Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2010 04:52 PM
                      All-Ohio Track & Field - 4/17/2010                       
                          Division III Championships                           
                           Ohio Wesleyan University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 11.54  1996        Jernae Wright                               
    All-Ohio: @ 12.00  4/18/2009   Judy  Bataille, Wilmington                  
         OWU: O 12.29  2007        Casey Ridgeway                              
  NCAA PROV.: $ 12.30  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov                                   
   NCAA Auto: % 12.00  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Callen            SR Wilmington             11.94    $ 12.22Q  0.9  2 
  2 Starks, Jessica           SR Capital                12.20      12.41Q  2.2  1 
  3 Asbury, Lauren            SO Marietta               12.75      12.83Q  2.2  3 
  4 Loy, Aubrey               SR Mount Union            12.89      12.74q  0.9  2 
  5 Creighton, Maureen        FR JCU                    12.70      12.91q  2.2  3 
  6 Goodman, Alexis           JR HEID                   13.21      12.94q  0.9  2 
  7 Jerek, Katie              FR Msj                    13.24      12.95q  2.2  1 
  8 Derkasch, Alexia          FR Kenyon                 12.80      12.96q  2.2  1 
  9 Lemon, Kaylan             FR Baldwin-Wallace        13.04      13.00   2.2  1 
 10 Elie, Melissa             SO Oberlin                13.32      13.02   2.2  1 
 11 Goller, Whitney           FR Tigers                 13.34      13.02   0.9  2 
 12 Wilke, Sarah              FR Ohio Northern          13.21      13.03   2.2  1 
 13 Goldstein, Kristin        SR Defiance               13.13      13.11   2.2  3 
 14 Ridgeway, Casey           SR Wesleyan                          13.13   2.2  3 
 15 Charlillo, Stephanie      FR JCU                    13.24      13.21   0.9  2 
 16 Domiano, Kari             SO Tigers                 12.83      13.22   0.9  2 
 17 Jones, Brenda             FR Wilmington             13.38      13.23   0.9  2 
 18 McShane, Stephanie        FR Wooster                13.21      13.23   2.2  3 
 19 Ballard, Jessica          FR Baldwin-Wallace        13.25      13.34   2.2  3 
 20 Smith, Allison            FR Baldwin-Wallace        13.25      13.47   2.2  3 
 21 Buchanan, Jordan          FR Ohio Northern          13.38      13.50   2.2  1 
 22 Parker, Donelle           SR Bluffton               14.40      14.29   2.2  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
     Stadium: ! 11.54  1996        Jernae Wright                               
    All-Ohio: @ 12.00  4/18/2009   Judy  Bataille, Wilmington                  
         OWU: O 12.29  2007        Casey Ridgeway                              
  NCAA PROV.: $ 12.30  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov                                   
   NCAA Auto: % 12.00  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto                                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Starks, Jessica           SR Capital                12.41      12.02$  1.0 
  2 Martin, Callen            SR Wilmington             12.22      12.23$  1.0 
  3 Loy, Aubrey               SR Mount Union            12.74      12.69   1.0 
  4 Asbury, Lauren            SO Marietta               12.83      12.84   1.0 
  5 Goodman, Alexis           JR HEID                   12.94      12.85   1.0 
  6 Creighton, Maureen        FR JCU                    12.91      12.91   1.0 
  7 Derkasch, Alexia          FR Kenyon                 12.96      12.97   1.0 
  8 Jerek, Katie              FR Msj                    12.95      13.17   1.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 23.52  1996        Nanceen Perry                               
    All-Ohio: @ 25.05  4/14/2007   Callen Martin, Wilmington                   
         OWU: O 25.04  2007        Casey Ridgeway                              
  NCAA PROV.: $ 25.25  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov                                   
   NCAA Auto: % 24.57  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Starks, Jessica           SR Capital                25.19      24.79   2.8  1 
  2 Mahoney, Mary             FR Mount Union            25.44      25.02   2.8  1 
  3 Creighton, Maureen        FR JCU                    26.47      26.05   2.8  1 
  4 Derkasch, Alexia          FR Kenyon                 26.28      26.51   2.8  1  (.503)
  5 Mitchell, Stephanie       FR Wesleyan               27.45      26.51   1.3  3  (.510)
  6 Elie, Melissa             SO Oberlin                26.74      26.53   2.5  2 
  7 Depinet, Jamie            SR HEID                   26.39      26.62   2.8  1 
  8 Lemon, Kaylan             FR Baldwin-Wallace        26.68      26.63   2.8  1 
  9 Wilke, Sarah              FR Ohio Northern          26.99      26.74   2.5  2 
 10 Price, Shavonda              Defiance               27.36      26.79   1.3  3 
 11 Gernert, Michelle         FR Otterbein              27.06      26.82   2.5  2 
 12 Hilyard, Calina           FR Wesleyan               27.47      26.91   1.3  3 
 13 Jerek, Katie              FR Msj                    26.75      26.92   2.5  2 
 14 Clardy, Marissa           FR Oberlin                26.85      26.95   2.5  2 
 15 McShane, Stephanie        FR Wooster                27.20      27.18   2.5  2 
 16 Buchanan, Jordan          FR Ohio Northern          27.54      27.54   1.3  3 
 17 Oliver, Emily             JR Baldwin-Wallace        27.26      27.65   1.3  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Stadium: ! 52.46  1996        Suziann Reid                                
    All-Ohio: @ 56.56  4/19/2003   Akeya Terrell, Wesleyan                     
         OWU: O 55.73  2003        Akeya Terrell                               
  NCAA PROV.: $ 57.30  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov                                   
   NCAA Auto: % 55.70  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Seabrook, Kwesi           SO Capital                57.60      57.82   1 
  2 Mahoney, Mary             FR Mount Union            58.61      57.83   1 
  3 Depinet, Jamie            SR HEID                   58.08      59.05   1 
  4 Hilyard, Calina           FR Wesleyan               59.78      59.69   1 
  5 Rowe, Kristeva            FR Marietta             1:00.90    1:00.49   2 
  6 Miller, Amanda            JR Oberlin              1:00.08    1:00.52   1 
  7 Clardy, Marissa           FR Oberlin                59.39    1:00.61   1 
  8 Tims, Christi             SR Marietta             1:00.66    1:00.78   1 
  9 Vernon, Laura             JR Oberlin              1:01.08    1:01.13   2 
 10 Dunbar, Lindsay           JR Wesleyan             1:02.71    1:01.39   2 
 11 Johnson, Shawnqua         FR Tigers               1:02.67    1:02.01   2 
 12 Modras, Abbey             SO Msj                  1:03.23    1:02.64   3 
 13 Dahlburg, Beth            SO Kenyon               1:02.41    1:02.64   2 
 14 Stolarz, Sam              FR Otterbein            1:03.29    1:02.95   3 
 15 Cross, Sharon             FR Oberlin              1:03.23    1:03.44   3 
 16 Taylor, Krystal           SR Wilmington           1:02.93    1:03.49   2 
 17 Swabb, Courtney           SO Defiance             1:04.48    1:03.60   3 
 18 Keppler, Maribeth         FR JCU                  1:02.68    1:03.61   2 
 19 Morgan, Taylor            FR Wooster              1:04.59    1:03.68   3 
 20 Sanner, Andrea            SO Baldwin-Wallace      1:04.93    1:07.31   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 2:04.58  1996        Tamieka Grizzle                           
    All-Ohio: @ 2:13.67  4/16/2005   Kim Murley, Denison                       
         OWU: O 2:10.52  2001        Stephanie Moss                            
  NCAA PROV.: $ 2:15.00  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov                                 
   NCAA Auto: % 2:11.00  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shaw, Clara               SR Oberlin              2:16.35    2:15.09  
  2 Trick, Sarah              SO Capital              2:19.13    2:15.50  
  3 Farber, Brittany          SR Ohio Northern        2:18.67    2:15.78  
  4 Hlavin, D'Arcy            SR Baldwin-Wallace      2:17.43    2:18.21  
  5 Putnam, Ashley            JR Denison              2:18.61    2:19.93  
  6 Lutz, Megan               SO JCU                  2:25.15    2:20.68  
  7 Dubuc, Darcy              SO Tigers               2:18.72    2:21.42  
  8 Iden, Samantha            SO Tigers               2:23.65    2:21.81  
  9 Combe, Hannah             FR Oberlin              2:21.03    2:21.87  
 10 Reiter, Kara              SR Wesleyan             2:24.14    2:22.09  
 11 Main, Lindsay             JR Otterbein            2:26.18    2:22.89  
 12 Mutafova, Anelia          SO Denison              2:21.44    2:23.03  
 13 Newman, Rachael           JR Wesleyan             2:18.86    2:23.29  
 14 Herring, Kelsie           SO Wooster              2:25.75    2:23.69  
 15 Doyle, Kirkley            FR Kenyon               2:24.59    2:24.20  
 16 Smith, Rachel             SR Ohio Northern        2:27.72    2:25.47  
 17 Kennedy, Marissa          SR Oberlin              2:27.30    2:26.16  
 18 Kotesovec, Julie          SO Baldwin-Wallace      2:27.98    2:26.92  
 19 Binkey, Amanda            JR Ohio Northern        2:26.19    2:27.10  
 20 Gibson, Meghan            SO Otterbein            2:26.64    2:27.23  
 21 Staub, Danielle           SO Marietta             2:28.44    2:27.43  
 22 Gracia, Amanda            FR Oberlin              2:25.22    2:28.42  
 23 Robinson, Alyssa          FR Mount Union          2:28.56    2:30.46  
 24 Weaver, Lydia             FR Ohio Northern        2:27.87    2:30.68  
 25 Everhart, Claire          SR Wesleyan             2:23.10    2:31.65  
 26 McFarland, Macy           FR HEID                 2:35.11    2:32.20  
 27 Foote, Anna               SO Wilmington           2:33.95    2:36.11  
 28 Neff, Kelly               SR Defiance             2:38.52    2:40.45  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 4:28.19  1996        Elissa Riedy                              
    All-Ohio: @ 4:36.46  4/14/2007   Ashley Scullion, BWC                      
         OWU: O 4:42.50  2001        Stephanie Moss                            
  NCAA PROV.: $ 4:38.50  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov                                 
   NCAA Auto: % 4:31.00  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hlavin, D'Arcy            SR Baldwin-Wallace      4:33.44    4:36.95$ 
  2 Shaw, Clara               SR Oberlin              4:42.70    4:40.75  
  3 Dubuc, Darcy              SO Tigers               4:54.79    4:46.50  
  4 Smith, Rachel             SR Ohio Northern        4:57.27    4:50.49  
  5 Everhart, Claire          SR Wesleyan             4:44.56    4:50.55  
  6 Kovach, Krysten           JR Baldwin-Wallace      4:59.10    4:51.72  
  7 Binkey, Amanda            JR Ohio Northern        4:56.77    4:56.13  
  8 Mc Carron, Emma           FR Capital              5:03.12    5:00.60  
  9 Shaul, Meredith           SO Wooster              5:07.76    5:01.49  
 10 Long, Erica               FR Oberlin              5:01.48    5:01.97  
 11 Weaver, Lydia             FR Ohio Northern        5:04.60    5:02.28  
 12 DeAngelis, Katie          SO Ohio Northern        5:02.66    5:02.54  
 13 Plews-Ogan, Erin          FR Wooster              5:02.66    5:02.93  
 14 Gracia, Amanda            FR Oberlin              4:55.53    5:03.50  
 15 Custer, Bobbi             FR HEID                 5:07.86    5:04.91  
 16 Smith, Gaither            JR Kenyon               5:11.47    5:05.74  
 17 Hoogeveen, Tess           FR Baldwin-Wallace      5:08.21    5:06.87  
 18 Giesken, Brittany         SR Baldwin-Wallace      5:10.86    5:07.46  
 19 Midlik, Corinne           FR Mount Union          5:16.23    5:10.00  
 20 Foote, Colleen            JR Wilmington           5:25.37    5:15.36  
 21 Reese, Bekah              FR Otterbein            5:06.22    5:21.11  
 22 Shull, Jenna              FR Msj                  6:06.87    5:59.04  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 16:44.68  2007        Katie Wieferich, Wooster                 
    All-Ohio: @ 17:38.00  4/15/2006   Ellie Fernandez, John Carroll            
         OWU: O 17:43.69  2006        Nina DiTraglia                           
  NCAA PROV.: $ 17:35.00  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov                                
   NCAA Auto: % 16:55.00  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Steinbrunner, Alison      FR Ohio Northern       17:58.79   17:49.96  
  2 Chinn, Kimberly           JR Baldwin-Wallace     17:49.50   17:58.42  
  3 Revells, Cordelia         SR Oberlin             18:39.94   18:12.21  
  4 Reese, Nicole             SR Otterbein           19:20.61   18:19.68  
  5 Perry, Rachel             SR Mount Union         18:37.77   18:26.40  
  6 Terashima, Sara           FR Oberlin             18:59.41   18:26.74  
  7 Metzger, Lauren           JR Kenyon              18:17.02   18:28.68  
  8 Aberl, Ashley             FR JCU                 18:53.35   18:34.48  
  9 Callagan, Carolyn         JR Oberlin             19:30.13   18:36.35  
 10 Tillmaand, Emily          SR JCU                 18:33.48   18:37.63  
 11 Bloom, Mallory            SO Ohio Northern       19:08.90   18:40.63  
 12 Kovach, Krysten           JR Baldwin-Wallace     19:14.62   18:44.00  
 13 Doherty, Tricia           SR JCU                 18:58.48   18:44.10  
 14 Coyne, Karin              SR Baldwin-Wallace     18:50.42   18:48.37  
 15 Appleton, Sarah           SO Wooster             19:06.11   18:54.24  
 16 Hiser, Stephanie          SR Ohio Northern       19:03.60   18:54.73  
 17 Cole, Nina                SO Oberlin             19:35.63   19:09.10  
 18 O'Neil, Colleen           FR Wooster             19:26.51   19:14.74  
 19 Spillman, Katherine       FR JCU                 19:22.51   19:26.15  
 20 Leonard, Reba             SO Marietta            19:51.43   19:34.35  
 21 Wood, Lauren              SO Ohio Northern       19:36.35   19:42.19  
 22 Burg, Jessica             JR Msj                 23:45.67   23:20.05  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 35:58.43  4/11/2009   Katie Navarre, Denison                   
    All-Ohio: @ 35:58.43  4/11/2009   Katie Navarre, Denison                   
         OWU: O 38:46.44  1985        Vanessa Jones                            
  NCAA PROV.: $ 37:30.00  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov                                
   NCAA Auto: % 35:48.00  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pfeifer, Mary             SO Tigers              38:31.97   38:10.58  
  2 Rospert, Sarah            FR Baldwin-Wallace     40:09.44   39:19.15  
  3 Lehman, Jane              FR Wesleyan                       40:47.56  
  4 McDonald, Shannon         SR Marietta                       41:07.38  
  5 Sherwood, Lesley          SO Mount Union                    41:42.43  
  6 Stalter, Heather          SR Mount Union                    41:46.52  
  7 Hutchinson, Sarah         SO Otterbein                      41:53.88  
  8 Kovatch, Shaina           FR Baldwin-Wallace                41:57.56  
  9 Wright, Madeleine         FR Wesleyan                       42:06.25  
 10 Patterson, Judy           SO Baldwin-Wallace                42:20.04  
 11 Stearns, Victoria         SO Denison                        42:23.09  
 12 Niehaus, Piper            SR Oberlin                        42:26.80  
 13 Cline, Mehgan             JR Marietta                       42:30.21  
 14 Fitch, Michelle           JR HEID                           42:42.49  
 15 Turley, Sarah             FR Ohio Northern                  42:49.88  
 16 McGinty, Anne             FR Denison                        42:57.01  
 17 Wolfe, Hannah             JR Wilmington                     43:45.34  
 18 Bernhard, Elise           FR Wilmington          45:04.21   44:03.26  
 19 O'Neil, Ellis             JR Oberlin                        44:03.58  
 20 Stryffler, Ellen          SO Defiance                       44:12.59  
 21 Knapp, Arielle            FR Otterbein                      45:24.86  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 13.28  1996        Dominique Calloway                          
    All-Ohio: @ 14.43  1997        Kristen Barron, ONU                         
         OWU: O 15.15  2007        Ashlie Britton                              
  NCAA PROV.: $ 14.99  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov                                   
   NCAA Auto: % 14.30  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Petraitis, Sarah          JR Otterbein              15.31      14.99Q  2.9  3 
  2 Schall, Stacey            SR Otterbein              15.19      15.14Q  3.3  2 
  3 Bevington, Marian         FR HEID                   15.58      15.62Q  2.0  1 
  4 Goller, Whitney           FR Tigers                 16.34      15.50q  2.9  3 
  5 Corbin, Samie             SO Otterbein              16.01      15.51q  3.3  2 
  6 Coleman, Lisa             JR Otterbein              16.41      15.70q  3.3  2 
  7 Oliver, Emily             JR Baldwin-Wallace        15.99      15.78q  3.3  2 
  8 Kasper, Kara              SO Baldwin-Wallace        15.93      15.86q  2.0  1 
  9 Mclellan, Shanice         SO HEID                   16.57      16.16   2.9  3 
 10 Rolander, Marlea          FR Defiance               15.93      16.31   2.9  3 
 11 Kiner, Courtney           FR Baldwin-Wallace        16.72      16.31   2.9  3 
 12 Gebhart, Jessica          SO Marietta               16.30      16.34   2.0  1 
 13 Cocumelli, Christa        JR Wesleyan               16.55      16.35   3.3  2 
 14 Asbury, Lauren            SO Marietta               16.14      16.37   2.9  3 
 15 Hirsch, Maddie            FR Msj                    16.27      16.39   2.0  1 
 16 Sharrock, Nicki           FR Musk                   16.76      16.59   3.3  2 
 17 Steiger, Karen            SO Capital                16.80      16.68   3.3  2 
 18 Riley, Katelynn           SR Wooster                16.66      16.88   2.0  1 
 19 Schultz, Madeline         SR Oberlin                17.29      16.94   2.0  1 
 20 Snyder, Hannah            SO Kenyon                 17.47      17.47   2.9  3 
 21 Hope, Nicole              SO Ohio Northern          17.23      17.48   2.0  1 
 22 Duffy, Clare              FR Wesleyan               17.15      18.04   2.9  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
     Stadium: ! 13.28  1996        Dominique Calloway                          
    All-Ohio: @ 14.43  1997        Kristen Barron, ONU                         
         OWU: O 15.15  2007        Ashlie Britton                              
  NCAA PROV.: $ 14.99  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov                                   
   NCAA Auto: % 14.30  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto                                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Petraitis, Sarah          JR Otterbein              14.99      14.88$  0.2 
  2 Schall, Stacey            SR Otterbein              15.14      15.07   0.2 
  3 Bevington, Marian         FR HEID                   15.62      15.23   0.2 
  4 Kasper, Kara              SO Baldwin-Wallace        15.86      15.36   0.2 
  5 Corbin, Samie             SO Otterbein              15.51      15.41   0.2 
  6 Oliver, Emily             JR Baldwin-Wallace        15.78      15.93   0.2 
  7 Goller, Whitney           FR Tigers                 15.50      16.04   0.2 
  8 Coleman, Lisa             JR Otterbein              15.70      16.30   0.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Stadium: !   58.93  1996        Charlynna Foster                          
    All-Ohio: @ 1:00.14  4/19/2003   Jackie Dight, ONU                         
         OWU: O 1:02.43  1990        Kelly McNamara                            
  NCAA PROV.: $ 1:04.20  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov                                 
   NCAA Auto: % 1:02.00  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Corbin, Samie             SO Otterbein            1:03.94    1:03.83$  1 
  2 Schultz, Madeline         SR Oberlin              1:05.45    1:04.33   1 
  3 Muench, Corryn            SO Marietta             1:06.92    1:06.84   1 
  4 Sterling, Brittany        FR Baldwin-Wallace      1:08.33    1:07.77   1 
  5 Schall, Stacey            SR Otterbein            1:06.41    1:08.19   1 
  6 Sottoway, Ashley          SO Ohio Northern        1:09.25    1:08.27   2 
  7 Fey, Brittney             JR Wilmington           1:07.78    1:08.67   1 
  8 Rappole, Whitney          JR Wooster              1:09.61    1:08.74   2 
  9 Paisley, Rachelle         JR Capital              1:09.75    1:09.44   2 
 10 McChesney, Ryann          SO Oberlin              1:10.12    1:09.89   2 
 11 Herman, Daryn             FR Mount Union          1:11.03    1:10.10   3 
 12 Simmons, Casey            FR Capital              1:09.08    1:10.35   1 
 13 Burns, Kristin            SO HEID                 1:11.73    1:10.41   3 
 14 Gamertsfelder, Jenny      FR Mount Union          1:09.89    1:10.47   2 
 15 Hirsch, Maddie            FR Msj                  1:10.34    1:11.32   3 
 16 Platt, Tammela            SR Oberlin              1:10.41    1:11.35   3 
 17 Asbury, Lauren            SO Marietta             1:09.54    1:11.63   2 
 18 Sims, Brittany            SO Marietta             1:05.39    1:11.65   1 
 19 Duffy, Clare              FR Wesleyan             1:12.21    1:11.93   4 
 20 Watts, Cary               SO Kenyon               1:11.13    1:11.97   3 
 21 Hennon, Jocelyn           JR Otterbein            1:10.30    1:12.17   2 
 22 Coleman, Lisa             JR Otterbein            1:10.46    1:12.21   3 
 23 Fisher, Elizabeth         SO Musk                 1:12.79    1:12.74   4 
 24 Snyder, Hannah            SO Kenyon               1:13.04    1:13.28   4 
 25 Smith, Ryann              SR JCU                  1:12.36    1:13.78   4 
 26 Bockbrader, Kaye          FR Defiance             1:17.39    1:13.93   4 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 10:40.89  2003        Jessica Textoris, BWC                    
    All-Ohio: @ 10:40.89  4/19/2003   Jessica Textoris, B.W.C.                 
         OWU: O 11:13.73  2007        Catie Coleman                            
  NCAA PROV.: $ 11:13.00  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov                                
   NCAA Auto: % 10:39.00  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chinn, Kimberly           JR Baldwin-Wallace     10:53.08   10:49.19$ 
  2 Zimmerly, Kaitlin         JR Wesleyan            10:54.96   11:08.63$ 
  3 Lisull, Emma              SO Wesleyan            11:29.25   11:22.21  
  4 Perry, Rachel             SR Mount Union         11:41.50   11:26.15  
  5 Moore, Christine          SO Oberlin             11:41.08   11:35.88  
  6 Switzer, Kaitlin          JR Defiance            12:05.92   11:44.12  
  7 Casanova, Kelly           SO Ohio Northern       11:35.02   11:45.60  
  8 Silverstein, Rebecca      SR Ohio Northern       11:55.76   11:48.15  
  9 Stief, Kelsey             JR Wilmington          11:59.75   11:56.74  
 10 Vickers, Danielle         SR Otterbein           12:13.74   12:00.66  
 11 Williams, Stephanie       JR Marietta            12:26.85   12:02.55  
 12 Bohanan, Brooke           SO Ohio Northern       11:58.58   12:10.21  
 13 Baumer, Ashley            SO Ohio Northern       12:30.52   12:13.62  
 14 Grieve, Kelly             JR JCU                 12:20.08   12:17.62  
 15 Pellegrino, Kara          JR Kenyon              13:19.96   12:18.96  
 16 Michel, Karlee            FR Wilmington          12:38.42   12:26.43  
 17 Fahy, Lynn                FR Baldwin-Wallace     12:37.18   12:48.07  
 18 Nash, Piper               FR Oberlin             13:03.39   13:24.11  
 19 Smith, Amanda             SR Msj                            14:59.16  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
     Stadium: ! 46.82  2001        Team Ohio                                   
                       Christian, Christian, Banks, Stone                
    All-Ohio: @ 48.53  4/16/2005   Baldwin-Wallace College, BWC                
                       Griglak, Redd, Rasmussen, Weaver                  
         OWU: O 49.41  1995                                                    
                       Culwell, Jeffrey, Culwell, Wright                 
  NCAA PROV.: $ 48.65  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov                                   
   NCAA Auto: % 47.15  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Capital                                             49.14      48.86   1 
  2 Marietta                                            49.45      49.01   1 
     1) Sims, Brittany SO               2) Tims, Christi SR               
     3) Asbury, Lauren SO               4) Muench, Corryn SO              
  3 Wittenberg                                          49.80      49.73   1 
  4 Mount Union                                         49.73      49.74   1 
     1) Sutton, Samara FR               2) Mahoney, Mary FR               
     3) Loy, Aubrey SR                  4) Daher, Helen JR                
  5 Ohio Northern University                            50.90      50.78   1 
     1) Buchanan, Jordan FR             2) Olberding, Tiffany SO          
     3) Stechschulte, Aubrie JR         4) Wilke, Sarah FR                
  6 Oberlin                                             51.04      50.95   2 
     1) Elie, Melissa SO                2) Vernon, Laura JR               
     3) Clardy, Marissa FR              4) Miller, Amanda JR              
  7 Ohio Wesleyan                                       52.11      51.08   2 
  8 Mount St. Joseph                                    51.29      51.15   2 
     1) Jerek, Katie FR                 2) Kimbrough, Ayesha FR           
     3) Babel, Emily SR                 4) George, Kristin SR             
  9 Baldwin-Wallace College                             50.55      51.21   1 
     1) Ballard, Jessica FR             2) Sterling, Brittany FR          
     3) Nanni, Lauren SO                4) Lemon, Kaylan FR               
 10 Heidelberg University                               50.74      51.27   1 
     1) Mclellan, Shanice SO            2) Goodman, Alexis JR             
     3) Bruynis, Lauren SO              4) Bevington, Marian FR           
 11 John Carroll University                             50.90      51.54   1 
 12 Defiance College                                    51.61      52.34   2 
     1) Goldstein, Kristin SR           2) Howell, Ashlyn FR              
     3) Rolander, Marlea FR             4) Swabb, Courtney SO             
 13 Wooster                                             52.46      52.52   2 
     1) Wise, Miriam JR                 2) Morgan, Taylor FR              
     3) Woodske, Hannah FR              4) McShane, Stephanie FR          
 14 Kenyon                                              51.86      52.73   2 
     1) Snyder, Hannah SO               2) Jacques, Leah FR               
     3) Watts, Cary SO                  4) Derkasch, Alexia FR            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
     Stadium: ! 3:49.96  1997        Team Ohio                                 
    All-Ohio: @ 3:57.29  4/19/2003   ONU, Northern                             
                         LeVan, Slater, Younger, Dight                     
         OWU: O 3:55.50  2007                                                  
                         Ridgeway, Shinn, Reiter, Shaffer                  
  NCAA PROV.: $ 3:56.60  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov                                 
   NCAA Auto: % 3:50.10  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oberlin                                           4:03.64    3:58.53   1 
     1) Schultz, Madeline SR            2) Vernon, Laura JR               
     3) Miller, Amanda JR               4) Clardy, Marissa FR             
  2 Marietta                                          4:05.39    4:01.59   1 
     1) Rowe, Kristeva FR               2) Tims, Christi SR               
     3) Muench, Corryn SO               4) Sims, Brittany SO              
  3 Capital                                           4:04.29    4:04.58   1 
  4 Otterbein College                                 4:05.27    4:07.19   1 
  5 Ohio Wesleyan                                     4:06.73    4:09.17   1 
  6 Ohio Northern University                          4:12.00    4:09.36   2 
     1) Buchanan, Jordan FR             2) Sottoway, Ashley SO            
     3) Dennen, Ashton SO               4) Farber, Brittany SR            
  7 Wittenberg                                        4:08.32    4:10.23   1 
  8 Baldwin-Wallace College                           4:10.65    4:10.61   2 
     1) Ballard, Jessica FR             2) Hlavin, D'Arcy SR              
     3) Sterling, Brittany FR           4) Oliver, Emily JR               
  9 Kenyon                                            4:09.99    4:11.54   1 
     1) Dahlburg, Beth SO               2) Derkasch, Alexia FR            
     3) Lockhart, Kaitlin SR            4) Watts, Cary SO                 
 10 John Carroll University                           4:16.49    4:15.01   2 
 11 Wooster                                           4:22.79    4:16.97   2 
     1) Rappole, Whitney JR             2) McShane, Stephanie FR          
     3) Morgan, Taylor FR               4) Herring, Kelsie SO             
 12 Defiance College                                  4:32.78    4:19.99   2 
     1) Swabb, Courtney SO              2) Debos, Erica FR                
     3) Howell, Ashlyn FR               4) Goldstein, Kristin SR          
 13 Mount St. Joseph                                  4:22.05    4:20.54   2 
     1) Jerek, Katie FR                 2) Modras, Abbey SO               
     3) Babel, Emily SR                 4) Hirsch, Maddie FR              
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 6-02.75  1996        Erin Aldrich                              
    All-Ohio: @ 5-08.50  1996        Emily Herring, Wilmington                 
         OWU: O 5-07.75  1991        Juli Althoff                              
  NCAA PROV.: $   1.65m  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov, 5-05.00                        
   NCAA Auto: %   1.71m  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto, 5-07.25                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jinks, Katelyn            FR Otterbein            5-02.25      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54 1.58 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    P   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Amburgey, Emily           FR Wesleyan             5-06.00      1.58m    5-02.25  0-0
     1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54 1.58 1.62 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bevington, Marian         FR HEID                 5-04.50      1.58m    5-02.25  0-0
     1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54 1.58 1.62 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Dyer, Carrie              SR Tigers               5-03.25      1.58m    5-02.25  1-1
     1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54 1.58 1.62 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Boamah-Acheampong, Abena  FR Wooster              5-04.50      1.58m    5-02.25  1-1
     1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54 1.58 1.62 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Musa, Brittany            SO JCU                  5-00.50      1.54m    5-00.50  2-2
     1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54 1.58 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Schultz, Madeline         SR Oberlin              5-01.75      1.54m    5-00.50  2-3
     1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54 1.58 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Bault, Ashley             SO Marietta             5-02.25      1.50m    4-11.00  0-0
     1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Hope, Nicole              SO Ohio Northern        5-02.50      1.50m    4-11.00  0-0
     1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Oliver, Emily             JR Baldwin-Wallace      5-02.50      1.50m    4-11.00  1-1
     1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Holomon, Fran             SR Oberlin              5-01.25      1.50m    4-11.00  1-2
     1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Fondriest, Lauren         SR Wilmington           4-11.75      1.50m    4-11.00  2-3
     1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Sheets, Emily             FR Capital              5-00.50      1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Hauser, Lizzy             SO Tigers               4-11.75      1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Wardrop, Elizabeth        JR Wooster              4-11.75      1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Moga, Vicki               FR Ohio Northern        5-02.25      1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 13 Ritzler, Carrie           JR Baldwin-Wallace      4-11.00      1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Debos, Erica              FR Defiance             4-09.75      1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Keesler, Kim              SO Marietta             4-10.25      1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.38 1.42 1.46 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 19 Church, Jessica           SO Otterbein            4-09.75      1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.38 1.42 1.46 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 21 Crowe, Kaylene            SO Mount Union          4-09.00      1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.38 1.42 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Parker, Donelle           SR Bluffton             4-07.75         NH            
     1.38 
      XXX 
 -- Leonard, Lizzie           FR Kenyon               4-10.25         NH            
     1.38 
      XXX 
 -- Pion, Andrea              SO Denison              4-09.50         NH            
     1.38 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 13-03.50  1996        Melissa Price                            
    All-Ohio: @ 11-05.75  4/16/2005   Alysha Gossel, Otterbein                 
         OWU: O    10-06  2009        Chelsea Imm                              
  NCAA PROV.: $    3.55m  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov, 11-07.75                      
   NCAA Auto: %    3.86m  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto, 12-08.00                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hope, Nicole              SO Ohio Northern       12-05.50      3.86m%  12-08.00 
     2.55 2.70 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.70 3.86 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Keesler, Kim              SO Marietta            12-00.00      3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.55 2.70 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Stechschulte, Aubrie      JR Ohio Northern       11-11.75      3.35m   10-11.75  0-0
     2.55 2.70 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Fey, Brittney             JR Wilmington          10-11.75      3.35m   10-11.75  2-5
     2.55 2.70 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
        P    P    P    O  XXO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Hartzell, Erin            FR Otterbein           10-06.00      3.15m   10-04.00  1-2
     2.55 2.70 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Molls, Mallory            JR Capital             10-11.75      3.15m   10-04.00  1-3
     2.55 2.70 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 
        P    P    P    O  XXO   XO 
  7 Vernon, Laura             JR Oberlin             10-06.00      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.55 2.70 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 
        P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Salva, Corinne            JR Capital             10-00.00      2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.55 2.70 2.85 2.95 3.05 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Farkas, Mackenzie         JR Otterbein           10-00.00      2.85m    9-04.25  0-0
     2.55 2.70 2.85 2.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Hammeren, Emily           SR Denison             10-06.00      2.85m    9-04.25  0-0
     2.55 2.70 2.85 2.95 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Bible, Keileigh           FR Tigers               9-06.25      2.85m    9-04.25  0-0
     2.55 2.70 2.85 2.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Holiday, Olivia           JR Marietta            10-06.00      2.85m    9-04.25  0-0
     2.55 2.70 2.85 2.95 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 13 Heitkamp, Katie           FR Defiance             9-09.00      2.85m    9-04.25  1-1
     2.55 2.70 2.85 2.95 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Daher, Helen              JR Mount Union          9-06.25      2.85m    9-04.25  1-1
     2.55 2.70 2.85 2.95 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Shockley, Stephanie       FR Baldwin-Wallace      9-06.25      2.85m    9-04.25  1-2
     2.55 2.70 2.85 2.95 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Jacques, Leah             FR Kenyon               9-09.25      2.85m    9-04.25  2-3
     2.55 2.70 2.85 2.95 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Packard, Laura            JR Wesleyan             9-06.25      2.70m    8-10.25  0-0
     2.55 2.70 2.85 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Long, Jordan              FR Otterbein           10-00.00      2.70m    8-10.25  0-0
     2.55 2.70 2.85 
        P    O  XXX 
 19 Sandercock, Kaitlyn       FR Defiance             9-06.25      2.70m    8-10.25  0-1
     2.55 2.70 2.85 
       XO    O  XXX 
 19 Dickson, Ashlee           SO Denison              9-02.25      2.70m    8-10.25  0-1
     2.55 2.70 2.85 
       XO    O  XXX 
 21 Delehanty, Liz            FR Wilmington           9-02.25      2.55m    8-04.25  0-0
     2.55 2.70 
        O  XXX 
 22 lloyd, Paige              FR Tigers               9-06.25      2.55m    8-04.25  2-2
     2.55 2.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Benkovits, Gabriella      FR Wooster              8-09.50         NH            
     2.55 2.70 
        P  XXX 
 -- Rutschilling, Emily       FR Msj                  7-11.50         NH            
     2.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 20-09  1996        Jernae Wright                               
    All-Ohio: @ 19-07  1996        Kenya Shipp, Mt. Union                      
         OWU: O 18-03  1995        Chris Culwell                               
  NCAA PROV.: $ 5.55m  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov, 18-02.50                         
   NCAA Auto: % 5.83m  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto, 19-01.50                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Loy, Aubrey               SR Mount Union         18-06.50      5.40m   2.3  17-08.75 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.2) 5.12m(1.3) 5.33m(1.3) FOUL(1.9) 5.40m(2.3)
  2 Bault, Ashley             SO Marietta            18-00.50      5.35m   2.8  17-06.75 
     4.86m(0.7) 5.26m(2.1) 5.21m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.35m(2.8) FOUL(-2.6)
  3 Bevington, Marian         FR HEID                17-08.00      5.27m  -2.8  17-03.50 
     5.10m(0.2) 5.04m(2.8) 5.14m(1.4) FOUL      5.27m(-2.8) 5.21m(-0.1)
  4 Gernert, Michelle         FR Otterbein           17-02.25      5.21m  -1.9  17-01.25 
     5.16m(2.8) FOUL(-1.4) 4.96m(1.1) 4.93m(-0.8) 5.21m(-1.9) 4.92m(0.5)
  5 Giannell, Alicia          JR JCU                 16-05.00      5.02m   2.4  16-05.75 
     4.90m(0.8) 4.88m(1.4) 4.73m(-0.3) 4.81m(+0.0) 5.02m(2.4) 5.01m(3.1)
  6 Stechschulte, Aubrie      JR Ohio Northern       17-01.25      5.01m  -1.0  16-05.25 
     4.71m(0.1) 5.01m(-1.0) 4.52m(-3.1) FOUL(1.8) 4.77m(1.4) 4.96m(0.6)
  7 Goller, Whitney           FR Tigers              16-11.00      5.00m   1.6  16-05.00 
     4.67m(3.0) 4.67m(1.7) 4.84m(1.4) 5.00m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL(-0.3)
  8 George, Kristin           SR Msj                 16-05.75      4.93m   4.9  16-02.25 
     FOUL(1.1) 4.66m(0.2) 4.85m(2.2) FOUL(1.8) 4.27m(1.0) 4.93m(4.9)
  9 Stepanski, Maura          SR JCU                 16-10.00      4.90m   2.0  16-01.00 
     4.88m(-0.4) 4.90m(2.0) 4.80m(1.2) 4.62m(1.5) 4.28m(1.0) 4.51m(+0.0)
 10 Dhiraprasiddhi, Sidra     SR Marietta            16-09.75      4.77m   3.4  15-07.75 
     4.72m(0.6) 4.67m(2.2) 4.77m(3.4)           
 11 Dhiraprasiddhi, Sarita    SR Marietta            16-04.25      4.76m  -3.3  15-07.50 
     4.76m(-3.3) 4.75m(-2.4) FOUL(0.9)           
 12 Hastings, Lauren          SO Msj                 16-08.00      4.74m   3.8  15-06.75 
     4.47m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 4.74m(3.8)           
 13 Musa, Brittany            SO JCU                 15-11.75      4.70m   0.6  15-05.00 
     4.49m(1.1) 4.70m(0.6) 4.62m(1.8)           
 14 Hope, Nicole              SO Ohio Northern       15-09.75      4.57m  -4.0  15-00.00  (4.53)
     3.97m(0.2) 4.57m(-4.0) 4.53m(1.6)           
 15 Sutton, Samara            FR Mount Union         17-05.50      4.57m  -0.7  15-00.00  (4.51)
     4.51m(-1.9) 4.57m(-0.7) 4.34m(0.1)           
 16 Schultz, Madeline         SR Oberlin             15-00.50      4.56m   1.6  14-11.50 
     4.50m(1.2) FOUL(1.7) 4.56m(1.6)           
 17 Keesler, Kim              SO Marietta            16-01.75      4.49m   3.2  14-08.75 
     4.49m(3.2) FOUL(1.1) 3.60m(1.4)           
 18 Long, Michelle            FR Wesleyan            14-09.25      4.44m   0.9  14-07.00 
     4.37m(1.4) 4.44m(0.9) 4.29m(0.5)           
 19 Hilliard, Hannah          JR Musk                15-08.75      4.41m   0.7  14-05.75 
     FOUL(0.9) 4.22m(-3.3) 4.41m(0.7)           
 20 Keyser, Rachel            SR Mount Union         16-05.75      4.40m  +0.0  14-05.25 
     4.40m(+0.0) 4.31m(1.2) 4.37m(-0.4)           
 21 Salva, Corinne            JR Capital             13-11.75      4.15m   1.7  13-07.50 
     3.96m(3.3) 3.87m(1.4) 4.15m(1.7)           
 22 Price, Shavonda              Defiance            16-02.25      4.05m   2.0  13-03.50  (4.01)
     4.05m(2.0) 3.48m(2.1) 4.01m(2.6)           
 23 Bingley, Kristin          JR Wilmington          13-11.75      4.05m   1.5  13-03.50  (3.95)
     3.95m(0.7) 4.05m(1.5) 3.95m(2.2)           
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 43-01.75  1996        Nicole Gamble                            
    All-Ohio: @ 39-07.75  4/16/2004   Doreen Nagawa, Wilmington                
         OWU: O    36-11  2007        Ashley shaffer                           
  NCAA PROV.: $   11.36m  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov, 37-03.25                      
   NCAA Auto: %   12.00m  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto, 39-04.50                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Loy, Aubrey               SR Mount Union         36-08.50     10.89m   1.0  35-08.75 
     10.40m(2.0) 10.75m(-1.3) FOUL(2.1) 10.52m(+0.0) 10.40m(2.2) 10.89m(1.0)
  2 Dhiraprasiddhi, Sarita    SR Marietta            33-10.00     10.81m   1.4  35-05.75 
     FOUL(-0.8) 10.45m(1.6) 10.81m(1.4) 10.33m(-3.1) 10.52m(0.7) 10.39m(-0.4)
  3 Bault, Ashley             SO Marietta            36-02.25     10.52m  -2.0  34-06.25 
     FOUL(2.1) 10.52m(-2.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-2.9) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.2)
  4 Giannell, Alicia          JR JCU                 34-03.00     10.39m   2.0  34-01.25 
     10.39m(2.0) FOUL(0.7) 10.01m(3.9) FOUL(-3.5) 10.06m(-1.9) 10.02m(+0.0)
  5 Hilliard, Hannah          JR Musk                34-03.50     10.27m   0.6  33-08.50 
     10.10m(1.2) 10.02m(5.1) 10.22m(+0.0) 10.11m(-3.2) 10.27m(0.6) FOUL(-1.8)
  6 Rowe, Kristeva            FR Marietta            34-09.00     10.22m   1.5  33-06.50  (10.20)
     10.22m(1.5) 9.80m(-1.3) 10.18m(1.1) 10.20m(-5.1) FOUL(0.1)   
  7 Dhiraprasiddhi, Sidra     SR Marietta            34-04.00     10.22m  +0.0  33-06.50  (10.15)
     9.95m(+0.0) 10.10m(2.4) 9.98m(2.1) 10.15m(-1.9) 10.22m(+0.0) 10.00m(1.2)
  8 Sutton, Samara            FR Mount Union         32-06.50     10.21m   0.3  33-06.00 
     FOUL(0.4) 10.21m(0.3) FOUL(3.4) 9.37m(-0.8) 9.59m(-1.0) FOUL(0.6)
  9 Hastings, Lauren          SO Msj                 34-05.50     10.19m   1.7  33-05.25 
     9.81m(-3.0) 10.19m(1.7) 10.17m(2.1)           
 10 George, Kristin           SR Msj                 32-07.75     10.10m  -0.1  33-01.75 
     9.71m(1.5) 9.49m(-0.4) 10.10m(-0.1)           
 11 Howell, Ashlyn            FR Defiance            34-05.00     10.03m   2.1  32-11.00 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.7) 10.03m(2.1)           
 12 Gernert, Michelle         FR Otterbein           33-09.25      9.92m   2.5  32-06.50  (9.87)
     9.92m(2.5) 9.87m(3.4) 9.81m(2.3)           
 13 De Lombaert, Melissa         Oberlin             31-05.75      9.92m   0.1  32-06.50  (9.84)
     9.84m(1.2) 9.92m(0.1) FOUL(1.6)           
 14 Lourette, Nicole          FR Wesleyan            33-01.75      9.90m   2.1  32-05.75 
     9.90m(2.1) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)           
 15 Stepanski, Maura          SR JCU                 33-03.75      9.85m  -1.3  32-03.75 
     9.60m(2.0) 9.85m(-1.3) 9.66m(2.4)           
 16 Kasper, Kara              SO Baldwin-Wallace     33-07.25      9.80m   1.3  32-02.00 
     9.57m(-1.9) 9.80m(1.3) 9.64m(-1.2)           
 17 Paisley, Rachelle         JR Capital             32-00.00      9.76m   3.1  32-00.25 
     9.76m(3.1) 9.28m(-1.1) FOUL(0.7)           
 18 Wise, Miriam              JR Wooster             33-05.75      9.51m   0.4  31-02.50 
     FOUL(-0.4) 9.33m(2.3) 9.51m(0.4)           
 19 Spencer, Chardae          JR Wesleyan            32-02.00      9.34m  -2.4  30-07.75 
     8.87m(-0.7) 9.00m(0.3) 9.34m(-2.4)           
 20 Blum, Emily               FR Ohio Northern       31-01.25      9.31m   1.1  30-06.50 
     9.26m(-0.9) 9.31m(1.1) 9.17m(0.3)           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
     Stadium: !    49-11  1996        Seilala Sua                              
    All-Ohio: @    43-05  1998        Ali Albrecht, Wesleyan                   
         OWU: O 44-09.75  1998        Alison Albrecht                          
  NCAA PROV.: $   12.90m  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov, 42-04.00                      
   NCAA Auto: %   14.20m  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto, 46-07.25                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Goerig, Emily             JR Capital             43-02.50     12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.63m  12.83m  12.49m  12.23m  FOUL  12.64m
  2 VanLeer, Aaliyah          SO HEID                39-02.50     11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.83m  10.94m  11.27m  11.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Weaver, Jacci             FR Marietta            38-11.75     11.67m   38-03.50 
      10.73m  10.89m  FOUL  FOUL  11.67m  FOUL
  4 Steinemann, Becca         FR Capital             37-05.00     11.44m   37-06.50 
      10.94m  11.35m  11.44m  11.31m  11.38m  10.71m
  5 Jones, Aubree             SO Mount Union         38-08.75     11.34m   37-02.50 
      11.34m  11.32m  11.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Taylor, Emily             JR Denison             38-00.25     11.29m   37-00.50 
      10.37m  FOUL  11.29m  10.70m  10.67m  10.89m
  7 Marinucci, Rachel         JR Baldwin-Wallace     39-09.25     11.27m   36-11.75 
      11.27m  11.21m  FOUL  10.65m  10.95m  FOUL
  8 Phlipot, Hannah           SO Wesleyan            41-09.25     10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.56m  10.46m  10.70m  10.30m  10.63m  10.81m
  9 Pohlman, Audra            SR Wesleyan            36-09.75     10.57m   34-08.25  10.57
      9.48m  10.57m  10.36m  10.35m  10.23m  10.57m
 10 Smyth, Samantha           SO Wesleyan            36-11.00     10.57m   34-08.25  10.51
      10.51m  10.25m  10.57m  10.13m  10.30m  10.45m
 11 Moheimani, Homa           SR Capital             35-10.50     10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.09m  10.56m  10.50m         
 12 Reynolds, Britney         SO Musk                35-06.00     10.51m   34-05.75 
      8.86m  10.51m  9.85m           
 13 Perrine, Cristina         FR Baldwin-Wallace     37-04.00     10.49m   34-05.00 
      9.99m  10.38m  10.49m         
 14 Meadows, Britney          JR Wilmington          37-08.00     10.37m   34-00.25 
      9.93m  10.02m  10.37m         
 15 Norton, Erin              SR Baldwin-Wallace     35-04.50     10.23m   33-06.75 
      10.23m  9.96m  10.23m         
 16 Kirk, Bethany             JR Capital             35-06.00     10.04m   32-11.25 
      10.04m  9.81m  FOUL           
 17 Jones, Veronique          FR Wooster             33-03.00      9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.00m  9.90m  FOUL           
 18 Segelken, Betsy           SR Kenyon              28-00.00      8.75m   28-08.50 
      FOUL  8.75m  8.34m           
 19 Heidi, Christina          SO Msj                 25-06.00      7.89m   25-10.75 
      7.89m  7.20m  7.30m         
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 178-06  1996        Seilala Sua                                
    All-Ohio: @ 149-06  1997        Tami Lupton, Defiance                      
         OWU: O 148-05  1998        Alison Albrecht                            
  NCAA PROV.: $ 41.50m  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov, 136-02.00                       
   NCAA Auto: % 47.00m  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto, 154-02.00                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rymut, Sharon             SR Wesleyan            31-09.75     40.38m     132-06 
      FOUL  36.92m  38.53m  38.49m  39.11m  40.38m
  2 Perrine, Cristina         FR Baldwin-Wallace       134-04     38.44m     126-01 
      34.83m  FOUL  34.97m  FOUL  38.44m  37.60m
  3 Sylvia, Katherine         SO Denison             11-10.75     37.56m     123-03 
      FOUL  32.77m  37.56m  31.49m  33.47m  FOUL
  4 Goerig, Emily             JR Capital             19-03.75     37.26m     122-03 
      37.26m  35.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Sheets, Emily             FR Capital               120-06     36.72m     120-06 
      FOUL  31.30m  36.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Graber, Stefani           FR Baldwin-Wallace     25-06.25     36.22m     118-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Marinucci, Rachel         JR Baldwin-Wallace     23-05.25     35.25m     115-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Weaver, Jacci             FR Marietta              124-08     35.24m     115-07 
      33.35m  35.24m  FOUL  33.61m  34.91m  FOUL
  9 McMullen, Allyssa         JR Wilmington          16-06.75     35.05m     115-00 
      FOUL  33.49m  35.05m  34.14m  FOUL  33.55m
 10 Smyth, Samantha           SO Wesleyan            13-09.25     32.84m     107-09 
      31.30m  31.28m  32.84m           
 11 Benzing, Hannah           FR Wesleyan            21-02.50     32.75m     107-05 
      32.75m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Kubitz, Delylah           FR Bluffton            07-10.75     32.19m     105-07 
      FOUL  28.97m  32.19m           
 13 Jones, Anna               SO Mount Union           120-06     31.98m     104-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.98m           
 14 Sidwell, Katie            FR Musk                21-03.75     31.94m     104-09 
      31.63m  31.94m  FOUL           
 15 Kirk, Bethany             JR Capital             16-01.50     29.55m      96-11 
      29.55m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Tatum, Brittany           FR HEID                05-11.25     28.60m      93-10 
      25.97m  27.04m  28.60m           
 17 Jones, Veronique          FR Wooster             98-01.50     26.53m      87-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.53m           
 18 Segelken, Betsy           SR Kenyon              81-09.75     20.90m      68-07 
      20.90m  19.45m  FOUL           
 19 Heidi, Christina          SO Msj                    73-07     20.85m      68-05 
      20.85m  19.04m  20.23m           
 -- Meadows, Britney          JR Wilmington            116-06       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jones, Aubree             SO Mount Union         35-04.25       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 159-04  1996        Lynda Barnard                              
    All-Ohio: @ 150-03  4/17/2004   Julie Risenburg, Defiance                  
         OWU: O 143-04  2009        Sharon Rymut                               
  NCAA PROV.: $ 46.92m  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov, 153-11.00                       
   NCAA Auto: % 53.00m  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto, 173-11                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Graber, Stefani           FR Baldwin-Wallace     41-08.75     47.51m$    155-10 
      46.54m  47.51m  FOUL  45.21m  FOUL  45.50m
  2 Rymut, Sharon             SR Wesleyan            51-05.25     47.29m$    155-02 
      40.58m  45.55m  45.59m  46.13m  46.02m  47.29m
  3 Marinucci, Rachel         JR Baldwin-Wallace       141-04     41.73m     136-11 
      FOUL  41.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.28m
  4 Perrine, Cristina         FR Baldwin-Wallace       129-07     39.94m     131-00 
      39.94m  FOUL  38.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Hammond, Stephanie        JR Marietta            38-05.25     39.62m     130-00 
      37.31m  FOUL  39.62m  37.35m  36.35m  37.59m
  6 Kirk, Bethany             JR Capital             20-03.50     38.92m     127-08 
      36.39m  FOUL  38.92m  FOUL  35.95m  FOUL
  7 Norton, Erin              SR Baldwin-Wallace     44-06.25     38.76m     127-02 
      38.76m  37.02m  37.81m  37.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Trent, Allison            SO Bluffton            24-07.50     37.52m     123-01 
      36.23m  35.33m  36.99m  35.99m  FOUL  37.52m
  9 McMullen, Allyssa         JR Wilmington          28-00.50     37.03m     121-06 
      FOUL  36.63m  37.03m  FOUL  35.67m  36.33m
 10 Moheimani, Homa           SR Capital               113-08     36.51m     119-09 
      35.42m  36.51m  FOUL           
 11 Smyth, Samantha           SO Wesleyan            29-11.75     35.96m     118-00 
      34.97m  FOUL  35.96m           
 12 Kubitz, Delylah           FR Bluffton            16-11.75     34.91m     114-06 
      34.91m  FOUL  32.69m           
 13 Neal, Megan               SO Bluffton            43-02.50     33.73m     110-08 
      31.93m  33.21m  33.73m           
 14 Behnken, Jennifer         FR HEID                  112-02     32.69m     107-03 
      FOUL  32.69m  31.05m           
 15 Reynolds, Britney         SO Musk                16-08.25     32.68m     107-03 
      31.85m  FOUL  32.68m           
 16 Pohlman, Audra            SR Wesleyan            26-05.50     31.82m     104-05 
      31.10m  FOUL  31.82m           
 17 Meadows, Britney          JR Wilmington          13-08.75     29.89m      98-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.89m           
 18 Handelman, Emily          SR Denison             93-08.25     28.91m      94-10 
      28.91m  26.99m  26.70m           
 19 Bice, Sam                 SR Musk                01-08.25     28.08m      92-01 
      26.25m  28.08m  FOUL           
 -- Bachelder, Megan          FR Wesleyan              118-07       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 162-05  1996        Emily Carlsten                             
    All-Ohio: @ 126-09  1995        Kristenne Robinson, BWC                    
         OWU: O 128-11  1982        Julie Bredenbeck                           
  NCAA PROV.: $ 39.00m  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov, 127-11.00                       
   NCAA Auto: % 44.20m  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto, 145-00.00                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Patton, Annie             JR Mount Union         27-11.25     37.12m     121-09 
      FOUL  32.73m  37.12m           
  2 Jones, Aubree             SO Mount Union         20-01.25     36.05m     118-03 
      31.00m  33.29m  FOUL  36.05m  35.58m  33.89m
  3 Stone, Nikki              JR Marietta            23-05.25     35.79m     117-05 
      33.61m  32.00m  35.79m  33.82m  26.75m   
  4 Ortiz, Marina                Baldwin-Wallace     19-04.50     34.90m     114-06 
      34.90m  33.61m  33.93m  33.78m  34.50m  32.98m
  5 Bice, Sam                 SR Musk                  105-00     34.44m     113-00 
      34.44m  FOUL  31.36m  FOUL  29.90m  30.34m
  6 Bellanca, Karen           JR Tigers              93-06.25     33.13m     108-08 
      30.06m  30.04m  33.13m  31.28m  FOUL  32.42m
  7 Crater, Kelley            SR Musk                07-11.50     31.85m     104-06 
      31.26m  31.61m  31.63m  31.70m  FOUL  31.85m
  8 Riley, Katelynn           SR Wooster             07-08.75     30.06m      98-07 
      30.06m  24.80m  26.09m           
  9 Sheets, Emily             FR Capital             06-03.75     30.00m      98-05 
      30.00m  26.31m  FOUL  26.80m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jones, Anna               SO Mount Union           105-01     28.71m      94-02 
      24.89m  28.71m  FOUL           
 11 Manjerovic, Katie         SR JCU                 05-08.50     28.66m      94-00 
      26.26m  28.66m  FOUL           
 12 George, Kristin           SR Msj                 97-04.50     28.39m      93-02 
      24.10m  28.39m  25.89m           
 13 Sidwell, Katie            FR Musk                95-09.50     27.42m      89-11 
      25.62m  26.48m  27.42m           
 14 Neal, Megan               SO Bluffton            07-00.25     27.27m      89-06 
      27.27m  FOUL  26.69m           
 15 Iworisha, Somadina        JR Wooster             95-11.75     27.13m      89-00 
      22.82m  22.93m  27.13m           
 16 Segelken, Betsy           SR Kenyon              91-00.50     26.60m      87-03 
      26.60m  22.79m  FOUL           
 17 Ballard, Marissa          SO Wesleyan            89-01.50     25.80m      84-08 
      25.18m  23.20m  25.80m           
 18 Koesters, Anne            FR Capital                97-04     25.55m      83-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.55m           
 19 Sites, Chelsea            FR Defiance               84-10     23.48m      77-00 
      FOUL  23.48m  20.90m           
 20 Reynolds, Britney         SO Musk                08-09.50     21.86m      71-09 
      FOUL  21.86m  FOUL           
 21 Cekada, Annie             FR Wilmington          66-02.75     21.69m      71-02 
      FOUL  21.69m  FOUL           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 10.40  4/15/2006   John Biacofsky, Mt. Union                   
    All-Ohio: @ 10.40  4/15/2006   John Biacofsky, Mount Union                 
         OWU: O 10.74  1997        Carl Crump/Midsanon Lloyd                   
  NCAA PROV.: $ 10.76  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov                                   
   NCAA Auto: % 10.55  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Scott             SR Mount Union            11.04      10.98Q  3.1  2 
  2 Eldridge, Jake            FR Wesleyan               11.13      10.99Q  1.5  1 
  3 Chrapczynski, Shawn       SO Oberlin                11.11      11.12Q  0.5  3 
  4 Haynes, Stephen           FR Wesleyan               11.00      11.15Q  1.0  4 
  5 Johnson, Robert           SR Bluffton               10.86      11.06q  1.5  1 
  6 Matak, Drew               JR Baldwin-Wallace        11.04      11.08q  3.1  2 
  7 Kamara, Gibril            FR HEID                   11.26      11.08q  3.1  2 
  8 Fleming, Ryan             JR Ohio Northern          10.99      11.12q  0.5  3 
  9 Alford, Will              SR Wesleyan               11.32      11.18   1.5  1 
 10 Higginbotham, Julius      SR HEID                   11.14      11.20   0.5  3 
 11 Pratt, Charles            FR Mount Union            11.08      11.20   1.0  4 
 12 Hilliard, Paris           SR HEID                   11.13      11.25   1.5  1 
 13 Bruner, Brandon           FR Wilmington             11.58      11.26   1.0  4 
 14 Perry, Ryan               JR Defiance               11.28      11.28   3.1  2 
 15 Kohler, Ryan              FR Mount Union            11.41      11.42   3.1  2 
 16 Burnett, Justin           FR HEID                   11.49      11.44   1.5  1 
 17 Roth, Chris               SO Denison                11.56      11.48   0.5  3 
 18 Ferjuste, Sebastien       FR Musk                   11.35      11.49   1.5  1 
 19 Pickens, Brad             SR Capital                11.43      11.50   0.5  3 
 20 Maleski, Joseph           SO Otterbein              11.59      11.52   3.1  2 
 21 Mihalich, Matt            SR JCU                    11.41      11.54   1.0  4 
 22 Krainz, Drew              SO JCU                    11.40      11.57   1.0  4 
 23 McCulloch, William        FR Marietta               11.28      11.59   1.0  4 
 24 Wideman, Bryan            JR JCU                    11.40      11.66   3.1  2 
 25 Fishbein, Jake            FR Kenyon                 11.72      11.74   3.1  2 
 26 Randall, Antwan           FR Marietta               11.32      11.78   0.5  3 
 -- Colbert, Josh             FR Tigers                 11.37         DQ   0.5  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
     Stadium: ! 10.40  4/15/2006   John Biacofsky, Mt. Union                   
    All-Ohio: @ 10.40  4/15/2006   John Biacofsky, Mount Union                 
         OWU: O 10.74  1997        Carl Crump/Midsanon Lloyd                   
  NCAA PROV.: $ 10.76  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov                                   
   NCAA Auto: % 10.55  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto                                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Eldridge, Jake            FR Wesleyan               10.99      10.94   0.5 
  2 Fleming, Ryan             JR Ohio Northern          11.12      10.95   0.5 
  3 Thomas, Scott             SR Mount Union            10.98      10.96   0.5 
  4 Kamara, Gibril            FR HEID                   11.08      11.10   0.5 
  5 Matak, Drew               JR Baldwin-Wallace        11.08      11.13   0.5 
  6 Chrapczynski, Shawn       SO Oberlin                11.12      11.17   0.5 
 -- Haynes, Stephen           FR Wesleyan               11.15        DNF   0.5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 21.03  1997        Bobby Cruse                                 
    All-Ohio: @ 21.42  4/15/2006   John Biacofsky, Mount Union                 
         OWU: O 21.04  1997        Midsanon Lloyd                              
  NCAA PROV.: $ 21.75  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov                                   
   NCAA Auto: % 21.31  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Woods, Josh               FR Capital                21.87      21.86   0.6  1 
  2 Jolliff, Silas            FR Wesleyan               22.43      22.27   0.6  1 
  3 Chrapczynski, Shawn       SO Oberlin                22.09      22.34   0.6  1 
  4 Thomas, Scott             SR Mount Union            22.80      22.56  -0.9  2 
  5 Wimberly, Seth            SR Oberlin                22.32      22.58   0.6  1 
  6 Eldridge, Jake            FR Wesleyan               22.59      22.64  -0.9  2  (.631)
  7 Amstutz, Joe              SR Ohio Northern          22.89      22.64  -0.9  2  (.638)
  8 Heyman, Evan              JR Ohio Northern          22.52      22.70   0.6  1 
  9 Pratt, Charles            FR Mount Union            22.74      22.72  -0.9  2 
 10 Martin, Matt              FR Wesleyan               22.55      22.74   0.6  1 
 11 Kamara, Gibril            FR HEID                   23.18      22.86   2.4  3 
 12 Matak, Drew               JR Baldwin-Wallace        22.58      22.92   0.6  1 
 13 Fleming, Ryan             JR Ohio Northern          22.66      23.06  -0.9  2 
 14 Krainz, Drew              SO JCU                    23.34      23.14   2.4  3  (.133)
 15 Burnett, Justin           FR HEID                   23.02      23.14   2.4  3  (.135)
 16 Roth, Chris               SO Denison                22.96      23.27  -0.9  2 
 17 Benson, Tyler             SO Wilmington             23.19      23.31   2.4  3 
 18 Maleski, Joseph           SO Otterbein              23.39      23.40   2.4  3 
 19 Seaholm, Alex             FR Musk                   24.08      23.93  -0.2  4 
 20 Coyne, Brenden            JR Kenyon                 23.88      24.10  -0.2  4 
 21 Gilley, Seth              SR Msj                    24.87      24.89  -0.2  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Stadium: ! 45.62  1996        Obea Moore                                  
    All-Ohio: @ 47.90  4/15/2006   Marque Jones, Wilmington                    
         OWU: O 47.25  1999        Tyler Stillman                              
  NCAA PROV.: $ 48.50  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov                                   
   NCAA Auto: % 47.50  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jolliff, Silas            FR Wesleyan               49.30      48.29$  1 
  2 Horton, Terrence          JR HEID                   49.65      49.40   1 
  3 Amstutz, Joe              SR Ohio Northern          50.44      49.56   2 
  4 Martin, Matt              FR Wesleyan               49.73      49.56   1 
  5 Bowmar, Josh              SO HEID                   50.04      49.67   1 
  6 Wimberly, Seth            SR Oberlin                49.52      49.76   1 
  7 Heyman, Evan              JR Ohio Northern          50.53      50.10   2 
  8 Huntley, Shane            JR Ohio Northern          51.13      50.34   2 
  9 Smerk, Korey              SO Mount Union            49.51      50.43   1 
 10 Mihalich, Tony            SR JCU                    50.64      50.55   2 
 11 Hale, Dimonde             FR Denison                51.14      50.63   2 
 12 Yoder, Joe                SO HEID                   51.34      50.64   3 
 13 Householder, Ryan         SO Marietta               51.35      50.83   3 
 14 Williams, Anthony         JR Marietta               50.53      50.90   2 
 15 Thomas, Shondell          SO HEID                   50.93      50.95   2 
 16 Bibb, Josh                SO Marietta               51.30      51.25   3 
 17 Simko, Alex               SR Otterbein              50.42      51.30   1 
 18 Patrick, Sean             JR Wesleyan               51.23      51.54   3 
 19 Wolf, Bob                 SO Kenyon                 51.87      51.76   3 
 20 Russell, Ben              JR Mount Union            51.05      51.78   2 
 21 Demecs, Aaron             FR Defiance               50.36      51.92   1 
 22 Oberfield, Chase          SO Marietta               51.94      52.13   3 
 23 Sloat, Daniel             SO Baldwin-Wallace        52.47      52.42   4 
 24 Wolfe, Ryan               JR Capital                52.45      52.50   3 
 25 Guy, Jumar                JR Tigers                 52.06      52.97   3 
 26 Edwards, John             FR Musk                   52.75      53.54   4 
 27 Solter, Matthew           SR Wooster                53.23      53.74   4 
 28 Pettiford, Anthony        FR Wilmington             55.17      54.77   4 
 29 Hickman, Kevin            SO Bluffton               53.70      55.06   4 
 30 Weidner, Ben              SR Msj                    56.09      56.19   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 1:49.23  1996        Robert True                               
    All-Ohio: @ 1:50.87  4/12/2008   James O'Brien, ONU                        
         OWU: O 1:52.84  1978        Mike Rissell                              
  NCAA PROV.: $ 1:53.00  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov                                 
   NCAA Auto: % 1:50.80  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Childs, Mark              SR HEID                 1:55.89    1:56.04  
  2 Kronemer, Sharif          SO Wesleyan             1:55.90    1:56.14  
  3 Mangano, Julian           SR Wooster              1:58.61    1:56.59  
  4 Ankrom, Ben               FR Ohio Northern        1:57.17    1:56.73  
  5 Herman, Kyle              JR Wesleyan             1:57.63    1:56.94  
  6 Hagen, Ryan               SO Tigers               1:59.87    1:56.97  
  7 Bailey, Corey             SO Ohio Northern        1:58.65    1:57.55  
  8 Meyers, Pat               SO Kenyon               1:59.69    1:57.76  
  9 Smith, Dan                SO Ohio Northern        1:56.02    1:58.13  
 10 Gibson, Heath             JR Otterbein            1:57.37    1:58.86  
 11 Cowgill, Jarrett          SO Tigers               1:57.65    1:58.92  
 12 Congrove, Tyler           SR Otterbein            1:59.67    1:59.39  
 13 Carroll, Pat              SO Wilmington           2:01.18    1:59.45  
 14 Hoover, Cory              FR Mount Union          1:59.54    1:59.60  
 15 Black, Chris              SO Denison              1:57.50    1:59.78  
 16 Eversole, Joel            SR Capital              1:58.50    2:00.05  
 17 MacKenzie, Matt           SR Wesleyan             1:59.84    2:00.21  
 18 Hancock, Sean             SO HEID                 1:59.68    2:00.69  
 19 Driscoll, Jeff            JR Wesleyan             1:59.73    2:00.72  
 20 Bidlack, Seth             JR Defiance             2:00.17    2:01.01  
 21 Shaw, Thomas              SO Oberlin              2:00.04    2:01.92  
 22 Fry, Jakeb                FR Musk                 2:01.63    2:03.24  
 23 Sharp, Aaron              SO JCU                  1:59.30    2:04.36  
 24 Timpe, Michael            JR Bluffton             2:08.00    2:05.40  
 25 Kelly, Tim                SO Mount Union          1:56.20    2:05.90  
 26 Chicketti, Colton         FR Msj                  2:06.69    2:09.17  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 3:48.50  1996        Seneca Lassiter                           
    All-Ohio: @ 3:51.54  1998        Dave Cooper, Mt. Union                    
         OWU: O 3:51.94  1984        Mark Kimball                              
  NCAA PROV.: $ 3:54.50  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov                                 
   NCAA Auto: % 3:50.60  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Griffin, Ty               JR Mount Union          3:57.63    3:53.77$ 
  2 Kelly, Tim                SO Mount Union          4:02.61    3:55.85  
  3 Gibson, Heath             JR Otterbein            4:02.14    3:56.32  
  4 Smith, Dan                SO Ohio Northern        3:56.94    3:57.61  
  5 Ankrom, Ben               FR Ohio Northern        4:01.41    3:59.98  
  6 Meyers, Pat               SO Kenyon               4:00.69    4:00.86  
  7 Brandt, Shane             FR Wesleyan             4:00.79    4:01.05  
  8 Kosanovich, Chad          FR Denison              4:04.45    4:02.96  
  9 Cowgill, Jarrett          SO Tigers               4:09.44    4:04.51  
 10 Schlabach, Christian      SR Wesleyan             4:05.28    4:04.94  
 11 Martin, Jamie             SO HEID                 4:08.28    4:05.34  
 12 Stiles, Austin            SR Wilmington           4:10.70    4:07.31  
 13 Burns, Pat                FR JCU                  4:11.09    4:08.21  
 14 Brumlik, Tom              SR Otterbein            4:07.81    4:08.88  
 15 Cowgill, Kyler            SO Tigers               4:11.40    4:09.48  
 16 Isenberg, Travis          JR Ohio Northern        4:09.02    4:10.21  
 17 Batchelder, John          SO Wesleyan             4:05.56    4:10.30  
 18 Davila, Albert            JR Oberlin              4:11.68    4:10.31  
 19 Baker, Nick               SO Ohio Northern        4:10.00    4:11.75  
 20 Thomas, Cody              SR Marietta             4:06.15    4:12.19  
 21 Longo, Brad               SO Otterbein            4:11.64    4:12.82  
 22 Buhovecky, Mark           SR Baldwin-Wallace      4:13.37    4:14.38  
 23 Distler, John             JR HEID                 4:09.65    4:15.20  
 24 Krick, Hayden             FR Defiance             4:07.48    4:23.42  
 25 Stein, Eric               JR Wooster              4:15.13    4:23.99  
 26 Herbert, Benjamin         FR Capital              4:21.36    4:28.87  
 27 Siebert, Ben              SR Bluffton             4:43.59    4:41.29  
 -- Over, Bobby               FR HEID                 4:06.51        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 14:51.40  1998        Dave Cooper, Mt. Union                   
    All-Ohio: @ 14:51.54  1998        Dave Cooper, Mt. Union                   
         OWU: O 14:31.64  1982        John Timmons                             
  NCAA PROV.: $ 14:48.00  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov                                
   NCAA Auto: % 14:28.00  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Line, Eric                FR Oberlin             15:33.10   15:11.46  
  2 Griffin, Ty               JR Mount Union         15:28.47   15:11.79  
  3 Fyock, Chris              JR Otterbein           15:28.87   15:20.31  
  4 Schoenlein, Jacob         JR Ohio Northern       15:26.98   15:31.56  
  5 Janosko, Kenneth          FR Baldwin-Wallace     15:50.59   15:32.28  
  6 Williard, Tim             SO Otterbein           15:48.79   15:33.30  
  7 Holden, Russell           JR Denison             15:40.46   15:33.47  
  8 Schild, Ben               SO Oberlin             15:12.90   15:35.21  
  9 Brandt, Shane             FR Wesleyan            15:21.62   15:38.76  
 10 Workman, Rik              SR Wooster             16:11.64   15:40.01  
 11 Mickle, Josh              SR Marietta            15:27.89   15:41.42  
 12 Doggett, Daniel           JR Denison             15:57.74   15:41.44  
 13 Lange, Derek              SO Oberlin             15:38.39   15:41.96  
 14 Freytag, Franklin         SR Ohio Northern       15:49.40   15:50.01  
 15 Simon, Jared              JR Ohio Northern       15:37.09   15:58.19  
 16 Cogswell, David           SO Oberlin             16:03.07   16:02.51  
 17 Edmonds, Nick             JR Ohio Northern       15:48.57   16:08.10  
 18 Sigmund, Jeff             SO JCU                 16:14.01   16:09.66  
 19 Harris, Alphonse          JR Denison             16:04.75   16:14.23  
 20 Smith, Jake               SO JCU                 15:39.33   16:14.77  
 21 Campbell, Brian           SR Baldwin-Wallace     15:56.45   16:17.85  
 22 Pontius, Cody             JR Wilmington          16:48.61   16:38.98  
 23 Cochran, Evan             FR Tigers              16:49.22   17:02.58  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 31:14.65  1996        John Hedengren                           
    All-Ohio: @ 31:24.63  4/19/2002   Brendan Callahan, Wooster                
         OWU: O 30:24.24  1982        John Timmons                             
  NCAA PROV.: $ 31:10.00  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov                                
   NCAA Auto: % 30:20.00  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Butcher, Devin            SR HEID                           31:49.02  
  2 Hitchcock, Evan           SO Wesleyan                       32:19.24  
  3 Frick, Kevin              JR Tigers              33:30.00   32:20.23  
  4 Szablewski, Zachary       SO Baldwin-Wallace     33:37.30   32:22.30  
  5 Chappars, Alex            SO Denison                        32:23.59  
  6 Muller, Caleb             FR Marietta                       32:34.73  
  7 Hankins, Ian              SR Musk                           32:36.89  
  8 Warner, Justin            JR Oberlin                        33:45.94  
  9 Jeffers, Nicholas         FR Baldwin-Wallace     35:20.52   33:47.99  
 10 Miller, Matt              FR Mount Union                    33:52.98  
 11 Bayman, Matt              FR Ohio Northern                  33:53.91  
 12 Grandy, Trevor            FR Tigers                         34:16.96  
 13 Dunne, Sean               SO Oberlin                        34:18.22  
 14 Gogle, John               SO HEID                           34:27.82  
 15 Nadeau, Mickey            SR Mount Union                    34:41.12  
 16 Bayman, Mark              FR Otterbein           34:52.62   34:52.02  
 17 Neel, Kevin               FR HEID                           34:56.16  
 18 Smith, Tyler              FR Musk                           34:57.08  
 19 Johnson, Steve            FR Denison                        35:14.61  
 20 Jackson, Jonathan         SR Tigers              35:00.00   35:26.31  
 21 Nemire, Nathaniel         JR Baldwin-Wallace     36:16.73   35:28.57  
 22 Rohlf, Matt               JR Defiance            35:39.07   35:50.24  
 23 Tarchick, Matt            FR JCU                            35:59.45  
 24 Bernard, Ross             FR JCU                            36:12.00  
 25 D' Amico, Louie           SR Marietta                       36:28.13  
 26 Shellhouse, Kirk          SR HEID                           36:47.11  
 27 Schuschu, Aaron           SO Wilmington          37:26.99   37:17.71  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 14.08  1996        John Mc Afee                                
    All-Ohio: @ 14.72  4/18/2009   Steve Brown, Wesleyan                       
         OWU: O 14.58  1998        David Spring                                
  NCAA PROV.: $ 14.88  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov                                   
   NCAA Auto: % 14.42  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Steve              SR Wesleyan               14.99      14.56Q  2.8  2 
  2 Curbow, Austin            SO Otterbein              15.20      15.27Q +0.0  1 
  3 Richardson, Josh          JR Wilmington             15.47      15.31Q  2.2  3 
  4 Trivett, Austin           JR Defiance               15.99      14.96q  2.8  2 
  5 Brown, Garrett            JR Ohio Northern          15.69      15.32q  2.8  2 
  6 Price, Steven             SR Baldwin-Wallace        15.56      15.59q  2.2  3 
  7 Polack, Timothy           JR Ohio Northern          16.51      15.68q  2.8  2 
  8 Franklin, David           SO Wesleyan               15.64      16.04q +0.0  1 
  9 Hlatky, Mike              SO JCU                    16.05      16.13  +0.0  1 
 10 Mason, Casey              JR Capital                17.12      16.30   2.2  3 
 11 Love, Denny               JR JCU                    16.11      16.33   2.2  3 
 12 Uher, Tim                 SR Tigers                 16.48      16.42  +0.0  1 
 13 Walker, Wes               FR HEID                   22.72      16.56   2.8  2 
 14 Pierson, Wes              SO Otterbein              16.70      16.75  +0.0  1 
 15 Vogt, James               SO Marietta               16.84      16.84   2.2  3 
 16 Farkas, Jeff              FR Wesleyan               16.43      20.81   2.2  3 
 -- Gilmour, Casey            FR Msj                    17.22        DNF  +0.0  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
     Stadium: ! 14.08  1996        John Mc Afee                                
    All-Ohio: @ 14.72  4/18/2009   Steve Brown, Wesleyan                       
         OWU: O 14.58  1998        David Spring                                
  NCAA PROV.: $ 14.88  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov                                   
   NCAA Auto: % 14.42  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto                                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Steve              SR Wesleyan               14.56      14.48O  1.2 
  2 Curbow, Austin            SO Otterbein              15.27      14.83$  1.2 
  3 Richardson, Josh          JR Wilmington             15.31      15.26   1.2 
  4 Franklin, David           SO Wesleyan               16.04      15.32   1.2 
  5 Trivett, Austin           JR Defiance               14.96      15.44   1.2 
  6 Brown, Garrett            JR Ohio Northern          15.32      15.72   1.2 
  7 Polack, Timothy           JR Ohio Northern          15.68      16.40   1.2 
  8 Price, Steven             SR Baldwin-Wallace        15.59      17.78   1.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Stadium: ! 50.92  1996        Angelo Taylor                               
    All-Ohio: @ 52.98  4/14/2007   Cory Beebe, Heidelberg                      
         OWU: O 51.94  1978        Mike Rissell                                
  NCAA PROV.: $ 54.30  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov                                   
   NCAA Auto: % 52.65  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hickey, David             JR JCU                    54.50      54.32   1 
  2 Mathias, Bryce            SR Wesleyan               55.11      54.90   1 
  3 Brown, Garrett            JR Ohio Northern          55.24      55.40   1 
  4 Brown, Jordan             FR Capital                57.69      56.72   2 
  5 Franklin, David           SO Wesleyan               56.27      56.78   1 
  6 Szep, Matt                JR JCU                    57.83      56.89   2 
  7 Farkas, Jeff              FR Wesleyan               57.54      57.06   1 
  8 Howard, Mitch             JR Wilmington             56.87      57.56   1 
  9 Mason, Casey              JR Capital                59.66      57.86   3 
 10 Kitchen, Lance            FR HEID                   57.38      57.88   1 
 11 Hoggard, Billy            FR Wilmington             58.54      58.16   2 
 12 Nieves, Sam               FR Wilmington             58.46      58.25   2 
 13 Law, Kody                 JR Wesleyan               58.02      58.77   2 
 14 Coughlin, Mike            SO JCU                    58.91      59.10   2 
 15 Poole, Zachary            JR Baldwin-Wallace      1:00.72      59.36   3 
 16 Sessler, Cole             FR Tigers                 59.28    1:00.79   3 
 17 Bender, Jonathon          SO Mount Union          1:00.45    1:01.17   3 
 18 Gilmour, Casey            FR Msj                  1:01.27    1:04.04   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 9:12.94  1998        Jeff Geiss                                
    All-Ohio: @ 9:07.12  4/19/2003   Bryan Less, Mt. Union                     
         OWU: O 9:16.98  1982        Bernie Rottkamp                           
  NCAA PROV.: $ 9:25.00  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov                                 
   NCAA Auto: % 9:07.00  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Salukombo, Makorobondo    SO Denison              9:57.52    9:22.21$ 
  2 Karnes, Jordan            SO HEID                 9:46.03    9:25.66  
  3 Booher, Kale              SO Wesleyan             9:32.78    9:25.99  
  4 Kuess, Jamie              SR HEID                 9:37.60    9:33.87  
  5 Williams, Stephen         SO Oberlin              9:46.25    9:36.22  
  6 Lemon, Jacob              SR HEID                 9:47.40    9:41.75  
  7 Wallace, Terrance         SO Marietta             9:57.26    9:46.52  
  8 Eberts, James             SR Baldwin-Wallace      9:59.14    9:49.18  
  9 Deardorff, Tobias         SO Ohio Northern        9:51.77    9:51.14  
 10 Beck, Andrew              SO Baldwin-Wallace      9:55.17    9:54.18  
 11 Orr, Brad                 SR Wilmington          10:07.98    9:57.53  
 12 Siringer, Mike            SR Marietta             9:59.60    9:57.64  
 13 Reed, Erik                JR Mount Union          9:46.10    9:59.57  
 14 Simmons, Michael          FR Ohio Northern       10:09.73   10:07.24  
 15 Morrison, Cody            JR Wesleyan             9:57.08   10:11.98  
 16 DeGroot, Kevin            FR Wooster             10:30.57   10:15.45  
 17 Ventura, Andrew           FR Baldwin-Wallace     10:19.96   10:19.49  
 18 Johnson, Daniel           FR Oberlin             10:24.43   10:23.24  
 19 Wojtasik, Nick            FR JCU                 10:37.93   10:36.10  
 20 Markins, Adam             FR Tigers              10:50.17   10:49.25  
 21 Chaffee, Andrew           SO Bluffton            11:07.51   10:52.53  
 22 Alberts, Robert           FR Musk                10:50.21   10:54.89  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
     Stadium: ! 40.75  2001        Team Ohio                                   
                       Thompson, Lytle, Biokofsky, Thompson              
    All-Ohio: @ 40.85  4/15/2006   Mount Union College, Mt. Union              
                       Saluppo, Garcon, Cunningham, Biacofsky            
         OWU: O 41.38  2000                                                    
                       Martin, Churpek, Michalski, Stillman              
  NCAA PROV.: $ 41.90  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov                                   
   NCAA Auto: % 41.00  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan                                       42.53      42.02   1 
     1) Haynes, Stephen FR              2) Eldridge, Jake FR              
     3) Jolliff, Silas FR               4) Patrick, Sean JR               
  2 Heidelberg University                               42.34      42.25   1 
     1) Higginbotham, Julius SR         2) Hilliard, Paris SR             
     3) Burnett, Justin FR              4) Kamara, Gibril FR              
  3 Marietta                                            42.33      42.80   1 
     1) McCulloch, William FR           2) Hickman, Matthew JR            
     3) Householder, Ryan SO            4) Williams, Anthony JR           
  4 Mount Union                                         42.79      42.82   1 
     1) Pratt, Charles FR               2) Kohler, Ryan FR                
     3) Russell, Ben JR                 4) Thomas, Scott SR               
  5 Ohio Northern University                            44.25      43.29   2 
     1) Fleming, Ryan JR                2) Althouse, Travis SO            
     3) Schaeffer, Jake SO              4) Stevens, Jarred SO             
  6 Capital                                             43.24      43.30   1 
  7 Muskingum University                                43.96      43.71   2 
     1) Bailey, Demetrius JR            2) Wilson, Zach SO                
     3) Ickes, Jeff FR                  4) Ferjuste, Sebastien FR         
  8 John Carroll University                             43.28      43.74   1 
  9 Otterbein College                                   43.89      45.09   1 
 10 Kenyon                                              44.93      45.11   2 
     1) Borraso, Andrew SR              2) Coyne, Brenden JR              
     3) Wolf, Bob SO                    4) Fishbein, Jake FR              
 11 Mount St. Joseph                                    46.03      47.54   2 
     1) Downing, Ryan JR                2) Gantzer, Steve FR              
     3) Weber, Casey FR                 4) Carter, Michael SO             
 -- Wittenberg                                                       DNF   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
     Stadium: ! 3:11.07  2001        Team Ohio                                 
                         Kelley, Williams, Joh, Sylvester                  
    All-Ohio: @ 3:15.61  2001        JCU, JCU                                  
                         Biro, Dunklin, Sample, McCladdie                  
         OWU: O 3:15.84  1977                                                  
                         Titus, O'Brien, Steele, Rissell                   
  NCAA PROV.: $ 3:16.40  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov                                 
   NCAA Auto: % 3:13.00  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Heidelberg University                             3:21.37    3:18.62   1 
     1) Bowmar, Josh SO                 2) Childs, Mark SR                
     3) Thomas, Shondell SO             4) Horton, Terrence JR            
  2 Ohio Wesleyan                                     3:20.22    3:18.72   1 
     1) Jolliff, Silas FR               2) Martin, Matt FR                
     3) Patrick, Sean JR                4) Eldridge, Jake FR              
  3 Ohio Northern University                          3:19.19    3:19.28   1 
     1) Brown, Garrett JR               2) Huntley, Shane JR              
     3) Heyman, Evan JR                 4) Amstutz, Joe SR                
  4 Mount Union                                       3:17.64    3:22.66   1 
     1) Smerk, Korey SO                 2) Kohler, Ryan FR                
     3) Thomas, Scott SR                4) Russell, Ben JR                
  5 Marietta                                          3:23.99    3:23.84   1 
     1) Householder, Ryan SO            2) Oberfield, Chase SO            
     3) Thomas, Cody SR                 4) Williams, Anthony JR           
  6 John Carroll University                           3:22.33    3:24.72   1 
  7 Capital                                           3:28.24    3:27.25   2 
  8 Baldwin-Wallace College                           3:30.05    3:27.99   2 
     1) Sloat, Daniel SO                2) Matak, Drew JR                 
     3) Smith, Mike SO                  4) Price, Steven SR               
  9 Wooster                                           3:32.48    3:28.69   3 
     1) Solter, Matthew SR              2) Spangler, Thomas SR            
     3) Simpson, Scott FR               4) Mangano, Julian SR             
 10 Otterbein College                                 3:26.55    3:29.22   1 
 11 Denison                                           3:31.82    3:29.63   2 
     1) Effinger, Pat SO                2) Fox, Robert SO                 
     3) Black, Chris SO                 4) Hale, Dimonde FR               
 12 Defiance College                                  3:30.84    3:33.23   2 
     1) Bidlack, Seth JR                2) Bronson, Aaron FR              
     3) Fraley, Aaron SO                4) Wilkins, Issac JR              
 13 Muskingum University                              3:36.14    3:33.96   3 
     1) Ickes, Jeff FR                  2) Wilson, Zach SO                
     3) Seaholm, Alex FR                4) Edwards, John FR               
 14 Wittenberg                                        3:35.71    3:34.47   3 
 15 Kenyon                                            3:34.09    3:38.48   3 
     1) Borraso, Andrew SR              2) Coyne, Brenden JR              
     3) Edelman, Sean SO                4) Wolf, Bob SO                   
 16 Mount St. Joseph                                  3:39.05    3:44.50   3 
     1) Gantzer, Steve FR               2) Weidner, Ben SR                
     3) Chicketti, Colton FR            4) Weber, Casey FR                
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 7-01.50  1996        David Larsen                              
    All-Ohio: @    6-11  2001        Craig Neeley, Wesleyan                    
         OWU: O    7-01  2002        Craig Neeley                              
  NCAA PROV.: $   2.02m  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov, 6-07.50                        
   NCAA Auto: %   2.11m  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto, 6-11.00                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McMonigle, Braden         SO Wilmington           6-10.25      2.06m$   6-09.00 
     1.74 1.78 1.82 1.86 1.90 1.94 1.98 2.02 2.06 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO 
  2 Davis, Nathan             FR HEID                 6-09.50      2.02m$   6-07.50 
     1.74 1.78 1.82 1.86 1.90 1.94 1.98 2.02 2.06 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Lynch, Josh               FR HEID                 6-06.00      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.74 1.78 1.82 1.86 1.90 1.94 1.98 2.02 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Pickens, Brad             SR Capital              6-06.00      1.90m    6-02.75  0-0
     1.74 1.78 1.82 1.86 1.90 1.94 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hlatky, Mike              SO JCU                  6-05.50      1.90m    6-02.75  1-1
     1.74 1.78 1.82 1.86 1.90 1.94 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Roberts, Sam              SO Capital              6-06.75      1.86m    6-01.25  0-0
     1.74 1.78 1.82 1.86 1.90 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Polack, Timothy           JR Ohio Northern        6-02.00      1.86m    6-01.25  0-1
     1.74 1.78 1.82 1.86 1.90 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Jeter, Thavez             FR Defiance             6-02.00      1.82m    5-11.50  0-1
     1.74 1.78 1.82 1.86 
        P   XO    O   XX 
  9 Bailey, Demetrius         JR Musk                 6-00.00      1.82m    5-11.50  1-3
     1.74 1.78 1.82 1.86 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Keating, Cal              FR Denison              6-02.75      1.82m    5-11.50  2-4
     1.74 1.78 1.82 1.86 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Poole, Justin             FR Capital              6-02.00      1.78m    5-10.00  2-2
     1.74 1.78 1.82 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Burke, David              SR Wesleyan             6-02.75      1.78m    5-10.00  1-1
     1.74 1.78 1.82 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Baker, Brandon            FR Musk                 6-00.00      1.74m    5-08.50  0-0
     1.74 1.78 
        O  XXX 
 13 Maleski, Joseph           SO Otterbein            5-11.50      1.74m    5-08.50  0-0
     1.74 1.78 
        O  XXX 
 15 Mathis, John              SR Wooster              6-00.75      1.74m    5-08.50  1-1
     1.74 1.78 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Poole, Zachary            JR Baldwin-Wallace      6-00.00      1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.74 1.78 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
     Stadium: !    16-09  2002        Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                  
    All-Ohio: @    16-08  1993        Chad Thomas, Muskingum                   
         OWU: O 15-09.75  2000        Jeremy Carpenter                         
  NCAA PROV.: $    4.70m  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov, 15-05.00                      
   NCAA Auto: %    5.07m  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto, 16-07.50                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Weyrauch, Jacob           SR Ohio Northern       15-03.00      4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Trivett, Austin           JR Defiance            15-03.00      4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Wunderle, Karl            SO Otterbein           14-05.50      4.40m   14-05.25  0-3
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        P    P  XXO   XO    P    O  XXX 
  4 Addy, Chase               FR Musk                14-11.00      4.40m   14-05.25  1-2
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Clark, Chase              SO Mount Union         14-01.75      4.40m   14-05.25  1-4
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        P    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Anderson, Tyler           FR Defiance            14-06.00      4.40m   14-05.25  2-3
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kolakowski, David         FR Tigers              14-00.00      4.20m   13-09.25  1-2
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Price, Steven             SR Baldwin-Wallace     14-03.25      4.20m   13-09.25  1-3
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Ross, Zach                FR Wesleyan            13-06.25      3.95m   12-11.50  0-0
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Ellsesser, Ben            SO Otterbein           13-09.75      3.95m   12-11.50  0-2
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Spagnola, Nate            SR Kenyon              12-00.75      3.80m   12-05.50  0-0
     3.80 3.95 
        O  XXX 
 11 Milligan, Aaric           FR Otterbein           13-11.25      3.80m   12-05.50  0-0
     3.80 3.95 
        O  XXX 
 13 McConnell, Robert         SR Wooster             13-00.25      3.80m   12-05.50  1-1
     3.80 3.95 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Miller, Bryan             FR Ohio Northern       13-11.75         NH            
     3.80 3.95 
        P  XXX 
 -- Cox, Ted                  FR Capital             12-00.75         NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Kopen, Vince              FR JCU                 12-05.50         NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 25-03.25  1996        Melvin Lister                            
    All-Ohio: @ 26-00.50  1996        Shawn Watson, Mt. Union                  
         OWU: O 24-05.50  1952        Dan Ventres                              
  NCAA PROV.: $    7.00m  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov, 22-11.75                      
   NCAA Auto: %    7.30m  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto, 23-11.50                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Higginbotham, Julius      SR HEID                23-02.00      6.73m   0.6  22-01.00 
     6.47m(1.1) 6.71m(2.5) 6.48m(+0.0) 6.57m(1.4) 6.37m(-0.5) 6.73m(0.6)
  2 Minjock, Mike             FR JCU                 22-10.50      6.63m   1.7  21-09.00 
     6.40m(1.3) 6.51m(3.7) 6.20m(0.4) 6.27m(0.9) 6.63m(1.7) FOUL     
  3 Burke, David              SR Wesleyan            22-01.50      6.55m   1.3  21-06.00 
     6.25m(2.0) 6.07m(-0.5) 6.30m(2.0) FOUL(-1.8) 6.55m(1.3) FOUL     
  4 Keating, Cal              FR Denison             21-06.75      6.52m   0.4  21-04.75 
     6.34m(1.5) 6.40m(0.9) 5.90m(1.3) 6.40m(0.2) 6.15m(1.3) 6.52m(0.4)
  5 Price, Steven             SR Baldwin-Wallace     22-02.25      6.44m   0.6  21-01.50  (6.41)
     6.41m(0.9) 6.44m(0.6) 6.09m(0.6) 6.33m(-3.6)       
  6 Glover, RK                SR JCU                 22-01.75      6.44m   1.9  21-01.50  (6.37)
     5.95m(0.4) 6.37m(2.1) 6.24m(-0.4) 5.95m(-0.9) 6.30m(0.2) 6.44m(1.9)
  7 Haynes, Stephen           FR Wesleyan            20-11.25      6.41m   3.0  21-00.50 
     6.41m(3.0) FOUL      5.60m(+0.0) 6.10m(1.2) 5.85m(0.1) 5.00m(1.5)
  8 Colbert, Josh             FR Tigers              23-00.75      6.28m   1.1  20-07.25 
        5.82m(1.9) 6.28m(1.1)           
  9 Faustin, Fortin           SO Otterbein           21-10.25      6.25m   0.7  20-06.25 
     6.20m(2.5) 6.11m(-0.9) 6.25m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Fisher, Josh              FR Bluffton            20-01.75      6.11m   0.4  20-00.50 
     6.11m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.92m(+0.0)           
 11 Davis, Nathan             FR HEID                21-08.00      6.10m  -3.1  20-00.25 
     6.04m(+0.0) 5.69m(1.4) 6.10m(-3.1)           
 12 Chrapczynski, Shawn       SO Oberlin             20-05.25      5.95m   1.9  19-06.25 
     5.95m(1.9) 5.93m(-0.2) 5.91m(1.3)           
 13 Bailey, Demetrius         JR Musk                22-03.00      5.89m  -0.9  19-04.00  (5.88)
     5.89m(-0.9) 5.88m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.5)         
 14 Ickes, Jeff               FR Musk                21-06.25      5.89m  -3.1  19-04.00  (5.79)
     5.89m(-3.1) 5.79m(1.0) FOUL              
 15 Stevens, Jarred           SO Ohio Northern       20-02.50      5.84m   3.0  19-02.00 
     5.38m(-0.4) 5.83m(4.2) 5.84m(3.0)           
 16 Bruner, Brandon           FR Wilmington          22-06.25      5.76m  -2.1  18-10.75 
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.6) 5.76m(-2.1)           
 17 Fiegel, Kyle              SR JCU                 20-06.25      5.59m   1.5  18-04.25 
     5.59m(1.5) FOUL(2.3)               
 18 Smith, Mike               SO Baldwin-Wallace     20-11.25      5.56m   0.5  18-03.00 
     FOUL      5.56m(0.5)            
 19 Borraso, Andrew           SR Kenyon              19-06.25      3.93m  -1.4  12-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.93m(-1.4)           
 -- Woods, Josh               FR Capital             23-00.75       FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.9)           
 -- Vogt, James               SO Marietta            20-01.75       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.3) FOUL                
 -- Wideman, Bryan            JR JCU                 21-10.75       FOUL                 
     FOUL(4.5) FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 51-08.50  1996        Levar Anderson                           
    All-Ohio: @    49-03  1996        Shawn Watson, Mt. Union                  
         OWU: O 47-07.25  2000        Craig Neeley                             
  NCAA PROV.: $   14.20m  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov, 46-07.25                      
   NCAA Auto: %   14.85m  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto, 48-08.75                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Demetrius         JR Musk                46-02.75     13.93m  -0.8  45-08.50 
     12.54m(-1.0) 13.12m(3.6) 13.10m(+0.0) 13.39m(-0.9) 13.79m(1.1) 13.93m(-0.8)
  2 Burke, David              SR Wesleyan            46-10.75     13.91m   2.0  45-07.75 
     FOUL      13.69m(+0.0) 13.28m(1.9) 13.91m(2.0) FOUL(-4.2) 13.70m(2.5)
  3 Dyer, Eric                SR Wooster             44-06.00     13.50m   1.3  44-03.50 
     13.28m(3.2) FOUL(-1.5) 13.42m(2.6) 13.47m(2.8) FOUL      13.50m(1.3)
  4 Lynch, Josh               FR HEID                44-01.50     13.35m   2.7  43-09.75 
     FOUL(1.3)    13.35m(2.7) 13.10m(4.1) FOUL      11.77m(-3.8)
  5 Glover, RK                SR JCU                 44-01.50     13.20m   2.9  43-03.75 
     12.43m(1.4) 13.20m(2.9) 13.14m(0.7) 13.15m(0.6) 13.19m(-0.5) 12.94m(-0.5)
  6 Higginbotham, Julius      SR HEID                43-11.25     13.04m   1.5  42-09.50 
     12.59m(2.0) 12.64m(-3.0) 12.62m(2.8) 13.04m(1.5) 12.98m(-1.3) 12.95m(-2.1)
  7 Bruner, Brandon           FR Wilmington          42-09.50     12.98m  +0.0  42-07.00 
        FOUL      12.72m(2.4) 12.98m(+0.0) 12.46m(+0.0) 12.36m(-2.3)
  8 Minjock, Mike             FR JCU                 43-01.75     12.90m   2.4  42-04.00 
     12.82m(1.8) 12.86m(2.9) 12.90m(2.4) FOUL      12.34m(+0.0) 12.71m(-1.0)
  9 Howard, Mitch             JR Wilmington          42-09.50     12.89m  -0.2  42-03.50 
     12.25m(2.2) 12.64m(2.6) 12.54m(2.0) 12.76m(1.8) 12.89m(-0.2) 12.58m(-2.8)
 10 Woods, Josh               FR Capital             43-07.75     12.54m   2.0  41-01.75 
     FOUL(0.3) 12.12m(-0.4) 12.54m(2.0)           
 11 Ickes, Jeff               FR Musk                41-02.50     12.42m   0.6  40-09.00 
     12.07m(2.1) 12.07m(1.7) 12.42m(0.6)           
 12 Vogt, James               SO Marietta            40-07.75     12.37m   1.2  40-07.00 
     12.37m(1.2) 12.30m(2.6) 12.16m(0.1)           
 13 Ibrahim, Kareem           SR Baldwin-Wallace     40-04.00     12.22m   0.2  40-01.25 
     11.78m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 12.22m(0.2)          
 14 Clements, Ramses          SR Wooster             43-08.00     12.21m  +0.0  40-00.75 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.4) 12.21m(+0.0)           
 15 Guo, Alex                 FR Oberlin             43-05.75     12.19m   3.1  40-00.00 
     FOUL      12.19m(3.1) FOUL                
 16 Price, Steven             SR Baldwin-Wallace     44-05.25     12.09m  -1.8  39-08.00 
     12.09m(-1.8)                 
 17 Wideman, Bryan            JR JCU                 42-01.50     12.03m   1.5  39-05.75 
     12.03m(1.5) FOUL      11.36m(1.4)           
 18 Davis, Nathan             FR HEID                42-02.75     11.98m   1.4  39-03.75 
     11.98m(1.4)    11.73m(0.6)           
 19 Artis, Donte              FR Musk                40-04.25     11.92m   2.0  39-01.25  11.90
     11.92m(2.0) 11.70m(-0.1) 11.90m(1.3)           
 20 Spantithos, Dimitrios     SO Otterbein           40-04.00     11.92m   2.7  39-01.25  11.56
     11.92m(2.7) FOUL(1.9) 11.56m(1.2)           
 21 Stevens, Jarred           SO Ohio Northern       40-04.25     11.79m   0.9  38-08.25 
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL      11.79m(0.9)           
 22 Jeter, Thavez             FR Defiance            39-08.75     11.50m   2.0  37-08.75 
     11.50m(2.0) FOUL(1.1) 11.46m(-0.9)           
 -- Faustin, Fortin           SO Otterbein           41-05.75       FOUL                 
     FOUL(5.7) FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
     Stadium: !    58-10  1996        John Davis                               
    All-Ohio: @ 55-01.25  4/19/2002   Chris Basich, Mt. Union                  
         OWU: O    57-02  1991        Keith Rucker                             
  NCAA PROV.: $   15.45m  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov, 50-08.25                      
   NCAA Auto: %   17.00m  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto, 55-09.25                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Patrick, Greg             SR Baldwin-Wallace     55-00.75     16.08m$  52-09.25 
      15.17m  15.37m  15.95m  FOUL  16.08m  FOUL
  2 Faris, Kyle               SR Wesleyan            54-01.75     15.58m$  51-01.50 
      FOUL  14.78m  FOUL  15.22m  15.58m  FOUL
  3 Fisher, Jason             SR Bluffton            50-10.75     15.54m$  51-00.00 
      15.31m  FOUL  15.15m  FOUL  15.06m  15.54m
  4 Lutz, Judd                SR Mount Union         54-06.50     15.50m$  50-10.25 
      15.50m  FOUL  15.00m  15.41m  FOUL  14.61m
  5 Garza, Jesus              FR Mount Union         50-04.00     15.49m$  50-10.00 
      14.98m  15.00m  14.48m  15.40m  15.23m  15.49m
  6 Denard, Sean              SO Mount Union         51-04.25     15.26m   50-00.75 
      13.54m  14.53m  14.35m  FOUL  15.26m  FOUL
  7 Phipps, Kevin             JR Baldwin-Wallace     51-09.00     14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.73m  14.87m  FOUL  FOUL  14.52m  14.78m
  8 Marinucci, Zach           FR Baldwin-Wallace     47-09.75     14.43m   47-04.25 
      FOUL  13.40m  14.43m  13.64m  FOUL  14.23m
  9 Moore, Miles              FR Baldwin-Wallace     47-03.50     14.38m   47-02.25 
      FOUL  13.97m  14.38m  FOUL  FOUL  13.78m
 10 Galiano, Lou              JR JCU                 47-05.75     14.14m   46-04.75 
      14.14m  13.76m  FOUL           
 11 Mitchell, Randall         SR Msj                 46-10.25     14.12m   46-04.00 
      12.83m  14.12m  13.28m           
 12 Kime, Josh                JR Wooster             46-07.50     13.99m   45-10.75 
      FOUL  13.99m  13.76m         
 13 Gallagher, Josh           JR Oberlin             48-02.00     13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.87m  FOUL  FOUL          
 14 Medina, Frank             JR HEID                45-03.00     13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.45m  13.75m  13.67m           
 15 Metts, Mason              FR Wilmington          49-00.25     13.63m   44-08.75 
      13.63m  FOUL  13.40m           
 16 Stooksbury, Steven        FR Musk                41-03.00     13.59m   44-07.00 
      13.59m  12.90m  FOUL           
 17 Thomas, Anthony           SR Ohio Northern       45-03.75     13.45m   44-01.50 
      FOUL  12.60m  13.45m         
 18 Byers, Chad               SR Marietta            45-09.25     13.20m   43-03.75 
      FOUL  13.18m  13.20m           
 19 Hayes, Gaston             FR Marietta            45-01.75     12.80m   42-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.80m           
 20 Gutter, Joe               JR Ohio Northern       45-04.50     12.73m   41-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.73m            
 21 Wolpert, Jordan           SR Defiance            40-06.75     11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.96m  11.44m  11.57m           
 22 Taylor, Wendell           SO Denison             40-04.75     11.41m   37-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.41m           
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
     Stadium: !    190-09  1996        Casey Malone                            
    All-Ohio: @    173-01  4/15/2006   Justin Rodhe, Mt. Union                 
         OWU: O 178-10.50  1964        Bert Reuss                              
  NCAA PROV.: $    47.00m  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov, 154-02.00                    
   NCAA Auto: %    51.50m  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto, 168-11                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lutz, Judd                SR Mount Union         73-11.75     48.91m$    160-05 
      FOUL  46.50m  FOUL  FOUL  48.91m  FOUL
  2 Phipps, Kevin             JR Baldwin-Wallace     66-09.50     48.53m$    159-03 
      48.23m  FOUL  FOUL  47.13m  48.53m  FOUL
  3 Kromer, Matt              JR Baldwin-Wallace     52-07.75     47.62m$    156-03 
      47.30m  46.12m  FOUL  47.62m  47.53m  FOUL
  4 Supan, Mitchell           FR Baldwin-Wallace     57-05.25     47.39m$    155-06 
      45.58m  47.39m  FOUL  FOUL  44.02m  46.46m
  5 Denard, Sean              SO Mount Union         60-11.25     47.11m$    154-07 
      39.12m  43.87m  FOUL  45.21m  FOUL  47.11m
  6 Byers, Chad               SR Marietta            51-03.50     46.28m     151-10 
      42.75m  FOUL  45.99m  FOUL  46.28m  FOUL
  7 Fisher, Jason             SR Bluffton            43-09.75     46.09m     151-02 
      44.89m  46.09m  FOUL  FOUL  44.07m  FOUL
  8 Gallagher, Josh           JR Oberlin             51-04.50     45.48m     149-02 
      44.76m  45.48m  43.59m  44.93m  44.48m  44.73m
  9 Hayes, Gaston             FR Marietta            28-06.50     42.55m     139-07 
      39.58m  40.47m  42.55m  FOUL  FOUL  38.55m
 10 Borowy, Steve             SO JCU                 39-01.50     42.02m     137-10  (41.28)
      42.02m  41.28m  39.39m         
 11 Potter, CJ                SR Wilmington          36-09.25     42.02m     137-10  (F)
      FOUL  42.02m  FOUL           
 12 Thomas, Anthony           SR Ohio Northern       36-07.75     41.25m     135-04 
      41.25m  37.78m  38.51m           
 13 Mathis, John              SR Wooster             29-02.25     40.18m     131-10 
      39.54m  40.18m  37.39m         
 14 Patrick, Greg             SR Baldwin-Wallace     49-04.50     39.33m     129-00 
      39.33m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Faris, Kyle               SR Wesleyan            57-05.25     36.49m     119-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.49m         
 16 Talk, Ryan                SO Kenyon              18-11.50     36.23m     118-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.23m         
 17 Smith, Kyle               FR Mount Union           132-08     34.61m     113-06 
      FOUL  34.61m  FOUL         
 18 Gallego, Steven           JR Denison             12-04.25     32.83m     107-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.83m           
 -- Ziska, Chris              SO Wesleyan            39-00.50       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Washington, Dominique     FR HEID                27-04.50       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Mitchell, Randall         SR Msj                 57-02.50       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 187-02  1996        Sean Flynn                                 
    All-Ohio: @ 183-10  4/12/2008   Trevor Matuszak, Defiance                  
         OWU: O 154-03  2009        Kyle Faris                                 
  NCAA PROV.: $ 52.50m  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov, 172-03.00                       
   NCAA Auto: % 57.00m  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto, 187-00.00                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Phipps, Kevin             JR Baldwin-Wallace     93-03.50     59.38m%    194-10 
      56.01m  58.72m  57.05m  FOUL  59.38m  FOUL
  2 Faris, Kyle               SR Wesleyan            79-11.75     53.19m$    174-06 
      51.99m  FOUL  53.19m  FOUL  48.76m  52.79m
  3 Mitchell, Randall         SR Msj                 65-11.50     50.06m     164-03 
      48.99m  50.06m  49.64m  48.52m  FOUL  49.20m
  4 Patrick, Greg             SR Baldwin-Wallace     70-03.50     47.85m     157-00 
      FOUL  42.81m  47.42m  FOUL  46.71m  47.85m
  5 Gutter, Joe               JR Ohio Northern       54-07.75     46.47m     152-05 
      38.24m  45.25m  45.08m  44.38m  46.47m  45.59m
  6 Potter, CJ                SR Wilmington            156-02     45.89m     150-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.89m  43.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kromer, Matt              JR Baldwin-Wallace     47-05.25     45.52m     149-04 
      43.52m  44.50m  44.12m  44.50m  43.48m  45.52m
  8 Beaverson, Josh           SO Defiance              142-09     45.12m     148-00 
      41.51m  FOUL  45.12m  38.45m  39.45m  FOUL
  9 Rux, Jon                  SO Wesleyan              147-08     44.20m     145-00 
      38.33m  40.67m  42.19m  44.20m  FOUL  42.83m
 10 Kidder, Michael           FR Msj                 55-08.75     41.62m     136-06 
      FOUL  41.62m  FOUL          
 11 Garza, Jesus              FR Mount Union           142-01     41.54m     136-03 
      40.09m  41.54m  39.05m         
 12 Gallagher, Josh           JR Oberlin             39-04.25     40.28m     132-02 
      40.28m  FOUL  39.99m         
 13 Thomas, Anthony           SR Ohio Northern       30-06.50     38.72m     127-00 
      37.86m  FOUL  38.72m         
 14 Reavis, Michael           SO Wilmington          33-00.25     38.58m     126-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.58m           
 15 Isaacson, Sven            FR Tigers              17-04.25     36.75m     120-07 
      36.29m  36.75m  FOUL           
 16 Medina, Frank             JR HEID                18-11.75     36.68m     120-04 
      FOUL  36.68m  36.51m         
 17 Deal, Chris               FR Musk                27-06.50     35.50m     116-06 
      34.73m  35.50m  FOUL           
 18 Supan, Mitchell           FR Baldwin-Wallace     43-02.50     31.52m     103-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.52m         
 19 Grecu, Vlad               SR Marietta            22-01.25     31.50m     103-04 
      FOUL  30.03m  31.50m           
 20 Taylor, Wendell           SO Denison             81-11.75     26.05m      85-05 
      25.91m  26.05m  FOUL           
 -- Pulice, Anthony           SR Marietta              124-08       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Fisher, Jason             SR Bluffton              179-09       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 230-04  1996        Troy Burkholder                            
    All-Ohio: @ 194-04  4/17/2004   Tim Gaal, Wittenberg                       
         OWU: O 211-05  1984        Mike Grittani                              
  NCAA PROV.: $ 57.80m  3/1/2010    NCAA Prov, 189-07.00                       
   NCAA Auto: % 62.50m  3/1/2010    NCAA Auto, 205-01.00                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pankowski, Michael        SO Marietta              189-09     60.91m$    199-10 
      60.91m  58.20m  55.37m  FOUL  56.73m  54.33m
  2 Aukerman, Marc            JR Mount Union           176-11     52.50m     172-03 
      49.49m  50.33m  52.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Gallego, Steven           JR Denison             69-04.50     52.00m     170-07 
      52.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Bowmar, Josh              SO HEID                68-05.50     49.72m     163-01 
      49.72m  44.61m  FOUL  FOUL  45.32m  42.37m
  5 Ridgeway, Jarryd          SR Musk                  187-02     48.19m     158-01 
      48.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Trivett, Austin           JR Defiance              165-01     48.16m     158-00 
      44.96m  44.39m  48.16m  FOUL  FOUL  47.87m
  7 Dillard, Mikhail          SR Capital             46-10.75     48.10m     157-10 
      FOUL  48.10m  44.53m  45.27m  FOUL   
  8 Najdovski, Matt           SR JCU                 68-04.25     46.69m     153-02 
      44.72m  FOUL  45.80m  46.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Fast, Brandon             SR Baldwin-Wallace       171-07     45.43m     149-00 
      44.02m  FOUL  45.43m  42.19m  FOUL  43.91m
 10 Buckey, Jake              FR Baldwin-Wallace     66-00.50     45.38m     148-11 
      45.38m  43.66m  FOUL           
 11 McElwee, Thomas           JR Tigers                157-02     44.53m     146-01 
      44.53m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Schuh, Adam               SR Otterbein           53-11.50     44.07m     144-07 
      44.07m  43.75m  FOUL           
 13 Borowy, Steve             SO JCU                   158-05     43.08m     141-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.08m           
 14 Vaccaro, Tony                Musk                54-08.25     42.93m     140-10 
      FOUL  28.88m  42.93m         
 15 Janiak, Brian             SO Wesleyan            69-03.75     42.48m     139-04 
      42.16m  FOUL  42.48m         
 16 Polack, Timothy           JR Ohio Northern       55-02.50     41.75m     137-00 
      41.62m  41.75m  FOUL           
 17 Schweikert, Chris         FR Msj                 29-11.75     41.73m     136-11 
      38.20m  41.73m  40.04m           
 18 Twining, Sean             JR Wooster             51-08.75     40.30m     132-03 
      40.30m  35.56m  37.22m           
 19 Hardin-Wallace, Dan       FR Defiance              149-08     39.48m     129-06 
      39.48m  38.09m  38.91m         
 20 Artis, Donte              FR Musk                50-04.50     38.97m     127-10 
      FOUL  38.97m               
 21 Borraso, Andrew           SR Kenyon              14-09.75     34.94m     114-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.94m         
 -- Clark, Jacob              SO Wilmington          46-02.25       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Gallagher, Josh           JR Oberlin               165-10       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Baldwin-Wallace College    103        2) Marietta                   89.50
    3) Capital                     86        3) Mount Union                86   
    5) Otterbein College           68        6) Ohio Wesleyan              65   
    7) Oberlin                     64        8) Ohio Northern University   55.50
    9) Heidelberg University       39       10) Wittenberg                 38.50
   11) John Carroll University     25       12) Wilmington College         15   
   13) Denison                     13       14) Muskingum University       10   
   15) Kenyon                       9       16) Wooster                     6.50
   17) Defiance College             3       17) Mount St. Joseph            3   
   19) Bluffton University          1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan              143        2) Heidelberg University     108   
    3) Mount Union                 85        4) Ohio Northern University   78   
    5) Baldwin-Wallace College     70        6) John Carroll University    38   
    7) Oberlin                     33        8) Capital                    30   
    9) Otterbein College           29       10) Denison                    28   
   10) Marietta                    28       12) Muskingum University       23   
   13) Wilmington College          22       14) Defiance College           20   
   15) Wooster                     12       15) Wittenberg                 12   
   17) Bluffton University          8       18) Mount St. Joseph            6   
   19) Kenyon                       4