Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/6/2010 08:04 PM
            North Coast Athletic Conference - 3/5/2010 to 3/6/2010             
                             Indoor Championships                              
                         Hosted by: Denison University                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        NCAC: N  7.28  2003        Jackie Berner, Denison University           
   NCAA Auto: A  7.10                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.29                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beth Muller               JR Allegheny                 7.54Q  3 
  2 Stephanie McShane         FR Wooster                   7.61Q  1 
  3 Kari Domiano              SO Wittenberg                7.67Q  2 
  4 Whitney Goller            FR Wittenberg                7.65q  3 
  5 Alexia Derkasch           FR Kenyon                    7.68q  2 
  6 Alesha Stewart            SO Denison                   7.80q  2 
  7 Lainey Kekic              JR Ohio Wesleya              7.80q  1 
  8 Melissa Elie              SO Oberlin                   7.80q  3 
  9 Rebecca Lendyak           JR Allegheny                 7.81q  1 
 10 Lea Morin                 FR Wittenberg                7.90   2 
 11 Stephanie Mitchell        FR Ohio Wesleya              7.93   3 
 12 Miriam Wise               JR Wooster                   7.99   3 
 13 Amanda Miller             JR Oberlin                   8.12   1 
 14 Christine Bullock         JR Kenyon                    8.14   1 
 15 Nicole Lourette           FR Ohio Wesleya              8.22   1 
 16 Ramelle Brown             FR Kenyon                    8.22   3 
 17 Somadina Iworisha         JR Wooster                   8.32   2 
 18 Antoinette Belson         SR Denison                   8.56   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        NCAC: N  7.28  2003        Jackie Berner, Denison University           
   NCAA Auto: A  7.10                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.29                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Beth Muller               JR Allegheny                 7.51   2  10   
  2 Whitney Goller            FR Wittenberg                7.65   2   8    .646
  3 Rebecca Lendyak           JR Allegheny                 7.65   1   6    .647
  4 Alexia Derkasch           FR Kenyon                    7.69   2   5   
  5 Stephanie McShane         FR Wooster                   7.71   2   4    .704
  6 Kari Domiano              SO Wittenberg                7.71   2   3    .710
  7 Melissa Elie              SO Oberlin                   7.78   1   2   
  8 Lainey Kekic              JR Ohio Wesleya              7.85   1   1   
  9 Alesha Stewart            SO Denison                   7.87   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        NCAC: N 25.82  2002        Jackie Berner, Denison University           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lainey Kekic              JR Ohio Wesleya             26.65q  5 
  2 Beth Muller               JR Allegheny                26.73q  3 
  3 Alexia Derkasch           FR Kenyon                   27.10q  4 
  4 Kari Domiano              SO Wittenberg               27.24q  2 
  5 Marissa Clardy            FR Oberlin                  27.30q  1  .292
  6 Rebecca Lendyak           JR Allegheny                27.30q  5  .300
  7 Calina Hilyard            FR Ohio Wesleya             27.47q  1 
  8 Jordan Stafford           SO Wittenberg               27.48q  3 
  9 Melissa Elie              SO Oberlin                  27.65q  2 
 10 Stephanie McShane         FR Wooster                  27.83   4 
 11 Alesha Stewart            SO Denison                  28.35   1 
 12 Laura Wolgamott           JR Denison                  28.38   2 
 13 Lea Morin                 FR Wittenberg               28.56   4 
 14 Stephanie Mitchell        FR Ohio Wesleya             28.73   3 
 15 Leah Jacques              FR Kenyon                   28.98   4 
 16 Cassie Gage               SR Earlham                  29.02   5 
 17 Christine Bullock         JR Kenyon                   29.55   3 
 18 Antoinette Belson         SR Denison                  31.27   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        NCAC: N 25.82  2002        Jackie Berner, Denison University           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Beth Muller               JR Allegheny                26.37   2  10   
  2 Lainey Kekic              JR Ohio Wesleya             26.66   2   8   
  3 Alexia Derkasch           FR Kenyon                   26.77   2   6   
  4 Kari Domiano              SO Wittenberg               27.03   2   5   
  5 Rebecca Lendyak           JR Allegheny                27.15   1   4   
  6 Marissa Clardy            FR Oberlin                  27.23   1   3   
  7 Melissa Elie              SO Oberlin                  27.40   1   2   
  8 Jordan Stafford           SO Wittenberg               27.63   1   1   
  9 Calina Hilyard            FR Ohio Wesleya             27.65   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        NCAC: N 57.66  2003        Akeya Terrell, Ohio Wesleyan                
   NCAA Auto: A 56.75                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 58.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marissa Clardy            FR Oberlin                  59.87q  1 
  2 Amanda Miller             JR Oberlin                1:00.19q  5 
  3 Jordan Stafford           SO Wittenberg             1:00.39q  4 
  4 Beth Muller               JR Allegheny              1:00.48q  4 
  5 Lainey Kekic              JR Ohio Wesleya           1:01.23q  2 
  6 Rebecca Lendyak           JR Allegheny              1:01.34q  3 
  7 Madeline Schultz          SR Oberlin                1:01.59q  4 
  8 Laura Vernon              JR Oberlin                1:01.83q  3 
  9 Beth Dahlburg             SO Kenyon                 1:02.56q  1 
 10 Shawnqua Johnson          FR Wittenberg             1:02.78   2 
 11 Cary Watts                SO Kenyon                 1:02.98   2 
 12 Lindsay Dunbar            JR Ohio Wesleya           1:03.12   5 
 13 Catherine Kuerbitz        SO Wittenberg             1:04.47   3 
 14 Laura Heltman             JR Allegheny              1:05.65   5 
 15 Whitney Rappole           JR Wooster                1:06.53   4 
 16 Jean Quenneville          SO Wooster                1:08.48   5 
 17 Dana Culbert              JR Wooster                1:09.34   1 
 -- Calina Hilyard            FR Ohio Wesleya                DQ   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        NCAC: N 57.66  2003        Akeya Terrell, Ohio Wesleyan                
   NCAA Auto: A 56.75                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 58.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Marissa Clardy            FR Oberlin                  59.39   2  10   
  2 Beth Muller               JR Allegheny              1:00.08   2   8    .074
  3 Amanda Miller             JR Oberlin                1:00.08   2   6    .077
  4 Jordan Stafford           SO Wittenberg             1:00.40   2   5   
  5 Rebecca Lendyak           JR Allegheny              1:00.94   1   4   
  6 Laura Vernon              JR Oberlin                1:01.08   1   3   
  7 Madeline Schultz          SR Oberlin                1:01.49   1   2   
  8 Beth Dahlburg             SO Kenyon                 1:02.68   1   1   
 -- Lainey Kekic              JR Ohio Wesleya               DNF   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        NCAC: N 2:15.82  2001        Stephanie Moss, Ohio Wesleyan             
   NCAA Auto: A 2:13.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 2:16.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clara Shaw                SR Oberlin                2:20.56Q 
  2 Rachael Newman            JR Ohio Wesleya           2:20.66Q 
  3 Sarah Shinn               SR Ohio Wesleya           2:20.67q 
  4 Hannah Combe               1 Oberlin                2:21.03q 
  5 Ashley Putnam             JR Denison                2:21.24q 
  6 Anelia Mutafova           SO Denison                2:21.44q 
  7 Samantha Zink             JR Allegheny              2:22.44q 
  8 Samantha Iden             SO Wittenberg             2:24.48q 
  9 Kirkley Doyle             FR Kenyon                 2:24.59q 
 10 Amanda Gracia             FR Oberlin                2:26.08  
 11 Angela Dyer               JR Allegheny              2:28.03  
 12 Kara Reiter               SR Ohio Wesleya           2:29.63  
 13 Anna Griffin              SR Kenyon                 2:38.18  
 14 Erin McIlvain             SO Earlham                2:52.86  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        NCAC: N 2:15.82  2001        Stephanie Moss, Ohio Wesleyan             
   NCAA Auto: A 2:13.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 2:16.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Clara Shaw                SR Oberlin                2:16.35P  10   
  2 Ashley Putnam             JR Denison                2:18.61    8   
  3 Rachael Newman            JR Ohio Wesleya           2:18.86    6   
  4 Sarah Shinn               SR Ohio Wesleya           2:21.25    5   
  5 Samantha Iden             SO Wittenberg             2:23.65    4   
  6 Hannah Combe               1 Oberlin                2:24.30    3   
  7 Kirkley Doyle             FR Kenyon                 2:25.08    2   
  8 Anelia Mutafova           SO Denison                2:28.00    1   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        NCAC: N 5:03.88  1988        Chris Dudek, Allegheny College            
   NCAA Auto: A 4:55.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 5:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clara Shaw                SR Oberlin                5:06.43   10   
  2 Kaitlin Zimmerly          JR Ohio Wesleya           5:10.70    8   
  3 Samantha Zink             JR Allegheny              5:15.41    6   
  4 Sarah Shinn               SR Ohio Wesleya           5:15.91    5   
  5 Christine Moore           SO Oberlin                5:19.99    4   
  6 Katie Stancik             JR Allegheny              5:20.54    3   
  7 Claire Everhart           SR Ohio Wesleya           5:22.33    2   
  8 Amanda Gracia             FR Oberlin                5:24.13    1   
  9 Morgan O'Connor           SO Kenyon                 5:25.78  
 10 Sara Mitrano              FR Allegheny              5:35.81  
 11 Caryn Wixom               JR Earlham                6:12.84  
 12 Hannah Santino            FR Earlham                6:23.88  
 13 Marini Pickering          FR Earlham                6:41.35  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        NCAC: N 10:12.84  1993        Kelley Wilder, Kenyon College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Zimmerly          JR Ohio Wesleya          10:18.03   10   
  2 Katie Navarre             JR Denison               10:25.28    8   
  3 Joanna Johnson            JR Oberlin               10:28.45    6   
  4 Cordelia Revells          SR Oberlin               10:40.11    5   
  5 Christine Moore           SO Oberlin               10:42.10    4   
  6 Lauren Metzger            JR Kenyon                10:49.68    3   
  7 Kelly Gallagher           FR Allegheny             10:55.26    2   
  8 Jane Lehman               FR Ohio Wesleya          11:00.56    1   
  9 Carolyn Callagan          JR Oberlin               11:02.43  
 10 Colleen O'Neil            FR Wooster               11:12.75  
 11 Sarah Appleton            SO Wooster               11:16.39  
 12 Amy Stamon                FR Wittenberg            11:16.48  
 13 Madeleine Wright          FR Ohio Wesleya          11:23.24  
 14 Emily Dunn                SR Allegheny             11:26.85  
 15 Liz Bailey                SO Kenyon                11:35.17  
 16 Rebecca Craig             FR Wooster               11:47.83  
 17 Alex Klein                SO Kenyon                12:00.20  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        NCAC: N 17:37.37  3/6/2009    Joanna Johnson, Oberlin                  
   NCAA Auto: A 17:10.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 17:42.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mia Symoniak              SR Allegheny             17:19.82N  10   
  2 Katie Navarre             JR Denison               17:32.44N   8   
  3 Cordelia Revells          SR Oberlin               18:39.94    6   
  4 Emma Lisull               SO Ohio Wesleya          18:47.33    5   
  5 Kelly Gallagher           FR Allegheny             18:57.19    4   
  6 Madeleine Wright          FR Ohio Wesleya          19:17.57    3   
  7 Anna Henry                SO Wittenberg            19:18.19    2   
  8 Jane Lehman               FR Ohio Wesleya          19:18.95    1   
  9 Colleen O'Neil            FR Wooster               19:26.51  
 10 Sarah Appleton            SO Wooster               19:26.65  
 11 Anne McGinty              FR Denison               19:43.10  
 12 Emily Dunn                SR Allegheny             19:48.78  
 13 Sarah Cook                JR Kenyon                20:19.71  
 14 Amelia Troutman           FR Kenyon                20:50.32  
 15 Tess Waggoner             FR Kenyon                21:17.31  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        NCAC: N  8.38  2001        Melanie Cluss, Denison University           
   NCAA Auto: A  8.20                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whitney Goller            FR Wittenberg                8.87Q  2 
  2 Madeline Schultz          SR Oberlin                   9.03Q  1 
  3 KateLynn Riley            SR Wooster                   9.10q  1 
  4 Emily Amburgey            FR Ohio Wesleya              9.46q  2 
  5 Clare Duffy               FR Ohio Wesleya              9.49q  2 
  6 Emily Norton              JR Allegheny                 9.65q  1 
  7 Ryann McChesney           SO Oberlin                   9.66q  1 
  8 Stephanie Mitchell        FR Ohio Wesleya              9.79q  2 
  9 Hannah Snyder             SO Kenyon                    9.90q  2 
 10 Abena Boamah-Acheampong   FR Wooster                   9.95   1 
 11 Rhiannon Stryker          JR Wittenberg               10.03   1 
 12 Alexandria Questel        FR Wooster                  10.09   2 
 13 Cary Watts                SO Kenyon                   10.15   1 
 14 Leah Jacques              FR Kenyon                   10.19   1 
 15 Hannah Smith              SR Allegheny                10.44   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        NCAC: N  8.38  2001        Melanie Cluss, Denison University           
   NCAA Auto: A  8.20                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitney Goller            FR Wittenberg                8.73   2  10   
  2 Madeline Schultz          SR Oberlin                   9.04   2   8   
  3 KateLynn Riley            SR Wooster                   9.25   2   6   
  4 Emily Amburgey            FR Ohio Wesleya              9.39   2   5   
  5 Ryann McChesney           SO Oberlin                   9.53   1   4   
  6 Stephanie Mitchell        FR Ohio Wesleya              9.56   1   3   
  7 Hannah Snyder             SO Kenyon                    9.58   1   2   
  8 Clare Duffy               FR Ohio Wesleya              9.91   2   1   
  9 Emily Norton              JR Allegheny                10.28   1 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        NCAC: N 1:44.98  2001        , Denison University                      
                         Gray, Nickel, Westerfield, Berner                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oberlin                                             1:48.00   2  10   
     1) Melissa Elie SO                 2) Laura Vernon JR                
     3) Amanda Miller JR                4) Marissa Clardy FR              
  2 Wittenberg                                          1:49.58   2   8   
     1) Lea Morin FR                    2) Shawnqua Johnson FR            
     3) Jordan Stafford SO              4) Kari Domiano SO                
  3 Ohio Wesleyan                                       1:50.14   2   6   
     1) Stephanie Mitchell FR           2) Lainey Kekic JR                
     3) Calina Hilyard FR               4) Lindsay Dunbar JR              
  4 Kenyon                                              1:51.33   2   5   
     1) Leah Jacques FR                 2) Alexia Derkasch FR             
     3) Cary Watts SO                   4) Christine Bullock JR           
  5 Denison                                             1:53.52   1   4   
     1) Alesha Stewart SO               2) Laura Wolgamott JR             
     3) Ashley Putnam JR                4) Jane Zelenkov SO               
  6 Wooster                                             1:55.44   1   3   
     1) Miriam Wise JR                  2) Taylor Morgan FR               
     3) Whitney Rappole JR              4) Stephanie McShane FR           
  7 Earlham                                             1:57.59   1   2   
     1) Cassie Gage SR                  2) Ramona Hemmings JR             
     3) Molly Fallon JR                 4) Erin Witham SR                 
  8 Allegheny                                           1:58.88   1   1   
     1) Emily Norton JR                 2) Laura Heltman JR               
     3) Stephanie Alberico JR           4) Holly Wilson FR                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        NCAC: N 4:05.46  2001        , Allegheny College                       
                         Woods, Sikora, Switzer, McGuire                   
   NCAA Auto: A 3:54.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oberlin                                             4:04.50N  2  10   
     1) Madeline Schultz SR             2) Laura Vernon JR                
     3) Amanda Miller JR                4) Marissa Clardy FR              
  2 Ohio Wesleyan                                       4:07.08   2   8   
     1) Sarah Shinn SR                  2) Rachael Newman JR              
     3) Kara Reiter SR                  4) Calina Hilyard FR              
  3 Kenyon                                              4:10.99   2   6   
     1) Alexia Derkasch FR              2) Kirkley Doyle FR               
     3) Beth Dahlburg SO                4) Cary Watts SO                  
  4 Wittenberg                                          4:14.28   2   5   
     1) Samantha Iden SO                2) Jordan Stafford SO             
     3) Shawnqua Johnson FR             4) Catherine Kuerbitz SO          
  5 Denison                                             4:18.73   1   4   
     1) Jane Zelenkov SO                2) Christy Conley SR              
     3) Laura Wolgamott JR              4) Ashley Putnam JR               
  6 Wooster                                             4:26.10   1   3   
     1) Kelsie Herring SO               2) Jean Quenneville SO            
     3) Taylor Morgan FR                4) Whitney Rappole JR             
  7 Allegheny                                           4:28.02   1   2   
     1) Angela Dyer JR                  2) Hannah Serlin FR               
     3) Stephanie Alberico JR           4) Laura Heltman JR               
  8 Earlham                                             4:36.95   1   1   
     1) Erin Witham SR                  2) Eirinn Cooper SR               
     3) Molly Fallon JR                 4) Nora Swift FR                  
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        NCAC: N 12:41.52  2004        , Allegheny College                      
                          Graham, Svetlak, Knupp, Shouey                    
   NCAA Auto: A 11:53.60                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 12:14.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan                                      12:50.09   10   
     1) Claire Everhart SR              2) Lindsay Dunbar JR              
     3) Kara Reiter SR                  4) Emma Lisull SO                 
  2 Oberlin                                            12:55.71    8   
     1) Sharon Cross FR                 2) Marrisa Kennedy SR             
     3) Erica Long FR                   4) Caroline Martin FR             
  3 Wooster                                            12:55.82    6   
     1) Erin Plews-Ogan FR              2) Taylor Morgan FR               
     3) Kelsie Herring SO               4) Meredith Shaul SO              
  4 Allegheny                                          13:02.78    5   
     1) Hannah Serlin FR                2) Laura Heltman JR               
     3) Angela Dyer JR                  4) Katie Stancik JR               
  5 Denison                                            13:23.89    4   
     1) Julie Rotramel JR               2) Margaret Burnside SO           
     3) Katherine Ireland FR            4) Anelia Mutafova SO             
  6 Kenyon                                             13:25.31    3   
     1) Kara Pellegrino JR              2) Kaitlin Lockhart JR            
     3) Haley Abing FR                  4) Gaither Smith JR               
  7 Wittenberg                                         14:06.19    2   
     1) Sarah Kropa SO                  2) Shawnqua Johnson FR            
     3) Alyssa Hamilton FR              4) Anna Henry SO                  
  8 Earlham                                            14:34.73    1   
     1) Nora Swift FR                   2) Molly Fallon JR                
     3) Eirinn Cooper SR                4) Emily Doering SR               
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 1.70m  1995        Leslie Kindling  5-07.0, Case Western       
   NCAA Auto: A 1.71m              5-07.25                                     
   NCAA Prov: P 1.66m              5-05.25                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Ross            SO Earlham                  1.61m    5-03.25  10    0-0
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.66 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Emily Amburgey            FR Ohio Wesleya             1.58m    5-02.25   8    0-0
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Abena Boamah-Acheampong   FR Wooster                  1.58m    5-02.25   6    0-2
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Madeline Schultz          SR Oberlin                  1.55m    5-01.00   5    1-1
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Lizzy Hauser              SO Wittenberg               1.50m    4-11.00   4    1-1
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Fran Holomon              SR Oberlin                  1.45m    4-09.00   3    0-0
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Elizabeth Wardrop         JR Wooster                  1.45m    4-09.00   2    2-2
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Lainey Kekic              JR Ohio Wesleya             1.40m    4-07.00   0.50 0-0
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
  8 Emily Norton              JR Allegheny                1.40m    4-07.00   0.50 0-0
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
 10 Lizzie Leonard            FR Kenyon                   1.40m    4-07.00  1-1
     1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Clare Duffy               FR Ohio Wesleya                NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Corbin Blackwell          FR Denison                     NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Whitney Goller            FR Wittenberg                  NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Piper Nash                FR Oberlin                     NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 3.38m  2006        Jill Berner  11-01, College of Wooster      
   NCAA Auto: A 3.85m              12-07.50                                    
   NCAA Prov: P 3.50m              11-05.75                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Laura Vernon              JR Oberlin                  3.20m   10-06.00  10    2-2
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.11 3.20 3.39 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Emily Hammeren            SR Denison                  3.04m    9-11.75   8    0-1
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.11 
        P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Laura Packard             JR Ohio Wesleya             2.89m    9-05.75   6    0-0
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Chelsea Imm               SO Ohio Wesleya             2.89m    9-05.75   5    1-1
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Meredith Naughton         JR Earlham                  2.74m    8-11.75   3    0-0
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Keileigh Bible            FR Wittenberg               2.74m    8-11.75   3    0-0
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ramelle Brown             FR Kenyon                   2.74m    8-11.75   3    0-0
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Paige lloyd               FR Wittenberg               2.74m    8-11.75   1    1-1
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Emily Washek              SR Ohio Wesleya             2.44m    8-00.00  0-0
     2.44 2.59 
        O  XXX 
 10 Ashlee Dickson            SO Denison                  2.44m    8-00.00  1-1
     2.44 2.59 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Hannah Snyder             SO Kenyon                   2.44m    8-00.00  2-2
     2.44 2.59 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Leah Jacques              FR Kenyon                      NH            
     2.44 
      XXX 
 -- Julie Gaynes              FR Oberlin                     NH            
     2.44 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 5.61m  2006        Katie Walker 18-04.75, Kenyon College       
   NCAA Auto: A 5.70m              18-8.5                                      
   NCAA Prov: P 5.44m              17-10.25                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lainey Kekic              JR Ohio Wesleya             5.04m   16-06.50  10   
      4.82m  FOUL  5.04m  4.93m  4.80m  PASS
  2 Whitney Goller            FR Wittenberg               4.95m   16-03.00   8   
      4.45m  4.95m  FOUL  FOUL  1.91m  FOUL
  3 Emily Norton              JR Allegheny                4.80m   15-09.00   6   
      4.74m  4.77m  4.80m  4.68m  4.06m  FOUL
  4 Holly Wilson              FR Allegheny                4.79m   15-08.75   5   
      4.45m  4.49m  4.60m  4.58m  4.47m  4.79m
  5 Sarah Shinn               SR Ohio Wesleya             4.75m   15-07.00   4   
      4.60m  4.56m  4.75m  4.57m  FOUL  4.36m
  6 Emily Amburgey            FR Ohio Wesleya             4.73m   15-06.25   3   
      2.75m  4.73m  4.45m  FOUL  2.62m  4.54m
  7 Miriam Wise               JR Wooster                  4.55m   14-11.25   2   
      4.42m  4.55m  4.48m  4.43m  4.51m  4.26m
  8 Elizabeth Wardrop         JR Wooster                  4.49m   14-08.75   1   
      4.11m  4.24m  4.49m  4.39m  4.26m  4.44m
  9 Ramona Hemmings           JR Earlham                  4.38m   14-04.50 
      4.26m  4.33m  4.38m  4.21m  FOUL  4.24m
 10 Claire Navarro            JR Denison                  4.32m   14-02.25 
      FOUL  4.32m  FOUL           
 11 Lea Morin                 FR Wittenberg               4.27m   14-00.25 
      4.02m  4.00m  4.27m           
 12 Cary Watts                SO Kenyon                   4.24m   13-11.00 
      FOUL  3.66m  4.24m           
 13 Madeline Schultz          SR Oberlin                  3.93m   12-10.75 
      3.93m  FOUL  3.92m           
 -- Shawnqua Johnson          FR Wittenberg                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 11.33m  2006        Emily Pfeufer 37-02.00, Allegheny College  
   NCAA Auto: A 11.80m              38-08.75                                   
   NCAA Prov: P 11.23m              36-10.25                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ramona Hemmings           JR Earlham                 10.42m   34-02.25  10   
      10.27m  10.15m  10.12m  10.21m  10.29m  10.42m
  2 Holly Wilson              FR Allegheny               10.34m   33-11.25   8   
      9.79m  9.80m  10.34m  FOUL  9.97m  9.84m
  3 Miriam Wise               JR Wooster                 10.15m   33-03.75   6   
      9.60m  9.94m  9.47m  10.15m  FOUL  9.86m
  4 Nicole Lourette           FR Ohio Wesleya            10.10m   33-01.75   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.10m  10.05m  9.92m  FOUL
  5 Whitney Goller            FR Wittenberg               9.78m   32-01.00   4   
      8.85m  9.42m  9.42m  9.47m  FOUL  9.78m
  6 Chardae Spencer           JR Ohio Wesleya             9.72m   31-10.75   3    9.69
      9.69m  8.99m  9.21m  9.53m  9.72m  9.30m
  7 Hannah Smith              SR Allegheny                9.72m   31-10.75   2    9.68
      9.68m  9.65m  9.55m  9.67m  9.72m  9.50m
  8 Melissa DeLombaert        JR Oberlin                  9.59m   31-05.75   1   
      9.43m  9.59m  9.59m  9.45m  9.41m  9.43m
  9 Elizabeth Wardrop         JR Wooster                  9.48m   31-01.25 
      8.72m  9.48m  9.25m  9.29m  9.47m  9.18m
 10 Claire Navarro            JR Denison                  9.36m   30-08.50 
      9.14m  9.36m  9.02m           
 11 Clare Duffy               FR Ohio Wesleya             8.62m   28-03.50 
      8.62m  FOUL  8.36m           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 13.15m  2004        Laura Finkes 43-01.75, Denison University  
   NCAA Auto: A 14.00m              45-11.25                                   
   NCAA Prov: P 12.90m              42-04                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lauren Butler             SO Allegheny               12.74m   41-09.75  10   
      12.74m  12.01m  11.84m  12.02m  12.29m  FOUL
  2 Hannah Phlipot            SO Ohio Wesleya            12.23m   40-01.50   8   
      11.68m  12.06m  11.91m  11.93m  11.36m  12.23m
  3 Emily Taylor              SR Denison                 11.36m   37-03.25   6   
      10.79m  11.36m  FOUL  FOUL  10.60m  FOUL
  4 Sharon Rymut              SR Ohio Wesleya            11.31m   37-01.25   5   
      10.84m  10.64m  9.90m  10.96m  11.31m  10.16m
  5 Samantha Smyth            SO Ohio Wesleya            11.25m   36-11.00   4   
      11.25m  11.21m  9.77m  10.23m  10.87m  10.50m
  6 Audra Pohlman             JR Ohio Wesleya            11.11m   36-05.50   3   
      10.95m  10.57m  11.00m  11.06m  11.11m  10.42m
  7 Kristen Collins           SO Allegheny               10.77m   35-04.00   2   
      8.82m  10.58m  10.77m  8.79m  9.68m  9.91m
  8 Megan Bachelder           FR Ohio Wesleya            10.52m   34-06.25   1   
      9.98m  FOUL  10.40m  10.52m  10.08m  9.96m
  9 Katherine Sylvia          SO Denison                 10.41m   34-02.00 
      9.82m  10.41m  9.82m  9.68m  9.86m  10.11m
 10 Julie Amfahr              FR Kenyon                  10.28m   33-08.75 
      10.01m  10.28m  10.15m           
 11 Amanda Miller             JR Oberlin                 10.10m   33-01.75 
      9.79m  FOUL  10.10m           
 12 Veronique Jones           FR Wooster                  9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.72m  9.70m  9.84m           
 13 Emily Handelman           SR Denison                  9.18m   30-01.50 
      9.06m  9.15m  9.18m           
 14 Courtney Konow            SO Oberlin                  9.13m   29-11.50 
      8.20m  9.13m  FOUL           
 15 Somadina Iworisha         JR Wooster                  9.06m   29-08.75 
      8.22m  7.19m  9.06m           
 16 Betsy Segelken            SR Kenyon                   8.56m   28-01.00 
      8.56m  7.42m  7.94m           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madeline Schultz          SR Oberlin                2:23.35     779
  2 Cary Watts                SO Kenyon                 2:26.07     743
  3 Ryann McChesney           SO Oberlin                2:30.43     687
  4 Hannah Snyder             SO Kenyon                 2:37.59     601
  5 Clare Duffy               FR Ohio Wesleya           2:48.06     484
  6 Emily Norton              JR Allegheny              2:48.08     484
  7 Emily Amburgey            FR Ohio Wesleya           2:51.07     453
  8 Caileigh Hughes           SO Allegheny              2:51.53     448
  9 Whitney Goller            FR Wittenberg             2:57.83     386
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whitney Goller            FR Wittenberg                8.82   3    810
  2 Ryann McChesney           SO Oberlin                   9.27   2    718
  3 Clare Duffy               FR Ohio Wesleya              9.49   1    673
  4 Emily Amburgey            FR Ohio Wesleya              9.57   3    659
  5 Cary Watts                SO Kenyon                    9.58   2    657
  6 Emily Norton              JR Allegheny                 9.61   1    650
  7 Hannah Snyder             SO Kenyon                    9.91   1    594
  8 Madeline Schultz          SR Oberlin                  10.20   3    541
  9 Caileigh Hughes           SO Allegheny                11.47   2    337
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Amburgey            FR Ohio Wesleya             1.63m    5-04.25    771
  2 Madeline Schultz          SR Oberlin                  1.57m    5-01.75    701
  3 Emily Norton              JR Allegheny                1.48m    4-10.25    599
  4 Clare Duffy               FR Ohio Wesleya             1.39m    4-06.75    502
  5 Cary Watts                SO Kenyon                   1.33m    4-04.25    439
  5 Caileigh Hughes           SO Allegheny                1.33m    4-04.25    439
  7 Ryann McChesney           SO Oberlin                  1.30m    4-03.25    409
  8 Hannah Snyder             SO Kenyon                   1.27m    4-02.00    379
 -- Whitney Goller            FR Wittenberg                  NH            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Whitney Goller            FR Wittenberg               4.83m   15-10.25    514
  2 Madeline Schultz          SR Oberlin                  4.58m   15-00.50    448
  3 Emily Norton              JR Allegheny                4.53m   14-10.50    436
  3 Emily Amburgey            FR Ohio Wesleya             4.53m   14-10.50    436
  5 Ryann McChesney           SO Oberlin                  4.21m   13-09.75    357
  6 Cary Watts                SO Kenyon                   4.19m   13-09.00    352
  7 Clare Duffy               FR Ohio Wesleya             4.07m   13-04.25    324
  7 Caileigh Hughes           SO Allegheny                4.07m   13-04.25    324
  9 Hannah Snyder             SO Kenyon                   3.68m   12-01.00    237
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cary Watts                SO Kenyon                   8.91m   29-02.75    458
  2 Madeline Schultz          SR Oberlin                  8.72m   28-07.50    446
  3 Emily Norton              JR Allegheny                8.23m   27-00.00    414
  4 Whitney Goller            FR Wittenberg               8.22m   26-11.75    414
  5 Clare Duffy               FR Ohio Wesleya             8.20m   26-11.00    412
  6 Caileigh Hughes           SO Allegheny                7.84m   25-08.75    389
  7 Emily Amburgey            FR Ohio Wesleya             7.25m   23-09.50    351
  8 Ryann McChesney           SO Oberlin                  6.52m   21-04.75    304
  9 Hannah Snyder             SO Kenyon                   5.37m   17-07.50    231
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madeline Schultz          SR Oberlin                   2915   10   
  2 Emily Amburgey            FR Ohio Wesleya              2670    8   
  3 Cary Watts                SO Kenyon                    2649    6   
  4 Emily Norton              JR Allegheny                 2583    5   
  5 Ryann McChesney           SO Oberlin                   2475    4   
  6 Clare Duffy               FR Ohio Wesleya              2395    3   
  7 Whitney Goller            FR Wittenberg                2124    2   
  8 Hannah Snyder             SO Kenyon                    2042    1   
  9 Caileigh Hughes           SO Allegheny                 1937  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        NCAC: N  6.48  2000        Clemon Choice, Ohio Wesleyan                
   NCAA Auto: A  6.34                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jake Eldridge             FR Ohio Wesleya              6.58Q  2 
  2 Josh Colbert              FR Wittenberg                6.66Q  1 
  3 Stephen Haynes            FR Ohio Wesleya              6.66q  1 
  4 Shawn Chrapczynski        SO Oberlin                   6.68q  2 
  5 Devin Kelley              SO Wabash                    6.72q  1 
  6 Robert Flagg              SO Wooster                   6.75q  2 
  7 Moses Mbeseha             FR Wittenberg                6.75q  2 
  8 Austin Hodges             FR Wabash                    6.78q  1 
  9 Will Alford               SR Ohio Wesleya              6.79q  1 
 10 Jake Fishbein             FR Kenyon                    6.85   1 
 11 Van Hunt                  FR Wabash                    6.88   2 
 12 Clark Jones               FR Wittenberg                6.90   1 
 13 Chris Roth                SO Denison                   6.92   2 
 14 Joe Nichols               FR Denison                   6.97   2 
 15 Brenden Coyne             SO Kenyon                    7.15   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        NCAC: N  6.48  2000        Clemon Choice, Ohio Wesleyan                
   NCAA Auto: A  6.34                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jake Eldridge             FR Ohio Wesleya              6.57   2  10   
  2 Josh Colbert              FR Wittenberg                6.60   2   8   
  3 Stephen Haynes            FR Ohio Wesleya              6.64   2   6   
  4 Will Alford               SR Ohio Wesleya              6.68   1   5   
  5 Moses Mbeseha             FR Wittenberg                6.75   1   4   
  6 Shawn Chrapczynski        SO Oberlin                   6.77   2   3   
  7 Austin Hodges             FR Wabash                    6.80   1   2   
  8 Robert Flagg              SO Wooster                   6.87   1   1   
  9 Devin Kelley              SO Wabash                    6.89   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        NCAC: N 22.38  2000        Matt Churpek, Ohio Wesleyan                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seth Wimberly             SR Oberlin                  22.72q  4 
  2 Silas Jolliff             FR Ohio Wesleya             22.73q  5 
  3 Jake Eldridge             FR Ohio Wesleya             22.88q  1 
  4 Shawn Chrapczynski        SO Oberlin                  22.95q  4 
  5 Matt Martin               FR Ohio Wesleya             22.96q  3 
  6 Jake Zielinski            SO Wabash                   23.04q  2 
  7 Sean Patrick              JR Ohio Wesleya             23.08q  2 
  8 Solomon Turner            JR Oberlin                  23.12q  6 
  9 Spencer Sheridan          SO Wabash                   23.21q  6 
 10 Stephen Haynes            FR Ohio Wesleya             23.29   1 
 11 Bryce Mathias             SR Ohio Wesleya             23.34   1 
 12 John Haley                FR Wabash                   23.38   3 
 13 Robert Riddle             FR Wabash                   23.38   4 
 14 Wes Chamblee              JR Wabash                   23.50   5 
 15 Kody Law                  JR Ohio Wesleya             23.63   5 
 16 Clark Jones               FR Wittenberg               24.05   3 
 17 Brenden Coyne             SO Kenyon                   24.32   6 
 18 Cole Sessler              FR Wittenberg               24.43   2 
 19 Jake Fishbein             FR Kenyon                   24.51   4 
 20 Remington Jackson         SO Wooster                  25.12   1 
 21 Stephen Ferguson          SO Wooster                  25.47   5 
 -- LV Plummer                SO Earlham                     DQ   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        NCAC: N 22.38  2000        Matt Churpek, Ohio Wesleyan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Silas Jolliff             FR Ohio Wesleya             22.51   2  10   
  2 Seth Wimberly             SR Oberlin                  22.81   2   8   
  3 Shawn Chrapczynski        SO Oberlin                  22.85   2   6   
  4 Jake Eldridge             FR Ohio Wesleya             22.93   2   5   
  5 Solomon Turner            JR Oberlin                  22.98   1   4   
  6 Matt Martin               FR Ohio Wesleya             23.03   1   3   
  7 Jake Zielinski            SO Wabash                   23.18   1   2   
  8 Sean Patrick              JR Ohio Wesleya             23.27   1   1   
  9 Spencer Sheridan          SO Wabash                   23.58   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        NCAC: N 49.78  1999        Chris Wilson, Earlham College               
   NCAA Auto: A 48.75                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 49.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seth Wimberly             SR Oberlin                  50.36q  1 
  2 Wes Chamblee              JR Wabash                   50.48q  5 
  3 Matt Martin               FR Ohio Wesleya             50.50q  3 
  4 Solomon Turner            JR Oberlin                  50.91q  4 
  5 Bo Braun                  SR Earlham                  50.93q  3 
  6 Jake Zielinski            SO Wabash                   51.06q  1 
  7 Sean Patrick              JR Ohio Wesleya             51.23q  5 
  8 Spencer Sheridan          SO Wabash                   51.82q  2 
  9 Garrett Bonk              SO Wabash                   52.08q  4 
 10 Robert Riddle             FR Wabash                   52.17   1 
 11 Bob Wolf                  SO Kenyon                   52.92   5 
 12 Jumar Guy                 JR Wittenberg               52.97   4 
 13 Matthew Solter            SR Wooster                  53.23   2 
 14 Scott Simpson             FR Wooster                  54.64   1 
 15 Derrick Heydinger         SO Wittenberg               54.79   3 
 16 Jacob Seigh               SO Allegheny                55.24   5 
 17 Thomas Spangler           SR Wooster                  56.14   2 
 -- Silas Jolliff             FR Ohio Wesleya                DQ   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        NCAC: N 49.78  1999        Chris Wilson, Earlham College               
   NCAA Auto: A 48.75                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 49.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wes Chamblee              JR Wabash                   50.47   2  10   
  2 Seth Wimberly             SR Oberlin                  50.50   2   8   
  3 Matt Martin               FR Ohio Wesleya             51.05   2   6   
  4 Solomon Turner            JR Oberlin                  51.19   2   5   
  5 Jake Zielinski            SO Wabash                   51.24   1   4   
  6 Bo Braun                  SR Earlham                  51.36   1   3   
  7 Spencer Sheridan          SO Wabash                   51.94   1   2   
  8 Sean Patrick              JR Ohio Wesleya             51.96   1   1   
  9 Garrett Bonk              SO Wabash                   52.02   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        NCAC: N 1:52.72  3/3/2007    Geoff Lambert, Wabash                     
   NCAA Auto: A 1:52.80                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 1:54.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jake Waterman             FR Wabash                 1:55.06Q 
  2 Kevin McCarthy            SO Wabash                 1:55.91Q 
  3 Andrew Mahone             JR Allegheny              1:56.16Q 
  4 Sharif Kronemer           SO Ohio Wesleya           1:56.44q 
  5 Kyle Lemke                SO Ohio Wesleya           1:57.38q 
  6 Chris Black               SO Denison                1:57.77q 
  7 Kyle Herman               JR Ohio Wesleya           1:58.21q 
  8 Chad Kosanovich           FR Denison                1:58.94q 
  9 Matt Brush                JR Allegheny              1:59.61q 
 10 Thomas Shaw               SO Oberlin                2:00.04  
 11 Julian Mangano            SR Wooster                2:00.39  
 12 Matt MacKenzie            SR Ohio Wesleya           2:00.80  
 13 Micah Milliman            SR Wabash                 2:01.08  
 14 Alex Gorski               SR Allegheny              2:01.75  
 15 Adam Markins              FR Wittenberg             2:02.17  
 16 Kyler Cowgill             SO Wittenberg             2:02.78  
 17 Micah Caunter             SO Wooster                2:03.83  
 18 Todd Johnson              JR Denison                2:04.55  
 19 Tim Huesing               FR Wittenberg             2:05.42  
 20 Alex Rowland              SR Allegheny              2:06.80  
 21 Gus Fuguitt               FR Wooster                2:09.97  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        NCAC: N 1:52.72  3/3/2007    Geoff Lambert, Wabash                     
   NCAA Auto: A 1:52.80                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 1:54.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jake Waterman             FR Wabash                 1:54.12P  10   
  2 Andrew Mahone             JR Allegheny              1:55.33    8   
  3 Kevin McCarthy            SO Wabash                 1:55.34    6   
  4 Chris Black               SO Denison                1:57.50    5   
  5 Kyle Herman               JR Ohio Wesleya           1:57.63    4   
  6 Sharif Kronemer           SO Ohio Wesleya           1:57.76    3   
  7 Matt Brush                JR Allegheny              1:57.85    2   
  8 Chad Kosanovich           FR Denison                1:57.99    1   
  9 Kyle Lemke                SO Ohio Wesleya           2:01.19  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        NCAC: N 4:13.83  3/7/2009    Jeramie Parker, Gators                    
   NCAA Auto: A 4:11.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:16.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tony Dipre                SR Allegheny              4:10.84A  10   
  2 Makorobondo Salukombo     SO Denison                4:12.23N   8   
  3 Kevin McCarthy            SO Wabash                 4:15.18P   6   
  4 Ryan Hanson               SR Allegheny              4:16.27    5   
  5 Ben Eyer                  SR Allegheny              4:18.43    4   
  6 Mike Vlah                 FR Allegheny              4:21.68    3   
  7 Jarrett Cowgill           SO Wittenberg             4:24.56    2   
  8 Kale Booher               SO Ohio Wesleya           4:25.76    1   
  9 Christian Schlabach       SR Ohio Wesleya           4:27.90  
 10 Cody Morrison             JR Ohio Wesleya           4:35.24  
 11 Aaron Long                FR Wittenberg             4:45.30  
 12 Ken Noguchi               SR Kenyon                 4:49.00  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        NCAC: N 8:34.04  3/1/2008    Ryan Place, Allegheny College             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Makorobondo Salukombo     SO Denison                8:41.86   10   
  2 Pat Meyers                SO Kenyon                 8:44.79    8   
  3 Stephen Williams          SO Oberlin                8:47.84    6   
  4 Evan Hitchcock            SO Ohio Wesleya           8:49.95    5   
  5 Shane Brandt              FR Ohio Wesleya           8:50.77    4   
  6 Patrick McLaughlin        SO Allegheny              8:52.05    3   
  7 Justin Allen              JR Wabash                 8:52.15    2   
  8 Ryan Sullivan             JR Allegheny              8:55.86    1   
  9 Terry Workman             SR Wooster                8:56.14  
 10 Ben Schild                SO Oberlin                9:02.76  
 11 Kevin DeGroot             FR Wooster                9:05.89  
 12 Rik Workman               SR Wooster                9:11.03  
 13 Kevin McCarthy            SO Wabash                 9:16.82  
 14 Eric Line                 FR Oberlin                9:20.44  
 15 Nathan Kafity             FR Ohio Wesleya           9:23.11  
 16 Sean McGuire              SO Earlham                9:23.32  
 17 Alphonse Harris           JR Denison                9:27.97  
 18 Kenny Farris              SO Wabash                 9:33.26  
 19 Trevor Grandy             FR Wittenberg             9:36.63  
 20 Rob Carpenter             SR Kenyon                 9:40.00  
 21 Chris MacColl             JR Kenyon                 9:44.30  
 22 Evan Cochran              FR Wittenberg             9:54.34  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        NCAC: N 14:40.42  2003        Dan Princic, Allegheny College           
   NCAA Auto: A 14:30.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 14:53.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Marker              JR Allegheny             15:08.37   10   
  2 Ben Schild                SO Oberlin               15:12.90    8   
  3 Evan Hitchcock            SO Ohio Wesleya          15:16.67    6   
  4 Ryan Sullivan             JR Allegheny             15:19.20    5   
  5 Shane Brandt              FR Ohio Wesleya          15:21.62    4   
  6 Justin Allen              JR Wabash                15:25.23    3   
  7 Patrick McLaughlin        SO Allegheny             15:38.11    2   
  8 Derek Lange               SO Oberlin               15:38.39    1   
  9 Jacob Naegeli             SO Earlham               15:39.05  
 10 Russell Holden            JR Denison               15:40.46  
 11 Alex Chappars             SO Denison               15:41.54  
 12 Cody Morrison             JR Ohio Wesleya          15:52.81  
 13 Evan Fackler              SR Earlham               16:05.63  
 14 Matt Bernstein            FR Oberlin               16:11.92  
 15 Trevor Grandy             FR Wittenberg            16:35.48  
 16 Dan Riggins               SO Kenyon                16:51.79  
 17 Will Kessenich            JR Kenyon                16:54.61  
 18 Jackson Cabo              FR Kenyon                17:00.21  
 19 Jonathan Jackson          SR Wittenberg            17:15.17  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        NCAC: N  7.55  2004        Skip Ivery, Wittenberg University           
   NCAA Auto: A  7.55                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emmanuel Aouad            SR Wabash                  P 7.73Q  1 
  2 Steve Brown               SR Ohio Wesleya              8.06Q  2 
  3 Bryan Albani              SR Wooster                   7.87q  1 
  4 Tim Uher                  SR Wittenberg                8.08q  2 
  5 David Franklin            SO Ohio Wesleya              8.13q  1 
  6 John Haley                FR Wabash                    8.21q  2 
  7 Jeff Farkas               FR Ohio Wesleya              8.21q  1 
  8 Patrick Posthauer         FR Wabash                    8.45q  2 
  9 Tim Hassett               JR Allegheny                 8.52q  2 
 10 Andrew Borraso            SR Kenyon                    9.07   1 
 11 Tristan Wright            FR Earlham                  10.17   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        NCAC: N  7.55  2004        Skip Ivery, Wittenberg University           
   NCAA Auto: A  7.55                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Steve Brown               SR Ohio Wesleya              7.65P  2  10   
  2 Emmanuel Aouad            SR Wabash                    7.66P  2   8   
  3 David Franklin            SO Ohio Wesleya              7.90   2   6   
  4 Bryan Albani              SR Wooster                   7.98   2   5   
  5 Tim Uher                  SR Wittenberg                8.09   2   4   
  6 John Haley                FR Wabash                    8.12   1   3   
  7 Jeff Farkas               FR Ohio Wesleya              8.20   1   2   
  8 Patrick Posthauer         FR Wabash                    8.33   1   1   
  9 Tim Hassett               JR Allegheny                 8.40   1 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        NCAC: N 1:29.99  2000        , Ohio Wesleyan                           
                         Martin, Choice, Churpek, Stillman                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan                                       1:30.29   2  10   
     1) Jake Eldridge FR                2) Sean Patrick JR                
     3) Silas Jolliff FR                4) Stephen Haynes FR              
  2 Wabash                                              1:31.17   2   8   
     1) John Haley FR                   2) Emmanuel Aouad SR              
     3) Jake Zielinski SO               4) Wes Chamblee JR                
  3 Oberlin                                             1:32.16   2   6   
     1) Solomon Turner JR               2) Thomas Shaw SO                 
     3) Shawn Chrapczynski SO           4) Seth Wimberly SR               
  4 Earlham                                             1:34.39   1   5   
     1) LV Plummer SO                   2) Bo Braun SR                    
     3) Lenden Bowsman JR               4) Ben Randall JR                 
  5 Denison                                             1:34.56   1   4   
     1) Joe Nichols FR                  2) Pat Effinger SO                
     3) Robert Fox SO                   4) Chris Roth SO                  
  6 Wittenberg                                          1:34.95   2   3   
     1) Derrick Heydinger SO            2) Josh Colbert FR                
     3) Clark Jones FR                  4) Jumar Guy JR                   
  7 Kenyon                                              1:35.10   1   2   
     1) Jake Fishbein FR                2) Bob Wolf SO                    
     3) Brenden Coyne SO                4) Andrew Borraso SR              
  8 Wooster                                             1:37.97   1   1   
     1) Remington Jackson SO            2) Thomas Spangler SR             
     3) Matthew Solter SR               4) Bryan Albani SR                
  9 Allegheny                                           1:39.52   1 
     1) Greg Eyer SO                    2) Alex Rowland SR                
     3) Alex Gorski SR                  4) Jamie Drab SR                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        NCAC: N 3:22.77  3/7/2009    Oberlin College, Oberlin                  
                         S Turner, P Morris, R El-Shair, S Wimberly        
   NCAA Auto: A 3:17.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:21.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan                                       3:23.09   2  10   
     1) Jake Eldridge FR                2) Bryce Mathias SR               
     3) Matt Martin FR                  4) Silas Jolliff FR               
  2 Wabash                                              3:23.23   2   8   
     1) Spencer Sheridan SO             2) John Haley FR                  
     3) Jake Waterman FR                4) Wes Chamblee JR                
  3 Oberlin                                             3:29.96   2   6   
     1) Solomon Turner JR               2) Thomas Shaw SO                 
     3) Shawn Chrapczynski SO           4) Seth Wimberly SR               
  4 Earlham                                             3:31.06   2   5   
     1) Lenden Bowsman JR               2) Ben Randall JR                 
     3) Jonathan Dyson SO               4) Bo Braun SR                    
  5 Wooster                                             3:32.49   1   4   
     1) Scott Simpson FR                2) Thomas Spangler SR             
     3) Matthew Solter SR               4) Julian Mangano SR              
  6 Allegheny                                           3:33.00   1   3   
     1) Alex Gorski SR                  2) Alex Rowland SR                
     3) Ben Eyer SR                     4) Andrew Mahone JR               
  7 Denison                                             3:34.97   2   2   
     1) Pat Effinger SO                 2) Brett Ayers JR                 
     3) Robert Fox SO                   4) Chris Black SO                 
  8 Wittenberg                                          3:35.71   1   1   
     1) Tim Huesing FR                  2) Jumar Guy JR                   
     3) Cole Sessler FR                 4) Derrick Heydinger SO           
  9 Kenyon                                              3:37.05   1 
     1) Bob Wolf SO                     2) Brenden Coyne SO               
     3) Peter Collins JR                4) Andrew Borraso SR              
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        NCAC: N 10:25.31  3/7/2009    Allegheny College, Gators                
                          T Dipre, M Brush, G Eyer, J Parker                
   NCAA Auto: A 10:00.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 10:10.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allegheny                                          10:35.79   10   
     1) Mike Vlah FR                    2) Alex Gorski SR                 
     3) Tony Dipre SR                   4) Chris Marker JR                
  2 Ohio Wesleyan                                      10:40.24    8   
     1) John Batchelder SO              2) Kody Law JR                    
     3) Matt MacKenzie SR               4) Kale Booher SO                 
  3 Wabash                                             10:42.35    6   
     1) Micah Milliman SR               2) Robert Riddle FR               
     3) Colin Dunlap SO                 4) Donavan White SO               
  4 Oberlin                                            10:50.29    5   
     1) David Cogswell SO               2) Thomas Shaw SO                 
     3) Sean Bates FR                   4) Alex Krichels FR               
  5 Kenyon                                             10:52.32    4   
     1) Peter Collins JR                2) Jake Fishbein FR               
     3) Sean Edelman SO                 4) Rob Carpenter SR               
  6 Denison                                            10:52.47    3   
     1) Eric Shrum FR                   2) Joe Thackery SO                
     3) Todd Johnson JR                 4) Alphonse Harris JR             
  7 Wooster                                            11:04.17    2   
     1) Casey Green SO                  2) Scott Simpson FR               
     3) Micah Caunter SO                4) Eric Stein JR                  
  8 Earlham                                            11:09.15    1   
     1) Sean McGuire SO                 2) Tamas Csontos SO               
     3) Robert Lugg SO                  4) Jacob Naegeli SO               
 -- Wittenberg                                               DQ  
     1) Adam Markins FR                 2) Doug Holmes FR                 
     3) Kyler Cowgill SO                4) Jarrett Cowgill SO             
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 2.08m  1988        Mark Speer  6-10, Kenyon College            
   NCAA Auto: A 2.10m              6-10.75                                     
   NCAA Prov: P 2.02m              6.07.50                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aaron Hartzell            FR Wittenberg               1.94m    6-04.25  10   
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.98 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Wes Chamblee              JR Wabash                   1.91m    6-03.25   8   
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Dante Briscoe             SO Allegheny                1.88m    6-02.00   6    0-0
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 David Burke               SR Ohio Wesleya             1.88m    6-02.00   5    2-2
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 John Mathis               SR Wooster                  1.85m    6-00.75   4   
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        P   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Jared Patton              FR Earlham                  1.82m    5-11.50   3    0-2
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.85 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Cal Keating               FR Denison                  1.82m    5-11.50   2    2-2
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Stephen Haynes            FR Ohio Wesleya             1.77m    5-09.75   1    0-0
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Devin Kelley              SO Wabash                   1.77m    5-09.75  2-4
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jeff Driscoll             JR Ohio Wesleya             1.72m    5-07.75  1-1
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Sean Twining              JR Wooster                  1.72m    5-07.75  2-2
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Tim Uher                  SR Wittenberg               1.67m    5-05.75  0-0
     1.67 1.72 
        O  XXX 
 13 Patrick Posthauer         FR Wabash                   1.67m    5-05.75  2-2
     1.67 1.72 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Josh Gallagher            JR Oberlin                  1.67m    5-05.75  2-2
     1.67 1.72 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 5.56m  2003        Jeremy Scott 18-02.75, Allegheny College    
   NCAA Auto: A 5.10m              16-8.75                                     
   NCAA Prov: P 4.65m              15-3                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Knox                 FR Wabash                   4.41m   14-05.50  10    2-2
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.81 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 David Kolakowski          FR Wittenberg               4.26m   13-11.75   8    1-1
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Sam Glowinski             SO Wabash                   4.11m   13-05.75   6    2-4
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        P   XO    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Zach Ross                 FR Ohio Wesleya             3.96m   12-11.75   5    0-2
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Josh Sparks               FR Wabash                   3.66m   12-00.00   4    2-2
     3.51 3.66 3.81 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Trevor Ward               FR Wittenberg               3.51m   11-06.25   2.50 0-0
     3.51 3.66 
        O  XXX 
  6 Nate Spagnola             SR Kenyon                   3.51m   11-06.25   2.50 0-0
     3.51 3.66 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Bill Horn                 SR Denison                     NH            
     3.51 3.66 3.81 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 7.18m  1988        Scott Shorney  23-06.5, Denison University  
   NCAA Auto: A 7.20m              23-07.5                                     
   NCAA Prov: P 6.92m              22-08.5                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Josh Colbert              FR Wittenberg               7.03mP  23-00.75  10   
      5.99m  6.65m  6.32m  FOUL  6.33m  7.03m
  2 Emmanuel Aouad            SR Wabash                   6.77m   22-02.50   8   
      6.31m  6.60m  6.61m  6.36m  6.33m  6.77m
  3 Cal Keating               FR Denison                  6.57m   21-06.75   6   
      6.57m  6.51m  6.47m  4.87m  6.34m  6.46m
  4 David Burke               SR Ohio Wesleya             6.54m   21-05.50   5   
      6.18m  6.33m  6.30m  FOUL  6.53m  6.54m
  5 Van Hunt                  FR Wabash                   6.46m   21-02.50   4   
      6.22m  5.98m  6.01m  FOUL  6.46m  6.04m
  6 Stephen Haynes            FR Ohio Wesleya             6.36m   20-10.50   3   
      6.17m  6.36m  6.35m  6.27m  6.11m  6.07m
  7 Tim Uher                  SR Wittenberg               6.28m   20-07.25   2   
      5.94m  6.10m  5.88m  6.28m  FOUL  5.79m
  8 Shawn Chrapczynski        SO Oberlin                  6.23m   20-05.25   1   
      6.23m  6.07m  6.04m  5.95m  6.10m  5.85m
  9 Eric Dyer                 SR Wooster                  6.13m   20-01.50 
      FOUL  5.96m  6.13m  5.95m  6.09m  6.13m
 10 Patrick Posthauer         FR Wabash                   6.00m   19-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.00m           
 11 Yandy Plasencia           FR Wittenberg               5.89m   19-04.00 
      FOUL  5.89m  5.62m           
 12 Andrew Borraso            SR Kenyon                   5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.53m  5.71m  FOUL           
 13 Robert Flagg              SO Wooster                  5.43m   17-09.75 
      FOUL  5.43m  FOUL           
 14 Nick Char                  1 Oberlin                  5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.23m  4.99m  FOUL           
 -- Ramses Clements           SR Wooster                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 14.45m  2002        Craig Neeley 47-04.75, Ohio Wesleyan       
   NCAA Auto: A 14.68m              48-2                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 14.08m              46-2.5                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Burke               SR Ohio Wesleya            14.29mP  46-10.75  10   
      13.94m  14.13m  14.29m  13.77m  12.50m  13.74m
  2 Dante Briscoe             SO Allegheny               14.04m   46-00.75   8   
      13.49m  14.04m  13.59m  13.48m  13.81m  13.27m
  3 Emmanuel Aouad            SR Wabash                  13.91m   45-07.75   6   
      13.14m  13.54m  13.91m  13.84m  13.70m  13.15m
  4 Eric Dyer                 SR Wooster                 13.56m   44-06.00   5   
      13.56m  13.46m  13.37m  12.27m  13.42m  13.30m
  5 Ramses Clements           SR Wooster                 13.31m   43-08.00   4   
      12.72m  12.84m  13.31m  12.79m  12.95m  12.90m
  6 Moses Mbeseha             FR Wittenberg              13.28m   43-07.00   3   
      FOUL  13.28m  PASS  FOUL  12.70m  FOUL
  7 Alex Guo                  FR Oberlin                 13.25m   43-05.75   2   
      13.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.25m  12.92m
  8 Cal Keating               FR Denison                 13.13m   43-01.00   1   
      13.13m  FOUL  12.50m  12.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Stephen Haynes            FR Ohio Wesleya            12.66m   41-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.66m  FOUL  12.57m  FOUL
 10 Van Hunt                  FR Wabash                  12.51m   41-00.50 
      12.24m  12.51m  FOUL           
 11 Robert Flagg              SO Wooster                 12.45m   40-10.25 
      11.94m  12.21m  12.45m           
 12 Jonathan Dyson            SO Earlham                 12.39m   40-07.75 
      12.01m  12.39m  11.91m           
 13 Billy Rosson              FR Wabash                  11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.70m  FOUL  11.93m           
 14 Tim Uher                  SR Wittenberg              11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.87m  11.92m  11.80m           
 15 Nick Char                  1 Oberlin                 11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.78m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Yandy Plasencia           FR Wittenberg              11.68m   38-04.00 
      FOUL  11.68m  11.64m           
 17 Inyang Udo-Inyang         SO Oberlin                 11.59m   38-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.59m           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 17.31m  1991        Keith Rucker 56-09.5, Ohio Wesleyan        
   NCAA Auto: A 16.75m              54-11.5                                    
   NCAA Prov: P 15.54m              51-0                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chad Wertman              JR Earlham                 16.39mP  53-09.25  10   
      15.19m  FOUL  15.29m  FOUL  FOUL  16.39m
  2 Kyle Faris                SR Ohio Wesleya            15.78mP  51-09.25   8   
      14.71m  14.93m  FOUL  15.78m  15.02m  15.58m
  3 Josh Gallagher            JR Oberlin                 14.64m   48-00.50   6   
      14.02m  14.64m  FOUL  14.27m  14.13m  FOUL
  4 Chris Shaw                SR Earlham                 14.41m   47-03.50   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.57m  14.41m  FOUL  13.50m
  5 Josh Kime                 JR Wooster                 13.74m   45-01.00   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.70m  FOUL  13.74m  FOUL
  6 Zach Helman               FR Wabash                  13.51m   44-04.00   3   
      13.01m  13.01m  12.90m  12.76m  13.51m  12.31m
  7 Steven Gallego            JR Denison                 13.40m   43-11.75   2   
      12.60m  12.31m  12.87m  12.79m  13.40m  FOUL
  8 Adam Brown                FR Wittenberg              12.83m   42-01.25   1   
      12.47m  12.14m  12.83m  12.43m  12.38m  12.73m
  9 Matt Scheller             JR Wabash                  12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.27m  12.45m  12.67m  12.69m  12.13m  12.81m
 10 Mark Ripper               FR Ohio Wesleya            12.54m   41-01.75  12.36
      FOUL  12.54m  12.36m           
 11 Jon Rux                   SO Ohio Wesleya            12.54m   41-01.75  foul
      FOUL  FOUL  12.54m           
 12 Joe Granger               FR Wabash                  12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.35m  12.03m  12.18m           
 13 Jacob Fogel               FR Oberlin                 11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.92m  11.73m  11.39m           
 14 Robert Melick             SR Wooster                 11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.35m  11.58m  FOUL           
 15 Eric Parton               FR Earlham                 11.16m   36-07.50 
      11.09m  11.16m  FOUL           
 16 Thomas McElwee            JR Wittenberg              10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.61m  FOUL  10.81m           
 17 Wendell Taylor            SO Denison                 10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.65m  10.27m  10.73m           
 18 Ryan Talk                 SO Kenyon                  10.69m   35-01.00 
      FOUL  9.45m  10.69m           
 19 Aaron Ledbetter           FR Allegheny                9.77m   32-00.75 
      9.51m  8.85m  9.77m           
 20 John Zuzak                FR Allegheny                9.58m   31-05.25 
      8.68m  FOUL  9.58m           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wes Chamblee              JR Wabash                 2:50.50     760
  2 Jeff Driscoll             JR Ohio Wesleya           2:50.60     759
  3 Billy Rosson              FR Wabash                 3:01.92     646
  4 Andrew Borraso            SR Kenyon                 3:05.22     614
  5 Tim Uher                  SR Wittenberg             3:17.56     502
  6 David Burke               SR Ohio Wesleya           3:27.43     421
  7 Tim Hassett               JR Allegheny              3:27.78     418
  8 Josh Gallagher            JR Oberlin                3:29.66     403
  9 Patrick Posthauer         FR Wabash                 3:36.69     350
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tim Uher                  SR Wittenberg                8.09   2    811
  2 Patrick Posthauer         FR Wabash                    8.26   2    770
  3 Wes Chamblee              JR Wabash                    8.39   1    739
  4 Tim Hassett               JR Allegheny                 8.45   1    724
  5 David Burke               SR Ohio Wesleya              8.79   2    648
  6 Billy Rosson              FR Wabash                    8.91   1    621
  7 Andrew Borraso            SR Kenyon                    9.29   3    541
  8 Josh Gallagher            JR Oberlin                   9.45   3    509
  9 Jeff Driscoll             JR Ohio Wesleya             10.36   3    345
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Burke               SR Ohio Wesleya             1.86m    6-01.25    679
  1 Wes Chamblee              JR Wabash                   1.86m    6-01.25    679
  3 Tim Uher                  SR Wittenberg               1.74m    5-08.50    577
  4 Josh Gallagher            JR Oberlin                  1.71m    5-07.25    552
  5 Jeff Driscoll             JR Ohio Wesleya             1.68m    5-06.00    528
  6 Tim Hassett               JR Allegheny                1.65m    5-05.00    504
  7 Andrew Borraso            SR Kenyon                   1.59m    5-02.50    457
 -- Patrick Posthauer         FR Wabash                      NH            
 -- Billy Rosson              FR Wabash                      NH            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Burke               SR Ohio Wesleya             6.23m   20-05.25    637
  2 Tim Uher                  SR Wittenberg               6.07m   19-11.00    602
  3 Andrew Borraso            SR Kenyon                   5.82m   19-01.25    548
  4 Patrick Posthauer         FR Wabash                   5.63m   18-05.75    508
  5 Tim Hassett               JR Allegheny                5.60m   18-04.50    502
  6 Wes Chamblee              JR Wabash                   5.55m   18-02.50    492
  7 Billy Rosson              FR Wabash                   5.34m   17-06.25    449
  8 Jeff Driscoll             JR Ohio Wesleya             5.23m   17-02.00    427
  9 Josh Gallagher            JR Oberlin                  4.93m   16-02.25    369
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Josh Gallagher            JR Oberlin                 14.68m   48-02.00    770
  2 Wes Chamblee              JR Wabash                  11.20m   36-09.00    558
  3 Andrew Borraso            SR Kenyon                  10.04m   32-11.25    488
  4 David Burke               SR Ohio Wesleya            10.00m   32-09.75    486
  5 Billy Rosson              FR Wabash                   9.69m   31-09.50    467
  6 Tim Hassett               JR Allegheny                9.32m   30-07.00    445
  7 Tim Uher                  SR Wittenberg               9.31m   30-06.50    444
  8 Jeff Driscoll             JR Ohio Wesleya             8.26m   27-01.25    382
  9 Patrick Posthauer         FR Wabash                   7.27m   23-10.25    323
 
Men Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wes Chamblee              JR Wabash                    3228   10   
  2 Tim Uher                  SR Wittenberg                2936    8   
  3 David Burke               SR Ohio Wesleya              2871    6   
  4 Andrew Borraso            SR Kenyon                    2648    5   
  5 Josh Gallagher            JR Oberlin                   2603    4   
  6 Tim Hassett               JR Allegheny                 2593    3   
  7 Jeff Driscoll             JR Ohio Wesleya              2441    2   
  8 Billy Rosson              FR Wabash                    2183    1   
  9 Patrick Posthauer         FR Wabash                    1951  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan              164.50     2) Oberlin                   150   
    3) Allegheny                  113.50     4) Wittenberg                 75   
    5) Denison                     51        6) Kenyon                     43   
    7) Wooster                     39        8) Earlham                    27   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan              165        2) Wabash                    141   
    3) Allegheny                   83        4) Oberlin                    79   
    5) Wittenberg                  66.50     6) Denison                    44   
    7) Earlham                     32        8) Wooster                    30   
    9) Kenyon                      21.50