14.55   2 
 25 Long, Arin                 8 Wayne Track Club         14.78   1 
 26 McNair, Jionna             7 Raiders Track Cl         14.80   2 
 27 Graham, Chelbi             7 Mustang Track Cl         15.22   5 
 28 Johnson, Shania            7 7-Zainsville Tra         15.71   4 
 29 Baker, Anni                6 Bishop Fenwick T         15.75   2 
 30 Cunningham, Florence       8 A.S. West Akron          16.22   4 
 31 Pollard, Atheana           7 7-Zainsville Tra         16.31   2 
 32 Melson, Carrie             8 St. Gertrude Tra         16.41   3 
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.17  5/25/2008   Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke, Hannah               8 Perry Track Club         12.48  
  2 Carter, Cheyanne           7 Columbus                 12.72  
  3 Butler, Jelvon             8 Solon Running Cl         12.88  
  4 Hampton, Lasheba           8 ZainesvilleTrack         12.98  
  5 Grisby, Shakiria           8 Raiders Track Cl         13.05  
  6 Johnson, Brandi            7 Sidney                   13.06  
  7 Freeman, Arissa            7 7 - Walnut Hills         13.12  
  8 Mayer, Kaitlyn             8 Marion President         13.28  
 
Event 30  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2/3
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.61  5/24/2009   Brianna Johnson, Unified-N-Flight           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riley, Kaitlyn             7 Springfield              12.64q  2 
  2 Pope, Ashli                8 A.S.Bison Elite          12.72q  1 
  3 Music, Madison             8 Willard                  12.90q  3 
  4 Rogers, Jacelyn            8 Ultimate Track C         12.97q  1 
  5 Mokros, Katie              8 Massillon                12.99q  1 
  6 Abdul, Tori                8 Van Wert                 13.08q  5 
  7 Stewart, Al-Dricqua        8 Cleveland                13.16q  3 
  8 Clay, Amanda               8 Van Wert                 13.29q  1 
  9 mcfadden, cassie           8 Mcarthur                 13.39   5 
 10 Erwine, Megan              8 Bishop Fenwick T         13.42   5 
 11 Dameron, Olivia            8 Maumee                   13.42   1 
 12 Gray, Kaylynn              8 Brideport                13.43   2 
 13 Berry, Jessica             7 Perrysville              13.49   5 
 13 Winston, Paxton            8 Cambridge                13.49   2 
 15 Roher, Allison             8 Waterford                13.55   3 
 16 Cotton, Korree             7 Girard Track Clu         13.57   3 
 17 Trebella, Caitlyn          7 Girard Track Clu         13.58   2 
 18 Frederick, Megan           7 Wilmington               13.63   3 
 19 Schmitz, Emily             8 Carrol                   13.75   4 
 20 McCleary, Kelsey           7 Claymont                 13.76   1 
 21 Packer, Ariel              7 A.S.Bison Elite          13.83   4 
 22 Burke-Willaims, Kaja       8 Miami Valley Tra         13.86   3 
 23 Barlage, Kaitlyn           8 Russia Track Clu         14.04   4 
 24 Dameron, Victoria          7 Maumee                   14.13   4 
 25 Rose, Phoebe               8 Miami Valley Tra         14.24   5 
 26 Coburn, Courtney           8 Indian valley Tr         14.32   3 
 27 Wagner, Kylie              7 Germantown Track         14.33   4 
 28 Willaims, Kerrigan         7 Johnstown Runner         14.69   4 
 29 Nash, Madeline             6 Bishop Fenwick T         14.71   2 
 30 Harper, Brooke             6 Leetonia                 14.78   5 
 31 Shelley, Alexis            8 Claymont                 15.30   2 
 32 Stewart, Lauren            5 Dennison                 15.76   4 
 33 Szymanowski, Laura         5 Fremont                  17.97   2 
 
Event 30  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2/3
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.61  5/24/2009   Brianna Johnson, Unified-N-Flight           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Riley, Kaitlyn             7 Springfield              12.59# 
  2 Pope, Ashli                8 A.S.Bison Elite          12.66  
  3 Stewart, Al-Dricqua        8 Cleveland                12.87  
  4 Mokros, Katie              8 Massillon                12.92  
  5 Music, Madison             8 Willard                  13.07  
  6 Rogers, Jacelyn            8 Ultimate Track C         13.20  
  7 Abdul, Tori                8 Van Wert                 13.31  
  8 Clay, Amanda               8 Van Wert                 13.56  
 
Event 31  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.36  5/24/2009   Aregerou Turner, West Akron Track           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crisp, Romello             8 Waggoner's Raide       # 11.23q  3 
  2 Motley, Phillipie          8 Hilliard Track C       # 11.34q  6 
  3 Agee, Steven               8 Bedford                  11.48q  5 
  4 Jones, Allen               8 Marion President         11.62q  5 
  5 Crawford, Shuan            7 Akron                    11.63q  6 
  6 Jackson, Ashton            8 Waggoner's Raide         11.65q  1 
  7 Oates, Dwayne              7 Hilliard Track C         11.90q  3 
  8 Adu-Poku, Ivan             8 Boardman                 11.94q  5 
  9 Miller, Darien             8 Westerville              11.96   2 
 10 Claytor, Gregory           8 Cleveland                12.00   2 
 11 Hendrix, Dorian            8 Wayne Track Club         12.02   6 
 12 Henthome, Kyle             8 ZainesvilleTrack         12.03   1 
 13 Nyquist, Daniel            8 Lebanon                  12.04   4 
 14 Campbell, Parris           8 Akron                    12.19   4 
 15 Kneip, Kevin               8 Morrow Panthers          12.20   4 
 16 Aumont, Jimmy              8 Tallmadge                12.20   6 
 17 McDonald, Matt             8 Morrow Panthers          12.21   3 
 18 Byrd, Brandon              8 Solon Running Cl         12.22   5 
 19 Ramirez, Jesse             7 Marysville Track         12.24   1 
 19 Bolden, Brandon            8 Solon Running Cl         12.24   2 
 21 Wilson, Jamil              7 Bedford                  12.25   3 
 22 Turner, Breck              7 Norwalk City Tra         12.27   1 
 23 Bartlett, David            8 Tallmadge                12.28   3 
 24 Paul, Pedanderson          7 Wooster                  12.34   4 
 25 Gladden, Jamal             8 ZainesvilleTrack         12.48   1 
 26 Bickman, Bryan             8 Hilliard Track C         12.49   6 
 27 Thompson, Jared            8 Lancaster                12.51   5 
 28 Parker-Lucas, Darien         Waggoner's Raide         12.52   4 
 29 White, Theo                7 Gahanna                  12.59   5 
 30 Hopkins, Tyler             8 Solon Running Cl         12.61   5 
 31 Berg, CJ                   7 Tallmadge                12.63   6 
 32 Murray, Andrew             7 Lancaster                12.67   2 
 33 Price, Trey                8 Marion President         12.73   3 
 34 Horton, Braxton            7 Centerville              12.81   3 
 35 Kennel, Tyree              7 Wayne Track Club         12.81   6 
 36 Harris, Evan               8 Walnut Hills Tra         12.97   3 
 37 Huff, Andrew               7 Solon Running Cl         13.31   2 
 38 Penn, Devone               8 Walnut Hills Tra         14.04   4 
 39 Kammer, Tyler              8 Sandusky                 14.40   4 
 40 Courtney, Nicholas         8 Powell                   15.12   1 
 41 Xander, Zecharich          7 Walnut Hills             15.87   1 
 
Event 31  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.36  5/24/2009   Aregerou Turner, West Akron Track           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Crisp, Romello             8 Waggoner's Raide         11.09# 
  2 Agee, Steven               8 Bedford                  11.29# 
  3 Motley, Phillipie          8 Hilliard Track C         11.40  
  4 Crawford, Shuan            7 Akron                    11.58  
  5 Jackson, Ashton            8 Waggoner's Raide         11.65  
  6 Jones, Allen               8 Marion President         11.84  
  7 Oates, Dwayne              7 Hilliard Track C         11.95  
  8 Adu-Poku, Ivan             8 Boardman                 12.07  
 
Event 32  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2/3
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.54  5/24/2009   Dymonte Thomas, Alliance                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Jaylon              8 St. Clairsville          11.70q  2 
  2 Rosenberger, Blayde        8 Findlay Liberty          11.76q  2 
  3 Williams, Solomon          7 Circleville              11.85q  3 
  4 Jettinghoff, Tyler         8 Delphos                  11.89q  5 
  5 Weiland, Derich            8 Genoa                    11.90q  1 
  6 Zallow, Carl               8 Warren                   11.92q  6 
  7 Mannella, Mike             7 Cortland                 11.96q  2 
  8 Ouellette, A.J.            8 Covington                11.98q  2 
  9 Calhoun, Cody              8 St. Brendan Trac         12.05   5 
 10 Wyse, Levi                 7 Archbold                 12.11   1 
 11 Stroker, Jimmy             8 Miami Trace Trac         12.16   3 
 12 Willman, Seth              8 Miami Trace Trac         12.17   3 
 13 Walker, Jacob              8 Circleville              12.18   1 
 14 Dee, Clark                 8 Caledonia                12.26   4 
 15 Hodge, Matt                8 Lucasville               12.26   2 
 16 Leaker, Aldin              8 Eaton                    12.29   2 
 17 Bruce, Daniel              8 Marengo                  12.30   1 
 18 Carmean, Cody              8 Rockford                 12.36   2 
 19 Benn, Nate                 8 Warrensville Tig         12.37   5 
 20 Ball, Lucas                8 South Amherst            12.57   3 
 21 Kirkland, Kory             8 Bucyrus                  12.61   3 
 22 Ott, Jacob                   Archbold                 12.64   6 
 23 Blake, Tanner              8 Graham Track Clu         12.64   1 
 24 Watt, Zach                 8 Niles                    12.65   5 
 25 Keller, Sam                8 Graham Track Clu         12.69   1 
 26 Ackley, Keith              8 Graham Track Clu         12.76   2 
 27 Ruffner, Jordan            7 Oberlin                  12.83   4 
 28 Douglas, Ethan             8 Caledonia                12.90   6 
 29 Henry, Evan                8 Miami Valley Tra         12.94   4 
 30 Wrana, Austin              7 Claymont                 12.97   1 
 31 Nofziger, Brodie           8 Archbold                 13.00   6 
 32 Francis, Bailey            8 Russia Raiders T         13.03   4 
 33 Combs, Simeon              8 Chesapeake               13.15   4 
 34 Solley, Kyle               8 Swanton                  13.34   5 
 35 Sanders, Tyler             7 7-Chesapeake Tra         13.45   5 
 36 Monnin, Trevor             6 Russia Raiders T         13.65   5 
 37 Szymanowski, David         6 Fremont                  14.32   3 
 38 Grover, Micah              7 Germantown               14.72   6 
 39 Kalkarni, Saagar           7 Miami Valley Tra         15.02   3 
 40 Rogers, Vincent            8 Ultimate Track C         15.13   6 
 41 McCallum, Elijah           6 Columbiana               15.25   1 
 42 Hall, Jaden                8 Caledonia                16.69   4 
 43 Lambert, Dorien            7 7-Chesapeake Tra         17.05   6 
 
Event 32  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2/3
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.54  5/24/2009   Dymonte Thomas, Alliance                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Jaylon              8 St. Clairsville          11.51# 
  2 Rosenberger, Blayde        8 Findlay Liberty          11.67  
  3 Zallow, Carl               8 Warren                   11.69  
  4 Ouellette, A.J.            8 Covington                11.75  
  5 Mannella, Mike             7 Cortland                 11.86  
  6 Jettinghoff, Tyler         8 Delphos                  11.89  
  7 Williams, Solomon          7 Circleville              11.89  
  8 Weiland, Derich            8 Genoa                    11.90  
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.08  5/26/2007   Kaila Barber, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Cheyanne           7 Columbus                 26.03q  2 
  2 Grisby, Shakiria           8 Raiders Track Cl         26.28q  6 
  3 Luke, Hannah               8 Perry Track Club         26.30q  4 
  4 Hooker, Emily              8 Green MS Track C         26.46q  2 
  5 Butler, Jelvon             8 Solon Running Cl         26.58q  1 
  6 Walker, Bre'Ameerah        8 Wayne Track Club         27.35q  1 
  7 Heeb, Aly                  8 Marysville Track         27.36q  4 
  8 Mayer, Kaitlyn             8 Marion President         27.38q  4 
  9 Ocace, Samantha            7 A.S. West Akron          27.55   1 
 10 Ward, Jasmine              8 Raiders Track Cl         27.68   4 
 11 Curley, Kapre              8 A.S. West Akron          27.68   3 
 12 Young, Autumn              7 A.S. West Akron          27.77   5 
 13 Washington, Diara          7 Surburban All St         27.95   7 
 14 Hatch, Allison             7 7 - Walnut Hills         28.07   7 
 15 Lattimore, Taylor          8 Mustang Track Cl         28.17   7 
 16 Wims, Kaila                8 Mustang Track Cl         28.49   3 
 17 Golden, Shamarr            8 A.S. West Akron          28.49   6 
 18 Daniels, Tavia             7 Surburban All St         28.67   6 
 19 Bienganski, Madison        8 Solon Running Cl         28.68   7 
 20 Glover, Lashaunda          7 Mustang Track Cl         28.74   2 
 21 Brewer, Queenesha          7 Mustang Track Cl         28.76   7 
 22 Hampton, Lasheba           8 ZainesvilleTrack         28.80   1 
 23 Johnson, Tianna            7 Maple Hts.               28.85   5 
 24 Smiley, Alyssa             8 Delaware                 28.96   6 
 25 Johnson, Jade              7 ZainesvilleTrack         29.13   3 
 26 Whidbee, Onika             8 Wayne Track Club         29.15   1 
 27 Thompson, Merilyn          7 Pickerington             29.18   4 
 28 Woda, Lexi                 8 Delaware                 29.31   1 
 29 Gregory, Randall           8 Mustang Track Cl         29.34   3 
 30 Franke, Ally               7 7 - Walnut Hills         29.74   6 
 31 Autman, Marshala           8 Raiders Track Cl         29.98   4 
 32 Vance, Ramanii             8 Mustang Track Cl         30.18   3 
 33 Giles, Ellese              8 Mustang Track Cl         30.68   2 
 34 Oliver, Dana               7 A.S. West Akron          31.10   7 
 35 Davis, Kierstin            7 Marion President         31.24   3 
 36 Davy, Brooke               8 ZainesvilleTrack         31.25   5 
 37 Fischer, kendadee          8 St. Gertrude Tra         31.58   7 
 38 Madson, Sabrina            7 7-Zainsville Tra         31.97   5 
 39 Baker, Anni                6 Bishop Fenwick T         32.22   2 
 40 Denton, Emily              7 7-Zainsville Tra         32.50   3 
 41 Melson, Carrie             8 St. Gertrude Tra         34.06   2 
 42 Hooper, Katelyn            7 Marion President         34.70   4 
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.08  5/26/2007   Kaila Barber, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke, Hannah               8 Perry Track Club         25.52  
  2 Carter, Cheyanne           7 Columbus                 25.77  
  3 Butler, Jelvon             8 Solon Running Cl         26.26  
  4 Grisby, Shakiria           8 Raiders Track Cl         26.73  
  5 Hooker, Emily              8 Green MS Track C         26.83  
  6 Heeb, Aly                  8 Marysville Track         27.38  
  7 Walker, Bre'Ameerah        8 Wayne Track Club         27.54  
  8 Mayer, Kaitlyn             8 Marion President         28.05  
 
Event 34  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2/3
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.97  5/24/2009   Brianna Johnson, Unified-N-Flight           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riley, Kaitlyn             7 Springfield            # 25.94q  7 
  2 Rogers, Jacelyn            8 Ultimate Track C         26.83q  6 
  3 Stewart, Al-Dricqua        8 Cleveland                26.83q  5 
  4 Pope, Ashli                8 A.S.Bison Elite          26.83q  2 
  5 Music, Madison             8 Willard                  26.99q  6 
  6 Abdul, Tori                8 Van Wert                 27.31q  6 
  7 Clay, Amanda               8 Van Wert                 27.51q  5 
  8 Kaufman, Tonya             8 Ottoville                27.68q  7 
  9 Ruff, Maura                8 Bexley Track Clu         27.74   1 
 10 Roher, Allison             8 Waterford                27.74   5 
 11 Gray, Kaylynn              8 Brideport                27.75   3 
 12 Mokros, Katie              8 Massillon                27.90   2 
 13 Dameron, Olivia            8 Maumee                   28.08   2 
 14 Okoro, Preciouse           8 A.S.Bison Elite          28.12   3 
 15 Erwine, Megan              8 Bishop Fenwick T         28.13   4 
 16 Winston, Paxton            8 Cambridge                28.18   3 
 17 Hall, Destiny              8 Girard Track Clu         28.32   1 
 18 Frederick, Megan           7 Wilmington               28.50   3 
 19 Gregory, Kaci              8 Strongsville             28.62   2 
 20 Wade, Kiana                8 A.S.Bison Elite          28.63   5 
 21 Voisard, Kirstin           8 Russia Track Clu         28.77   7 
 22 Berry, Jessica             7 Perrysville              28.79   4 
 23 Irwin, Michelle            8 Girard Track Clu         29.03   5 
 24 Sanidad, Alexis            8 Licking heights          29.06   7 
 25 Coburn, Courtney           8 Indian valley Tr         29.08   6 
 26 Barlage, Kaitlyn           8 Russia Track Clu         29.10   7 
 27 Schmitz, Emily             8 Carrol                   29.15   6 
 28 Burke-Willaims, Kaja       8 Miami Valley Tra         29.42   4 
 29 McCleary, Kelsey           7 Claymont                 29.68   1 
 30 Hull, Emily                7 Meadowbrook Trac         29.85   5 
 31 Pesavento, Isabella        6 Bexley Track Clu         29.88   1 
 32 Scott, Lamia               8 Ultimate Track C         29.96   4 
 33 Bornhorst, Hannah          7 Russia Track Clu         30.13   1 
 34 Swackhammer, Samantha      6 Bishop Fenwick T         30.62   2 
 35 McIntosh, Allison          8 Germantown Track         30.64   1 
 36 Wagner, Kylie              7 Germantown Track         30.67   1 
 37 Nash, Madeline             6 Bishop Fenwick T         30.82   3 
 38 Tomplait, Alexis           8 Meadowbrook Trac         31.06   4 
 39 McMahan, Shawn             8 Indian valley Tr         31.06   2 
 40 Saul, Abbigail             7 West Alexandria          31.14   5 
 41 Hayes, Jenna               7 Johnstown Runner         31.46   4 
 42 Wilson, Hallie             8 Vincent                  31.50   4 
 43 Fehrman, Sarah             8 Meadowbrook Trac         31.54   3 
 44 Dameron, Victoria          7 Maumee                   31.60   1 
 45 Davis, Abby                8 Meadowbrook Trac         31.94   6 
 46 Petty, Annie               6 Somerset                 32.04   3 
 47 Shelley, Alexis            8 Claymont                 32.34   2 
 48 Romig, Marisa              7 New Riegel Track         33.09   6 
 49 Stewart, Lauren            5 Dennison                 33.16   7 
 
Event 34  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2/3
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.97  5/24/2009   Brianna Johnson, Unified-N-Flight           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Riley, Kaitlyn             7 Springfield              25.72# 
  2 Rogers, Jacelyn            8 Ultimate Track C         26.64  
  3 Pope, Ashli                8 A.S.Bison Elite          26.65  
  4 Music, Madison             8 Willard                  27.02  
  5 Stewart, Al-Dricqua        8 Cleveland                27.20  
  6 Abdul, Tori                8 Van Wert                 27.47  
  7 Kaufman, Tonya             8 Ottoville                27.84  
  8 Clay, Amanda               8 Van Wert                 28.34  
 
Event 35  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.55  5/28/2006   Ryan Barber, Westerville                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crisp, Romello             8 Waggoner's Raide         22.74q  3 
  2 Motley, Phillipie          8 Hilliard Track C         23.36q  5 
  3 Crawford, Shuan            7 Akron                    23.44q  3 
  4 Jones, Allen               8 Marion President         23.64q  2 
  5 Kneip, Kevin               8 Morrow Panthers          24.13q  1 
  6 Adu-Poku, Ivan             8 Boardman                 24.19q  1 
  7 Claytor, Gregory           8 Cleveland                24.26q  1 
  8 Clark, Dametrius           8 Hilliard Track C         24.34q  2 
  9 Oates, Dwayne              7 Hilliard Track C         24.51   1 
 10 Russell, Amani             8 Walnut Hills Tra         24.64   2 
 11 Guice, Kashawn             8 Columbus                 24.66   5 
 12 Norfleet, Davon            8 Bedford                  24.73   3 
 13 Turner, Breck              7 Norwalk City Tra         24.83   6 
 14 Simmons, Caleb             8 Marlington               24.84   6 
 15 Williams, Kyrin            8 Waggoner's Raide         24.85   1 
 16 Austin, Marquis            8 Walnut Hills Tra         24.97   1 
 17 Nyquist, Daniel            8 Lebanon                  24.99   4 
 18 Woods, Milan               8 Solon Running Cl         25.01   2 
 19 Archie, Reggie             8 Waggoner's Raide         25.02   2 
 20 Bartlett, David            8 Tallmadge                25.07   4 
 21 Azbell, Adam               8 Logan                    25.09   4 
 22 White, Theo                7 Gahanna                  25.28   4 
 23 Wilson, Jamil              7 Bedford                  25.31   3 
 24 Campbell, Parris           8 Akron                    25.51   1 
 25 Murray, Andrew             7 Lancaster                25.64   3 
 26 Gray, Nicholas             7 Pickerington             25.67   3 
 26 Hohman, Issac              8 Norwalk City Tra         25.67   1 
 28 Bickman, Bryan             8 Hilliard Track C         25.74   5 
 29 Sutton, Devontae           8 Lorain                   26.24   4 
 30 Horton, Braxton            7 Centerville              26.59   6 
 31 Harris, Evan               8 Walnut Hills Tra         27.15   2 
 32 Bryant, Jerry              8 Waggoner's Raide         27.54   5 
 33 Layne, Tyler               8 Marion President         27.73   4 
 34 Cybak, John                5 Massillon                32.07   6 
 35 Xander, Zecharich          7 Walnut Hills             34.42   6 
 
Event 35  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.55  5/28/2006   Ryan Barber, Westerville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Crisp, Romello             8 Waggoner's Raide         22.93  
  2 Crawford, Shuan            7 Akron                    23.23  
  3 Motley, Phillipie          8 Hilliard Track C         23.37  
  4 Jones, Allen               8 Marion President         23.83  
  5 Claytor, Gregory           8 Cleveland                24.13  
  6 Kneip, Kevin               8 Morrow Panthers          24.17  
  7 Adu-Poku, Ivan             8 Boardman                 24.56  
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2/3
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.96  5/26/2007   Christian Ross, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Jaylon              8 St. Clairsville          24.23q  3 
  2 Stroker, Jimmy             8 Miami Trace Trac         24.23q  4 
  3 Ouellette, A.J.            8 Covington                24.28q  3 
  4 Zallow, Carl               8 Warren                   24.51q  4 
  5 Lapp, Clay                 8 Meadowbrook Trac         24.59q  5 
  6 Mannella, Mike             7 Cortland                 24.63q  5 
  7 Williams, Solomon          7 Circleville              24.65q  4 
  8 Carmean, Cody              8 Rockford                 24.95q  5 
  9 Wyse, Levi                 7 Archbold                 25.07   4 
 10 Bruce, Daniel              8 Marengo                  25.30   2 
 11 Weiland, Derich            8 Genoa                    25.34   1 
 12 Watt, Zach                 8 Niles                    25.36   2 
 13 Walker, Jacob              8 Circleville              25.48   3 
 14 Browning, Josh             8 Chesapeake               25.48   4 
 15 Dee, Clark                 8 Caledonia                25.64   3 
 16 Coleman, Elijah            8 Orrville Track C         25.84   4 
 17 Price, Trey                8 Marion President         25.88   4 
 18 Kelleher, Cal              7 St. Brendan Trac         26.67   3 
 19 Wrana, Austin              7 Claymont                 26.84   1 
 20 Chrisley, Chase            8 Meadowbrook Trac         26.94   5 
 21 Hynes, Paul                8 Zanesville               27.17   5 
 22 Wahington IV, Luther C.    8 Ultimate Track C         27.18   3 
 23 Timpe, Nate                7 Swanton                  27.48   1 
 24 Sanders, Tyler             7 7-Chesapeake Tra         27.49   2 
 25 Golden, Davaughn           8 Washington Court         27.79   1 
 26 Bradley, Cody              8 Chesapeake               28.03   1 
 27 Idle, Jonathan             7 Miami Valley Tra         29.51   1 
 28 Szymanowski, David         6 Fremont                  30.20   5 
 29 Hall, Jaden                8 Caledonia                30.58   2 
 30 Abney, Josh                7 Miami Valley Tra         32.47   2 
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2/3
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.96  5/26/2007   Christian Ross, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stroker, Jimmy             8 Miami Trace Trac         23.92# 
  2 Zallow, Carl               8 Warren                   24.05  
  3 Ouellette, A.J.            8 Covington                24.10  
  4 Lapp, Clay                 8 Meadowbrook Trac         24.70  
  5 Williams, Solomon          7 Circleville              24.98  
  6 Carmean, Cody              8 Rockford                 25.27  
 
Event 37  Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:13.05  5/25/2008   Anna Boyert, Medina                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griffen, Emani             8 A.S. West Akron        5:22.43  
  2 Pack, Sarah                7 A.S. West Akron        5:25.06  
  3 Hammes, Katie              7 Green MS Track C       5:48.25  
  4 Naples, Colette            8 Powell                 5:50.25  
  5 Padgett, Madison           7 Ashland                5:51.26  
  6 Daniels, Heather           8 Green MS Track C       5:52.85  
  7 Johnston, Mhairi           7 Powell                 5:54.31  
  8 Coleman, Kelley            7 7 - Walnut Hills       5:56.25  
  9 Ralston, Catherine         8 New Albany             5:56.99  
 10 Summay, Collier            7 7 - Walnut Hills       6:16.18  
 11 Luken, Heather             8 Walnut Hills Tra       6:17.43  
 12 Piroska, Sammi             7 Delaware               6:23.39  
 13 Akin, Natalie              7 7 - Walnut Hills       6:26.74  
 14 Rodes, Tara                7 Walnut Hills Tra       6:26.78  
 15 Perretta, Carlie           7 Perry Track Club       6:28.43  
 16 Fenn, Sydnee               7 Perry Track Club       6:34.46  
 
Event 38  Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 2/3
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:19.02  5/26/2007   Halle Richards, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pasicznyk, Natalie         7 CVCA                   5:28.92  
  2 Wilson, Rheanna            8 Cambridge              5:42.76  
  3 Bair, Halli                8 Columbus               5:44.92  
  4 Combs, Samantha            8 Germantown Track       5:47.58  
  5 Haip, Rebekah              8 Fredericktown          5:48.35  
  6 Frazier, Emilie            8 Russia Track Clu       5:51.98  
  7 Radcliff, Kayla            7 Marion                 5:52.64  
  8 Sowers, Courtney           7 Claymont               5:53.52  
  9 Richardson, Aubrey         8 Wilmington             5:53.65  
 10 Duke, Audrey               7 Licking heights        5:55.75  
 11 Stovsky, Lexi              7 Surburban All St       5:56.53  
 12 Podojak, Kirstyn           8 New Concord            6:04.81  
 13 Franks, Sarah              8 Fremont                6:07.04  
 14 Paskow, Christina          8 Felicity               6:10.33  
 15 Stallkamp, Victoria        7 Milan                  6:11.89  
 16 Nolan, Sara                8 Indian valley Tr       6:19.82  
 17 Parker, Shana              8 Waverly                6:20.46  
 18 Szymanowski, Sarah         8 Fremont                6:38.20  
 19 Wall, Laura                7 Johnstown Runner       6:44.60  
 20 Lynch, Rachel              8 Clarksville            7:04.95  
 21 Creech, Lindsay            7 West Alexandria        7:09.25  
 22 Jones, Britney             7 Ultimate Track C       7:15.68  
 
Event 39  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:34.77  5/26/2007   Luis Carbajal, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knapik, Garrett            8 Hilliard Track C       4:44.44  
  2 Crichlow, Garrett          8 Twinsburg              4:47.14  
  3 Wise, Adam                 8 Lancaster              4:48.07  
  4 Johnston, Andrew           8 Powell                 4:49.68  
  5 Schlecht, Spencer          8 Hilliard Track C       4:50.45  
  6 Blank, Kevin               8 Solon Running Cl       5:05.28  
  7 Anderson, Chatham          8 Powell                 5:10.28  
  8 Burdette, Colin            7 Hilliard Track C       5:10.43  
  9 MacPherson, James          8 Beavercreek            5:11.96  
 10 Beal, Calvin               7 Beavercreek            5:19.92  
 11 Tangeman, Jared            7 Sidney                 5:20.79  
 12 Slick, Jalen               7 Fremont                5:23.27  
 13 Patel, Ankit               8 Miamisburg             5:24.74  
 14 Keller, Alex               8 Beavercreek            5:25.96  
 15 Coffey, Michael            7 Marysville Track       5:28.30  
 16 Hunsinger, Maverick        7 Mentor                 5:29.25  
 17 Howell, Quentin            8 Norwalk City Tra       5:34.57  
 18 Nelson, Luke               8 Mentor                 5:52.70  
 19 Watson, Quinn              7 Ashland                5:53.21  
 20 Larick, Zak                8 Marion President       6:01.08  
 
Event 40  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2/3
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:31.02  5/25/2008   Tsehaye Abraha, Columbus                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 wenger, david              8 West Liberty           4:48.13  
  2 Uresti, Wyatt              8 Caledonia              4:52.72  
  3 Draves, Benjamin           8 Alliance               4:53.36  
  4 Altiers, Brandon           8 Baltimore              4:55.01  
  5 Kacica, Storm              8 Middlefield            4:58.12  
  6 Weaver, Rhen               8 Fredericksburg         4:58.74  
  7 Strahler, Eli              8 Waterford              5:03.21  
  8 Yake, Mith                 8 Cardington             5:06.66  
  9 Tramer, Brad               7 Beachwood              5:11.74  
 10 Motts, Jacob               8 Baltimore              5:13.70  
 11 Zehring, Tyler             8 Bucyrus                5:14.33  
 12 Smith, Kyle                8 Southington            5:14.38  
 13 Priebe, Cody               8 Sandusky               5:15.09  
 14 Edwards, Torrez            8 Warrensville Tig       5:25.83  
 15 Bilimek, Ben               8 Van Wert               5:26.70  
 16 Savage, Jeremiah           8 Miami Trace Trac       5:28.41  
 17 Bragg, Micah               7 Springfield            5:28.42  
 18 Herron, Alex               7 Russia Raiders T       5:34.31  
 19 Lewis, Harrison            7 West Farmington        5:36.67  
 20 Roe, Cory                  8 Swanton                5:40.50  
 21 Drees, Bryan               8 Russia Raiders T       5:40.84  
 22 Cuckler, Jeremy            7 Bloom Carroll          5:43.02  
 23 Smith, Nate                7 7-Chesapeake Tra       5:46.57  
 24 Umstot, Grant              8 Germantown Track       5:49.41  
 25 Gemmaka, Garrett           5 New Carlisle           6:05.86  
 
Event 41  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.01  5/25/2008   Mansfield, Mansfield                        
                       B Glover, S Mingo, S Wade, L Williams             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hudson                                                51.97   1 
     1) Carter, Annie 8                 2) Baylor, Allison 8              
     3) Evans, Erica 8                  4) Komzak, Samantha 8             
  2 Mustang Track Club                                    53.32   2 
     1) Lattimore, Taylor 8             2) Wims, Kaila 8                  
     3) Brewer, Queenesha 7             4) Reddick, Natacha 7             
  3 Green MS Track Club                                   53.52   2 
     1) Black, McKenzie 7               2) Racco, Katie 8                 
     3) Pepper, Shannon 8               4) Hooker, Emily 8                
  4 Solon Running Club                                    53.59   2 
     1) Butler, Jelvon 8                2) Kandakai, Tinisee 8            
     3) Bienganski, Madison 8           4) Wright, Alison 8               
  5 Marysville Track Club                                 54.03   2 
     1) Kiss, Camelia 8                 2) Heeb, Aly 8                    
     3) Lopez, Gabriella 7              4) Rogan, Tabitha 8               
  6 Wayne Track Club                                      54.05   1 
     1) Walker, Bre'Ameerah 8           2) Whidbee, Onika 8               
     3) Ross, Diamond 8                 4) Long, Arin 8                   
  7 Sprint-in Scoties Track Club                          55.20   2 
     1) Evans, Tiffany 7                2) Hawkins, Jade 8                
     3) Kerekes, Olivia 7               4) Prince, Deidre 8               
  8 ZainesvilleTrack Club                                 55.45   1 
     1) Johnson, Jade 7                 2) Lesher, Christelle 7           
     3) Norman, Andrea 8                4) Wiggins, Tiara 8               
  9 7 - Walnut Hills Track Club                           56.13   2 
     1) Franke, Ally 7                  2) Freeman, Arissa 7              
     3) Hatch, Allison 7                4) Kircher, Madeline 7            
 10 St. Gertrude Track Club                             1:00.55   1 
     1) Collins, Morgan 8               2) Tkacz, Katie 8                 
     3) Thomas, Meredith 8              4) Fischer, kendadee 8            
 11 Marion Presidents Track Club                        1:01.26   1 
     1) Davis, Olivia 7                 2) Davis, Kierstin 7              
     3) Hooper, Katelyn 7               4) Mayer, Kaitlyn 8               
 -- Raiders Track Club                                       DQ   1 
     1) Durant, Heauyn'Lee 8            2) McNair, Jionna 7               
     3) Cospy, Arlesha 8                4) Autman, Marshala 8             
 
Event 42  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2/3
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52.89  5/26/2007   Campbell, Campbell Middle                   
                       D Hubbert, A Wigfall, T Harris, J Colon           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 A.S.Bison Elite                                       52.62#  1 
     1) Kuisti, Erin 8                  2) Martin, Deja 8                 
     3) White, Aarin 8                  4) Pope, Ashli 8                  
  2 Girard Track Club                                     53.86   2 
     1) Cotton, Korree 7                2) Cloud, Alexis 8                
     3) Hall, Destiny 8                 4) Mills, Cierra 7                
  3 West Alexandria                                       54.95   1 
     1) Denelsbeck, Myrena 8            2) London, Abbigail 8             
     3) Barnhart, Becca 8               4) Wysong, Alyssa 8               
  4 Vincent Running Club                                  55.48   2 
     1) Church, Danielle 8              2) Stauffer, MacKenzie 8          
     3) Murdock, Hailey 8               4) O'Dell, Natalie 8              
  5 Chillicothe                                           55.64   2 
     1) Dresbach, Emily 7               2) Lowery, Hailey 8               
     3) Campbell, Courtney 8            4) Mercer, Brooke 7               
  6 Forest                                                55.76   2 
     1) Evans, Kristen 8                2) Farthing, Stephanie 7          
     3) Blum, Rachel 7                  4) Miller, Nichole 7              
  7 Meadowbrook Track Club                                55.90   2  55.892
     1) Jirles, Brianne 7               2) Hunt, Kaylee 8                 
     3) Singleton, Sydney 7             4) Tomplait, Alexis 8             
  8 Thornville                                            55.90   2  55.894
     1) Foltz, Kathryn 7                2) Gillman, Alexis 8              
     3) Findlay, Heather 8              4)                                
  9 Swanton Track Club                                    56.04   1 
     1) Ronski, Emme 8                  2) Carr, Jenna 8                  
     3) Fetterman, Alaura 7             4) Knepley, Allison 8             
 10 Russia Track Club                                     57.32   2 
     1) Barlage, Kaitlyn 8              2) Bornhorst, Hannah 7            
     3) Poling, Hannah 7                4) Voisard, Kirstin 8             
 11 Miami Valley Track Club                               57.75   1 
     1) Kalkarni, Maansi 7              2) Rose, Phoebe 8                 
     3) Trout, Ashley 7                 4) Burke-Willaims, Kaja 8         
 12 7 Johnstown Runners Track Club                        59.26   1 
     1) Chambers, Falyn 7               2) Linton, Brook 7                
     3) Hayes, Jenna 7                  4) Willaims, Kerrigan 7           
 13 Perrysville Track Club                              1:00.88   1 
     1) Walton, Caitlyn 7               2) Stanger, Ashley 7              
     3) Grossenbacher, Tianna 7         4) Banbury, McKenna 7             
 
Event 43  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.30  5/25/2008   Bedford, Bedford                            
                       D Johnson, M Jenkins, D Hawkins, C Salters        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bedford Track Club                                    45.39   1 
     1) Agee, Steven 8                  2) Durden, Aaron 8                
     3) Norfleet, Davon 8               4) Stone, Antoine 8               
  2 Hilliard Track Club A.S.                              46.80   1 
     1) Motley, Phillipie 8             2) Clark, Dametrius 8             
     3) Oates, Dwayne 7                 4) Bickman, Bryan 8               
  3 Waggoner's Raiders Track Club                         46.86   2 
     1) Archie, Reggie 8                2) Johnson, Harrison 7            
     3) Parker-Lucas, Darien            4) Williams, Kyrin 8              
  4 Wayne Track Club                                      47.00   1 
     1) Wesson, Rashawn 8               2) Kennel, Tyree 7                
     3) Hendrix, Dorian 8               4) Sallam, Johuagn 8              
  5 Marysville Track Club                                 47.26   1 
     1) Lyons, Chris 8                  2) Ramirez, Jesse 7               
     3) Williams, Nick 8                4) Brake, Justin 8                
  6 Solon Running Club                                    47.90   2 
     1) Bolden, Brandon 8               2) Byrd, Brandon 8                
     3) Woods, Milan 8                  4) Crenshaw, Kollyn 8             
  7 Logan                                                 48.39   2 
     1) Azbell, Adam 8                  2) Bowlby, Charles 8              
     3) Maniskas, Nick IV 8             4) Mullins, Austin 8              
  8 Tallmadge Track Club                                  48.59   2 
     1) Bartlett, David 8               2) Murray, Zachary 7              
     3) Catchpole, Cory 8               4) Berg, CJ 7                     
  9 Morrow Panthers Track Club                            48.61   2 
     1) Kneip, Kevin 8                  2) McDonald, Joey 7               
     3) McDonald, Matt 8                4) Vice, Dustin 8                 
 10 Norwalk City Track Club                               49.41   1 
     1) Hohman, Issac 8                 2) Wholers, Jimmey 8              
     3) Turner, Breck 7                 4) Pryor, Tyson 8                 
 11 Walnut Hills Track Club                               56.08   1 
     1) Plunkett, Gabriel 7             2) Penn, Devone 8                 
     3) Harris, Evan 8                  4) Mckinney, Ryan 7               
 
Event 44  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2/3
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.73  5/26/2007   Chillicothe elite, chillicothe elit         
                       I Beverly, C Lowe, m corcoran, c oates            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Findlay Liberty Benton                                47.29   2 
     1) Bell, Joel 8                    2) Cook, Chase 8                  
     3) Snook, Bobby 8                  4) Rosenberger, Blayde 8          
  2 Archbold                                              48.17   1 
     1) Wyse, Levi 7                    2) Oliver, Malcolm 7              
     3) Ott, Jacob                      4) Nofziger, Brodie 8             
  3 Meadowbrook Track Club                                48.40   2 
     1) Loy, Kenny 8                    2) Johnston, Cody 8               
     3) Lapp, Clay 8                    4) Wood, Dylan 7                  
  4 Warrensville Tiger Track Club                         49.15   2 
     1) Hamilton, Antwain 8             2) Benn, Nate 8                   
     3) Collins, Antwain 8              4) Aaron, Ivory 8                 
  5 Graham Track Club                                     49.26   2 
     1) Blake, Tanner 8                 2) Ackley, Keith 8                
     3) Ryan, Cody 8                    4) Neff, Caden 8                  
  6 St. Brendan Track Club                                49.32   1 
     1) Calhoun, Cody 8                 2) McCurdy, Brady 8               
     3) Ray, Matthew 8                  4) Parise, Chase 8                
  7 Miami Trace Trace Club                                49.65   2 
     1) Petty, Jordan 8                 2) Willman, Seth 8                
     3) Morris, James 8                 4) Jones, Jeremiah 7              
  8 Fredricktown                                          49.75   1 
     1) Bennett, Nathan 7               2) Smith, Cody 8                  
     3) Leiendecker, Jacob 8            4) Hoar, Chris 8                  
  9 Germantown Track Club                                 50.18   2 
     1) Banks, Shane 8                  2) Gehron, Terrick 8              
     3) Grover, Austin 8                4) Smith, Zach 8                  
 10 Chesapeake Track Club                                 50.53   1 
     1) Browning, Josh 8                2) Combs, Simeon 8                
     3) Bradley, Cody 8                 4) Workman, Alex 8                
 11 Caledonia Track Club                                  50.78   2 
     1) Douglas, Ethan 8                2) Simmons, Tyler 8               
     3) Stuckman, Gage 8                4) Trafzer, Garrett 8             
 12 Miami Valley Track Club                               51.53   1 
     1) Abney, David 8                  2) Henry, Evan 8                  
     3) Busarow, David 8                4) Kalkarni, Saagar 7             
 
Event 45  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.90  5/25/2008   Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luke, Hannah               8 Perry Track Club         59.26   2 
  2 Martin, Cydnee             7 Surburban All St       1:00.69   2 
  3 Mancabelli, Leah           8 Copley                 1:02.10   3 
  4 Huttleston, Akeiyah        8 Raiders Track Cl       1:03.21   2 
  5 Washington, Diara          7 Surburban All St       1:03.56   4 
  6 Starkey, Kristen           8 Green MS Track C       1:04.39   2 
  7 Bryant, Preyuana           7 Raiders Track Cl       1:04.82   4 
  8 Stonecipher, Mim           8 Marysville Track       1:05.38   1 
  9 Wickey, Morgan             7 Medina                 1:06.09   3 
 10 Mount, Sarah               8 St. Gertrude Tra       1:06.98   4 
 11 Kircher, Madeline          7 7 - Walnut Hills       1:07.57   2 
 12 Danamehr, Cheyenne         8 Pickerington           1:07.91   1 
 13 Edgar, MacKenzie           8 Marysville Track       1:08.53   1 
 14 Vance, Ramanii             8 Mustang Track Cl       1:09.35   1 
 15 Gregory, Randall           8 Mustang Track Cl       1:10.87   2 
 16 Golden, Shamarr            8 A.S. West Akron        1:10.87   1 
 17 Giles, Ellese              8 Mustang Track Cl       1:13.20   2 
 18 Sproul, Kaitlyn            8 Wayne Track Club       1:13.26   3 
 19 Chandler, Madison          8 ZainesvilleTrack       1:14.04   3 
 20 Kappers, Grace             7 Walnut Hills Tra       1:14.11   4 
 21 Davis, Kierstin            7 Marion President       1:16.21   3 
 22 Reidlinger, Ivy            7 Marion President       1:18.03   1 
 23 Hooper, Katelyn            7 Marion President       1:20.17   2 
 
Event 46  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2/3
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.52  5/28/2006   Azia Walker, Canal Winchester               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Riley, Kaitlyn             7 Springfield              59.57   3 
  2 Evans, Kristen             8 Forest                 1:00.54   3 
  3 Chapman, Taryn             8 Mount Gilead           1:02.16   2 
  4 Harris, Emma               8 Bexley Track Clu       1:03.62   3 
  5 Devereaux, Jalyn           8 Canal Winchester       1:04.04   4 
  6 Kaufman, Tonya             8 Ottoville              1:04.08   5 
  7 Cloud, Alexis              8 Girard Track Clu       1:04.39   4 
  8 Gregory, Kaci              8 Strongsville           1:04.52   5 
  9 Richardson, Hannah         8 Surburban All St       1:05.63   1 
 10 Dailey, Hannah             8 Waterford              1:05.82   2 
 11 Clay, Amanda               8 Van Wert               1:06.68   5 
 12 Lavis, Stacey              7 Ultimate Track C       1:06.77   1 
 13 Murdock, Hailey            8 Vincent                1:06.86   5 
 14 Thomas, Grace              6 Powell                 1:07.56   1 
 15 Lemke, Reagan              7 Germantown Track       1:08.07   2 
 16 Duke, Audrey               7 Licking heights        1:08.30   4 
 17 Golson, Justice            8 Ultimate Track C       1:08.34   2 
 18 Mokros, Katie              8 Massillon              1:08.41   3 
 19 Kieffer, Alexis            8 New Riegel Track       1:08.45   1 
 20 Heaton, Lauren             6 Russia Track Clu       1:08.59   2 
 21 Pesavento, Isabella        6 Bexley Track Clu       1:09.19   4 
 22 Cotton, Korree             7 Girard Track Clu       1:09.53   5 
 23 Kalkarni, Maansi           7 Miami Valley Tra       1:09.56   4 
 24 Nash, Jessica              6 Bishop Fenwick T       1:09.58   4 
 25 Blenk, Elizabeth           7 Johnstown Runner       1:10.34   5 
 26 Fehrman, Sarah             8 Meadowbrook Trac       1:10.69   3 
 27 Saul, Abbigail             7 West Alexandria        1:11.28   2 
 28 Salyers, Rachel            8 Carrol                 1:11.52   4 
 29 Scott, Lamia               8 Ultimate Track C       1:11.87   1 
 30 Banbury, McKenna           7 Loudonville            1:12.60   3 
 31 Romig, Marisa              7 New Riegel Track       1:16.19   1 
 32 Greenburg, Mollie          7 Miami Valley Tra       1:16.95   5 
 33 Stewart, Lauren            5 Dennison               1:19.15   2 
 34 Voisard, Karissa           6 Russia Track Clu       1:19.40   4 
 35 Szymanowski, Laura         5 Fremont                1:19.65   2 
 
Event 47  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.21  5/25/2008   Channing Doerman, Westerville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pinckney, Jernard          8 Toledo                   52.17   1 
  2 Jackson, Ashton            8 Waggoner's Raide         52.73   1 
  3 Wells, Jalen               8 Worthington              54.19   4 
  4 Henthome, Kyle             8 ZainesvilleTrack         54.78   4 
  5 Napoli, Ryan               8 Parma                    54.90   4 
  6 Aumont, Jimmy              8 Tallmadge                55.70   2 
  7 Scott, Kameron             8 Bedford                  56.47   1 
  8 Seelig, Dusty              7 Springfield              56.68   1 
  9 Wesson, Rashawn            8 Wayne Track Club         56.92   1 
 10 Russell, Amani             8 Walnut Hills Tra         57.04   2 
 11 Austin, Marquis            8 Walnut Hills Tra         57.31   3 
 12 Riddick, Tavon             8 Bedford                  57.41   2 
 13 White, Theo                7 Gahanna                  57.55   3 
 14 Mazza, Nick                8 Marysville Track         58.83   3 
 15 Bryant, Jerry              8 Waggoner's Raide         59.81   3 
 16 Stanton, Michael           8 Solon Running Cl       1:00.26   1 
 17 Humphrey, Montell          8 Bedford                1:00.43   3 
 18 Pratt, Logan               8 Norwalk City Tra       1:01.22   1 
 19 Pearlman, Jacob            8 Solon Running Cl       1:02.39   2 
 20 Grill, Anthony             8 Marion President       1:19.41   2 
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2/3
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52.31  5/26/2007   Aaron williams, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dennis, Blake              8 Orrville Track C         53.80   4 
  2 Brown, Malachi             8 Elmore                   54.73   3 
  3 Barton, Tanner             8 Caledonia                55.20   4 
  4 Shope, Zachery             8 Lucasville               56.35   1 
  5 Petiford, Marcel           8 Miami Trace Trac         56.55   3 
  6 Zallow, Carl               8 Warren                   56.60   4 
  7 Leaker, Aldin              8 Eaton                    56.89   4 
  8 Chorpenning, Jarred        7 Thornville               56.94   3 
  9 Busarow, David             8 Miami Valley Tra         57.08   2 
 10 Keller, Sam                8 Graham Track Clu         57.29   4 
 11 Schwartz, Andy             8 Findlay                  57.52   1 
 12 Ruffner, Jordan            7 Oberlin                  58.01   1 
 13 Willaims, Hunter           8 Germantown Track         58.35   2 
 14 Kirkland, Kory             8 Bucyrus                  58.38   2 
 15 Zehring, Tyler             8 Bucyrus                  58.67   1 
 16 Hynes, Paul                8 Zanesville               59.08   4 
 17 Collins, Antwain           8 Warrensville Tig       1:00.64   3 
 18 Dyson, Henry               8 Ultimate Track C       1:00.87   3 
 19 McCarty, Randy             8 Russia Raiders T       1:01.39   4 
 20 Childers, Wesley           8 Warrensville Tig       1:01.95   3 
 21 Wahington IV, Luther C.    8 Ultimate Track C       1:02.28   2 
 22 Golden, Davaughn           8 Washington Court       1:03.40   3 
 23 Sanders, Tyler             7 7-Chesapeake Tra       1:04.63   1 
 24 Jones, Griffen             7 St. Brendan Trac       1:07.73   2 
 25 Robinette, Owen            8 Miami Valley Tra       1:10.79   2 
 26 Capers, Keeyan             8 Ultimate Track C       1:17.07   2 
 
Event 49  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:50.37  5/26/2007   Mason, Mason                              
                         K Walker, D Hood, J Atkinson, S Hunter            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hudson                                              1:50.66   2 
     1) Komzak, Samantha 8              2) Evans, Erica 8                 
     3) Baylor, Allison 8               4) Carter, Annie 8                
  2 Raiders Track Club                                  1:51.17   1 
     1) Grisby, Shakiria 8              2) Ward, Jasmine 8                
     3) Huttleston, Akeiyah 8           4) Bryant, Preyuana 7             
  3 Mustang Track Club                                  1:51.99   2 
     1) Lattimore, Taylor 8             2) Wims, Kaila 8                  
     3) Brewer, Queenesha 7             4) Walton, Taylor 8               
  4 Green MS Track Club                                 1:52.20   1 
     1) Racco, Katie 8                  2) Pepper, Shannon 8              
     3) Hooker, Emily 8                 4) Hohlbaugh, Megan 8             
  5 Surburban All Stars                                 1:53.66   2 
     1) Jones, Dia D 8                  2) Richardson, Hannah 8           
     3) Young, Abby 8                   4) Martin, Cydnee 7               
  6 ZainesvilleTrack Club                               1:54.43   1 
     1) Davy, Brooke 8                  2) Wiggins, Tiara 8               
     3) Hampton, Lasheba 8              4) Johnson, Jade 7                
  7 Marysville Track Club                               1:54.89   1 
     1) Kiss, Camelia 8                 2) Rogan, Tabitha 8               
     3) Lopez, Gabriella 7              4) Heeb, Aly 8                    
  8 Solon Running Club                                  1:56.08   2 
     1) Bienganski, Madison 8           2) Gray, Alexis 8                 
     3) Moore, Zoe 8                    4) Wright, Alison 8               
  9 7 - Walnut Hills Track Club                         1:56.64   2 
     1) Franke, Ally 7                  2) Freeman, Arissa 7              
     3) Kircher, Madeline 7             4) Hatch, Allison 7               
 10 St. Gertrude Track Club                             1:58.72   1 
     1) Collins, Morgan 8               2) Hoctor, Libby 8                
     3) Mount, Sarah 8                  4)                                
 11 Sprint-in Scoties Track Club                        2:00.29   2 
     1) Allison, Johanna 7              2) Evans, Tiffany 7               
     3) Jones, Autumn 8                 4) Kerekes, Olivia 7              
 12 Perry Track Club                                    2:00.35   1 
     1) Clark, Indy 7                   2) Isla, Jordan 8                 
     3) Daniels, Cassandra 7            4) Wilson, Taylor 7               
 
Event 50  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2/3
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:53.36  5/28/2006   Napolean, Napoleon                        
                         Davis, Sculark, Herndon, Slone                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Girard Track Club                                   1:52.87#  2 
     1) Hall, Destiny 8                 2) Irwin, Michelle 8              
     3) Mills, Cierra 7                 4) Kagy, Justine 8                
  2 A.S.Bison Elite                                     1:53.29#  1 
     1) Martin, Deja 8                  2) Okoro, Preciouse 8             
     3) Packer, Ariel 7                 4) Wade, Kiana 8                  
  3 Bexley                                              1:54.77   1 
     1) Harrington, Ashley 8            2) Harris, Emma 8                 
     3) Ruff, Maura 8                   4) Pesavento, Cecilia 8           
  4 Russia Track Club                                   1:55.02   2 
     1) Bornhorst, Hannah 7             2) Francis, Leah 7                
     3) Siefring, Jackie 8              4) Voisard, Kirstin 8             
  5 Licking heights Track Club                          1:56.33   2 
     1) Bryant, Cameone 8               2) Powell, Jemiah 8               
     3) Sanidad, Alexis 8               4) Ortiz, Skylar 8                
  6 Chesapeake Track Club                               1:57.06   1 
     1) Hall, Sydnee 7                  2) Cravens, Meredith 8            
     3) Martin, Taylor 8                4) Blake, Lindsey 8               
  7 Meadowbrook Track Club                              1:57.77   2 
     1) Jirles, Brianne 7               2) Hull, Emily 7                  
     3) Graham, Baylee 7                4) Singleton, Sydney 7            
  8 Germantown Track Club                               1:59.46   2 
     1) White, Bridgette 7              2) Wagner, Kylie 7                
     3) Lemke, Reagan 7                 4) Neatherton, Jessica 8          
  9 Swanton Track Club                                  2:00.17   2 
     1) Carr, Jenna 8                   2) Knepley, Allison 8             
     3) Fetterman, Alaura 7             4) Ronski, Emme 8                 
 10 Thornville                                          2:01.44   2 
     1) Kimberlain, Madelynn 7          2) Findlay, Heather 8             
 11 Vincent Running Club                                2:03.35   1 
     1) Church, Danielle 8              2) Stauffer, MacKenzie 8          
     3) Wilson, Hallie 8                4) O'Dell, Natalie 8              
 12 Perrysville Track Club                              2:06.83   1 
     1) Banbury, McKenna 7              2) Heffelfinger, Andie 7          
     3) Stanger, Ashley 7               4) Grossenbacher, Tianna 7        
 13 Bishop Fenwick Track Club                           2:07.28   1 
     1) Baker, Anni 6                   2) Nash, Madeline 6               
     3) Swackhammer, Samantha 6         4) Hayes, Kaylee 8                
 14 7 Johnstown Runners Track Club                      2:08.41   1 
     1) Chambers, Falyn 7               2) Hayes, Jenna 7                 
     3) Linton, Brook 7                 4) Willaims, Kerrigan 7           
 
Event 51  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:35.34  5/26/2008   Bedford, Bedford                          
                         M Jenkins, C Salters, H Cortland, J Clark         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bedford Track Club                                  1:36.74   2 
     1) Durden, Aaron 8                 2) Norfleet, Davon 8              
     3) Nelson, Demarcus 8              4) Stone, Antoine 8               
  2 Westerville                                         1:37.90   1 
     1) Miller, Darien 8                2) Guice, Kashawn 8               
     3) Waldron, Kamaree 8              4) Meacham, Andrew 8              
  3 Waggoner's Raiders Track Club                       1:40.31   2 
     1) Archie, Reggie 8                2) Johnson, Harrison 7            
     3) Parker-Lucas, Darien            4) Williams, Kyrin 8              
  4 Marysville Track Club                               1:40.39   2 
     1) Lyons, Chris 8                  2) Ramirez, Jesse 7               
     3) Williams, Nick 8                4) Brake, Justin 8                
  5 Logan                                               1:42.58   1 
     1) Azbell, Adam 8                  2) Bowlby, Charles 8              
     3) Jordan, Wesley 8                4) Maniskas, Nick IV 8            
  6 Solon Running Club                                  1:42.82   1 
     1) Bolden, Brandon 8               2) Crenshaw, Kollyn 8             
     3) Huff, Andrew 7                  4) Hopkins, Tyler 8               
  7 Norwalk City Track Club                             1:46.61   1 
     1) Wholers, Jimmey 8               2) Lee, Jared 8                   
     3) Hohman, Issac 8                 4) Pryor, Tyson 8                 
  8 Walnut Hills Track Club                             2:02.26   2 
     1) Lopez, Nester 7                 2) Plunkett, Gabriel 7            
     3) Penn, Devone 8                  4) Mckinney, Ryan 7               
 
Event 52  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2/3
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:38.09  5/25/2008   Cambridge, Cambridge                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 A.S. Orrville Track Club                            1:39.80   1 
     1) Zook, Joel 8                    2) Dennis, Blake 8                
     3) Coleman, Elijah 8               4) Arnold, Brady 8                
  2 Findlay Liberty Benton                              1:39.92   2 
     1) Bell, Joel 8                    2) Cook, Chase 8                  
     3) Snook, Bobby 8                  4) Rosenberger, Blayde 8          
  3 Napoleon                                            1:40.04   3 
     1) Ledesma, Theron 8               2) Meyers, Cole 8                 
     3) Strall, Zachary 7               4) Westhoven, Joshua 8            
  4 Meadowbrook Track Club                              1:40.88   2 
     1) Johnston, Cody 8                2) Wood, Dylan 7                  
     3) Lapp, Clay 8                    4) Chrisley, Chase 8              
  5 Union Local                                         1:41.38   3 
     1) Dunfee, Eric 8                  2) Ferda, Nathan 8                
     3) Liesham, Jake 8                 4) Leon, Victor 8                 
  6 Miami Trace Trace Club                              1:42.90   2 
     1) Petiford, Cedric 7              2) Willman, Seth 8                
     3) Jones, Jeremiah 7               4) Morris, James 8                
  7 Fredricktown                                        1:44.28   1 
     1) Bennett, Nathan 7               2) Beckholt, Jeffrey 8            
     3) Leiendecker, Jacob 8            4) Hoar, Chris 8                  
  8 Caledonia Track Club                                1:44.40   2 
     1) Douglas, Ethan 8                2) Simmons, Tyler 8               
     3) Stuckman, Gage 8                4) Trafzer, Garrett 8             
  9 Thornville Track Club                               1:44.44   2 
     1) King, Tyler 8                   2) Chapman, Emory 8               
     3) Chapman, Michael 8              4) Gordan, Logan 8                
 10 Hardin Northern                                     1:45.39   1 
     1) Gossard, Jacob 8                2) Rall, Tyler 8                  
     3) Spearman, Colton 8              4) Drumm, Rylie 8                 
 11 Germantown Track Club                               1:46.34   1 
     1) Gehron, Terrick 8               2) Grover, Austin 8               
     3) Fullmer, Karson 8               4) Smith, Zach 8                  
 12 Chesapeake Track Club                               1:50.25   3 
     1) Combs, Simeon 8                 2) Bradley, Cody 8                
     3) James, Ronnie 8                 4) Workman, Alex 8                
 13 Russia Raiders Track Club                           1:51.36   3 
     1) Francis, Bailey 8               2) Herron, Alex 7                 
     3) McCarty, Randy 8                4) Tebbe, Austin 8                
 14 St. Brendan Track Club                              1:51.57   2 
     1) McCurdy, Brady 8                2) Kelleher, Cal 7                
     3) Woosley, Evan 8                 4) Hartle, Hans 8                 
 15 Miami Valley Track Club                             1:54.50   3 
     1) Abney, David 8                  2) Henry, Evan 8                  
     3) Busarow, David 8                4) Idle, Jonathan 7               
 -- Salem                                                    DQ   3 
     1) Panezott, Haedan 8              2) Weyand, William 8              
     3) Popa, Michael 8                 4) Crittenden, Marcus 8           
 -- Warrensville Tiger Track Club                            DQ   1 
     1) Benn, Nate 8                    2) Moorer, Ollie 8                
     3) Brown, Anthony 8                4) Collins, Antwain 8             
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 28.41  5/25/2008   Diamond Gause, Reynolsburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kmiecik, Allie             8 North Canton             31.07   1 
  2 Lesher, Christelle         7 ZainesvilleTrack         31.30   2 
  3 Welch, Alysha              8 Sylvania                 31.97   3 
  4 Woodard, Toria             8 Raiders Track Cl         32.00   4 
  5 Jones, Dia D               8 Surburban All St         32.37   4 
  6 Anderson, Chelsea          8 Raiders Track Cl         32.38   2 
  7 Black, McKenzie            7 Green MS Track C         32.42   3 
  8 Jurewicz, Laura            8 Solon Running Cl         32.83   1 
  9 Cherup, Ellen              8 Delaware                 33.04   2 
 10 Ayers, Hayley              8 Newark                   33.07   1 
 11 Ayers, Hannah              8 Newark                   33.07   1 
 12 Southwick, Alena           8 Powell                   33.19   2 
 13 Isla, Jordan               8 Perry Track Club         33.20   2 
 14 Moore, Zoe                 8 Solon Running Cl         33.24   2 
 15 Ludwig, Julie              8 Solon Running Cl         33.35   1 
 16 Day, Malika                8 Wayne Track Club         33.93   1 
 17 Zink, Marissa              8 Green Bulldog Tr         34.46   1 
 18 Brandicourt, Annie         7 7 - Walnut Hills         34.93   3 
 19 Rodkey, Jordan             8 Green Bulldog Tr         35.31   3 
 20 Rodkey, Jennifer           8 Green Bulldog Tr         35.62   1 
 21 French, Delaney            7 Walnut Hills Tra         37.55   4 
 22 Madson, Sabrina            7 7-Zainsville Tra         38.20   2 
 23 Pollard, Atheana           7 7-Zainsville Tra         38.27   4 
 
Event 54  Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 29.52  5/28/2006   Taylor Kring, Sebring                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gregory, Haley             8 Cambridge                29.71   2 
  2 Siefring, Jackie           8 Russia Track Clu         30.23   3 
  3 Mangas, Taylor             8 Ottoville                30.89   5 
  4 Thomas, Hannah             7 Germantown Track         31.21   3 
  5 Slaughter, Erin            8 Clyde                    31.31   5 
  6 White, Aarin               8 A.S.Bison Elite          31.36   2 
  7 Shook, Samantha            8 Ansonia                  31.44   2 
  8 Poppel, Becca              8 Urbana                   31.48   4 
  9 Loeffler, Maggie           8 Canal Winchester         31.74   3 
 10 Gardner, Raelyn            8 Vincent                  31.75   2 
 11 Carr, Jenna                8 Swanton Track Cl         31.93   2 
 12 LaFollette, Shay           8 Bradford                 32.04   2 
 13 Richard, Sabrina           8 Thornville Track         32.32   5 
 14 Marisco, Stephanie         8 Girard Track Clu         32.41   4 
 15 Frederick, Logan           8 Wilmington               32.65   1 
 16 Puthoff, Camille           8 Russia Track Clu         32.75   3 
 17 Sury, Madison              7 Waterford                32.84   3 
 18 Rozaieski, Kendal          8 Alliance                 33.01   5 
 19 Ortiz, Skylar              8 Licking heights          33.08   4 
 20 Pesavento, Cecilia         8 Bexley Track Clu         33.13   4 
 21 williams, jacqueline       8 Bishop Fenwick T         33.26   5 
 22 Brown, Emily               8 New Concord              33.33   2 
 23 Francis, Leah              7 Russia Track Clu         34.20   1 
 24 Obermeyer, Caitlin         7 Bethel                   34.24   3 
 25 DeVore, Alexa              8 Girard                   34.45   2 
 26 Barton, Hannah             7 Caledonia-River          34.93   1 
 27 Thomas, Grace              6 Powell                   35.10   4 
 28 Howell, Emily              8 Indian valley Tr         35.83   5 
 29 Hoover, Hailee             7 Mingo Junction           35.91   1 
 30 Laudick, Laine             6 Kalida                   36.24   1 
 
Event 55  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 26.95  5/28/2006   John Mayle, Alliance                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson, Demarcus           8 Waggoner's Raide         26.43#  3 
  2 Meacham, Andrew            8 Westerville              26.59#  1 
  3 Murray, Zachary            7 Tallmadge                26.92#  1 
  4 Simmons, Caleb             8 Marlington               27.28   4 
  5 Akambi, Steven             8 Walnut Hills Tra         27.34   3 
  6 Landerman, Tyler           8 Newark                   27.45   4 
  7 Wasik, Steele              8 Medina                   27.60   3 
  8 Johnson, Desmond           7 Marysville Track         27.75   2 
  9 Maniskas, Nick IV          8 Logan                    28.09   2 
 10 Mansfield, Tommy           8 Westerville              28.10   3 
 11 Holton, Hunter             8 Pataskala                28.14   3 
 12 Cruea, Braxton             8 Marysville Track         28.85   3 
 13 Selanders, Jake            8 Sidney                   28.93   1 
 14 Cook, Nathan               8 Springfield              29.04   1 
 15 Bently, B.J.               8 Waggoner's Raide         29.21   3 
 16 Clark, James               8 ZainesvilleTrack         29.27   2 
 17 Suter, Jon                 8 Norwalk City Tra         29.94   4 
 18 Le, Shuan                  8 ZainesvilleTrack         30.58   4 
 19 Keegan, Kange              8 Norwalk City Tra         31.52   2 
 20 Riddick, Tavon             8 Bedford                  32.95   3 
 21 Etling, Tyler              8 Ashland                  33.47   1 
 
Event 56  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 26.13  5/26/2007   aaron williams, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zook, Joel                 8 Orrville Track C         26.83   3 
  2 McDermott, Austin          8 Lima Bath                27.42   3 
  3 Morgan, Daniel             8 Ontario                  27.60   1 
  4 Poncsak, Brandon           8 Bryan                    27.82   3 
  5 Oliver, Malcolm            7 Convoy Crestview         27.97   2 
  6 Ekstrand, Ethen            8 Aurora                   28.01   1 
  7 Minyo, Kyle                8 Mount Gilead             28.04   2 
  8 Wicks, Brandon             7 West Farmington          28.37   2 
  9 Neff-Strickland, Jaymen    7 Urbana                   28.57   1 
 10 Ross, Bud                  8 Caledonia                28.92   3 
 11 Ray, Matthew               8 St. Brendan Trac         29.10   3 
 12 Zallow, Chad               7 Warren                   29.37   2 
 13 Mustard, Evan              8 Miami Trace Trac         29.64   1 
 14 Brown, Alex                8 Waverly                  29.83   2 
 15 Fox, Eric                  8 Cambridge                30.20   2 
 16 Ford, Nick                 7 Cambridge                30.29   2 
 17 Henry, Major               7 Glenford                 30.47   1 
 18 Wireman, Jake              7 7-Chesapeake Tra         34.82   3 
 19 Back, Austin               8 Claymont                 39.17   1 
 
Event 57  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:19.31  5/26/2007   Taneisha Cordell, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Gabriela        8 Copley                 2:24.02  
  2 Pack, Sarah                7 A.S. West Akron        2:25.35  
  3 Griffen, Emani             8 A.S. West Akron        2:26.79  
  4 Warvel, Chloe              8 Greenville             2:29.24  
  5 Washington, Diara          7 Surburban All St       2:33.31  
  6 Bixler, Valerie            8 Fremont City Tra       2:36.15  
  7 Starkey, Kristen           8 Green MS Track C       2:40.02  
  8 Wickey, Morgan             7 Medina                 2:40.41  
  9 Johnston, Mhairi           7 Powell                 2:42.59  
 10 Daniels, Heather           8 Green MS Track C       2:42.76  
 11 Hammes, Katie              7 Green MS Track C       2:43.06  
 12 Coleman, Kelley            7 7 - Walnut Hills       2:43.65  
 13 Luken, Heather             8 Walnut Hills Tra       2:47.24  
 14 Piroska, Sammi             7 Delaware               2:50.57  
 15 Rodes, Tara                7 Walnut Hills Tra       3:01.13  
 16 Akin, Natalie              7 7 - Walnut Hills       3:03.46  
 17 Summay, Collier            7 7 - Walnut Hills       3:04.48  
 18 Durant, Heauyn'Lee         8 Raiders Track Cl       3:29.30  
 
Event 58  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2/3
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:25.07  5/24/2009   Erin Pavick, Cortland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Emily             8 Fredrickstown          2:28.71  
  2 Masquelier, Lianne         8 Indian valley Tr       2:29.35  
  3 Detwiler, Regan            8 Bexley Track Clu       2:31.52  
  4 Chapman, Taryn             8 Mount Gilead           2:32.64  
  5 Petty, Tyanna              8 Somerset               2:33.88  
  6 Briggs, Mackenzie          8 Findlay                2:34.07  
  7 Sowers, Courtney           7 Claymont               2:34.61  
  8 Combs, Samantha            8 Germantown Track       2:34.90  
  9 Gregory, Kaci              8 Strongsville           2:36.02  
 10 Young, Abby                8 Surburban All St       2:37.50  
 11 Bryson, Cheyenne           8 Perrysville            2:38.37  
 12 Boyles, Tina               8 Girard Track Clu       2:38.43  
 13 Devereaux, Jalyn           8 Canal Winchester       2:39.27  
 14 Radcliff, Kayla            7 Marion                 2:40.30  
 15 Foy, Taylor                8 Vincent                2:40.40  
 16 Becker, Jacquelyn          8 Tiffin                 2:41.42  
 17 Franks, Sarah              8 Fremont                2:41.72  
 18 Paskow, Christina          8 Felicity               2:42.99  
 19 Foltz, Kathryn             7 Thornville Track       2:45.11  
 20 Dailey, Hannah             8 Waterford              2:47.54  
 21 Nolan, Sara                8 Indian valley Tr       2:49.49  
 22 Heaton, Lauren             6 Russia Track Clu       2:49.51  
 23 Gillman, Alexis            8 Thornville Track       2:49.76  
 24 Thomas, Cassidy            7 Johnstown Runner       2:50.18  
 25 Salyers, Rachel            8 Carrol                 2:51.13  
 26 Parker, Shana              8 Waverly                2:51.55  
 27 Carpenter, Jessica         8 Swanton Track Cl       2:52.31  
 28 Greenburg, Mollie          7 Miami Valley Tra       2:54.46  
 29 Szymanowski, Sarah         8 Fremont                3:00.64  
 30 Jones, Brionna             8 Ultimate Track C       3:01.19  
 31 Voisard, Karissa           6 Russia Track Clu       3:11.95  
 
Event 59  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:03.24  5/26/2007   Quincy Downing, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guardiola, Louis           8 Fremont                2:10.12  
  2 Cloud, Brandon             8 Bedford                2:10.86  
  3 Wiemels, Brad              8 Powell                 2:11.53  
  4 Clark, Bobby               8 Tallmadge              2:11.69  
  5 Knapik, Garrett            8 Hilliard Track C       2:13.66  
  6 Catipon, Tyler             8 Marysville Track       2:14.94  
  7 Urbine, John               7 Lancaster              2:20.15  
  8 Bryant, Jerry              8 Waggoner's Raide       2:21.77  
  9 Pearlman, Jacob            8 Solon Running Cl       2:26.28  
 10 Lee, Jared                 8 Norwalk City Tra       2:26.71  
 11 Larick, Zak                8 Marion President       2:41.76  
 12 Mckinney, Ryan             7 Walnut Hills Tra       2:51.11  
 
Event 60  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2/3
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:06.68  5/28/2006   Joseph Derosa, East Canton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Altiers, Brandon           8 Baltimore              2:11.29  
  2 Uresti, Wyatt              8 Caledonia              2:11.69  
  3 Kellogg, Ian               8 Bexley                 2:13.00  
  4 Tobin, Ben                 8 Rushville              2:13.23  
  5 Barton, Tanner             8 Caledonia              2:15.35  
  6 Petiford, Marcel           8 Miami Trace Trac       2:16.17  
  7 Strahler, Eli              8 Waterford              2:16.18  
  8 Swagert, Stone             8 Claymont               2:17.20  
  9 Bennington, Taylor         8 Springfield            2:17.67  
 10 Yake, Mith                 8 Cardington             2:19.27  
 11 Snider, Justin             7 Thornville Track       2:19.85  
 12 Priebe, Cody               8 Sandusky               2:21.74  
 13 Zehring, Tyler             8 Bucyrus                2:21.82  
 14 Childers, Wesley           8 Warrensville Tig       2:24.38  
 15 Lewis, Taylor              8 Proctorville           2:25.82   2:25.811
 15 Miller, Dylan              8 Orrville Track C       2:25.82   2:25.811
 17 Motts, Jacob               8 Baltimore              2:26.53  
 18 Edwards, Torrez            8 Warrensville Tig       2:26.81  
 19 Petiford, Cedric           7 Miami Trace Trac       2:27.12  
 20 Wissler, Payne             7 Chillicothe            2:28.38  
 21 Bilimek, Ben               8 Van Wert               2:28.42  
 22 Shaffer, Joseph            7 Nashport               2:28.71  
 23 Roe, Cory                  8 Swanton                2:29.23  
 24 Harlan, Grant              8 Miami Valley Tra       2:29.51  
 25 Ruffner, Jordan            7 Oberlin                2:33.16  
 26 Hartle, Hans               8 St. Brendan Trac       2:36.17  
 27 Van Voorhis, Sam           7 Bucyrus                2:39.99  
 28 Crowley, Trey              8 Zanesville             2:48.65  
 29 Overton, Jeremiah          7 Lorain                 3:01.74  
 30 Capers, Keeyan             8 Ultimate Track C       3:02.77  
 
Event 61  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:14.51  5/24/2009   Worthington Track Club, Worthing Track C  
                         T Hill, H Defibaugh, A Riebel, M Quinn            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Raiders Track Club                                  4:23.26   2 
     1) Ward, Jasmine 8                 2) Woodard, Toria 8               
     3) Huttleston, Akeiyah 8           4) Bryant, Preyuana 7             
  2 Surburban All Stars                                 4:24.74   2 
     1) Jones, Dia D 8                  2) Richardson, Hannah 8           
     3) Young, Abby 8                   4) Martin, Cydnee 7               
  3 Mustang Track Club                                  4:33.70   1 
     1) Gregory, Randall 8              2) Vance, Ramanii 8               
     3) Giles, Ellese 8                 4) Walton, Taylor 8               
  4 St. Gertrude Track Club                             4:34.88   1 
     1) Collins, Morgan 8               2) Hoctor, Libby 8                
     3) Mount, Sarah 8                  4) Tkacz, Katie 8                 
  5 Green MS Track Club                                 4:36.91   1 
     1) Daniels, Heather 8              2) Hammes, Katie 7                
     3) Pepper, Shannon 8               4) Starkey, Kristen 8             
  6 Marysville Track Club                               4:46.87   2 
     1) Edgar, MacKenzie 8              2) Burns, Hannah 8                
     3) Spires, Keli 8                  4) Stonecipher, Mim 8             
  7 Wayne Track Club                                    4:48.54   1 
     1) Walker, Bre'Ameerah 8           2) Whidbee, Onika 8               
     3) Sproul, Kaitlyn 8               4) Ross, Diamond 8                
  8 7 - Walnut Hills Track Club                         4:55.40   2 
     1) Brandicourt, Annie 7            2) Coleman, Kelley 7              
     3) Gaines, Natalie 7               4) Gaines, Shelby 7               
  9 Perry Track Club                                    4:55.73   1 
     1) Fenn, Sydnee 7                  2) Perretta, Carlie 7             
     3) Wilson, Taylor 7                4) Daniels, Cassandra 7           
 10 7-Zainsville Track Club                             5:09.68   2 
     1) Ashby, Maddie 7                 2) Marshall, Abby 7               
     3) Denton, Emily 7                 4) Madson, Sabrina 7              
 11 Walnut Hills Track Club                             5:12.89   1 
     1) Warren, Kate 8                  2) Rodes, Tara 7                  
     3) Kappers, Grace 7                4) French, Delaney 7              
 
Event 62  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2/3
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:27.33  5/24/2009   Russia Track Club, Russia Track Clu       
                         A Borchers, L Francis, B York, J Siefring         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meadowbrook Track Club                              4:26.43#  2 
     1) Jirles, Brianne 7               2) Hunt, Kaylee 8                 
     3) Graham, Baylee 7                4) Singleton, Sydney 7            
  2 Bexley                                              4:30.50   1 
     1) Harris, Emma 8                  2) Pesavento, Isabella 6          
     3) Ruff, Maura 8                   4) Holbrook, Myrial 7             
  3 Vincent Running Club                                4:30.76   1 
     1) Church, Danielle 8              2) Foy, Taylor 8                  
     3) Gardner, Raelyn 8               4) Murdock, Hailey 8              
  4 Girard Track Club                                   4:30.92   2 
     1) Shonce, Brandi 7                2) Kagy, Justine 8                
     3) Cloud, Alexis 8                 4) Trebella, Caitlyn 7            
  5 Germantown Track Club                               4:33.86   1 
     1) Lemke, Reagan 7                 2) Thomas, Hannah 7               
     3) Combs, Samantha 8               4) Riley, Mason 8                 
  6 Chesapeake Track Club                               4:34.87   1 
     1) Dolen, Brooke 7                 2) Jones, Jacey 7                 
     3) Price, Jessica 7                4) Cravens, Meredith 8            
  7 Bishop Fenwick Track Club                           4:35.30   1 
     1) Nash, Jessica 6                 2) Nash, Madeline 6               
     3) williams, jacqueline 8          4) Swackhammer, Samantha 6        
  8 Perrysville Track Club                              4:41.85   2 
     1) Bryson, Cheyenne 8              2) Hoover, Elena 8                
     3) Leitenberger, Bekka 7           4) VanSickle, Shelby 8            
  9 Felicity                                            4:48.25   2 
     1) Howerton, Brooke 7              2) Paskow, Christina 8            
     3) Davenport, Ashley 8             4) Trammell, Cheyenne 7           
 10 Thornville Track Club                               4:48.46   1 
     1) Foltz, Kathryn 7                2) Gillman, Alexis 8              
     3) Craig, Amy 7                    4) Kimberlain, Madelynn 7         
 11 Miami Valley Track Club                             4:55.39   2 
     1) Rose, Phoebe 8                  2) Trout, Ashley 7                
     3) Greenburg, Mollie 7             4) Kalkarni, Maansi 7             
 12 7 Johnstown Runners Track Club                      5:08.69   2 
     1) Thomas, Cassidy 7               2) Blenk, Elizabeth 7             
     3) Allender, Elizabeth 7           4) Wall, Laura 7                  
 
Event 63  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:41.64  5/28/2006   Mansfield, Mansfield                      
                         Cheatman, O'Neal, Jefferson, Carter               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Austintown                                          3:42.57   2 
     1) Bowlen, Nathan 8                2) Conley, Ben 8                  
     3) Worrell, Terry 8                4) Sheely, Nick 8                 
  2 Waggoner's Raiders Track Club                       3:42.90   1 
     1) Crisp, Romello 8                2) Jackson, Ashton 8              
     3) Johnson, Harrison 7             4) Wilson, Demarcus 8             
  3 Bedford Track Club                                  3:50.63   2 
     1) Cloud, Brandon 8                2) Humphrey, Montell 8            
     3) Nelson, Demarcus 8              4) Scott, Kameron 8               
  4 Tallmadge Track Club                                3:54.06   1 
     1) Clark, Bobby 8                  2) Aumont, Jimmy 8                
     3) Murray, Zachary 7               4) Catchpole, Cory 8              
  5 Wayne Track Club                                    3:56.85   2 
     1) Wesson, Rashawn 8               2) Sallam, Johuagn 8              
     3) Lee, Devin 7                    4) Rawling, Jordan 7              
  6 Marysville Track Club                               3:58.65   2 
     1) Johnson, Desmond 7              2) Lyons, Chris 8                 
     3) Mazza, Nick 8                   4) Mckinney, Mathew 8             
  7 Norwalk City Track Club                             4:12.22   1 
     1) Lee, Jared 8                    2) Pryor, Tyson 8                 
     3) Pratt, Logan 8                  4) Suter, Jon 8                   
  8 Solon Running Club                                  4:12.41   1 
     1) Blank, Kevin 8                  2) Pearlman, Jacob 8              
     3) Stanton, Michael 8              4) Crenshaw, Kollyn 8             
  9 Marion                                              5:06.17   2 
     1) Larick, Zak 8                   2) Ratliff, Austin 8              
     3) Johns, Brody 8                  4) Grill, Anthony 8               
 
Event 64  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2/3
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:44.90  2006        Poland, Poland                            
                         Golec, Nell, Spitz, Seaver                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 A.S. Orrville Track Club                            3:45.14   1 
     1) Coleman, Elijah 8               2) Dennis, Blake 8                
     3) Arnold, Brady 8                 4) Zook, Joel 8                   
  2 Caledonia Track Club                                3:47.50   1 
     1) Uresti, Wyatt 8                 2) Barton, Tanner 8               
     3) Dee, Clark 8                    4) Simmons, Tyler 8               
  3 Graham Track Club                                   3:51.47   2 
     1) Blake, Tanner 8                 2) Keller, Sam 8                  
     3) Ackley, Keith 8                 4) Ryan, Cody 8                   
  4 Meadowbrook Track Club                              3:54.23   2 
     1) Fehrman, Caleb 8                2) Loy, Kenny 8                   
     3) Johnston, Cody 8                4) Wood, Dylan 7                  
  5 Miami Trace Trace Club                              3:55.34   2 
     1) Stroker, Jimmy 8                2) Petiford, Cedric 7             
     3) Petiford, Marcel 8              4) Savage, Jeremiah 8             
  6 Thornville Track Club                               3:55.67   1 
     1) Chapman, Emory 8                2) Chapman, Michael 8             
     3) King, Tyler 8                   4) Snider, Justin 7               
  7 Hardin Northern                                     3:58.42   1 
     1) Gossard, Jacob 8                2) Rall, Tyler 8                  
     3) Spearman, Colton 8              4) Drumm, Rylie 8                 
  8 Fredricktown                                        3:58.74   1 
     1) Beckholt, Jeffrey 8             2) Haldeman, Tyler 8              
     3) Hoar, Chris 8                   4) Sanchez, Dennis 7              
  9 Lucasville                                          4:05.50   2 
     1) Shope, Zachery 8                2) Lewis, Wyatt 8                 
     3) Clark-Holbrook, Ethan 8         4) Jordan, Brice 8                
 10 Warrensville Tiger Track Club                       4:09.14   2 
     1) Edwards, Torrez 8               2) Hamilton, Antwain 8            
     3) Childers, Wesley 8              4) Golden, Joeseph 8              
 11 Germantown Track Club                               4:11.29   1 
     1) Willaims, Hunter 8              2) Smith, Zach 8                  
     3) Fullmer, Karson 8               4) Grover, Austin 8               
 12 Russia Raiders Track Club                           4:14.98   2 
     1) Herron, Alex 7                  2) Francis, Bailey 8              
     3) Tebbe, Austin 8                 4) McCarty, Randy 8               
 13 St. Brendan Track Club                              4:18.35   1 
     1) Parise, Chase 8                 2) Jones, Griffen 7               
     3) Woosley, Evan 8                 4) Bair, Tyler 7                  
 14 Miami Valley Track Club                             4:30.62   1 
     1) Abney, Josh 7                   2) Idle, Jonathan 7               
     3) Robinette, Owen 8               4) Harlan, Grant 8                
 
             Women - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Green MS Track Club         76.50     2) Raiders Track Club         69   
    3) Perry Track Club            57        4) A.S. West Akron Track Clu  52   
    5) Solon Running Club          47        6) Sprint-in Scoties Track C  43   
    6) Marysville Track Club       43        8) ZainesvilleTrack Club      33   
    9) Mustang Track Club          26       10) 7 - Walnut Hills Track Cl  24.50
   11) Walnut Hills Track Club     19       12) Fremont City Track Club    17   
   13) Green Bulldog Track Club    14       13) St. Gertrude Track Club    14   
   15) Wayne Track Club            13       16) Marion Presidents Track C  11   
   17) 7-Zainsville Track Club      3                                           
 
            Women - Division 2/3 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) A.S.Bison Elite             72        2) Russia Track Club          50.50
    3) Girard Track Club           35        4) Germantown Track Club      33   
    5) Indian valley Track Club    30.50     6) Meadowbrook Track Club     23.50
    7) Swanton Track Club          20        8) Vincent Running Club       16   
    9) Perrysville Track Club      15.50    10) Ultimate Track Club        15   
   10) Bexley Track Club           15       12) Chesapeake Track Club      12   
   13) Claymont                     7       13) Licking heights Track Clu   7   
   15) Bishop Fenwick Track Club    4       16) Thornville Track Club       1   
 
              Men - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waggoner's Raiders Track C  96        2) Bedford Track Club         83.50
    3) Walnut Hills Track Club     70        4) Hilliard Track Club A.S.   69   
    5) Solon Running Club          33        6) Marysville Track Club      31   
    7) Tallmadge Track Club        30        8) Morrow Panthers Track Clu  25   
    9) ZainesvilleTrack Club       21       10) Marion Presidents Track C  19.50
   11) Wayne Track Club            16       12) Norwalk City Track Club    12   
   13) Marlington                   7                                           
 
             Men - Division 2/3 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miami Trace Trace Club      71        2) A.S. Orrville Track Club   55   
    3) Caledonia Track Club        53        4) Thornville Track Club      32   
    5) Meadowbrook Track Club      29        6) Graham Track Club          22   
    7) St. Brendan Track Club      15        8) Russia Raiders Track Club  14.33
    9) Chesapeake Track Club        9.85    10) Warrensville Tiger Track    8   
   11) Miami Valley Track Club      5       11) 7-Chesapeake Track Club     5   
   13) Germantown Track Club        3.71    14) Claymont                    3