Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/29/2009 09:01 PM
          Region 11 Regional Track Meet 2009 - 5/27/2009 to 5/29/2009          
                                Fairfield Union                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Regional: @ 12.15  2002        Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eliza Scarnecchia         12 Steub. Cath.             12.63Q -0.2  2 
  2 Margaret Beigel           10 Steub. Cath.             12.68Q  1.0  1 
  3 Cassie Grandstaff         11 Bridgeport               12.88Q  1.0  1 
  4 Justene Delman            12 Bellaire St.             13.00Q -0.2  2 
  5 Samantha Massie           11 Oak Hill                 12.99Q  1.0  1 
  6 Shaylin McDaniels         10 Peebles                  13.13Q -0.2  2 
  7 Carly Willaimson           9 Lancaster Fi             13.05Q  1.0  1 
  8 Brittani Thomas           10 Col. Africen             13.27Q -0.2  2 
  9 Kendra Mills              12 Danville                 13.26   1.0  1  13.253
 10 Brandee Riley             10 Frankfort Ad             13.26   1.0  1  13.259
 11 Calle Logston             10 Belpre                   13.28  -0.2  2 
 12 Shardai Morrison-Fountai  12 Col. Africen             13.32  -0.2  2 
 13 Taylor Savage             10 Glouster Tri             13.54   1.0  1 
 14 Anna Flower               11 Leesburg Fai             13.76  -0.2  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Regional: @ 12.15  2002        Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cassie Grandstaff         11 Bridgeport               12.43   1.6 
  2 Eliza Scarnecchia         12 Steub. Cath.             12.45   1.6 
  3 Margaret Beigel           10 Steub. Cath.             12.73   1.6 
  4 Carly Willaimson           9 Lancaster Fi             12.88   1.6 
  5 Samantha Massie           11 Oak Hill                 12.92   1.6 
  6 Justene Delman            12 Bellaire St.             12.96   1.6 
  7 Brittani Thomas           10 Col. Africen             13.15   1.6 
  8 Shaylin McDaniels         10 Peebles                  13.24   1.6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Regional: @ 24.50  2004        Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eliza Scarnecchia         12 Steub. Cath.             25.91Q  0.2  2 
  2 Cassie Grandstaff         11 Bridgeport               25.96Q  0.9  1 
  3 Kyla Morgan               11 Mt. Gil. Gil             26.02Q  0.2  2 
  4 Margaret Beigel           10 Steub. Cath.             26.45Q  0.9  1 
  5 Sarah Meier               10 Col. Grandvi             26.63Q  0.2  2 
  6 Hannah Hoffman            11 Belpre                   26.95Q  0.9  1 
  7 Justene Delman            12 Bellaire St.             26.84Q  0.2  2 
  8 Brandee Riley             10 Frankfort Ad             27.96Q  0.9  1 
  9 Shaylin McDaniels         10 Peebles                  27.13   0.2  2 
 10 Erica Schmidt              9 Wheelersburg             27.82   0.2  2 
 11 Leah Potts                 9 Chill. South             28.27   0.9  1 
 12 Kerestan North            10 Glouster Tri             28.52   0.9  1 
 13 Maribeth Hetzer           11 Chesapeake               29.21   0.2  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Regional: @ 24.50  2004        Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cassie Grandstaff         11 Bridgeport               25.15   1.1 
  2 Eliza Scarnecchia         12 Steub. Cath.             25.67   1.1 
  3 Kyla Morgan               11 Mt. Gil. Gil             25.81   1.1 
  4 Sarah Meier               10 Col. Grandvi             25.83   1.1 
  5 Margaret Beigel           10 Steub. Cath.             26.22   1.1 
  6 Hannah Hoffman            11 Belpre                   26.52   1.1 
  7 Justene Delman            12 Bellaire St.             26.66   1.1 
  8 Brandee Riley             10 Frankfort Ad             27.08   1.1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Regional: @ 56.89  5/27/2004   April Ritilio, Bellaire St. John            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bernadette DuBois         12 Steub. Cath.             58.40Q  1 
  2 Clare Connor              12 Col. School              58.84Q  2 
  3 Rebecca Garlick           11 Beallsville              59.65Q  1 
  4 Cassie Grandstaff         11 Bridgeport             1:02.06Q  2 
  5 Cassy Stevens             11 Steub. Cath.           1:02.42Q  2 
  6 Mercedes VanOrman         10 Oak Hill               1:02.60Q  1 
  7 Allie Custer               9 Worth. Chris           1:02.64Q  2 
  8 Emily Lachey               9 Col. Grandvi           1:03.25Q  1 
  9 Hannah Owens              12 Frankfort Ad           1:03.17   2 
 10 Kayla Ratliff              9 Sardinia Eas           1:05.21   2 
 11 Tara Ruth                  9 Belpre                 1:05.21   1 
 12 Kellan Gamble             10 Corning Mill           1:05.68   1 
 13 Kali Johnson               9 Lucasville V           1:05.70   2 
 -- Kristin Miller            11 Col. Africen                DQ   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Regional: @ 56.89  5/27/2004   April Ritilio, Bellaire St. John            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bernadette DuBois         12 Steub. Cath.             57.28  
  2 Clare Connor              12 Col. School              58.62  
  3 Cassie Grandstaff         11 Bridgeport               58.90  
  4 Rebecca Garlick           11 Beallsville              59.18  
  5 Cassy Stevens             11 Steub. Cath.           1:01.02  
  6 Emily Lachey               9 Col. Grandvi           1:02.61  
  7 Mercedes VanOrman         10 Oak Hill               1:02.92  
  8 Allie Custer               9 Worth. Chris           1:05.69  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Regional: @ 2:12.11  5/28/2008   Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Morgan          12 Barnesville            2:12.99  
  2 Sophie Chatas              9 Col. School            2:19.40  
  3 Mikaela Bush               9 Mt. Gilead             2:19.92  
  4 Amy Fisher                10 Lore City Bu           2:21.89  
  5 Jane Crosby               12 Steub. Cath.           2:23.19  
  6 Hilary Ells               11 Col. Grandvi           2:24.43  
  7 Sarah Biehl                9 Beverly Fort           2:25.52  
  8 Michelle Knopp            11 Gahanna Colu           2:26.26  
  9 Tabby Wheeler             11 Peebles                2:30.25  
 10 Jessi Drayer              12 Waterford              2:30.77  
 11 Megan Thomas               9 Peebles                2:37.40  
 12 Emeri Connery             10 Reedsville E           2:38.33  
 13 Logan Barrick             11 Wheelersburg           2:41.69  
 14 Johannah Couch             9 Glouster Tri           2:48.13  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Regional: @ 5:03.82  5/28/2008   Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Morgan          12 Barnesville            4:45.52@ 
  2 Kayla Cook                11 South Webste           5:14.20  
  3 Hannah Stefanoff          10 Col. Grandvi           5:20.01  
  4 Sarah Blatt               12 Hannibal Riv           5:20.59  
  5 Lesley Teater              9 N. Phil. Tus           5:31.90  
  6 Karly Jones               11 Barnesville            5:32.80  
  7 Margaret Coons            11 Gahanna Colu           5:36.46  
  8 Jessi Drayer              12 Waterford              5:36.46  
  9 Breanna Butler             9 Oak Hill               5:48.15  
 10 Rachael Appleton          11 Portsmouth N           5:53.89  
 11 Johannah Couch             9 Glouster Tri           5:57.55  
 12 Brianna Hasley            10 Belpre                 6:08.56  
 13 Heather Exline            12 Glouster Tri           6:30.60  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Regional: @ 11:27.24  2004        Caitlin Thomas, Cardington - Lincoln     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Stefanoff          10 Col. Grandvi          11:38.77  
  2 Sarah Blatt               12 Hannibal Riv          11:59.59  
  3 Alisha Ho                  9 Gahanna Colu          12:00.73  
  4 Kayla Cook                11 South Webste          12:03.84  
  5 Ali Ernest                12 Newark Cath.          12:10.16  
  6 Sarah Kosky               11 Bellaire St.          12:18.08  
  7 Emily Dunfee              12 Stewart Fede          12:20.42  
  8 Irelie Riggle              9 Berlin Hilan          12:50.75  
  9 Lacey Huck                10 Beverly Fort          12:50.93  
 10 Brittany Piccone          10 Crooksville           12:56.25  
 11 Kasey Roth                11 South Webste          13:05.17  
 12 Suzanne Ward              12 Col. School           13:06.29  
 13 Felicia Stevens           11 Mowrystown W          13:08.80  
 14 Rachael Appleton          11 Portsmouth N          13:36.14  
 15 Brooke Dunn                9 Peebles               13:50.05  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
    Regional: @ 14.52  2005        Shatara Walters, Steubenville Central Cat   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tanner Walls              12 Bainbridge P             15.32Q  0.3  2 
  2 Teddi Maslowski           10 Steub. Cath.             15.42Q  0.2  1 
  3 Paige Lachey              11 Col. Grandvi             15.76Q  0.3  2 
  4 Erika Votaw               12 Mt. Gil. Gil             16.00Q  0.2  1 
  5 Jalynn Keyser             11 Bellaire                 16.04Q  0.3  2 
  6 Amanda Wahl               12 Barnesville              16.55Q  0.2  1 
  7 Shelby Kaho                9 Sugar Grove              16.22Q  0.3  2 
  8 Alena Hayden              11 Strasburg-Fr             16.79Q  0.2  1 
  9 Sadie Ruby                 9 Wheelersburg             16.84   0.3  2 
 10 Morgan Beveridge           9 Cardington-L             16.92   0.3  2 
 11 India Hutchison           12 Chill. South             16.95   0.2  1 
 12 Iris Butcher              11 Stewart Fede             17.07   0.2  1 
 13 Meighan Stevens           12 South Webste             17.52   0.2  1 
 14 Siera Radabaugh            9 Belpre                   17.87   0.3  2 
 15 Dee Dee Archey            12 Chill. South             19.37   0.2  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=====================================================================
    Regional: @ 14.52  2005        Shatara Walters, Steubenville Central Cat   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Teddi Maslowski           10 Steub. Cath.             14.98   0.6 
  2 Tanner Walls              12 Bainbridge P             15.00   0.6 
  3 Jalynn Keyser             11 Bellaire                 15.38   0.6 
  4 Paige Lachey              11 Col. Grandvi             15.39   0.6 
  5 Erika Votaw               12 Mt. Gil. Gil             15.91   0.6 
  6 Amanda Wahl               12 Barnesville              16.03   0.6 
  7 Shelby Kaho                9 Sugar Grove              16.08   0.6 
  8 Alena Hayden              11 Strasburg-Fr             16.29   0.6 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
    Regional: @ 44.58  5/28/2008   Teddi Maslowski, Steub. Cath.               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Teddi Maslowski           10 Steub. Cath.             45.66Q  2 
  2 Sarah Meier               10 Col. Grandvi             45.71Q  1 
  3 Sara Maurer                9 Col. School              47.23Q  1 
  4 Tanner Walls              12 Bainbridge P             47.62Q  2 
  5 Paige Lachey              11 Col. Grandvi             47.58Q  1 
  6 Katrina Vosteen           10 Steub. Cath.             48.09Q  2 
  7 Sadie Ruby                 9 Wheelersburg             47.63Q  1 
  8 Ayris Rigsbee             12 Col. Africen             48.47Q  2 
  9 Chanda Cuckler            10 Stewart Fede             49.14   1 
 10 Kari Taylor                9 Oak Hill                 49.15   1 
 11 Bethany Steele            12 Bellaire                 49.19   1 
 12 Leah Potts                 9 Chill. South             49.72   2 
 13 Iris Butcher              11 Stewart Fede             50.62   2 
 14 Megan Davidson            12 Frankfort Ad             51.37   1 
 15 Arika Urbauer             11 Lore City Bu             52.25   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
================================================================
    Regional: @ 44.58  5/28/2008   Teddi Maslowski, Steub. Cath.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Teddi Maslowski           10 Steub. Cath.             44.76  
  2 Sarah Meier               10 Col. Grandvi             45.52  
  3 Tanner Walls              12 Bainbridge P             45.70  
  4 Sara Maurer                9 Col. School              46.15  
  5 Katrina Vosteen           10 Steub. Cath.             46.48  
  6 Paige Lachey              11 Col. Grandvi             46.71  
  7 Ayris Rigsbee             12 Col. Africen             46.89  
  8 Sadie Ruby                 9 Wheelersburg             47.36  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Regional: @ 49.60  5/28/2008   Bellaire St. John Central, Bellaire St.     
                       K Kidder, E Hawthorne, A Campbell, J Delman       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steub. Cath. Cent.                                    50.46q  1 
     1) Cassy Stevens 11                2) Margaret Beigel 10             
     3) Mallory Waldman 12              4) Teddi Maslowski 10             
  2 Belpre                                                50.82q  2 
     1) Justine Hendershot 12           2) Hannah Hoffman 11              
     3) Cydney Hoffman 12               4) Calle Logston 10               
  3 Mt. Gil. Gilead Christian                             51.20q  2 
     1) Jordyn Snavely 10               2) Anna Henry 10                  
     3) Erika Votaw 12                  4) Kyla Morgan 11                 
  4 Lore City Buckeye Trail                               52.02q  1 
     1) Kaci Cunningham 12              2) Arika Urbauer 11               
     3) Amy Fisher 10                   4) Kaitlyn Wolfe 11               
  5 Wheelersburg                                          52.85q  2 
     1) Corey Turner 10                 2) Sadie Ruby 9                   
     3) Logan Barrick 11                4) Erica Schmidt 9                
  6 Fredericktown                                         52.96q  1 
     1) Lauren Snyder 11                2) Kate Newkirk 11                
     3) Hayey Derikito 10               4) Tayler Carpenter 10            
  7 Caldwell                                              53.02q  2 
     1) Kayla Abrams 12                 2) Jewel McKown 10                
     3) Amy Milstead 11                 4) Kate Ruppel 10                 
  8 C. Winch. Harvest Prep.                               53.11q  1 
     1) Davawna Davis 11                2) Dorthy-Lucia Herndon 11        
     3) Britney Clemente 10             4) Brandie Bridges 10             
  9 Col. Africentric Early C.                             53.14   2 
     1) Tesha Scott 9                   2) Brittani Thomas 10             
     3) Ayris Rigsbee 12                4) Chelsea Chambers 10            
 10 Frankfort Adena                                       53.26   1 
     1) Autumn Smith 9                  2) Lakesha Hatfield 10            
     3) Shanita Bryant 10               4) Brandee Riley 10               
 11 Chill. Southeastern                                   53.31   2 
     1) Kelcie Hice 12                  2) India Hutchison 12             
     3) Merrilee Dresbach 9             4) Leah Potts 9                   
 12 Shadyside                                             53.32   2 
     1) Jody Howell 9                   2) Jessica Tollett 9              
     3) Aleksa Pielech 9                4) Rebecca Haney 11               
 13 Oak Hill                                              53.33   1 
     1) Leslie Yeauger 11               2) Mercedes VanOrman 10           
     3) Miguel Strite 10                4) Samantha Massie 11             
 14 Crooksville                                           54.76   1 
     1) Nicole Keister 11               2) Cheyenne Love 9                
     3) Chelsey Love 11                 4) Jordan Marolt 9                
 15 Chill. Huntington                                     55.45   1 
     1) Mika Bowles 12                  2) Sarah Hostetter 10             
     3) Jamie Reisinger 10              4) Jenna Cockrell 12              
 16 Chesapeake                                            55.86   2 
     1) Samantha Kelley 9               2) Cassie Goodwin 9               
     3) Sarah Cravens 12                4) Maribeth Hetzer 11             
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Regional: @ 49.60  5/28/2008   Bellaire St. John Central, Bellaire St.     
                       K Kidder, E Hawthorne, A Campbell, J Delman       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Steub. Cath. Cent.                                    50.28  
     1) Cassy Stevens 11                2) Margaret Beigel 10             
     3) Mallory Waldman 12              4) Teddi Maslowski 10             
  2 Belpre                                                50.30  
     1) Justine Hendershot 12           2) Hannah Hoffman 11              
     3) Cydney Hoffman 12               4) Calle Logston 10               
  3 Mt. Gil. Gilead Christian                             51.09  
     1) Jordyn Snavely 10               2) Anna Henry 10                  
     3) Erika Votaw 12                  4) Kyla Morgan 11                 
  4 C. Winch. Harvest Prep.                               51.10  
     1) Davawna Davis 11                2) Dorthy-Lucia Herndon 11        
     3) Britney Clemente 10             4) Brandie Bridges 10             
  5 Lore City Buckeye Trail                               51.30  
     1) Kaci Cunningham 12              2) Arika Urbauer 11               
     3) Amy Fisher 10                   4) Kaitlyn Wolfe 11               
  6 Fredericktown                                         52.01  
     1) Lauren Snyder 11                2) Kate Newkirk 11                
     3) Hayey Derikito 10               4) Tayler Carpenter 10            
  7 Wheelersburg                                          52.36  
     1) Corey Turner 10                 2) Sadie Ruby 9                   
     3) Logan Barrick 11                4) Erica Schmidt 9                
  8 Caldwell                                              53.09  
     1) Kayla Abrams 12                 2) Jewel McKown 10                
     3) Amy Milstead 11                 4) Kate Ruppel 10                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Regional: @ 1:42.77  5/28/2008   Bellaire St. John Central, Bellaire St.   
                         K Kidder, E Hawthorne, A Campbell, J Delman       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steub. Cath. Cent.                                  1:44.43q  1 
     1) Eliza Scarnecchia 12            2) Margaret Beigel 10             
     3) Bernadette DuBois 12            4) Teddi Maslowski 10             
  2 Belpre                                              1:49.13q  2 
     1) Justine Hendershot 12           2) Siera Radabaugh 9              
     3) Cydney Hoffman 12               4) Hannah Hoffman 11              
  3 Col. Grandview Heights                              1:49.38q  2 
     1) Sarah Meier 10                  2) Jessica Frank 12               
     3) Kelly Lewis 12                  4) Paige Lachey 11                
  4 Col. School for Girls                               1:50.30q  1 
     1) Natalie Gitz 12                 2) Veronica Vargo 10              
     3) Taylor Onda 12                  4) Clare Connor 12                
  5 Shadyside                                           1:51.98q  2 
     1) Jody Howell 9                   2) Aleksa Pielech 9               
     3) Laken Gibson 12                 4) Rebecca Haney 11               
  6 C. Winch. Harvest Prep.                             1:52.19q  2 
     1) Davawna Davis 11                2) Dorthy-Lucia Herndon 11        
     3) Britney Clemente 10             4) Terran Aden 10                 
  7 Wheelersburg                                        1:53.27q  2 
     1) Sadie Ruby 9                    2) Logan Barrick 11               
     3) Megan Bernthold 11              4) Erica Schmidt 9                
  8 Frankfort Adena                                     1:53.55q  1 
     1) Hannah Owens 12                 2) Kelsey Bielanow 10             
     3) Leslie Gallaugher 12            4) Brandee Riley 10               
  9 Zanesville Bis. Rosecrans                           1:53.92   1 
     1) Victoria Valent 10              2) Leighanne Bollinger 12         
     3) Kadi Lepi 12                    4) Katie Krischak 12              
 10 Toronto                                             1:53.95   2 
     1) Meghan Bauman 11                2) Jordan Cernansky 11            
     3) Erika Scalley 11                4) Haley Downard 11               
 11 Seaman North Adams                                  1:58.56   1 
     1) Anya Claybourne 11              2) Alison Sparks 9                
     3) Corey Pertuset 9                4) Laynee Davis 9                 
 12 Fredericktown                                       1:58.58   1 
     1) Lauren Snyder 11                2) Kate Newkirk 11                
     3) Hayey Derikito 10               4) Tayler Carpenter 10            
 13 Oak Hill                                            1:58.73   1 
     1) Leslie Yeauger 11               2) Ashley Kidd 11                 
     3) Miguel Strite 10                4) Jade Strickland 11             
 14 Bainbridge Paint Val.                               1:59.06   2 
     1) Khrissa Lightfoot 10            2) Ali Elliott 11                 
     3) Jordan Tackett 10               4) Tanner Walls 12                
 15 South Webster                                       2:00.33   2 
     1) Hannah Montgomery 11            2) Moriah Akers 11                
     3) Haleigh Harr 9                  4) Erin Moore 12                  
 16 Chill. Southeastern                                 2:02.21   1 
     1) Catherine Dresbach 11           2) Kaitlin Duarte 11              
     3) Danielle Ball 11                4) Kelcie Hice 12                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Regional: @ 1:42.77  5/28/2008   Bellaire St. John Central, Bellaire St.   
                         K Kidder, E Hawthorne, A Campbell, J Delman       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Steub. Cath. Cent.                                  1:42.72@ 
     1) Eliza Scarnecchia 12            2) Bernadette DuBois 12           
     3) Margaret Beigel 10              4) Teddi Maslowski 10             
  2 Col. Grandview Heights                              1:46.07  
     1) Kelly Lewis 12                  2) Paige Lachey 11                
     3) Hilary Ells 11                  4) Sarah Meier 10                 
  3 Belpre                                              1:46.48  
     1) Justine Hendershot 12           2) Siera Radabaugh 9              
     3) Cydney Hoffman 12               4) Hannah Hoffman 11              
  4 Shadyside                                           1:49.90  
     1) Jody Howell 9                   2) Aleksa Pielech 9               
     3) Laken Gibson 12                 4) Rebecca Haney 11               
  5 Wheelersburg                                        1:51.85  
     1) Sadie Ruby 9                    2) Megan Bernthold 11             
     3) Logan Barrick 11                4) Erica Schmidt 9                
  6 C. Winch. Harvest Prep.                             1:51.93  
     1) Davawna Davis 11                2) Dorthy-Lucia Herndon 11        
     3) Ariel Slone 11                  4) Terran Aden 10                 
  7 Frankfort Adena                                     1:52.40  
     1) Hannah Owens 12                 2) Leslie Gallaugher 12           
     3) Kelsey Bielanow 10              4) Brandee Riley 10               
 -- Col. School for Girls                                    DQ  
     1) Natalie Gitz 12                 2) Taylor Onda 12                 
     3) Veronica Vargo 10               4) Clare Connor 12                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Regional: @ 4:00.30  1984        , Zanesville Rosecrans                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steub. Cath. Cent.                                  4:01.96q  1 
     1) Eliza Scarnecchia 12            2) Cassy Stevens 11               
     3) Katrina Vosteen 10              4) Bernadette DuBois 12           
  2 Col. School for Girls                               4:03.08q  1 
     1) Chelsea Scott 10                2) Taylor Onda 12                 
     3) Sophie Chatas 9                 4) Clare Connor 12                
  3 Lore City Buckeye Trail                             4:08.05q  2 
     1) Kaci Cunningham 12              2) Arika Urbauer 11               
     3) Amy Fisher 10                   4) Kaitlyn Wolfe 11               
  4 Col. Grandview Heights                              4:10.68q  2 
     1) Emily Lachey 9                  2) Hilary Ells 11                 
     3) Paige Lachey 11                 4) Kelly Lewis 12                 
  5 Barnesville                                         4:10.89q  2 
     1) Amanda Wahl 12                  2) Karly Jones 11                 
     3) Mariah Miller 11                4) Stephanie Morgan 12            
  6 Mt. Gil. Gilead Christian                           4:11.83q  1 
     1) Kyla Morgan 11                  2) Kacia Foltz 10                 
     3) Anna Henry 10                   4) Lyndee Sayers 9                
  7 Col. Africentric Early C.                           4:14.59q  2 
     1) Ayris Rigsbee 12                2) Kristin Miller 11              
     3) Tesha Scott 9                   4) Chelsea Chambers 10            
  8 Zanesville Bis. Rosecrans                           4:16.77q  1 
     1) Michelle Colopy 11              2) Leighanne Bollinger 12         
     3) Kadi Lepi 12                    4) Katie Krischak 12              
  9 Belpre                                              4:24.43   2 
     1) Justine Hendershot 12           2) Brianna Hasley 10              
     3) Hannah Hoffman 11               4) Cydney Hoffman 12              
 10 Peebles                                             4:25.50   1 
     1) Courtney Sowards 12             2) Breanna Unger 10               
     3) Tabby Wheeler 11                4) Megan Thomas 9                 
 11 Waterford                                           4:34.71   1 
     1) Kim Barker 10                   2) Heather Diamond 10             
     3) Sina King 11                    4) Jessi Drayer 12                
 12 South Webster                                       4:38.96   2 
     1) Moriah Akers 11                 2) Brooklynn Scott 9              
     3) Hannah Montgomery 11            4) Kasey Roth 11                  
 13 Frankfort Adena                                     4:42.33   2 
     1) Julie Skinner 12                2) Leslie Gallaugher 12           
     3) Kelsey Bielanow 10              4) Hannah Owens 12                
 14 Chill. Southeastern                                 4:51.53   2 
     1) Danielle Ball 11                2) Kaitlin Duarte 11              
     3) Kelcie Hice 12                  4) Catherine Dresbach 11          
 15 Wheelersburg                                        4:59.32   1 
     1) Corey Turner 10                 2) Megan Bernthold 11             
     3) Rachel Allen 10                 4) Cassidy Vaughters 9            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Regional: @ 4:00.30  1984        , Zanesville Rosecrans                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Steub. Cath. Cent.                                  3:57.40@ 
     1) Eliza Scarnecchia 12            2) Cassy Stevens 11               
     3) Katrina Vosteen 10              4) Bernadette DuBois 12           
  2 Col. School for Girls                               4:00.52  
     1) Chelsea Scott 10                2) Taylor Onda 12                 
     3) Sophie Chatas 9                 4) Clare Connor 12                
  3 Lore City Buckeye Trail                             4:02.40  
     1) Kaci Cunningham 12              2) Arika Urbauer 11               
     3) Amy Fisher 10                   4) Kaitlyn Wolfe 11               
  4 Col. Grandview Heights                              4:02.72  
     1) Emily Lachey 9                  2) Hilary Ells 11                 
     3) Paige Lachey 11                 4) Kelly Lewis 12                 
  5 Mt. Gil. Gilead Christian                           4:04.79  
     1) Kyla Morgan 11                  2) Kacia Foltz 10                 
     3) Anna Henry 10                   4) Lyndee Sayers 9                
  6 Barnesville                                         4:10.97  
     1) Amanda Wahl 12                  2) Karly Jones 11                 
     3) Mariah Miller 11                4) Stephanie Morgan 12            
  7 Zanesville Bis. Rosecrans                           4:17.05  
     1) Michelle Colopy 11              2) Leighanne Bollinger 12         
     3) Kadi Lepi 12                    4) Katie Krischak 12              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Regional: @ 9:43.60  1985        , Lancaster Fisher Catholi                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Col. School for Girls                               9:51.09  
     1) Kelsey Klopfer 11               2) Laura Staravecka 10            
     3) Sophie Chatas 9                 4) Veronica Vargo 10              
  2 Col. Grandview Heights                              9:57.06  
     1) Emily Lachey 9                  2) Elise Clemens 12               
     3) Hilary Ells 11                  4) Maggie Odiorne 10              
  3 Gahanna Columbus Academy                           10:03.93  
     1) Margaret Coons 11               2) Nicole Humphrey 12             
     3) Alisha Ho 9                     4) Michelle Knopp 11              
  4 Newark Cath.                                       10:05.70  
     1) Jenna Graves 12                 2) Nicole Scarsella 11            
     3) Henrietta White 10              4) Laura Rickrich 11              
  5 Lore City Buckeye Trail                            10:11.51  
     1) Nicole Montgomery 10            2) Samantha Schaeffer 9           
     3) Arika Urbauer 11                4) Amy Fisher 10                  
  6 Hannibal River                                     10:19.39  
     1) Autumn Beisel 10                2) Alexa Isaly 10                 
     3) Emily Dierkes 9                 4) Sarah Blatt 12                 
  7 Peebles                                            10:19.83  
     1) Tabby Wheeler 11                2) Megan Thomas 9                 
     3) Brooke Dunn 9                   4) Breanna Unger 10               
  8 Beverly Fort Frye                                  10:23.77  
     1) Sarah Biehl 9                   2) Katie Tornes 10                
     3) Lacey Huck 10                   4) Jill Pawloski 12               
  9 Waterford                                          10:32.01  
     1) Kim Barker 10                   2) Heather Diamond 10             
     3) Sina King 11                    4) Jessi Drayer 12                
 10 South Webster                                      10:33.89  
     1) Kasey Roth 11                   2) Brooklynn Scott 9              
     3) Moriah Akers 11                 4) Kayla Cook 11                  
 11 Shadyside                                          10:57.74  
     1) Laken Gibson 12                 2) Lauren Stevens 11              
     3) Jillian Laslo 9                 4) Brooke Meintel 9               
 12 Wheelersburg                                       11:13.60  
     1) Logan Barrick 11                2) Kattie Knapp 11                
     3) Mahala O'Brien 11               4) Kailyn Smith 10                
 13 Chill. Southeastern                                11:42.18  
     1) Danielle Ball 11                2) Kaitlin Duarte 11              
     3) Erica Estep 11                  4) Sara Tomlin 12                 
 14 Seaman North Adams                                 12:15.87  
     1) Alicia Mathews 12               2) Laruen Hall 9                  
     3) Jessica Wilson 11               4) Stephanie Carder 12            
 15 Oak Hill                                           12:18.07  
     1) Kristiannia Johnson 10          2) Tiffani Hale 10                
     3) Molly Spohn 10                  4) Breanna Butler 9               
 16 Stewart Federal Hocking                            12:28.87  
     1) April Fields 9                  2) Riley McKibben 9               
     3) Amber Van Dyke 9                4) Alisha Skinner 10              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Regional: @ 5-07.25  2003        Melissa Gressick, Lancaster Fisher Catholi
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chanda Cuckler            10 Stewart Fede           5-03.00  
  2 Anna Vutech               10 Col. School           J5-03.00  
  3 Amanda Wahl               12 Barnesville            5-02.00  
  4 Taylor Vandeusen          12 Col. Grandvi           5-01.00   won jump off
  5 Tiffany Underwood          9 Lan. Fairfie          J5-01.00  
  6 Kate Newkirk              11 Fredericktow           5-00.00  
  7 Laken Gibson              12 Shadyside             J5-00.00  
  7 Erica Schmidt              9 Wheelersburg          J5-00.00  
  9 Hannah Owens              12 Frankfort Ad           4-10.00  
  9 Breanna Unger             10 Peebles                4-10.00  
  9 Becky Russell             10 N. Phil. Tus           4-10.00  
  9 Jordan Cernansky          11 Toronto                4-10.00  
 -- Meighan Stevens           12 South Webste                NH  
 -- Merrilee Dresbach          9 Chill. South                NH  
 -- Alison Sparks              9 Seaman North                NH  
 -- Morgan Burt               12 Reedsville E                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Regional: @ 10-04  5/27/2005   Ashlee Reynolds, Belpre                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Minnich             10 Belmont Unio          10-00.00  
  2 Taylor Vandeusen          12 Col. Grandvi           9-09.00  
  3 Kate Newkirk              11 Fredericktow           9-06.00  
  4 Mariah Miller             11 Barnesville           J9-06.00  
  5 Jenna Cockrell            12 Chill. Hunti           9-03.00  
  6 Sarah Blatt               12 Hannibal Riv          J9-03.00  
  7 Antoinette Jolliff        11 Cardington-L           9-00.00  
  8 Erica Roberts             10 Newcomerstow           8-09.00  
  9 Jade Strickland           11 Oak Hill               8-06.00  
  9 Brandy Wright             12 Lancaster Fi           8-06.00  
  9 Kim Kline                 12 Nelsonville-           8-06.00  
 12 Amanda Carroll             9 Chill. Hunti           8-00.00  
 12 Alisha Driggs             12 Belpre                 8-00.00  
 14 LeeAnn Junk               12 Frankfort Ad           7-06.00  
 14 Casey Hendershot          10 Belpre                 7-06.00  
 14 Kayla Deeter              12 Stewart Fede           7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Regional: @ 18-01  5/24/2006   Katelin Morgan, Mt. Gil. Gil                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justene Delman            12 Bellaire St.          16-08.25q  NWI 
     15-08.50(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI)           
  2 Jalynn Keyser             11 Bellaire              16-02.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      15-02.75(NWI) 16-02(NWI)           
  3 Samantha Massie           11 Oak Hill              16-01.75q  NWI 
     16-01.75(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI)           
  4 Shaunte Dillard           10 Wellsville            16-01.50q  NWI 
     16-01.50(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI)           
  5 Taylor Savage             10 Glouster Tri          15-10.75q  NWI 
     15-07(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 15-10.75(NWI)           
  6 Tayler Carpenter          10 Fredericktow          15-03.75q  NWI 
     14-11.25(NWI) FOUL      15-03.75(NWI)           
  7 Corey Turner              10 Wheelersburg          15-00.00q  NWI 
     15-00(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI) FOUL                
  7 Jessica Bartkiewicz       11 Howard East           15-00.00q  NWI 
     14-11(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI)           
  9 Alena Hayden              11 Strasburg-Fr          14-11.50q  NWI 
     14-02.75(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI)           
 10 India Hutchison           12 Chill. South          14-08.75   NWI 
     FOUL      13-11.50(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI)           
 11 Meighan Stevens           12 South Webste          14-07.75   NWI 
     14-05.75(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI) FOUL                
 12 Kerestan North            10 Glouster Tri          14-07.50   NWI 
     13-05.50(NWI) 13-08.75(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)           
 13 Kim Barker                10 Waterford             14-05.75   NWI 
     14-03.50(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI)           
 14 Megan Bernthold           11 Wheelersburg          14-03.00   NWI 
     14-03(NWI) 13-11.75(NWI) FOUL                
 -- Shardai Morrison-Fountai  12 Col. Africen                ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Kendra Mills              12 Danville                  FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Regional: @ 18-01  5/24/2006   Katelin Morgan, Mt. Gil. Gil                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Justene Delman            12 Bellaire St.          16-08.25   NWI 
     16-08.25(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI)       
  2 Samantha Massie           11 Oak Hill              16-03.75   NWI 
     16-01.75(NWI) 15-10.75(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI)       
  3 Jalynn Keyser             11 Bellaire              16-02.00   NWI 
     16-02(NWI) FOUL      16-01.75(NWI) FOUL            
  4 Taylor Savage             10 Glouster Tri          16-01.50   NWI  2nd best 15'10.75"
     15-10.75(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI)       
  5 Shaunte Dillard           10 Wellsville           J16-01.50   NWI  2nd best 15'10.00"
     16-01.50(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI) FOUL      15-10(NWI)       
  6 Tayler Carpenter          10 Fredericktow          15-07.50   NWI 
     15-03.75(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI)       
  7 Jessica Bartkiewicz       11 Howard East           15-00.00   NWI 
     15-00(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI) FOUL      14-02(NWI)       
  8 Corey Turner              10 Wheelersburg         J15-00.00   NWI 
     15-00(NWI) 14-00.25(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 14-00.25(NWI)       
  9 Alena Hayden              11 Strasburg-Fr          14-11.50   NWI 
     14-11.50(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI) 14-04.25(NWI)       
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Regional: @ 43-05.75  5/28/2008   Alexandra Roberts, Col. School           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenzie Kaufman            12 Sugarcreek G          41-08.00q 
      41-08  40-03  FOUL           
  2 Megan Green               12 Bellaire              39-04.75q 
      39-04.75  38-03.50  36-03           
  3 Kyla Morgan               11 Mt. Gil. Gil          38-02.00q 
      35-04.50  36-02.50  38-02           
  4 Alyssa Arnold             11 Millersport           37-09.75q 
      36-01.50  36-07.25  37-09.75           
  5 Lauren Jenkins            12 Bellaire St.          37-01.25q 
      35-06  37-01.25  36-06           
  6 Rachel Six                11 Glouster Tri          36-07.25q 
      36-07.25  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 Kelsey Burton             10 Oak Hill              34-10.25q 
      34-10.25  33-00  32-08.50           
  8 CharVonna Chandler        11 Col. Africen          33-08.00q 
      32-09  32-03.25  33-08           
  9 Chelsea Delong            11 Coal Gro. Da          33-00.75q 
      32-06  33-00.75  32-01           
 10 Desi Hinkle               11 Hannibal Riv          32-10.75  
      32-03  32-08  32-10.75           
 11 Courtney Stamper          10 Wheelersburg          32-03.00  
      31-03  30-07.50  32-03           
 12 Sharon Kerns              11 Latham Weste          31-06.50  
      31-01.25  31-06.50  30-08           
 13 Paige Danner               9 Chill. Hunti          31-04.25  
      30-01  30-06  31-04.25           
 14 Adrienne Buckler          12 Lucasville V          30-10.00  
      FOUL  30-10  FOUL           
 -- Brein Babbs               10 Col. Africen                ND  
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Shannon Rau               12 Bainbridge P                ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Regional: @ 43-05.75  5/28/2008   Alexandra Roberts, Col. School           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenzie Kaufman            12 Sugarcreek G          41-08.00  
      41-08  FOUL  FOUL  37-10       
  2 Alyssa Arnold             11 Millersport           39-08.50  
      37-09.75  36-02.50  39-08.50  38-10       
  3 Rachel Six                11 Glouster Tri          39-06.00  
      36-07.25  39-06  FOUL  38-05.50       
  4 Megan Green               12 Bellaire              39-04.75  
      39-04.75  34-09.75  36-04.50  38-04.25       
  5 Kyla Morgan               11 Mt. Gil. Gil          38-02.00  
      38-02  33-09  33-06  35-11.25       
  6 Lauren Jenkins            12 Bellaire St.          37-01.25  
      37-01.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Kelsey Burton             10 Oak Hill              34-10.25  
      34-10.25  31-10.50  31-01.50  FOUL       
  8 CharVonna Chandler        11 Col. Africen          34-07.25  
      33-08  34-07.25  31-06  34-03       
  9 Chelsea Delong            11 Coal Gro. Da          33-00.75  
      33-00.75  30-02.50  31-01.50  32-10.25       
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Regional: @ 144-03  1996        Beth Weyer, Sandusky St. Marys             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexa Macri               11 Bellaire St.            134-01q 
      130-02  126-08  134-01           
  2 Lauren Jenkins            12 Bellaire St.            129-01q 
      127-00  123-10  129-01           
  3 Megan Green               12 Bellaire                126-11q 
      FOUL  FOUL  126-11           
  4 Jordan Arbaugh            11 Lucasville V            118-11q 
      118-11  FOUL  FOUL           
  5 Emilie Elfrink             9 West Jeffers            112-01q 
      102-10  112-01  103-07           
  6 Kim Booth                 11 Milford Cent            111-01q 
      FOUL  111-01  FOUL           
  7 Mary Keen                 11 Galion North            109-11q 
      104-01  109-11  FOUL           
  8 Sarah Fletterich          10 Fredericktow            109-02q 
      109-02  106-00  FOUL           
  9 Brooke Widder             12 Sugarcreek G            108-03q 
      108-03  106-10  95-11           
 10 Rachel Six                11 Glouster Tri            106-10  
      106-04  106-10  97-08           
 11 Megan Glandon             10 Frankfort Ad            101-05  
      FOUL  101-05  90-03           
 12 Jennifer Smith            10 Beaver Easte             96-09  
      92-09  96-09  FOUL           
 13 Erica Estep               11 Chill. South             84-02  
      75-05  84-02  83-03           
 14 Catherine Dresbach        11 Chill. South             78-06  
      FOUL  FOUL  78-06           
 -- Barbie Plybon             10 Chesapeake                  ND  
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Chelsea Delong            11 Coal Gro. Da              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Regional: @ 144-03  1996        Beth Weyer, Sandusky St. Marys             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexa Macri               11 Bellaire St.            134-01  
      134-01  130-10  126-09  129-08       
  2 Lauren Jenkins            12 Bellaire St.            129-01  
      129-01  126-08  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Megan Green               12 Bellaire                126-11  
      126-11  124-02  121-05  117-10       
  4 Jordan Arbaugh            11 Lucasville V            118-11  
      118-11  FOUL  115-11  105-09       
  5 Kim Booth                 11 Milford Cent            118-05  
      111-01  114-07  FOUL  118-05       
  6 Brooke Widder             12 Sugarcreek G            113-10  
      108-03  FOUL  113-10  FOUL       
  7 Emilie Elfrink             9 West Jeffers            112-01  
      112-01  90-00  108-06  101-00       
  8 Mary Keen                 11 Galion North            109-11  
      109-11  107-08  105-08  100-05       
  9 Sarah Fletterich          10 Fredericktow            109-02  
      109-02  88-06  94-02  FOUL       
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Regional: @ 10.55  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Victor Graham             12 Col. Africen             11.26Q  0.6  2 
  2 Silas Jolliff             12 Cardington-L             11.44Q  0.3  1 
  3 Steven Hall                9 Chill. South             11.31Q  0.6  2 
  4 Bill McCulloch            12 Nelsonville-             11.46Q  0.3  1 
  5 Luke Condon               11 Worth. Chris             11.53Q  0.3  1 
  6 Jessie Barns              11 Grove City C             11.57Q  0.6  2 
  7 Oakie Haynes              11 Coal Gro. Da             11.53Q  0.3  1 
  8 Christian Knapper         10 Col. Bish. R             11.63Q  0.6  2 
  9 Solomon Wheat             12 Col. Africen             11.61   0.3  1 
 10 Dominic Duarte            12 Chill. South             11.69   0.6  2 
 11 Adam McClatchie           11 Powell Villa             11.71   0.6  2 
 12 Josh Eversman             11 Lancaster Fi             11.79   0.3  1 
 13 Boo Woods                 10 Coal Gro. Da             11.93   0.6  2 
 14 Garrett Wert              11 Bainbridge P             11.98   0.3  1 
 15 Klint Connery             10 Reedsville E             12.11   0.3  1 
 16 Chance Jones              11 Belpre                   12.22   0.6  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Regional: @ 10.55  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Silas Jolliff             12 Cardington-L             11.22   1.0 
  2 Bill McCulloch            12 Nelsonville-             11.27   1.0  11.266
  3 Victor Graham             12 Col. Africen             11.27   1.0  11.268
  4 Oakie Haynes              11 Coal Gro. Da             11.29   1.0 
  5 Steven Hall                9 Chill. South             11.31   1.0 
  6 Luke Condon               11 Worth. Chris             11.37   1.0 
  7 Jessie Barns              11 Grove City C             11.42   1.0 
  8 Christian Knapper         10 Col. Bish. R             11.69   1.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Regional: @ 21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Silas Jolliff             12 Cardington-L             22.74Q  0.8  1 
  2 Bo Miller                 12 Worth. Chris             22.96Q  0.8  2 
  3 Oakie Haynes              11 Coal Gro. Da             22.98Q  0.8  1 
  4 Dominic Duarte            12 Chill. South             23.32Q  0.8  2 
  5 Jessie Barns              11 Grove City C             23.09Q  0.8  1 
  6 Steven Hall                9 Chill. South             23.39Q  0.8  2 
  7 Bill McCulloch            12 Nelsonville-             23.35Q  0.8  1 
  8 Victor Graham             12 Col. Africen             23.47Q  0.8  2 
  9 Josh Eversman             11 Lancaster Fi             23.66   0.8  2 
 10 Ryan Rex                  10 Stewart Fede             23.87   0.8  2 
 11 Jerrime Saunders          10 Col. Africen             23.98   0.8  1 
 12 Caleb Vogel               12 Centerburg               24.00   0.8  1 
 13 Adam McClatchie           11 Powell Villa             24.01   0.8  1 
 14 Chase Jordan              11 Ports. Sciot             24.09   0.8  2 
 15 Billy Hoggard             12 Peebles                  25.62   0.8  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Regional: @ 21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Silas Jolliff             12 Cardington-L             22.17   1.1 
  2 Bo Miller                 12 Worth. Chris             22.18   1.1 
  3 Oakie Haynes              11 Coal Gro. Da             22.51   1.1 
  4 Steven Hall                9 Chill. South             22.58   1.1 
  5 Victor Graham             12 Col. Africen             23.00   1.1 
  6 Jessie Barns              11 Grove City C             23.19   1.1 
  7 Dominic Duarte            12 Chill. South             23.30   1.1 
  8 Bill McCulloch            12 Nelsonville-             23.44   1.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Regional: @ 48.67  2005        Jonathan Dunham, Wheelersburg               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gebhard Keny              11 Gahanna Colu             51.06Q  2 
  2 Silas Jolliff             12 Cardington-L             51.59Q  1 
  3 Jon Smith                 11 Milford Cent             51.87Q  2 
  4 Clay Hoster               11 Gahanna Colu             53.10Q  1 
  5 Clay Osborne              11 Cardington-L             53.08Q  2 
  6 Conor Scott               10 South Webste             53.39Q  1 
  7 Klint Connery             10 Reedsville E             53.49Q  2 
  8 Jacob Taylor              11 Portsmouth N             53.73Q  1 
  9 Phil Bowes                11 Lancaster Fi             53.56   2 
 10 Logan Groves              11 Chill. Hunti             53.78   1 
 11 Jon Pinson                10 Chesapeake               54.54   1 
 12 Nathan Miller             10 Worth. Chris             54.66   1 
 13 Mark Crowe                10 Mowrystown W             54.80   1 
 14 Alex Sorgenfrei           12 Mt. Gilead               56.03   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Regional: @ 48.67  2005        Jonathan Dunham, Wheelersburg               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Silas Jolliff             12 Cardington-L             49.17  
  2 Gebhard Keny              11 Gahanna Colu             50.48  
  3 Jon Smith                 11 Milford Cent             51.18  
  4 Klint Connery             10 Reedsville E             52.25  
  5 Clay Hoster               11 Gahanna Colu             52.89  
  6 Conor Scott               10 South Webste             53.10  
  7 Jacob Taylor              11 Portsmouth N             53.40  
  8 Clay Osborne              11 Cardington-L             53.73  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Regional: @ 1:53.69  2001        Todd Helber, Amanda Clearcreek            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cody Strahler             12 Waterford              1:57.15  
  2 Jacob Rider               12 Worth. Chris           1:57.85  
  3 Andrew Mantell            11 Col. Bish. R           1:58.41  
  4 Eli Morris                12 Milford Cent           1:58.71  
  5 Dan Shannon               12 Col. Grandvi           1:59.48  
  6 Matt Kohler               11 Balt. Libert           2:01.65  
  7 Daniel Jeong              11 Worth. Chris           2:01.92  
  8 Clint Osborne             11 Cardington-L           2:02.80  
  9 Arrick Wiseman            12 South Webste           2:03.18  
 10 Tyler Keller              11 Lucasville V           2:04.66  
 11 Jared Payne               11 Seaman North           2:04.69  
 12 Mike Johnson              11 Reedsville E           2:12.61  
 13 Joseph Lamonte            12 Col. Grandvi           2:16.48  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Regional: @ 4:18.35  1988        Brian Norris, Caldwell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colton Johnson            12 Mt. Gilead             4:26.22  
  2 Joseph Lamonte            12 Col. Grandvi           4:32.57  
  3 Justin Kammler            12 Portsmouth N           4:34.55  
  4 Jon Michael Hilsheimer     9 Gahanna Colu           4:36.27  
  5 Logan Markko              10 Bainbridge P           4:36.77  
  6 Brad Miller               12 Waterford              4:37.88  
  7 Jordan Selbee             11 Beaver Easte           4:38.80  
  8 Austin Mclean             10 West Jeffers           4:40.40  
  9 James Whitt               11 Sugar Grove            4:41.05  
 10 Garrett Payne             11 Seaman North           4:41.92  
 11 Derek Vacha               10 Grove City C           4:43.03  
 12 Jacob Pauley               9 Coal Gro. Da           4:43.65  
 13 Lamaur Buck               10 Stewart Fede           4:47.54  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Regional: @ 9:22.71  2002        Jake Haughn, Mt. Gilead                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isaac Potes               10 Fredericktow           9:46.92  
  2 Colton Johnson            12 Mt. Gilead             9:56.01  
  3 Jedd Neer                 11 Galion North          10:00.28  
  4 Colin Hall                19 Col. Grandvi          10:01.84  
  5 Ian Dyer                  11 Col. Grandvi          10:06.63  
  6 Chris Hatfield             9 Seaman North          10:09.39  
  7 Drew McCormick            11 Balt. Libert          10:10.31  
  8 Sam Power                 10 Milford Cent          10:30.03  
  9 Jordan Selbee             11 Beaver Easte          10:30.86  
 10 Breydon Gates             10 Belpre                10:38.27  
 11 Thomas Thatcher           10 Centerburg            10:47.29  
 12 Nick Gardner              11 Bainbridge P          10:47.78  
 13 Ryan Wiseman               9 South Webste          11:05.53  
 14 Logan Krivak              10 Bainbridge P          11:06.93  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
    Regional: @ 14.43  1989        Randy Rouse, Mingo Junction                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deshon Best               12 Col. Africen             15.57Q -0.2  1 
  2 Taylor Rogers             10 Chill. South             15.82Q  0.2  2 
  3 Ryan Yates                12 Belpre                   15.72Q -0.2  1 
  4 Billy Hoggard             12 Peebles                  15.97Q  0.2  2 
  5 Archric Sims              12 C. Winch. Ha             15.91Q -0.2  1 
  6 John Wine                 11 Nelsonville-             16.08Q  0.2  2 
  7 Garrett Gatton            10 Fredericktow             16.23Q -0.2  1 
  8 Ethan Kunkler             10 Lancaster Fi             16.23Q  0.2  2 
  9 D.J. Bowers               10 Cardington-L             16.40  -0.2  1 
 10 Greg Kasson               11 Lancaster Fi             16.89  -0.2  1 
 11 Matt Scott                11 Mt. Gilead               16.95   0.2  2 
 12 Mark Craft                12 South Webste             17.11   0.2  2 
 13 Kyle Bergman              10 Col. Bish. R             17.59   0.2  2 
 14 Josh Evans                11 Ports. Sciot             17.84  -0.2  1 
 15 Shawn Morrison             9 Coal Gro. Da             18.44   0.2  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=====================================================================
    Regional: @ 14.43  1989        Randy Rouse, Mingo Junction                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Deshon Best               12 Col. Africen             15.32   0.1 
  2 Taylor Rogers             10 Chill. South             15.49   0.1 
  3 Billy Hoggard             12 Peebles                  15.57   0.1 
  4 John Wine                 11 Nelsonville-             16.05   0.1 
  5 Garrett Gatton            10 Fredericktow             16.20   0.1 
  6 Ryan Yates                12 Belpre                   16.50   0.1 
  7 Archric Sims              12 C. Winch. Ha             17.87   0.1 
 -- Ethan Kunkler             10 Lancaster Fi                DQ   0.1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
    Regional: @ 38.24  1987        Robert Long, Hammondsville Stanton          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Adams                12 Sugar Grove              41.04Q  1 
  2 Billy Hoggard             12 Peebles                  41.42Q  2 
  3 Greg Kasson               11 Lancaster Fi             41.09Q  1 
  4 Austin Cain               11 Milford Cent             41.91Q  2 
  5 Tim Morell                10 Bainbridge P             41.97Q  1 
  6 D.J. Bowers               10 Cardington-L             42.23Q  2 
  7 Garrett Gatton            10 Fredericktow             42.13Q  1 
  8 Todd Johnson              10 Col. Africen             42.41Q  2 
  9 Taylor Rogers             10 Chill. South             42.54   1 
 10 Ryan Schofield            10 Col. Grandvi             42.76   1 
 11 Mark Craft                12 South Webste             42.93   1 
 12 Matt Scott                11 Mt. Gilead               43.46   2 
 13 Patrick Dodridge          12 Lucasville V             44.55   2 
 14 Joey Storey                9 Portsmouth N             46.36   1 
 15 Nick Charles               9 South Webste             47.51   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
================================================================
    Regional: @ 38.24  1987        Robert Long, Hammondsville Stanton          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Billy Hoggard             12 Peebles                  40.62  
  2 Nick Adams                12 Sugar Grove              41.15  
  3 D.J. Bowers               10 Cardington-L             41.17  
  4 Austin Cain               11 Milford Cent             41.25  
  5 Tim Morell                10 Bainbridge P             42.31  
  6 Todd Johnson              10 Col. Africen             42.54  
  7 Garrett Gatton            10 Fredericktow             42.70  
  8 Greg Kasson               11 Lancaster Fi             44.30  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Regional: @ 42.80  1998        , Cols. Bishop Hartley                      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Worth. Christian                                      44.12q  1 
     1) Luke Condon 11                  2) Bo Miller 12                   
     3) Chris Bradley 9                 4) Michael Stomps 9               
  2 Chill. Southeastern                                   44.57q  2 
     1) Joe Hall 12                     2) Zach Hill 11                   
     3) Steven Hall 9                   4) Dominic Duarte 12              
  3 Lancaster Fisher Cath.                                44.97q  1 
     1) Ethan Kunkler 10                2) Greg Kasson 11                 
     3) Phil Bowes 11                   4) Josh Eversman 11               
  4 Morral Ridgedale                                      45.12q  1 
     1) Trent Avon 9                    2) Mason Foulk 12                 
     3) Donaven McEldowney 10           4) Leci Lutz 12                   
  5 Col. Bish. Ready                                      45.20q  2 
     1) Jessie Hill 12                  2) Dana Depassio 11               
     3) Christian Knapper 10            4) Demetrius Clark 10             
  6 Fredericktown                                         45.37q  1 
     1) Nick Clippinger 11              2) Gavin Grogg 12                 
     3) Tony Lybarger 10                4) Brennan Goeppinger 12          
  7 Nelsonville-York                                      45.54q  2 
     1) Markie Campbell 12              2) John Wine 11                   
     3) Terrance Fox 12                 4) Bill McCulloch 12              
  8 Crooksville                                           45.94q  2 
     1) Colton Wilson 11                2) Chevy Hood 11                  
     3) Cody Gee 12                     4) Robert Savage 11               
  9 Coal Gro. Dawson-Bryant                               46.13   1 
     1) Boo Woods 10                    2) Jake Brown 11                  
     3) Aaron Dickess 11                4) Oakie Haynes 11                
 10 Bainbridge Paint Val.                                 46.52   2 
     1) Garrett Wert 11                 2) Tim Morell 10                  
     3) Alex Teran 11                   4) Josh Richardson 11             
 11 Ports. Sciotoville Comm.                              46.54   2 
     1) Jonathan Garrett 11             2) Cody Belveal 9                 
     3) Jordan Garrett 11               4) Josh Evans 11                  
 12 Mt. Gil. Gilead Christian                             47.00   1 
     1) Caleb Miller 10                 2) Jacob Mosher 11                
     3) Lincoln Ellyson 11              4) Joel Stuttler 11               
 13 Sugar Grove Berne Union                               47.38   2 
     1) Connor Piper 10                 2) Marcus Gilmore 10              
     3) Curtis Moore 11                 4) Luke Tate 10                   
 14 Stewart Federal Hocking                               47.52   2 
     1) Bill Airhart 10                 2) Ryan Rex 10                    
     3) Ian Brookover 11                4) Chaz Cuckler 12                
 15 Milford Center Fairbanks                              47.86   1 
     1) Jon Smith 11                    2) Caleb Eickhoff 9               
     3) Max Burnside 9                  4) Matt McKee 11                  
 16 Oak Hill                                              48.35   1 
     1) Brandon Carter 12               2) Cody Walter 10                 
     3) Cory Kuhn 10                    4) Joey Maynard 10                
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Regional: @ 42.80  1998        , Cols. Bishop Hartley                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Worth. Christian                                      44.15  
     1) Luke Condon 11                  2) Bo Miller 12                   
     3) Chris Bradley 9                 4) Michael Stomps 9               
  2 Chill. Southeastern                                   44.24  
     1) Joe Hall 12                     2) Zach Hill 11                   
     3) Steven Hall 9                   4) Dominic Duarte 12              
  3 Morral Ridgedale                                      44.59  
     1) Trent Avon 9                    2) Mason Foulk 12                 
     3) Donaven McEldowney 10           4) Leci Lutz 12                   
  4 Lancaster Fisher Cath.                                44.62  
     1) Ethan Kunkler 10                2) Greg Kasson 11                 
     3) Phil Bowes 11                   4) Josh Eversman 11               
  5 Col. Bish. Ready                                      44.90  
     1) Jessie Hill 12                  2) Dana Depassio 11               
     3) Christian Knapper 10            4) Demetrius Clark 10             
  6 Nelsonville-York                                      44.95  
     1) Markie Campbell 12              2) John Wine 11                   
     3) Terrance Fox 12                 4) Bill McCulloch 12              
  7 Crooksville                                           45.89  
     1) Colton Wilson 11                2) Chevy Hood 11                  
     3) Cody Gee 12                     4) Robert Savage 11               
 -- Fredericktown                                           DNF  
     1) Nick Clippinger 11              2) Gavin Grogg 12                 
     3) Tony Lybarger 10                4) Brennan Goeppinger 12          
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Regional: @ 1:30.06  5/28/2008   Newark Cath., Newark Cath.                
                         M Nichols, J Huey, A Annarino, M Baker            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Col. Africentric Early C.                           1:31.61q  1 
     1) Solomon Wheat 12                2) Jerrime Saunders 10            
     3) Nico Thomas 11                  4) Victor Graham 12               
  2 Morral Ridgedale                                    1:33.05q  2 
     1) Donaven McEldowney 10           2) Mason Foulk 12                 
     3) AJ Hough 12                     4) Leci Lutz 12                   
  3 Chill. Southeastern                                 1:33.77q  2 
     1) Joe Hall 12                     2) Zach Hill 11                   
     3) Greg Campbell 11                4) Dominic Duarte 12              
  4 Col. Bish. Ready                                    1:34.35q  1 
     1) Jessie Hill 12                  2) Dana Depassio 11               
     3) Christian Knapper 10            4) Demetrius Clark 10             
  5 Lancaster Fisher Cath.                              1:34.86q  2 
     1) Jacob Wood 9                    2) Phil Bowes 11                  
     3) Josh Eversman 11                4) Ethan Kunkler 10               
  6 Fredericktown                                       1:35.01q  2 
     1) Gary Gregg 12                   2) Gavin Grogg 12                 
     3) Nick Clippinger 11              4) Brennan Goeppinger 12          
  7 Ports. Sciotoville Comm.                            1:35.35q  2 
     1) Cody Belveal 9                  2) Jonathan Garrett 11            
     3) Jordan Garrett 11               4) Chase Jordan 11                
  8 Nelsonville-York                                    1:35.75q  1 
     1) Markie Campbell 12              2) John Wine 11                   
     3) Terrance Fox 12                 4) Bill McCulloch 12              
  9 Sugar Grove Berne Union                             1:36.11   2 
     1) Marcus Gilmore 10               2) Curtis Moore 11                
     3) Ryan Venrick 11                 4) Nick Adams 12                  
 10 Milford Center Fairbanks                            1:36.28   1 
     1) Max Burnside 9                  2) Austin Cain 11                 
     3) Matt McKee 11                   4) Jon Smith 11                   
 11 Coal Gro. Dawson-Bryant                             1:36.63   1 
     1) Jake Brown 11                   2) Aaron Dickess 11               
     3) Evan Ferguson 11                4) Boo Woods 10                   
 12 Worth. Christian                                    1:37.80   1 
     1) Brooks Hooley 11                2) Connor Brown 10                
     3) Chris Bradley 9                 4) Daniel Lee 11                  
 13 Crooksville                                         1:38.35   2 
     1) Colton Wilson 11                2) Chevy Hood 11                  
     3) Cody Gee 12                     4) Robert Savage 11               
 14 Seaman North Adams                                  1:39.56   1 
     1) Anthony Durbin 12               2) Craig Bolton 12                
     3) Carter Nehus 12                 4) Derek Purdin 12                
 15 South Webster                                       1:42.54   1 
     1) Ryan Hall 10                    2) Brandon Malone 10              
     3) Adam Rice 10                    4) Thomas Hosey 11                
 16 Racine Southern                                     1:45.23   2 
     1) Sean Coppick 11                 2) Joey Forester 10               
     3) Drew Hoover 12                  4) Andrew Young 11                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Regional: @ 1:30.06  5/28/2008   Newark Cath., Newark Cath.                
                         M Nichols, J Huey, A Annarino, M Baker            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Col. Africentric Early C.                           1:30.62  
     1) Solomon Wheat 12                2) Jerrime Saunders 10            
     3) Nico Thomas 11                  4) Victor Graham 12               
  2 Morral Ridgedale                                    1:32.33  
     1) Donaven McEldowney 10           2) Mason Foulk 12                 
     3) AJ Hough 12                     4) Leci Lutz 12                   
  3 Chill. Southeastern                                 1:33.50  
     1) Greg Campbell 11                2) Joe Hall 12                    
     3) Dominic Duarte 12               4) Zach Hill 11                   
  4 Col. Bish. Ready                                    1:33.51  
     1) Jessie Hill 12                  2) Dana Depassio 11               
     3) Christian Knapper 10            4) Demetrius Clark 10             
  5 Lancaster Fisher Cath.                              1:34.60  
     1) Jacob Wood 9                    2) Phil Bowes 11                  
     3) Josh Eversman 11                4) Ethan Kunkler 10               
  6 Ports. Sciotoville Comm.                            1:34.98  
     1) Cody Belveal 9                  2) Jonathan Garrett 11            
     3) Jordan Garrett 11               4) Chase Jordan 11                
  7 Fredericktown                                       1:34.98  
     1) Gary Gregg 12                   2) Gavin Grogg 12                 
     3) Nick Clippinger 11              4) Brennan Goeppinger 12          
  8 Nelsonville-York                                    1:35.24  
     1) Markie Campbell 12              2) Derek Arnold 11                
     3) Terrance Fox 12                 4) Bill McCulloch 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Regional: @ 3:24.35  1998        , Newark Catholic                         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cardington-Lincoln                                  3:30.92q  1 
     1) Clint Osborne 11                2) D.J. Bowers 10                 
     3) Clay Osborne 11                 4) Silas Jolliff 12               
  2 Milford Center Fairbanks                            3:31.63q  1 
     1) Eli Morris 12                   2) Austin Cain 11                 
     3) Nick Reed 11                    4) Jon Smith 11                   
  3 Worth. Christian                                    3:32.06q  2 
     1) Jacob Rider 12                  2) Luke Helmuth 12                
     3) Bo Miller 12                    4) Nathan Miller 10               
  4 Gahanna Columbus Academy                            3:33.06q  2 
     1) Mitchell Slutsky 10             2) Jon Michael Hilsheimer 9       
     3) Clay Hoster 11                  4) Gebhard Keny 11                
  5 Morral Ridgedale                                    3:34.01q  2 
     1) Donaven McEldowney 10           2) Kyle Steng 12                  
     3) Leci Lutz 12                    4) AJ Hough 12                    
  6 Portsmouth Notre Dame                               3:34.42q  2 
     1) Jacob Taylor 11                 2) Alex Glockner 11               
     3) Adam Hadsell 10                 4) Justin Kammler 12              
  7 Fredericktown                                       3:34.91q  2 
     1) Gary Gregg 12                   2) Gavin Grogg 12                 
     3) Brennan Goeppinger 12           4) Nathan Cubbage 10              
  8 Mt. Gilead                                          3:36.41q  1 
     1) Alex Sorgenfrei 12              2) Matt Scott 11                  
     3) Devon Sergent 10                4) Kyle Sweeney 12                
  9 Seaman North Adams                                  3:38.97   1 
     1) Jared Payne 11                  2) Derek Purdin 12                
     3) Matt Allen 10                   4) Garrett Payne 11               
 10 South Webster                                       3:39.47   2 
     1) Conor Scott 10                  2) Brandon Malone 10              
     3) Mark Craft 12                   4) Arrick Wiseman 12              
 11 Sugar Grove Berne Union                             3:43.31   1 
     1) Curtis Moore 11                 2) Luke Tate 10                   
     3) James Whitt 11                  4) Nick Adams 12                  
 12 Ports. Sciotoville Comm.                            3:43.38   1 
     1) Jonathan Garrett 11             2) Jordan Garrett 11              
     3) Josh Evans 11                   4) Chase Jordan 11                
 13 Bainbridge Paint Val.                               3:48.90   2 
     1) Alex Teran 11                   2) Cory Holbert 11                
     3) Jake Benner 12                  4) Logan Markko 10                
 14 Reedsville Eastern                                  3:49.40   1 
     1) Kelly Winebrenner 11            2) Mike Johnson 11                
     3) Keith Aeiker 12                 4) Klint Connery 10               
 15 Waterford                                           3:50.50   1 
     1) Matt West 9                     2) Brad Miller 12                 
     3) Jarron Skinner 12               4) Cody Strahler 12               
 16 Chill. Southeastern                                 4:03.27   2 
     1) Greg Campbell 11                2) Mark Ford 10                   
     3) Sam Harper 9                    4) Chaz Willis 11                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Regional: @ 3:24.35  1998        , Newark Catholic                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cardington-Lincoln                                  3:27.45  
     1) Clint Osborne 11                2) D.J. Bowers 10                 
     3) Clay Osborne 11                 4) Silas Jolliff 12               
  2 Worth. Christian                                    3:27.75  
     1) Jacob Rider 12                  2) Luke Helmuth 12                
     3) Bo Miller 12                    4) Carson Wellman 11              
  3 Milford Center Fairbanks                            3:28.91  
     1) Eli Morris 12                   2) Austin Cain 11                 
     3) Nick Reed 11                    4) Jon Smith 11                   
  4 Gahanna Columbus Academy                            3:29.30  
     1) Mitchell Slutsky 10             2) Jon Michael Hilsheimer 9       
     3) Clay Hoster 11                  4) Gebhard Keny 11                
  5 Mt. Gilead                                          3:33.19  
     1) Alex Sorgenfrei 12              2) Matt Scott 11                  
     3) Devon Sergent 10                4) Kyle Sweeney 12                
  6 Morral Ridgedale                                    3:34.23  
     1) Donaven McEldowney 10           2) Kyle Steng 12                  
     3) Leci Lutz 12                    4) AJ Hough 12                    
  7 Portsmouth Notre Dame                               3:34.98  
     1) Jacob Taylor 11                 2) Alex Glockner 11               
     3) Adam Hadsell 10                 4) Justin Kammler 12              
  8 Fredericktown                                       3:35.41  
     1) Gary Gregg 12                   2) Gavin Grogg 12                 
     3) Brennan Goeppinger 12           4) Nathan Cubbage 10              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Regional: @ 8:02.10  1983        , Zanesville Rosecrans                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Col. Grandview Heights                              8:13.32  
     1) Dan Shannon 12                  2) Joseph Lamonte 12              
     3) Noah Reed 12                    4) Colin Hall 19                  
  2 Worth. Christian                                    8:17.55  
     1) Carson Wellman 11               2) Jacob Rider 12                 
     3) Luke Helmuth 12                 4) Daniel Jeong 11                
  3 Milford Center Fairbanks                            8:20.34  
     1) Eli Morris 12                   2) Alex Johnson 11                
     3) Nick Reed 11                    4) Austin Cain 11                 
  4 Gahanna Columbus Academy                            8:22.45  
     1) Jon Michael Hilsheimer 9        2) Clay Hoster 11                 
     3) Nathaniel Sutton 11             4) Gebhard Keny 11                
  5 Mt. Gilead                                          8:27.93  
     1) Colton Johnson 12               2) Jake Hayes 10                  
     3) Dustin Hayes 12                 4) Kyle Sweeney 12                
  6 South Webster                                       8:31.27  
     1) Brandon Malone 10               2) Adam Rice 10                   
     3) Conor Scott 10                  4) Arrick Wiseman 12              
  7 Fredericktown                                       8:32.54  
     1) Isaac Potes 10                  2) Delaney McGuire 11             
     3) Sean Kennedy 10                 4) Nick Testa 12                  
  8 Seaman North Adams                                  8:33.37  
     1) Richard Purdin 10               2) Jared Payne 11                 
     3) Chris Hatfield 9                4) Garrett Payne 11               
  9 Waterford                                           8:42.93  
     1) Matt West 9                     2) Travis Ball 10                 
     3) Brad Miller 12                  4) Cody Strahler 12               
 10 Galion Northmor                                     8:46.03  
     1) Joey Hawes 10                   2) Tyler Heminger 10              
     3) Craig McLaughlin 10             4) Jedd Neer 11                   
 11 Bainbridge Paint Val.                               8:47.14  
     1) Logan Markko 10                 2) Logan Krivak 10                
     3) Jake Benner 12                  4) Nick Gardner 11                
 12 Beaver Eastern                                      8:47.73  
     1) Jordan Selbee 11                2) Derek Williams 12              
     3) Zac Garrison 9                  4) Richard Wagner 12              
 13 Oak Hill                                            8:57.52  
     1) Jordan Strickland 12            2) Travis Blevins 10              
     3) Michael Evans 12                4) Casey Whittington 11           
 14 Reedsville Eastern                                  8:58.00  
     1) Mike Johnson 11                 2) Josh Hupp 12                   
     3) BJ Moore 11                     4) Keith Aeiker 12                
 15 Chill. Huntington                                   9:03.31  
     1) Brandon Hiles 12                2) Luke Hocker 9                  
     3) Brandon Magill 10               4) Logan Groves 11                
 16 Col. Bish. Ready                                    9:05.83  
     1) Stephen Perry 11                2) Robert Reed 10                 
     3) David Schlanser 10              4) Andrew Mantell 11              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Regional: @  7-00  1992        Otis Winston, Toronto                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Johnson              11 Reedsville E           6-03.00  
  2 Vince Shanks              12 Latham Weste           6-02.00  
  3 Cody Allison              11 Millersport            6-01.00  
  4 John Wine                 11 Nelsonville-           6-00.00  
  5 Jon Gallagher             11 Fredericktow           5-10.00  
  6 Matt Scott                11 Mt. Gilead            J5-10.00  
  6 Nathan Cubbage            10 Fredericktow          J5-10.00  
  6 Greg Gibson               10 Chill. South          J5-10.00  
  9 Kevin Parrish             11 Gahanna Colu          J5-10.00  
  9 Luke Tate                 10 Sugar Grove           J5-10.00  
  9 Daniel Ernst              11 Mt. Gilead            J5-10.00  
 12 Jesse Slone               10 Oak Hill               5-08.00  
 12 Andrew Seaman             18 Peebles                5-08.00  
 14 Levi Morris                9 Milford Cent           5-06.00  
 -- Jeffrey Emnett            11 Portsmouth N                NH  
 -- Cody Damron               11 Coal Gro. Da                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Regional: @ 14-07.50  5/28/2008   Alex Hopkins, Millersport                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caleb Chaney              12 Chill. Hunti          13-00.00  
  2 Terry Ebersole            11 Cardington-L          12-03.00  
  3 Kyle Wert                 10 Galion North          12-00.00  
  4 Gary Gregg                12 Fredericktow         J12-00.00  
  5 Nick Richardson            9 Balt. Libert          11-09.00  
  6 D.J. Gabriel              11 Millersport           11-06.00  
  7 Garrett Mathias            9 Balt. Libert         J11-06.00  
  8 Caleb Swisher             12 Morral Ridge         J11-06.00  
  9 Ethan Nichols              9 Galion North          10-06.00  
 10 Chaz Willis               11 Chill. South         J10-06.00  
 11 Jeffrey Emnett            11 Portsmouth N          10-00.00  
 12 Aaron Conley               9 Coal Gro. Da         J10-00.00  
 13 Scott Thompson            12 Frankfort Ad           9-06.00  
 14 Todd Packard               9 Belpre                 8-06.00  
 15 Isaiah Andrews            10 Nelsonville-           8-00.00  
 -- Shaun Depriest            11 Oak Hill                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Regional: @ 22-05.50  1992        Jeffy Smith, Frankfort Adena             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Beeler             12 Chill. Hunti          20-01.00q  NWI 
     19-11(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI)           
  2 Adam McClatchie           11 Powell Villa          20-00.50q  NWI 
     19-07(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI)           
  3 Mason Foulk               12 Morral Ridge          19-07.25q  NWI 
     17-07.50(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 19-07.25(NWI)           
  4 David Geygan              11 Col. Grandvi          19-05.50q  NWI 
     19-05.50(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 18-09(NWI)           
  5 Archric Sims              12 C. Winch. Ha          19-05.25q  NWI 
     18-11.75(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI)           
  6 Zach Logue                11 Balt. Libert          19-03.50q  NWI 
     18-06.50(NWI) 19-00.75(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI)           
  7 Zach Hill                 11 Chill. South          19-03.00q  NWI 
     17-11.25(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 18-02(NWI)           
  8 Joe Hall                  12 Chill. South          18-11.50q  NWI 
     18-11.50(NWI) 18-03(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI)           
  9 Ryan Yates                12 Belpre                18-09.00q  NWI 
     18-09(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 17-08.25(NWI)           
  9 Peter Hintz               11 Chesapeake            18-09.00q  NWI 
     16-01.50(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 18-09(NWI)           
 11 Oakie Haynes              11 Coal Gro. Da          18-08.25   NWI 
     FOUL      18-08.25(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI)           
 12 Jonathan Garrett          11 Ports. Sciot          18-07.25   NWI 
     18-07.25(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) 18-06.25(NWI)           
 13 Markie Campbell           12 Nelsonville-          18-05.50   NWI 
     18-05.50(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI)           
 14 Andrew Mantell            11 Col. Bish. R          18-02.25   NWI 
     18-02.25(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 18-01(NWI)           
 15 Carson Wellman            11 Worth. Chris          17-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      17-04(NWI)           
 -- Donaven McEldowney        10 Morral Ridge              FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Regional: @ 22-05.50  1992        Jeffy Smith, Frankfort Adena             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Beeler             12 Chill. Hunti          20-01.00   NWI 
     20-01(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI) FOUL      18-08(NWI)       
  2 Adam McClatchie           11 Powell Villa          20-00.50   NWI 
     20-00.50(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI)       
  3 Mason Foulk               12 Morral Ridge          19-07.25   NWI 
     19-07.25(NWI) FOUL      15-05(NWI) PASS            
  4 Ryan Yates                12 Belpre                19-06.00   NWI 
     18-09(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI) 18-03(NWI) 19-06(NWI)       
  5 David Geygan              11 Col. Grandvi          19-05.50   NWI 
     19-05.50(NWI) FOUL      16-01(NWI) 18-03(NWI)       
  6 Archric Sims              12 C. Winch. Ha          19-05.25   NWI 
     19-05.25(NWI) 18-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  7 Zach Logue                11 Balt. Libert          19-03.50   NWI 
     19-03.50(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) 17-10.25(NWI)       
  8 Zach Hill                 11 Chill. South          19-03.00   NWI 
     19-03(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      19-02.75(NWI)       
  9 Peter Hintz               11 Chesapeake            19-02.75   NWI 
     18-09(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI) 19-02.75(NWI)       
 10 Joe Hall                  12 Chill. South          18-11.50   NWI 
     18-11.50(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) 17-06.25(NWI) FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Regional: @ 60-08.25  1986        Dale Harper, Caldwell                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bo Crabtree               12 Lucasville V          54-04.75q 
      53-08.25  52-10  54-04.75           
  2 Clay Harris               11 Newark Cath.          52-08.00q 
      51-07  51-01.25  52-08           
  3 Cullen Ashley             11 Sugar Grove           48-05.00q 
      45-02  46-01.50  48-05           
  3 Joe Brickey               11 Lucasville V          48-05.00q 
      46-11.25  48-05  FOUL           
  5 Tyler Carr                11 Belpre                47-09.00q 
      46-04.50  44-05  47-09           
  6 Joe Westerman             11 Sugar Grove           45-11.25q 
      45-11.25  FOUL  44-08           
  7 AJ Hough                  12 Morral Ridge          45-06.00q 
      44-01  43-09.50  45-06           
  8 Jahleel Mullins           12 Col. Africen          44-05.50q 
      44-05.50  43-02.50  43-08           
  8 Cody Setser               11 Galion North          44-05.50q 
      FOUL  44-05.50  FOUL           
 10 Kenny France              11 Chesapeake            44-01.75  
      43-06.25  43-00.50  44-01.75           
 11 Cody Hall                 12 Waterford             42-08.25  
      41-07  42-08.25  FOUL           
 12 Brad Keltner              11 Lynchburg-Cl          42-07.00  
      42-04.25  42-07  42-01           
 13 Luke Webster              12 Newark Cath.          42-04.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  42-04.75           
 14 Ben Wolf                  12 Mt. Gilead            42-03.25  
      42-03.25  40-09.50  40-06           
 15 Tyler Rothwell            12 Seaman North          41-03.00  
      41-03  40-03.25  40-07           
 16 Gage Mcfadden             12 Bainbridge P          40-07.00  
      38-06.50  FOUL  40-07           
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Regional: @ 60-08.25  1986        Dale Harper, Caldwell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bo Crabtree               12 Lucasville V          54-04.75  
      54-04.75  53-07.50  FOUL  52-05.50       
  2 Clay Harris               11 Newark Cath.          54-00.25  
      52-08  54-00.25  52-05.50  FOUL       
  3 Cody Setser               11 Galion North          48-05.50  
      44-05.50  48-05.50  46-04.75  47-11       
  4 Cullen Ashley             11 Sugar Grove           48-05.00   2nd best 47'11.50"
      48-05  45-06.50  45-09  47-11.50       
  5 Joe Brickey               11 Lucasville V         J48-05.00   2nd best 47-07.75"
      48-05  FOUL  47-07.75  FOUL       
  6 Joe Westerman             11 Sugar Grove           48-00.50  
      45-11.25  FOUL  45-06  48-00.50       
  7 Tyler Carr                11 Belpre                47-09.00  
      47-09  FOUL  46-09.25  FOUL       
  8 Jahleel Mullins           12 Col. Africen          47-04.00  
      44-05.50  47-04  45-01.25  44-08.50       
  9 AJ Hough                  12 Morral Ridge          45-06.00  
      45-06  41-09  42-05  45-06       
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Regional: @ 171-05  1993        Kevin Mannon, West Jefferson               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clay Harris               11 Newark Cath.            168-06q 
      166-01  168-06  161-07           
  2 Luke Webster              12 Newark Cath.            153-01q 
      FOUL  147-07  153-01           
  3 Bo Crabtree               12 Lucasville V            152-06q 
      145-03  146-04  152-06           
  4 Ethan Lucas               11 Morral Ridge            146-08q 
      136-03  FOUL  146-08           
  5 Bj Coleman                11 Lucasville V            138-08q 
      138-08  FOUL  121-11           
  6 Cullen Ashley             11 Sugar Grove             135-02q 
      129-08  133-04  135-02           
  7 Aaron Dickess             11 Coal Gro. Da            133-01q 
      97-10  126-00  133-01           
  8 Cody Setser               11 Galion North            130-08q 
      123-00  130-08  FOUL           
  9 Gage Mcfadden             12 Bainbridge P            127-08q 
      FOUL  127-08  FOUL           
 10 Robbie Hancock            11 Seaman North            121-04  
      FOUL  118-05  121-04           
 11 Zach Talbert              12 Nelsonville-            120-06  
      120-06  FOUL  120-04           
 12 Joe Westerman             11 Sugar Grove             113-09  
      99-07  113-09  FOUL           
 13 Steven Alexander          12 Mt. Gilead              110-08  
      110-08  103-03  100-00           
 14 Jeffery Beatty            12 Col. Bish. R            109-02  
      109-02  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Kelly Winebrenner         11 Reedsville E             95-03  
      FOUL  FOUL  95-03           
 -- Cody Hall                 12 Waterford                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Regional: @ 171-05  1993        Kevin Mannon, West Jefferson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Clay Harris               11 Newark Cath.            168-06  
      168-06  162-05  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Ethan Lucas               11 Morral Ridge            164-09  
      146-08  160-11  164-09  164-01       
  3 Luke Webster              12 Newark Cath.            157-01  
      153-01  143-01  156-00  157-01       
  4 Bo Crabtree               12 Lucasville V            152-06  
      152-06  150-06  147-00  150-02       
  5 Cullen Ashley             11 Sugar Grove             140-08  
      135-02  121-10  140-08  FOUL       
  6 Cody Setser               11 Galion North            139-08  
      130-08  FOUL  139-08  FOUL       
  7 Bj Coleman                11 Lucasville V            138-08  
      138-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 Aaron Dickess             11 Coal Gro. Da            136-03  
      133-01  136-03  132-01  FOUL       
  9 Gage Mcfadden             12 Bainbridge P            127-08  
      127-08  FOUL  FOUL  122-03       
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Steub. Cath. Cent.          98        2) Col. Grandview Heights     76.50
    3) Col. School for Girls       47        4) Barnesville                40   
    5) Bellaire St. John Central   39        6) Bridgeport                 26   
    7) Mt. Gil. Gilead Christian   24        8) Bellaire                   23   
    9) Hannibal River              19        9) Lore City Buckeye Trail    19   
   11) Belpre                      17       12) Oak Hill                   16   
   13) Fredericktown               15       13) Gahanna Columbus Academy   15   
   15) Bainbridge Paint Val.       14       16) Sugarcreek Garaway         13   
   16) South Webster               13       18) Stewart Federal Hocking    12   
   19) Glouster Trimble            11       20) Belmont Union Local        10   
   21) Wheelersburg                 9.50    22) Newark Cath.                9   
   23) Millersport                  8       23) C. Winch. Harvest Prep.     8   
   25) Shadyside                    6.50    26) Mt. Gilead                  6   
   27) Lancaster Fisher Cath.       5       27) Beallsville                 5   
   27) Col. Africentric Early C.    5       27) Lucasville Valley           5   
   31) Lan. Fairfield Chr. Acad.    4.50    32) Milford Center Fairbanks    4   
   32) Wellsville                   4       32) Chill. Huntington           4   
   32) N. Phil. Tuscarawas C.C.     4       36) Beverly Fort Frye           3   
   36) Frankfort Adena              3       36) Peebles                     3   
   39) Howard East Knox             2       39) Sugar Grove Berne Union     2   
   39) Cardington-Lincoln           2       39) Zanesville Bis. Rosecrans   2   
   39) West Jefferson               2       44) Newcomerstown               1   
   44) Caldwell                     1       44) Worth. Christian            1   
   44) Waterford                    1       44) Galion Northmor             1   
   44) Strasburg-Franklin           1       44) Berlin Hiland               1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cardington-Lincoln          56        2) Worth. Christian           47   
    3) Chill. Southeastern         36        4) Col. Grandview Heights     35   
    5) Col. Africentric Early C.   34        6) Morral Ridgedale           32   
    6) Fredericktown               32        8) Milford Center Fairbanks   29   
    9) Mt. Gilead                  28       10) Gahanna Columbus Academy   27   
   11) Newark Cath.                24       12) Nelsonville-York           23   
   13) Lucasville Valley           21       13) Galion Northmor            21   
   15) Sugar Grove Berne Union     20       15) Chill. Huntington          20   
   17) Peebles                     16       17) Col. Bish. Ready           16   
   19) Reedsville Eastern          15       20) Balt. Liberty Union        13   
   20) Waterford                   13       22) Coal Gro. Dawson-Bryant    12   
   23) Lancaster Fisher Cath.      10       23) Belpre                     10   
   23) Portsmouth Notre Dame       10       26) Millersport                 9   
   27) Powell Village Academy       8       27) Latham Western              8   
   27) Bainbridge Paint Val.        8       30) South Webster               6   
   31) Grove City Christian         5       31) C. Winch. Harvest Prep.     5   
   33) Seaman North Adams           4       34) Ports. Sciotoville Comm.    3   
   35) Crooksville                  2       35) Beaver Eastern              2   
   37) West Jefferson               1