Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2010 08:37 PM
                    Ball State University Quad - 2/19/2010                     
                  Miami, Northern Illinois, Western Michigan                   
                       Ball State Field Sports Building                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  8.14                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 RaJae Marable             JR Ball State U            8.80       8.67q  4 
  2 Katie Johnson             SR Ball State U            8.69       8.68q  3 
  3 Layne Baggett             FR Miami Univer            8.80       8.83q  1 
  4 Megan Gregory             SO Northern Ill            8.60       8.95q  2 
  5 Roneisha Frye             SO Northern Ill            8.95       9.04q  1 
  6 Thekla Lorenz             JR Ball State U            9.10       9.05q  2 
  7 Alexia DeWitz             JR Miami Univer            9.20       9.11q  2 
  8 Iris Campbell             FR Western Mich            9.04       9.12q  3 
  9 Alexis Brown              SR Western Mich            9.25       9.16   4 
 10 Amanda Fenton             SO Western Mich            9.21       9.33   3 
 11 Nicki Mitchell            SR Miami Univer            9.25       9.47   1 
 12 Ashley Hunault            JR Western Mich            8.94       9.89   4 
 13 Shelly Mathewson          SR Western Mich                      10.15   2 
 14 Adrienne Cristofoli       SO Miami Univer            9.60      10.18   4 
 15 Rachel Pinson             SR Northern Ill            9.90      10.95   1 
 16 Amanda Schwab             SO Northern Ill           11.00      12.16   3 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  8.14                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 RaJae Marable             JR Ball State U            8.67       8.55   1   9   
  2 Katie Johnson             SR Ball State U            8.68       8.56   1   7   
  3 Layne Baggett             FR Miami Univer            8.83       8.72   1   6   
  4 Iris Campbell             FR Western Mich            9.12       8.90   2   5   
  5 Megan Gregory             SO Northern Ill            8.95       8.96   1   4   
  6 Roneisha Frye             SO Northern Ill            9.04       9.03   2   3   
  7 Alexia DeWitz             JR Miami Univer            9.11       9.14   2   2   
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.26                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Hunault            JR Western Mich            7.67       7.54q  2 
  2 Margarita Pogorelov       JR Miami Univer            7.57       7.65q  1 
  3 Janae Taylor              SO Ball State U            7.65       7.69q  2 
  4 Diona Graves              SO Miami Univer            7.70       7.73q  1 
  5 Rhonda Lee                FR Northern Ill            7.70       7.78q  1 
  6 RaJae Marable             JR Ball State U            8.00       7.82q  2 
  7 Jessica Johnson           FR Northern Ill            7.85       7.91q  2 
  8 Cha'nese Mendenhall       FR Western Mich            7.87       8.01q  1 
  9 Chanel Kellyman           SO Northern Ill            7.87       8.04   2 
 10 Erica Campbell            FR Ball State U            8.10       8.14   2 
 11 Anisha Johnson            FR Northern Ill            7.90       8.15   1 
 12 Marian Gbenro             FR Miami Univer            8.25       8.34   1 
 13 Amanda Fenton             SO Western Mich            8.59       8.42   1 
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.26                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Hunault            JR Western Mich            7.54       7.51    9   
  2 Margarita Pogorelov       JR Miami Univer            7.65       7.68    7   
  3 Janae Taylor              SO Ball State U            7.69       7.70    6   
  4 Diona Graves              SO Miami Univer            7.73       7.76    5   
  5 Rhonda Lee                FR Northern Ill            7.78       7.92    4   
  6 Cha'nese Mendenhall       FR Western Mich            8.01       8.03    3   
  7 Jessica Johnson           FR Northern Ill            7.91       8.05    2   
 
Event 3  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4:38.90                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:48.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Whitley            FR Western Mich         5:09.46    5:00.54    9   
  2 Vanessa Gilbert           SR Ball State U         5:02.00    5:00.69    7   
  3 Jill Odom                 SR Western Mich         5:07.95    5:02.83    6   
  4 Courtney Oldenburg        FR Northern Ill         5:00.00    5:04.91    5   
  5 MaryKate Mellen           FR Ball State U         5:05.00    5:09.89    4   
  6 Jenna Matthews            JR Western Mich         5:11.39   x5:17.12  
  7 Breanna Brevitt           JR Northern Ill         5:25.00    5:24.68    3   
  8 Kelsey Burgess            FR Western Mich         5:12.50   x5:26.12  
  9 Alanah Sonntag            FR Miami Univer         5:20.00    5:28.11    2   
 10 Brigid Carey              SO Miami Univer         5:20.00    5:28.72    1   
 11 Emily Mossler             FR Miami Univer         5:18.00   x5:35.71  
 12 Autumn Grayson            SO Western Mich         5:45.00   x5:36.91  
 13 Jessica Troike            SO Northern Ill         5:40.00   x5:50.81  
 -- Amanda Trancoso           FR Northern Ill         5:35.00        DNF  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 23.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 24.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Janae Taylor              SO Ball State U           25.09      25.12   1   9   
  2 Iris Campbell             FR Western Mich           25.04      25.15   1   7   
  3 Margarita Pogorelov       JR Miami Univer           25.08      25.51   1   6   
  4 Rachael Clay              SO Miami Univer           25.50      25.91   2   5   
  5 Megan Gregory             SO Northern Ill           25.78      25.92   2   4   
  6 Diona Graves              SO Miami Univer           25.25     x25.94   1 
  7 Erica Campbell            FR Ball State U           26.10      26.34   3   3   
  8 Renyae Owsley             SO Ball State U           25.80     x26.37   2 
  9 Roneisha Frye             SO Northern Ill           25.80      26.55   2   2   
 10 Cha'nese Mendenhall       FR Western Mich           25.95      26.64   3   1   
 11 Jessica Johnson           FR Northern Ill           26.65     x26.68   5 
 12 Tasha Profit              JR Miami Univer           26.75     x26.83   5 
 13 Chanel Kellyman           SO Northern Ill           26.10     x26.85   3 
 14 Anisha Johnson            FR Northern Ill           26.20     x27.37   4 
 15 Amanda Fenton             SO Western Mich           27.07     x27.48   5 
 16 Maria Holztrager          FR Miami Univer           27.75     x27.98   6  27.974
 17 Ruth Rasch                JR Miami Univer           26.25     x27.98   4  27.978
 18 Marian Gbenro             FR Miami Univer           28.00     x28.05   6 
 19 Samantha Newman           JR Northern Ill           27.00     x28.29   5 
 
Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2:06.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 2:10.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Roberts          SR Western Mich         2:19.87    2:14.59    9   
  2 Christine Talhelm         SO Ball State U         2:14.00    2:14.87    7   
  3 Jeriesha Tucker           FR Western Mich         2:15.20    2:18.34    6   
  4 Shameka Hamilton          SO Western Mich         2:20.10   x2:20.11  
  5 Lelani Worrell            FR Miami Univer         2:20.00    2:20.98    5   
  6 Emily Zets                FR Ball State U         2:18.00    2:21.54    4   
  7 Brittany Ade              SR Ball State U         2:15.00   x2:21.86  
  8 Samantha Tomerlin         JR Western Mich         2:21.80   x2:22.23  
  9 Sunsea Shaw               JR Northern Ill         2:22.00    2:24.27    3   
 10 Anne Strychalski          FR Miami Univer         2:21.00    2:26.34    2   
 11 Jill Dickman              SO Miami Univer         2:19.00   x2:26.44  
 12 Jenelle McCalla           FR Northern Ill         2:22.00    2:26.83    1   
 13 Madeline Schork           SR Miami Univer         2:24.00   x2:27.71  
 14 Emily Norris              FR Miami Univer         2:21.00   x2:28.31  
 15 Tory Paez                 SO Miami Univer         2:18.00   x2:29.74  
 16 Monica Fischer            FR Miami Univer         2:23.00   x2:30.89  
 17 Caroline Kwateng          SO Miami Univer         2:21.00   x2:33.33  
 18 Heather Childs            JR Northern Ill         2:35.00   x2:35.40  
 -- Kathryn Downin            FR Northern Ill         2:38.00         NT  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 52.90                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 54.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Victoria Chatman          JR Western Mich           55.97      57.13   1   9   
  2 Leya Munwam               SO Western Mich           56.74      57.58   1   7   
  3 Renyae Owsley             SO Ball State U           57.70      58.09   2   6   
  4 Rasheta Butler            JR Northern Ill           58.50      58.99   2   5   
  5 Jenna Schmitmeyer         SR Ball State U           57.10      59.05   1   4   
  6 Rochelle Muskeyvalley     SR Northern Ill           58.46      59.09   2   3   
  7 Judah Smith               FR Ball State U           57.70     x59.45   1 
  8 Rebecca Cronin            FR Northern Ill           59.60   x1:00.09   4 
  9 Katie Scannell            FR Miami Univer           59.80    1:00.47   4   2   
 10 Camille Smith             FR Northern Ill           59.20   x1:00.58   3 
 11 Brittany Calhoun          FR Western Mich           59.49   x1:01.08   3 
 12 Maria Holztrager          FR Miami Univer           59.50    1:01.20   3   1    1:01.197
 13 Erinma Elibe              SO Western Mich           59.00   x1:01.20   2  1:01.198
 14 Cara Cremeans             FR Western Mich         1:01.49   x1:01.46   5 
 15 Brandi Robinson           JR Ball State U           59.80   x1:01.82   4 
 16 Ashley May                FR Miami Univer         1:00.00   x1:06.34   5 
 
Event 10  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 9:16.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 9:35.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madeline Goheen           FR Ball State U        10:45.00   10:43.93    9   
  2 Amber Brunmeier           JR Western Mich        10:34.60   10:57.31    7   
  3 Nancy Maritim             SO Northern Ill        11:10.00   11:14.12    6   
  4 Molly Grube               SR Western Mich        11:42.42   11:18.17    5   
  5 Kayla Eiler               SO Ball State U        12:05.00   12:05.82    4   
  6 Samantha McConeghey       SO Northern Ill        12:30.00   12:34.43    3   
  7 Jackie Sciacero           SO Northern Ill        12:25.00  x12:51.61  
 
Event 11  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:35.80                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:42.80                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miami University  'A'                             3:52.50    3:54.88   1   9   
     1) Nicki Mitchell SR               2) Tasha Profit JR                
     3) Rachael Clay SO                 4) Ruth Rasch JR                  
  2 Western Michigan Uni  'A'                         3:55.00    3:56.91   1   7   
     1) Chrissy Bays SR                 2) Linsay Bloor JR                
     3) Alexis Brown SR                 4) Amber Brunmeier JR             
  3 Northern Illinois  'A'                            3:56.00    3:57.23   1   6   
     1) Rasheta Butler JR               2) Camille Smith FR               
     3) Rochelle Muskeyvalley SR        4) Brittany Houghton SR           
  4 Ball State Univ.  'A'                             3:52.00    3:58.15   1   5   
     1) Thekla Lorenz JR                2) Jenna Schmitmeyer SR           
     3) Judah Smith FR                  4) Renyae Owsley SO               
  5 Western Michigan Uni  'B'                         4:05.00   x4:03.69   2 
     1) Kelsey Burgess FR               2)                                
     3) Iris Campbell FR                4) Victoria Chatman JR            
  6 Western Michigan Uni  'C'                         4:10.00   x4:07.39   2 
     1) Erinma Elibe SO                 2) Amanda Fenton SO               
     3) Kaylee Finney FR                4) Autumn Grayson SO              
  7 Miami University  'B'                             4:00.00   x4:08.02   2 
     1) Katie Scannell FR               2) Caroline Kwateng SO            
     3) Emily Norris FR                 4) Lelani Worrell FR              
  8 Northern Illinois  'B'                            4:22.00   x4:14.71   2 
     1) Courtney Oldenburg FR           2) Amanda Trancoso FR             
     3) Sunsea Shaw JR                  4) Breanna Brevitt JR             
 
Event 12  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 18.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Irene Cooper              SR Western Mich          19.98m     20.68mP  67-10.25   9   
      19.70m  19.57m  19.84m  20.12m  20.68m  19.91m
  2 Alexandra Roberts         FR Miami Univer          15.72m     16.94m   55-07.00   7   
      16.09m  16.94m  16.52m  15.24m  16.07m  FOUL
  3 Samantha Gable            SO Miami Univer          16.27m     16.66m   54-08.00   6   
      15.69m  16.66m  16.62m  FOUL  15.93m  15.71m
  4 Hope Alexander            JR Miami Univer          14.31m    x16.12m   52-10.75 
      14.90m  14.77m  16.12m  FOUL  FOUL  15.17m
  5 Chrissy Bays              SR Western Mich          16.09m     15.82m   51-11.00   5   
      15.64m  14.99m  15.23m  15.78m  15.82m  15.61m
  6 Tyra Schantz              SR Ball State U          16.10m     15.57m   51-01.00   4   
      15.43m  FOUL  FOUL  15.39m  15.41m  15.57m
  7 Linsay Bloor              JR Western Mich          14.07m    x14.93m   48-11.75 
      14.45m  14.66m  FOUL  14.79m  14.93m  FOUL
  8 Stephanie Mitchell        JR Western Mich          14.99m    x14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.87m  FOUL  14.91m  14.41m  14.66m  FOUL
  9 Kristen Mathews           SR Miami Univer          15.47m    x14.13m   46-04.25 
      12.44m  12.85m  14.13m           
 10 Laura Van Voorhis         JR Western Mich          12.31m    x14.07m   46-02.00 
      13.11m  13.57m  14.07m           
 11 Sarah Morris              JR Western Mich          13.55m    x13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.71m  13.48m  13.95m           
 12 Jordan Puckett            JR Ball State U          14.10m     13.90m   45-07.25   3   
      13.85m  13.78m  13.90m           
 13 Lywanna Melvin            FR Ball State U          13.00m    x13.58m   44-06.75 
      12.86m  13.03m  13.58m           
 14 Kaylee Finney             FR Western Mich          12.78m    x13.49m   44-03.25 
      13.49m  13.36m  13.46m           
 15 Melissa Dodaro            FR Ball State U          13.00m    x12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.33m  12.24m  12.94m           
 16 Alexia DeWitz             JR Miami Univer          13.27m    x12.71m   41-08.50 
      FOUL  12.08m  12.71m           
 17 Elizabeth Flinner         FR Ball State U          12.50m    x12.51m   41-00.50 
      9.41m  12.17m  12.51m           
 18 Brittany Wilson-Farley    FR Miami Univer          12.78m    x12.28m   40-03.50 
      FOUL  12.28m  FOUL           
 19 Mary Bull                 SO Northern Ill          13.41m     10.99m   36-00.75   2   
      10.71m  10.99m  10.64m           
 -- Tiffany Wallick           FR Northern Ill          13.71m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 13  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alexandra Roberts         FR Miami Univer          14.65m     14.98m   49-01.75   9   
      14.49m  14.98m  13.84m  FOUL  13.65m  FOUL
  2 Irene Cooper              SR Western Mich          14.05m     14.16m   46-05.50   7   
      13.46m  13.34m  13.76m  14.16m  12.89m  13.39m
  3 Stephanie Mitchell        JR Western Mich          14.03m     13.96m   45-09.75   6   
      FOUL  11.42m  12.91m  12.60m  13.96m  13.22m
  4 Samantha Gable            SO Miami Univer          13.84m     13.73m   45-00.50   5   
      12.38m  13.28m  12.92m  13.08m  13.46m  13.73m
  5 Brittany Wilson-Farley    FR Miami Univer          13.28m    x13.25m   43-05.75 
      12.95m  13.25m  12.68m  12.41m  12.33m  12.37m
  6 Melissa Dodaro            FR Ball State U          12.50m     12.74m   41-09.75   4   
      12.74m  12.58m  12.20m  12.46m  FOUL  12.31m
  7 Chrissy Bays              SR Western Mich          12.58m    x12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.28m  12.25m  12.72m  12.10m  FOUL  12.31m
  8 Tiffany Wallick           FR Northern Ill          12.47m     12.01m   39-05.00   3   
      11.99m  FOUL  12.01m  10.91m  FOUL  10.89m
  9 Kaylee Finney             FR Western Mich          11.78m    x11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.44m  11.82m  11.45m           
 10 Thekla Lorenz             JR Ball State U          12.00m     11.66m   38-03.25   2   
      FOUL  11.66m               
 11 Mary Bull                 SO Northern Ill          12.17m     11.42m   37-05.75   1   
      11.25m  11.42m  FOUL           
 12 Amanda Schwab             SO Northern Ill          10.97m    x11.13m   36-06.25 
      11.13m  10.78m  10.61m           
 13 Lywanna Melvin            FR Ball State U          11.50m    x10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.94m  10.04m  FOUL           
 14 Rachel Pinson             SR Northern Ill          10.00m    x10.38m   34-00.75 
      10.38m  10.11m  9.52m           
 15 Nicki Mitchell            SR Miami Univer          10.79m    x10.34m   33-11.25 
      10.34m  10.23m  9.78m           
 16 Laura Van Voorhis         JR Western Mich           9.77m     x9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.21m  9.96m  8.92m           
 17 Elizabeth Flinner         FR Ball State U          11.00m     x9.77m   32-00.75 
      9.67m  9.77m  FOUL           
 18 Adrienne Cristofoli       SO Miami Univer           9.30m     x9.49m   31-01.75 
      8.93m  9.49m  9.33m           
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4.25m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 4.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sarah Kinnaman            SO Miami Univer           3.60m      3.50m   11-05.75   9   
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Amanda Rhoades            SR Miami Univer           3.55m      3.35m   10-11.75   7    0-1
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Sarah Ross                SO Western Mich           3.45m      3.35m   10-11.75   6    2-2
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hannah Tabler             SO Miami Univer           3.40m     x3.20m   10-06.00  0-0
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Bailey Wandyg             SR Western Mich           3.40m      3.20m   10-06.00   5    0-0
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Charity Hester            FR Western Mich           2.85m     x3.20m   10-06.00  1-3
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Tara Spitzer-Long         FR Ball State U           2.50m      2.44m    8-00.00   3.50 1-1
     2.44 2.59 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Patty Bautista            SO Northern Ill           2.90m      2.44m    8-00.00   3.50 1-1
     2.44 2.59 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Amanda Lewis              SR Ball State U           2.50m         NH            
     2.44 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 6.38m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 6.13m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ashley Hunault            JR Western Mich           6.09m      6.01m   19-08.75   9    5.93
      5.93m  5.87m  6.01m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Thekla Lorenz             JR Ball State U           5.89m      6.01m   19-08.75   7    5.61
      5.61m  6.01m  PASS  PASS  5.72m  FOUL
  3 Magda Wikar               JR Miami Univer           5.70m      5.65m   18-06.50   6   
      5.45m  FOUL  5.52m  5.41m  5.65m  5.52m
  4 Jenner Sio                SO Northern Ill           5.37m      5.34m   17-06.25   5   
      5.01m  5.25m  5.03m  4.87m  5.25m  5.34m
  5 Lindsay Bangert           JR Ball State U           5.50m      5.29m   17-04.25   4   
      5.29m  4.88m  5.07m  5.21m  5.09m  4.95m
  6 Rhonda Lee                FR Northern Ill           5.40m      5.28m   17-04.00   3   
      5.28m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Deidra McIntosh           JR Northern Ill           5.56m     x5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.24m  5.22m  5.14m  5.10m  5.25m  5.25m
  8 Brittany Houghton         SR Northern Ill           5.53m     x5.23m   17-02.00 
      3.81m  5.23m  5.15m  5.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Iris Campbell             FR Western Mich           5.24m      5.16m   16-11.25   2   
      5.16m  4.88m  4.96m           
 10 Sharise Logwood           FR Ball State U           5.34m     x5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.10m  4.90m  5.14m           
 11 Alexis Brown              SR Western Mich           4.93m     x5.05m   16-07.00 
      FOUL  5.03m  5.05m           
 12 Alyssa Hurlburt           FR Ball State U           5.10m     x5.02m   16-05.75 
      4.81m  5.02m  4.75m           
 13 Shelly Mathewson          SR Western Mich           5.24m     x4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.97m  4.88m  PASS           
 
Event 16  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 12.65m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ashley Hunault            JR Western Mich          11.36m     11.82m   38-09.50   9   
      10.73m  FOUL  11.82m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Alexis Brown              SR Western Mich          11.95m     11.72m   38-05.50   7   
      11.72m  11.45m  11.63m  11.64m  11.34m  11.02m
  3 Hope Alexander            JR Miami Univer          12.00m     11.22m   36-09.75   6   
      FOUL  11.22m  FOUL  FOUL  11.17m  10.91m
  4 Jenner Sio                SO Northern Ill          11.43m     11.17m   36-07.75   5   
      10.98m  FOUL  11.17m  10.81m  FOUL  10.93m
  5 Megan Cherry              SO Ball State U          11.00m     10.84m   35-06.75   4   
      FOUL  10.84m  10.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Krista Stillson           SO Miami Univer          11.30m     10.70m   35-01.25   3   
      10.58m  10.70m  10.61m  10.53m  10.65m  FOUL
  7 Alyssa Hurlburt           FR Ball State U          10.50m     10.33m   33-10.75   2   
      10.10m  FOUL  FOUL  10.01m  9.93m  10.33m
  8 Nicole MacLain            FR Ball State U          10.20m     x9.69m   31-09.50 
      9.53m  9.39m  9.39m  9.39m  FOUL  9.69m
 
Event 17  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 1.78m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alexis Brown              SR Western Mich           1.68m      1.70m    5-07.00   9    Win Jump Off
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Kristen Mathews           SR Miami Univer           1.70m      1.70m    5-07.00   7   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Thekla Lorenz             JR Ball State U           1.55m      1.65m    5-05.00   6   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Alyssa Janezic            FR Miami Univer           1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00   5    1-2
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Shelly Mathewson          SR Western Mich           1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00   4    2-2
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kelly Moser               SO Northern Ill           1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00   3   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Rachel Pinson             SR Northern Ill           1.50m      1.40m    4-07.00   2   
     1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXX 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Michigan Uni       168        2) Ball State Univ.          123.50
    3) Miami University           123        4) Northern Illinois          81.50