Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2010 06:04 PM
                                Kenyon Classic                                 
                         Kenyon College   - 2/20/2010                          
                                  Gambier, Oh                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephanie McShane         FR Wooster                   7.83q 
  2 Rhea Huwe                 FR Waynesburg                7.97q 
  3 Miriam Wise               JR Wooster                   8.10q 
  4 Ramelle Brown             FR Kenyon                    8.13q 
  5 Christine Bullock         JR Kenyon                    8.26q 
  6 Kayla Brian               FR Waynesburg                8.35q 
  7 Somadina Iworisha         JR Wooster                   8.55q 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephanie McShane         FR Wooster                   7.86  
  2 Rhea Huwe                 FR Waynesburg                8.02  
  3 Ramelle Brown             FR Kenyon                    8.11  
  4 Miriam Wise               JR Wooster                   8.31  
  5 Christine Bullock         JR Kenyon                    8.39  
  6 Kayla Brian               FR Waynesburg                8.49  
  7 Somadina Iworisha         JR Wooster                   8.60  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexia Derkasch           FR Kenyon                   27.32   1 
  2 Stephanie McShane         FR Wooster                  27.35   1 
  3 Leah Jacques              FR Kenyon                   29.51   1 
  4 Michaeline Macosko        JR Waynesburg               29.58   1 
  5 Christine Bullock         JR Kenyon                   29.86   2 
  6 Whitney Rappole           JR Wooster                  30.43   2 
  7 Kaitlin Lockhart          JR Kenyon                   30.51   5 
  8 Rhea Huwe                 FR Waynesburg               30.70   2 
  9 Marybeth Rocco            SO Waynesburg               30.86   3 
 10 Nichole Peters            FR Waynesburg               31.38   4 
 11 Elizabeth Fridley         JR Wooster                  31.78   3 
 12 Emily Williams            FR Wooster                  31.93   4 
 13 Carly Schubert            SO Waynesburg               31.98   3 
 14 Brianne Miller            JR Waynesburg               32.22   3 
 15 Nori Reidt                SO Kenyon                   32.32   5 
 16 Juliann Isgan             FR Waynesburg               39.43   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beth Dahlburg             SO Kenyon                 1:03.56   1 
  2 Kirkley Doyle             FR Kenyon                 1:04.26   1 
  3 Taylor Morgan             FR Wooster                1:04.90   1 
  4 Kaitlin Lockhart          JR Kenyon                 1:05.97   1 
  5 Whitney Rappole           JR Wooster                1:06.58   1 
  6 Dana Culbert              JR Wooster                1:10.72   2 
  7 Jean Quenneville          SO Wooster                1:12.20   2 
 -- Nori Reidt                SO Kenyon                     DNF   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsie Herring            SO Wooster                2:29.43  
  2 Kara Pellegrino           JR Kenyon                 2:30.73  
  3 Maria Shepas              SO Waynesburg             2:32.75  
  4 Haley Abing               FR Kenyon                 2:36.18  
  5 Anna Griffin              SR Kenyon                 2:37.65  
  6 Claire Miller             JR Wooster                2:45.76  
  7 Elizabeth Fackler         FR Wooster                2:51.65  
  8 Anna Wilhelm              FR Kenyon                 2:54.02  
  9 Hannah Reiser             FR Wooster                2:58.30  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maria Shepas              SO Waynesburg             5:39.21  
  2 Gaither Smith             JR Kenyon                 5:50.77  
  3 Tess Waggoner             FR Kenyon                 6:00.06  
  4 Casey Morris              FR Waynesburg             6:21.08  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Metzger            JR Kenyon                10:58.16  
  2 Sarah Appleton            SO Wooster               11:03.97  
  3 Meredith Shaul            SO Wooster               11:11.20  
  4 Colleen O'Neil            FR Wooster               11:16.16  
  5 Liz Bailey                SO Kenyon                11:29.32  
  6 Sarah Cook                JR Kenyon                11:31.82  
  7 Alex Klein                SO Kenyon                11:47.70  
  8 Rebecca Craig             FR Wooster               11:50.23  
  9 Amelia Troutman           FR Kenyon                11:50.62  
 10 Casey Morris              FR Waynesburg            13:03.08  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michaeline Macosko        JR Waynesburg                9.39q 
  2 Abena Boamah-Acheampong   FR Wooster                  10.05q 
  3 Alexandria Questel        FR Wooster                  10.25q 
  4 Brianne Miller            JR Waynesburg               10.31q 
  5 Elizabeth Fridley         JR Wooster                  10.59q 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michaeline Macosko        JR Waynesburg                9.50  
  2 Brianne Miller            JR Waynesburg               10.08  
  3 Abena Boamah-Acheampong   FR Wooster                  10.20  
  4 Alexandria Questel        FR Wooster                  10.26  
  5 Elizabeth Fridley         JR Wooster                  10.73  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kenyon  'A'                                         1:53.23  
     1) Leah Jacques FR                 2) Alexia Derkasch FR             
     3) Beth Dahlburg SO                4) Christine Bullock JR           
  2 Wooster  'A'                                        1:56.98  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wooster  'A'                                        4:27.31  
  2 Kenyon  'A'                                         4:28.51  
     1) Beth Dahlburg SO                2) Anna Griffin SR                
     3) Haley Abing FR                  4) Kara Pellegrino JR             
  3 Waynesburg  'A'                                     4:51.11  
     1) Maria Shepas SO                 2) Michaeline Macosko JR          
     3) Marybeth Rocco SO               4) Rhea Huwe FR                   
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Abena Boamah-Acheampong   FR Wooster                  1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hannah Greenich              Unattached               1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lizzie Leonard            FR Kenyon                   1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.48 1.53 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jamiee Post               FR Waynesburg               1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.48 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Brittany Walton           FR Waynesburg               1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ramelle Brown             FR Kenyon                   2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.80 2.97 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Nichole Peters            FR Waynesburg               2.44m    8-00.00  (0-3)
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Rhea Huwe                 FR Waynesburg              J2.44m    8-00.00  (0-4)
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Emily Williams            FR Wooster                  2.29m    7-06.00 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 
        P    O  XXX 
  5 Nori Reidt                SO Kenyon                   2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.14 2.29 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Leah Jacques              FR Kenyon                      NH            
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jamiee Post               FR Waynesburg               4.65m   15-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.65m  4.49m  FOUL
  2 Miriam Wise               JR Wooster                  4.57m   15-00.00 
      4.50m  4.53m  4.51m  4.57m  PASS  PASS
  3 Elizabeth Fridley         JR Wooster                  3.75m   12-03.75 
      3.70m  3.75m  FOUL  3.59m  3.66m  3.65m
  4 Dana Weber                JR Waynesburg               3.63m   11-11.00 
      3.52m  3.55m  3.52m  3.47m  3.63m  3.61m
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miriam Wise               JR Wooster                 10.03m   32-11.00 
      9.35m  FOUL  10.03m  FOUL  9.84m  9.79m
  2 Brittany Walton           FR Waynesburg               8.73m   28-07.75 
      FOUL  8.27m  8.73m  8.57m  8.57m  FOUL
 -- Dana Weber                JR Waynesburg                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carly Schubert            SO Waynesburg              12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.29m  11.35m  10.95m  12.01m  11.66m  11.35m
  2 Julie Amfahr              FR Kenyon                  10.06m   33-00.25 
      8.76m  9.83m  9.64m  10.06m  8.89m  10.02m
  3 Veronique Jones           FR Wooster                  9.67m   31-08.75 
      8.77m  9.67m  9.30m  9.46m  9.16m  8.90m
  4 Somadina Iworisha         JR Wooster                  9.08m   29-09.50 
      7.92m  8.72m  9.04m  8.23m  8.30m  9.08m
  5 Betsy Segelken            SR Kenyon                   9.05m   29-08.25 
      8.38m  8.16m  8.75m  8.47m  9.05m  8.69m
  6 Juliann Isgan             FR Waynesburg               5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.30m  4.07m  4.65m  5.34m  FOUL  5.00m
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Wrask              JR Waynesburg                6.90q  2 
  2 Brenden Coyne             SO Kenyon                    7.10q  1 
  3 Logan Pry                 SO Wooster                   7.30q  1 
  4 Matt Fiorillo             SO Kenyon                    7.40q  2 
  5 Sean Twining              JR Wooster                   7.41q  1 
  6 Jonathan Phelan           FR Waynesburg                7.49q  2 
  7 Nikolas Tun               SO Kenyon                    7.65q  1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Wrask              JR Waynesburg                6.76  
  2 Brenden Coyne             SO Kenyon                    7.11  
  3 Logan Pry                 SO Wooster                   7.26  
  4 Matt Fiorillo             SO Kenyon                    7.34  
  5 Sean Twining              JR Wooster                   7.42  
  6 Jonathan Phelan           FR Waynesburg                7.55  
  7 Nikolas Tun               SO Kenyon                    7.62  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brenden Coyne             SO Kenyon                   23.88   1 
  2 Jordan Wrask              JR Waynesburg               24.14   1 
  3 Trale Merz                JR Waynesburg               24.23   1 
  4 Bryan Albani              SR Wooster                  24.50   2 
  5 Stephen Ferguson          SO Wooster                  25.08   3 
  6 Scott Simpson             FR Wooster                  25.28   3 
  7 Thomas Spangler           SR Wooster                  25.46   2 
  8 Remington Jackson         SO Wooster                  25.55   2 
  9 Logan Pry                 SO Wooster                  25.77   3 
 10 Casey Kaiser              FR Waynesburg               25.78   3 
 11 Matt Fiorillo             SO Kenyon                   26.20   4 
 12 Jonathan Phelan           FR Waynesburg               26.22   4 
 13 Nikolas Tun               SO Kenyon                   27.85   4 
 14 Kody Smith                FR Waynesburg               27.98   5 
 15 Travis Schubert           FR Waynesburg               28.49   5 
 16 Galen August              SO Kenyon                   28.57   6 
 17 Troy Erichsen             JR Waynesburg               28.78   6 
 18 Brandon Cartwright        FR Waynesburg               28.82   5 
 19 Domenic Presutti          JR Waynesburg               29.14   4 
 20 Jeremy Faidley            JR Waynesburg               31.10   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matthew Solter            SR Wooster                  55.21   1 
  2 Scott Simpson             FR Wooster                  55.58   1 
  3 Thomas Spangler           SR Wooster                  57.73   1 
  4 Stephen Ferguson          SO Wooster                  58.49   1 
  5 Galen August              SO Kenyon                 1:01.62   2 
  6 Remington Jackson         SO Wooster                1:04.57   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julian Mangano            SR Wooster                2:02.88  
  2 Sean Edelman              SO Kenyon                 2:04.10  
  3 Peter Collins             JR Kenyon                 2:04.65  
  4 Bob Wolf                  SO Kenyon                 2:04.84  
  5 William Moder             JR Waynesburg             2:06.69  
  6 Micah Caunter             SO Wooster                2:07.32  
  7 Eric Stein                JR Wooster                2:07.77  
  8 Gus Fuguitt               FR Wooster                2:10.92  
  9 Sam Swartz                FR Wooster                2:20.41  
 10 Andrew Licking            SO Wooster                2:26.87  
 11 Sean Dougherty            JR Waynesburg             2:30.38  
 12 Jesse Davenport           JR Wooster                2:31.43  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ken Noguchi               SR Kenyon                 4:49.66  
  2 Casey Green               SO Wooster                4:58.66  
  3 Adam Swingle              JR Waynesburg             5:01.33  
  4 Dai Shen                  FR Kenyon                 5:20.27  
  5 Charles Horenstein        SR Wooster                5:20.85  
  6 Sean Dougherty            JR Waynesburg             5:25.42  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaleb Keyserling             Unattached             8:52.18  
  2 Clint Kugler                 Unattached             8:58.31  
  3 Terry Workman             SR Wooster                9:01.74  
  4 Pat Meyers                SO Kenyon                 9:05.71  
  5 Rik Workman               SR Wooster                9:07.59  
  6 Kevin DeGroot             FR Wooster                9:38.36  
  7 Chris MacColl             JR Kenyon                 9:43.64  
  8 Rob Carpenter             SR Kenyon                 9:46.21  
  9 Dan Riggins               SO Kenyon                 9:46.21  
 10 Adam Swingle              JR Waynesburg             9:48.73  
 11 Matt Riley                   Unattached             9:50.23  
 12 Will Kessenich            JR Kenyon                 9:52.64  
 13 Jackson Cabo              FR Kenyon                 9:53.39  
 14 Jack Anderson             SO Wooster               10:20.96  
 15 Youngjoon Cho             JR Wooster               10:34.65  
 -- Matthew Crawford          FR Waynesburg                 DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryan Albani              SR Wooster                   7.86q 
  2 Trale Merz                JR Waynesburg                8.43q 
  3 Casey Kaiser              FR Waynesburg                9.43q 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryan Albani              SR Wooster                   7.94  
  2 Trale Merz                JR Waynesburg                8.47  
  3 Casey Kaiser              FR Waynesburg                9.00  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wooster  'A'                                        1:37.71  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wooster  'A'                                        3:41.96  
  2 Waynesburg  'A'                                     3:43.16  
     1) Trale Merz JR                   2)                                
     3) Casey Kaiser FR                 4) Jordan Wrask JR                
  3 Kenyon  'A'                                         3:50.27  
     1) Sean Edelman SO                 2) Peter Collins JR               
     3) Pat Meyers SO                   4) Rob Carpenter SR               
  4 Wooster  'C'                                        4:01.13  
  5 Wooster  'B'                                        4:03.92  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Mathis               SR Wooster                  1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Sean Twining              JR Wooster                  1.68m    5-06.00  (0-4)
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Michael Wright            FR Waynesburg              J1.68m    5-06.00  (2-5)
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Michael Harwick           SR Waynesburg               1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nate Spagnola             SR Kenyon                   3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Dyer                 SR Wooster                  6.04m   19-09.75 
      5.90m  5.92m  6.04m  5.75m  PASS  PASS
  2 Ramses Clements           SR Wooster                  5.59m   18-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.31m  5.09m  FOUL  5.59m
  3 Michael Harwick           SR Waynesburg               5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.25m  5.21m  5.13m  5.28m  4.94m  4.99m
  4 Sean Twining              JR Wooster                  5.26m   17-03.25 
      4.88m  5.11m  PASS  5.19m  5.01m  5.26m
  5 Michael Wright            FR Waynesburg               5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.08m  FOUL  5.14m  FOUL  5.08m  FOUL
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Dyer                 SR Wooster                 13.26m   43-06.00 
      FOUL  12.68m  12.70m  12.86m  FOUL  13.26m
  2 Ramses Clements           SR Wooster                 12.86m   42-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.86m  FOUL
  3 Michael Harwick           SR Waynesburg              11.03m   36-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.65m  10.42m  11.03m  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Faidley            JR Waynesburg              14.46m   47-05.25 
      14.46m  13.90m  13.87m  FOUL  13.41m  12.48m
  2 Josh Kime                 JR Wooster                 14.09m   46-02.75 
      14.09m  14.04m  FOUL  FOUL  13.51m  FOUL
  3 Travis Schubert           FR Waynesburg              12.46m   40-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.55m  12.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Andrew Armor              FR Waynesburg              12.30m   40-04.25 
      10.46m  10.72m  11.35m  10.74m  10.87m  12.30m
  5 Robert Melick             SR Wooster                 11.69m   38-04.25 
      10.29m  11.02m  11.69m  11.48m  11.45m  11.37m
  6 Brandon Cartwright        FR Waynesburg              10.41m   34-02.00 
      FOUL  10.37m  10.41m  10.22m  10.33m  10.32m
  7 Domenic Presutti          JR Waynesburg              10.40m   34-01.50 
      10.18m  10.36m  10.40m  9.70m  10.20m  9.85m
  8 Tony Lamosek              FR Waynesburg              10.26m   33-08.00 
      9.19m  9.69m  9.42m  9.64m  9.57m  10.26m
  9 Troy Erichsen             JR Waynesburg               9.88m   32-05.00 
      9.69m  9.65m  9.34m  9.77m  FOUL  9.88m
 10 Andrew Gipson             FR Kenyon                   6.39m   20-11.75 
      6.34m  6.39m  5.96m           
 -- Kody Smith                FR Waynesburg                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL