Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2009 06:31 AM
                                OCC League Meet                                
                                 Ohio Division                                 
                 Newark High School  - 5/14/2009 to 5/16/2009                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Reynoldsburg                                        9:37.74   10   
     1) Alonda Marchello 11             2) Melanie Marx 12                
     3) Dani Watson 11                  4) Taniesha Cordell 10            
  2 Pick. Central                                       9:55.06    8   
     1) Kaitlin Peters 11               2) Jordon Robinson 10             
     3) Katilyn Meyer 10                4) Santele Smith 9                
  3 Groveport-Madison                                  10:15.72    6   
     1) Tichelle Brant 12               2) Marina Keels 9                 
     3) Tabby Moore 12                  4) Kylie Harder 12                
  4 Newark                                             10:21.41    5   
     1) Samantha Smith 10               2) Stephanie Smith 12             
     3) Sarah Gartner 10                4) Jami Robinson 10               
  5 Pick. North                                        10:22.97    4   
     1) Kayla Byler 11                  2) Meg Moledor 9                  
     3) Kim Black 10                    4) Alexa Strejeck 9               
  6 Lancaster                                          10:23.90    3   
     1) Abbey Lape 12                   2) Kellie Arter 9                 
     3) Julie Will 12                   4) Allie McRitchie 11             
  7 Lincoln                                            10:39.15    2   
     1) Lindsay Salopek 10              2) KayKay Garber 10               
     3) Meghan McGuff 11                4) Kassy Thomas 11                
  8 Grove City                                         11:21.45    1   
     1) Anna Potokar 12                 2) Ariel Tipton 12                
     3) Stacia Green 9                  4) Kimmy Eakins 10                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reynoldsburg                                        7:50.56   10   
     1) Calvin Garza 12                 2) Lamar Booker 11                
     3) Jake Wilson 12                  4) Daryl Murphy 12                
  2 Lincoln                                             7:52.96    8   
     1) Harry McFann 11                 2) Tyler Chandler 11              
     3) Brian Engle 12                  4) Chase Beckmann 12              
  3 Pick. North                                         8:20.71    6   
     1) Pat Lee 12                      2) Daniel Garleb 11               
     3) Rocky Riddle 11                 4) Jon Tims 12                    
  4 Lancaster                                           8:25.65    5   
     1) Kevin Brown 11                  2) Daniel Moore 11                
     3) Jared Wentz 9                   4) Andrew Slater 12               
  5 Pick. Central                                       8:32.41    4   
     1) Michael Beal 12                 2) Stephen Blake 11               
     3) Evan Crawford 10                4) Joe Taranto 12                 
  6 Grove City                                          8:54.36    3   
     1) Alan Bishop 10                  2) Corey Reeb 10                  
     3) Nick Green 12                   4) Chuck Winkler 11               
  7 Groveport-Madison                                   9:31.53    2   
     1) Anthony Phillips 10             2) Zack Greene 9                  
     3) Sam Faulke 10                   4) Joshua Spaulding 10            
 -- Newark                                                   DQ  
     1) Chase Prior 10                  2) Dylan Lewis 11                 
     3) Logan Van Wy 12                 4) Reid Kibler 11                 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (33")
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Faith Washington           9 Reynoldsburg             16.03Q  1 
  2 Cierra Smith              12 Grove City               16.10Q  2 
  3 Angie Etgen               12 Groveport-Ma             16.26Q  3 
  4 Karissa Conrad            10 Lancaster                16.34Q  3 
  5 Abena Acheampong          12 Pick. Centra             17.31Q  1 
  6 Samantha Autry            12 Lincoln                  17.32Q  2 
  7 Jazmin Smith              12 Pick. Centra             17.40Q  2 
  8 Heidi Sutherland          12 Grove City               17.59Q  1 
  9 Dana McClurg               9 Lancaster                17.95Q  3 
 10 Julianne Ballog           10 Pick. North              17.60Q  1 
 11 Leah Sasfy                12 Reynoldsburg             18.17Q  3 
 12 Jordan Householder        10 Pick. North              19.00Q  2 
 13 Sara Martin               10 Pick. Centra             18.32Q  3 
 14 Amanda Herbst             10 Lincoln                  18.85Q  1 
 15 Colleen Wuertz             9 Grove City               19.99Q  2 
 16 Cheanna Woods             10 Pick. North              18.42q  3 
 17 Kaitlyn Butler             9 Newark                   20.56   1 
 18 Delisa Beane              11 Groveport-Ma             20.95   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (33")
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Faith Washington           9 Reynoldsburg             15.24Q  1 
  2 Cierra Smith              12 Grove City               16.06Q  2 
  3 Angie Etgen               12 Groveport-Ma             16.58Q  2 
  4 Karissa Conrad            10 Lancaster                16.75Q  1 
  5 Abena Acheampong          12 Pick. Centra             16.96Q  1 
  6 Jazmin Smith              12 Pick. Centra             17.28Q  2 
  7 Julianne Ballog           10 Pick. North              17.17Q  1 
  8 Samantha Autry            12 Lincoln                  17.38Q  2 
  9 Dana McClurg               9 Lancaster                17.48   2 
 10 Leah Sasfy                12 Reynoldsburg             17.57   2 
 11 Cheanna Woods             10 Pick. North              18.43   1 
 12 Amanda Herbst             10 Lincoln                  18.93   2 
 13 Colleen Wuertz             9 Grove City               19.72   1 
 14 Jordan Householder        10 Pick. North              21.03   2 
 -- Heidi Sutherland          12 Grove City                  DQ   1 
 -- Sara Martin               10 Pick. Centra                DQ   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (33")
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Faith Washington           9 Reynoldsburg             15.90   10   
  2 Cierra Smith              12 Grove City               16.25    8   
  3 Karissa Conrad            10 Lancaster                16.31    6   
  4 Angie Etgen               12 Groveport-Ma             16.40    5   
  5 Abena Acheampong          12 Pick. Centra             17.40    4   
  6 Samantha Autry            12 Lincoln                  17.52    3   
  7 Julianne Ballog           10 Pick. North              17.71    2   
  8 Jazmin Smith              12 Pick. Centra             17.79    1   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (39")
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evan Betts                12 Pick. Centra             15.41Q  1 
  2 Herman Washington         11 Lincoln                  15.74Q  2 
  3 Kory Martin               12 Grove City               16.07Q  3 
  4 Jaysen Arzadon            11 Pick. Centra             16.11Q  2 
  5 Chad Benson               11 Pick. North              16.30Q  3 
  6 Boyce Richardson          12 Reynoldsburg             16.37Q  1 
  7 Nolan Flowers             11 Lancaster                16.56Q  2 
  8 Jeff Sheets               12 Lincoln                  16.85Q  1 
  9 Kyle Brake                11 Reynoldsburg             17.19Q  3 
 10 Shawn Noble               10 Groveport-Ma             16.57Q  2 
 11 Steven Hood               11 Lancaster                17.10Q  1 
 12 Ruan Butler                9 Lincoln                  17.56Q  3 
 13 Shane Oconnell            11 Pick. North              16.73Q  2 
 14 Rason Harding              9 Groveport-Ma             17.61Q  1 
 15 Brian Sledge              11 Groveport-Ma             18.19Q  3 
 16 Rahlin Watson             12 Newark                   16.83q  2 
 17 Tolu Osunsanya            12 Pick. North              18.02   1 
 18 Harve Crabtree             9 Grove City               18.44   2 
 19 Ethan Cordle               9 Lancaster                19.48   3 
 20 Ryan Haas                 10 Newark                   20.83   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (39")
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Herman Washington         11 Lincoln                  14.48Q  2 
  2 Evan Betts                12 Pick. Centra             15.14Q  1 
  3 Kory Martin               12 Grove City               15.94Q  2 
  4 Jaysen Arzadon            11 Pick. Centra             16.15Q  1 
  5 Jeff Sheets               12 Lincoln                  15.97Q  2 
  6 Chad Benson               11 Pick. North              16.15Q  1 
  7 Nolan Flowers             11 Lancaster                16.06Q  2 
  8 Steven Hood               11 Lancaster                16.26Q  1 
  9 Shawn Noble               10 Groveport-Ma             16.27   1 
 10 Shane Oconnell            11 Pick. North              16.30   1 
 11 Boyce Richardson          12 Reynoldsburg             16.88   2 
 12 Kyle Brake                11 Reynoldsburg             16.91   1 
 13 Rahlin Watson             12 Newark                   16.93   2 
 14 Rason Harding              9 Groveport-Ma             17.30   2 
 15 Brian Sledge              11 Groveport-Ma             17.69   1 
 16 Ruan Butler                9 Lincoln                  18.62   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (39")
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Herman Washington         11 Lincoln                  14.67   10   
  2 Evan Betts                12 Pick. Centra             15.41    8   
  3 Nolan Flowers             11 Lancaster                16.26    6   
  4 Jeff Sheets               12 Lincoln                  16.35    5   
  5 Chad Benson               11 Pick. North              16.62    4   
  6 Kory Martin               12 Grove City               16.77    3   
  7 Jaysen Arzadon            11 Pick. Centra             17.01    2   
  8 Steven Hood               11 Lancaster                17.59    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Timia Ingram              12 Reynoldsburg             12.63Q  2 
  2 Myeshia Parker             9 Lincoln                  12.64Q  1 
  3 Tavisha Patton             9 Newark                   13.03Q  3 
  4 Zena Kolliesuah           10 Pick. North              12.69Q  2 
  5 Shiara Robinson           12 Pick. North              13.05Q  1 
  6 Jasmine Greene            10 Pick. Centra             13.06Q  3 
  7 Tionne Goodson            10 Pick. Centra             13.09Q  1 
  8 Elizabeth England         10 Pick. Centra             13.18Q  2 
  9 Pariss Robinson           11 Groveport-Ma             13.29Q  3 
 10 Rachel Timblin            12 Reynoldsburg             13.54Q  3 
 11 Raven Francis             11 Lancaster                13.72Q  2 
 12 Alece Powery              11 Lincoln                  14.12Q  1 
 13 Ashley Phillips           12 Reynoldsburg             13.56Q  3 
 14 Beth Boes                 10 Grove City               13.89Q  2 
 15 Heather Milhon             9 Lancaster                14.52Q  1 
 16 Emily Shevelow            11 Pick. North              13.90q  3 
 17 T'Asia Smith               9 Lincoln                  13.99   2 
 18 Colleen Wuertz             9 Grove City               14.11   2 
 19 Victoria Melnick          10 Groveport-Ma             15.13   3 
 20 Samantha Goodman           9 Newark                   16.37   1 
 21 Ana Santillanes           11 Newark                   17.39   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Shiara Robinson           12 Pick. North              12.42Q  2 
  2 Zena Kolliesuah           10 Pick. North              12.57Q  1 
  3 Timia Ingram              12 Reynoldsburg             12.50Q  2 
  4 Ashley Phillips           12 Reynoldsburg             12.69Q  1 
  5 Jasmine Greene            10 Pick. Centra             12.83Q  1 
  6 Tavisha Patton             9 Newark                   12.89Q  2 
  7 Tionne Goodson            10 Pick. Centra             12.95Q  1 
  8 Elizabeth England         10 Pick. Centra             12.99Q  2 
  9 Pariss Robinson           11 Groveport-Ma             13.12   2 
 10 Rachel Timblin            12 Reynoldsburg             13.35   1 
 11 Myeshia Parker             9 Lincoln                  13.52   1 
 12 Emily Shevelow            11 Pick. North              13.74   1 
 13 Raven Francis             11 Lancaster                13.83   2 
 14 Beth Boes                 10 Grove City               13.96   2 
 15 Alece Powery              11 Lincoln                  14.10   1 
 16 Heather Milhon             9 Lancaster                14.50   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Zena Kolliesuah           10 Pick. North              12.51   10   
  2 Ashley Phillips           12 Reynoldsburg             12.72    8   
  3 Shiara Robinson           12 Pick. North              12.73    6   
  4 Tavisha Patton             9 Newark                   12.98    5   
  5 Jasmine Greene            10 Pick. Centra             13.10    4   
  6 Tionne Goodson            10 Pick. Centra             13.23    3   
  7 Elizabeth England         10 Pick. Centra             13.33    2   
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dontell Higgins           11 Groveport-Ma             11.23Q  2 
  2 Devon Penick               9 Reynoldsburg             11.53Q  1 
  3 Blake Heriot              11 Lincoln                  11.82Q  3 
  4 Ken Fisher                12 Reynoldsburg             11.30Q  2 
  5 Michael Jamar-Brown       10 Pick. Centra             11.87Q  3 
  6 Victor Rojas              11 Groveport-Ma             11.88Q  1 
  7 Rahlin Watson             12 Newark                   11.67Q  2 
  8 Justin Young              12 Pick. North              11.88Q  3 
  9 Shawn Neal                12 Pick. North              11.90Q  1 
 10 Keon Lee                   9 Reynoldsburg             11.90Q  3 
 11 Brad Disbennet            12 Lancaster                11.96Q  2 
 12 Brandon Meadows            9 Lancaster                12.26Q  1 
 13 Jordon Fisher              9 Grove City               11.97Q  3 
 14 Anthony Hitchens          10 Grove City               12.00Q  2 
 15 Cameron Howard             9 Lincoln                  12.60Q  1 
 16 Chris Payne               12 Groveport-Ma             12.05q  3 
 17 Raheem Kerens             10 Lancaster                12.12   3 
 18 Alston Robertson           9 Pick. North              12.23   2 
 19 Devin Loomis               9 Newark                   13.40   1 
 20 Michael Lilly              9 Newark                   13.50   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Blake Heriot              11 Lincoln                  10.67Q  2 
  2 Devon Penick               9 Reynoldsburg             11.30Q  1 
  3 Dontell Higgins           11 Groveport-Ma             10.92Q  2 
  4 Keon Lee                   9 Reynoldsburg             11.51Q  1 
  5 Shawn Neal                12 Pick. North              11.57Q  2 
  6 Justin Young              12 Pick. North              11.73Q  1 
  7 Victor Rojas              11 Groveport-Ma             11.61Q  2 
  8 Michael Jamar-Brown       10 Pick. Centra             11.74Q  1 
  9 Rahlin Watson             12 Newark                   11.65   2 
 10 Brad Disbennet            12 Lancaster                11.84   1 
 11 Chris Payne               12 Groveport-Ma             11.89   1 
 12 Jordon Fisher              9 Grove City               11.91   2 
 13 Brandon Meadows            9 Lancaster                11.92   1 
 14 Anthony Hitchens          10 Grove City               12.05   2 
 15 Cameron Howard             9 Lincoln                  12.06   2 
 -- Ken Fisher                12 Reynoldsburg                DQ   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake Heriot              11 Lincoln                  11.03   10   
  2 Dontell Higgins           11 Groveport-Ma             11.19    8   
  3 Devon Penick               9 Reynoldsburg             11.45    6   
  4 Justin Young              12 Pick. North              11.75    5   
  5 Keon Lee                   9 Reynoldsburg             11.78    4   
  6 Shawn Neal                12 Pick. North              11.78    3   
  7 Victor Rojas              11 Groveport-Ma             11.93    2   
  8 Michael Jamar-Brown       10 Pick. Centra             11.93    1   
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reynoldsburg                                        1:41.89   10   
     1) Destinee Gause 9                2) Faith Washington 9             
     3) Timia Ingram 12                 4) Azia Walker 10                 
  2 Pick. North                                         1:45.40    8   
     1) Kimi Bentley 10                 2) Ashley Rozmarin 10             
     3) Jordan Householder 10           4) Carlie Goodchild 9             
  3 Lincoln                                             1:45.53    6   
     1) Abby Grooms 9                   2) Phlyicia Morrow 11             
     3) Stephanie Stewart 11            4) Dajanae Gaston 11              
  4 Pick. Central                                       1:49.92    5   
     1) Elizabeth England 10            2) Allison Hammond 10             
     3) Grace Calloway 10               4) Jordon Robinson 10             
  5 Groveport-Madison                                   1:52.76    4   
     1) Charniqua Dixon 12              2) Pariss Robinson 11             
     3) Telor Evans 10                  4) Tichelle Brant 12              
  6 Grove City                                          1:52.80    3   
     1) Miranda Gaitten 9               2) Heidi Sutherland 12            
     3) Beth Boes 10                    4) Anna Potokar 12                
  7 Newark                                              2:15.08    2   
     1) Kaitlyn Butler 9                2) Cassandra Morgan 9             
     3) Sarah Ronan 11                  4) Samantha Goodman 9             
 -- Lancaster                                                DQ  
     1) Julie Will 12                   2) Betsy Noll 10                  
     3) Erin Gerds 10                   4) Karissa Conrad 10              
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lincoln                                             1:29.35   10   
     1) Brandon Shirey 9                2) Arnez Franklin 12              
     3) Herman Washington 11            4) Blake Heriot 11                
  2 Groveport-Madison                                   1:30.50    8   
     1) Victor Rojas 11                 2) Charles Dixon 12               
     3) Tyler Dugan 12                  4) Dontell Higgins 11             
  3 Pick. Central                                       1:30.94    6   
     1) Tyler Hammond 10                2) Kristopher Strange 10          
     3) Eilar Hardy 10                  4) Ron Burgess 12                 
  4 Reynoldsburg                                        1:31.64    5   
     1) Keon Lee 9                      2) Devon Penick 9                 
     3) Stanley Peterson 10             4) Dontae Williams 11             
  5 Grove City                                          1:33.66    4   
     1) Anthony Hitchens 10             2) Nick Kowaleski 10              
     3) Tim Jordan 11                   4) Kory Martin 12                 
  6 Lancaster                                           1:33.94    3   
     1) Connor Smith 10                 2) Nathan Carpenter 11            
     3) Kevin Brown 11                  4) Jentzen Rohr 12                
  7 Pick. North                                         1:33.99    2   
     1) Tony Traylor 10                 2) Dane Willis 11                 
     3) Bryce Cordova 9                 4) Ryan Hunt 12                   
 -- Newark                                                   DQ  
     1) Marquell Walls 10               2) Logan Van Wy 12                
     3) Brandon Wiley 10                4) Rahlin Watson 12               
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katilyn Meyer             10 Pick. Centra           5:30.35   10   
  2 Alonda Marchello          11 Reynoldsburg           5:34.41    8   
  3 Nevada Brancifort         10 Pick. Centra           5:37.73    6   
  4 Lindsay Salopek           10 Lincoln                5:40.19    5   
  5 Tabby Moore               12 Groveport-Ma           5:40.35    4   
  6 Samantha Smith            10 Newark                 5:40.76    3   
  7 Gabbi Thacker              9 Pick. North            5:47.93    2   
  8 Morgan Grodesky           10 Pick. North            5:49.92    1   
  9 Katie Klopp               11 Pick. North            5:50.56  
 10 Santele Smith              9 Pick. Centra           5:51.19  
 11 Stephanie Smith           12 Newark                 5:53.71  
 12 Kellie Arter               9 Lancaster              5:57.91  
 13 Sarah Gartner             10 Newark                 6:00.23  
 14 Amber McGinnis            12 Lincoln                6:14.05  
 15 Ariel Tipton              12 Grove City             6:19.20  
 16 Ashley Hammond            11 Lancaster              6:21.65  
 17 Taryn Moore                9 Groveport-Ma           6:31.41  
 18 Brittany Muncy            10 Lincoln                6:38.24  
 19 Lacey Upham               10 Groveport-Ma           7:00.82  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daryl Murphy              12 Reynoldsburg           4:20.13   10   
  2 Daniel Garleb             11 Pick. North            4:22.07    8   
  3 Calvin Garza              12 Reynoldsburg           4:25.63    6   
  4 Chase Beckmann            12 Lincoln                4:27.11    5   
  5 Tsehaye Hiluf              9 Reynoldsburg           4:35.46    4   
  6 Greg Black                11 Pick. North            4:36.95    3   
  7 Dylan Lewis               11 Newark                 4:38.59    2   
  8 Joe Taranto               12 Pick. Centra           4:39.43    1   
  9 Andrew Slater             12 Lancaster              4:41.29  
 10 Jeremy Lascola            12 Pick. North            4:44.25  
 11 Jared Wentz                9 Lancaster              4:44.76  
 12 Cody Wendell              12 Lancaster              4:46.82  
 13 Jae Williams              12 Lincoln                4:47.92  
 14 Kyle Schmitz              10 Lincoln                4:48.29  
 15 Chuck Winkler             11 Grove City             4:57.75  
 16 Dustin Newman-Weimer      10 Newark                 5:04.84  
 17 Eric Goodrich             11 Groveport-Ma           5:07.36  
 18 Michael Gase               9 Pick. Centra           5:07.57  
 19 Sam Faulke                10 Groveport-Ma           5:10.62  
 20 Rusty Woodworth            9 Grove City             5:36.67  
 21 Cameron Jones              9 Groveport-Ma           5:42.12  
 22 Ned Barber                 9 Newark                 5:45.14  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pick. North                                           49.79   10   
     1) Kimi Bentley 10                 2) Jordan Householder 10          
     3) Rebecca Chacko 10               4) Julianne Ballog 10             
  2 Lancaster                                             51.24    8   
     1) Raven Francis 11                2) Betsy Noll 10                  
     3) Erin Gerds 10                   4) Karissa Conrad 10              
  3 Pick. Central                                         51.39    6   
     1) Charlie Agee 11                 2) Erica Gordon 10                
     3) Chanta Garcia 11                4) Elizabeth England 10           
  4 Lincoln                                               51.46    5   
     1) Phlyicia Morrow 11              2) Rachel Tilson 10               
     3) Samantha Autry 12               4) Dajanae Gaston 11              
  5 Reynoldsburg                                          51.47    4   
     1) Abby Timblin 12                 2) Ashley Phillips 12             
     3) Kacia Grant 10                  4) Timia Ingram 12                
  6 Newark                                                63.12    3   
     1) Kaitlyn Butler 9                2) Cassandra Morgan 9             
     3) Ana Santillanes 11              4) Samantha Goodman 9             
 -- Grove City                                               DQ  
     1) Heidi Sutherland 12             2) Miranda Gaitten 9              
     3) Beth Boes 10                    4) Cierra Smith 12                
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Groveport-Madison                                     43.41   10   
     1) Victor Rojas 11                 2) Tyler Dugan 12                 
     3) Kwan Baily 11                   4) Dontell Higgins 11             
  2 Reynoldsburg                                          43.78    8   
     1) Stanley Peterson 10             2) Keon Lee 9                     
     3) Devon Penick 9                  4) Talion Grace 10                
  3 Pick. North                                           44.18    6   
     1) Tony Traylor 10                 2) Shawn Neal 12                  
     3) Bryce Cordova 9                 4) Justin Young 12                
  4 Pick. Central                                         44.69    5   
     1)                                 2) Eilar Hardy 10                 
     3) Kristopher Strange 10           4) Tyler Hammond 10               
  5 Grove City                                            45.38    4   
     1) Anthony Hitchens 10             2) Kory Martin 12                 
     3) Jordon Fisher 9                 4) Nick Kowaleski 10              
  6 Lancaster                                             45.92    3   
     1) Brandon Meadows 9               2) Connor Smith 10                
     3) Tony Lalli 12                   4) Brad Disbennet 12              
  7 Lincoln                                               46.85    2   
     1) Brandon Shirey 9                2) Sante Cook 9                   
     3) Julian Lowe 9                   4) Martin Nyenty-Arrey 10         
  8 Newark                                                50.85    1   
     1) Joshua Moore 9                  2) Devin Loomis 9                 
     3) Michael Lilly 9                 4) Ryan Haas 10                   
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Azia Walker               10 Reynoldsburg             57.31q  1 
  2 Jalisa Jarrett            10 Pick. Centra             59.42q  3 
  3 Tavisha Patton             9 Newark                   59.99q  2 
  4 Tionne Goodson            10 Pick. Centra             60.68q  2 
  5 Emily Shevelow            11 Pick. North              62.49q  1 
  6 Ashley Rozmarin           10 Pick. North              63.23q  3 
  7 Kalyn Daniel              10 Reynoldsburg             63.29q  3 
  8 Meghan Schmittler         11 Grove City               64.84q  3 
  9 Larresha Palmer           10 Pick. Centra             65.32   1 
 10 T'Asia Smith               9 Lincoln                  66.14   3 
 11 Aarin Hitchens            11 Grove City               66.83   1 
 12 Makayla Sullivan          10 Lincoln                  67.10   2 
 13 Kierra Igwebuike           9 Pick. North              67.14   2 
 14 Jami Robinson             10 Newark                   67.95   3 
 15 Michiel Holt              10 Groveport-Ma             68.13   2 
 16 Tichelle Brant            12 Groveport-Ma             69.36   3 
 17 Bruenna Bryant            10 Groveport-Ma             69.92   1 
 18 Jackie Lifer              11 Lancaster                71.20   1 
 19 Liegh Roberts              9 Lancaster                72.56   3 
 20 Karlee Fryman             11 Grove City               74.99   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Azia Walker               10 Reynoldsburg             55.39   10   
  2 Jalisa Jarrett            10 Pick. Centra             58.00    8   
  3 Tavisha Patton             9 Newark                   59.80    6   
  4 Emily Shevelow            11 Pick. North              62.03    5   
  5 Ashley Rozmarin           10 Pick. North              62.07    4   
  6 Kalyn Daniel              10 Reynoldsburg             64.63    3   
 -- Meghan Schmittler         11 Grove City                  DQ  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blake Heriot              11 Lincoln                  48.91q  1 
  2 Ken Fisher                12 Reynoldsburg             49.80q  2 
  3 Jon Tims                  12 Pick. North              50.11q  3 
  4 Ron Burgess               12 Pick. Centra             51.15q  3 
  5 Kevin Brown               11 Lancaster                51.51q  2 
  6 Arnez Franklin            12 Lincoln                  51.71q  3 
  7 Charles Dixon             12 Groveport-Ma             51.83q  2 
  8 Julius Greer              12 Reynoldsburg             52.24q  1 
  9 Andre Taylor              12 Groveport-Ma             52.35   1 
 10 Pat Lee                   12 Pick. North              52.61   1 
 11 Kevin Zabala              11 Reynoldsburg             52.82   3 
 12 Logan Van Wy              12 Newark                   53.30   3 
 13 Michael Jamar-Brown       10 Pick. Centra             53.39   2 
 14 Brian Green               11 Pick. North              53.68   2 
 15 Billy Eakins               9 Pick. Centra             53.75   1 
 16 Anthony Adams             11 Grove City               54.46   1 
 17 Alan Bishop               10 Grove City               55.13   3 
 18 Connor Kibler             11 Newark                   55.26   1 
 19 Josh Thomas               11 Groveport-Ma             55.49   3 
 20 Raheem Kerens             10 Lancaster                55.78   3 
 21 Marquell Walls            10 Newark                   56.00   2 
 22 Ryan Hickey               10 Grove City               57.08   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake Heriot              11 Lincoln                  48.80   10   
  2 Ken Fisher                12 Reynoldsburg             49.49    8   
  3 Jon Tims                  12 Pick. North              49.73    6   
  4 Ron Burgess               12 Pick. Centra             51.09    5   
  5 Arnez Franklin            12 Lincoln                  51.22    4   
  6 Julius Greer              12 Reynoldsburg             51.86    3   
  7 Charles Dixon             12 Groveport-Ma             52.44    2   
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles (30")
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Faith Washington           9 Reynoldsburg             45.00q  3 
  2 Karissa Conrad            10 Lancaster                47.59q  2 
  3 Dajanae Gaston            11 Lincoln                  47.94q  2 
  4 Erin Gerds                10 Lancaster                48.63q  3 
  5 Cierra Smith              12 Grove City               48.69q  1 
  6 Leah Sasfy                12 Reynoldsburg             49.12q  2 
  7 Jasmine Greene            10 Pick. Centra             49.36q  1 
  8 Diane Williams            11 Reynoldsburg             51.27q  1 
  9 Samantha Autry            12 Lincoln                  52.22   1 
 10 Autaysia Hopkins          10 Groveport-Ma             52.52   3 
 11 Emily Flowers             10 Lancaster                53.07   2 
 12 Lindsey Logsdon           10 Pick. North              53.74   3 
 13 Katie Rini                10 Pick. North              54.55   1 
 14 Cathie Cho                 9 Pick. Centra             54.84   2 
 15 Delisa Beane              11 Groveport-Ma             55.14   2 
 16 Sara Martin               10 Pick. Centra             55.42   3 
 17 Jenny Jue                  9 Pick. North              57.61   2 
 18 Kaitlyn Butler             9 Newark                   62.42   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles (30")
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Faith Washington           9 Reynoldsburg             44.77   10   
  2 Dajanae Gaston            11 Lincoln                  46.65    8   
  3 Karissa Conrad            10 Lancaster                47.75    6   
  4 Jasmine Greene            10 Pick. Centra             48.23    5   
  5 Cierra Smith              12 Grove City               48.42    4   
  6 Erin Gerds                10 Lancaster                49.36    3   
  7 Leah Sasfy                12 Reynoldsburg             49.53    2   
  8 Diane Williams            11 Reynoldsburg             51.31    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles (36")
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Herman Washington         11 Lincoln                  40.08q  3 
  2 Evan Betts                12 Pick. Centra             40.95q  1 
  3 Steven Hood               11 Lancaster                41.24q  2 
  4 Shawn Noble               10 Groveport-Ma             42.55q  1 
  5 Rahlin Watson             12 Newark                   42.99q  1 
  6 Kyle Brake                11 Reynoldsburg             43.52q  2 
  7 Kory Martin               12 Grove City               43.56q  3 
  8 Patrick Gundelfinger      11 Reynoldsburg             43.66q  3 
  9 Ruan Butler                9 Lincoln                  44.05   1 
 10 Shane Oconnell            11 Pick. North              44.17   3 
 11 Chad Benson               11 Pick. North              44.18   1 
 12 Nolan Flowers             11 Lancaster                44.48   3 
 13 Tolu Osunsanya            12 Pick. North              45.41   2 
 14 Brian Sledge              11 Groveport-Ma             45.94   3 
 15 Ethan Cordle               9 Lancaster                46.25   1 
 16 Rason Harding              9 Groveport-Ma             46.27   2 
 17 Luke Pietrykowski         10 Lincoln                  46.61   2 
 18 Ryan Haas                 10 Newark                   47.35   3 
 19 Harve Crabtree             9 Grove City               48.43   1 
 20 Nathaniel Strong           9 Newark                   52.94   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles (36")
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Herman Washington         11 Lincoln                  39.61   10   
  2 Evan Betts                12 Pick. Centra             40.19    8   
  3 Steven Hood               11 Lancaster                41.86    6   
  4 Shawn Noble               10 Groveport-Ma             42.57    5   
  5 Rahlin Watson             12 Newark                   43.27    4   
  6 Patrick Gundelfinger      11 Reynoldsburg             43.94    3   
  7 Kory Martin               12 Grove City               44.21    2   
  8 Kyle Brake                11 Reynoldsburg             44.48    1   
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taniesha Cordell          10 Reynoldsburg           2:13.28   10   
  2 Kassy Thomas              11 Lincoln                2:18.29    8   
  3 Melanie Marx              12 Reynoldsburg           2:24.49    6   
  4 Kaitlin Peters            11 Pick. Centra           2:27.77    5   
  5 Jordon Robinson           10 Pick. Centra           2:30.03    4   
  6 Abbey Lape                12 Lancaster              2:30.30    3   
  7 Meghan McGuff             11 Lincoln                2:30.39    2   
  8 Meg Moledor                9 Pick. North            2:32.39    1   
  9 Kylie Harder              12 Groveport-Ma           2:32.66  
 10 Alexa Strejeck             9 Pick. North            2:36.01  
 11 Karissa Hastilow          11 Newark                 2:37.74  
 12 Jami Robinson             10 Newark                 2:37.91  
 13 Marina Keels               9 Groveport-Ma           2:38.39  
 14 Sydney Stephens            9 Pick. Centra           2:39.20  
 15 Katie Getz                12 Lancaster              2:40.01  
 16 Katie Klopp               11 Pick. North            2:40.35  
 17 Stacia Green               9 Grove City             2:41.04  
 18 Marla Moberly             12 Groveport-Ma           2:42.29  
 19 Kimmy Eakins              10 Grove City             2:47.39  
 20 Shelby Palofax             9 Lincoln                2:48.22  
 21 Haleigh White             11 Grove City             3:10.79  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harry McFann              11 Lincoln                1:56.32   10   
  2 Daryl Murphy              12 Reynoldsburg           1:56.56    8   
  3 Jake Wilson               12 Reynoldsburg           2:00.83    6   
  4 Lamar Booker              11 Reynoldsburg           2:02.03    5   
  5 Tyler Chandler            11 Lincoln                2:03.36    4   
  6 Joe Taranto               12 Pick. Centra           2:03.73    3   
  7 Michael Beal              12 Pick. Centra           2:04.89    2   
  8 Chase Prior               10 Newark                 2:05.26    1   
  9 Rocky Riddle              11 Pick. North            2:05.63  
 10 Chase Beckmann            12 Lincoln                2:06.07  
 11 Reid Kibler               11 Newark                 2:06.81  
 12 Jeremy Lascola            12 Pick. North            2:08.39  
 13 Garrison Lister           12 Pick. North            2:08.39  
 14 Andrew Slater             12 Lancaster              2:09.40  
 15 Anthony Phillips          10 Groveport-Ma           2:09.65  
 16 Alan Bishop               10 Grove City             2:11.01  
 17 Evan Crawford             10 Pick. Centra           2:11.60  
 18 Cody Wendell              12 Lancaster              2:11.94  
 19 Daniel Moore              11 Lancaster              2:13.14  
 20 Chuck Winkler             11 Grove City             2:17.88  
 21 Zack Greene                9 Groveport-Ma           2:18.17  
 22 Chase Stewart             10 Newark                 2:24.20  
 23 Joshua Spaulding          10 Groveport-Ma           2:28.26  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Destinee Gause             9 Reynoldsburg             25.23Q  2 
  2 Jalisa Jarrett            10 Pick. Centra             26.30Q  3 
  3 Ashley Phillips           12 Reynoldsburg             26.34Q  1 
  4 Timia Ingram              12 Reynoldsburg             26.45Q  3 
  5 Zena Kolliesuah           10 Pick. North              26.63Q  1 
  6 Tionne Goodson            10 Pick. Centra             26.71Q  2 
  7 Shiara Robinson           12 Pick. North              26.76Q  3 
  8 Tavisha Patton             9 Newark                   27.12Q  1 
  9 Telor Evans               10 Groveport-Ma             27.49Q  2 
 10 Elizabeth England         10 Pick. Centra             27.42Q  1 
 11 Myeshia Parker             9 Lincoln                  28.08Q  2 
 12 Stephanie Stewart         11 Lincoln                  28.37Q  3 
 13 Rachel Tilson             10 Lincoln                  27.80Q  1 
 14 Charniqua Dixon           12 Groveport-Ma             28.78Q  3 
 15 Katie Rini                10 Pick. North              29.23Q  2 
 16 Miranda Gaitten            9 Grove City               28.36q  1 
 17 Raven Francis             11 Lancaster                29.07   1 
 18 Beth Boes                 10 Grove City               29.14   3 
 19 Heather Milhon             9 Lancaster                30.02   3 
 20 Alexis Harris             10 Lancaster                31.14   2 
 21 Samantha Goodman           9 Newark                   34.11   3 
 22 Ana Santillanes           11 Newark                   37.66   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Destinee Gause             9 Reynoldsburg             25.20Q  2 
  2 Shiara Robinson           12 Pick. North              25.78Q  1 
  3 Zena Kolliesuah           10 Pick. North              25.26Q  2 
  4 Jalisa Jarrett            10 Pick. Centra             26.38Q  1 
  5 Timia Ingram              12 Reynoldsburg             26.00Q  2 
  6 Telor Evans               10 Groveport-Ma             27.16Q  1 
  7 Tavisha Patton             9 Newark                   26.60Q  2 
  8 Tionne Goodson            10 Pick. Centra             27.17Q  1 
  9 Myeshia Parker             9 Lincoln                  26.62   2 
 10 Stephanie Stewart         11 Lincoln                  27.63   1 
 11 Rachel Tilson             10 Lincoln                  27.64   1 
 12 Elizabeth England         10 Pick. Centra             27.80   2 
 13 Charniqua Dixon           12 Groveport-Ma             28.93   1 
 14 Katie Rini                10 Pick. North              29.24   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Destinee Gause             9 Reynoldsburg             25.36   10   
  2 Zena Kolliesuah           10 Pick. North              26.18    8   
  3 Shiara Robinson           12 Pick. North              26.37    6   
  4 Jalisa Jarrett            10 Pick. Centra             26.51    5   
  5 Tavisha Patton             9 Newark                   26.65    4   
  6 Telor Evans               10 Groveport-Ma             28.17    3   
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blake Heriot              11 Lincoln                  22.71Q  3 
  2 Ron Burgess               12 Pick. Centra             23.26Q  1 
  3 Tyler Dugan               12 Groveport-Ma             23.52Q  2 
  4 Devon Penick               9 Reynoldsburg             23.38Q  1 
  5 Charles Dixon             12 Groveport-Ma             23.85Q  3 
  6 Ken Fisher                12 Reynoldsburg             23.97Q  2 
  7 Dontell Higgins           11 Groveport-Ma             23.73Q  1 
  8 Tyler Hammond             10 Pick. Centra             23.86Q  3 
  9 Bryce Cordova              9 Pick. North              24.16Q  2 
 10 Keon Lee                   9 Reynoldsburg             23.98Q  3 
 11 Justin Young              12 Pick. North              24.08Q  1 
 12 Tamani Carter             10 Pick. Centra             24.23Q  2 
 13 Connor Smith              10 Lancaster                24.59Q  2 
 14 Cameron Howard             9 Lincoln                  24.95Q  3 
 15 Ethan Cordle               9 Lancaster                24.97Q  1 
 16 Dane Willis               11 Pick. North              24.99q  3 
 17 Tony Lalli                12 Lancaster                25.10   1 
 18 Marquell Walls            10 Newark                   25.17   1 
 19 Tim Jordan                11 Grove City               25.22   2 
 20 Justin Whiteside          11 Newark                   25.40   2 
 21 Anthony Wentworth          9 Newark                   26.96   3 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Blake Heriot              11 Lincoln                  21.53Q  2 
  2 Devon Penick               9 Reynoldsburg             22.87Q  1 
  3 Ken Fisher                12 Reynoldsburg             22.95Q  2 
  4 Ron Burgess               12 Pick. Centra             23.14Q  1 
  5 Tyler Dugan               12 Groveport-Ma             23.40Q  2 
  6 Charles Dixon             12 Groveport-Ma             23.50Q  1 
  7 Keon Lee                   9 Reynoldsburg             23.41Q  2 
  8 Tyler Hammond             10 Pick. Centra             23.80Q  1 
  9 Justin Young              12 Pick. North              24.24   1 
 10 Tamani Carter             10 Pick. Centra             24.26   2 
 11 Bryce Cordova              9 Pick. North              24.34   1 
 12 Dontell Higgins           11 Groveport-Ma             24.36   2 
 13 Connor Smith              10 Lancaster                24.55   2 
 14 Dane Willis               11 Pick. North              24.69   2 
 15 Cameron Howard             9 Lincoln                  25.48   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake Heriot              11 Lincoln                  22.50   10   
  2 Ken Fisher                12 Reynoldsburg             23.17    8   
  3 Tyler Dugan               12 Groveport-Ma             23.54    6   
  4 Devon Penick               9 Reynoldsburg             23.62    5   
  5 Keon Lee                   9 Reynoldsburg             23.72    4   
  6 Charles Dixon             12 Groveport-Ma             24.20    3   
  7 Tyler Hammond             10 Pick. Centra             30.02    2   
  8 Ron Burgess               12 Pick. Centra             30.60    1   
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katilyn Meyer             10 Pick. Centra          12:21.77   10   
  2 Annie Curie               10 Pick. Centra          12:31.10    8   
  3 Kiara Booker              11 Reynoldsburg          12:49.79    6   
  4 Tabby Moore               12 Groveport-Ma          12:52.02    5   
  5 Gabbi Thacker              9 Pick. North           12:56.85    4   
  6 Samantha Smith            10 Newark                12:57.45    3   
  7 Autumn Cooper              9 Pick. Centra          12:58.58    2   
  8 Kayla Byler               11 Pick. North           13:07.51    1   
  9 Kellie Arter               9 Lancaster             13:11.92  
 10 Kim Black                 10 Pick. North           13:12.81  
 11 Lindsay Salopek           10 Lincoln               13:18.62  
 12 Sarah Gartner             10 Newark                13:45.74  
 13 Ashley Hammond            11 Lancaster             13:46.04  
 14 Daralyn Baldogo           12 Grove City            13:53.59  
 15 Ashley Frey                9 Groveport-Ma          14:58.20  
 16 Brittany Muncy            10 Lincoln               15:11.25  
 -- Stephanie Smith           12 Newark                     DNF  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Garleb             11 Pick. North            9:48.02   10   
  2 Nick Hissrich             11 Pick. North            9:55.14    8   
  3 Hiruy Abraha              10 Reynoldsburg           9:59.45    6   
  4 Daryl Murphy              12 Reynoldsburg          10:08.67    5   
  5 Alex Koksal               12 Lancaster             10:13.36    4   
  6 Calvin Garza              12 Reynoldsburg          10:16.37    3   
  7 Greg Black                11 Pick. North           10:21.54    2   
  8 Jason McDonald             9 Lincoln               10:25.11    1   
  9 Keshav Swaminathan        12 Pick. Centra          10:27.55  
 10 Jared Wentz                9 Lancaster             10:29.94  
 11 Mason Prater               9 Pick. Centra          10:33.61  
 12 Corey Reeb                10 Grove City            10:36.46  
 13 Josh Thompson             10 Lancaster             10:51.96  
 14 Brian Engle               12 Lincoln               11:10.34  
 15 Dustin Newman-Weimer      10 Newark                11:27.41  
 16 Donavin Rusher            11 Lincoln               11:29.58  
 17 Andy Bennett              10 Grove City            11:42.30  
 18 Sam Faulke                10 Groveport-Ma          11:42.46  
 19 Chase Stewart             10 Newark                11:46.23  
 20 Cameron Jones              9 Groveport-Ma          12:31.35  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reynoldsburg                                        3:49.31   10   
     1) Faith Washington 9              2) Destinee Gause 9               
     3) Azia Walker 10                  4) Taniesha Cordell 10            
  2 Lincoln                                             4:05.11    8   
     1) Dajanae Gaston 11               2) Phlyicia Morrow 11             
     3) Rachel Tilson 10                4) Dominae Gaston 9               
  3 Pick. Central                                       4:05.50    6   
     1)                                 2) Jalisa Jarrett 10              
     3) Kaitlin Peters 11               4) Jasmine Greene 10              
  4 Pick. North                                         4:12.82    5   
     1) Shiara Robinson 12              2) Zena Kolliesuah 10             
     3) Meg Moledor 9                   4) Ashley Rozmarin 10             
  5 Lancaster                                           4:13.52    4   
     1) Dana McClurg 9                  2) Betsy Noll 10                  
     3) Erin Gerds 10                   4) Julie Will 12                  
  6 Grove City                                          4:25.54    3   
     1) Meghan Schmittler 11            2) Miranda Gaitten 9              
     3) Aarin Hitchens 11               4) Karlee Fryman 11               
  7 Groveport-Madison                                   4:26.53    2   
     1) Kylie Harder 12                 2) Brittney Doaks 10              
     3) Marina Keels 9                  4) Tichelle Brant 12              
  8 Newark                                              4:43.20    1   
     1) Jami Robinson 10                2) Karissa Hastilow 11            
     3) Alisha Hastilow 9               4) Stephanie Smith 12             
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pick. North                                         3:24.36   10   
     1) Pat Lee 12                      2) Zach Justus 11                 
     3) Ryan Hunt 12                    4) Jon Tims 12                    
  2 Lincoln                                             3:26.96    8   
     1) Harry McFann 11                 2) Herman Washington 11           
     3) Tyler Chandler 11               4) Arnez Franklin 12              
  3 Pick. Central                                       3:27.34    6   
     1) Evan Betts 12                   2) Tyler Hammond 10               
     3) Billy Eakins 9                  4) Ron Burgess 12                 
  4 Reynoldsburg                                        3:28.57    5   
     1) Julius Greer 12                 2) Kevin Zabala 11                
     3) Lamar Booker 11                 4) Stanley Peterson 10            
  5 Groveport-Madison                                   3:31.57    4   
     1) Charles Dixon 12                2) Andre Taylor 12                
     3) Josh Thomas 11                  4) Tyler Dugan 12                 
  6 Grove City                                          3:41.88    3   
     1) Alan Bishop 10                  2) Anthony Hitchens 10            
     3) Tim Jordan 11                   4) Anthony Adams 11               
  7 Newark                                              3:52.11    2   
     1) Marquell Walls 10               2) Chase Prior 10                 
     3) Logan Van Wy 12                 4) Reid Kibler 11                 
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw (1K)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melissa Dodaro            12 Reynoldsburg            141-08   10   
  2 Emily Sheets              12 Lincoln                 126-09    8   
  3 Alicia Rodgers            11 Reynoldsburg            103-11    6   
  4 Jasmine Simmons            9 Pick. North             103-11    5   
  5 Donyelle Brown            10 Reynoldsburg            103-09    4   
  6 Taylor Stitt              12 Pick. North             101-05    3   
  7 Ivanna Payne              12 Lincoln                  98-02    2   
  8 Amie Kemp                 12 Lancaster                97-03    1   
  9 Ada Burley                 9 Pick. Centra             92-09  
 10 Salease Randolf           12 Pick. Centra             91-01  
 11 Becca White               10 Lincoln                  90-02  
 12 Alivia Gaulke             10 Newark                   88-06  
 13 Kamery Aebersold          11 Lancaster                86-07  
 14 Kendall Payne             11 Pick. Centra             85-11  
 15 Jesse Miller              10 Grove City            82-04.50  
 16 Gabbie Miller             10 Grove City               73-10  
 17 Nicole Taylor             11 Grove City            73-04.25  
 18 Manda Moberly              9 Groveport-Ma             73-01  
 19 Lauren Shull              11 Lancaster                69-03  
 20 Cerena Wreede             10 Newark                   63-07  
 -- Emily Loudermilk          10 Pick. North               FOUL  
 -- Domonique Martin          12 Groveport-Ma                DQ  
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw (1.6K)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathan Shumway            12 Pick. North             154-06   10   
  2 Nick Snoad                12 Lincoln                 150-06    8   
  3 Jairus Campbell           12 Pick. North             149-09    6   
  4 Joe Fluck                 12 Groveport-Ma            142-00    5   
  5 Nathan Cheek              11 Lancaster               134-05    4   
  6 Russell Kittel            11 Lincoln                 131-02    3   
  7 Dannell Smith             12 Newark                  125-11    2   
  8 Huss Trowery              12 Reynoldsburg            125-04    1   
  9 Pat Arter                 11 Lancaster               123-06  
 10 Connor Reed               11 Pick. Centra            123-01  
 11 Kyle Mushill               9 Pick. North             120-05  
 11 Aric Barker               10 Pick. Centra            120-05  
 13 Brandon Garza             10 Reynoldsburg            116-00  
 14 Derek Kline               11 Lancaster               113-01  
 15 Mason Blair               11 Newark                  109-08  
 16 Seth Nelson               12 Groveport-Ma            109-03  
 17 Derek Beckman             10 Pick. Centra            108-06  
 18 Matt Kershaw              11 Reynoldsburg            107-05  
 19 Jordan McDonnell          12 Groveport-Ma            106-01  
 20 Justin Whiteside          11 Newark                   99-09  
 21 Christian Smurthwaite     10 Grove City               94-07  
 22 Harve Crabtree             9 Grove City               82-10  
 23 James Keel                 9 Grove City               80-06  
 -- Phillip Slater            10 Lincoln                   FOUL  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Sheets              12 Lincoln                5-03.00   10   
  2 Abena Acheampong          12 Pick. Centra           5-02.00    8   
  3 Jamie Gadrim              10 Groveport-Ma           5-01.00    6   
  4 Betsy Noll                10 Lancaster              5-01.00    5   
  5 Kaitlin Peters            11 Pick. Centra           5-00.00    4   
  6 Melissa Brandenberg        9 Lincoln                5-00.00    3   
  7 Andrea Sigrist            11 Grove City             4-10.00    2   
  8 Alonda Marchello          11 Reynoldsburg           4-10.00    1   
  9 Rachel Snedegar           12 Pick. North            4-10.00  
 10 Alicia Rodgers            11 Reynoldsburg           4-08.00  
 11 Shanay Grant              11 Groveport-Ma           4-08.00  
 12 Jackie Lifer              11 Lancaster              4-08.00  
 13 Jenny Jue                  9 Pick. North            4-06.00  
 13 Alexis Harris             10 Lancaster              4-06.00  
 15 Michela Williams           9 Groveport-Ma           4-04.00  
 16 Tavisha Patton             9 Newark                 4-04.00  
 16 Lindsey Logsdon           10 Pick. North            4-04.00  
 -- Cathie Cho                 9 Pick. Centra                NH  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Ballentine        10 Pick. North            6-07.00   10   
  2 Andre Kaufman             12 Grove City             6-06.00    8   
  3 Jake Green                10 Grove City             6-01.00    6   
  4 Devon Lomax               10 Pick. North            6-01.00    5   
  5 Kenny Johnson             10 Pick. Centra           6-01.00    3.50
  5 Ryan Hunt                 12 Pick. North            6-01.00    3.50
  7 Josh Stevens              12 Pick. Centra           6-00.00    2   
  8 Dylan Stevens             10 Pick. Centra           6-00.00    1   
  9 Brandon Wiley             10 Newark                 6-00.00  
 10 Jalen Jones                9 Lincoln                6-00.00  
 11 Derick Jordan             10 Reynoldsburg           6-00.00  
 11 Chris Payne               12 Groveport-Ma           6-00.00  
 13 Connor Kibler             11 Newark                 6-00.00  
 14 Brian Sledge              11 Groveport-Ma           5-08.00  
 15 Chris Dilger              12 Lancaster              5-06.00  
 16 K.J. Newton                9 Lincoln                5-04.00  
 -- Derek Edwards              9 Lancaster                   NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cierra Smith              12 Grove City            16-03.25   10   
  2 Destinee Gause             9 Reynoldsburg          16-02.00    8   
  3 Azia Walker               10 Reynoldsburg          16-02.00    6   
  4 Jalisa Jarrett            10 Pick. Centra          16-00.00    5   
  5 Bria Booker               10 Pick. North           15-11.50    4   
  6 Deanne Deal               11 Lincoln               15-09.75    3   
  7 Jasmine Greene            10 Pick. Centra          14-11.00    2   
  8 Kalyn Daniel              10 Reynoldsburg          14-10.50    1   
  9 Autaysia Hopkins          10 Groveport-Ma          14-05.50  
 10 Chanta Garcia             11 Pick. Centra          14-03.00  
 11 Melissa Brandenberg        9 Lincoln               14-00.75  
 12 Jordan Householder        10 Pick. North           13-09.75  
 13 Cierra Arnold             11 Groveport-Ma          13-06.50  
 14 Shanay Grant              11 Groveport-Ma          13-04.25  
 15 Jackie Lifer              11 Lancaster             13-02.50  
 16 Kelly Scott               10 Lancaster             13-02.00  
 17 Ashley Rozmarin           10 Pick. North           13-00.25  
 18 Amber Weiskittle          10 Grove City            12-11.50  
 19 Taylor Poches              9 Lincoln               10-08.50  
 -- Abbey Zawerton             9 Lancaster                 FOUL  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ken Fisher                12 Reynoldsburg          21-07.50   10   
  2 Josh Stevens              12 Pick. Centra          20-11.00    8   
  3 Anthony Adams             11 Grove City            20-06.75    6   
  4 Chris Payne               12 Groveport-Ma          20-04.25    5   
  5 Justin Young              12 Pick. North           20-02.25    4   
  6 Kristopher Strange        10 Pick. Centra          20-00.75    3   
  7 Nathan Carpenter          11 Lancaster             19-11.00    2   
  8 Connor Kibler             11 Newark                19-06.50    1   
  9 Jon Pinkins               12 Pick. North           19-05.75  
 10 Dontae Williams           11 Reynoldsburg          19-04.50  
 11 Reid Kibler               11 Newark                18-11.00  
 12 Chris Johnson             11 Groveport-Ma          18-10.50  
 13 Stanley Peterson          10 Reynoldsburg          18-09.25  
 14 Elliot Holmes             12 Grove City            18-08.50  
 15 Arron Williams            10 Groveport-Ma          18-08.00  
 16 Raheem Kerens             10 Lancaster             18-03.00  
 17 Demantis Okafor            9 Pick. North           17-10.75  
 18 Chris Dilger              12 Lancaster             17-08.25  
 19 Brandon Shirey             9 Lincoln               16-10.00  
 20 Devin Loomis               9 Newark                16-04.50  
 20 Christian Smurthwaite     10 Grove City            16-04.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put (4K)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melissa Dodaro            12 Reynoldsburg          41-05.75   10   
  2 Donyelle Brown            10 Reynoldsburg          40-06.00    8   
  3 Ivanna Payne              12 Lincoln               39-04.25    6   
  4 Kristen Mason             12 Reynoldsburg          38-06.50    5   
  5 Amie Kemp                 12 Lancaster             32-11.75    4   
  6 Emily Sheets              12 Lincoln               32-11.75    3   
  7 Taylor Stitt              12 Pick. North           32-11.75    2   
  8 Kendall Payne             11 Pick. Centra          32-07.50    1   
  9 Kamery Aebersold          11 Lancaster             32-03.50  
 10 Alivia Gaulke             10 Newark                31-09.75  
 11 Ada Burley                 9 Pick. Centra          31-07.25  
 12 Briante Lockridge         10 Groveport-Ma          31-05.50  
 13 Jasmine Simmons            9 Pick. North           30-10.25  
 14 Jesse Miller              10 Grove City            29-05.75  
 15 Neah Gray                  9 Pick. North           29-04.50  
 16 Lexa Pattmon              10 Lincoln               29-01.50  
 17 Hannah Walters            10 Pick. Centra          28-03.50  
 18 Gabbie Miller             10 Grove City            27-11.00  
 19 Tiffany Black              9 Newark                25-11.50  
 20 Lauren Shull              11 Lancaster             24-02.50  
 21 Elizabeth Balser          10 Newark                21-08.75  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put (12lbs.)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huss Trowery              12 Reynoldsburg          53-11.75   10   
  2 Nick Snoad                12 Lincoln               52-05.75    8   
  3 Joe Fluck                 12 Groveport-Ma          48-09.50    6   
  4 Jairus Campbell           12 Pick. North           48-02.00    5   
  5 Dannell Smith             12 Newark                47-11.00    4   
  6 Nathan Cheek              11 Lancaster             47-06.25    3   
  7 Derek Kline               11 Lancaster             47-00.50    2   
  8 David Stephens            10 Pick. Centra          46-09.50    1   
  9 Russell Kittel            11 Lincoln               45-11.00  
 10 Brandon Garza             10 Reynoldsburg          45-09.75  
 11 Troy Thompson             12 Pick. Centra          45-05.75  
 12 Eric Hopkins              11 Groveport-Ma          45-02.25  
 13 Chris Owens               11 Pick. North           45-00.75  
 14 Davion Bowers              9 Reynoldsburg          44-11.50  
 15 Nick Rozler               10 Lincoln               44-05.50  
 16 Seth Nelson               12 Groveport-Ma          44-01.75  
 17 Alex Huettel              10 Pick. North           43-06.75  
 18 Pat Arter                 11 Lancaster             41-10.25  
 19 Nick Wilson                9 Pick. Centra          41-10.00  
 20 Colton Taylor              9 Newark                40-00.00  
 21 James Keel                 9 Grove City            35-06.50  
 22 Mason Blair               11 Newark                33-02.50  
 23 Anthony Muwhorter         10 Grove City            32-05.75  
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christina Gagliardo       11 Pick. Centra          11-00.00   10   
  2 Julianne Ballog           10 Pick. North           10-00.00    8   
  3 Allison Hammond           10 Pick. Centra           9-06.00    6   
  4 Jordan Long               12 Newark                 9-00.00    5   
  5 Justina Baker             10 Lancaster              9-00.00    4   
  6 Paige McCoy               10 Lincoln                9-00.00    3   
  7 Emily Hargrove            12 Lancaster              8-06.00    2   
  8 Emily Flowers             10 Lancaster              8-06.00    1   
  9 Amanda Herbst             10 Lincoln                8-00.00  
 10 Brandy Johnson            11 Groveport-Ma           7-06.00  
 10 Audry Moorehead           10 Lincoln                7-06.00  
 12 Skylar Shane              11 Grove City             7-00.00  
 12 Megan Bock                11 Grove City             7-00.00  
 12 Nikole Ronfeldt           11 Grove City             7-00.00  
 12 Precious McElwain         10 Groveport-Ma           7-00.00  
 12 Ani Manukian              10 Pick. North            7-00.00  
 -- Ashley Carr               10 Groveport-Ma                NH  
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grant Hammond             10 Pick. Centra          13-06.00   10   
  2 Brian Lemaster            12 Pick. North           13-00.00    8   
  3 Jacob Blankenship          9 Lincoln               12-06.00    6   
  4 Eli Schmelzer              9 Lancaster             12-00.00    5   
  5 Tonnoy Keouspauth         12 Groveport-Ma          11-06.00    4   
  6 Joshua Moore               9 Newark                10-06.00    3   
  7 Jake Hinze                10 Pick. North           10-06.00    2   
  8 Adam Jah                  12 Lincoln               10-06.00    1   
  9 Chris Garbedian           12 Pick. North           10-06.00  
 10 Anthony Hitchens          10 Grove City            10-00.00  
 10 Luke Rogers                9 Lincoln               10-00.00  
 12 Zach Hoffman               9 Lancaster              9-06.00  
 -- Deshawn Moss              10 Groveport-Ma                NH  
 -- Anthony Leffler           11 Grove City                  NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Reynoldsburg               177        2) Pick. Central             138   
    3) Pick. North                 99        4) Lincoln                    85   
    5) Lancaster                   50        6) Newark                     37   
    7) Groveport-Madison           35        8) Grove City                 31   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Reynoldsburg               144        2) Lincoln                   133   
    3) Pick. North                126.50     4) Pick. Central              82.50
    5) Groveport-Madison           70        6) Lancaster                  44   
    7) Grove City                  39        8) Newark                     20