Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2010 06:54 AM
                                  Last Chance                                  
                  Hosted by:  Denison University  - 2/26/2010                  
                           Mitchell Athletic Center                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kari Domiano              SO Wittenberg                7.64   1 
  2 Alexia Derkasch           FR Kenyon                    7.73   2 
  3 Stephanie McShane         FR Wooster                   7.74   1 
  4 Melissa Elie              SO Oberlin                   7.74   1 
  5 Alyssa Laird              FR Waynesburg                7.84   1 
  6 Amanda Miller             JR Oberlin                   7.89   1 
  7 Lea Morin                 FR Wittenberg                7.93   1 
  8 Michaeline Macosko        JR Waynesburg                7.96   2 
  9 Rhea Huwe                 FR Waynesburg                7.97   1 
 10 Miriam Wise               JR Wooster                   8.04   2 
 11 Ramelle Brown             FR Kenyon                    8.07   2 
 12 Kayla Brian               FR Waynesburg                8.27   3 
 13 Christine Bullock         JR Kenyon                    8.37   2 
 14 Somadina Iworisha         JR Wooster                   8.48   3 
 15 Marybeth Rocco            SO Waynesburg                8.49   3 
 16 Antoinette Belson         SR Denison                   8.56   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kari Domiano              SO Wittenberg               26.88   2 
  2 Alexia Derkasch           FR Kenyon                   26.88   1 
  3 Jordan Stafford           SO Wittenberg               27.03   1 
  4 Melissa Elie              SO Oberlin                  27.35   1 
  5 Amanda Miller             JR Oberlin                  27.57   2 
  6 Lindsay Dunbar            JR Ohio Wesleya             28.09   1 
  7 Shawnqua Johnson          FR Wittenberg               28.26   2 
  8 Beth Dahlburg             SO Kenyon                   28.35   3 
  9 Laura Wolgamott           JR Denison                  28.58   3 
 10 Alexia Wynn               FR Wooster                  28.94   9 
 11 Maria Shepas              SO Waynesburg               29.03   9 
 12 Alyssa Laird              FR Waynesburg               29.12   4 
 13 Michaeline Macosko        JR Waynesburg               29.38   3 
 14 Sharon Cross              FR Oberlin                  29.47   3 
 15 Rhea Huwe                 FR Waynesburg               29.68   5 
 16 Christine Bullock         JR Kenyon                   29.95   4 
 17 Tammela Platt             SR Oberlin                  30.46   5 
 18 Ashley Sinning            SO Wittenberg               31.00   5 
 19 Karen Bellanca            JR Wittenberg               31.09   6 
 20 Antoinette Belson         SR Denison                  31.35   5 
 21 Jamiee Post               FR Waynesburg               31.46   9 
 22 Emily Johnson             FR Ohio Wesleya             31.50   7 
 23 Brittany Vickers          FR Ohio Wesleya             31.54   6 
 24 Kayla Brian               FR Waynesburg               31.59   5 
 25 Nichole Peters            FR Waynesburg               31.62   7 
 26 Ashlee Dickson            SO Denison                  31.87   4 
 27 Nori Reidt                SO Kenyon                   32.40   7 
 28 Dana Weber                JR Waynesburg               36.30   8 
 29 Juliann Isgan             FR Waynesburg               40.82   8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Laura Vernon              JR Oberlin                1:02.53   1 
  2 Sharon Cross              FR Oberlin                1:03.89   1 
  3 Shawnqua Johnson          FR Wittenberg             1:04.26   2 
  4 Catherine Kuerbitz        SO Wittenberg             1:05.07   5 
  5 Jane Zelenkov             SO Denison                1:05.33   2 
  6 Michaeline Macosko        JR Waynesburg             1:05.48   2 
  7 Taylor Morgan             FR Wooster                1:05.58   1 
  8 Christy Conley            SR Denison                1:06.16   3 
  9 Kaitlin Lockhart          JR Kenyon                 1:06.59   2 
 10 Tammela Platt             SR Oberlin                1:06.76   2 
 11 Margaret Burnside         SO Denison                1:07.02   3 
 12 Nicole Lourette           FR Ohio Wesleya           1:07.18   3 
 13 Haley Abing               FR Kenyon                 1:07.72   3 
 14 Whitney Rappole           JR Wooster                1:08.30   3 
 15 Maria Shepas              SO Waynesburg             1:08.86   2 
 16 Brittany Vickers          FR Ohio Wesleya           1:09.83   4 
 17 Emily Johnson             FR Ohio Wesleya           1:10.42   4 
 18 Karen Bellanca            JR Wittenberg             1:11.03   4 
 19 Ashley Sinning            SO Wittenberg             1:13.36   4 
 20 Hannah Reiser             FR Wooster                1:13.65   4 
 21 Jackie Kaye               FR Kenyon                 1:34.64   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clara Shaw                SR Oberlin                2:16.95  
  2 Hannah Combe              FR Oberlin                2:21.95  
  3 Marissa Clardy            FR Oberlin                2:22.27  
  4 Ashley Putnam             JR Denison                2:23.74  
  5 Amanda Gracia             FR Oberlin                2:25.82  
  6 Kirkley Doyle             FR Kenyon                 2:25.87  
  7 Erica Long                FR Oberlin                2:28.51  
  8 Marrisa Kennedy           SR Oberlin                2:31.82  
  9 Elizabeth Goodbarn        FR Wittenberg             2:32.36  
 10 Santa Zalite              JR Ohio Wesleya           2:35.85  
 11 Katherine Ireland         FR Denison                2:36.77  
 12 Anna Griffin              SR Kenyon                 2:38.22  
 13 Grace Kaminski            JR Denison                2:41.98  
 14 Jackie Tachman            FR Oberlin                2:44.13  
 15 Anna Wilhelm              FR Kenyon                 2:53.62  
 16 Jill Custodio             SO Oberlin                2:58.78  
 17 Brianna Ziegler           FR Wittenberg             3:02.90  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darcy Dubuc               SO Wittenberg             5:26.71  
  2 Anelia Mutafova           SO Denison                5:29.59  
  3 Caroline Martin           FR Oberlin                5:30.38  
  4 Erin Plews-Ogan           FR Wooster                5:34.10  
  5 Julie Rotramel            JR Denison                5:44.42  
  6 Aviva Maslow              FR Oberlin                5:46.18  
  7 Maggie O'Connell          SO Ohio Wesleya           5:50.54  
  8 Kristina Witcher          FR Oberlin                5:54.84  
  9 Michelle Lawrence         SR Oberlin                5:54.91  
 10 Piper Nash                FR Oberlin                5:56.69  
 11 Paris Achenbach           FR Oberlin                5:58.28  
 12 Megan O'Brien             FR Oberlin                6:06.72  
 13 Allison Lowenstein        FR Oberlin                6:23.54  
 14 Brianna Ziegler           FR Wittenberg             6:24.41  
 -- Nicole Prince             FR Denison                    DNF  
 -- Kara Reiter               SR Ohio Wesleya               DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cordelia Revells          SR Oberlin               10:41.69  
  2 Jessica Holder               Unattached            10:44.46  
  3 Madeleine Wright          FR Ohio Wesleya          11:05.41  
  4 Jane Lehman               FR Ohio Wesleya          11:09.31  
  5 Piper Niehaus             SR Oberlin               11:45.66  
  6 Ellis O'Neil              FR Oberlin               11:49.05  
  7 Nina Cole                 SO Oberlin               11:53.71  
  8 Saga Briggs               JR Oberlin               12:23.64  
  9 Tess Waggoner             FR Kenyon                12:24.87  
 10 Casey Morris              FR Waynesburg            12:45.60  
 11 Mary Swoyer               FR Wittenberg            12:47.94  
 12 Brittany Hartlaub         SO Wittenberg            13:09.21  
 13 Sarah Kropa               SO Wittenberg            13:10.17  
 14 Melissa Erdman            SO Wittenberg            13:38.74  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michaeline Macosko        JR Waynesburg                9.23   1 
  2 Laura Packard             JR Ohio Wesleya              9.64   1 
  3 Stephanie Mitchell        FR Ohio Wesleya              9.68   1 
  4 Abena Boamah-Acheampong   FR Wooster                  10.12   1 
  5 Alexandria Questel        FR Wooster                  10.35   2 
  6 Elizabeth Fridley         JR Wooster                  10.44   2 
  7 Leah Jacques              FR Kenyon                   10.50   1 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waynesburg  'A'                                     1:59.34  
     1) Kayla Brian FR                  2) Rhea Huwe FR                   
     3) Alyssa Laird FR                 4) Michaeline Macosko JR          
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wittenberg  'A'                                     4:27.41  
  2 Denison  'A'                                        4:36.97  
  3 Waynesburg  'A'                                     4:51.04  
     1) Megan Donovan FR                2) Maria Shepas SO                
     3) Marybeth Rocco SO               4) Nichole Peters FR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Abena Boamah-Acheampong   FR Wooster                  1.64m    5-04.50  0-0
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.64 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Krystal Baker             SO Waynesburg               1.57m    5-01.75  2-3
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Elizabeth Wardrop         JR Wooster                  1.52m    4-11.75  0-1
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Lizzy Hauser              SO Wittenberg              J1.52m    4-11.75  1-1
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Fran Holomon              SR Oberlin                 J1.52m    4-11.75  2-3
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jamiee Post               FR Waynesburg               1.42m    4-07.75  0-0
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lizzie Leonard            FR Kenyon                   1.42m    4-07.75  0-0
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Andrea Pion               SO Denison                 J1.42m    4-07.75  2-2
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Corbin Blackwell          FR Denison                  1.32m    4-04.00  0-0
     1.32 1.37 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Hammeren            SR Denison                  3.20m   10-06.00  2-4
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Laura Vernon              JR Oberlin                  3.05m   10-00.00  1-3
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Krystal Baker             SO Waynesburg               2.90m    9-06.25  0-1
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Chelsea Imm               SO Ohio Wesleya             2.90m    9-06.25  2-4
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Keileigh Bible            FR Wittenberg               2.75m    9-00.25  0-0
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ramelle Brown             FR Kenyon                   2.75m    9-00.25  0-0
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Paige lloyd               FR Wittenberg              J2.75m    9-00.25  1-1
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Laura Packard             JR Ohio Wesleya            J2.75m    9-00.25  2-2
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Julie Gaynes              FR Oberlin                  2.44m    8-00.00  2-2
     2.29 2.44 2.59 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Leah Jacques              FR Kenyon                   2.44m    8-00.00  2-2
     2.29 2.44 2.59 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 11 Emily Washek              SR Ohio Wesleya             2.29m    7-06.00  0-0
     2.29 2.44 
        O  XXX 
 11 Ashlee Dickson            SO Denison                  2.29m    7-06.00  0-0
     2.29 2.44 
        O  XXX 
 13 Nichole Peters            FR Waynesburg              J2.29m    7-06.00  1-1
     2.29 2.44 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Rhea Huwe                 FR Waynesburg              J2.29m    7-06.00  2-2
     2.29 2.44 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Emily Williams            FR Wooster                     NH            
     2.29 
      XXX 
 -- Nori Reidt                SO Kenyon                      NH            
     2.29 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jamiee Post               FR Waynesburg               4.65m   15-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.47m  4.65m       
  2 Miriam Wise               JR Wooster                  4.45m   14-07.25 
      4.37m  4.43m  4.45m  4.28m       
  3 Shawnqua Johnson          FR Wittenberg               4.42m   14-06.00 
      4.42m  4.16m  4.22m  4.21m       
  4 Elizabeth Wardrop         JR Wooster                  4.38m   14-04.50 
      4.38m  4.14m  FOUL  4.28m       
  5 Lea Morin                 FR Wittenberg               4.37m   14-04.00 
      4.33m  4.37m  4.19m  4.33m       
  6 Claire Navarro            JR Denison                  4.26m   13-11.75 
      FOUL  4.26m  4.15m  3.98m       
  7 Chardae Spencer           JR Ohio Wesleya             4.25m   13-11.50 
      3.91m  4.01m  4.25m  4.09m       
  8 Nicole Lourette           FR Ohio Wesleya             4.13m   13-06.75 
      4.06m  3.87m  FOUL  4.13m       
  9 Elizabeth Fridley         JR Wooster                  3.76m   12-04.00 
      3.76m  FOUL  3.36m  3.76m       
 10 Dana Weber                JR Waynesburg               3.53m   11-07.00 
      3.39m  3.53m  3.48m  3.45m       
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Krystal Baker             SO Waynesburg               9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.83m  9.95m  9.75m  9.91m       
  2 Miriam Wise               JR Wooster                  9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.81m  9.71m  FOUL  9.84m       
  3 Chardae Spencer           JR Ohio Wesleya             9.65m   31-08.00 
      9.51m  9.11m  9.54m  9.65m       
  4 Nicole Lourette           FR Ohio Wesleya             9.56m   31-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.56m  FOUL       
  5 Elizabeth Wardrop         JR Wooster                  9.32m   30-07.00 
      9.07m  8.98m  9.09m  9.32m       
  6 Melissa DeLombaert        JR Oberlin                  9.17m   30-01.00 
      9.17m  FOUL  8.84m  FOUL       
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Phlipot            SO Ohio Wesleya            12.13m   39-09.75 
      11.79m  11.76m  11.87m  12.13m       
  2 Emily Taylor              SR Denison                 11.30m   37-01.00 
      10.92m  11.30m  11.10m  11.04m       
  3 Audra Pohlman             JR Ohio Wesleya            11.22m   36-09.75 
      1.89m  10.80m  11.22m  10.46m       
  4 Samantha Smyth            SO Ohio Wesleya            10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.73m  10.61m  10.89m  10.87m       
  5 Sharon Rymut              SR Ohio Wesleya            10.80m   35-05.25 
      9.81m  10.23m  10.80m  10.43m       
  6 Julie Amfahr              FR Kenyon                  10.42m   34-02.25 
      9.66m  FOUL  10.42m  9.88m       
  7 Amanda Miller             JR Oberlin                  9.78m   32-01.00 
      9.71m  9.78m  9.31m  9.19m       
  8 Veronique Jones           FR Wooster                  9.68m   31-09.25 
      FOUL  9.52m  9.19m  9.68m       
  9 Emily Handelman           SR Denison                  9.34m   30-07.75 
      8.81m  9.07m  8.69m  9.34m       
 10 Marybeth Rocco            SO Waynesburg               8.85m   29-00.50 
      8.24m  8.60m  7.85m  8.85m       
 11 Courtney Konow            SO Oberlin                  8.84m   29-00.00 
      7.95m  8.84m  FOUL  8.78m       
 12 Rachel King               SO Ohio Wesleya             8.83m   28-11.75 
      8.83m  FOUL  8.19m  FOUL       
 13 Hannah Benzing            FR Ohio Wesleya             8.55m   28-00.75 
      7.93m  7.14m  7.87m  8.55m      
 14 Somadina Iworisha         JR Wooster                  8.29m   27-02.50 
      7.26m  8.28m  7.63m  8.29m       
 15 Betsy Segelken            SR Kenyon                   8.18m   26-10.00 
      7.89m  7.81m  8.02m  8.18m       
 16 Katrina Kelly             SO Waynesburg               7.74m   25-04.75 
      FOUL  7.74m  5.66m  7.49m       
 17 Juliann Isgan             FR Waynesburg               4.81m   15-09.50 
      4.54m  4.79m  4.81m  4.16m       
 -- Megan Bachelder           FR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
      FOUL    x             
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shawn Chrapczynski        SO Oberlin                   6.73   1 
  2 Will Alford               SR Ohio Wesleya              6.76   1 
  3 Sean Patrick              JR Ohio Wesleya              6.77   1 
  4 Jordan Wrask              JR Waynesburg                6.79   1 
  5 Moses Mbeseha             FR Wittenberg                6.83   1 
  6 Jake Fishbein             FR Kenyon                    6.93   2 
  7 Trale Merz                JR Waynesburg                6.98   2 
  8 Joe Nichols               FR Denison                   7.01   2 
  9 Robert Flagg              SO Wooster                   7.05   1 
 10 London Norton             FR Wittenberg                7.06   2 
 11 Brenden Coyne             SO Kenyon                    7.09   2 
 12 Isreal Ukawuba            JR Oberlin                   7.12   3 
 13 Alex Guo                  FR Oberlin                   7.14   2 
 14 Sean Twining              JR Wooster                   7.33   3 
 15 Matt Fiorillo             SO Kenyon                    7.33   3 
 16 Casey Kaiser              FR Waynesburg                7.40   3 
 17 Jonathan Phelan           FR Waynesburg                7.51   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Solomon Turner            JR Oberlin                  22.99   1 
  2 Sean Patrick              JR Ohio Wesleya             23.21   1 
  3 Jeff Farkas               FR Ohio Wesleya             23.36   2 
  4 Kody Law                  JR Ohio Wesleya             23.55   1 
  5 Jumar Guy                 JR Wittenberg               23.92   2 
  6 Trale Merz                JR Waynesburg               24.00   3 
  7 Brenden Coyne             SO Kenyon                   24.01   2 
  8 Jordan Wrask              JR Waynesburg               24.17   2 
  9 Moses Mbeseha             FR Wittenberg               24.22   9 
 10 Derrick Heydinger         SO Wittenberg               24.44   9 
 11 Will Alford               SR Ohio Wesleya             24.60   1 
 12 Joe Nichols               FR Denison                  24.74   3 
 13 Remington Jackson         SO Wooster                  24.79   4 
 14 Matthew Solter            SR Wooster                  24.83   4 
 15 Jake Fishbein             FR Kenyon                   25.00   3 
 16 Alex Guo                  FR Oberlin                  25.23   5 
 17 Stephen Ferguson          SO Wooster                  25.25   4 
 18 Nash Oliver               FR Wittenberg               25.58   8 
 19 Isreal Ukawuba            JR Oberlin                  25.61   5 
 20 Scott Simpson             FR Wooster                  25.77   4 
 21 Casey Kaiser              FR Waynesburg               25.97   5 
 22 Jonathan Phelan           FR Waynesburg               26.06   6 
 23 Matt Fiorillo             SO Kenyon                   26.15   6 
 24 Santino Merino            SO Oberlin                  26.46   6 
 25 Inyang Udo-Inyang         SO Oberlin                  27.09   7 
 26 Michael Wright            FR Waynesburg               27.83   9 
 27 Jeremy Faidley            JR Waynesburg               27.99   7 
 28 Troy Erichsen             JR Waynesburg               29.47   8 
 29 Domenic Presutti          JR Waynesburg               29.80   8 
 30 Tony Lamosek              FR Waynesburg               30.12   8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Silas Jolliff             FR Ohio Wesleya             49.35   1 
  2 Seth Wimberly             SR Oberlin                  50.49   1 
  3 Ethan Rowe                JR Thiel                    50.60   1 
  4 Solomon Turner            JR Oberlin                  50.77   2 
  5 Julian Mangano            SR Wooster                  51.65   3 
  6 Stephen Haynes            FR Ohio Wesleya             51.84   2 
  7 Shawn Chrapczynski        SO Oberlin                  52.48   2 
  8 Kody Law                  JR Ohio Wesleya             52.67   2 
  9 Pat Effinger              SO Denison                  53.09   3 
 10 Matthew Solter            SR Wooster                  53.79   4 
 11 Bob Wolf                  SO Kenyon                   53.83   4 
 12 Trale Merz                JR Waynesburg               54.19   3 
 13 Cole Sessler              FR Wittenberg               54.84   4 
 14 Scott Simpson             FR Wooster                  55.14   5 
 15 Tim Huesing               FR Wittenberg               55.16   3 
 16 Sean Edelman              SO Kenyon                   55.63   4 
 17 Derrick Heydinger         SO Wittenberg               55.63   4 
 18 Nash Oliver               FR Wittenberg               55.68   5 
 19 Thomas Spangler           SR Wooster                  56.17   5 
 20 Daniel Butler             JR Oberlin                  56.82   5 
 21 Stephen Ferguson          SO Wooster                  57.38   6 
 22 Santino Merino            SO Oberlin                  58.30   6 
 23 Sean Dougherty            JR Waynesburg               59.74   7 
 24 Galen August              SO Kenyon                 1:00.92   6 
 25 Greg Wider-Romas          FR Wittenberg             1:02.80   6 
 26 Andrew Armor              FR Waynesburg             1:03.24   7 
 27 Brandon Cartwright        FR Waynesburg             1:06.46   7 
 28 Kody Smith                FR Waynesburg             1:15.29   7 
 -- Alex Eaton                SR Thiel                      DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Shaw               SO Oberlin                2:02.32  
  2 Jacob Bonnell             FR Ohio Wesleya           2:03.72  
  3 Steven Czujko             FR Denison                2:05.11  
  4 Micah Caunter             SO Wooster                2:05.14  
  5 Alex Krichels             FR Oberlin                2:05.75  
  6 Kiron Roy                 JR Oberlin                2:07.25  
  7 Doug Holmes               FR Wittenberg             2:07.95  
  8 Gus Fuguitt               FR Wooster                2:08.45  
  9 Jon Weil                  JR Kenyon                 2:29.30  
 10 Jesse Davenport           JR Wooster                2:35.86  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephen Williams          SO Oberlin                4:31.44  
  2 John Batchelder           SO Ohio Wesleya           4:33.85  
  3 Terry Workman             SR Wooster                4:34.46  
  4 Rik Workman               SR Wooster                4:37.69  
  5 Alex Chappars             SO Denison                4:39.40  
  6 Eric Stein                JR Wooster                4:39.86  
  7 Peter Collins             JR Kenyon                 4:40.76  
  8 Alphonse Harris           JR Denison                4:40.83  
  9 David Cogswell            SO Oberlin                4:42.28  
 10 Sam Ghitleman             SR Oberlin                4:44.12  
 11 Kevin DeGroot             FR Wooster                4:45.05  
 12 Andy Batjaika             JR Oberlin                4:46.85  
 13 Sean Dunne                SO Oberlin                4:47.64  
 14 Eric Shrum                FR Denison                4:47.69  
 15 Casey Green               SO Wooster                4:49.43  
 16 William Moder             JR Waynesburg             4:51.32  
 17 Aaron Long                FR Wittenberg             4:51.65  
 18 Jacob Ott                 FR Denison                4:52.29  
 19 Evan Cochran              FR Wittenberg             4:52.77  
 20 Adam Swingle              JR Waynesburg             4:58.32  
 21 Robert Francis            FR Denison                4:59.11  
 22 Jacob Lamoureaux          SO Oberlin                4:59.82  
 23 Dai Shen                  FR Kenyon                 5:18.05  
 24 Youngjoon Cho             JR Wooster                5:20.46  
 25 Matthew Worth             FR Wooster                5:32.55  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Makorobondo Salukombo     SO Denison                8:45.22  
  2 Evan Hitchcock            SO Ohio Wesleya           8:53.39  
  3 Clint Kuglar                 Unattached             9:02.49  
  4 Kale Booher               SO Ohio Wesleya           9:13.52  
  5 Russell Holden            JR Denison                9:20.39  
  6 Nathan Kafity             FR Ohio Wesleya           9:22.88  
  7 Rob Carpenter             SR Kenyon                 9:29.70  
  8 John Thatcher             JR Ohio Wesleya           9:34.74  
  9 Tyler Tomazic             FR Ohio Wesleya           9:37.31  
 10 Daniel Johnson            FR Oberlin                9:42.04  
 11 Daniel Doggett            JR Denison                9:43.15  
 12 Ben Schlabach             FR Ohio Wesleya           9:46.52  
 13 Evan Cochran              FR Wittenberg            10:02.91  
 14 Stephen Klingner          FR Wittenberg            10:15.99  
 15 Jake Hennessey            JR Oberlin               10:18.78  
 16 Ken Noguchi               SR Kenyon                10:31.53  
 17 Matthew Crawford          FR Waynesburg            10:39.94  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryan Albani              SR Wooster                   7.93  
  2 Jeff Farkas               FR Ohio Wesleya              8.13  
  3 David Franklin            SO Ohio Wesleya              8.28  
  4 Trale Merz                JR Waynesburg                8.43  
  5 Patrick Posthauer         FR Wabash                    8.45  
  6 Billy Rosson              FR Wabash                    9.00  
  7 Casey Kaiser              FR Waynesburg                9.66  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oberlin  'A'                                        1:32.66  
     1) Solomon Turner JR               2) Thomas Shaw SO                 
     3) Shawn Chrapczynski SO           4) Seth Wimberly SR               
  2 Wittenberg  'A'                                     1:34.77  
  3 Waynesburg  'A'                                     1:45.65  
     1) Casey Kaiser FR                 2) Trale Merz JR                  
     3) Jonathan Phelan FR              4) Jordan Wrask JR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wabash  'A'                                         3:22.14   2 
     1) Jake Zielinski SO               2) John Haley FR                  
     3) Garrett Bonk SO                 4) Wes Chamblee JR                
  2 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                  3:29.16   2 
     1) Jake Eldridge FR                2) Matt Martin FR                 
     3) Bryce Mathias SR                4) Silas Jolliff FR               
  3 Alumni  'B'                                         3:41.10   1 
  4 Waynesburg  'A'                                     3:48.84   1 
     1) Sean Dougherty JR               2) Michael Harwick SR             
     3) Adam Swingle JR                 4)                                
  5 Alumni  'A'                                         4:01.84   1 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                  7:57.71  
     1) Kyle Lemke SO                   2) Sharif Kronemer SO             
     3) Matt MacKenzie SR               4) Kyle Herman JR                 
  2 Denison  'A'                                        8:08.81  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stephen Haynes            FR Ohio Wesleya             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Sean Twining              JR Wooster                  1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Michael Wright            FR Waynesburg                  NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Harwick           SR Waynesburg                  NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Kolakowski          FR Wittenberg               4.27m   14-00.00 
     3.20 3.36 3.66 3.81 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 
        P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Zach Ross                 FR Ohio Wesleya             4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.20 3.36 3.66 3.81 3.97 4.12 4.27 
        P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Robert McConnell          SR Wooster                  3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.20 3.36 3.66 3.81 3.97 4.12 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Bill Horn                 SR Denison                 J3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.20 3.36 3.66 3.81 3.97 4.12 
        P    P    P    O   OX  XXX 
  5 Trevor Ward               FR Wittenberg               3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.20 3.36 3.66 3.81 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Nate Spagnola             SR Kenyon                      NH            
     3.20 
        X 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cal Keating               FR Denison                  6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.26m  6.51m  6.28m  6.22m       
  2 Yandy Plasencia           FR Wittenberg               6.15m   20-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.15m  FOUL       
  3 Shawn Chrapczynski        SO Oberlin                  6.06m   19-10.75 
      FOUL  5.62m  6.06m  5.78m       
  4 Stephen Haynes            FR Ohio Wesleya             6.02m   19-09.00 
      5.77m  5.42m  6.02m  5.93m       
  5 Robert Flagg              SO Wooster                  6.00m   19-08.25 
      5.62m  FOUL  5.97m  6.00m       
  6 Alex Guo                  FR Oberlin                  5.98m   19-07.50 
      FOUL  5.98m  5.73m  5.93m       
  7 Eric Dyer                 SR Wooster                  5.73m   18-09.75 
      5.56m  5.67m  5.70m  5.73m       
  8 Nick Char                 FR Oberlin                  5.44m   17-10.25 
      FOUL  5.44m  5.38m  5.37m       
  9 Sean Twining              JR Wooster                  5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.43m  5.43m  5.34m  5.43m       
 10 Michael Harwick           SR Waynesburg               5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.21m  4.93m  5.17m  5.00m       
 11 Michael Wright            FR Waynesburg               5.10m   16-08.75 
      4.82m  5.01m  5.10m  4.30m       
 12 Isreal Ukawuba            JR Oberlin                  4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.65m  4.95m  4.80m  FOUL       
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Guo                  FR Oberlin                 13.23m   43-05.00 
      12.16m  12.41m  12.46m  13.23m       
  2 Eric Dyer                 SR Wooster                 12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.94m  12.90m  12.44m  FOUL       
  3 Cal Keating               FR Denison                 12.56m   41-02.50 
      FOUL  12.56m  12.49m  FOUL       
  4 Ramses Clements           SR Wooster                 12.43m   40-09.50 
      FOUL  12.43m  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Yandy Plasencia           FR Wittenberg              12.37m   40-07.00 
      FOUL  12.37m  FOUL  12.04m       
  6 Stephen Haynes            FR Ohio Wesleya            12.02m   39-05.25 
      FOUL  12.02m  11.95m  FOUL       
  7 Robert Flagg              SO Wooster                 11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.00m  11.89m  11.90m  11.51m       
  8 Inyang Udo-Inyang         SO Oberlin                 11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.32m  11.38m  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Michael Harwick           SR Waynesburg                FOUL            
      FOUL    x             
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Kime                 JR Wooster                 13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.79m  FOUL  13.77m  13.96m       
  2 Kyle Faris                SR Ohio Wesleya            13.76m   45-01.75 
      FOUL  12.60m  13.76m  13.76m       
  3 Jeremy Faidley            JR Waynesburg              13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.56m  13.62m  13.26m  13.39m       
  4 Steven Gallego            JR Denison                 13.33m   43-09.00 
      13.04m  12.98m  13.33m  FOUL       
  5 Jon Rux                   SO Ohio Wesleya            12.94m   42-05.50 
      FOUL  12.94m  12.55m  12.48m       
  6 Adam Brown                FR Wittenberg              12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.39m  12.57m  12.84m  12.00m       
  7 Mark Ripper               FR Ohio Wesleya            12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.36m  12.36m  12.71m  12.31m       
  8 Andrew Dos Santos         FR Ohio Wesleya            12.34m   40-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.05m  12.34m       
  9 Robert Melick             SR Wooster                 12.09m   39-08.00 
      10.91m  11.54m  12.05m  12.09m       
 10 Chris Ziska               SO Ohio Wesleya            12.02m   39-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.02m  FOUL       
 11 Chris Marshall            JR Ohio Wesleya            11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.62m  FOUL  11.88m  11.84m       
 12 Kody Smith                FR Waynesburg              11.68m   38-04.00 
      FOUL  11.04m  11.68m  11.46m       
 13 Andrew Armor              FR Waynesburg              11.43m   37-06.00 
      FOUL  10.88m  10.71m  11.43m      
 14 Brandon Cartwright        FR Waynesburg              11.08m   36-04.25 
      11.08m  10.82m  FOUL  10.38m       
 15 Thomas McElwee            JR Wittenberg              11.04m   36-02.75 
      10.59m  11.04m  FOUL  10.80m       
 15 Jacob Fogel               FR Oberlin                 11.04m   36-02.75 
      10.36m  10.68m  10.17m  11.04m       
 17 Wendell Taylor            SO Denison                 10.93m   35-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.93m  FOUL       
 18 Sven Isaacson             FR Wittenberg              10.69m   35-01.00 
      10.54m  10.69m  FOUL  10.49m       
 19 Ryan Talk                 SO Kenyon                  10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.55m  10.33m  10.66m  FOUL       
 20 Troy Erichsen             JR Waynesburg              10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.21m  10.19m  10.60m  10.08m       
 21 Domenic Presutti          JR Waynesburg               9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.95m  FOUL  9.46m  FOUL       
 22 Ethan Perry               FR Ohio Wesleya             9.58m   31-05.25 
      9.58m  9.43m  9.57m  FOUL       
 23 Tony Lamosek              FR Waynesburg               9.45m   31-00.00 
      9.45m  8.21m  FOUL           
 24 Daniel Black              FR Wittenberg               8.50m   27-10.75 
      8.50m  8.39m  8.34m  8.30m       
 25 Andrew Gipson             FR Kenyon                   6.98m   22-11.00 
      6.98m  FOUL  FOUL  6.20m