Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2009 06:27 AM
              Middle School State Track Championships - 5/24/2009              
                            www.ohioyouthrunner.org                            
                        Pickerington North High School                         
                                    Results            

Action Photos
									
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.17  5/25/2008   Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, DeVanae          8 Chaminade Julien         12.66q  2 
  2 Miller, Justine            8 Kettering                12.99q  4 
  3 Jenkins, Yamonie           8 Reynoldsburg             13.01q  2 
  4 Lewis, Desiree             7 Lorain                   13.14q  3 
  5 Luke, Hannah               7 Massillon Track          13.21q  4 
  6 Hanood, Regan              7 Picktown                 13.38q  1 
  7 Curley, Kapre              7 West Akron Track         13.38q  2 
  8 Reese, Terah               8 Huber Heights Tr         13.39q  3 
  9 Owens, Briah               8 South Euclid Tra         13.40   2 
 10 Likely, Earliyah           8 Green Track Club         13.40   2 
 11 Carpenter, Sarah           7 Medina Highland          13.48   3 
 12 Rogers, Jocelyn            7 Longfellow               13.64   1 
 13 Walsh, Alexis              8 Team Marietta            13.69   4 
 14 Junes, Dominique           8 Touch of Speed T         13.78   3 
 15 McDonald, Taylor           8 West Akron Track         13.90   1 
 16 Hartgrove, Alyssa          7 Solon                    13.98   4 
 17 Golden, Shemarr            7 West Akron Track         14.04   2 
 18 Amelinaite, Berta          8 Beachwood                14.19   5 
 19 Thomas, Creshawna          6 West Akron Track         14.35   3 
 20 Ulmer, Nolia               8 West Akron Track         14.54   1 
 21 Daniels, Tavia             6 Warrensville Hei         14.61   2 
 22 Prince, Deidre             7 Dresdon                  14.63   5 
 23 Harris, Taylor             8 South Euclid Tra         14.66   4 
 24 Fields, Jerin              7 Centerville              14.68   5 
 25 Evan, Sydney               8 Picktown                 15.00   5 
 26 Mitchell, Ashley           5 Dresdon Track Cl         15.43   5 
 27 Wise, Lorin                6 Dresdon Track Cl         16.72   3 
 28 Vensil, Micahla            5 Dresdon Track Cl         17.47   3 
 29 Cox, Maya                  5 Dresdon Track Cl         18.14   1 
 30 Vensil, Ashton             6 Dresdon Track Cl         19.55   1 
 -- Stewart, Al-Dricqua        7 Cleveland                   FS   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.17  5/25/2008   Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenkins, Yamonie           8 Reynoldsburg             12.78   12   
  2 Mitchell, DeVanae          8 Chaminade Julien         12.81   10   
  3 Miller, Justine            8 Kettering                12.94    8   
  4 Luke, Hannah               7 Massillon Track          13.15    7   
  5 Reese, Terah               8 Huber Heights Tr         13.54    6   
  6 Lewis, Desiree             7 Lorain                   13.65    5   
  7 Curley, Kapre              7 West Akron Track         13.79    4   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.08  5/26/2007   Kaila Barber, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gause, Diamond             8 Reynoldsburg             26.38q  1 
  2 Springhetti, Paige         8 Medina Highland          26.94q  2 
  3 Stewart, Al-Dricqua        7 Cleveland                27.26q  5 
  4 Mitchell, DeVanae          8 Chaminade Julien         27.36q  1 
  5 Rector, Erika              8 Green Track Club         27.51q  2 
  6 Lee, Lashontel             8 South Euclid Tra         27.62q  5 
  7 Curley, Kapre              7 West Akron Track         27.70q  3 
  8 Hooker, Emily              7 Green Track Club         27.76q  2 
  9 Woods, Brianna             8 Huber Heights Tr         27.86   3 
 10 Given, Kaitly              8 Amherst                  27.93   5 
 11 Perez, Seyla               7 Warren                   28.15   1 
 12 Lewis, Desiree             7 Lorain                   28.18   4 
 13 Owens, Briah               8 South Euclid Tra         28.22   2 
 14 Chambers, Faith            8 Touch of Speed T         28.38   4 
 15 Washington, Diara          6 Cleveland                28.40   5 
 16 Stewart, Shurelle          8 Picktown                 28.77   4 
 17 Golden, Shemarr            7 West Akron Track         28.85   4 
 18 Faiello, Dena              8 Massillon Track          29.11   3 
 19 Gilger, Madison            7 Wadsworth                29.23   1 
 20 Walker, Dre'Ameerha        7 Huber Heights Tr         29.59   2 
 21 Rouse, Hannah              7 Kettering                30.26   1 
 22 Harris, Taylor             8 South Euclid Tra         30.43   5 
 23 Ulmer, Nolia               8 West Akron Track         30.48   2 
 24 Harris, Destinay           7 UpandComing              30.57   2 
 25 Daniels, Tavia             6 Warrensville Hei         31.23   3 
 26 Willaims, Audya            6 West Akron               31.31   4 
 27 LeMasters, Cheyenne        8 Team Marietta            32.02   1 
 28 Mitchell, Ashley           5 Dresdon Track Cl         32.29   4 
 29 Fossaceca, Katie           6 Ashland Kings Tr         32.45   2 
 30 Wise, Lorin                6 Dresdon Track Cl         35.37   5 
 31 Cox, Abby                  6 Dresdon Track Cl         36.99   3 
 32 Vensil, Micahla            5 Dresdon Track Cl         37.92   3 
 33 Vensil, Ashton             6 Dresdon Track Cl         45.59   4 
 -- Hanood, Regan              7 Picktown                   DNF   5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.08  5/26/2007   Kaila Barber, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gause, Diamond             8 Reynoldsburg             26.90   12   
  2 Springhetti, Paige         8 Medina Highland          26.95   10   
  3 Rector, Erika              8 Green Track Club         27.71    8   
  4 Hooker, Emily              7 Green Track Club         27.81    7   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.90  5/25/2008   Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, Taylor               8 Worthing Track C         59.91   4  12   
  2 Luke, Hannah               7 Massillon Track        1:00.04   4  10   
  3 Miller, Justine            8 Kettering              1:00.95   3   8   
  4 Given, Kaitly              8 Amherst                1:02.99   3   7   
  5 Perez, Seyla               7 Warren                 1:03.15   2   6   
  6 McDonald, Taylor           8 West Akron Track       1:03.66   4   5   
  7 Rogers, Jocelyn            7 Longfellow             1:03.69   2   4   
  8 Washington, Diara          6 Cleveland              1:04.31   1   3   
  9 Sours, Hallie              8 Medina Highland        1:04.58   1   2   
 10 Greegor, Fayth             8 Picktown               1:05.10   2   1   
 11 Miller, Katie              7 Team Marietta          1:05.33   4 
 12 Caswell, Maggie            8 Green Track Club       1:05.71   3 
 13 Streski, Ashley            8 Team Marietta          1:06.77   2 
 14 Golston, Justice           7 Longfellow             1:06.83   4 
 15 Bedree, Helen              8 Touch of Speed T       1:07.01   2 
 16 Golden, Shemarr            7 West Akron Track       1:09.58   3 
 17 Crum, Elizabeth            7 Team Marietta          1:10.52   3 
 18 Thomas, Creshawna          6 West Akron Track       1:10.69   1 
 19 Dugger, Kelsey             7 Eastlake               1:10.90   4 
 20 Blackburn, Rebecca         8 Picktown               1:11.75   1 
 21 Willaims, Audya            6 West Akron             1:13.83   2 
 22 Fossaceca, Katie           6 Ashland Kings Tr       1:14.26   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:19.31  5/26/2007   Taneisha Cordell, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eisenhauer, Kristen        8 Picktown               2:25.65   12   
  2 Mengerink, Emily           8 Delaware               2:25.68   10   
  3 Siler, Samantha            8 Cincinnati             2:25.70    8   
  4 Maloney, Kelsy             8 Ashland Kings Tr       2:27.01    7   
  5 Greegor, Fayth             8 Picktown               2:28.48    6   
  6 Smith, Alexis              8 Medina                 2:29.80    5   
  7 Genetin, Jackie            8 Massillon Track        2:30.06    4   
  8 Miller, Katie              7 Team Marietta          2:30.39    3   
  9 Quinn, Madyson             7 Worthing Track C       2:31.33    2   
 10 Stamp, Michelle            7 Louisville             2:32.20    1   
 11 Backus, Rebbeca            8 Massillon Track        2:32.88  
 12 Haubert, Cortney           8 Bowling Green          2:32.88  
 13 Jenkins, Yamonie           8 Reynoldsburg           2:33.91  
 14 Griffin, Emani             7 West Akron Track       2:34.10  
 15 Leiher, Sydney             8 Beavercreek            2:36.09  
 16 Lowry, Maryn               8 Touch of Speed T       2:36.78  
 17 Washington, Diara          6 Cleveland              2:37.18  
 18 Galbreath, Mirra           8 Johnstown              2:37.67  
 19 Barton, Louisa             8 Team Marietta          2:40.22  
 20 Towe, Emma                 8 Vandalia               2:41.02  
 21 McDonald, Taylor           8 West Akron Track       2:44.74  
 22 Crevda, Stefani            7 Eastlake               2:47.50  
 23 Blackburn, Rebecca         8 Picktown               2:49.37  
 24 Lambert, Jasmine           8 Picktown               2:54.14  
 25 Ferrell, Isabbelle         8 UpandComing            2:56.99  
 26 Fowell, Jasmine            8 Longfellow             2:58.09  
 27 Jones, Brionna             7 Longfellow             3:00.20  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:13.05  5/25/2008   Anna Boyert, Medina                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Siler, Samantha            8 Cincinnati             5:15.89   12   
  2 Eisenhauer, Kristen        8 Picktown               5:16.68   10   
  3 Genetin, Jackie            8 Massillon Track        5:23.65    8   
  4 Zishka, Sammie             8 Lancaster              5:34.57    7   
  5 Galbreath, Mirra           8 Johnstown              5:43.98    6   
  6 Stamp, Michelle            7 Louisville             5:50.80    5   
  7 Chlad, Stephanie           7 Eastlake               5:53.18    4   
  8 Towe, Emma                 8 Vandalia               6:03.37    3   
  9 Koenig, Megan              8 Touch of Speed T       6:03.82    2   
 10 Ickes, Lauren              8 Fremont                6:03.95    1   
 11 Ralston, Catherine         7 New Albany             6:30.61  
 12 Stump, Emily               7 Ashland Kings Tr       6:50.64  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:54.04  5/25/2008   Dani Dailey, Loveland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haubert, Cortney           8 Bowling Green         12:18.01   12   
  2 Backus, Rebbeca            8 Massillon Track       12:52.71   10   
  3 Ralston, Catherine         7 New Albany            13:10.12    8   
  4 Ferrell, Isabbelle         8 UpandComing           15:05.81    7   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.03  5/28/2006   Amber Smith, Cleveland                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gause, Diamond             8 Reynoldsburg             16.78q  1 
  2 Stewart, Shurelle          8 Picktown                 17.63q  1 
  3 Hartgrove, Alyssa          7 Solon                    17.81q  1 
  4 Valentine, Hannah          8 Ashland Kings Tr         17.83q  2 
  5 Zidd, Samantha             7 Medina Highland          17.83q  1 
  6 Gillard, Summer            8 Massillon Track          18.24q  3 
  7 Lundqvist, Kenzie          8 Vandalia                 18.66q  3 
  8 Bunton, Kennedy            8 Touch of Speed T         18.81q  3 
  9 Bonar, Haley               8 Team Marietta            18.85   3 
 10 Johnson, Alicia            7 South Euclid Tra         20.19   1 
 11 McCarthy, Morgan           8 Green Track Club         20.60   2 
 -- Dawson, Erica              8 Team Marietta               FS   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.03  5/28/2006   Amber Smith, Cleveland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gause, Diamond             8 Reynoldsburg             17.60   12   
  2 Valentine, Hannah          8 Ashland Kings Tr         17.87   10   
  3 Stewart, Shurelle          8 Picktown                 17.89    8   
  4 Hartgrove, Alyssa          7 Solon                    17.97    7   
  5 Zidd, Samantha             7 Medina Highland          18.11    6   
  6 Gillard, Summer            8 Massillon Track          18.49    5   
  7 Lundqvist, Kenzie          8 Vandalia                 18.79    4   
  8 Bunton, Kennedy            8 Touch of Speed T         19.18    3   
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Division 1
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 28.41  5/25/2008   Diamond Gause, Reynolsburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gause, Diamond             8 Reynoldsburg             30.44   3  12   
  2 Dawson, Erica              8 Team Marietta            31.69   2  10   
  3 Leiher, Sydney             8 Beavercreek              31.76   3   8   
  4 Stewart, Shurelle          8 Picktown                 32.57   3   7   
  5 Zidd, Samantha             7 Medina Highland          32.92   1   6   
  6 McCarthy, Morgan           8 Green Track Club         33.19   2   5   
  7 Valentine, Hannah          8 Ashland Kings Tr         33.38   1   4   
  8 Jones, Dia                 7 University Heigh         33.40   3   3   
  9 Gillard, Summer            8 Massillon Track          33.43   2   2   
 10 Hooker, Emily              7 Green Track Club         34.16   2   1   
 11 Lundqvist, Kenzie          8 Vandalia                 34.75   2 
 12 Isla, Jordan               8 Massillon Track          34.91   3 
 13 Evan, Sydney               8 Picktown                 35.94   3 
 14 Hughley, Marissa           6 South Euclid Tra         40.42   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.01  5/25/2008   Mansfield, Mansfield                        
                       B Glover, S Mingo, S Wade, L Williams             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Green Track Club                                      52.64   12   
     1) Hohlbaugh, Megan 7              2) Racco, Katie 7                 
     3) Likely, Earliyah 8              4) Rector, Erika 8                
  2 Ashland Elite Track Club                              53.28   10   
     1) Conery, Kelly 8                 2) Mills, Caroline 8              
     3) Rudy, Raven 8                   4) Simmons, Maggie 8              
  3 Marietta Track Club                                   53.44    8   
     1) Dawson, Erica 8                 2) Mugrage, Tallery 8             
     3) Streski, Ashley 8               4) Walsh, Alexis 8                
  4 Touch of Speed Track Club                             54.36    7   
     1) Jackson, Mariah 8               2) Chambers, Faith 8              
     3) Taylor, Safra 8                 4) Junes, Dominique 8             
  5 Huber Heights Track Club                              57.26    6   
     1) Avery, Dajsha 8                 2) Walker, Dre'Ameerha 7          
     3) Reese, Terah 8                  4) Woods, Brianna 8               
  6 Dresdon Track Club                                  1:10.04    5   
     1) Cox, Maya 5                     2) Barnhart, Miley 6              
     3) Swartz, Shyenne 6               4) Sain, Baily 6                  
 -- Thornville Track Club                                    NT  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:50.37  5/26/2007   Mason, Mason                              
                         K Walker, D Hood, J Atkinson, S Hunter            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashland Elite Track Club                            1:51.43   12   
     1) Conery, Kelly 8                 2) Pflum, Megan 8                 
     3) Simmons, Maggie 8               4) Mills, Caroline 8              
  2 Medina Highland Track Club                          1:51.62   10   
     1) Carpenter, Sarah 7              2) Sours, Hallie 8                
     3) Springhetti, Paige 8            4) Zidd, Samantha 7               
  3 Green Track Club                                    1:51.64    8   
     1) Hohlbaugh, Megan 7              2) Hooker, Emily 7                
     3) Racco, Katie 7                  4) Rector, Erika 8                
  4 Touch of Speed Track Club                           1:57.01    7   
     1) Chambers, Faith 8               2) Lowry, Maryn 8                 
     3) Jackson, Mariah 8               4) Taylor, Safra 8                
  5 Massillon Track Club                                1:58.00    6   
     1) Gillard, Summer 8               2) Isla, Jordan 8                 
     3) Faiello, Dena 8                 4) Paxson, Rebecca 8              
  6 Dresdon Track Club  'B'                             2:30.65    5   
     1) Mitchell, Ashley 5              2) Cox, Abby 6                    
     3) Wise, Lorin 6                   4) Vensil, Ashton 6               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:17.70  5/25/2008   Medina, Medina                            
                         A Boyert, K Keefe, A Kovarik, K Toporowsky        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Worthington Track Club                              4:14.51#  12   
     1) Hill, Taylor 8                  2) Defibaugh, Haley 7             
     3) Riebel, Allie 8                 4) Quinn, Madyson 7               
  2 Massillon Track Club                                4:15.28#  10   
     1) Backus, Rebbeca 8               2) Genetin, Jackie 8              
     3) Luke, Hannah 7                  4) Paxson, Rebecca 8              
  3 Marietta Track Club                                 4:30.92    8   
     1) Crum, Elizabeth 7               2) Barton, Louisa 8               
     3) Streski, Ashley 8               4) Miller, Katie 7                
  4 Touch of Speed Track Club                           4:31.64    7   
     1) Bedree, Helen 8                 2) Wean, Clarisse 8               
     3) Koenig, Megan 8                 4) Lowry, Maryn 8                 
  5 Green Track Club                                    4:42.17    6   
     1) Caswell, Maggie 8               2) Estes, Morgan 8                
     3) McCarthy, Morgan 8              4) Teodosio, Lexi 8               
  6 Picktown Track Club                                 4:42.24    5   
     1) Lambert, Jasmine 8              2) Turns, Lila 8                  
     3) Blackburn, Rebecca 8            4) Kheztdanamer, Cheyenne 7       
 
Girls High Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-05  5/26/2007   Taylor Burke, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bohan, Christine           8 Avon Lake             J5-00.00   12   
  2 Horning, Jordan            7 Mason                 J4-10.00    8.33
  2 Hall, Marie                8 Picktown              J4-10.00    8.33
  2 Bunton, Kennedy            8 Touch of Speed T      J4-10.00    8.33
  2 Hartgrove, Alyssa          7 Solon                 J4-10.00    5.50
  2 Leiher, Sydney             8 Beavercreek           J4-10.00    5.50
  7 Likely, Earliyah           8 Green Track Club      J4-08.00    4   
  8 kappner, Alaine            8 Maineville            J4-06.00    2   
  8 Mugrage, Tallery           8 Team Marietta         J4-06.00    1   
  8 LeMasters, Cheyenne        8 Team Marietta         J4-06.00    3   
 11 Koval, Rebecca             8 Medina Highland        4-04.00  
 11 Dolan, Claire              7 Bulldog Track Cl       4-04.00  
 13 Martinski, Paige           8 Worthing Track C       4-02.00  
 13 George, Tori               7 Worthing Track C       4-02.00  
 15 Johnson, Alicia            7 South Euclid Tra       4-00.00  
 -- Ogden, Jeanette            6 Dublin                      NH  
 -- McKenna, Nikki             7 Medina Highland             NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Division 1
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  9-00  5/25/2008   Megan Massingill, Springboro                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barton, Louisa             8 Team Marietta          9-00.00#  12   
  2 Crum, Elizabeth            7 Team Marietta         J8-06.00   10   
  3 Estes, Morgan              8 Green Track Club      J8-06.00    8   
  4 Bohan, Christine           8 Avon Lake              7-06.00    7   
  5 Kitzmiller, Jessica        8 Bulldog Track Cl       7-00.00    6   
 -- Dolan, Claire              7 Bulldog Track Cl            NH  
 -- Racco, Katie               7 Green Track Club            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17-01.50  5/25/2008   Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hohlbaugh, Megan           7 Green Track Club      15-09.00   12   
  2 Mitchell, DeVanae          8 Chaminade Julien      14-11.00   10   
  3 Walsh, Alexis              8 Team Marietta         14-09.50    8   
  4 Mugrage, Tallery           8 Team Marietta         14-02.50    7   
  5 Dugger, Kelsey             7 Eastlake              14-01.00    6   
  6 LeMasters, Cheyenne        8 Team Marietta         13-11.50    5   
  7 Wackerman, Ashton          8 Medina Highland       13-08.00    4   
  8 Jones, Dia                 7 University Heigh      13-02.50    3   
  9 Faiello, Dena              8 Massillon Track       12-05.00    2   
 10 Johnson, Alicia            7 South Euclid Tra      12-03.00    1   
 11 Fields, Jerin              7 Centerville           12-02.00  
 12 Turns, Lila                8 Picktown              12-01.50  
 13 Willaims, Audya            6 West Akron            11-06.00  
 14 Lewis, Desiree             7 Lorain                10-03.50  
 15 Cox, Abby                  6 Dresdon Track Cl       9-11.00  
 -- McKenna, Nikki             7 Medina Highland             ND  
 -- Cox, Maya                  5 Dresdon Track Cl          FOUL  
 -- Junes, Dominique           8 Touch of Speed T          FOUL  
 -- Vensil, Micahla            5 Dresdon Track Cl          FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Division 1
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 35-06.25  5/28/2006   Devan Mercer, Ravenna                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Tia                 8 Dayton                35-02.00   12   
  2 Avery, Dajsha              8 Huber Heights Tr      34-06.50   10   
  3 Knop, Marissa              8 Massillon Track       32-11.50    8   
  4 Bonar, Haley               8 Team Marietta         29-05.00    7   
  5 Bohan, Christine           8 Avon Lake             28-07.50    6   
  6 Dannemiller, Lexi          8 Green Track Club      28-04.00    5   
  7 Pallini, Cari              8 Medina                27-11.00    4   
  8 Teodosio, Lexi             8 Green Track Club      27-01.50    3   
  9 Wickline, Jessica          8 Marysville            25-11.00    2   
 10 Battle, Bria               8 Huber Heights Tr      25-08.00    1   
 -- Helenthal, Kelly           8 Ashland Kings Tr            ND  
 -- Helenthal, Natalie         7 Ashland Kings Tr            ND  
 -- French, Damonica           8 Touch of Speed T            ND  
 -- Crum, Kourtney             8 Team Marietta               ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Division 1
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 99-04  5/26/2007   Micah Dennis, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amelinaite, Berta          8 Beachwood               103-08#  12   
  2 Wickline, Jessica          8 Marysville               91-05   10   
  3 Knop, Marissa              8 Massillon Track       88-09.50    8   
  4 Teodosio, Lexi             8 Green Track Club         88-08    7   
  5 Avery, Dajsha              8 Huber Heights Tr      88-00.50    6   
  6 Dorsten, Paige             8 Celina                83-06.50    5   
  7 Mansperger, Mariah         7 Ashland Elite Tr         83-05    4   
  8 Stoops, Alexis             7 Ashland Elite Tr      80-07.50    3   
  9 Jones, Tia                 8 Dayton                   80-00    2   
 10 Dannemiller, Lexi          8 Green Track Club      72-03.50    1   
 11 Coppenhager, Bailey        7 Bulldog Track Cl      66-04.50  
 12 Bonar, Haley               8 Team Marietta            52-01  
 13 Wulliger, Paige            7 Pickerington          47-08.50  
 -- Kheztdanamer, Cheyenne     7 Picktown                    ND  
 -- Helenthal, Kelly           8 Ashland Kings Tr            ND  
 -- Helenthal, Natalie         7 Ashland Kings Tr            ND  
 -- Crum, Kourtney             8 Team Marietta               ND  
 -- French, Damonica           8 Touch of Speed T            ND  
 -- Pallini, Cari              8 Medina                    FOUL  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2/3
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.72  5/25/2008   Brianna Johnson, Beachwood                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Brianna           8 Unified-N-Flight       # 12.61q  5 
  2 Osborne, Megan             8 Chillicothe              12.75q  2 
  3 Benson, Sarah              8 Van Buran                12.97q  2 
  4 Melvin, Corrine            8 Casstown                 13.04q  1 
  5 Wright, Sierra             8 Loudenville Trac         13.05q  1 
  6 Lightfoot, Kaele           8 Minerva                  13.13q  1 
  7 Pope, Ashli                7 Columbus                 13.31q  4 
  8 Martin, Deja               7 Columbus                 13.32q  3 
  9 Coriell, McKenzie          8 Lucasville               13.37   3 
 10 Collins, Krystiana         8 Warrensville Hei         13.41   4 
 11 McKinney, Michelle         7 Eaton Track Club         13.46   2 
 12 Zangrando, Emma            8 Stingers Track C         13.59   1 
 12 Vrotsos, Audra             8 St.Clairsville           13.59   4 
 14 Holston, Macy              8 Marion                   13.60   3 
 15 Clay, Amanda               7 Van Wert                 13.60   4 
 16 Stewart, Brianna           7 Talon Running Cl         13.76   4 
 17 Robison, Amber             8 Napoleon                 13.77   1 
 18 Hall, Autumn               8 Thornville Track         13.83   5 
 19 Fehrman, Cheyann           8 Byesville Track          13.89   4 
 20 Miller, Mackenzie          8 Sylvania                 14.00   5 
 21 Lindsey, Alexis            7 Stingers Track C         14.17   5 
 22 Barga, Michayla            7 Roader Runner Tr         14.26   2 
 23 Deerwester-Hall, Natasha   7 Sgt. Kokes.com T         14.34   3 
 24 Givins, Kylie              7 Sgt. Kokes.com T         14.37   3 
 25 Bryson, Cheyenne           7 Loudenville Trac         14.43   5 
 26 Crace, Hannah              7 Cincinnati               14.49   3 
 27 Hill, Shayli               8 Bridgeport               14.61   5 
 28 Groff, Nikki               7 Sgt. Kokes.com T         14.80   1 
 29 Deerwester-Hall, Alysha    7 Sgt. Kokes.com T         14.89   2 
 30 Quesenberry, Tori          6 Urbana                   15.00   5 
 31 Thomas, Grace              6 Powell                   15.05   2 
 32 Sydlowski, Emily           7 Brookfield Track         15.77   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2/3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.72  5/25/2008   Brianna Johnson, Beachwood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Brianna           8 Unified-N-Flight         12.68#  12   
  2 Osborne, Megan             8 Chillicothe              12.69#  10   
  3 Wright, Sierra             8 Loudenville Trac         12.88    8   
  4 Lightfoot, Kaele           8 Minerva                  13.10    7   
  5 Pope, Ashli                7 Columbus                 13.25    6   
  6 Melvin, Corrine            8 Casstown                 13.32    5   
  7 Martin, Deja               7 Columbus                 13.56    4   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2/3
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 26.48  5/28/2006   Azia Walker, Canal Winchester               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Benson, Sarah              8 Van Buran              # 26.23q  4 
  2 Osborne, Megan             8 Chillicothe            # 26.33q  6 
  3 Wright, Sierra             8 Loudenville Trac       # 26.48q  6 
  4 Johnson, Brianna           8 Unified-N-Flight         26.66q  5 
  5 Lightfoot, Kaele           8 Minerva                  26.94q  1 
  6 Collins, Krystiana         8 Warrensville Hei         27.70q  5 
  7 Pope, Ashli                7 Columbus                 27.77q  7 
  8 Sanders, Micaela           7 Stingers Track C         27.89q  3 
  9 McKinney, Michelle         7 Eaton Track Club         27.89   6 
 10 Melvin, Corrine            8 Casstown                 28.11   7 
 11 Wilson, Monica             8 Wellsville               28.16   4 
 12 Robison, Amber             8 Napoleon                 28.17   6 
 13 Vrotsos, Audra             8 St.Clairsville           28.34   1 
 14 Doudna, Tressa             8 Pleasant City            28.60   6 
 15 Hall, Autumn               8 Thornville Track         28.73   1 
 16 Stewart, Brianna           7 Talon Running Cl         28.82   2 
 17 Martin, Deja               7 Columbus                 28.97   5 
 18 Miller, Mackenzie          8 Sylvania                 28.99   7 
 19 Holston, Macy              8 Marion                   29.13   3 
 20 Clay, Amanda               7 Van Wert                 29.21   2 
 21 Dues, Kayli                8 Russia Track Clu         29.31   1 
 22 Carson, Alex               7 Peebles                  29.39   4 
 23 Knepley, Allison           7 Swanton Track Cl         29.48   3 
 24 McCormick, Leah            8 Talon Running Cl         29.84   7 
 25 Wells, Rebecca             7 Sgt. Kokes.com T         29.94   2 
 26 Deerwester-Hall, Natasha   7 Sgt. Kokes.com T         30.00   1 
 27 Breeze, Caitlyn            8 Glouster                 30.03   5 
 28 Bryson, Cheyenne           7 Loudenville Trac         30.12   4 
 29 Chalker, Kameron           8 Newton Falls             30.18   6 
 30 Beskid, Jaclyn             8 Byesville Track          30.48   6 
 31 Hill, Shayli               8 Bridgeport               30.87   4 
 32 Arce, Katie                7 Sgt. Kokes.com T         30.90   2 
 33 Ewart, Annie               7 Byesville Track          31.23   7 
 34 Deerwester-Hall, Alysha    7 Sgt. Kokes.com T         31.56   2 
 35 Groff, Nikki               7 Sgt. Kokes.com T         31.57   4 
 36 Reutter, Sarah             8 Wooster                  31.63   3 
 37 Thomas, Grace              6 Powell                   31.65   2 
 38 Petty, Analysse            5 Somerset                 31.96   5 
 39 Crace, Hannah              7 Cincinnati               31.99   7 
 40 Parke, Krissy              7 Roader Runner Tr         34.40   1 
 41 Phelps, Kavanaugh          6 White House              35.44   7 
 42 Phelps, Tavish             5 White House              35.99   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2/3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 26.48  5/28/2006   Azia Walker, Canal Winchester               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Brianna           8 Unified-N-Flight         25.97#  12   
  2 Osborne, Megan             8 Chillicothe              26.02#  10   
  3 Wright, Sierra             8 Loudenville Trac         26.19#   8   
  4 Benson, Sarah              8 Van Buran                26.83    7   
  5 Lightfoot, Kaele           8 Minerva                  27.49    6   
  6 Pope, Ashli                7 Columbus                 28.14    5   
  7 Sanders, Micaela           7 Stingers Track C         28.28    4   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2/3
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.52  5/28/2006   Azia Walker, Canal Winchester               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lightfoot, Kaele           8 Minerva                  59.83   4  12   
  2 Osborne, Megan             8 Chillicothe            1:00.31   4  10   
  3 Robison, Amber             8 Napoleon               1:03.40   2   8   
  4 Doudna, Tressa             8 Pleasant City          1:04.56   3   7   
  5 Collins, Krystiana         8 Warrensville Hei       1:05.59   4   6   
  6 Wade, Kiana                7 Columbus               1:06.31   3   5   
  7 Wells, Rebecca             7 Sgt. Kokes.com T       1:06.66   3   4   
  8 Clay, Amanda               7 Van Wert               1:06.74   4   3   
  9 Wintrow, Sarah             7 Sgt. Kokes.com T       1:06.91   3   2   
 10 Schilling, Rachel          8 Talon Running Cl       1:06.97   4   1   
 11 Carson, Alex               7 Peebles                1:07.91   4 
 12 Miller, Mackenzie          8 Sylvania               1:08.24   1 
 13 Yeager, Jenna              8 Garrettsville          1:08.54   1 
 14 Slattery, Maggie           7 Brookfield Track       1:08.62   3 
 15 Foncannon, Alex            8 Tiffan                 1:09.07   2 
 16 Tabor, Jackie              8 Garrettsville          1:09.14   1 
 17 Thomas, Grace              6 Powell                 1:13.71   4 
 18 Arce, Katie                7 Sgt. Kokes.com T       1:14.49   1 
 19 Fry, Holly                 6 Grove City             1:17.90   3 
 20 Elliot, Shonda             7 Roader Runner Tr       1:19.80   2 
 21 Phelps, Kavanaugh          6 White House            1:23.73   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2/3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:26.23  5/26/2007   Abigail clifford, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pavick, Erin               8 Cortland               2:25.07#  12   
  2 Truesdall, Taylor          8 Bremen                 2:31.50   10   
  3 Perryman, Gabrielle        8 Cleveland              2:35.91    8   
  4 Vasiloff, Olivia           7 South Euclid Tra       2:36.92    7   
  5 Finnearty, Sierra          8 The Plains             2:37.00    6   
  6 Musil, Hannah              8 Tiffan                 2:37.00    5   
  7 Gregory, Kaci              7 Strongsville           2:37.34    4   
  8 Francis, Lauren            8 Russia Track Clu       2:38.81    3   
  9 Maher, Mallory             8 Salem                  2:39.43    2   
 10 Devereaux, Jalyn           7 Canal Winchester       2:39.73    1   
 11 Forgrave, Denae            8 Thornville Track       2:41.36  
 12 Foy, Taylor                7 Belpre                 2:42.37  
 13 Miller, Emily              7 Swanton Track Cl       2:43.57  
 14 Spears, Zanna              8 Eaton Track Club       2:44.05  
 15 Snider, Makyah             8 Thornville Track       2:45.28  
 16 Gyurasics, Hannah          7 Talon Running Cl       2:46.93  
 17 Petty, Tyanna              7 Somerset               2:48.04  
 18 Richardson, Aubrey         7 Wilmington             2:48.77  
 19 Brooker, Erin              7 Wilmington             2:50.44  
 20 Louden, Abby               8 Seaman                 2:53.45  
 21 Foster, Raeschelle         8 Brookfield Track       2:54.60  
 22 Burdo, Victoria            6 Delta                  2:56.87  
 23 Wike, Mary                 8 Brookfield Track       2:58.01  
 24 Harten, Carly              8 Stingers Track C       2:58.69  
 25 Feldner, Savanna           8 Byesville Track        3:09.96  
 26 Millar, Savannah           6 Springfield            3:16.37  
 27 Elliot, Shonda             7 Roader Runner Tr       3:17.87  
 28 Fisher, Claire             6 Springfield            3:23.22  
 29 Ritzler, Elizabeth         8 Nevado                 3:41.99  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 2/3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:19.02  5/26/2007   Halle Richards, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shinhearl, Samantha        8 Fayette                5:24.01   12   
  2 Pavick, Erin               8 Cortland               5:26.53   10   
  3 Maher, Mallory             8 Salem                  5:37.67    8   
  4 Finnearty, Sierra          8 The Plains             5:39.48    7   
  5 Uible, Emma                7 Stingers Track C       5:40.28    6   
  6 Gephart, Trinity           7 Oak Harbor             5:44.22    5   
  7 Vasiloff, Olivia           7 South Euclid Tra       5:44.23    4   
  8 Musil, Hannah              8 Tiffan                 5:50.57    3   
  9 Phelps, Delainey           8 Talon Running Cl       5:52.79    2   
 10 Bair, Halli                7 Grandview              5:52.79    1   
 11 Forgrave, Denae            8 Thornville Track       5:54.34  
 12 Richardson, Aubrey         7 Wilmington             5:55.83  
 13 Devereaux, Jalyn           7 Canal Winchester       6:00.51  
 14 Snider, Makyah             8 Thornville Track       6:06.14  
 15 Greer, Hadley              8 Loudenville Trac       6:08.74  
 16 Parker, Shana              7 Waverly                6:09.06  
 17 Brooker, Erin              7 Wilmington             6:10.55  
 18 Fite, Emily                8 Winchester             6:26.48  
 19 Bruck, Taylor              5 Georgtown              6:27.71  
 20 Burdo, Victoria            6 Delta                  6:34.54  
 21 Foster, Raeschelle         8 Brookfield Track       6:36.75  
 22 Feldner, Savanna           8 Byesville Track        6:50.78  
 23 Millar, Savannah           6 Springfield            7:12.31  
 24 Lavey, Molli               7 Roader Runner Tr       7:25.85  
 25 Morgan, Rosemary           7 Findlay                7:49.40  
 26 Wike, Mary                 8 Brookfield Track       8:00.05  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 2/3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:25.99  5/25/2008   Pewton Adkins, Gallipolis                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phelps, Delainey           8 Talon Running Cl      13:27.56   12   
  2 Tyson, Maddie              5 Helena                13:41.89   10   
  3 Weber, Sage                7 Loudenville Trac      13:56.01    8   
  4 Harten, Carly              8 Stingers Track C      14:41.72    7   
  5 Young, Elizabeth           8 Stingers Track C      16:46.85    6   
  6 Griffen, Caleigh           8 Stingers Track C      18:06.52    5   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.34  5/28/2006   Chelsea Scott, Columbus                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berling, Jami              8 Deer Park                16.04q  1 
  2 JaruwannaKorn, Megan       8 Chillicothe              16.10q  1 
  3 Gunther, Megan             8 Newton Falls             16.48q  3 
  4 Carter-Adkins, Jekeytha    8 East Liverpool           17.05q  3 
  5 Harris, Kaycee             8 Tallmadge                17.07q  3 
  6 Borer, Olivia              7 Swanton Track Cl         17.77q  1 
  7 Goubeaux, Abbie            8 Russia Track Clu         17.84q  2 
  8 Breeze, Caitlyn            8 Glouster                 17.85q  1 
  9 LaFollette, Shay           7 Roader Runner Tr         18.08   2 
 10 Poppel, Becca              7 Urbana                   18.15   3 
 11 Williams, Jacqueline       7 Zanesville
             18.25   3 
 12 Mason, Laurel              8 Talon Running Cl         18.36   2 
 13 Cline-Bailey, Jasmine      8 Stingers Track C         18.39   3 
 14 Fredrick, Logan            7 Wilmington               18.45   2 
 15 Young, Dashaune            8 Cleveland                18.60   2 
 16 Rose, Lindsey              8 Roader Runner Tr         18.73   2 
 17 Hayman, Breanna            8 Reedsville               19.10   1 
 18 White, Aarin               7 Columbus                 19.15   1 
 19 Perryman, Gabrielle        8 Cleveland                20.55   3 
 20 Deerwester-Hall, Alysha    7 Sgt. Kokes.com T         21.33   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.34  5/28/2006   Chelsea Scott, Columbus                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Berling, Jami              8 Deer Park                16.20   12   
  2 Gunther, Megan             8 Newton Falls             16.38   10   
  3 Harris, Kaycee             8 Tallmadge                17.09    8   
  4 Carter-Adkins, Jekeytha    8 East Liverpool           17.10    7   
  5 Goubeaux, Abbie            8 Russia Track Clu         17.69    6   
  6 Breeze, Caitlyn            8 Glouster                 17.78    5   
  7 Borer, Olivia              7 Swanton Track Cl         17.83    4   
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 29.52  5/28/2006   Taylor Kring, Sebring                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richardson, Chantel        8 Chesterland              30.71   4  12   
  2 Harris, Kaycee             8 Tallmadge                30.89   4  10   
  3 JaruwannaKorn, Megan       8 Chillicothe              30.97   2   8   
  4 Gunther, Megan             8 Newton Falls             31.24   2   7   
  5 Siefring, Jackie           7 Russia Track Clu         31.65   4   6   
  6 Berling, Jami              8 Deer Park                31.75   3   5   
  7 Wheeler, Jenna             8 Franklin                 31.89   4   4   
  8 Carter-Adkins, Jekeytha    8 East Liverpool           32.08   1   3   
  9 Cline-Bailey, Jasmine      8 Stingers Track C         32.30   4   2   
 10 Eckelson, Alex             8 Byesville Track          32.38   1   1   
 11 LaFollette, Shay           7 Roader Runner Tr         32.59   1 
 12 Poppel, Becca              7 Urbana                   32.87   1 
 13 Gerken, Jennifer           7 Archbold                 33.02   3 
 14 Barga, Michayla            7 Roader Runner Tr         33.45   3 
 15 Young, Dashaune            8 Cleveland                33.48   2 
 16 Fredrick, Logan            7 Wilmington               34.09   1 
 17 Williams, Jacqueline       7 Zanesville
             34.43   2 
 18 Mason, Laurel              8 Talon Running Cl         35.22   2 
 19 Vendemia, Chloe            7 Brookfield Track         35.25   3 
 20 Quesenberry, Tori          6 Urbana                   35.54   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2/3
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52.89  5/26/2007   Campbell, Campbell Middle                   
                       D Hubbert, A Wigfall, T Harris, J Colon           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Loudenville Track Club                                54.07   1  12   
     1) Bryson, Cheyenne 7              2) Goon, Tori 8                   
     3) Spotts, Sydney 8                4) Wright, Sierra 8               
  2 Columbus                                              54.49   1  10   
     1) White, Aarin 7                  2) Wade, Kiana 7                  
     3) Pope, Ashli 7                   4) Martin, Deja 7                 
  3 Byesville Track Club                                  54.65   2   8   
     1) Eckelson, Alex 8                2) Fehrman, Cheyann 8             
     3) Poland, Alyssa 8                4) Smith, Erin 8                  
  4 Sgt. Kokes.com Team Marine                            54.92   2   7   
     1) Burnside, Brittanne 8           2) Deerwester-Hall, Natasha 7     
     3) Givins, Kylie 7                 4) Wintrow, Sarah 7               
  5 Waverly                                               55.21   2   6   
     1) Hamrick, Mariah 8               2) Jackson, Elaini 7              
     3) Wiget, Brianna 7                4) Szoke, Skye 7                  
  6 Thornville Track Club                                 55.49   1   5   
     1) Borland, Korina 8               2) Findlay, Heather 7             
     3) Hall, Autumn 8                  4) Powers, Katlyn 8               
  7 Stingers Track Club                                   55.54   2   4   
     1) Cline-Bailey, Jasmine 8         2) Lindsey, Alexis 7              
     3) Sanders, Micaela 7              4) Zangrando, Emma 8              
  8 Wellsville                                            55.86   1   3   
     1) Fultz, Maleya 8                 2) Powell, Kallee 7               
     3) Wilson, Monica 8                4) Heard, Alexis 8                
  9 Swanton Track Club                                    56.09   2   2   
     1) Chandler, Laila 8               2) Keefer, Lauren 8               
     3) Knepley, Allison 7              4) Stahler, Ashtin 8              
 10 Talon Running Club                                    56.17   2   1   
     1) Gist, Camille 7                 2) Mason, Laurel 8                
     3) McCormick, Leah 8               4) Stewart, Brianna 7             
 11 Russia Track Club                                     56.18   1 
     1) Borchers, Ashley 8              2) Goubeaux, Abbie 8              
     3) Dues, Kayli 8                   4) York, Bethany 8                
 12 Roader Runners Track Club                             56.34   2 
     1) Barga, Michayla 7               2) Broughman, Ciara 7             
     3) Dunlevy, Brooke 7               4) Rose, Lindsey 8                
 13 Masury                                                59.30   1 
     1) Sydlowski, Emily 7              2) Slattery, Maggie 7             
     3) Vendemia, Chloe 7               4) Nitch, Brandi 7                
 14 Brookfield Track Club                               1:02.77   1 
     1) Boyer, Kayla 8                  2) Corns, Caylin 8                
     3) Harpster, Ali 8                 4) Thompson, Tori 8               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2/3
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:53.36  5/28/2006   Napolean, Napoleon                        
                         Davis, Sculark, Herndon, Slone                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thornville Track Club                               1:56.24   2  12   
     1) Borland, Korina 8               2) Findlay, Heather 7             
     3) Hamman, Liz 8                   4) Tucker, Brittany 8             
  2 Byesville Track Club                                1:57.63   1  10   
     1) Beskid, Jaclyn 8                2) Fehrman, Cheyann 8             
     3) Poland, Alyssa 8                4) Smith, Erin 8                  
  3 Sgt. Kokes.com Team Marine                          1:58.22   2   8   
     1) Burnside, Brittanne 8           2) Givins, Kylie 7                
     3) Arce, Katie 7                   4) Wells, Rebecca 7               
  4 Russia Track Club                                   1:58.77   1   7   
     1) Borchers, Ashley 8              2) Dues, Kayli 8                  
     3) Goubeaux, Abbie 8               4) Siefring, Jackie 7             
  5 Stingers Track Club                                 1:59.80   2   6   
     1) Griffen, Caleigh 8              2) Jackson, Taylor 8              
     3) Sanders, Micaela 7              4) Zangrando, Emma 8              
  6 Brookfield Track Club                               2:00.20   1   5   
     1) Harpster, Ali 8                 2) Thompson, Tori 8               
     3) Slattery, Maggie 7              4) Nitch, Brandi 7                
  7 Swanton Track Club                                  2:00.23   1   4   
     1) Chandler, Laila 8               2) Keefer, Lauren 8               
     3) Knepley, Allison 7              4) Stahler, Ashtin 8              
  8 Wellsville                                          2:01.74   2   3   
     1) Fultz, Maleya 8                 2) Powell, Kallee 7               
     3) Wilson, Monica 8                4) Heard, Alexis 8                
  9 Talon Running Club                                  2:01.90   1   2   
     1) Gist, Camille 7                 2) Gyurasics, Hannah 7            
     3) Kanfeld, Alex 8                 4) McCormick, Leah 8              
 10 Roader Runners Track Club                           2:09.30   2   1   
     1) Broughman, Ciara 7              2) Dunlevy, Brooke 7              
     3) Parke, Krissy 7                 4) Rose, Lindsey 8                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2/3
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:30.55  5/28/2006   Napoleon, Napoleon                        
                         Steele, Villanueva, Lauf, Smith                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Russia Track Club                                   4:27.33#  2  12   
     1) Borchers, Ashley 8              2) Francis, Lauren 8              
     3) York, Bethany 8                 4) Siefring, Jackie 7             
  2 Archbold                                            4:30.69   2  10   
     1) Parsley, Tressa 8               2) Gerken, Jennifer 7             
     3) Brader, Rachel 8                4) Smith, Kinsey 8                
  3 Eaton Track Club                                    4:33.49   1   8   
     1) Reasor, Courtney 8              2) Titkemeyer, Kasey 7            
     3) Spears, Zanna 8                 4) McKinney, Michelle 7           
  4 Belpre                                              4:35.61   1   7   
     1) Foy, Taylor 7                   2) Gardner, Raelyn 7              
     3) Shaw, Jessica 7                 4) Ullman, MacKenzie 8            
  5 Talon Running Club                                  4:36.59   1   6   
     1) Gist, Camille 7                 2) Gyurasics, Hannah 7            
     3) Phelps, Delainey 8              4) Schilling, Rachel 8            
  6 Brookfield Track Club                               4:40.28   2   5   
     1) Harpster, Ali 8                 2) Corns, Caylin 8                
     3) Boyer, Kayla 8                  4) Thompson, Tori 8               
  7 Byesville Track Club                                4:44.03   1   4   
     1) Eckelson, Alex 8                2) Poland, Alyssa 8               
     3) Smith, Erin 8                   4) Ewart, Annie 7                 
  8 Seaman                                              4:52.92   2   3   
     1) Todd, Tori 8                    2) Louden, Abby 8                 
     3) Fite, Emily 8                   4) Carson, Alex 7                 
  9 Stingers Track Club                                 4:57.62   2   2   
     1) Griffen, Caleigh 8              2) Harten, Carly 8                
     3) Young, Elizabeth 8              4) Uible, Emma 7                  
 
Girls High Jump Division 2/3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-03  5/26/2007   Jalynn Bradburn, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 York, Bethany              8 Russia Track Clu       5-02.00   12   
  2 Sizemore, Brooke           8 Springfield           J5-00.00   10   
  2 Echols, Sierra             8 Baltimore             J5-00.00    8   
  4 Brader, Rachel             8 Archbold              J4-10.00    7   
  4 Richardson, Chantel        8 Chesterland           J4-10.00    5   
  6 Benson, Sarah              8 Van Buran             J4-08.00    4   
  6 Boyer, Kayla               8 Brookfield Track      J4-08.00    3   
  6 Schilling, Rachel          8 Talon Running Cl      J4-08.00    2   
  6 Owings, Caitlyn            8 Mcarther              J4-08.00    6   
 10 Wheeler, Jenna             8 Franklin              J4-06.00  
 10 Holowecky, Rachel          8 South Amherst         J4-06.00  
 10 Kinnan, Emily              8 Pomeroy               J4-06.00  
 10 Young, Dashaune            8 Cleveland             J4-06.00  
 10 Petty, Tyanna              7 Somerset              J4-06.00    1   
 10 Strassburg, Courtney       8 Franklin              J4-06.00  
 16 Greese, Shelby             8 Springfield            4-04.00  
 16 Pack, Morgan               8 Loudenville Trac       4-04.00  
 18 Williamson, Sarah          8 Cincinnati             4-02.00  
 19 LaFollette, Shay           7 Roader Runner Tr       4-00.00  
 -- Leader, Tori               8 West Portsmouth             NH  
 -- Burdo, Victoria            6 Delta                       NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Division 2/3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  9-00  5/25/2008   Morgan Horn, Waynesfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McMillen, Cydney           8 Newcomerstown          9-00.00#  12   
  2 Allen, Taylor              8 Forest                 8-00.00   10   
  3 Strassburg, Courtney       8 Franklin              J7-06.00    8   
  3 Powers, Katlyn             8 Thornville Track      J7-06.00    6   
  3 Greese, Shelby             8 Springfield            7-06.00    7   
  6 Carley, Chandler           8 Tiffan                 7-00.00    5   
  7 Millar, Savannah           6 Springfield            6-06.00    4   
  8 Fisher, Claire             6 Springfield            5-06.00    3   
 -- Jarrett, Maddie            7 Orrville                    NH  
 -- Skukan, Haylee             8 St.Clairsville              NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Division 2/3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16-02.75  5/26/2007   Taylor Beck, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richardson, Chantel        8 Chesterland           15-06.00   12   
  2 Coriell, McKenzie          8 Lucasville            15-02.00   10   
  3 Dunlevy, Brooke            7 Roader Runner Tr     J14-02.50    7   
  3 Carter-Adkins, Jekeytha    8 East Liverpool       J14-02.50    8   
  5 Petty, Tyanna              7 Somerset              14-01.00    6   
  6 Burnside, Brittanne        8 Sgt. Kokes.com T      14-00.00    5   
  7 Amelinaite, Berta          8 Beachwood             13-09.50    4   
  8 Smith, Kinsey              8 Archbold              13-09.00    3   
  9 Fultz, Maleya              8 Wellsville            13-07.50    2   
 10 White, Aarin               7 Columbus              13-06.25    1   
 11 Quesenberry, Tori          6 Urbana                13-02.00  
 12 Melvin, Corrine            8 Casstown              12-11.00  
 13 Kanfeld, Alex              8 Talon Running Cl      12-10.25  
 14 Jenkins, Chesney           8 Cardington            12-09.50  
 15 Jackson, Taylor            8 Stingers Track C      12-08.00  
 15 Vendemia, Chloe            7 Brookfield Track      12-08.00  
 17 Reutter, Sarah             8 Wooster               12-05.75  
 18 Petty, Analysse            5 Somerset              11-08.00  
 19 Fry, Holly                 6 Grove City            11-07.75  
 20 Driskell, Lauren           8 Stingers Track C      11-07.00  
 21 Tabor, Jackie              8 Garrettsville         11-01.75  
 22 Foster, Raeschelle         8 Brookfield Track      10-08.50  
 -- Sizemore, Brooke           8 Springfield                 ND  
 -- Owings, Caitlyn            8 Mcarther                    ND  
 -- Groff, Nikki               7 Sgt. Kokes.com T            ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Division 2/3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39-00.25  5/25/2008   Sarah Clow, Thornville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leppelmeier, Becca         8 McComb                34-08.00   12   
  2 Loveday, Hannah            8 Gallipolis            34-02.50   10   
  3 Coles, Amanda              8 Wellsville            33-10.00    8   
  4 Mowery, Ali                8 Sgt. Kokes.com T      32-08.00    7   
  5 Ryan, Emma                 8 Vincent               32-01.00    6   
  6 Nitch, Brandi              7 Brookfield Track      31-02.00    5   
  7 George, Jessica            8 Byesville Track       30-11.50    4   
  8 Young, Daija               5 Cleveland             29-00.25    3   
  9 Roudush, Kassidie          8 Mechanicsburg         28-11.00    2   
 10 Dawson, Emily              7 Wooster               28-09.00    1   
 11 Reutter, Shannon           7 Wooster               27-10.00  
 12 Cruise, Mariah             7 Wooster               27-01.00  
 13 Albright, Dakota           8 Mcarther              26-10.50  
 14 Tweed, Taylor              8 Sgt. Kokes.com T      26-10.00  
 15 Kanfeld, Alex              8 Talon Running Cl      26-04.00  
 15 Young, Elizabeth           8 Stingers Track C      26-04.00  
 17 Driskell, Lauren           8 Stingers Track C      26-00.00  
 18 Lance, Val                 7 Loudenville Trac      25-06.00  
 19 Ritzler, Elizabeth         8 Nevado                24-05.50  
 20 Walters, Alexis            7 Chillicothe           24-04.50  
 21 Perryman, Gabrielle        8 Cleveland             23-04.00  
 21 Taylor, Maddie             8 Loudenville Trac      23-04.00  
 23 Tabor, Jackie              8 Garrettsville         21-10.00  
 24 Fegley, Emily              7 Marion                20-05.00  
 25 Petty, Analysse            5 Somerset              20-01.00  
 26 VanKuren, Emma             7 Loudenville Trac      17-01.00  
 27 Long, Talyor               7 Niles                 17-00.00  
 28 Lavey, Molli               7 Roader Runner Tr      16-01.00  
 -- Ruetter, Shannon           7 Wooster                     ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Division 2/3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 113-10  5/26/2007   Clarissa Perkins, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coles, Amanda              8 Wellsville              106-03   12   
  2 Leppelmeier, Becca         8 McComb                   94-09   10   
  3 Roudush, Kassidie          8 Mechanicsburg            92-11    8   
  4 Ryan, Emma                 8 Vincent                  91-04    7   
  5 Mowery, Ali                8 Sgt. Kokes.com T         86-01    6   
  6 Dawson, Emily              7 Wooster                  82-11    5   
  7 Sears, Barbara             8 South Solon              80-01    4   
  8 Cruise, Mariah             7 Wooster                  78-08    3   
  9 Loveday, Hannah            8 Gallipolis               77-01    2   
 10 Ritzler, Elizabeth         8 Nevado                   75-09    1   
 11 Harper, Brooke             5 New Waterford            72-02  
 12 Reid, Kristy               8 Talon Running Cl         71-11  
 13 Reutter, Shannon           7 Wooster                  71-09  
 14 Lance, Val                 7 Loudenville Trac         70-10  
 15 Young, Daija               5 Cleveland                68-10  
 16 Driskell, Lauren           8 Stingers Track C         67-03  
 17 Chrismer, Samantha         7 Eaton Track Club         64-02  
 18 Tweed, Taylor              8 Sgt. Kokes.com T         63-04  
 19 Fegley, Emily              7 Marion                   51-08  
 20 Long, Talyor               7 Niles                    46-09  
 21 VanKuren, Emma             7 Loudenville Trac         42-02  
 -- Ruetter, Shannon           7 Wooster                     ND  
 -- Taylor, Maddie             8 Loudenville Trac            ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.37  5/28/2006   Ryan Barber, Westerville                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Aregerou           8 West Akron Track         11.38q  6 
  2 Crenshaw, Khoury           8 Solon Track Club         11.46q  3 
  3 Young, Anthony             8 West Akron Track         11.49q  4 
  4 Douglas, Ross              8 Avon                     11.75q  1 
  5 Hobbs, CJ                  8 Morrow                   11.82q  2 
  6 Crisp, Romello             7 Waggoner's Raide         11.92q  3 
  7 Igwebuike, Godwin          8 Picktown                 12.11q  5 
  8 Bray, Jesse                8 Huber Heights Tr         12.13q  4 
  9 Durrah, Harry              8 South Euclid Tra         12.13   6 
 10 Starks, Drew               8 Fremont City Tra         12.15   6 
 11 Onunwor, Alfonso           7 South Euclid Tra         12.16   6 
 12 Harrison, Javon            8 Huber Heights Tr         12.20   5  12.199
 13 Lidell, Ricky              8 Waggoner's Raide         12.20   5  12.200
 14 Dennard, Devin             8 Sgt.Kokes Team M         12.21   1 
 15 Freese, Matt               8 Dublin Elite Tra         12.21   3 
 16 Zurface, Zachary           8 Picktown                 12.24   1 
 17 Perkins, Ben               8 Hinckley                 12.26   2 
 18 Jackson, Johnathon         7 West Akron Track         12.29   6 
 19 Frieson, Tyler             8 Lima                     12.34   4 
 20 Williamson, Bilal          8 Dublin Elite Tra         12.37   4 
 21 Crawford, Shaun            6 West Akron Track         12.42   4 
 22 Hicks, Darian              8 Solon Track Club         12.46   5 
 23 Mcdonald, Matt             7 Morrow                   12.47   5 
 24 Titus, James               8 Dayton                   12.51   2 
 25 Pinkins, David             8 Picktown                 12.55   6 
 26 Jackson, Keyonte           7 Medina                   12.56   2 
 27 Hall, Jeff                 8 Sharon                   12.62   1 
 28 Staley, Kyle               8 Sgt.Kokes Team M         12.68   4 
 29 Calhoun, Cody              7 Hilliard                 12.68   6 
 30 Brandon, Garland           8 West Akron Track         12.79   3 
 31 Harris, Malcolm            8 South Euclid Tra         12.82   5 
 32 Hayes, Bishop              7 Waggoner's Raide         12.87   2 
 33 Campbell, Parris           7 West Akron Track         12.93   1 
 34 Bova, Nick                 8 Dayton                   13.12   4 
 35 Parks, Charles             8 South Euclid Tra         13.16   3 
 36 Orr, Nick                  8 Hamersville              13.24   6 
 37 Bell, Orlando              8 Sgt.Kokes Team M         13.31   5 
 38 Combs, Austin              6 Findlay                  13.35   1 
 39 Novak, Christopher         8 Strongsville             13.37   2 
 40 Zallow, Chad               6 Warren                   13.98   3 
 41 Gillinger, Ausitn          6 Dresdon                  14.03   4 
 42 Williamson, Ibn            6 Dublin Elite Tra         14.51   3 
 43 Curtis, Alex               5 Dresdon                  16.68   1 
 44 Tysinger, Takota           6 Dresdon                  19.11   5 
 -- Davis, Dominique           8 Warren Track Clu            FS   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.37  5/28/2006   Ryan Barber, Westerville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Turner, Aregerou           8 West Akron Track         11.36#  12   
  2 Crenshaw, Khoury           8 Solon Track Club         11.52   10   
  3 Young, Anthony             8 West Akron Track         11.53    8   
  4 Douglas, Ross              8 Avon                     11.70    7   
  5 Hobbs, CJ                  8 Morrow                   11.87    6   
  6 Crisp, Romello             7 Waggoner's Raide         11.94    5   
  7 Igwebuike, Godwin          8 Picktown                 12.04    4   
  8 Bray, Jesse                8 Huber Heights Tr         12.31    3   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.55  5/28/2006   Ryan Barber, Westerville                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Aregerou           8 West Akron Track         23.29q  4 
  2 Burrows, Cameron           8 Waggoner's Raide         23.93q  4 
  3 Crenshaw, Khoury           8 Solon Track Club         23.94q  6 
  4 Majied, Lavelle            8 South Euclid Tra         24.09q  6 
  5 Douglas, Ross              8 Avon                     24.29q  7 
  6 Hobbs, CJ                  8 Morrow                   24.30q  5 
  7 Kitchen, Gabe              8 Ostrander                24.59q  5 
  8 Calhoun, Jayson            8 Waggoner's Raide         24.78q  6 
  9 Perkins, Ben               8 Hinckley                 24.80   5 
 10 Freese, Matt               8 Dublin Elite Tra         24.80   7 
 11 Starks, Dylan              8 Fremont City Tra         24.85   2 
 12 Pinckney, Jernard          7 Toledo                   24.89   3 
 13 Bray, Jesse                8 Huber Heights Tr         24.91   6 
 14 Dunkley, Arthur            8 West Akron Track         24.95   2 
 15 Roach, Malichi             8 Sgt.Kokes Team M         24.95   6 
 16 Corven, Grant              8 Sunbury                  25.18   7 
 17 Onunwor, Alfonso           7 South Euclid Tra         25.27   5 
 18 Crawford, Shaun            6 West Akron Track         25.36   3 
 19 Davis, Dominique           8 Warren Track Clu         25.43   7 
 20 Durrah, Harry              8 South Euclid Tra         25.43   4 
 21 Vannoy, Aaron              8 Marietta                 25.46   5 
 22 Arthur, Keyshawn           7 Cincnnati Zoom T         25.55   3 
 23 Zallow, Carl               7 Warren                   25.67   1 
 24 Zurface, Zachary           8 Picktown                 25.69   2 
 25 Sanders, Eddie             8 Canal Winchester         25.82   1 
 26 Brandon, Garland           8 West Akron Track         26.02   7 
 27 Jackson, Keyonte           7 Medina                   26.07   6 
 28 Calhoun, Cody              7 Hilliard                 26.10   5 
 29 Winters, Nick              8 Sgt.Kokes Team M         26.15   1 
 30 Thompson, Davon            8 Fremont City Tra         26.35   7 
 31 Hayes, Bishop              7 Waggoner's Raide         26.42   5 
 32 Hence, Jamie               8 Picktown                 26.67   3 
 33 Staley, Kyle               8 Sgt.Kokes Team M         26.72   1 
 34 Bennett, Andrew            8 Warren Track Clu         26.80   2 
 35 Bell, Orlando              8 Sgt.Kokes Team M         26.84   3 
 36 Campbell, Parris           7 West Akron Track         27.27   2 
 37 Sargent, Daesaan           8 Waggoner's Raide         27.43   2 
 38 Bova, Nick                 8 Dayton                   27.50   4 
 39 Baker, Kyle                8 New Philadelphia         27.53   6 
 40 Novak, Christopher         8 Strongsville             27.79   3 
 41 Combs, Austin              6 Findlay                  28.31   1 
 42 Vespucci, Matthew          7 Medina                   29.18   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.55  5/28/2006   Ryan Barber, Westerville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Crenshaw, Khoury           8 Solon Track Club         23.78   12   
  2 Burrows, Cameron           8 Waggoner's Raide         23.86   10   
  3 Douglas, Ross              8 Avon                     23.91    8   
  4 Majied, Lavelle            8 South Euclid Tra         24.25    7   
  5 Hobbs, CJ                  8 Morrow                   24.42    6   
  6 Calhoun, Jayson            8 Waggoner's Raide         24.72    5   
  7 Kitchen, Gabe              8 Ostrander                24.90    4   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.21  5/25/2008   Channing Doerman, Westerville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Palmer, Desmond            8 Picktown                 54.36   3  12   
  2 Pinckney, Jernard          7 Toledo                   54.38   3  10   
  3 Zimmers, Zackary           8 Solon Track Club         55.84   1   8   
  4 Burrows, Cameron           8 Waggoner's Raide         56.68   2   7   
  5 Titus, James               8 Dayton                   57.06   2   6   
  6 Churchya, Devaun           8 Fremont City Tra         58.62   1   5   
  7 Bederman, Dylan            8 Solon                    59.36   3   4   
  8 Bozeman, Chris             8 Waggoner's Raide         59.40   2   3   
  9 Zallow, Carl               7 Warren                   59.72   3   2   
 10 Bova, Nick                 8 Dayton                   59.76   3   1   
 11 Russell, Amani             7 Cincnnati Zoom T       1:00.51   2 
 12 Seliga, Joe                  Cincnnati Zoom T       1:00.67   1 
 13 Hence, Jamie               8 Picktown               1:01.22   1 
 14 Schabel, Austin            8 Fremont City Tra       1:01.24   3 
 15 Cogswell, Will             8 Marietta               1:02.00   1 
 16 Geist, David               8 Picktown               1:05.01   2 
 17 Brown, Joshua              7 Louisville             1:06.11   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:03.24  5/26/2007   Quincy Downing, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winchester, James          8 Waggoner's Raide       2:08.03   12   
  2 Guardiola, Louis           7 Fremont City Tra       2:08.16   10   
  3 Pugh, Marlon               8 Picktown               2:11.97    8   
  4 Saffle, Sean               8 Picktown               2:12.93    7   
  5 Stoneberger, Ryan          7 Cincinnati             2:14.91    6   
  6 Beckham, Davonte           8 Huber Heights Tr       2:16.59    5   
  7 Schaffer, Justin           8 Fremont City Tra       2:17.28    4   
  8 Salach, Paul               8 Cincinnati             2:18.08    3   
  9 Thomas, Nick               7 Louisville             2:19.56    2   
 10 Mays, Clarence             8 Waggoner's Raide       2:20.23    1   
 11 Teed, Zach                 8 Powell                 2:26.65  
 12 Brown, Joshua              7 Louisville             2:31.32  
 13 Gronow, Sean               7 Louisville             2:32.07  
 14 Bennett, Eric              8 Lima                   2:49.55  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:34.77  5/26/2007   Luis Carbajal, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burcham, Jacob             8 Barbourville           4:36.46   12   
  2 Guardiola, Louis           7 Fremont City Tra       4:52.12   10   
  3 Waayland, Matt             8 Sgt.Kokes Team M       4:56.30    8   
  4 Salach, Paul               8 Cincinnati             4:58.93    7   
  5 Geer, Willy                7 Sylvania               5:01.45    6   
  6 Teed, Zach                 8 Powell                 5:03.19    5   
  7 Thomas, Nick               7 Louisville             5:03.76    4   
  8 Hansen, Eric               8 Solon Track Club       5:05.42    3   
  9 Godec, Jake                8 Eastlake               5:08.58    2   
 10 Ruppert, Jeremy            8 Franklin               5:09.31    1   
 11 Koczwara, Nick             8 Louisville             5:09.60  
 12 Hershner, Jordan           7 Lexington              5:12.41  
 13 Wise, Adam                 7 Lancaster              5:13.54  
 14 Stoneberger, Ryan          7 Cincinnati             5:13.57  
 15 Johnston, Andrew           7 Powell                 5:14.02  
 16 Mays, Clarence             8 Waggoner's Raide       5:21.90  
 17 Swiderski, Troy            8 Olmsted Twp.           5:25.48  
 18 Beckham, Davonte           8 Huber Heights Tr       5:28.30  
 19 Eifert, John               8 Cincinnati             5:32.91  
 20 Forshey, Tallin            8 Cincinnati             5:34.37  
 21 Benyard, Blake             8 Longfellow             5:41.77  
 22 Elderbrock, Andy           6 Ashland                5:46.93  
 23 Hunsinger, Maverick        6 Mentor                 6:05.89  
 24 Beardsley, Remington       5 Dresdon                6:20.44  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:20.09  5/25/2008   Jordan Redd, Fairborn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waayland, Matt             8 Sgt.Kokes Team M      10:28.18   12   
  2 Steible, Josh              8 Centerville           11:03.17   10   
  3 Koczwara, Nick             8 Louisville            11:18.80    8   
  4 Gronow, Sean               7 Louisville            11:22.04    7   
  5 Burns, Kevin               7 Solon Track Club      11:23.44    6   
  6 Eifert, John               8 Cincinnati            11:40.00    5   
  7 Yuhas, Stefan              8 Warren Track Clu      11:55.41    4   
  8 Swiderski, Troy            8 Olmsted Twp.          12:04.36    3   
  9 Elderbrock, Andy           6 Ashland               12:33.89    2   
 -- Forshey, Tallin            8 Cincinnati                 DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.13  5/28/2006   Shaquille Jefferson, Mansfield              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palmer, Desmond            8 Picktown                 16.13q  2 
  2 Akambi, Steven             7 Cincnnati Zoom T         16.36q  3 
  3 Woodford, Tony             8 Dublin Elite Tra         16.49q  3 
  4 Frieson, Tyler             8 Lima                     16.60q  3 
  5 Klever, Brian              8 Picktown                 16.66q  1 
  6 Combs, Cody                8 Piqua                    17.25q  2 
  7 Harris, Chae               8 Waggoner's Raide         17.56q  3 
  8 Waller, James              8 Cincnnati Zoom T         17.63q  1 
  9 Meacham, Andrew            7 Westerville              17.74   3 
 10 Winters, Nick              8 Sgt.Kokes Team M         17.81   3 
 11 Smykal, Steve              8 Highland                 17.88   1 
 12 Jackson, Wyatt             8 Celina                   17.95   2 
 13 Sands, Austin              8 Kettering                18.03   1 
 14 Wasik, Steele              7 Medina                   18.11   3 
 15 Soltzberg, Michael         8 Solon Track Club         18.31   1 
 16 Grant, Tyler               8 Kettering                18.96   2 
 17 Geist, David               8 Picktown                 19.62   1 
 18 Bozeman, Chris             8 Waggoner's Raide         19.75   1 
 19 Bechtel, Mike              7 Clinton                  20.71   2 
 20 Hutchinson, Kyle           7 Medina                   20.89   1 
 21 Etling, Tyler              7 Ashland                  21.07   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.13  5/28/2006   Shaquille Jefferson, Mansfield              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Palmer, Desmond            8 Picktown                 16.03   12   
  2 Akambi, Steven             7 Cincnnati Zoom T         16.33   10   
  3 Woodford, Tony             8 Dublin Elite Tra         16.87    8   
  4 Combs, Cody                8 Piqua                    17.08    7   
  5 Klever, Brian              8 Picktown                 17.11    6   
  6 Harris, Chae               8 Waggoner's Raide         17.14    5   
  7 Waller, James              8 Cincnnati Zoom T         17.51    4   
  8 Frieson, Tyler             8 Lima                     17.99    3   
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Division 1
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 26.95  5/28/2006   John Mayle, Alliance                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Klever, Brian              8 Picktown                 27.16   2  12   
  2 Woodford, Tony             8 Dublin Elite Tra         27.86   1  10   
  3 Jackson, Wyatt             8 Celina                   28.03   1   8   
  4 Harris, Chae               8 Waggoner's Raide         28.04   2   6.50
  4 Kasey, Kody                8 Picktown                 28.04   1   6.50
  6 Akambi, Steven             7 Cincnnati Zoom T         28.46   1   5   
  7 Hardrick, Jarrod           8 Huber Heights Tr         28.56   1   4   
  8 Bozeman, Chris             8 Waggoner's Raide         28.65   2   3   
  9 Soltzberg, Michael         8 Solon Track Club         29.51   1   2   
 10 Wasik, Steele              7 Medina                   30.14   1   1   
 11 Vespucci, Matthew          7 Medina                   32.61   2 
 12 Zallow, Chad               6 Warren                   33.15   1 
 13 Geist, David               8 Picktown                 33.30   2 
 14 Bechtel, Mike              7 Clinton                  34.33   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.30  5/25/2008   Bedford, Bedford                            
                       D Johnson, M Jenkins, D Hawkins, C Salters        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Waggoner's Raiders Track Club                         45.67   1  12   
     1) Crisp, Romello 7                2) Green, Israel 8                
     3) Jackson, Ashton 7               4) Winchester, James 8            
  2 Huber Heights Track Club                              46.90   1  10   
     1) Bray, Jesse 8                   2) Hardrick, Jarrod 8             
     3) Harrison, Javon 8               4) Harris, Aaron 8                
  3 South Euclid Track Club                               47.06   1   8   
     1) Harris, Malcolm 8               2) Onunwor, Alfonso 7             
     3) Lampkins, Christopher 7         4) Parks, Charles 8               
  4 Warren Track Club                                     47.36   2   7   
     1) Powell, Jaylen 8                2) Perry, Antone 8                
     3) Bennett, Andrew 8               4) Yuhas, Stefan 8                
  5 Solon Track Club                                      47.57   2   6   
     1) Berry, George 8                 2) Gibson, Dione 8                
     3) Hicks, Darian 8                 4) Smalls-Moore, Shiloh 8         
  6 Sunbury                                               47.76   1   5   
     1) Corven, Grant 8                 2) Kitchen, Gabe 8                
     3) Wright, Brandyn 8               4) Zumpone, Dominic 7             
  7 Fremont City Track Club                               47.85   2   4   
     1) Eishen, Jacob 8                 2) Starks, Drew 8                 
     3) Starks, Dylan 8                 4) Thompson, Davon 8              
  8 Dublin Elite Track Club                               48.06   2   3   
     1) Chang, Daniel 8                 2) Obenro, David 7                
     3) Woodford, Tony 8                4) Williamson, Bilal 8            
  9 Sgt.Kokes Team Marines                                48.30   2   2   
     1) Swisher, Cody 8                 2) Roach, Malichi 8               
     3) Staley, Kyle 8                  4) Dennard, Devin 8               
 10 Picktown Track Club                                   49.10   1   1   
     1) Ladipo, Roland 8                2) Kasey, Kody 8                  
     3) Igwebuike, Godwin 8             4) Pinkins, David 8               
 11 Cincnnati Zoom Track Club                             49.85   1 
     1) Brame, T.J. 8                   2) Arthur, Keyshawn 7             
     3) Austin, Marquis 7               4) Scruggs, Steven 8              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:35.34  5/26/2008   Bedford, Bedford                          
                         M Jenkins, C Salters, H Cortland, J Clark         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West Akron Track Club                               1:36.45   1  12   
     1) Young, Anthony 8                2) Turner, Aregerou 8             
     3) Dunkley, Arthur 8               4) Jackson, Johnathon 7           
  2 Waggoner's Raiders Track Club                       1:37.07   2  10   
     1) Calhoun, Jayson 8               2) Crisp, Romello 7               
     3) Lidell, Ricky 8                 4) Wilson, DeMarcus 8             
  3 Fremont City Track Club                             1:39.52   1   8   
     1) Eishen, Jacob 8                 2) Starks, Dylan 8                
     3) Starks, Drew 8                  4) Thompson, Davon 8              
  4 Huber Heights Track Club                            1:39.78   2   7   
     1) Harris, Aaron 8                 2) Harrison, Javon 8              
     3) Hardrick, Jarrod 8              4) Hendrix, Dorian 7              
  5 Dublin Elite Track Club                             1:40.03   2   6   
     1) Freese, Matt 8                  2) Chang, Daniel 8                
     3) Obenro, David 7                 4) Williamson, Bilal 8            
  6 Warren Track Club                                   1:40.50   2   5   
     1) Bennett, Andrew 8               2) Davis, Dominique 8             
     3) Kimbel, Lyndal 8                4) Perry, Antone 8                
  7 Sunbury                                             1:40.66   2   4   
     1) Corven, Grant 8                 2) Kitchen, Gabe 8                
     3) Zumpone, Dominic 7              4) Wright, Brandyn 8              
  8 Sgt.Kokes Team Marines                              1:41.37   1   3   
     1) Roach, Malichi 8                2) Winters, Nick 8                
     3) Dennard, Devin 8                4) Swisher, Cody 8                
  9 Picktown Track Club                                 1:41.51   2   2   
     1) Pinkins, David 8                2) Ladipo, Roland 8               
     3) Igwebuike, Godwin 8             4) Kasey, Kody 8                  
 10 Solon Track Club                                    1:43.36   1   1   
     1) Berry, George 8                 2) Crenshaw, Khoury 8             
     3) Hicks, Darian 8                 4) Smalls-Moore, Shiloh 8         
 11 Cincnnati Zoom Track Club                           1:43.93   1 
     1) Arthur, Keyshawn 7              2) Austin, Marquis 7              
     3) Brame, T.J. 8                   4) Scruggs, Steven 8              
 12 Dresdon                                             2:30.08   1 
     1) Beardsley, Remington 5          2) Curtis, Alex 5                 
     3) Gillinger, Ausitn 6             4) Tysinger, Takota 6             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:41.64  5/28/2006   Mansfield, Mansfield                      
                         Cheatman, O'Neal, Jefferson, Carter               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waggoner's Raiders Track Club                       3:47.89   12   
     1) Burrows, Cameron 8              2) Green, Israel 8                
     3) Wilson, DeMarcus 8              4) Winchester, James 8            
  2 Picktown Track Club                                 3:49.50   10   
     1) Huff, John 8                    2) Palmer, Desmond 8              
     3) Pugh, Marlon 8                  4) Saffle, Sean 8                 
  3 Solon Track Club                                    3:57.86    8   
     1) Gibson, Dione 8                 2) Hansen, Eric 8                 
     3) Zimmers, Zackary 8              4) Soltzberg, Michael 8           
  4 Fremont City Track Club                             4:01.90    7   
     1) Churchya, Devaun 8              2) Guardiola, Louis 7             
     3) Eishen, Jacob 8                 4) Schaffer, Justin 8             
  5 Louisville                                          4:05.22    6   
     1) Brown, Joshua 7                 2) Thomas, Nick 7                 
     3) Hostetler, Trevor 8             4) Koczwara, Nick 8               
  6 Cincnnati Zoom Track Club                           4:06.05    5   
     1) Brame, T.J. 8                   2) Scruggs, Steven 8              
     3) Russell, Amani 7                4) Seliga, Joe                    
 
Boys High Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-10  5/28/2006   Jason Hoskins, Westerville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshall, Jalin            8 Middletown             6-00.00#  12   
  2 Mankovecky, Joe            8 Columbus               5-08.00   10   
  3 Akambi, Steven             7 Cincnnati Zoom T      J5-06.00    6.50
  3 Obenro, David              7 Dublin Elite Tra      J5-06.00    6.50
  3 Huff, John                 8 Picktown              J5-06.00    8   
  6 Davidson, Brody            8 Beavercreek            5-02.00    5   
  7 Lassiter, Ellery           7 Cincnnati Zoom T      J5-00.00    2.50
  7 Grant, Tyler               8 Kettering             J5-00.00    4   
  7 Berry, George              8 Solon Track Club      J5-00.00    1   
  7 Jackson, Ashton            7 Waggoner's Raide      J5-00.00    2.50
 11 Bechtel, Mike              7 Clinton                4-08.00  
 12 Zimmers, Zackary           8 Solon Track Club       4-06.00  
 -- Watson, Quinn              6 Ashland                     NH  
 -- Williamson, Ibn            6 Dublin Elite Tra            NH  
 -- Dean, Jordan               7 Sgt.Kokes Team M            NH  
 -- Drake, Jared               7 Upper Arlington             NH  
 -- Etling, Tyler              7 Ashland                     NH  
 -- Kimbel, Lyndal             8 Warren Track Clu            NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Division 1
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12-00  5/25/2008   Patrick Siebenaller, Toledo                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adkison, Trey              8 Cincinnati            11-00.00   12   
  2 Cogswell, Will             8 Marietta              10-06.00   10   
  3 Swisher, Cody              8 Sgt.Kokes Team M      J9-00.00    7   
  3 Sands, Austin              8 Kettering             J9-00.00    8   
  5 Dean, Jordan               7 Sgt.Kokes Team M       8-06.00    6   
 -- Dietz, Devin               8 Springboro                  NH  
 -- Peterson, Kyle             8 Solon Track Club            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20-07  5/26/2007   Richie Dyer, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mcdonald, Matt             7 Morrow                18-05.00   12   
  2 Chang, Daniel              8 Dublin Elite Tra      17-10.75   10   
  3 Powell, Jaylen             8 Warren Track Clu      17-10.00    8   
  4 Crawford, Shaun            6 West Akron Track      17-08.75    6.50
  4 Calhoun, Cody              7 Hilliard              17-08.75    6.50
  6 Hence, Jamie               8 Picktown              17-01.75    5   
  7 Perry, Antone              8 Warren Track Clu      17-00.50    4   
  8 Orr, Nick                  8 Hamersville           16-09.00    3   
  9 Harris, Aaron              8 Huber Heights Tr      16-06.25    2   
 10 Hendrix, Dorian            7 Huber Heights Tr      16-04.50    1   
 11 Peterson, Kyle             8 Solon Track Club      16-01.50  
 12 Wasik, Steele              7 Medina                16-00.00  
 13 Smykal, Steve              8 Highland              15-08.50  
 14 Bell, Orlando              8 Sgt.Kokes Team M      15-06.00  
 15 Kimbel, Lyndal             8 Warren Track Clu      15-02.00  
 16 Klever, Brian              8 Picktown              15-00.50  
 17 Dean, Jordan               7 Sgt.Kokes Team M      14-03.50  
 18 Hutchinson, Kyle           7 Medina                14-02.75  
 19 Green, Israel              8 Waggoner's Raide      13-09.50  
 20 Russell, Amani             7 Cincnnati Zoom T      12-10.00  
 21 Gillinger, Ausitn          6 Dresdon               12-02.00  
 22 Novak, Christopher         8 Strongsville          12-01.75  
 23 Curtis, Alex               5 Dresdon                9-10.00  
 24 Beardsley, Remington       5 Dresdon                9-05.50  
 -- Lampkins, Christopher      7 South Euclid                ND  
 -- Drake, Jared               7 Upper Arlington             ND  
 -- Hall, Jeff                 8 Sharon                    FOUL  
 -- Hunsinger, Maverick        6 Mentor                    FOUL  
 -- Waller, James              8 Cincnnati Zoom T          FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Division 1
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50-08.50  5/25/2008   Ryan Anderson, Kent                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tayse, Joe                 8 Massillon             53-03.00#  12   
  2 Smith, Alex                8 Powell                48-10.00   10   
  3 Jones, Jeffrey             8 Reynoldsburg          48-05.50    8   
  4 Ballenger, Jared           7 Fremont City Tra      48-03.00    7   
  5 Powell, Jaylen             8 Warren Track Clu      44-02.50    6   
  6 Matlock, Connor            8 Vandalia              42-08.50    5   
  7 Peterson, Lowell           8 Huber Heights Tr      41-04.00    4   
  8 Petrarca, Anthony          8 Columbus              40-07.50    3   
  9 Cogswell, Will             8 Marietta              40-04.50    2   
 10 Bennett, Eric              8 Lima                  40-00.50    1   
 11 Craig, Roger               8 Warren Track Clu      39-10.00  
 12 Monroe, Matt               8 Ravenna               38-07.00  
 13 Lassiter, Ellery           7 Cincnnati Zoom T      38-05.50  
 14 Jackson, Wyatt             8 Celina                37-03.00  
 15 Shapiro, Isaac             7 Cincnnati Zoom T      34-04.00  
 16 Williams, Drew             8 Sgt.Kokes Team M      33-07.50  
 17 Burnside, Bryce            8 Sgt.Kokes Team M      32-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Division 1
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 148-07  5/25/2008   Bryn Campbell, Canal Winchester            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ballenger, Jared           7 Fremont City Tra        175-02#  12   
  2 Lassiter, Ellery           7 Cincnnati Zoom T        142-09   10   
  3 Peterson, Lowell           8 Huber Heights Tr        142-00    8   
  4 Tayse, Joe                 8 Massillon               137-04    7   
  5 Bennett, Eric              8 Lima                    127-08    6   
  6 Titus, James               8 Dayton                  125-08    5   
  7 Smalls-Moore, Shiloh       8 Solon Track Club        124-10    4   
  8 Dawson, Alex               8 Springboro              122-00    3   
  9 Monroe, Matt               8 Ravenna                 121-08    2   
 10 Matlock, Connor            8 Vandalia                120-07    1   
 11 Schabel, Austin            8 Fremont City Tra        120-04  
 12 Dunkley, Arthur            8 West Akron Track        119-07  
 13 Williams, Drew             8 Sgt.Kokes Team M        119-06  
 14 Smith, Alex                8 Powell                  106-02  
 15 Burnside, Bryce            8 Sgt.Kokes Team M        101-07  
 16 Yuhas, Stefan              8 Warren Track Clu         88-10  
 -- Shapiro, Isaac             7 Cincnnati Zoom T            ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2/3
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.61  5/28/2006   Cody Seifert, Bowling Green                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Dymonte            8 Alliance                 11.65q  6 
  2 Monteroso, Dan             8 St.Clairsville           11.92q  3 
  3 Hamilton, Jessy            8 Blue Crew Track          11.93q  4 
  4 Jordan, Ryan               8 New Lebanon              11.94q  5 
  5 Lawrence, Tanner           8 Urbana Track Clu         11.95q  5 
  6 Whitcomb, Jacob            8 Nwoal Track Club         11.96q  3 
  7 Angle, Anthony             8 Blue Crew Track          12.05q  5 
  8 Bookman, Patrick           8 Nelsonville              12.07q  1 
  9 Paulus, Jacob              8 Versailles               12.07   5 
 10 Mohr, Matthew              8 New Boston               12.08   6 
 11 Taylor, Matthew            8 Nwoal Track Club         12.11   4 
 12 Casey, Marcus              8 Loveland                 12.16   2 
 13 Downs, Shawn               8 Seaman                   12.25   6 
 14 Yousey, Zackary            8 Columbus                 12.25   1 
 15 Lantz, Dylan               8 Nwoal Track Club         12.27   2 
 16 Pauley, Christopher        8 Springfield              12.32   1 
 17 Martin, Beau               8 McComb                   12.34   1 
 18 Bowman, Breyon             8 Bison Elite Trac         12.41   2 
 19 Tuthill, Tyler             8 Ansonia                  12.47   3 
 20 Mares, Nick                8 Burton                   12.56   1 
 21 Ferns, Michael             7 St.Clairsville           12.59   6 
 22 Davis, Jon                 8 Fowler                   12.69   4 
 23 Hafer, Luke                8 Road Nation Trac         12.70   2 
 24 Canaday, Isiah             8 Urbana Track Clu         12.79   6 
 25 Mobus, Derick              8 West Millgrove           12.80   3 
 26 Pugh, Trey                 8 Byesville                12.85   4 
 27 Sparkman, Alec             7 Washington Court         12.98   5 
 28 Justice, Nate              8 Holmes Twp.Track         13.19   5 
 29 Wilcox, Bobby              8 Holmes Twp.Track         13.41   6 
 30 Craig, Cade                7 Springfield Brav         13.49   5 
 31 Rosario, Joeseph           8 Masury Track Clu         13.55   4 
 32 Nash, Taylor               6 Unified-N-Flight         13.73   2 
 33 Sherman, Alex              7 Canal Winchester         13.87   2 
 34 Washington IV, Luther      7 Lorain                   14.01   4 
 35 Green, James               8 London                   14.02   1 
 36 Parke, Justin              6 Road Nation Trac         14.30   4 
 37 Ferns, Brendan             5 St.Clairsville           14.37   3 
 38 Phillips, Braeden          6 South Charleston         14.37   6 
 39 Zybosky, Mike              8 Masury Track Clu         14.37   3 
 40 Summers, Lee               8 Vanlue                   14.46   2 
 41 Lehamn, Alex               6 Lima                     14.48   3 
 42 Wolfe, Tristen             6 Racine Track Clu         15.53   1 
 -- Leaker, Aldin              7 Eaton                       FS   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2/3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.61  5/28/2006   Cody Seifert, Bowling Green                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Dymonte            8 Alliance                 11.54#  12   
  2 Monteroso, Dan             8 St.Clairsville           11.89   10   
  3 Hamilton, Jessy            8 Blue Crew Track          11.96    8   
  4 Lawrence, Tanner           8 Urbana Track Clu         12.01    7   
  5 Jordan, Ryan               8 New Lebanon              12.07    6   
  6 Bookman, Patrick           8 Nelsonville              12.11    5   
  7 Whitcomb, Jacob            8 Nwoal Track Club         12.12    4   
  8 Angle, Anthony             8 Blue Crew Track          12.25    3   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2/3
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.96  5/26/2007   Christian Ross, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawrence, Tanner           8 Urbana Track Clu         24.20q  6 
  2 Jordan, Ryan               8 New Lebanon              24.54q  7 
  3 Casey, Marcus              8 Loveland                 24.64q  2 
  4 Miller, Caleb              8 Franklin                 24.74q  6 
  5 Downs, Shawn               8 Seaman                   24.97q  6 
  6 Ryan, Adkins               8 South Vienna             24.97q  6 
  7 Solomon, Walker            8 Tuscarawas               25.04q  1 
  8 Eddy, Andreas              8 Eaton                    25.06q  2 
  9 Yousey, Zackary            8 Columbus                 25.10   1 
 10 Angle, Anthony             8 Blue Crew Track          25.14   3 
 11 Schnabel, Jordan           8 Swanton Track Cl         25.15   3 
 12 Mohr, Matthew              8 New Boston               25.28   4 
 13 Pauley, Christopher        8 Springfield              25.29   1 
 14 Lantz, Dylan               8 Nwoal Track Club         25.39   7 
 15 Stroker, Jimmy             7 Washington Court         25.40   6 
 16 Schwan, Tim                8 Garrettsville Tr         25.47   7 
 17 Bowman, Breyon             8 Bison Elite Trac         25.58   2 
 18 Byers, Dorian              8 Urbana Track Clu         25.65   2 
 19 Martin, Beau               8 McComb                   25.70   2 
 20 Whitcomb, Jacob            8 Nwoal Track Club         25.72   1 
 21 Tuthill, Tyler             8 Ansonia                  25.73   5 
 22 Ferns, Michael             7 St.Clairsville           25.84   7 
 23 Marhefka, Jerrid           8 St.Clairsville           25.92   5 
 24 Woodson-Levy, Gideon       7 Columbus                 26.13   1 
 25 Lucas-Taylor, Ashton       8 Urbana Track Clu         26.18   4 
 26 Jones, Corey               8 Unified-N-Flight         26.18   6 
 27 Haudenshield, Dylan        8 Loudenville Trac         26.27   5 
 28 Hill, Warren               8 Cincinnati               26.29   4 
 29 Helterbrand, Branden       8 Georgtown                26.35   2 
 30 Davis, Jon                 8 Fowler                   26.45   3 
 31 Kasler, John               8 LaRue                    26.61   3 
 32 Mares, Nick                8 Burton                   26.79   4 
 33 Sparkman, Alec             7 Washington Court         27.20   5 
 34 Craig, Cade                7 Springfield Brav         27.44   3 
 35 Cozad, Terren              8 Bellefontaine            27.94   7 
 36 Rosario, Joeseph           8 Masury Track Clu         27.99   5 
 37 Arnold, Aaron              7 Elmwood                  28.49   4 
 38 Johnson, Hunter            7 Racine Track Clu         28.80   7 
 39 Sanders, Eddie             8 Canal Winchester         28.82   7 
 40 Washington IV, Luther      7 Lorain                   28.83   7 
 40 Jackson, Chase             6 Unified-N-Flight         28.83   4 
 42 Green, James               8 London                   29.08   3 
 43 Nash, Taylor               6 Unified-N-Flight         29.33   3 
 44 Qureshi, Muhammad          8 Bershire                 30.01   3 
 45 Zybosky, Mike              8 Masury Track Clu         30.42   5 
 46 Lehamn, Alex               6 Lima                     30.47   5 
 47 Ferns, Brendan             5 St.Clairsville           31.40   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2/3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.96  5/26/2007   Christian Ross, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawrence, Tanner           8 Urbana Track Clu         24.01   12   
  2 Casey, Marcus              8 Loveland                 24.35   10   
  3 Jordan, Ryan               8 New Lebanon              24.46    8   
  4 Eddy, Andreas              8 Eaton                    24.73    7   
  5 Solomon, Walker            8 Tuscarawas               24.88    6   
  6 Downs, Shawn               8 Seaman                   24.89    5   
  7 Miller, Caleb              8 Franklin                 25.02    4   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2/3
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52.31  5/26/2007   Aaron williams, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Jessy            8 Blue Crew Track          54.10   1  12   
  2 Zeller, Robbie             8 Mayfield Heights         54.14   1  10   
  3 Walker, Solomon            8 Tuscarawas               54.45   3   8   
  4 O'Leary, Andrew            8 Canfield                 55.07   4   7   
  5 Tyburski, Josh             8 Garrettsville Tr         55.08   6   6   
  6 Miller, Caleb              8 Franklin                 55.16   6   5   
  7 Dennis, Blake              7 Washington Court         55.50   2   4   
  8 Winner, Chad               8 Versailles               55.56   3   3   
  9 Young, Seth                8 Tiffan                   55.90   3   2   
 10 Pauley, Christopher        8 Springfield              56.10   3   1   
 11 Gray, John                 8 Racine Track Clu         56.17   2 
 12 Kennedy, Paul              8 Swanton Track Cl         56.49   2 
 13 Eddy, Andreas              8 Eaton                    56.49   6 
 14 Fogle, Clay                8 Bucyrus                  57.04   5 
 15 Latham, DJ                 8 Georgtown                57.28   5 
 16 Haffner, Michael           8 Urbana Track Clu         57.32   5 
 17 Casey, Marcus              8 Loveland                 57.46   4 
 18 Leaker, Aldin              7 Eaton                    57.86   4 
 19 Tuthill, Tyler             8 Ansonia                  57.90   5 
 20 Hill, Warren               8 Cincinnati               58.34   6 
 21 Kasler, John               8 LaRue                    59.84   3 
 22 Blythe, Brandon            8 Seaman                   59.97   5 
 23 Rank, Nick                 7 Road Nation Trac       1:00.25   2 
 24 Covy, Tyler                8 Garrettsville Tr       1:00.26   4 
 25 Kiser-Smith, Cory          8 Houstan                1:01.14   5 
 26 Nibert, Brandon            8 Byesville              1:04.39   2 
 27 Smith, Damien              8 Unified-N-Flight       1:04.46   1 
 28 Davis, Jon                 8 Fowler                 1:04.60   3 
 29 Fehrman, Caleb             7 Byesville              1:05.19   4 
 30 Kuhlman, Derek             6 Lima                   1:07.59   1 
 31 Green, James               8 London                 1:07.66   5 
 32 Jackson, Chase             6 Unified-N-Flight       1:08.95   5 
 33 Parke, Justin              6 Road Nation Trac       1:10.09   1 
 34 Coffman, Ryan              7 Springfield Brav       1:11.47   6 
 35 Lehamn, Alex               6 Lima                   1:16.93   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2/3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:06.68  5/28/2006   Joseph Derosa, East Canton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gray, John                 8 Racine Track Clu       2:09.77   12   
  2 McAfee, Nick               8 Georgtown              2:09.82   10   
  3 Uresti, Wyatt              7 Calendonia             2:11.13    8   
  4 Krumpak, Cole              8 Canfield               2:12.85    7   
  5 Altiers, Brandon           7 Baltimore              2:13.42    6   
  6 Lohnes, Drake              8 Alliance               2:14.31    5   
  7 Greenwood, Tyler           8 Springfield Brav       2:16.60    4   
  8 Rank, Nick                 7 Road Nation Trac       2:17.56    3   
  9 Baumberger, Tyler          8 Holmes Twp.Track       2:17.68    2   
 10 Chalfant, Matthew          8 Marietta               2:17.70    1   
 11 Kiser-Smith, Cory          8 Houstan                2:18.32  
 12 Tobin, Ben                 7 Rushville              2:18.38  
 13 Ambrose, Austin            8 Burton                 2:18.73  
 14 Ford, Wyatt                7 Fowler                 2:21.59  
 15 Simpson, Ronald            7 Burton                 2:22.61  
 16 Yabs, Evan                 8 Vincent                2:22.88  
 17 Blythe, Brandon            8 Seaman                 2:23.48  
 18 Campbell, Clinton          8 Malta                  2:23.58  
 19 Sullins, Darrell           8 Unified-N-Flight       2:25.86  
 20 Michna, Anthony            8 Louisville             2:25.98  
 21 Grant, CJ                  8 Swanton Track Cl       2:27.72  
 22 Greenwood, Jaden           6 Springfield Brav       2:29.85  
 23 Yake, Mitchell             7 Cardington             2:30.98  
 24 Verdell, Dylan             8 Swanton Track Cl       2:33.03  
 25 Cassel, Daniel             7 Road Nation Trac       2:43.59  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2/3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:31.02  5/25/2008   Tsehaye Abraha, Columbus                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prakel, Samuel             8 Versailles             4:35.39   12   
  2 Fleming, Jared             8 Van Wert               4:48.69   10   
  3 Polman, Kyle               8 Independence           4:54.54    8   
  4 Lohnes, Drake              8 Alliance               4:55.99    7   
  5 McAfee, Nick               8 Georgtown              4:56.67    6   
  6 Uresti, Wyatt              7 Calendonia             4:58.19    5   
  7 Wolfe, Kody                8 Racine Track Clu       4:59.46    4   
  8 Townsend, Brandon          8 Springfield            5:02.87    3   
  9 Greenwood, Tyler           8 Springfield Brav       5:08.23    2   
 10 Cook, Jeff                 8 Blanchester            5:08.27    1   
 11 Campbell, Clinton          8 Malta                  5:10.11  
 12 Eggleston, Colin           8 Alliance               5:10.11  
 13 Pratt, Matt                8 Garrettsville Tr       5:10.90  
 14 Altiers, Brandon           7 Baltimore              5:12.73  
 15 Yabs, Evan                 8 Vincent                5:13.26  
 16 Bowman, Connor             8 Canal Winchester       5:21.24  
 17 Weaver, Rhen               7 Fredericksburg         5:21.50  
 18 Murray, Dalton             8 South Vienna           5:24.86  
 19 Moylet, Austyn             8 Tiffan                 5:27.50  
 20 Michna, Anthony            8 Louisville             5:27.86  
 21 Henderson, Brad            8 Loudenville Trac       5:31.64  
 22 Yake, Mitchell             7 Cardington             5:32.35  
 23 Verdell, Dylan             8 Swanton Track Cl       5:33.84  
 24 Greenwood, Jaden           6 Springfield Brav       5:34.87  
 25 Hettinger, Justin          8 Racine Track Clu       5:56.45  
 26 Bragg, Noah                8 West Chester           5:57.53  
 27 Clark, Ryan                7 Urbana                 5:58.19  
 28 Bragg, Micah               6 West Chester           6:02.68  
 29 Szekacs, Austin            8 Springfield Brav       6:03.07  
 30 Erwin, Cameron             7 South Vienna           6:04.97  
 31 Robideau, Michael          8 Masury Track Clu       6:23.12  
 32 Cropper, Tom               8 Georgtown              6:28.36  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2/3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:54.35  5/25/2008   Tsehaye Abraha, Columbus                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polman, Kyle               8 Independence          10:03.78   12   
  2 Townsend, Brandon          8 Springfield           10:33.29   10   
  3 Wolfe, Kody                8 Racine Track Clu      10:34.72    8   
  4 Mangus, Michael            7 Hillsboro             11:04.69    7   
  5 Bowman, Connor             8 Canal Winchester      11:15.30    6   
  6 Nichols, Tim               8 North Lima            11:19.20    5   
  7 Schlecht, Spencer          7 Marion                11:19.78    4   
  8 Hettinger, Justin          8 Racine Track Clu      11:24.92    3   
  9 Szekacs, Austin            8 Springfield Brav      11:48.19    2   
 10 Greenwood, Jaden           6 Springfield Brav      11:53.42    1   
 11 Clark, Seth                8 Houstan               11:54.35  
 12 Fatica, Roman              7 Hillsboro             12:01.61  
 13 Clark, Ryan                7 Urbana                12:25.49  
 14 Kuhlman, Derek             6 Lima                  12:38.07  
 15 Robideau, Michael          8 Masury Track Clu      13:29.36  
 16 McClelland, Jeff           7 Chesapeake Track      13:46.81  
 17 Coffman, Ryan              7 Springfield Brav      13:52.92  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.50  5/25/2008   Tyler Francis, Russia                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Dymonte            8 Alliance                 15.94q  2 
  2 Shryock, Chandler          8 Newcomerstown            16.18q  1 
  3 Zeller, Robbie             8 Mayfield Heights         16.36q  3 
  4 Rich, Joel                 8 Minerva                  16.48q  2 
  5 Rench, Corey               8 Road Nation Trac         16.80q  2 
  6 Alexander, Angel           8 Vermillion               16.87q  3 
  7 Woodruff, Jason            8 Urbana Track Clu         17.27q  1 
  8 Vincent, Andrew            8 Vincent                  17.65q  3 
  9 Cassel, Dallas             8 Road Nation Trac         18.04   1 
 10 Mercer, Hunter             8 Marion                   18.15   1 
 11 Sullins, Darrell           8 Unified-N-Flight         18.36   2 
 12 Spore, Troy                8 Sandusky                 18.61   2 
 13 Radwanski, Alex            8 Garrettsville Tr         18.67   1 
 14 Dixon, Wyatt               8 Blue Crew Track          18.77   3 
 15 Sherman, Alex              7 Canal Winchester         19.48   1 
 16 Marcinko, Brandon          8 Racine Track Clu         19.53   3 
 17 Qureshi, Muhammad          8 Bershire                 19.60   3 
 18 Wireman, Jake              6 Chesapeake Track         23.23   2 
 -- Williams, D'Aaron          7 Canal Winchester            DQ   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.50  5/25/2008   Tyler Francis, Russia                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shryock, Chandler          8 Newcomerstown            15.70   12    .691
  2 Zeller, Robbie             8 Mayfield Heights         15.70   10    .698
  3 Thomas, Dymonte            8 Alliance                 16.12    8   
  4 Rich, Joel                 8 Minerva                  16.41    7   
  5 Alexander, Angel           8 Vermillion               16.70    6    16.695
  6 Rench, Corey               8 Road Nation Trac         16.70    5    16.700
  7 Woodruff, Jason            8 Urbana Track Clu         16.95    4   
  8 Vincent, Andrew            8 Vincent                  17.26    3   
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 26.13  5/26/2007   aaron williams, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Matt               8 Urbana Track Clu         27.10   4  12   
  2 Shryock, Chandler          8 Newcomerstown            27.58   1  10   
  3 Campbell, Clinton          8 Malta                    28.18   2   8   
  4 Alexander, Angel           8 Vermillion               28.47   3   7   
  5 Rench, Corey               8 Road Nation Trac         28.59   3   6   
  6 Vincent, Andrew            8 Vincent                  28.78   1   5   
  7 Radwanski, Alex            8 Garrettsville Tr         28.81   4   4   
  8 Rich, Joel                 8 Minerva                  28.83   1   3   
  9 Patterson, Ian             8 Burton                   29.76   3   2   
 10 Laymon, Iain               8 Burton                   29.80   3   1   
 11 Mercer, Hunter             8 Marion                   29.81   4 
 12 Bankhead, Jaymere          7 Cincinnati               29.89   2 
 13 Meadows, Chad              7 Chesapeake Track         30.00   4 
 14 Williams, D'Aaron          7 Canal Winchester         30.26   2 
 15 Jones, Corey               8 Unified-N-Flight         30.36   4 
 16 Marcinko, Brandon          8 Racine Track Clu         30.75   3 
 17 Kuhlman, Derek             6 Lima                     35.27   2 
 18 Wireman, Jake              6 Chesapeake Track         38.14   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2/3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.73  5/26/2007   Chillicothe elite, chillicothe elit         
                       I Beverly, C Lowe, m corcoran, c oates            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Urbana Track Club                                     47.62   12   
     1) Byers, Dorian 8                 2) Lawrence, Tanner 8             
     3) Miller, Matt 8                  4) Lucas-Taylor, Ashton 8         
  2 Canal Winchester                                      47.78   10   
     1) Williams, D'Aaron 7             2) Yousey, Zackary 8              
     3) Woodson-Levy, Gideon 7          4) Tabron Jr., Damon 8            
  3 Swanton Track Club                                    49.33    8   
     1) Schnabel, Jordan 8              2) Macek, Dakota 8                
     3) Prentice, Trevor 8              4) Gwozdz, Tyler 8                
  4 Bison Elite Track Club                                49.95    7   
     1) Bowman, Breyon 8                2) Caldwell, Tristan 8            
     3) Smith, Andre 8                  4) West, Tyler 8                  
  5 Chesapeake Track Club                                 50.29    6   
     1) Meadows, Chad 7                 2) McCoy, T.J. 8                  
     3) Lucas, Nick 8                   4) Clagg, Brandon 8               
  6 Springfield Braves Track Club                         55.34    5   
     1) Greenwood, Tyler 8              2) Coffman, Ryan 7                
     3) Glispie, Aaron 8                4) Craig, Cade 7                  
  7 Racine Track Club                                     56.69    4   
     1) Werry, Tommy 8                  2) Wolfe, Tristen 6               
     3) Sowders, Chris 8                4) Johnson, Hunter 7              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2/3
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:38.09  5/25/2008   Cambridge, Cambridge                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nwoal Track Club                                    1:39.63   1  12   
     1) Whitcomb, Jacob 8               2) Lantz, Dylan 8                 
     3) Taylor, Matthew 8               4) Bogosian, Elijah 8             
  2 Urbana Track Club                                   1:41.06   1  10   
     1) Byers, Dorian 8                 2) Lucas-Taylor, Ashton 8         
     3) Canaday, Isiah 8                4) Bader, Eric 8                  
  3 Swanton Track Club                                  1:45.28   1   8   
     1) Gwozdz, Tyler 8                 2) Prentice, Trevor 8             
     3) Schnabel, Jordan 8              4) Macek, Dakota 8                
  4 Chesapeake Track Club                               1:45.48   2   7   
     1) Meadows, Chad 7                 2) Lucas, Nick 8                  
     3) Clagg, Brandon 8                4) Browning, Josh 8               
  5 Bison Elite Track Club  'B'                         1:46.53   2   6   
     1) Caldwell, Tristan 8             2) Carman Jr., Charles 8          
     3) Smith, Andre 8                  4) West, Tyler 8                  
  6 Blue Crew Track Club                                1:46.69   1   5   
     1) Briggs, David 8                 2) Krier, Ben 8                   
     3) Cramer, Joe 8                   4) Dixon, Wyatt 8                 
  7 Racine Track Club                                   1:57.32   2   4   
     1) Werry, Tommy 8                  2) Wolfe, Tristen 6               
     3) Sowders, Chris 8                4) Johnson, Hunter 7              
 -- Loudenville Track Club                                   DQ   2 
     1) Henderson, Brad 8               2) Haudenshield, Dylan 8          
     3) McFadden, Steven                4) Price, Travis 8                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2/3
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:44.90  2006        Poland, Poland                            
                         Golec, Nell, Spitz, Seaver                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Versailles                                          3:49.28   1  12   
     1) Klamer, Christian 8             2) Paulus, Jacob 8                
     3) Prakel, Samuel 8                4) Winner, Chad 8                 
  2 Canfield                                            3:52.51   2  10   
     1) Krumpak, Cole 8                 2) Kenney, Jonathan 8             
     3) O'Leary, Andrew 8               4) Stoffer, Ross 8                
  3 Garrettsville Track Club                            3:54.52   1   8   
     1) Pratt, Matt 8                   2) Tyburski, Josh 8               
     3) Covy, Tyler 8                   4) Schwan, Tim 8                  
  4 Washington Court House                              3:55.74   1   7   
     1) Coffill, Damon 8                2) Dennis, Blake 7                
     3) Samons, Brandon 8               4) Stroker, Jimmy 7               
  5 Georgetown Track Club                               3:55.92   2   6   
     1) Cropper, Tom 8                  2) Helterbrand, Branden 8         
     3) Latham, DJ 8                    4) McAfee, Nick 8                 
  6 Swanton Track Club                                  4:00.20   2   5   
     1) Gwozdz, Tyler 8                 2) Kennedy, Paul 8                
     3) Macek, Dakota 8                 4) Thatcher, Dalton 8             
  7 Racine Track Club                                   4:03.27   2   4   
     1) Gray, John 8                    2) Werry, Tommy 8                 
     3) Wolfe, Kody 8                   4) Marcinko, Brandon 8            
  8 Urbana Track Club                                   4:03.68   1   3   
     1) Bader, Eric 8                   2) Haffner, Michael 8             
     3) Miller, Matt 8                  4) Russell, Thomas 8              
  9 Burton                                              4:04.91   2   2   
     1) Ambrose, Austin 8               2) Laymon, Iain 8                 
     3) Patterson, Ian 8                4) Simpson, Ronald 7              
 10 Blue Crew Track Club                                4:05.39   2   1   
     1) Angle, Anthony 8                2) Hamilton, Jessy 8              
     3) Cramer, Joe 8                   4) Briggs, David 8                
 11 Bison Elite Track Club                              4:08.80   2 
     1) Caldwell, Tristan 8             2) Carman Jr., Charles 8          
     3) McKinney Jr., Eric 8            4) West, Tyler 8                  
 12 Byesville                                           4:11.63   1 
     1) Fehrman, Caleb 7                2) Johnston, Cody 7               
     3) Nibert, Brandon 8               4) Pugh, Trey 8                   
 13 Chesapeake Track Club                               4:19.04   1 
     1) Bennett, Jayden 8               2) Lively, Chris 8                
     3) Lucas, Nick 8                   4) Ashworth, Ryan 8               
 
Boys High Jump Division 2/3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-01  5/25/2008   Nathaniel Bucci, Akron                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dobrijevic, Mirko          8 Carrollton             6-00.00   12   
  2 Monteroso, Dan             8 St.Clairsville        J5-08.00   10   
  2 Adkins, Ryan               8 South Vienna          J5-08.00    8   
  4 Radwanski, Alex            8 Garrettsville Tr      J5-04.00    7   
  4 Bader, Eric                8 Urbana Track Clu      J5-04.00    5   
  4 Ford, Wyatt                7 Fowler                J5-04.00    6   
  7 Hafer, Luke                8 Road Nation Trac      J5-02.00    4   
  8 McKinney Jr., Eric         8 Bison Elite Trac      J5-00.00    3   
  8 Smith, Damien              8 Unified-N-Flight      J5-00.00  
  8 Marhefka, Jerrid           8 St.Clairsville        J5-00.00    3   
  8 Browning, Josh             8 Chesapeake Track      J5-00.00  
  8 Klamer, Christian          8 Versailles            J5-00.00    3   
 13 Wilcox, Bobby              8 Holmes Twp.Track       4-06.00  
 13 Qureshi, Muhammad          8 Bershire               4-06.00  
 13 Smith, Andre               8 Bison Elite Trac       4-06.00  
 -- Ryan, Adkins               8 South Vienna                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Division 2/3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11-00  5/25/2008   Dominic Bell, Port Washington               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chaney, Logan              8 Chillicothe           11-00.00#  12   
  2 Rowland, Matthew           8 Bellevue             J10-06.00    7   
  2 Davis, Tyler               8 Sidney               J10-06.00    6   
  2 Bowsher, Kyle              8 Findlay              J10-06.00    8   
  2 Studer, Logan              8 Sterling             J10-06.00   10   
  6 Vincent, Andrew            8 Vincent              J10-00.00    2.50
  6 Knotts, Mitch              8 Elida                J10-00.00    1   
  6 Emmons, Justin             8 Canal Winchester     J10-00.00    2.50
  6 Grothaus, Collin           8 Columbus Grove       J10-00.00    4.50
  6 Ball, Lucas                7 South Amherst        J10-00.00    4.50
 11 Barnett, Brian             8 Crestline              9-06.00  
 11 Borton, Zach               8 Wilmington             9-06.00  
 13 Tymoski, Michael           8 Springfield Brav       9-00.00  
 13 Rieman, Derek              8 Columbus Grove         9-00.00  
 15 Browning, Josh             8 Chesapeake Track       8-06.00  
 16 Meeks, Mitchell            7 Newcomerstown          7-00.00  
 17 Phillips, Braeden          6 South Charleston       6-06.00  
 17 Wireman, Jake              6 Chesapeake Track       6-06.00  
 -- Russell, Thomas            8 Urbana Track Clu            NH  
 -- Jessop, Kobin              8 Loudenville Trac            NH  
 -- Price, Travis              8 Loudenville Trac            NH  
 -- Pennington, Tyler          8 Heath                       NH  
 -- Jessop, Kobin              8 Perrysville                 NH  
 -- Byrd, Andrew               8 Urbana                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Division 2/3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20-05.50  5/26/2007   Derron Pritchett, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monteroso, Dan             8 St.Clairsville        19-10.50   12   
  2 Mohr, Matthew              8 New Boston            18-09.00   10   
  3 Dobrijevic, Mirko          8 Carrollton            18-07.00    8   
  4 Canaday, Isiah             8 Urbana Track Clu      17-08.00    7   
  5 Fogle, Clay                8 Bucyrus               16-11.50    5.50
  5 Adkins, Ryan               8 South Vienna          16-11.50    5.50
  7 Mobus, Derick              8 West Millgrove        16-11.00    4   
  8 Haffner, Michael           8 Urbana Track Clu      16-09.00    3   
  9 Latham, DJ                 8 Georgtown             16-02.50    2   
 10 Mares, Nick                8 Burton                16-02.00    1   
 11 Martin, Beau               8 McComb                16-01.50  
 12 Rench, Corey               8 Road Nation Trac      16-01.25  
 13 Rich, Joel                 8 Minerva               16-00.00  
 14 Mercer, Hunter             8 Marion                15-10.50  
 15 Smith, Damien              8 Unified-N-Flight      15-07.50  
 16 Helterbrand, Branden       8 Georgtown             15-05.50  
 17 Baumberger, Tyler          8 Holmes Twp.Track      15-02.25  
 18 Thatcher, Dalton           8 Swanton Track Cl      14-08.50  
 19 Sowders, Chris             8 Racine Track Clu      14-00.00  
 19 Glispie, Aaron             8 Springfield Brav      14-00.00  
 21 Summers, Lee               8 Vanlue                13-04.00  
 22 Ferns, Brendan             5 St.Clairsville        13-02.00  
 23 Stroker, Jimmy             7 Washington Court      13-01.25  
 24 Parke, Justin              6 Road Nation Trac      13-00.50  
 25 Klamer, Christian          8 Versailles            12-09.00  
 26 Phillips, Braeden          6 South Charleston      12-05.00  
 -- Wilson, David              7 Mechanicsburg               ND  
 -- Ryan, Adkins               8 South Vienna                ND  
 -- Arnold, Aaron              7 Elmwood                   FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Division 2/3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55-02.50  5/26/2007   Brandon Cross, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dyke, Dylan                8 Waverly               53-06.00   12   
  2 Adamson, Jess              8 Georgtown             53-01.00   10   
  3 Burdette, Eli              8 Mansfield             52-06.50    8   
  4 Levering, Logan            8 Calendonia            50-01.00    7   
  5 Hudnell, Justin            8 Chillicothe           49-03.00    6   
  6 Martin, Nathan             8 Vandalia              48-09.50    5   
  7 Huth, Kyle                 8 New Philadelphia      47-11.00    4   
  8 Maple, Dakota              8 Carrollton            47-05.00    3   
  9 Dingey, Derek              8 McConnelsville        43-10.00    2   
 10 Spillers, Andre            8 Sidney                43-08.50    1   
 11 Paulus, Jacob              8 Versailles            42-09.50  
 12 Ferns, Michael             7 St.Clairsville        42-09.00  
 13 Krall, Zane                8 Nwoal Track Club      42-08.00  
 14 Samons, Brandon            8 Washington Court      42-07.00  
 15 Naufahu, Dylan             8 Springfield Brav      42-02.00  
 16 Winner, Chad               8 Versailles            41-11.00  
 17 Anderson, Andy             8 Garrettsville Tr      41-07.50  
 18 Lambert, Dillon            8 Holmes Twp.Track      39-11.00  
 19 Johnson, Daniel            8 Franklin              39-10.00  
 20 McCoy, T.J.                8 Chesapeake Track      39-04.50  
 21 Good, Carter               8 Waverly               39-00.00  
 22 West, Rusty                8 Thornville Track      37-08.50  
 23 Wilcox, Gabe               7 Waynesfield           37-02.00  
 24 Cary, Austin               8 Loudenville Trac      37-00.00  
 25 Summers, Lee               8 Vanlue                36-07.00  
 26 Cropper, Tom               8 Georgtown             35-10.00  
 27 Mackey, Cody               7 Wooster               33-06.00  
 28 Lyon, Seth                 8 Calendonia            33-01.50  
 29 Shamp, Brenly              7 Wooster               32-02.50  
 30 Grueser, Brandon           7 Racine Track Clu      31-04.00  
 31 Wirrig, Brandon            8 Road Nation Trac      29-11.00  
 32 Zybosky, Mike              8 Masury Track Clu      28-09.00  
 33 Smith, Joe                 8 Racine Track Clu      27-08.00  
 34 Wassic, Brennan            7 Masury Track Clu      27-00.00  
 35 Few, Logan                 6 Gallipolis            23-00.50  
 -- Shaw, Neil                 8 Urbana                      ND  
 -- Baldridge, Josh            8 Barnsville                  ND  
 -- Mustard, Trevor            7 Washington Court            ND  
 -- Hiner, Gary                8 Masury Track Clu            ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Division 2/3
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 152-01  5/26/2007   Todd Christy, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dyke, Dylan                8 Waverly                 155-06#  12   
  2 Burdette, Eli              8 Mansfield               152-09#  10   
  3 Staley, Blake              8 Cutler                  140-08    8   
  4 Rohrback, Zach             8 Leesburg                138-00    7   
  5 Maple, Dakota              8 Carrollton              137-08    6   
  6 Levering, Logan            8 Calendonia              136-10    5   
  7 Cary, Austin               8 Loudenville Trac        135-00    4   
  8 Shaw, Neil                 8 Urbana                  134-04    3   
  9 Kenney, Jonathan           8 Canfield                132-02    2   
 10 Wilcox, Gabe               7 Waynesfield             131-07    1   
 11 Naufahu, Dylan             8 Springfield Brav        122-10  
 12 Heinlen, Kyle              8 Holmes Twp.Track        121-09  
 13 Dingey, Derek              8 McConnelsville          121-04  
 14 Mullins, Ryan              8 Garrettsville Tr        119-07  
 15 Allen, Bill                8 Forest                  118-09  
 16 Barrows, Tanner            8 Vincent              116-07.50  
 17 Cassel, Dallas             8 Road Nation Trac        115-02  
 18 Mackey, Cody               7 Wooster                 113-05  
 19 Shamp, Brenly              7 Wooster                 111-05  
 20 Hudnell, Justin            8 Chillicothe             110-03  
 21 West, Rusty                8 Thornville Track         99-11  
 22 Good, Carter               8 Waverly                  98-04  
 23 Lyon, Seth                 8 Calendonia               97-05  
 24 Adamson, Jess              8 Georgtown                96-10  
 25 Grueser, Brandon           7 Racine Track Clu         67-04  
 26 Wirrig, Brandon            8 Road Nation Trac         66-06  
 27 Wassic, Brennan            7 Masury Track Clu         54-06  
 -- McCoy, T.J.                8 Chesapeake Track            ND  
 -- Huth, Kyle                 8 New Philadelphia            ND  
 -- Mustard, Trevor            7 Washington Court            ND  
 -- Allen, William             8 Forest                      ND  
 -- Baldridge, Josh            8 Barnsville                  ND  
 -- Johnson, Daniel            8 Franklin                    ND  
 -- Schlecht, Spencer          7 Marion                      ND  
 -- Hiner, Gary                8 Masury Track Clu            ND  
 
             Women - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Green Track Club            87        2) Marietta Track Club        82   
    3) Massillon Track Club        80        4) Picktown Track Club        57.33
    5) Medina Highland Track Club  38        6) Touch of Speed Track Club  34.33
    7) Ashland Elite Track Club    29        7) Huber Heights Track Club   29   
    9) Worthington Track Club      26       10) Ashland Kings Track Club   21   
   11) Dresdon Track Club          10       12) West Akron Track Club       9   
   13) South Euclid Track Club      1                                           
 
            Women - Division 2/3 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Russia Track Club           46        2) Stingers Track Club        42   
    3) Sgt. Kokes.com Team Marine  39        4) Loudenville Track Club     36   
    5) Byesville Track Club        27        6) Talon Running Club         26   
    7) Thornville Track Club       23        8) Brookfield Track Club      18   
    9) South Euclid Track Club     11       10) Swanton Track Club         10   
   11) Eaton Track Club             8       11) Roader Runners Track Club   8   
 
              Men - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Picktown Track Club         93.50     2) Waggoner's Raiders Track   93   
    3) Fremont City Track Club     67        4) Solon Track Club           61   
    5) Huber Heights Track Club    44        6) Dublin Elite Track Club    43.50
    7) Cincnnati Zoom Track Club   43        8) West Akron Track Club      38.50
    9) Sgt.Kokes Team Marines      38       10) South Euclid Track Club    15   
 
             Men - Division 2/3 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Urbana Track Club           75        2) Racine Track Club          39   
    3) Georgetown Track Club       34        4) Blue Crew Track Club       29   
    5) Garrettsville Track Club    25        6) Swanton Track Club         21   
    7) Roader Nation Track Club    18        8) Bison Elite Track Club     16   
    9) Springfield Braves Track C  14       10) Chesapeake Track Club      13   
   11) Loudenville Track Club       4       12) Holmes Twp.Track Club       2