Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2010 06:01 AM
                  Miami Invitational - 4/9/2010 to 4/10/2010                   
                             George L. Rider Track                             
                         Miami University Oxford, Ohio                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 11.48  1997        Domique Calloway, Notre Dame                
 Rider Track: T 11.46  1996        Tameka Borders, Ball State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cathryn Humphries         FR Hillsdale              11.94      12.06   0.8  4  10   
  2 Diona Graves              SO Miami (Ohio)           11.95      12.09   0.8  4   8   
  3 Margarita Pogorelov       SR Miami (Ohio)           11.90      12.12   0.8  4   6   
  4 Alexandria Payne          SO Kentucky Sta           11.96      12.17   0.8  4   5   
  5 Layne Baggett             FR Miami (Ohio)           12.40      12.35   1.6  3   4   
  6 Brittany Thomas           SR Dayton                 12.25      12.37   0.8  4   3   
  7 Cassandra Lloyd           SO Wright State           12.08      12.38   0.8  4   2   
  8 Nicole Kamann             SR Wright State           12.64      12.42   1.6  3   1   
  9 Circe Cansino             JR Hillsdale              12.25      12.43   0.8  4 
 10 Lauren McCormick          SR Dayton                 12.30      12.62   0.8  4 
 11 Jada Henderson            FR Dayton                 12.71      12.69   0.8  2 
 12 Emily Tyler               SO Xavier (Ohio           12.60      12.70   1.6  3 
 13 Kristina Record           FR Kentucky Sta           12.65      12.71   1.6  3 
 14 Lauren O'Brien            SR Dayton                 12.57      12.72   1.6  3  12.713
 15 Katie Johnson             SR Ball State             12.10      12.72   0.8  4  12.718
 16 Lindsay Forconi           SO Miami (Ohio)           12.55      12.73   1.6  3 
 17 Erica Campbell            FR Ball State             12.40      12.82   1.6  3 
 18 Kristie Baker             SR Central Stat           12.77      12.86   0.8  2 
 19 Letia Bland               JR Tiffin                 12.59      12.90   1.6  3 
 20 Kayla Ellks               FR Tiffin                 12.71      12.97   0.8  2 
 21 Jasmine Mays              JR Hillsdale              12.75      13.05   0.8  2  13.043
 22 Aileen Lemanski           FR Grand Valley           12.72      13.05   0.8  2  13.049
 23 Katie Bildner             FR Hillsdale              12.70      13.07   1.6  3 
 24 Tonisha Delorch           SO Kentucky Sta           12.70      13.09   1.6  3 
 25 Samantha English          JR Dayton                 12.90      13.17   0.8  2 
 26 Bree Massie               SO Morehead Sta           13.00      13.24   0.8  2 
 27 Annie Lennon              FR Xavier (Ohio           13.25      13.33   0.8  2 
 28 Nichole Yancho            SO Hillsdale              13.00      13.40   0.8  2 
 29 Hayley McSurley           FR Rio Grande             13.34      13.41  -0.5  1 
 30 Toneisha Payne            SO Central Stat           13.34      13.50  -0.5  1 
 31 Iesha Norwood             SO Central Stat                      13.68  -0.5  1 
 32 Katie DeVault             SR Dayton                 14.00      14.45  -0.5  1 
 33 Vivan Wu                  FR Cedarville             15.30      15.54  -0.5  1 
 34 Jessica McCoy             FR Cedarville             13.77      16.29  -0.5  1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 10.49  1998        Kevin Winnie, Central Michigan              
 Rider Track: T 10.24  1986        Sam Graddy, Tennesee                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jamaree Gordon            JR Kentucky Sta           10.50      10.53   1.5  4  10   
  2 Skylar Dooley             SO Hillsdale              10.86      10.92   1.5  4   8   
  3 Justinn Eddie             JR Miami (Ohio)           10.73      10.97   1.5  4   6   
  4 Davin Walker              SR Kentucky Sta           11.00      10.99   1.5  4   5   
  5 Jacob Buckwalter          SO Tiffin                 11.09      11.13   1.5  4   4   
  6 Romeo Harper              FR Butler                 10.91      11.14   1.5  4   3   
  7 Josh Rees                 JR Miami (Ohio)           11.10      11.15   1.5  4   2   
  8 Corey Clarke              SO Findlay                11.18      11.21   1.7  3   1   
  9 Samuel Starr              SR Cedarville             11.24      11.25   1.7  3 
 10 Jesse Ramirez             SR Findlay                11.11      11.30   1.7  3 
 11 Marcus Clark              SR Central Stat           11.15      11.36   1.7  3 
 12 Andy Pena                 SO Hillsdale              11.22      11.38   1.7  3 
 13 Michael Green             SO Rio Grande             11.40      11.39   1.7  3 
 14 Logan Shoup               JR Hillsdale              11.19      11.42   1.7  3 
 15 Tony Marshall             FR Tiffin                 11.28      11.44   1.7  3 
 16 De'Jon Faulkner           FR Findlay                11.44      11.46   1.8  2 
 17 Ezekiel Israel            FR Central Stat           10.96      11.48   1.5  4 
 18 Kurtis Polacek            SO Xavier (Ohio           11.27      11.50   1.7  3 
 19 Nicholas Thomas           JR Tiffin                 11.56      11.52   1.8  2 
 20 David Croom               JR Rio Grande             11.16      11.53   1.7  3 
 21 Ben Wagner                FR Tiffin                 11.60      11.54   1.8  2 
 22 Ben Rumbaugh              FR Xavier (Ohio           11.62      11.68   1.8  2 
 23 William McGivens          SO Central Stat           11.42      11.70   1.8  2 
 24 Caleb Bucher              FR Cedarville             11.83      11.78   1.8  2 
 25 Brad Eiras                FR Cedarville             11.80      11.81   1.8  2 
 26 Pete Negron               JR Morehead Sta           12.24      11.87   1.0  1 
 27 Tyrone Francis            JR Findlay                11.62      12.07   1.8  2  12.061
 28 Ryan Ruppel               JR Valparaiso             12.19      12.07   1.0  1  12.066
 29 John Lafrinere            FR Grand Valley           11.70      12.11   1.8  2 
 30 Mike Kash                 FR Valparaiso             12.37      12.15   1.0  1 
 31 Taylor Deloye             SO Valparaiso             12.34      12.19   1.0  1 
 32 Sean Blair                FR Morehead Sta           12.34      12.57   1.0  1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 23.68  1993        Janice Foster, Ohio State                   
 Rider Track: T 23.57  1988        Bridgette Tate, Ohio State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Diona Graves              SO Miami (Ohio)           24.76      24.82   1.8  6  10   
  2 Brittany Brown            FR Central Stat           24.77      24.83   1.8  6   8   
  3 Cathryn Humphries         FR Hillsdale              24.60      25.53   1.8  6   6   
  4 Margarita Pogorelov       SR Miami (Ohio)           24.75      25.59   1.8  6   5   
  5 Rachel Weber              SO Dayton                 25.78      25.82   1.9  5   4   
  6 Nicole Kamann             SR Wright State           26.39      25.97   1.9  5   3    25.963
  7 Jada Henderson            FR Dayton                 25.53      25.97   1.8  6   2    25.967
  8 Rachael Clay              SO Miami (Ohio)           25.00      25.98   1.8  6   1   
  9 Brittany Thomas           SR Dayton                 26.00      26.00   1.9  5 
 10 Circe Cansino             JR Hillsdale              25.55      26.03   1.8  6 
 11 Jazmin Williams           SR Hillsdale              25.70      26.04   1.8  6 
 12 Marta Scheiwe             JR Hillsdale              25.30      26.05   1.8  6 
 13 Thekla Lorenz             JR Ball State                        26.17   0.2  1 
 14 Alexandria Payne          SO Kentucky Sta           25.56      26.18   1.8  6 
 15 Tasha Profit              SO Miami (Ohio)           26.00      26.28   1.9  5 
 16 Maggie McPherson          FR Wright State           26.55      26.56   1.9  5 
 17 J.Chika Morah             FR Wright State           27.36      26.76  -0.1  3 
 18 Lauryn Dugan              JR Xavier (Ohio           27.18      26.81  -0.1  3 
 19 Becky Caywood             FR Hillsdale              26.55      26.82   1.9  5 
 20 Erica Campbell            FR Ball State             26.34      26.91   1.9  5 
 21 Kristen Bennett           FR Xavier (Ohio           26.98      26.99   1.6  4 
 22 Kayla Graves              SO Rio Grande             27.20      27.32  -0.1  3 
 23 Erin Benjamin             FR Hillsdale              25.90      27.34   1.9  5 
 24 Bree Massie               SO Morehead Sta           27.17      27.59   1.6  4 
 25 Annie Lennon              FR Xavier (Ohio           27.48      27.63  -0.1  3 
 26 Johanna Ensslen           JR Cedarville             27.11      27.69   1.6  4 
 27 Dejanee White             FR Kentucky Sta           27.91      27.77  -0.1  3 
 28 Jessica Langsdon          SR Butler                 27.20      27.79  -0.1  3 
 29 Erica Hunt                JR Butler                 27.00      27.94   1.6  4 
 30 Jasmine Crenshaw          SO Central Stat           27.92      28.29  -0.1  3 
 31 Kathryn Hunt              SR Hillsdale              26.90      28.34   1.6  4 
 32 Andrea Funk               SR Dayton                 27.25      29.20  -0.1  3 
 33 Taylor Staniszeski        FR Butler                 28.85      29.40  -0.3  2 
 34 Adrianna Yancho           FR Hillsdale              28.00      29.94  -0.3  2 
 35 Tara Henry                SO Morehead Sta           29.77      30.50   0.2  1 
 36 Vivan Wu                  FR Cedarville             31.44      33.23   0.2  1 
 37 Jessica McCoy             FR Cedarville             29.00      34.22  -0.3  2 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 21.24  2001        Jermaine Lewis, Western Michigan            
 Rider Track: T 20.86  2001        Lashante Edwards, Akron                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jamaree Gordon            JR Kentucky Sta           21.21      21.66  -1.8  4  10   
  2 Nick Williams             SO Xavier (Ohio           21.39      22.04  -1.8  4   8   
  3 Skylar Dooley             SO Hillsdale              21.51      22.08  -1.8  4   6   
  4 Justinn Eddie             JR Miami (Ohio)           21.75      22.24  -1.8  4   5   
  5 Alieu Sillah              FR Miami (Ohio)           22.50      22.43  -0.3  3   4   
  6 Davin Walker              SR Kentucky Sta           22.54      22.49  -0.3  3   3   
  7 Mark Farris               FR Cedarville             22.65      22.73  -0.3  3   2   
  8 Jacob Buckwalter          SO Tiffin                 22.05      22.81  -1.8  4   1   
  9 Isiah Adams               JR Kentucky Sta           22.00      22.86  -1.8  4 
 10 Bryon Toran               JR Tiffin                 22.59      22.91  -0.3  3 
 11 Romeo Harper              FR Butler                 22.31      22.95  -1.8  4 
 12 Jay Butler                FR Rio Grande             23.08      23.00   0.7  2 
 13 Kurtis Polacek            SO Xavier (Ohio           22.79      23.10  -0.3  3 
 14 Chris Woodfork            SR Rio Grande             22.26      23.11  -1.8  4 
 15 Logan Shoup               JR Hillsdale              22.50      23.21  -0.3  3 
 16 Michael Beight            SR Cedarville             22.90      23.29   0.7  2 
 17 David Croom               JR Rio Grande             22.71      23.35  -0.3  3 
 18 Jesse Ramirez             SR Findlay                22.53      23.36  -0.3  3 
 19 George Brown              FR Miami (Ohio)           23.51      23.40  +0.0  1 
 20 Michael Finch             SO Hillsdale              22.85      23.49   0.7  2 
 21 De'Jon Faulkner           FR Findlay                23.32      23.59   0.7  2 
 22 David Reid                JR Central Stat           23.50      23.97   0.7  2 
 23 Scott Werner              SR Findlay                22.92      23.98   0.7  2 
 24 Randy Cook                SR Rio Grande             24.29      24.03  +0.0  1 
 25 Brad Eiras                FR Cedarville             23.96      24.07  +0.0  1 
 26 Brent Sever               JR Butler                 23.35      24.23   0.7  2 
 27 Pete Negron               JR Morehead Sta           24.89      24.42  +0.0  1 
 28 Tyrone Francis            JR Findlay                24.12      24.52  +0.0  1 
 29 Brian Armstrong           SO Xavier (Ohio           22.59      24.72  -0.3  3 
 30 Taylor Deloye             SO Valparaiso             24.33      24.77  +0.0  1 
 31 Lucas Horstman            FR Findlay                24.12      25.09  +0.0  1 
 32 Ryan Ruppel               JR Valparaiso             23.88      25.28  +0.0  1 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 53.94  2006        Yvonne Ferguson, Ball State                 
 Rider Track: T 52.29  2007        Najah Floyd, Central Michigan               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rachael Clay              SO Miami (Ohio)           56.00      56.70   4  10   
  2 Renyae Owsley             SO Ball State             57.55      57.31   4   8   
  3 Judah Smith               FR Ball State             57.57      57.65   4   6   
  4 Ruth Rasch                JR Miami (Ohio)           57.50      57.81   4   5   
  5 Tasha Profit              SO Miami (Ohio)           57.50      58.16   4   4   
  6 Jenna Schmitmeyer         SR Ball State             57.33      58.19   4   3   
  7 Marta Scheiwe             JR Hillsdale              56.90      58.43   4   2   
  8 Rachel Weber              SO Dayton                 57.80      58.44   4   1   
  9 Maggie McPherson          FR Wright State           58.98      58.63   3 
 10 Erin Benjamin             FR Hillsdale              58.70      58.78   3 
 11 Maria Holztrager          FR Miami (Ohio)         1:00.00      59.86   3 
 12 Emily Folino              SO Wright State         1:03.95    1:00.35   2 
 13 Tonisha Delorch           SO Kentucky Sta           59.00    1:00.70   3 
 14 Erica Hunt                JR Butler               1:00.55    1:00.83   3 
 15 Becky Caywood             FR Hillsdale              59.75    1:00.97   3 
 16 Brittany Brown            FR Central Stat           57.18    1:01.00   4 
 17 Kayla Graves              SO Rio Grande           1:01.00    1:01.13   3 
 18 Catherine Wiemers         SO Findlay                59.87    1:01.21   3 
 19 Danielle Furrow           SR Wright State         1:01.50    1:01.43   2 
 20 Shavonne Porter           FR Central Stat         1:02.12    1:01.53   2 
 21 Dejanee White             FR Kentucky Sta         1:01.56    1:01.70   2 
 22 Johanna Ensslen           JR Cedarville           1:00.81    1:02.64   3 
 23 Markita Holland           SO Tiffin               1:04.50    1:02.83   1 
 24 Jessica Langsdon          SR Butler               1:01.00    1:02.88   2 
 25 Grace Venzor              SO Xavier (Ohio         1:04.00    1:02.92   2 
 26 Krisja Curlin             FR Kentucky Sta         1:04.10    1:03.77   1 
 27 Courtney Heys             SO Xavier (Ohio         1:03.50    1:04.03   2 
 28 Jasmine Crenshaw          SO Central Stat         1:05.39    1:04.22   1 
 29 Micayla McGinn            SO Xavier (Ohio         1:04.00    1:04.41   2 
 30 Jorie Ballun              JR Valparaiso           1:07.84    1:07.68   1 
 31 Lauren Seebach            SR Morehead Sta         1:08.00    1:08.73   1 
 32 Kelsey Neal               FR Butler               1:06.91    1:09.07   1 
 33 Kristen Patchel           FR Grand Valley         1:08.00    1:09.81   1 
 34 Jaimie Howard             SO Morehead Sta         1:28.00    1:29.07   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 47.77  2004        Jerod Batt, Cincinnati                      
 Rider Track: T 46.50  1990        Ben Clay, Central State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jared Krout               SR Hillsdale              47.80      48.19   3  10   
  2 Dominic Colvin            FR Tiffin                 48.41      48.79   3   8   
  3 Chris Woodfork            SR Rio Grande             49.94      49.23   3   6   
  4 Nick Williams             SO Xavier (Ohio           49.24      49.43   3   5   
  5 Alieu Sillah              FR Miami (Ohio)           50.00      49.83   3   4   
  6 Erik Birkholz             JR Findlay                49.12      50.39   3   3   
  7 Jordan Selfe              FR Tiffin                 49.98      50.49   3   2   
  8 James Swanson             FR Kentucky Sta           51.01      50.62   2   1   
  9 Joey Newton               FR Tiffin                 51.98      50.81   2 
 10 Dan Hull                  SO Miami (Ohio)           49.80      50.92   3 
 11 George Brown              FR Miami (Ohio)           50.50      51.50   2 
 12 Ryan Ulmer                JR Xavier (Ohio           51.75      51.52   2  51.515
 13 Desmond Dodd              FR Xavier (Ohio           51.90      51.52   2  51.518
 14 Donovan Powell            SR Tiffin                 51.76      51.68   2 
 15 Michael Finch             SO Hillsdale              50.00      51.97   3 
 16 Jordan Noah               FR Kentucky Sta           53.00      52.72   1 
 17 Eli Husfelt               SO Cedarville             52.12      52.80   2 
 18 Dewey Sinclair            FR Grand Valley           53.72      53.52   1 
 19 Randy Cook                SR Rio Grande             54.36      53.68   1 
 20 Scott Werner              SR Findlay                50.21      54.32   2 
 21 Robert Johnson            JR Morehead Sta           54.48      54.76   1 
 22 Luke Clore                FR Cedarville             54.10      55.81   1 
 23 Jack Kammrath             FR Butler                 55.00      59.01   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 2:05.66  1986        Karen Bakewell, Miami University          
 Rider Track: T 2:05.66  1986        Karen Bakewell, Miami University          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelley Miller             JR Miami (Ohio)         2:09.00    2:10.16   10   
  2 Kirsty Legg               FR Butler               2:10.83    2:12.97    8   
  3 Jennifer Shaffer          SO Hillsdale            2:12.00    2:14.97    6   
  4 Kaitlyn Love              FR Butler               2:13.00    2:16.92    5   
  5 Rachel Clark              FR Xavier (Ohio         2:17.69    2:17.33    4   
  6 Shelbi Burnett            FR Butler               2:16.93    2:17.97    3   
  7 Alyssa Bradford           SR Valparaiso           2:17.00    2:18.39    2   
  8 Rebecca Miller            SO Tiffin               2:17.54    2:18.64    1   
  9 Emily Zets                FR Ball State           2:21.54    2:19.54  
 10 Renyae Owsley             SO Ball State           2:24.98    2:20.12  
 11 Judah Smith               FR Ball State           2:24.00    2:20.20  
 12 Madeline Schork           JR Miami (Ohio)         2:22.00    2:20.21  
 13 Janay Miller              FR Hillsdale            2:16.00    2:20.47  
 14 Brittany Ade              SR Ball State           2:16.24    2:20.77  
 15 Christine Zimmermann      SO Findlay              2:19.22    2:21.41  
 16 Liz Coorey                JR Dayton               2:18.32    2:21.48  
 17 Lelani Worrell            FR Miami (Ohio)         2:19.98    2:22.22  
 18 Christine Talhelm         SO Ball State           2:14.87    2:23.63  
 19 Monica Fischer            FR Miami (Ohio)         2:22.00    2:24.29  
 20 Anne Strychalski          FR Miami (Ohio)         2:23.99    2:24.48  
 21 Jessica Smith             SO Cedarville           2:27.73    2:24.70  
 22 Kate Tejkl                SR Dayton               2:19.50    2:24.73  
 23 Stephanie McCarthy        SR Grand Valley         2:23.55    2:25.72  
 24 Rachel Wong               SO Cedarville           2:19.00    2:26.17  
 25 Windy Santa Cruz          SR Valparaiso           2:25.00    2:27.45  
 26 Maria Shaw                SR Tiffin               2:19.51    2:28.23  
 27 Alison Budd               JR Hillsdale            2:16.00    2:29.68  
 28 Megan Casey               SO Xavier (Ohio         2:29.00    2:29.96  
 29 Kelsey Erlenbaugh         SO Xavier (Ohio         2:28.00    2:32.82  
 30 Natalie Norman            FR Morehead Sta         2:34.55    2:32.93  
 31 Tichelle Brant            FR Tiffin               2:30.00    2:34.60  
 32 Grace Santos              FR Cedarville           2:35.00    2:34.86  
 33 Ashley Madison            FR Tiffin               2:32.00    2:36.82  
 34 Krisja Curlin             FR Kentucky Sta         2:48.23    2:39.95  
 35 Gladys Anyenya            FR Hillsdale            2:28.00    2:41.53  
 36 Kendra Johnson            FR Cedarville           2:39.00    2:42.16  
 37 Ebone Washington          SO Kentucky Sta         2:56.21    2:43.24  
 38 Holly Haines              FR Rio Grande           2:44.00    2:47.33  
 39 Hillary Haines            JR Rio Grande           2:44.00    2:49.88  
 40 Fatimah Shabazz           JR Kentucky Sta         2:28.00    2:52.00  
 41 Barbara Thomas            FR Morehead Sta         3:15.00    3:03.35  
 42 Megan Arnold              SO Morehead Sta         3:15.00    3:13.75  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 1:49.90              J Hojnacki, ND, 95; Ed Morgan, MU, 02     
 Rider Track: T 1:47.96  2004        Mike Inge, Kent State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jack Spilman              FR Miami (Ohio)         1:54.80    1:54.61   10   
  2 Ben Nathan                JR Xavier (Ohio         1:54.95    1:55.22    8   
  3 Stephen Miles             FR Tiffin               1:54.05    1:55.60    6   
  4 Joe Guerra                SO Findlay              1:55.04    1:56.17    5   
  5 Zachary Lathrop           FR Tiffin               1:54.05    1:56.72    4   
  6 Jarod Eick                FR Miami (Ohio)         1:57.00    1:57.05    3   
  7 Shawn McKinstry           SR Hillsdale            1:54.00    1:57.25    2   
  8 Joel VanDerworp           SR Hillsdale            1:57.00    1:57.97    1   
  9 Ethan Blagg               SO Cedarville           1:59.78    1:58.51  
 10 Craig Jordan              FR Butler               1:57.50    1:58.58  
 11 Jordan Davies             JR Cedarville           1:59.61    1:59.27  
 12 Thomas Lundberg           FR Hillsdale            1:57.00    1:59.39  
 13 Ryan Shannon              SO Miami (Ohio)         1:57.00    1:59.48  
 14 Sylvester Watts           FR Tiffin               1:58.00    1:59.54  
 15 David Curtin              FR Miami (Ohio)         1:57.50    1:59.71  
 16 Joe Taranto               FR Rio Grande           1:58.00    2:00.02  
 17 Colin Walthour            SO Findlay              1:59.55    2:00.15  
 18 Derek Schnake             SO Valparaiso           1:58.00    2:00.55  
 19 Keith Albrektson          SO Xavier (Ohio         1:57.00    2:02.39  
 20 Eric Holbrook             JR Shawnee Club         2:01.00    2:02.50  
 21 Ken Schwieter             JR Xavier (Ohio         2:02.00    2:02.77  
 22 Neil Klinger              FR Cedarville           2:01.00    2:03.37  
 23 Lucas Murphy              FR Rio Grande           1:57.80    2:03.39  
 24 Keith Button              JR Valparaiso           2:03.00    2:04.20  
 25 Brian Knight              JR Morehead Sta         2:04.70    2:05.34  
 26 Jeffrey Covington         FR Morehead Sta         2:05.00    2:06.05  
 27 Timothy Majoy             FR Findlay              2:05.11    2:06.54  
 28 Patrick Fouch             FR Morehead Sta         2:04.59    2:07.46  
 29 Jean Ambler               FR Cedarville           2:03.00    2:07.96  
 30 Brian Gill                   Unattached           2:00.00    2:08.07  
 31 Weston Thobaben           JR Shawnee Club         2:02.00    2:08.31  
 32 Warren Hinkle             JR Shawnee Club         2:08.00    2:08.99  
 33 Jerry Perkins             SO Hillsdale            1:53.00    2:09.63  
 34 William Glenn             FR Kentucky Sta         2:00.12    2:09.68  
 35 Keith Aeiker              FR Shawnee Club         2:08.00    2:11.11  
 36 Kyle Danbury              SO Tiffin               2:11.96    2:12.02  
 37 Kyle Tweed                SR Findlay              2:01.29    2:13.19  
 38 Tyler Meinerding          FR Wright State         2:05.00    2:18.49  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 4:22.47  2002        Katie Jazwinski, Michigan                 
 Rider Track: T 4:21.11  2004        Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katie Lenahan             JR Miami (Ohio)         4:34.10    4:31.66   10   
  2 Amanda Mirochna           SR Miami (Ohio)         4:31.40    4:32.50    8   
  3 Katie Clark               FR Butler               4:28.49    4:32.60    6   
  4 Shelbi Burnett            FR Butler               4:33.24    4:34.37    5   
  5 Jill Dickman              SO Miami (Ohio)         4:36.00    4:37.15    4   
  6 Maggie Bingham            SO Miami (Ohio)         4:43.00    4:38.09    3   
  7 Lauren McKillop           FR Butler               4:30.00    4:38.75    2   
  8 Carolyn Case              FR Cedarville           4:45.13    4:44.54    1   
  9 Liz Coorey                JR Dayton               4:39.67    4:44.62  
 10 Caylin Howell             SO Xavier (Ohio         4:45.22    4:45.44  
 11 Brigitte Sherman          JR Dayton               4:50.41    4:47.76  
 12 Tory Paez                 SO Miami (Ohio)         4:43.00    4:48.99  
 13 Bethany Moore             SR Xavier (Ohio         4:50.00    4:49.74  
 14 Neola Putnam              FR Cedarville           4:51.96    4:49.80  
 15 Erin Cvengros             SR Hillsdale            4:44.00    4:50.59  
 16 Brier Sterling            FR Findlay              4:52.12    4:50.79  
 17 Kelly Johnston            SO Dayton               4:48.00    4:51.13  
 18 Amy Luke                  SR Hillsdale            4:48.00    4:52.69  
 19 Carly Reese               FR Tiffin               4:58.00    4:54.50  
 20 Sarah Kehe                JR Ball State           4:50.44    4:55.99  
 21 Natalie Hopwood           JR Wright State         4:50.52    4:58.43  
 22 Kate Phillips             SR Xavier (Ohio         5:00.97    4:58.80  
 23 Melissa TenKate           SO Hillsdale            4:50.00    4:59.50  
 24 Brittney LiPira           SO Shawnee Club         5:00.00    5:01.64  
 25 Amanda Putt               FR Hillsdale            4:50.00    5:03.63  
 26 Joanie Ma                 FR Wright State         5:01.61    5:07.84  
 27 Amanda Burton             SO Shawnee Club         5:00.00    5:07.96  
 28 Abby Wong                 FR Cedarville           5:12.88    5:08.09  
 29 Hannah Lamos              FR Cedarville           5:02.00    5:08.35  
 30 Alex Miles                SR Dayton               5:06.71    5:09.87  
 31 Nelly Cheruiyot           SO Wright State         5:02.88    5:12.39  
 32 Cassandra Kohler          SO Tiffin               5:15.17    5:15.38  
 33 Heidi Kiesel              JR Tiffin               5:28.33    5:19.24  
 34 Abigail Magner            FR Findlay              5:19.00    5:26.33  
 35 Kate Bomar                FR Morehead Sta         5:20.00    5:28.96  
 36 Amanda Faust              JR Morehead Sta         5:40.00    5:38.10  
 37 Kelie Lee                 FR Cedarville           5:55.00    5:46.36  
 38 Erin Casey                JR Tiffin               5:59.00    5:55.45  
 39 Katherine Hurst           FR Cedarville           6:00.00    6:08.50  
 40 Fatimah Shabazz           JR Kentucky Sta         5:00.00    6:10.44  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 3:44.59  4/11/2009   Patrick Sovacool, Miami (Ohio)            
 Rider Track: T 3:41.77  2004        Mike Hallabrin, Miami University          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joe Macdonald             SR Butler               3:42.63    3:44.76   10   
  2 Kris Gauson               SR Butler               3:42.13    3:45.67    8   
  3 Rob Mullett               SR Butler               3:44.00    3:46.29    6   
  4 Darren Gauson             NA Unat-Butler          3:42.53    3:48.13    5   
  5 Andrew Sherman            NA Unat-Butler          3:48.11    3:51.05    4   
  6 Stephen Lisgo             SR Butler               3:48.10    3:54.37    3   
  7 Tommy Kauffmann           JR Xavier (Ohio         3:57.55    3:55.39    2   
  8 Jarod Eick                FR Miami (Ohio)         3:58.00    3:56.78    1   
  9 Jacob Secor               SO Hillsdale            3:56.50    3:58.75  
 10 Alex Ralston              JR Hillsdale            3:58.50    3:59.76  
 11 Keith Albrektson          SO Xavier (Ohio         4:01.59    4:01.58  
 12 Chuck Wentz               JR Shawnee Club         4:00.00    4:01.69  
 13 Dominique O'Neil          JR Tiffin               4:01.71    4:02.96  
 14 Kyle Lowry                FR Dayton               4:10.87    4:05.32  
 15 Kevin Oblinger            FR Butler               4:05.00    4:05.62  
 16 Evan Fruits               SR Iupui                4:05.00    4:05.71  
 17 Blake Dircksen            FR Miami (Ohio)         3:58.00    4:07.93  
 18 Kyle Tweed                SR Findlay              4:05.22    4:08.66  
 19 Kyle Faerber              SR Tiffin               4:06.00    4:09.00  
 20 Walley Bradford           FR Valparaiso           4:10.00    4:09.59  
 21 Peter Walsh               FR Hillsdale            4:01.50    4:10.42  
 22 David Carter              SR Valparaiso           4:08.00    4:11.27  
 23 Lucas Murphy              FR Rio Grande           4:12.00    4:11.35  
 24 Joe Taranto               FR Rio Grande           4:08.00    4:13.09  
 25 Britton Deuel             SR Hillsdale            4:05.00    4:13.31  
 26 Alex Frey                 FR Tiffin               4:18.26    4:13.76  
 27 Brad Boyd                 SR Dayton               4:19.60    4:14.45  
 28 Eli Gerlach               SO Shawnee Club         4:13.00    4:15.60  
 29 Matt Riley                JR Xavier (Ohio         4:15.30    4:15.63  
 30 Jerry Perkins             SO Hillsdale            3:59.00    4:16.01  
 31 Timothy Majoy             FR Findlay              4:23.79    4:16.86  
 32 Brian Knight              JR Morehead Sta         4:17.99    4:17.79  
 33 Weston Thobaben           JR Shawnee Club         4:18.00    4:18.19  
 34 Isaiah Kessio             JR Wright State         4:09.88    4:20.33  
 35 Caleb Schmal              SO Valparaiso           4:12.00    4:24.41  
 36 Jeffrey Covington         FR Morehead Sta         4:23.00    4:24.76  
 37 Jack Deford               FR Wright State         4:33.14    4:25.04  
 38 Alex Moore                JR Cedarville           4:08.11    4:25.88  
 39 Jake McCubbin             SO Wright State         4:35.63    4:30.89  
 40 Markus Brousard           SR Kentucky Sta         4:20.00    4:34.93  
 41 Jeremy Souder             SR Tiffin               4:28.65    4:38.52  
 42 Wade Ervin                JR Kentucky Sta         4:20.00    4:40.28  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 10:23.34  2004        Andrea Kremer, Miami University          
 Rider Track: T  9:59.22  2004        Brianna Shook, Toledo                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Thomas            JR Xavier (Ohio        10:44.72   10:55.60   10   
  2 Rachel Hosie              FR Findlay             11:27.80   11:20.43    8   
  3 Lindsey Cummings          SO Dayton              11:32.24   11:28.70    6   
  4 Meghan Terrell            FR Cedarville          12:00.00   11:34.79    5   
  5 Nicole Humphrey           FR Butler              12:10.00   11:35.30    4   
  6 Sarah Kehe                JR Ball State          11:22.04   11:42.52    3   
  7 Allie Heniff              FR Dayton              12:16.22   11:49.50    2   
  8 Marisa Slomski            FR Dayton              12:08.96   11:56.34    1   
  9 Sara Christensen          SR Valparaiso          11:57.00   12:00.59  
 10 Ashley Sprunger           FR Findlay                        12:07.23  
 11 Bianca Walker             SO Wright State        12:17.43   12:10.54  
 12 Alexis King               JR Morehead Sta        12:40.00   12:20.34  
 13 Tabby Moore               FR Cedarville          13:07.33   13:12.88  
 14 Colette Gallo             JR Findlay             14:23.80   14:01.91  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 8:45.18  4/11/2009   Stephen Lisgo, Butler                     
 Rider Track: T 8:45.18  4/11/2009   Stephen Lisgo, Butler                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Dezso                SR Miami (Ohio)         9:11.00    9:23.75   10   
  2 Robbie Fisher             JR Miami (Ohio)         9:28.00    9:25.35    8   
  3 Chris Vaughn              JR Cedarville           9:46.42    9:42.43    6   
  4 Nate Addessi              FR Dayton               9:40.62    9:51.34    5   
  5 Charles Wysong            JR Hillsdale            9:35.00    9:51.84    4   
  6 Brett Wagner              FR Miami (Ohio)         9:45.00    9:53.48    3   
  7 Craig Jordan              FR Butler              10:00.00   10:01.78    2   
  8 Mike Eblin                JR Tiffin               9:59.49   10:03.14    1   
  9 Jeff Wysong               SO Hillsdale            9:58.00   10:05.09  
 10 William Wegert            SO Hillsdale           10:15.00   10:18.89  
 11 Ben Lawrence              SO Xavier (Ohio        10:36.12   10:19.01  
 12 Cory McGoldrick           JR Dayton              10:06.70   10:28.46  
 13 Joe Ryan                  JR Xavier (Ohio        10:42.17   10:31.41  
 14 Orion Wenrich             SO Butler              10:20.00   10:33.22  
 15 Kevin Sheehan             SR Wright State        10:25.62   10:35.94  
 16 Kurt Throckmorton         SR Wright State        10:50.00   10:51.55  
 17 Ben Livingston            JR Wright State        10:58.97   10:57.07  
 18 William Glenn             FR Kentucky Sta        10:34.00   11:53.73  
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 16:44.50  1986        Kathy Monard, Ohio State                 
 Rider Track: T 16:10.48  1993        Mindy Schmidt, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Patterson          SO Miami (Ohio)        16:40.13   16:50.31   10   
  2 Maureen Bulgrin           JR Dayton              17:18.80   17:03.73    8   
  3 Allison Bishel            SR Ball State          16:39.80   17:27.32    6   
  4 Erin Brunko               JR Hillsdale           17:20.00   17:34.57    5   
  5 Elissa Mason              SO Dayton              18:00.00   17:35.25    4   
  6 Rosie Edwards             JR Butler              17:40.00   17:41.89    3   
  7 Emily Zimmerman           SO Dayton              17:48.30   17:48.43    2   
  8 Marbeth Shiell            SR Butler              17:38.64   17:53.86    1   
  9 Sara Bird                 SR Butler              17:40.00   18:03.51  
 10 Brigid Carey              SO Miami (Ohio)        18:18.00   18:07.89  
 11 Ashley Quick              JR Hillsdale           17:30.00   18:19.41  
 12 Lauren Haberkorn          SO Butler              17:50.00   18:22.25  
 13 Rachel Zajac              FR Iupui               18:11.23   18:24.43  
 14 Katherine McHenry         SO Findlay             18:06.33   18:27.69  
 15 Brittney McDuffee         JR Iupui               18:30.00   18:32.67  
 16 Erin Calvelage            SO Findlay             18:02.00   18:34.12  
 17 Emily Mossler             FR Miami (Ohio)        18:59.70   18:39.82  
 18 Kelsey Nielsen            SR Ball State          18:00.00   18:43.83  
 19 Madeline Goheen           FR Ball State          18:56.83   18:51.75  
 20 Kasey Hosier              FR Shawnee Club        18:20.00   18:58.11  
 21 Marion Gabl               JR Hillsdale           18:50.00   18:58.64  
 22 Kristin Terry             SR Dayton              18:59.30   19:08.14  
 23 Tracey Stockmaster        JR Findlay             19:08.65   19:12.06  
 24 Kristen Goodwin           SO Wright State        19:37.51   19:14.93  
 25 Lisa Arrowsmith           SR Ball State          18:08.07   19:16.69  
 26 Whitney Bowman            JR Valparaiso          19:28.00   19:17.10  
 27 Jennie Jamicich           SR Iupui               19:07.23   19:22.88  
 28 Alyssa Glenn              JR Wright State        19:34.69   19:27.15  
 29 Dani Meiners              SR Xavier (Ohio        19:09.42   19:28.26  
 30 Haley Kerlin              FR Valparaiso          19:35.00   19:28.53  
 31 Downs Rebecca             FR Iupui               19:10.10   19:34.26  
 32 Liz Braunwart             FR Morehead Sta        19:55.00   19:45.30  
 33 Sarah Stevens             SO Cedarville          19:42.22   19:53.24  
 34 Samantha Milroy           SO Xavier (Ohio        19:38.64   19:57.88  
 35 Holly Mandzak             FR Morehead Sta        20:10.00   19:58.92  
 36 Michelle Williams         JR Iupui               20:37.00   20:05.25  
 37 Gena Burch                FR Hillsdale           18:30.00   20:19.30  
 38 Nicole Sonneberger        JR Findlay             21:22.21   20:50.64  
 39 Kelsi Nutter              SO Wright State        20:43.65   21:03.68  
 40 Abby Nearhood             FR Cedarville          23:30.00   21:09.78  
 41 Emily DeRusha             JR Cedarville          21:20.00   21:15.50  
 42 Taylor Greve              FR Findlay             20:50.00   21:23.86  
 43 Beth Hysell               JR Rio Grande          21:30.00   22:08.00  
 44 Courtney Pottinger        JR Kentucky Sta        19:23.00   22:49.16  
 45 Sara Moody                FR Cedarville          23:00.00   24:47.58  
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 14:19.33  2003        Brian Godsey, Miami University           
 Rider Track: T 14:13.16  2004        Gavin Thompson, Central Michigan         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Lemon               JR Dayton              14:22.62   14:26.54   10   
  2 Michael Perry             JR Miami (Ohio)        14:42.00   14:39.29    8   
  3 Justin Roeder             SR Butler              14:30.41   14:46.71    6   
  4 Matt Lemon                JR Dayton              14:26.25   14:49.46    5   
  5 Eric Putnam                8 Unat-Shawnee        14:38.00   14:51.36    4   
  6 Paul Krebs                SR Miami (Ohio)        14:45.00   14:52.97    3   
  7 Greg Roeth                FR Dayton              14:51.53   14:53.98    2   
  8 Hank Geer                 FR Xavier (Ohio        14:53.58   14:56.08    1   
  9 Matt Lawder               JR Butler              14:49.00   14:59.41  
 10 Aaron Kremer              JR Iupui               14:50.00   15:02.93  
 11 Tom Boardman              SR Butler              14:35.00   15:08.39  
 12 Matthew Boyles            NA Unat-Rio Gra        15:15.00   15:11.27  
 13 Josh Wakeman              JR Morehead Sta        14:55.61   15:12.23  
 14 Corey Culbertson          SR Shawnee Club        15:15.00   15:14.60  
 15 Nick Wilson               FR Rio Grande          15:12.62   15:16.52  
 16 Joe Hoffman               JR Iupui               15:15.00   15:17.31  
 17 Jeremy Schiele            FR Dayton              15:24.11   15:22.87  
 18 Madison Roeder            JR Butler              14:31.30   15:24.72  
 19 Tim Jagielski             SO Hillsdale           15:05.00   15:33.30  
 20 Chris Dennison            SO Miami (Ohio)        15:09.00   15:34.17  
 21 Jordan Kirwen             SO Findlay             15:20.00   15:36.78  
 22 J.D. Smith                FR Iupui               15:10.00   15:37.39  
 23 Craig Wolfe               SR Findlay                        15:40.71  
 24 David Eichenberger        FR Miami (Ohio)        15:12.00   15:41.16  
 25 Matt Farkas               FR Iupui               15:45.00   15:42.01  
 26 Evan Firestone            JR Wright State        16:26.74   15:43.29  
 27 Ricky Warren              SO Iupui               15:15.00   15:45.49  
 28 Matt Dotson               JR Morehead Sta        15:50.00   15:47.70  
 29 Matt Spencer              JR Rio Grande          15:35.00   15:48.33  
 30 Stephen Mackell           FR Dayton              15:54.10   15:49.28  
 31 Jason Bruns               FR Wright State        16:09.54   15:52.82  
 32 Ryan Shirley              JR Dayton              15:49.51   15:56.43  
 33 Jordan Piaskowy           SO Valparaiso          15:35.00   15:58.38  
 34 Donnie Freed              SO Hillsdale                      15:59.19  
 35 Joel Hartenberger         JR Valparaiso          15:55.00   16:00.90  
 36 Jordan Eccleston          SO Hillsdale           15:40.00   16:03.52  
 37 Tyler Fry                 JR Xavier (Ohio        15:45.95   16:06.17  
 38 Michael Settles           JR Morehead Sta        16:25.00   16:10.92  
 39 Derek Bornhorst           FR Dayton              16:07.11   16:11.83  
 40 Kyle Anderson             SO Tiffin              16:08.60   16:15.60  
 41 Nathan Mogle              NA Unat-Rio Gra        16:20.00   16:21.57  
 42 Zane Miller               SO Rio Grande          16:30.00   16:26.45  
 43 Nick Fagan                SO Valparaiso          15:35.00   16:27.79  
 44 Taylor Eaton              SR Butler              15:58.00   16:28.62  
 45 Tyler Proctor             FR Iupui               16:30.00   16:29.17  
 46 Ryan Harris                  Wright State                   16:36.25  
 47 Chad McCarty              SO Unat-Rio Gra        16:30.00   16:36.65  
 48 Pat Johnson               SO Valparaiso          16:40.00   16:39.84  
 49 Nick Rader                JR Tiffin              17:06.31   16:45.58  
 50 Derek Henderson           SR Dayton              16:11.45   16:49.21  
 51 Blane Bowen               SO Valparaiso          16:20.00   16:57.91  
 52 Luis Velasco              FR Findlay             16:50.00   17:10.80  
 53 Kyle Schwartz             FR Iupui               16:45.00   17:17.61  
 54 David Eddy                SR Tiffin              17:30.59   17:44.66  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 13.45  1997        Dominque Calloway, Notre Dame               
 Rider Track: T 13.24  1988        Bridegette Tate, Ohio State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Cassandra Lloyd           SO Wright State           13.47      13.89   0.9  3  10   
  2 Ebone Washington          SO Kentucky Sta           14.97      14.47   0.9  3   8   
  3 Katie Johnson             SR Ball State             13.92      14.50   0.9  3   6   
  4 RaJae Marable             JR Ball State             14.20      14.72   0.9  3   5   
  5 Thekla Lorenz             JR Ball State             14.88      14.85   0.9  3   4   
  6 Chantee Mathews           SR Dayton                 15.37      15.13  -0.2  2   3   
  7 Kylie Kopp                FR Wright State           15.32      15.16  -0.2  2   2   
  8 Layne Baggett             FR Miami (Ohio)           14.25      15.17   0.9  3   1   
  9 Emily Tyler               SO Xavier (Ohio           15.11      15.23   0.9  3 
 10 Danae Rockwell            FR Findlay                15.52      15.77  -0.2  2 
 11 Kayla Ellks               FR Tiffin                 15.50      15.80  -0.2  2 
 12 Ciara Gibson              FR Kentucky Sta                      15.85  -0.3  1 
 13 Nicki Mitchell            SR Miami (Ohio)           15.46      15.85  -0.2  2 
 14 Erica Kemp                FR Wright State           15.89      15.86  -0.2  2 
 15 Kathryn Hunt              SR Hillsdale              15.25      16.19   0.9  3 
 16 Kristen Patchel           FR Grand Valley           16.00      16.57  -0.2  2 
 17 Emily Krizmanic           SR Dayton                 16.11      16.65  -0.3  1 
 18 Tiffany Jones             FR Kentucky Sta           14.89      16.79   0.9  3 
 19 Michelle Mead             FR Cedarville             16.50      17.12  -0.3  1 
 20 Bethany Grimes            FR Findlay                15.66      17.28  -0.2  2 
 21 Clementine Eberhart       FR Hillsdale              16.75      17.33  -0.3  1 
 22 Stephanie McCarthy        SR Grand Valley           16.50      17.39  -0.3  1 
 23 Brittaney Meek            SO Tiffin                 17.80      17.68  -0.3  1 
 24 Kirsten Siegfried         FR Tiffin                 17.80      18.25  -0.3  1 
 25 Tara Henry                SO Morehead Sta           18.40      18.80  -0.3  1 
 26 Meagan Carns              SO Cedarville             17.70      19.18  -0.3  1 
 27 Emma Steinmetz            SR Dayton                 15.92      19.20  -0.2  2 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 13.65  1998        Erroll Williams, Notre Dame                 
 Rider Track: T 13.65  1998        Erroll Williams, Notre Dame                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Michael McCarty           JR Miami (Ohio)           14.47      14.45   2.5  2  10   
  2 Tyler Nichols             FR Miami (Ohio)           14.90      15.03   2.5  2   8   
  3 Reggie Mitchell           FR Miami (Ohio)           15.26      15.43   2.5  2   6   
  4 Brent Sever               JR Butler                 15.21      15.46   2.5  2   5   
  5 Andrew Moore              SO Tiffin                 16.00      15.49   3.1  1   4   
  6 Jesse Whitman             SO Miami (Ohio)           15.13      15.64   2.5  2   3   
  7 Timothy Sanders           FR Findlay                15.83      15.74   3.1  1   2   
  8 Cory Spalding             FR Kentucky Sta           14.90      15.99   2.5  2   1   
  9 Lucas Horstman            FR Findlay                15.79      16.09   2.5  2 
 10 Aaron Lane                FR Cedarville             16.30      16.21   3.1  1  16.205
 11 Dewey Sinclair            FR Grand Valley                      16.21   3.1  1  16.207
 12 Ryan Cook                 FR Hillsdale              15.80      16.29   3.1  1 
 13 Deshon Best               FR Kentucky Sta           15.00      16.50   2.5  2 
 14 Mike Kash                 FR Valparaiso                        17.15   3.1  1 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 59.94  1998        Nadia Schmiedt, Notre Dame                  
 Rider Track: T 58.28  2007        Danielle Brown, Western Michigan            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jazmin Williams           SR Hillsdale            1:00.50    1:01.34   3  10   
  2 Jenna Schmitmeyer         SR Ball State           1:02.99    1:03.12   3   8   
  3 Katie Scannell            FR Miami (Ohio)         1:04.00    1:03.60   3   6   
  4 Katie Lanphier            SO Cedarville           1:05.85    1:05.59   3   5   
  5 Cassie Mattia             SO Rio Grande           1:05.94    1:05.73   3   4   
  6 Chelsea Gruet             SO Cedarville           1:05.52    1:05.86   3   3   
  7 Kelly Johnston            SO Dayton               1:07.67    1:07.39   2   2   
  8 Emily Folino              SO Wright State         1:05.82    1:07.64   3   1   
  9 Emily Tyler               SO Xavier (Ohio         1:06.74    1:07.80   3 
 10 Tiffany Jones             FR Kentucky Sta         1:08.42    1:08.00   2 
 11 Danae Rockwell            FR Findlay              1:08.11    1:08.67   2 
 12 Megan Davidson            FR Wright State         1:10.90    1:08.81   1 
 13 Jasmine Mays              JR Hillsdale            1:09.00    1:08.96   2 
 14 Carolyn Cann              SO Cedarville           1:07.65    1:09.36   2 
 15 Lindsey Corbitt           JR Butler               1:07.90    1:09.51   2 
 16 Michelle Mead             FR Cedarville           1:11.76    1:11.21   1 
 17 Brittaney Rupert          SO Tiffin               1:08.00    1:11.94   2 
 18 Amy Pajcic                SO Findlay              1:12.00    1:12.96   1 
 19 Kirsten Siegfried         FR Tiffin               1:12.00    1:14.09   1 
 20 Jorie Ballun              JR Valparaiso                      1:14.36   1 
 21 Meagan Carns              SO Cedarville           1:16.17    1:15.63   1 
 -- Katie Johnson             SR Ball State                          DNF   1 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 51.95  2006        Brrian Heim, Buffalo                        
 Rider Track: T 50.75  2007        Reggie Rucker, Buffalo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michael McCarty           JR Miami (Ohio)           53.50      53.68   2  10   
  2 Andrew Moore              SO Tiffin                 56.10      55.65   2   8   
  3 David Sawyers             JR Central Stat                      56.93   1   6   
  4 Timothy Sanders           FR Findlay                57.42      57.41   2   5   
  5 Jason Shelnick            SR Tiffin                 57.06      57.78   2   4   
  6 Shawnathan Fort           SO Findlay                55.62      58.05   2   3   
  7 Ben Rumbaugh              FR Xavier (Ohio           59.12      59.51   2   2   
  8 Adam Pettyjohn            FR Morehead Sta           59.07      59.55   2   1   
  9 Mike Kash                 FR Valparaiso           1:03.36    1:00.51   1 
 10 Cory Spalding             FR Kentucky Sta         1:02.76    1:00.54   1 
 11 Deshon Best               FR Kentucky Sta           58.00    1:03.25   2 
 12 Morgan Sorrell            FR Morehead Sta         1:08.00    1:05.14   1 
 13 Jack Kammrath             FR Butler               1:02.90    1:05.17   1 
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 45.82  2006        , Ball State                                
 Rider Track: T 45.43  2007        , Western Michigan                          
                       Sabra, Sangster, Horn, Eloms                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                   47.00      46.93   10   
     1) Margarita Pogorelov SR          2) Lindsay Forconi SO             
     3) Layne Baggett FR                4) Diona Graves SO                
  2 Hillsdale  'A'                                      46.80      47.62    8   
     1) Cathryn Humphries FR            2) Marta Scheiwe JR               
     3) Circe Cansino JR                4) Jazmin Williams SR             
  3 Kentucky State  'A'                                 47.95      48.10    6   
     1) Tonisha Delorch SO              2) Alexandria Payne SO            
     3) Ebone Washington SO             4) Kristina Record FR             
  4 Ball State  'A'                                     46.33      48.55    5   
     1) RaJae Marable JR                2) Erica Campbell FR              
     3) Sharise Logwood FR              4) Katie Johnson SR               
  5 Dayton  'A'                                         47.70      50.23    4   
     1) Brittany Thomas SR              2) Jada Henderson FR              
     3) Lauren O'Brien SR               4) Lauren McCormick SR            
  6 Wright State  'A'                                   48.33      56.09    3   
     1) Nicole Kamann SR                2) Cassandra Lloyd SO             
     3) Kylie Kopp FR                   4) Heather Parrish JR             
 -- Tiffin  'A'                                         50.10        DNF  
     1) Letia Bland JR                  2) Brittaney Rupert SO            
     3) Gabrielle Christianson FR       4) Kayla Ellks FR                 
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 40.92  2001        , Western Michigan                          
 Rider Track: T 39.90  1990        , Ball State                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kentucky State  'A'                                 40.99      41.35   2  10   
     1) Jordan Noah FR                  2) Isiah Adams JR                 
     3) Davin Walker SR                 4) Jamaree Gordon JR              
  2 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                   42.00      41.82   2   8   
     1) Jason Bartlett FR               2) Alieu Sillah FR                
     3) Josh Rees JR                    4) Justinn Eddie JR               
  3 Cedarville  'A'                                     42.50      42.42   2   6   
     1) Michael Beight SR               2) Marcus Benjamin JR             
     3) Mark Farris FR                  4) Samuel Starr SR                
  4 Hillsdale  'A'                                      42.50      42.49   2   5   
     1) Andy Pena SO                    2) Jared Krout SR                 
     3) Logan Shoup JR                  4) Skylar Dooley SO               
  5 Findlay  'A'                                        42.55      42.75   2   4   
     1) Jesse Ramirez SR                2) Corey Clarke SO                
     3) Shawnathan Fort SO              4) De'Jon Faulkner FR             
  6 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                  43.21      42.93   2   3   
     1) Ryan Ulmer JR                   2) Kurtis Polacek SO              
     3) David Gibson FR                 4) Nick Williams SO               
  7 Tiffin  'A'                                         42.00      43.44   2   2   
     1) Deven Keene SO                  2) Justin Ware SO                 
     3) Dominic Colvin FR               4) Jacob Buckwalter SO            
  8 Central State  'C'                                             44.64   1 
     1) Justin Jackson SO               2) Danny Heagens SR               
     3) Ali Russell FR                  4) Courtney Brooks SR             
  9 Tiffin  'C'                                         43.80      44.67   1 
     1) Vyshawn Arnold SO               2) Logan Garcia FR                
     3) Donovan Powell SR               4) Andrew Moore SO                
 10 Kentucky State  'B'                                 43.00      44.95   1 
     1) Derrick Young SO                2) James Swanson FR               
     3) Chris Spalding JR               4) Troy Bland JR                  
 11 Central State  'B'                                  43.50      44.99   1 
     1) Kenneth Coker SR                2) William McGivens SO            
     3) Sean Gibson SR                  4) David McGuire SR               
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 3:44.11  2005        , Kent State                              
                         Stokowska, Corrigan, Davis, Hunt                  
 Rider Track: T 3:37.06  2007        , Western Michigan                        
                         Brown, Sabra, Horn, Sangster                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                 3:50.00    3:49.56   2  10   
     1) Margarita Pogorelov SR          2) Tasha Profit SO                
     3) Ruth Rasch JR                   4) Rachael Clay SO                
  2 Ball State  'A'                                   3:56.37    3:50.40   2   8   
     1) Katie Johnson SR                2) Thekla Lorenz JR               
     3) Renyae Owsley SO                4) Jenna Schmitmeyer SR           
  3 Wright State  'A'                                 4:01.96    4:01.32   2   6   
     1) Kylie Kopp FR                   2) Maggie McPherson FR            
     3) Danielle Furrow SR              4) Nicole Kamann SR               
  4 Hillsdale  'A'                                    3:51.56    4:02.42   2   5   
     1) Marta Scheiwe JR                2) Erin Benjamin FR               
     3) Becky Caywood FR                4) Circe Cansino JR               
  5 Miami (Ohio)  'C'                                 4:00.00    4:03.79   2 
     1) Kelley Miller JR                2) Katie Lenahan JR               
     3) Lelani Worrell FR               4) Jill Dickman SO                
  6 Miami (Ohio)  'B'                                 3:57.00    4:04.79   2 
     1) Diona Graves SO                 2) Katie Scannell FR              
     3) Maria Holztrager FR             4) Monica Fischer FR              
  7 Hillsdale  'B'                                    4:00.00    4:04.96   2 
     1) Katie Bildner FR                2) Jennifer Shaffer SO            
     3) Janay Miller FR                 4) Jasmine Mays JR                
  8 Kentucky State  'A'                               4:05.00    4:05.80   1   4   
     1) Ebone Washington SO             2) Tiffany Jones FR               
     3) Kristina Record FR              4) Tonisha Delorch SO             
  9 Butler  'A'                                       4:04.00    4:07.44   1   3   
     1) Nicole Humphrey FR              2) Kaitlyn Love FR                
     3) Jasmine Carpenter JR            4) Kirsty Legg FR                 
 10 Findlay  'A'                                      4:03.44    4:11.57   2   2   
     1) Jhazmyn Anderson FR             2) Christine Zimmermann SO        
     3) Danae Rockwell FR               4) Catherine Wiemers SO           
 11 Tiffin  'A'                                       4:08.59    4:13.54   1   1   
     1) Maria Shaw SR                   2) Brittaney Rupert SO            
     3) Rebecca Miller SO               4) Gabrielle Christianson FR      
 12 Cedarville  'A'                                   4:03.47    4:13.75   2 
     1) Carolyn Cann SO                 2) Carolyn Case FR                
     3) Katie Lanphier SO               4) Abby Wong FR                   
 13 Dayton  'A'                                       4:10.00    4:17.67   1 
     1) Emily Krizmanic SR              2) Emma Steinmetz SR              
     3) Brittany Thomas SR              4) Kate Tejkl SR                  
 14 Morehead State  'A'                               4:25.00    4:29.01   1 
     1) Bree Massie SO                  2) Kate Bomar FR                  
     3) Lauren Seebach SR               4) Natalie Norman FR              
 15 Hillsdale  'C'                                    4:12.00    4:31.11   1 
     1) Amy Luke SR                     2) Amanda Putt FR                 
     3) Nichole Yancho SO               4) Cathryn Humphries FR           
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 3:11.79  1998        , Miami University                        
 Rider Track: T 3:09.13  2001        , Western Michigan                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                 3:19.00    3:18.87   2  10   
     1) Alieu Sillah FR                 2) Dan Hull SO                    
     3) Justinn Eddie JR                4) Jack Spilman FR                
  2 Tiffin  'A'                                       3:15.80    3:20.04   2   8   
     1) Deven Keene SO                  2) Dominic Colvin FR              
     3) Bryon Toran JR                  4) Justin Ware SO                 
  3 Tiffin  'B'                                       3:19.90    3:20.34   2 
     1) Jordan Selfe FR                 2) Zachary Lathrop FR             
     3) Stephen Miles FR                4) Sylvester Watts FR             
  4 Hillsdale  'A'                                    3:17.97    3:22.53   2   6   
     1) Jared Krout SR                  2) Michael Finch SO               
     3) Skylar Dooley SO                4) Shawn McKinstry SR             
  5 Kentucky State  'A'                               3:23.00    3:22.98   2   5   
     1) Jamaree Gordon JR               2) James Swanson FR               
     3) Wade Ervin JR                   4) Jordan Noah FR                 
  6 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                3:33.01    3:27.13   1   4   
     1) Ryan Ulmer JR                   2) Desmond Dodd FR                
     3) Ben Rumbaugh FR                 4) Ben Nathan JR                  
  7 Tiffin  'C'                                       3:30.00    3:31.05   1 
     1) Logan Garcia FR                 2) Andrew Moore SO                
     3) Kyle Faerber SR                 4) Joe Candito SO                 
  8 Valparaiso  'A'                                              3:33.94   1   3   
  9 Hillsdale  'B'                                    3:28.00    3:36.24   2 
     1) Jerry Perkins SO                2) Joel VanDerworp SR             
     3) Andrew Budd SR                  4) Thomas Lundberg FR             
 10 Morehead State  'A'                               3:46.00    3:44.47   1   2   
     1) Robert Johnson JR               2) Pete Negron JR                 
     3) Brian Knight JR                 4) Adam Pettyjohn FR              
 11 Wright State  'A'                                            3:53.12   1   1   
     1) Kevin Sheehan SR                2) Kurt Throckmorton SR           
     3) Tyler Meinerding FR             4) Jack Deford FR                 
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 1.77m  1998        Jennifer Englehardt, Notre Dame             
 Rider Track: T 1.81m              Mary Vargo 2001, Natalie Sako 2007, Akron, A
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Maegan Doyen              SR Grand Valley           1.74m      1.72m    5-07.75  10   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Nicki Mitchell            SR Miami (Ohio)           1.65m      1.67m    5-05.75   8    2-3
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Tiffany Maske             JR Dayton                 1.65m      1.67m    5-05.75   6    2-7
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kristen Mathews           SR Miami (Ohio)           1.65m      1.62m    5-03.75   5    0-0
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Jennifer Fuller           FR Grand Valley           1.67m      1.62m    5-03.75   4    2-4
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Courtnie Merritt          SO Cedarville             1.58m      1.57m    5-01.75   2.50 0-0
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Meghan Gill               SO Tiffin                 1.68m      1.57m    5-01.75   2.50 0-0
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    O  XXX 
  8 Adrianna Yancho           FR Hillsdale              1.63m      1.57m    5-01.75   1    1-1
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Thekla Lorenz             JR Ball State             1.65m      1.52m    4-11.75  0-0
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
  9 Ciara Gibson              FR Kentucky Sta           1.62m      1.52m    4-11.75  0-0
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    P  XXX 
 11 Micayla McGinn            SO Xavier (Ohio           1.48m      1.52m    4-11.75  1-1
     1.52 1.57 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Alyssa Janezic            FR Miami (Ohio)           1.60m      1.52m    4-11.75  2-2
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Emily Krizmanic           SR Dayton                 1.50m         NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- Emma Steinmetz            SR Dayton                 1.50m         NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- Amy Pajcic                SO Findlay                1.60m         NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- Kayla Ellks               FR Tiffin                 1.37m         NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- Brittany Thomas           FR Findlay                1.63m         NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- Laura Kelly               FR Findlay                1.63m         NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- Bethany Grimes            FR Findlay                1.65m         NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 2.21m  2002        Ryan Fitzpatric, Purdue                     
 Rider Track: T 2.25m  1996        Henry Patterson, Toledo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cory Vales                SO Findlay                2.16m      2.08m    6-09.75  10    1-2
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 David Serrano             SO Miami (Ohio)           2.03m     J2.08m    6-09.75   7    2-2
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Travis LeFlore            SO Tiffin                 2.09m     J2.08m    6-09.75   7    2--2
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P    P    O    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Nate Miller               SR Grand Valley           2.13m      1.98m    6-06.00   5    2-2
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Eric Maag                 SO Tiffin                 1.99m     J1.98m    6-06.00   4    2-3
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 John Iott                 FR Grand Valley           1.98m      1.83m    6-00.00   3    0-0
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Travis Brumm              SR Miami (Ohio)           1.93m     J1.83m    6-00.00   1.50 1-1
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P   XO  XXX 
  7 John Gibbons              FR Grand Valley           1.95m     J1.83m    6-00.00   1.50 1-1
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P   XO  XXX 
  8 Cory Spalding             FR Kentucky Sta           1.88m     J1.83m    6-00.00  1-2
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Antoine Allen             FR Tiffin                 1.88m      1.78m    5-10.00  0-0
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXX 
 11 Josh Lusk                 SO Cedarville             1.90m     J1.78m    5-10.00  1-1
     1.78 1.83 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Charlie Welasa            FR Valparaiso                       J1.78m    5-10.00  2-2
     1.78 1.83 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Wayne Dudley              SR Rio Grande                           NH            
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Xavier Braxton            SR Kentucky Sta           1.88m         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 4.00m  2003        Simona Kovacic, Purdue                      
 Rider Track: T 4.30m  2004        Kira Sims, Akron                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kayla Caldwell            FR Hillsdale              3.81m      3.75m   12-03.50  10    0-0
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jocelyn Kuksa             SO Grand Valley           3.50m      3.75m   12-03.50   8    2-4
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Erica Kemp                FR Wright State           3.65m      3.60m   11-09.75   6   
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Emily McKerchie           SO Grand Valley           3.50m      3.45m   11-03.75   5    1-1
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Hannah Tabler             SO Miami (Ohio)           3.35m      3.45m   11-03.75   4    2-3
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kelly Beamer              SR Findlay                3.40m      3.30m   10-10.00   3   
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Amanda Rhoades            SR Miami (Ohio)           3.30m      3.15m   10-04.00   2   
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Christi Kettelhut         SR Grand Valley           3.50m         NH            
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Kristen King              FR Tiffin                 2.89m         NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 -- Kim Ryan                  SR Wright State           2.95m         NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 -- Adrienne Cristofoli       SO Miami (Ohio)           3.00m         NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 -- Kara Connelly             FR Valparaiso             2.95m         NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 -- Laura Kirby               SO Cedarville             2.50m         NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 -- Shannon Sullivan          JR Ball State             2.85m         NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 -- Amanda Tingely            FR Cedarville             2.00m         NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 -- Tara Spitzer-Long         FR Ball State             2.80m         NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 -- Amanda Lewis              SR Ball State             2.60m         NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 -- Pamela Fink               FR Findlay                3.05m         NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 -- Amy Reynolds              FR Grand Valley           3.50m         NH            
     3.00 3.15 
        P  XXX 
 -- Pembroke Strickland       JR Dayton                 3.40m         NH            
     3.00 3.15 
        P  XXX 
 -- Katie DeVault             SR Dayton                 3.40m         NH            
     3.00 3.15 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 5.35m  2005        Chris Smith, Cincinnati                     
 Rider Track: T 5.35m  2005        Chris Smith, Cincinnati                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bryant Wilson             SR Unat-Grand V           5.10m      4.90m   16-00.75  10   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.20 5.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XX    X 
  2 Lee Miller                SO Tiffin                 4.85m      4.75m   15-07.00   8    0-1
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Matt Rudin                SO Miami (Ohio)           4.55m      4.75m   15-07.00   6    0-2
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Matt Gordeneer            SR Grand Valley           4.50m      4.60m   15-01.00   5   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Kevin Leland              FR Grand Valley           4.50m      4.30m   14-01.25   4   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Sam Wildeman              FR Miami (Ohio)           4.40m      4.15m   13-07.25   3   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Elliott Goetz             SO Findlay                4.25m      4.00m   13-01.50   2   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Alex Boyd                 JR Tiffin                 4.50m      3.85m   12-07.50   1    0-0
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Mike Herrera              FR Cedarville             3.65m      3.85m   12-07.50  2-3
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Stephen Port              FR Cedarville             3.70m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
        O  XXX 
 -- Nathan Ross               FR Morehead Sta           3.04m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Travis Fisher             SO Grand Valley           4.50m         NH            
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Shane Shockey             JR Findlay                4.90m         NH            
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Quinton Dennis            JR Grand Valley           4.50m         NH            
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Zachary Chesley           SO Grand Valley           4.21m         NH            
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 6.21m  2005        Amanda Barnhart, Lashonda Davis, Ball State,
 Rider Track: T 6.50m  1992        Carolin Sterling, Central State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Thekla Lorenz             JR Ball State             6.01m      5.73m   0.3  18-09.75  10   
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.70m(0.5) 5.73m(0.3) 5.64m(0.3) 5.73m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Heather Parrish           JR Wright State           5.53m      5.68m  +0.0  18-07.75   8   
     5.40m(+0.0) 5.68m(+0.0) PASS      5.36m(-0.1) 5.62m(-0.5) PASS     
  3 Kristen Bennett           FR Xavier (Ohio           5.35m      5.36m   0.8  17-07.00   6   
     5.10m(0.3) 5.36m(0.8) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.31m(0.2) 5.14m(1.4)
  4 Tonisha Delorch           SO Kentucky Sta           5.48m      5.33m  +0.0  17-06.00   5   
     5.27m(-0.1) 5.25m(-0.9) 5.10m(+0.0) PASS      5.28m(+0.0) 5.33m(+0.0)
  5 Kayla Ellks               FR Tiffin                 5.48m      5.25m   0.3  17-02.75   4   
     5.20m(0.8) 4.81m(1.3) 5.25m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Circe Cansino             JR Hillsdale              5.35m      5.24m  +0.0  17-02.25   3   
     5.24m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.3) 5.15m(0.3) PASS      PASS     
  7 Lindsay Bangert           JR Ball State             5.29m      5.22m  -0.8  17-01.50   2   
     FOUL(-0.6) 4.75m(+0.0) 5.22m(-0.8) 5.19m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Kylie Kopp                FR Wright State           5.33m      5.16m   1.1  16-11.25   1   
     5.07m(-1.0) 5.16m(1.1) 4.99m(+0.0) 5.14m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6) 5.08m(-0.2)
  9 Nicole Kamann             SR Wright State           5.38m      5.13m  +0.0  16-10.00 
     5.00m(0.3) 5.13m(+0.0) 4.80m(+0.0) 5.13m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.3)
 10 Kathryn Hunt              SR Hillsdale              5.37m      5.04m  -0.2  16-06.50 
     5.04m(-0.2) 4.83m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)           
 11 Hope Alexander            JR Miami (Ohio)           5.10m      4.97m  +0.0  16-03.75 
     4.76m(0.4) 4.76m(1.3) 4.97m(+0.0)           
 12 Krista Stillson           SO Miami (Ohio)           5.00m      4.94m   0.4  16-02.50  4.86
     4.94m(0.4) FOUL(0.1) 4.86m(0.1)           
 13 Katie Bildner             FR Hillsdale              5.00m      4.94m   1.6  16-02.50  Foul, Foul
     4.94m(1.6) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0)           
 14 Nichole Yancho            SO Hillsdale              5.23m      4.89m  +0.0  16-00.50 
     4.89m(+0.0) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.68m(-0.7)          
 14 Sharise Logwood           FR Ball State             5.19m      4.89m  +0.0  16-00.50 
     4.89m(+0.0) 4.73m(+0.0) FOUL                
 16 Cathryn Humphries         FR Hillsdale              4.98m      4.87m   1.0  15-11.75 
     4.76m(1.7) 4.87m(1.0) 4.82m(1.1)         
 17 Ciara Gibson              FR Kentucky Sta           5.14m      4.70m  +0.0  15-05.00 
     4.70m(+0.0) 4.63m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 18 Rondah Harris             JR Central Stat           4.77m      4.62m  +0.0  15-02.00 
     3.81m(0.1) 4.62m(+0.0) 4.46m(0.9)           
 19 Kristen Patchel           FR Grand Valley           4.72m      4.60m  +0.0  15-01.25  4.56, Foul
     4.56m(1.8) FOUL(0.5) 4.60m(+0.0)           
 19 Emily Krizmanic           SR Dayton                 5.11m      4.60m   1.4  15-01.25  4.56, Foul
     FOUL(1.0) 4.56m(0.2) 4.60m(1.4)           
 21 Aileen Lemanski           FR Grand Valley           5.00m      4.48m   0.8  14-08.50 
     4.22m(1.8) 4.28m(1.2) 4.48m(0.8)           
 22 Emma Steinmetz            SR Dayton                 4.74m      4.37m  -0.1  14-04.00 
     4.05m(1.8) FOUL(1.3) 4.37m(-0.1)           
 23 Brittaney Meek            SO Tiffin                 4.78m      4.32m  +0.0  14-02.25 
     4.07m(1.2) 4.12m(0.9) 4.32m(+0.0)           
 24 Stephanie McCarthy        SR Grand Valley           5.00m      4.30m  +0.0  14-01.25 
     4.11m(0.3) 4.20m(+0.0) 4.30m(+0.0)           
 25 Brittany Stewart          FR Kentucky Sta           5.00m      3.98m   0.3  13-00.75 
     3.98m(0.3) 3.94m(2.1) 3.93m(0.8)           
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 7.41m  2006        Roy Richards, Buffalo                       
 Rider Track: T 8.01m  1986        Scott Sanders, Ball State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Michael McCarty           JR Miami (Ohio)           7.27m      7.17m  +0.0  23-06.25  10   
     7.17m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      7.08m(+0.0) 7.04m(0.1) 7.17m(+0.0)
  2 Josh Rees                 JR Miami (Ohio)           7.15m      7.11m   0.3  23-04.00   8   
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.91m(0.1) 6.39m(0.2) 5.97m(+0.0) 7.11m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Jared Krout               SR Hillsdale              7.26m      7.02m   1.7  23-00.50   6   
     FOUL(+0.0) 7.02m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Reggie Mitchell           FR Miami (Ohio)           7.02m      6.97m  +0.0  22-10.50   5   
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.51m(+0.0) 6.85m(1.8) FOUL(1.2) 6.97m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)
  5 Antoine Allen             FR Tiffin                 6.90m      6.85m   0.1  22-05.75   4   
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.85m(0.1) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) PASS     
  6 Jarrett Mickens           JR Valparaiso             6.73m      6.82m  +0.0  22-04.50   3   
     6.11m(-0.3) 6.43m(0.7) 6.71m(+0.0) 6.56m(+0.0) 6.82m(+0.0) 6.70m(+0.0)
  7 Isiah Adams               JR Kentucky Sta           6.84m      6.78m   1.3  22-03.00   2   
     5.05m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.78m(1.3) 6.37m(+0.0) 6.68m(+0.0) 6.63m(0.8)
  8 David McGuire             SR Central Stat           6.72m      6.72m   1.2  22-00.75   1   
     6.72m(1.2) 6.72m(1.2) FOUL(0.8) 6.37m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)
  9 Jason Bartlett            FR Miami (Ohio)           6.60m      6.69m   0.9  21-11.50 
     FOUL(-0.2) 6.69m(0.9) 6.66m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 6.50m(-0.4) 6.49m(+0.0)
 10 Ryan Rademacher           SR Grand Valley           7.18m      6.59m   0.5  21-07.50 
     6.59m(0.5) 6.59m(-1.1) 6.46m(1.1)           
 11 Michael Green             SO Rio Grande             6.49m      6.39m  -0.4  20-11.75 
     6.26m(-0.8) 6.39m(-0.4) 6.36m(+0.0)           
 12 Derek LeBlanc             SR Xavier (Ohio           6.72m      6.25m  -0.1  20-06.25 
     6.23m(+0.0) 6.25m(-0.1) 6.25m(+0.0)          
 13 Logan Garcia              FR Tiffin                            6.20m   0.8  20-04.25 
     6.20m(0.8) 5.85m(1.2) 5.73m(+0.0)           
 14 Ryan Cook                 FR Hillsdale              6.22m      6.15m  +0.0  20-02.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 6.15m(+0.0)           
 15 Neil Klinger              FR Cedarville             6.10m      5.93m   1.2  19-05.50 
     5.93m(1.2) 5.72m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 16 Sean Blair                FR Morehead Sta           6.30m      5.89m  +0.0  19-04.00 
     5.81m(0.6) 5.49m(0.5) 5.89m(+0.0)           
 17 Chris Hovan               FR Valparaiso                        5.79m   0.5  19-00.00 
     5.46m(+0.0) 5.79m(0.5) 5.66m(+0.0)           
 18 Steve Schubert            JR Valparaiso             5.45m      5.67m  +0.0  18-07.25 
     5.67m(+0.0) 5.66m(1.1) 5.52m(-1.3)           
 19 Courtney Brooks           SR Central Stat           5.57m      5.54m   0.2  18-02.25 
     5.28m(-0.1) 5.54m(0.2) FOUL(-0.4)           
 20 Wayne Dudley              SR Rio Grande                        5.37m  -0.3  17-07.50 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.9) 5.37m(-0.3)           
 21 John Lafrinere            FR Grand Valley           6.20m      4.13m  +0.0  13-06.75 
     3.92m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 4.13m(+0.0)         
 -- David Gibson              FR Xavier (Ohio           6.74m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 12.68m  2001        Carrie Mitchell, Miami University          
 Rider Track: T 13.15m  2004        Coleen Ramharak, Kent State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Heather Parrish           JR Wright State          11.92m     12.03m   1.1  39-05.75  10   
     12.03m(1.1) PASS      11.92m(+0.0) PASS      FOUL      11.90m(-0.6)
  2 Nicki Mitchell            SR Miami (Ohio)          11.34m     11.35m  +0.0  37-03.00   8   
     10.79m(0.9) 11.35m(+0.0) 11.03m(-0.7) 10.60m(-0.5) 10.58m(-0.3) 11.09m(-0.2)
  3 Hope Alexander            JR Miami (Ohio)          12.00m     11.34m  +0.0  37-02.50   6   
     FOUL      11.34m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      FOUL      PASS     
  4 Megan Cherry              SO Ball State            11.13m     10.74m   0.3  35-03.00   5   
     10.74m(0.3) FOUL      10.49m(+0.0) 10.34m(-0.7) 10.50m(+0.0) 10.46m(+0.0)
  5 Krista Stillson           SO Miami (Ohio)          11.30m     10.72m  -0.6  35-02.00   4   
     FOUL      10.72m(-0.6) FOUL      FOUL      10.36m(+0.0) 10.64m(0.6)
  6 Kelsey Schuler            SO Hillsdale             10.80m     10.37m  +0.0  34-00.25   3   
     10.05m(-0.6) 10.37m(+0.0) 10.35m(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Ciara Gibson              FR Kentucky Sta          10.67m     10.23m  -0.1  33-06.75   2   
     10.16m(1.7) 10.18m(-0.3) 10.23m(-0.1) 10.16m(+0.0) 10.10m(-1.5) 0.05m(-0.5)
  8 Haley Nemcik              FR Wright State          10.18m     10.12m   1.6  33-02.50   1   
     9.58m(0.6) 9.77m(0.4) 10.12m(1.6) 9.52m(-0.5) 9.62m(-0.6) 9.49m(0.8)
  9 Lisa Kaulfersch           SR Findlay               10.14m     10.06m   0.4  33-00.25 
     FOUL      10.06m(0.4) 9.97m(+0.0) 9.51m(1.6) 9.90m(-1.0) FOUL(0.3)
 10 Jessica Smith             FR Grand Valley          10.58m      9.92m   1.3  32-06.50 
     FOUL      9.86m(2.8) 9.92m(1.3)           
 10 Becky Caywood             FR Hillsdale             10.38m      9.92m   1.0  32-06.50 
     9.72m(+0.0) 9.92m(1.0) 9.70m(+0.0)           
 12 Linda Dixon               SO Morehead Sta          10.05m      9.88m   1.3  32-05.00 
     FOUL      9.88m(1.3) 9.79m(0.1)           
 13 Nicole Kamann             SR Wright State          10.78m      9.86m  -1.2  32-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.86m(-1.2)           
 14 Sara Seeland              FR Hillsdale              9.94m      9.67m  +0.0  31-08.75 
     9.67m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 15 Brittaney Meek            SO Tiffin                 9.87m      9.25m   0.5  30-04.25 
     FOUL      9.25m(0.5) FOUL                
 -- Brittany Stewart          FR Kentucky Sta          10.67m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Meghan Gill               SO Tiffin                10.01m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 15.82m  1998        Samuel Okantey, Central Michigan           
 Rider Track: T 16.10m  1990        Scott Sanders, Ball State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Derek LeBlanc             SR Xavier (Ohio          13.63m     14.06m  -0.5  46-01.50  10   
     14.06m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 13.19m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 13.28m(+0.0) PASS     
  2 Jarrett Mickens           JR Valparaiso            14.13m     14.02m   0.5  46-00.00   8   
     13.09m(-0.4) 13.90m(0.9) 13.61m(0.6) 13.67m(0.2) 14.02m(0.5) 13.83m(+0.0)
  3 Steve Schubert            JR Valparaiso            13.66m     13.94m   0.6  45-09.00   6   
     13.05m(1.3) FOUL(1.0) 13.43m(0.7) 13.23m(-0.5) 13.58m(-0.3) 13.94m(0.6)
  4 Antoine Allen             FR Tiffin                13.78m     13.74m   1.4  45-01.00   5   
     13.74m(1.4) 13.43m(-0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Robert Metellus           SR Grand Valley          13.96m     13.62m  +0.0  44-08.25   4   
     13.18m(+0.0) 13.62m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.58m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) 13.59m(-0.8)
  6 Troy Bland                JR Kentucky Sta          14.00m     13.33m  -0.5  43-09.00   3   
     13.33m(-0.5) 13.21m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 12.61m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.9)
  7 Josh Rees                 JR Miami (Ohio)          13.38m     13.18m  +0.0  43-03.00   2   
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.1) 13.18m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS     
  8 Nathaniel Smith           JR Grand Valley          13.95m     13.05m  +0.0  42-09.75   1   
     13.05m(+0.0) 12.80m(0.3) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(0.3) 12.90m(0.1)
  9 Chris Spalding            JR Kentucky Sta                     12.65m   0.6  41-06.00 
     12.49m(-0.3) 12.63m(+0.0) 12.54m(+0.0) 12.39m(+0.0) 12.33m(+0.0) 12.65m(0.6)
 10 Wade Ervin                JR Kentucky Sta          13.00m     12.63m  -0.5  41-05.25 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.1) 12.63m(-0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 11 Aaron Lane                FR Cedarville            12.10m     12.38m   0.3  40-07.50 
     11.90m(+0.0) 12.38m(0.3) 11.48m(+0.0)           
 12 Caleb Bucher              FR Cedarville            12.50m     11.88m  +0.0  38-11.75 
     11.74m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 11.88m(+0.0)           
 13 Chris Hovan               FR Valparaiso                       11.80m   0.4  38-08.75 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.4) 11.80m(0.4)           
 14 Ryan Cook                 FR Hillsdale             11.95m     11.61m  -0.1  38-01.25 
     11.61m(-0.1) 11.39m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 49.91m  1987        Ami Jackson, Indianapolis                  
 Rider Track: T 54.99m  1996        Mindy Wirtz, Kent State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sam Lockhart              FR Grand Valley          44.80m     46.75m     153-04  10   
      44.11m  46.58m  46.75m  44.91m  FOUL  46.75m
  2 Ini Umana                 SR Valparaiso            38.51m     43.74m     143-06   8   
      43.42m  43.74m  40.03m  40.15m  40.77m  42.45m
  3 Lauren Buresh             SO Grand Valley          40.00m     43.60m     143-00   6   
      FOUL  40.44m  41.22m  39.55m  40.58m  43.60m
  4 Jamie Smith               FR Grand Valley          45.05m     43.52m     142-09   5   
      41.68m  FOUL  41.57m  42.44m  41.73m  43.52m
  5 Tara Leaman               SR Cedarville            38.66m     42.88m     140-08   4   
      35.64m  40.45m  41.99m  40.46m  41.16m  42.88m
  6 Alexandra Roberts         SO Miami (Ohio)          40.37m     42.82m     140-06   3   
      40.11m  42.76m  FOUL  40.77m  37.64m  42.82m
  7 Melanie Huhn              SO Grand Valley          43.00m     41.54m     136-03   2   
      37.29m  FOUL  41.54m  FOUL  40.75m  FOUL
  8 Brittany Wilson-Farley    FR Miami (Ohio)          39.36m     40.48m     132-10   1   
      FOUL  40.48m  40.27m  FOUL  34.04m  38.99m
  9 Tyra Schantz              SR Ball State            38.98m     39.58m     129-10 
      35.56m  39.58m  38.33m  35.41m  36.80m  39.58m
 10 Renee Otte                FR Dayton                28.84m     39.44m     129-05 
      39.44m  34.18m  FOUL           
 11 Christine Borchers        FR Dayton                39.51m     39.34m     129-01 
      FOUL  39.34m  FOUL           
 12 Samantha Gable            SO Miami (Ohio)          40.40m     39.02m     128-00 
      36.67m  FOUL  39.02m           
 13 Casey Shillito            SO Hillsdale             39.00m     37.99m     124-08 
      36.23m  37.99m  37.05m           
 14 Rachel Walker             JR Rio Grande            34.13m     37.07m     121-07 
      27.96m  34.62m  37.07m           
 15 Katelyn Fox               FR Grand Valley          37.00m     36.93m     121-02 
      33.40m  FOUL  36.93m           
 16 Tracie Brown              SO Rio Grande            32.76m     36.48m     119-08 
      31.88m  31.29m  36.48m           
 17 Kathy Dirksen             SO Hillsdale             38.75m     36.34m     119-03 
      33.77m  35.03m  36.34m           
 18 Cara Roach                SR Tiffin                35.02m     35.22m     115-07 
      35.12m  33.17m  35.22m           
 19 Adrienne Bigelow          JR Hillsdale             35.00m     34.05m     111-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.05m           
 20 Kim Strunk                FR Rio Grande            36.79m     32.96m     108-02 
      31.00m  32.96m  FOUL           
 21 Rakel Hankins             JR Kentucky Sta          34.00m     31.96m     104-10 
      FOUL  27.78m  31.96m           
 22 Rachel Fitzwater          JR Tiffin                29.38m     30.50m     100-01 
      30.50m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Natalie McCorriston       SO Valparaiso            27.13m     29.05m      95-04 
      29.05m  28.85m  26.92m           
 24 Brandi Wright             FR Findlay               31.14m     27.08m      88-10 
      FOUL  27.08m  FOUL           
 25 Marybeth Harmon           FR Morehead Sta          27.60m     26.01m      85-04 
      23.14m  22.99m  26.01m           
 26 Catherine Watkins         FR Butler                35.10m     25.69m      84-03 
      25.65m  FOUL  25.69m           
 27 Alena Bogar               SO Tiffin                20.48m     22.11m      72-06 
      18.16m  FOUL  22.11m           
 28 Ramona Douglas            SO Kentucky Sta          30.00m     20.89m      68-06 
      FOUL  19.57m  20.89m           
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 58.27m  1999        James Dennis, Louisville                   
 Rider Track: T 58.42m  1987        Scott Eriksson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ray Robinson              SR Tiffin                46.34m     49.43m     162-02  10   
      47.10m  FOUL  46.27m  FOUL  49.43m  FOUL
  2 Lucas Ferguson            FR Miami (Ohio)          48.67m     49.14m     161-03   8   
      42.28m  46.95m  48.77m  49.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 John Gausmann             JR Miami (Ohio)          47.36m     48.87m     160-04   6   
      41.48m  FOUL  48.87m  FOUL  48.67m  FOUL
  4 Donny Stiffler            FR Grand Valley          51.00m     48.69m     159-09   5   
      48.69m  48.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Nathan Hoch               SO Miami (Ohio)          45.44m     47.33m     155-03   4   
      47.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Mitch Bosch               SR Grand Valley          49.71m     47.18m     154-09   3   
      44.35m  45.09m  47.18m  FOUL  44.96m  45.78m
  7 Keenan Hamilton           SO Kentucky Sta          46.05m     46.07m     151-02   2   
      44.81m  44.10m  46.07m  FOUL  FOUL  41.50m
  8 Ian Evans                 SR Grand Valley          45.00m     45.85m     150-05   1   
      FOUL  44.60m  42.81m  45.85m  44.33m  43.95m
  9 Darren Bass               FR Findlay               47.15m     44.25m     145-02 
      FOUL  44.25m  38.69m  FOUL  FOUL  43.37m
 10 Aaron Falk                SR Hillsdale             44.00m     44.23m     145-01 
      40.39m  44.23m  42.72m           
 11 Kurt Weil                 SR Hillsdale             47.50m     44.19m     145-00 
      44.19m  42.65m  FOUL           
 12 JT Stone                  SO Morehead Sta          43.15m     43.19m     141-08 
      43.19m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Bill Rixon                SO Valparaiso            45.26m     43.12m     141-06 
      38.64m  43.12m  FOUL           
 14 Andrew Gorley             FR Grand Valley          40.00m     43.04m     141-02 
      31.77m  39.23m  43.04m           
 15 Matt Armstrong            SO Grand Valley          45.00m     42.77m     140-04 
      39.86m  42.77m  FOUL           
 16 Justin Dailey             JR Hillsdale             45.00m     41.99m     137-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.99m           
 17 Corey Harrold             FR Tiffin                42.94m     41.97m     137-08 
      40.06m  39.98m  41.97m           
 18 Kyle Eno                  SO Grand Valley          45.00m     41.28m     135-05 
      40.40m  40.21m  41.28m           
 19 Brad Owen                 SO Butler                41.45m     40.50m     132-10 
      38.98m  40.50m  39.29m           
 20 Brant Finney              JR Findlay               41.31m     40.37m     132-05 
      FOUL  40.37m  FOUL           
 21 Aaron Clark               SO Grand Valley          44.00m     39.76m     130-05 
      39.76m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 James Fielden             JR Tiffin                39.50m     39.55m     129-09 
      39.55m  FOUL  38.48m           
 23 Greg Hannay               FR Cedarville            40.80m     39.51m     129-07 
      38.35m  39.51m  FOUL           
 24 Andrew Rixon              FR Valparaiso            38.64m     39.42m     129-04 
      FOUL  33.25m  39.42m           
 25 Nathan Harter             SR Butler                36.49m     38.46m     126-02 
      32.74m  FOUL  38.46m           
 26 Sam Lemaster              FR Cedarville            40.62m     38.42m     126-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.42m           
 27 John Pemberton            SO Tiffin                39.27m     37.55m     123-02 
      37.01m  37.55m  36.99m           
 28 Nick Babbitt              SR Valparaiso            35.26m     36.23m     118-10 
      36.23m  35.91m  FOUL           
 29 Reggie Mitchell           FR Miami (Ohio)          35.00m     33.39m     109-06 
      30.01m  FOUL  33.39m           
 30 Jahleel Mullins           FR Kentucky Sta          31.63m     31.47m     103-03 
      FOUL  31.47m  FOUL           
 31 Tim Patrick               FR Tiffin                30.95m     31.04m     101-10 
      27.68m  31.04m  30.42m           
 32 Ronnie Fredricks          FR Valparaiso            33.17m     30.26m      99-03 
      27.69m  FOUL  30.26m           
 33 Michael Wright            SR Morehead Sta          30.12m     28.63m      93-11 
      24.40m  FOUL  28.63m           
 34 Ryan Stegenga             FR Valparaiso            27.06m     26.22m      86-00 
      24.74m  25.94m  26.22m           
 35 Dewey Sinclair            FR Grand Valley                     21.55m      70-08 
      18.31m  18.94m  21.55m           
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 58.53m  4/10/2009   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
 Rider Track: T 61.75m  2007        Stevi Large, Akron                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Liz Murphy                FR Grand Valley          54.30m     56.86m     186-06  10   
        x   56.86m  55.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Anna Leutheuser           SR Hillsdale             48.41m     51.00m     167-04   8   
      FOUL  46.81m  FOUL     51.00m   
  3 Kathy Dirksen             SO Hillsdale             48.50m     50.75m     166-06   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  50.55m     50.75m  FOUL
  4 Hope Alexander            JR Miami (Ohio)          49.35m     49.53m     162-06   5   
      FOUL  49.53m  FOUL  FOUL  47.29m   
  5 Emily Fox                 SR Grand Valley          50.00m     49.16m     161-03   4   
        x   48.96m  49.16m  FOUL   
  6 Samantha Gable            SO Miami (Ohio)          50.81m     48.58m     159-04   3   
      47.73m  FOUL  FOUL  48.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ini Umana                 SR Valparaiso            42.57m     47.75m     156-08   2   
      46.40m  47.75m  FOUL  45.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Tyra Schantz              SR Ball State            46.14m     47.39m     155-06   1   
         47.39m  FOUL  46.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Alexandra Roberts         SO Miami (Ohio)          44.79m     45.68m     149-10 
      45.68m  FOUL  FOUL  45.07m       
 10 Katelyn Fox               FR Grand Valley          45.00m     44.73m     146-09 
        x   44.73m           
 11 Cara Roach                SR Tiffin                39.96m     43.79m     143-08 
         43.79m  FOUL           
 12 Kristen Mathews           SR Miami (Ohio)          41.20m     43.25m     141-11 
      FOUL     43.25m           
 13 Jordan Puckett            JR Ball State            43.50m     42.96m     140-11 
      42.96m  42.57m  FOUL           
 14 Jamie Smith               FR Grand Valley          45.00m     42.84m     140-07 
     x   42.84m               
 15 Brittany Wilson-Farley    FR Miami (Ohio)          39.27m     42.82m     140-06 
     x  x   42.82m           
 16 Rachel Fitzwater          JR Tiffin                44.02m     41.34m     135-07 
        x   41.34m           
 17 Casey Shillito            SO Hillsdale             42.30m     40.83m     133-11 
     x  x   40.83m           
 18 Natalie McCorriston       SO Valparaiso            36.36m     39.76m     130-05 
      39.76m    x             
 19 Adrienne Bigelow          JR Hillsdale             40.00m     39.66m     130-01 
     x   39.66m  FOUL           
 20 Christine Borchers        FR Dayton                38.64m     38.97m     127-10 
      FOUL  38.70m  38.97m           
 21 Tracie Brown              SO Rio Grande            38.95m     37.44m     122-10 
     x   37.44m  FOUL           
 22 Sarah Hannay              JR Cedarville            38.28m     37.39m     122-08 
      37.39m    x             
 23 Renee Otte                FR Dayton                33.52m     37.33m     122-06 
      37.33m     FOUL           
 24 Alexia DeWitz             JR Miami (Ohio)          41.32m     36.70m     120-05 
      FOUL  36.70m  FOUL           
 25 Rachel Walker             JR Rio Grande            35.30m     34.01m     111-07 
      FOUL  34.01m               
 26 Kim Strunk                FR Rio Grande            32.72m     31.75m     104-02 
      31.75m    x             
 27 Emily Kellepourey         FR Tiffin                33.55m     31.35m     102-10 
      31.35m  FOUL               
 28 Cory Crutcher             SO Rio Grande            29.54m     30.86m     101-03 
      30.86m     FOUL           
 29 Marybeth Harmon           FR Morehead Sta          27.18m     26.83m      88-00 
      26.83m  FOUL               
 30 Rachel DeFrank            FR Valparaiso            32.16m     25.10m      82-04 
      FOUL  25.10m               
 -- Catherine Nass            FR Hillsdale             42.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 62.26m  2005        Jaroslaw Zakrzewski, Kent State            
 Rider Track: T 73.56m  1990        Jud Logan, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Aaron Falk                SR Hillsdale             60.96m     63.06mM    206-11  10   
         61.34m     FOUL  63.06m   
  2 Jason Stomps              SR Hillsdale             62.79m     60.08m     197-01   8   
      FOUL  60.04m  FOUL     60.08m  FOUL
  3 Justin Dailey             JR Hillsdale             49.00m     53.88m     176-09   6   
         53.88m     FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 John Havrilla             JR Tiffin                50.50m     53.45m     175-04   5   
      FOUL  53.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.38m
  5 Nolan Hill                JR Tiffin                50.89m     53.24m     174-08   4   
      FOUL  50.73m         53.24m   
  6 Clay Lipski               JR Grand Valley          52.00m     51.91m     170-04   3   
      FOUL  51.91m     FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Andrew Gorley             FR Grand Valley          50.00m     51.77m     169-10   2   
      FOUL  49.50m  FOUL  FOUL  51.77m   
  8 Lucas Ferguson            FR Miami (Ohio)          48.00m     49.52m     162-06   1   
      49.52m     FOUL  FOUL  48.68m  FOUL
  9 Nick Babbitt              SR Valparaiso            45.93m     48.78m     160-00 
      48.78m    x       47.67m   
 10 Kurt Weil                 SR Hillsdale             50.00m     47.88m     157-01 
         47.88m               
 11 John Gausmann             JR Miami (Ohio)          46.86m     47.65m     156-04 
      FOUL  47.65m               
 12 JT Stone                  SO Morehead Sta          42.40m     45.84m     150-05 
     x   45.84m               
 13 Bill Rixon                SO Valparaiso            42.79m     43.45m     142-07 
      43.45m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Andrew Rixon              FR Valparaiso            38.40m     42.48m     139-04 
     x   42.48m               
 15 Ray Robinson              SR Tiffin                45.00m     41.94m     137-07 
      41.94m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Sam Lemaster              FR Cedarville            38.66m     41.35m     135-08 
     x   41.35m  FOUL           
 17 Ryan Danehy               FR Tiffin                36.04m     35.86m     117-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.86m           
 18 Greg Hannay               FR Cedarville            34.10m     33.50m     109-11 
     x   33.50m  FOUL           
 19 Ryan Stegenga             FR Valparaiso            29.38m     32.95m     108-01 
         32.95m               
 20 Ronnie Fredricks          FR Valparaiso            24.46m     31.46m     103-02 
         31.46m  FOUL           
 21 Michael Wright            SR Morehead Sta          35.00m     29.58m      97-00 
      FOUL  29.58m  FOUL           
 -- Neil Henning              NA Unat-Cedarvi          51.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 35  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 50.85m  2006        Vanessa Roelfson, Buffalo                  
 Rider Track: T 51.77m  1988        Carla Battagla, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gwen Buchhop              JR Hillsdale             36.48m     40.37m     132-05  10   
      36.09m  37.23m  39.45m  35.60m  37.19m  40.37m
  2 Thekla Lorenz             JR Ball State            35.00m     38.51m     126-04   8   
      38.51m  37.53m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Micailah Brock            SR Dayton                34.42m     37.46m     122-11   6   
      37.46m  36.48m  FOUL  35.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Anna Leutheuser           SR Hillsdale             32.00m     35.70m     117-01   5   
      29.96m  35.70m  32.18m  31.78m  FOUL  31.99m
  5 Rakel Hankins             JR Kentucky Sta          38.34m     34.16m     112-01   4   
      32.82m  29.77m  32.73m  FOUL  34.16m  32.11m
  6 Emily Kellepourey         FR Tiffin                31.46m     33.60m     110-03   3   
      28.62m  28.07m  32.21m  33.60m  30.28m  23.82m
  7 Megan Davidson            FR Wright State          33.82m     32.06m     105-02   2   
      30.02m  32.06m  27.33m  30.46m  30.33m  31.94m
  8 Tara Leaman               SR Cedarville            36.80m     32.00m     105-00   1   
      32.00m  31.54m  30.17m  31.24m  PASS  PASS
  9 Brittaney Rupert          SO Tiffin                32.82m     31.80m     104-04 
      30.49m  31.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 10 Kathryn Hunt              SR Hillsdale             28.00m     30.59m     100-04 
      30.51m  30.09m  30.59m           
 11 Renee Otte                FR Dayton                28.34m     30.33m      99-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.33m           
 12 Alexia DeWitz             JR Miami (Ohio)          35.94m     30.15m      98-11 
      29.85m  FOUL  30.15m           
 13 Erin Wright               SR Findlay               33.10m     29.64m      97-03 
      26.43m  29.64m  FOUL           
 14 Erin Baldinger            SO Dayton                31.80m     29.44m      96-07 
      29.44m  25.12m  26.81m           
 15 Brittaney Meek            SO Tiffin                24.52m     27.14m      89-00 
      18.25m  27.14m  FOUL           
 16 Ini Umana                 SR Valparaiso                       27.10m      88-11 
      26.88m  26.85m  27.10m           
 17 Ciara Gibson              FR Kentucky Sta                     26.44m      86-09 
      22.78m  21.11m  26.44m           
 18 Brandi Wright             FR Findlay               31.42m     25.77m      84-06 
      25.29m  25.71m  25.77m           
 19 Sarah Hannay              JR Cedarville            29.20m     25.07m      82-03 
      FOUL  24.37m  25.07m           
 19 Kylie Kopp                FR Wright State                     25.07m      82-03 
      25.07m  24.48m  19.79m           
 21 Heather Parrish           JR Wright State          22.88m     24.64m      80-10 
      24.64m  23.75m  PASS           
 22 Nicki Mitchell            SR Miami (Ohio)          27.74m     24.47m      80-03 
      24.47m  23.55m  23.49m           
 23 Brittany Stewart          FR Kentucky Sta                     24.33m      79-10 
      24.33m  21.39m  21.95m           
 24 Hannah Tabler             SO Miami (Ohio)          22.99m     24.04m      78-10 
      24.04m  21.57m  21.12m           
 25 Casey Shillito            SO Hillsdale             30.00m     23.55m      77-03 
      21.02m  23.55m  21.21m           
 26 Katelyn Fox               FR Grand Valley          30.00m     21.78m      71-05 
      FOUL  21.78m  21.41m           
 27 Ebone Washington          SO Kentucky Sta          21.79m     20.47m      67-02 
      19.83m  19.68m  20.47m           
 28 Carmalita Wilson          SO Central Stat          11.03m     14.72m      48-03 
      14.72m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 62.51m  2002        Joe Swiderski, Louisville                  
 Rider Track: T 68.78m  1987        Scot Moon, Miami University                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 John Brockman             SO Miami (Ohio)          60.82m     58.11m     190-08  10   
      48.89m  55.66m  58.11m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Ferenc Batonai            FR Grand Valley          50.00m     55.23m     181-02   8   
      51.19m  FOUL  51.09m  52.70m  55.23m  54.38m
  3 Matt Rudin                SO Miami (Ohio)          48.58m     53.39m     175-02   6   
      FOUL  41.22m  51.09m  49.29m  53.39m  52.21m
  4 Jason Stomps              SR Hillsdale             50.38m     51.36m     168-06   5   
      40.65m  49.47m  50.25m  44.87m  FOUL  51.36m
  5 Vinnie Liuzzo             SO Valparaiso            52.00m     47.55m     156-00   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  47.55m  47.17m  47.51m  47.24m
  6 Aaron Falk                SR Hillsdale             45.00m     47.50m     155-10   3   
      45.77m  47.50m  44.79m  PASS  PASS  47.07m
  7 Stefan Bernardi           FR Hillsdale             45.39m     47.05m     154-04   2   
      46.90m  FOUL  42.29m  46.90m  47.05m  45.56m
  8 Keenan Hamilton           SO Kentucky Sta          32.60m     46.82m     153-07   1   
      42.53m  40.78m  FOUL  30.92m  46.82m  43.44m
  9 Bryan Ferres              NA Unat-Miami (          51.80m     46.19m     151-06 
      46.19m  43.16m  43.31m  45.14m  42.65m  44.81m
 10 Charles Fordyce           SO Findlay               42.16m     43.33m     142-02 
      37.71m  40.46m  43.33m  36.99m  39.45m  FOUL
 11 Xavier Braxton            SR Kentucky Sta          46.34m     39.96m     131-01 
      39.96m  38.12m  FOUL           
 12 Eric Maag                 SO Tiffin                34.22m     38.22m     125-05 
      38.22m  31.97m  37.13m           
 13 Nick Babbitt              SR Valparaiso            36.93m     35.43m     116-03 
      FOUL  35.39m  35.43m           
 14 Darren Bass               FR Findlay               38.00m     34.09m     111-10 
      27.47m  34.09m  FOUL           
 15 Logan Garcia              FR Tiffin                43.61m     34.03m     111-08 
      FOUL  32.31m  34.03m           
 16 Jahleel Mullins           FR Kentucky Sta          26.64m     31.99m     104-11 
      30.35m  28.46m  31.99m           
 17 Courtney Brooks           SR Central Stat                     30.76m     100-11 
      FOUL  29.87m  30.76m           
 18 Tim Patrick               FR Tiffin                32.40m     26.57m      87-02 
      25.64m  FOUL  26.57m           
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 18.02m  4/11/2009   Liz Wanless, NYAC                          
 Rider Track: T 18.02m  4/11/2009   Liz Wanless, NYAC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lauren Buresh             SO Grand Valley          14.56m     15.19m   49-10.00  10   
      14.52m  14.91m  14.90m  FOUL  15.19m  14.91m
  2 Sam Lockhart              FR Grand Valley          13.85m     14.48m   47-06.25   8   
      13.71m  14.48m  FOUL  FOUL  13.55m  FOUL
  3 Alexandra Roberts         SO Miami (Ohio)          14.46m     13.85m   45-05.25   6   
      13.81m  13.11m  13.79m  FOUL  13.85m  FOUL
  4 Samantha Gable            SO Miami (Ohio)          13.17m     13.80m   45-03.50   5   
      13.26m  12.97m  13.14m  12.87m  13.80m  12.67m
  5 Melanie Huhn              SO Grand Valley          13.00m     13.28m   43-07.00   4   
      12.18m  FOUL  12.47m  FOUL  13.28m  FOUL
  6 Brittany Wilson-Farley    FR Miami (Ohio)          13.20m     12.86m   42-02.25   3   
      12.10m  12.86m  12.60m  12.71m  12.83m  FOUL
  7 Emily Fox                 SR Grand Valley          13.99m     12.82m   42-00.75   2   
      12.21m  FOUL  12.18m  FOUL  12.44m  12.82m
  8 Liz Murphy                FR Grand Valley          12.00m     12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.27m  11.92m  FOUL  12.11m  FOUL  12.80m
  9 Renee Otte                FR Dayton                11.66m     11.99m   39-04.00   1   
      11.99m  FOUL  11.37m  FOUL  11.69m  11.66m
 10 Kim Strunk                FR Rio Grande            12.03m     11.97m   39-03.25 
      10.74m  11.70m  11.97m           
 11 Christine Borchers        FR Dayton                12.96m     11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.71m  11.58m  11.86m           
 12 Ini Umana                 SR Valparaiso            11.64m     11.03m   36-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.03m           
 13 Gwen Buchhop              JR Hillsdale             12.06m     10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.65m  10.90m  10.93m           
 14 Sarah Hannay              JR Cedarville            11.30m     10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.62m  10.60m  10.72m           
 15 Kathy Dirksen             SO Hillsdale             12.94m     10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.71m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Jessica Sipe              SR Cedarville            10.08m     10.28m   33-08.75 
      9.97m  10.28m  10.00m           
 17 Rachel Fitzwater          JR Tiffin                 9.51m     10.24m   33-07.25 
      9.87m  9.96m  10.24m           
 18 Adrienne Bigelow          JR Hillsdale             11.37m     10.17m   33-04.50 
      FOUL  10.14m  10.17m           
 19 Emily Kellepourey         FR Tiffin                 9.58m     10.03m   32-11.00 
      9.54m  10.03m  9.85m           
 20 Alena Bogar               SO Tiffin                 9.47m      9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.95m  FOUL  9.71m           
 21 Catherine Watkins         FR Butler                10.55m      9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.45m  9.75m  9.90m           
 22 Tracie Brown              SO Rio Grande            10.47m      9.86m   32-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.86m           
 23 Natalie McCorriston       SO Valparaiso            11.12m      9.59m   31-05.75 
      9.35m  9.21m  9.59m           
 24 Elizabeth Flinner         FR Ball State            10.67m      9.40m   30-10.25 
      8.79m  9.40m  FOUL           
 25 Marybeth Harmon           FR Morehead Sta           8.75m      9.36m   30-08.50 
      8.79m  9.36m  9.10m           
 26 Rakel Hankins             JR Kentucky Sta          12.00m      9.31m   30-06.50 
      8.93m  9.31m  FOUL           
 27 Ramona Douglas            SO Kentucky Sta           9.16m      8.96m   29-04.75 
      8.96m  8.87m  8.81m           
 28 Kim Ryan                  SR Wright State           7.25m      7.85m   25-09.25 
      7.42m  7.85m  7.45m           
 29 Ebone Washington          SO Kentucky Sta           7.93m      7.49m   24-07.00 
      6.78m  7.38m  7.49m           
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 17.59m  1997        Mike Fleisch, Notre Dame                   
 Rider Track: T 18.71m              Pat Reid, Tennessee                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matt Armstrong            SO Grand Valley          17.52m     17.02m   55-10.25  10   
      15.35m  17.02m  FOUL  16.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Donny Stiffler            FR Grand Valley          17.53m     16.44m   53-11.25   8   
      16.07m  16.44m  FOUL  15.76m  15.61m  FOUL
  3 JT Stone                  SO Morehead Sta          15.27m     16.10m   52-10.00   6   
      FOUL  15.03m  FOUL  FOUL  14.89m  16.10m
  4 John Pemberton            SO Tiffin                15.07m     15.76m   51-08.50   5   
      15.44m  FOUL  14.88m  14.93m  15.76m  FOUL
  5 Corey Harrold             FR Tiffin                14.47m     15.60m   51-02.25   4   
      15.13m  15.60m  14.81m  FOUL  14.48m  15.03m
  6 Kyle Eno                  SO Grand Valley          15.89m     15.53m   50-11.50   3   
      15.53m  15.30m  15.19m  FOUL  15.21m  15.32m
  7 Nathan Hoch               SO Miami (Ohio)          15.18m     14.92m   48-11.50   2   
      14.52m  FOUL  14.27m  14.36m  FOUL  14.92m
  8 Darren Bass               FR Findlay               15.93m     14.67m   48-01.75   1   
      14.67m  FOUL  14.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Ryan Danehy               FR Tiffin                14.60m     14.65m   48-00.75 
      FOUL  13.79m  14.65m  FOUL  14.11m  FOUL
 10 Lucas Ferguson            FR Miami (Ohio)          14.26m     14.30m   46-11.00 
      FOUL  14.30m  FOUL           
 11 Kurt Weil                 SR Hillsdale             14.90m     14.13m   46-04.25 
      13.41m  13.92m  14.13m           
 12 Aaron Falk                SR Hillsdale             13.87m     13.86m   45-05.75 
      FOUL  13.29m  13.86m           
 13 Brant Finney              JR Findlay               14.54m     13.48m   44-02.75 
      13.28m  FOUL  13.48m           
 14 Aaron Clark               SO Grand Valley          14.41m     13.42m   44-00.50 
      13.42m  13.11m  12.74m           
 15 Sam Lemaster              FR Cedarville            13.30m     13.04m   42-09.50 
      13.04m  12.69m  FOUL           
 16 Andrew Rixon              FR Valparaiso            13.62m     12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.36m  12.88m  FOUL           
 17 Nathan Harter             SR Butler                12.59m     12.79m   41-11.50 
      FOUL  12.79m  12.63m           
 18 Keenan Hamilton           SO Kentucky Sta          11.97m     12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.48m  FOUL  11.54m           
 19 Ronnie Fredricks          FR Valparaiso            11.09m     11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.32m  11.46m  11.88m           
 20 Jahleel Mullins           FR Kentucky Sta          11.82m     11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.85m  FOUL  11.77m           
 21 Brad Owen                 SO Butler                12.35m     11.56m   37-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.56m           
 22 Michael Wright            SR Morehead Sta          11.17m     10.06m   33-00.25 
      9.06m  10.06m  FOUL           
 23 Josh Alford               FR Morehead Sta          12.11m      9.70m   31-10.00 
      9.70m  PASS  PASS           
 -- Ian Evans                 SR Grand Valley          16.81m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miami (Ohio)               188        2) Hillsdale                  98   
    3) Ball State                  88        3) Grand Valley St.           88   
    5) Wright State                56        6) Dayton                     55   
    7) Butler                      40        8) Kentucky State             34   
    9) Cedarville                  21.50    10) Xavier (Ohio)              20   
   11) Findlay                     13       12) Valparaiso                 12   
   13) Tiffin                      11.50    14) Central State               8   
   15) Rio Grande                   4                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miami (Ohio)               201.50     2) Tiffin                    109   
    3) Hillsdale                   82        4) Grand Valley St.           66.50
    5) Kentucky State              53        6) Xavier (Ohio)              43   
    6) Butler                      43        8) Findlay                    36   
    9) Valparaiso                  24       10) Dayton                     22   
   11) Cedarville                  14       12) Morehead State              9   
   13) Central State                7       14) Rio Grande                  6   
   15) Wright State                 1