Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2009 08:47 AM
                  IHSAA Southport 2009  Sectional - 5/21/2009                  
                                   Southport                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       State: ! 7:41.56  6/3/2006    Indpls.  Bishop Chatard, Chatard          
                         S Ball, C Dietrick, A Poore, T Leone              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ben Davis                                           8:06.13   10   
     1) Allen, Brian 11                 2) Brooks, Dominique 10           
     3) Johnson, TraiShaun 11           4) Medhane, Amanuel 11            
  2 Southport                                           8:21.48    8   
     1) Gearhart, Michael 12            2) Jones, Corey 11                
     3) Morris, Daniel 12               4) Oliver, Wes 10                 
  3 Perry Meridian                                      8:30.60    6   
     1) Clark, Brian 10                 2) Reynolds, Zach 10              
     3) Spears, Ryan 11                 4) Swem, Daniel 09                
  4 Decatur Central                                     8:34.07    5   
     1) Corsaro, Chris 11               2) Gary, Jeremy 11                
     3) Gonzales, Carlos 11             4) Lutzke, Steve 12               
  5 Pike                                                8:59.00    4   
     1) Jett, Brain 10                  2) Patel, Nilay 11                
     3) Salcedo, Luis 10                4) Schaeffer, Andrew 11           
  6 International School of Indian                      9:13.05    3   
     1) Churchill, Grant 12             2) Gonzalez-Souto, Javier 10      
     3) Gray, Alex 11                   4) Haschel, Erik 11               
  7 Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter                        9:50.56    2   
     1) Fessenmeier, Paul 12            2) Graff, Sam 11                  
     3) Groth, Zach 11                  4) Hernandez, Josh 09             
 -- Covenant Christian (Indpls)                             SCR  
     1) Byers, John 10                  2) Carmer, Robert 10              
     3) Clanton, Joel 10                4) Oden, Jeff 09                  
 -- Speedway                                                SCR  
     1) Bates, Cody 12                  2) Byrd, Tyree 09                 
     3) Charboneau, Andrew 10           4) Fisher, Jacob 11               
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       State: ! 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Darnell           11 Pike                     11.01Q  1 
  2 Terrell, Matt             12 Ben Davis                11.10Q  2 
  3 Turner, Nick              12 Southport                11.19Q  3 
  4 Wilson, Jerobaum          09 Ben Davis                11.14Q  1 
  5 Dunn, Sylvester           12 Pike                     11.23Q  2 
  6 Cross, Jameel             12 Indianapolis             11.32Q  3 
  7 Turner, Cameron           09 Southport                11.16q  1 
  8 Carson-Lambert, Channing  12 Indianapolis             11.37q  1 
  9 Holder, Dwayne            12 Indianapolis             11.40   2 
 10 Espinoza, Javier          12 Perry Meridi             11.58   3 
 11 Bess, Cory                11 Indianapolis             11.60   1 
 12 Palmer, Robert            12 Decatur Cent             11.74   2 
 13 Journey, Gill             09 Perry Meridi             11.83   2 
 14 Moore, Kendall            12 Indianapolis             12.02   1 
 15 Broughton, Mitchell       09 Internationa             12.19   2 
 16 Hayes, Evan               09 Covenant Chr             12.66   1 
 -- Kimmons, Anthony          11 Ben Davis                   FS   3 
 -- Gehlert, Connor           09 Internationa               DNF   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       State: ! 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Terrell, Matt             12 Ben Davis                10.80   10   
  2 Harris, Darnell           11 Pike                     10.96    8   
  3 Wilson, Jerobaum          09 Ben Davis                11.10    6   
  4 Cross, Jameel             12 Indianapolis             11.14    5   
  5 Turner, Nick              12 Southport                11.15    4   
  6 Turner, Cameron           09 Southport                11.20    3   
  7 Dunn, Sylvester           12 Pike                     11.23    2   
  8 Carson-Lambert, Channing  12 Indianapolis             11.44    1   
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       State: ! 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Arsenal Technical               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Duane              12 Ben Davis                14.85Q  2 
  2 Rose, Robert              11 Ben Davis                15.13Q  1 
  3 Wood, Tajuan              12 Southport                15.21Q  2 
  4 Covington, Brad           12 Pike                     15.45Q  1 
  5 Austin, Fred              12 Southport                15.45Q  1 
  6 Hunter, Marquis           12 Pike                     15.68Q  2 
  7 Burr, Myron               12 Indianapolis             15.83q  2 
  8 Booker, Michael           12 Perry Meridi             17.28q  1 
  9 Keys, Dionte              12 Indianapolis             17.82   1 
 10 Washburn, Andrew          12 Speedway                 17.86   2 
 11 Brinkman, Robbie          09 Indianapolis             19.07   1 
 12 McCabe, Justin            10 Covenant Chr             21.55   1 
 13 Bruemmer, Cole            10 Covenant Chr             23.16   2 
 -- Blackshear, Aj            10 Perry Meridi               DNF   2 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       State: ! 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Arsenal Technical               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Duane              12 Ben Davis                14.64   10   
  2 Rose, Robert              11 Ben Davis                14.65    8   
  3 Covington, Brad           12 Pike                     14.96    6   
  4 Wood, Tajuan              12 Southport                15.16    5   
  5 Hunter, Marquis           12 Pike                     15.28    4   
  6 Burr, Myron               12 Indianapolis             15.78    3   
  7 Austin, Fred              12 Southport                15.99    2   
  8 Booker, Michael           12 Perry Meridi             16.92    1   
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       State: ! 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Darnell           11 Pike                     22.49Q  2 
  2 Terrell, Matt             12 Ben Davis                22.56Q  1 
  3 Dunn, Sylvester           12 Pike                     22.67Q  3 
  4 Turner, Nick              12 Southport                22.68Q  1 
  5 Holder, Dwayne            12 Indianapolis             22.78Q  3 
  6 Wilson, Jerobaum          09 Ben Davis                22.87Q  2 
  7 Espinoza, Javier          12 Perry Meridi             23.02q  2 
  8 Bembry, DeAndre           12 Decatur Cent             23.35q  2 
  9 Person, Paul              11 Perry Meridi             23.35   1 
 10 Bess, Cory                11 Indianapolis             23.57   2 
 11 Carson-Lambert, Channing  12 Indianapolis             24.10   1 
 12 Redmond, Terrance         10 Southport                24.28   2 
 13 Gehlert, Connor           09 Internationa             24.89   3 
 14 Arnold, Joshua            10 Covenant Chr             24.98   1 
 15 Kempton, Hunter           12 Internationa             25.12   1 
 16 Arnold, Kenneth           10 Covenant Chr             25.29   3 
 17 Lee, Derrick              11 Indianapolis             25.97   3 
 18 Wise, Drake               09 Indianapolis             26.70   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       State: ! 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Terrell, Matt             12 Ben Davis                21.70   10   
  2 Harris, Darnell           11 Pike                     22.09    8   
  3 Dunn, Sylvester           12 Pike                     22.57    6   
  4 Wilson, Jerobaum          09 Ben Davis                22.83    5   
  5 Holder, Dwayne            12 Indianapolis             23.06    4   
  6 Bembry, DeAndre           12 Decatur Cent             23.26    3   
  7 Espinoza, Javier          12 Perry Meridi             23.36    2   
 -- Turner, Nick              12 Southport                  SCR  
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       State: ! 4:04.20  1976        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, TraiShaun        11 Ben Davis              4:24.51   10   
  2 Medhane, Amanuel          11 Ben Davis              4:35.12    8   
  3 Young, Lance              11 Perry Meridi           4:38.56    6   
  4 Spears, Ryan              11 Perry Meridi           4:38.59    5   
  5 Dennis, Tyler             12 Pike                   4:41.93    4   
  6 Condon, John              10 Pike                   4:48.84    3   
  7 Gonzales, Carlos          11 Decatur Cent           4:50.73    2   
  8 Gary, Jeremy              11 Decatur Cent           5:11.99    1   
  9 Sprowl, Douglas           11 Indianapolis           5:11.99  
 10 McMahon, Ross             09 Internationa           5:20.57  
 11 Churchill, Grant          12 Internationa           5:21.76  
 12 Clanton, Joel             10 Covenant Chr           5:44.16  
 -- Byers, John               10 Covenant Chr                DQ  
 -- Gearhart, Michael         12 Southport                  SCR  
 -- Evans, Victor             11 Indianapolis               SCR  
 -- Graff, Sam                11 Indianapolis               SCR  
 -- Essex, Adam               09 Indianapolis               SCR  
 -- Groth, Zach               11 Indianapolis               SCR  
 -- Morris, Daniel            12 Southport                  SCR  
 -- Fisher, Jacob             11 Speedway                   SCR  
 -- Droddy, Noah              12 Internationa               SCR  
 -- Bates, Cody               12 Speedway                   SCR  
 -- Springfield, Chris        11 Indianapolis               SCR  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       State: ! 41.02  1982        , Gary Roosevelt                            
                       D Young, J Patrick, G Moore, A Price              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Davis                                             42.10   2  10   
     1) Brown, Duane 12                 2) Hester, Colin 12               
     3) Kimmons, Anthony 11             4) Terrell, Matt 12               
  2 Pike                                                  42.73   2   8   
     1) Dunn, Sylvester 12              2) Harmon, Jeffery 10             
     3) Harris, Darnell 11              4) Hunter, Marquis 12             
  3 Southport                                             42.84   2   6   
     1) Austin, Fred 12                 2) Bayless, Jimmy 10              
     3) Gilliam, Joe 11                 4) Turner, Cameron 09             
  4 Perry Meridian                                        44.03   2   5   
     1) Espinoza, Javier 12             2) Fleet, Jacob 09                
     3) Journey, Gill 09                4) Mukusha, Sasha 10              
  5 Decatur Central                                       44.15   2   4   
     1) Bembry, DeAndre 12              2) Evans, Sean 10                 
     3) Freeling, Rico 11               4) Gregerson, Sean 12             
  6 Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter                          46.25   2   3   
     1) Brinkman, Robbie 09             2) Burr, Myron 12                 
     3) Cmehil, Eddie 09                4) DeLuna, Carlos 11              
  7 Indianapolis Metropolitan                             46.64   2   2   
     1) Bess, Cory 11                   2) Brown, Baliah 12               
     3) Demery, Marcus 11               4) Green, Raymond 10              
  8 International School of Indian                        47.38   1   1   
     1) Broughton, Mitchell 09          2) Calderon, Matt 09              
     3) Eriksson, Nic 10                4) Gehlert, Connor 09             
  9 Covenant Christian (Indpls)                           48.81   1 
     1) Arnold, Joshua 10               2) Bailey, William 09             
     3) Campbell, Caleb 09              4) Hayes, Evan 09                 
 -- Fall Creek Academy                                      SCR   1 
     1) Comer, Eugene 11                2) Davis, Eric 11                 
     3) Milton, Lloyd 10                4) Reid, Chris 12                 
 -- Speedway                                                SCR     
     1) Beyer, Jacob 10                 2) Law, Eric 12                   
     3) Mims, Quantez 12                4) Outlaw, Dorian 09              
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       State: ! 46.99  2002        David Neville, Merrillville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Merkison, Julian          12 Perry Meridi             49.42   3  10   
  2 Holder, Dwayne            12 Indianapolis             49.89   3   8   
  3 Robinson, Derrick         11 Pike                     50.42   3   6   
  4 Ruth, DeQuan              10 Ben Davis                50.81   3   5   
  5 Rosebrough, Ryan          11 Speedway                 51.61   2   4   
  6 Rice, Casey               10 Ben Davis                51.73   3   3   
  7 Benjamin, Gee             11 Pike                     51.82   3   2   
  8 Turner, Cameron           09 Southport                52.10   3   1   
  9 Lutzke, Steve             12 Decatur Cent             52.10   3 
 10 London, Corey             12 Indianapolis             52.75   2 
 11 Gbadyu, Thomas            10 Perry Meridi             53.06   2 
 12 Bullard, Austin           12 Southport                53.32   2 
 13 Hardiman, Devon           11 Decatur Cent             54.42   2 
 14 Mims, Quantez             12 Speedway                 54.68   1 
 15 Towns, William            10 Indianapolis             54.80   2 
 16 Jones, Graham             10 Internationa             55.66   2 
 17 Arnold, Kenneth           10 Covenant Chr             55.95   1 
 18 Eriksson, Nic             10 Internationa             56.60   1 
 19 Moore, Kendall            12 Indianapolis             58.70   2 
 20 Cunningham, Justin        12 Indianapolis           1:17.31   1 
 -- Campbell, Caleb           09 Covenant Chr               SCR     
 -- Wade, J.C.                09 Indianapolis               SCR     
 -- Johnson, Spencer          12 Indianapolis               SCR     
 -- Thondhlana, Arthur        09 Perry Meridi               SCR     
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
       State: ! 36.26  6/1/2007    Bryce Brown, Harrison                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Duane              12 Ben Davis                39.06   3  10   
  2 Rose, Robert              11 Ben Davis                39.79   3   8   
  3 Austin, Fred              12 Southport                40.03   3   6   
  4 Hooks, Malcolm            12 Pike                     41.29   3   5   
  5 Keys, Dionte              12 Indianapolis             42.09   3   4   
  6 Booker, Michael           12 Perry Meridi             42.62   3   3   
  7 Bayless, Jimmy            10 Southport                42.79   3   2   
  8 Washburn, Andrew          12 Speedway                 42.82   2   1   
  9 Covington, Brad           12 Pike                     44.29   3 
 10 Gulley, Brandon           10 Perry Meridi             44.30   2 
 11 Smith, Deionta            10 Indianapolis             44.37   2 
 12 Esco, Terwayne            10 Indianapolis             46.86   2 
 13 Courtney, John            11 Decatur Cent             47.14   2 
 14 Brinkman, Robbie          09 Indianapolis             47.69   2 
 15 Seifert, Evan             09 Internationa             48.10   2 
 16 Holmes, Prince            10 Indianapolis             53.00   1 
 17 McCabe, Justin            10 Covenant Chr             53.80   1 
 18 Bruemmer, Cole            10 Covenant Chr             57.49   1 
 -- Brown, Baliah             12 Indianapolis               SCR     
 -- Gregerson, Sean           12 Decatur Cent               SCR     
 -- Charboneau, Andrew        10 Speedway                   SCR     
 -- Gonzalez-Souto, Javier    10 Internationa               SCR     
 
Event 9  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       State: ! 1:50.20  1977        Tom Martin, Evansville Memorial           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan, Craig             12 Pike                   1:56.74   10   
  2 Nordmeyer, Josh           12 Ben Davis              2:01.37    8   
  3 Sutton, Trey              12 Ben Davis              2:01.86    6   
  4 Gearhart, Michael         12 Southport              2:02.07    5   
  5 Wilson, Devon             09 Pike                   2:02.09    4   
  6 Clark, Brian              10 Perry Meridi           2:06.65    3   
  7 Williams, Alex            10 Perry Meridi           2:07.89    2   
  8 Carmer, Robert            10 Covenant Chr           2:08.31    1   
  9 Corsaro, Chris            11 Decatur Cent           2:08.34  
 10 Thompson, Jack            10 Southport              2:08.55  
 11 Byrd, Tyree               09 Speedway               2:16.75  
 12 Fessenmeier, Paul         12 Indianapolis           2:20.41  
 13 Haschel, Erik             11 Internationa           2:21.60  
 14 Churchill, Grant          12 Internationa           2:21.71  
 15 Scanlon, Andrew           10 Indianapolis           2:22.90  
 16 Essett, Darren            12 Indianapolis           2:33.48  
 -- Demery, Marcus            11 Indianapolis               SCR  
 -- Gary, Jeremy              11 Decatur Cent               SCR  
 -- Bates, Cody               12 Speedway                   SCR  
 -- Young, Lance              11 Perry Meridi               SCR  
 
Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       State: ! 8:55.10  1975        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan, Michael           12 Pike                   9:48.83   10   
  2 Casey, Kamerson           10 Perry Meridi           9:57.17    8   
  3 Brahm, Luke               09 Ben Davis             10:00.46    6   
  4 Mosier, Tim               11 Southport             10:01.44    5   
  5 Fisher, Jacob             11 Speedway              10:05.86    4   
  6 Cheatham-lambert, Nathan  11 Pike                  10:29.46    3   
  7 Eakle, Steven             11 Perry Meridi          10:40.49    2   
  8 Alberto, Estaban          11 Ben Davis             10:47.32    1   
  9 Morris, Daniel            12 Southport             11:00.23  
 10 Essex, Adam               09 Indianapolis          12:43.17  
 -- Clanton, Joel             10 Covenant Chr               SCR  
 -- Byers, John               10 Covenant Chr               SCR  
 -- Gonzales, Carlos          11 Decatur Cent               SCR  
 -- Corsaro, Chris            11 Decatur Cent               SCR  
 -- Roach, Garrett            10 Indianapolis               SCR  
 -- Lilaye, Maasho            11 Ben Davis                  SCR  
 -- Droddy, Noah              12 Internationa               SCR  
 -- Kennison, Reid            09 Speedway                   SCR  
 -- Calderon, Nick            11 Internationa               SCR  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       State: ! 3:13.66  1980        , Gary West Side                          
                         K Carter, C Peterson, W Monogan, S Burnett        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Davis                                           3:21.82   2  10   
     1) Brown, Duane 12                 2) Kimmons, Anthony 11            
     3) Rice, Casey 10                  4) Rose, Robert 11                
  2 Pike                                                3:23.15   2   8   
     1) Benjamin, Gee 11                2) Hooks, Malcolm 12              
     3) Hunter, Marquis 12              4) Jordan, Craig 12               
  3 Indianapolis Northwest                              3:29.69   2   6   
     1) Campbell, Jerome 09             2) Evans, Victor 11               
     3) Holder, Dwayne 12               4) Keys, Dionte 12                
  4 Perry Meridian                                      3:31.26   2   5   
     1) Gbadyu, Thomas 10               2) Merkison, Julian 12            
     3) Person, Paul 11                 4) Thondhlana, Arthur 09          
  5 Speedway                                            3:33.41   2   4   
     1) Hunter, Tyler 09                2) Jenkins, Jonathan 09           
     3) Linville, Kyle 12               4) Mims, Quantez 12               
  6 Southport                                           3:34.43   2   3   
     1) Austin, Fred 12                 2) Bayless, Jimmy 10              
     3) Bullard, Austin 12              4) Gilliam, Joe 11                
  7 International School of Indian                      3:47.48   2   2   
     1) Broughton, Mitchell 09          2) Eriksson, Nic 10               
     3) Gehlert, Connor 09              4) Jones, Graham 10               
  8 Indianapolis Metropolitan                           3:48.44   1   1   
     1) Brown, Baliah 12                2) Demery, Marcus 11              
     3) Johnson, Spencer 12             4) Springfield, Chris 11          
  9 Covenant Christian (Indpls)                         3:49.90   1 
     1) Arnold, Kenneth 10              2) Arnold, Joshua 10              
     3) Campbell, Caleb 09              4) Carmer, Robert 10              
 10 Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter                        4:15.03   1 
     1) Fessenmeier, Paul 12            2) Hernandez, Josh 09             
     3) Lee, Derrick 11                 4) Moore, Kendall 12              
 -- Decatur Central                                         SCR   2 
     1) Bembry, DeAndre 12              2) Freeling, Rico 11              
     3) Hardiman, Devon 11              4) Lutzke, Steve 12               
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
       State: ! 24-07.75  1995        Frank Young, Kokomo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hester, Colin             12 Ben Davis             22-08.50   10   
  2 Walker, Julian            12 Southport             22-03.00    8   
  3 Linville, Kyle            12 Speedway              22-01.50    6   
  4 Jackson, Ian              12 Perry Meridi          21-10.50    5   
  5 Ford, DeMarcus            10 Ben Davis             21-10.00    4   
  6 Gregerson, Sean           12 Decatur Cent          20-06.50    3   
  7 Wilson, Dominique         11 Pike                  20-01.00    2   
  8 Covington, Brad           12 Pike                  19-06.00    1   
  9 Redmond, Terrance         10 Southport             19-05.00  
 10 Smith, Kendall            11 Decatur Cent          19-03.50  
 11 Smith, Deionta            10 Indianapolis          19-03.00  
 12 Esco, Terwayne            10 Indianapolis          17-08.50  
 13 Broughton, Mitchell       09 Internationa          15-11.50  
 14 Bailey, William           09 Covenant Chr          12-08.50  
 -- McCabe, Justin            10 Covenant Chr               SCR  
 -- Williams, Alex            10 Perry Meridi               SCR  
 -- Kempton, Hunter           12 Internationa               SCR  
 -- Law, Eric                 12 Speedway                   SCR  
 
Event 13  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
       State: ! 7-01.25  1977        Jeff Woodard, New Albany                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blackshear, Amir          11 Perry Meridi           6-04.00   10   
  2 Hester, Colin             12 Ben Davis              6-02.00    7   
  2 Linville, Kyle            12 Speedway               6-02.00    7   
  4 Walker, Julian            12 Southport             J6-02.00    5   
  5 Jackson, Ian              12 Perry Meridi           6-00.00    4   
  6 Williams, Leon            11 Ben Davis             J6-00.00    3   
  7 Mims, Quantez             12 Speedway               5-10.00    2   
 -- Baldwin, Jamail           11 Pike                        NH  
 -- Allen, James              10 Pike                        NH  
 -- Prather, Matt             10 Southport                   NH  
 -- Wilson, Jordan            11 Decatur Cent               SCR  
 -- Smith, Kendall            11 Decatur Cent               SCR  
 -- Wade, J.C.                09 Indianapolis               SCR  
 -- Smith, Deionta            10 Indianapolis               SCR  
 -- Green, Raymond            10 Indianapolis               SCR  
 
Event 14  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
       State: ! 217-01  1993        John Schulte, Hanover Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Judkins, Michael          12 Speedway                146-06   10   
  2 Stepp, Jordan             12 Ben Davis            146-02.75    8   
  3 Mays, Victor              10 Ben Davis               140-03    6   
  4 Dean, Eric                10 Southport            140-02.50    5   
  5 Green, Chris              12 Speedway             138-10.50    4   
  6 Greenwald, Jesse          10 Decatur Cent            138-03    3   
  7 Cary, Jon                 11 Southport            137-07.50    2   
  8 Clements, Brent           12 Perry Meridi            133-10    1   
  9 Ford, Jeremy              12 Indianapolis            117-03  
 10 King, Marcus              10 Decatur Cent            115-03  
 11 Aynes, Austin             10 Indianapolis            114-11  
 12 DeLuna, Carlos            11 Indianapolis            109-03  
 13 Parell, Samuel            10 Covenant Chr            108-08  
 14 Hyde, Marcus              09 Indianapolis            106-05  
 15 McGrath, Cody             12 Perry Meridi            105-04  
 16 Passariello, Robert       11 Indianapolis          99-05.50  
 17 Wilson, William           12 Indianapolis             96-08  
 18 Harris, Roddrickis        10 Indianapolis             90-05  
 19 Elliott, Jehu             11 Internationa             65-07  
 -- Hodge, Mike               12 Pike                       SCR  
 -- Reed, Jonathan            09 Pike                       SCR  
 -- Guzman, Jesus             11 Indianapolis               SCR  
 -- Swarens, Benjamin         10 Covenant Chr               SCR  
 -- Jones, Steven             11 Indianapolis               SCR  
 
Event 15  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
       State: ! 66-08.50  1997        Jeremy Allen, Pike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malone, Michael           12 Ben Davis             52-06.50   10   
  2 Stepp, Jordan             12 Ben Davis             51-05.50    8   
  3 Avance, Jaron             12 Speedway              49-11.00    6   
  4 Green, Chris              12 Speedway              49-00.00    5   
  5 Sommers, Paul             11 Southport             46-05.00    4   
  6 Dycus, Wendall            11 Decatur Cent          45-01.75    3   
  7 Lovejoy, Tj               11 Perry Meridi          45-00.00    2   
  8 Bates, Corey              11 Decatur Cent          44-07.50    1   
  9 Tudor, Andre              11 Southport             44-01.00  
 10 Stumpf, Kevin             11 Perry Meridi          42-04.50  
 11 Hyde, Marcus              09 Indianapolis          40-04.50  
 12 Ford, Jeremy              12 Indianapolis          39-03.00  
 13 Harris, Roddrickis        10 Indianapolis          39-02.00  
 14 Tucker, Marcus            11 Indianapolis          38-09.50  
 15 Aynes, Austin             10 Indianapolis          38-03.00  
 16 Parell, Samuel            10 Covenant Chr          33-09.00  
 17 Elliott, Jehu             11 Internationa          32-00.00  
 18 Passariello, Robert       11 Indianapolis          31-07.50  
 19 Swarens, Benjamin         10 Covenant Chr          31-02.00  
 20 Jones, Steven             11 Indianapolis          25-06.00  
 -- Guzman, Jesus             11 Indianapolis               SCR  
 -- Cureton, Andre            12 Pike                       SCR  
 -- Hodge, Mike               12 Pike                       SCR  
 
Event 16  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
       State: ! 17-00  6/1/2007    Corey Shank, FW Northrop                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East, Jordan              11 Southport             12-00.00   10   
  2 Lewis, Robert             09 Ben Davis             11-06.00    8    0-1
  3 Berninger, Nik            09 Decatur Cent         J11-06.00    6    1-3
  4 Davidson, Jon             10 Perry Meridi          11-00.00    4.50 0-0
  4 Judkins, Mitchell         10 Speedway              11-00.00    4.50 0-0
  6 Thompson, Marquel         11 Ben Davis            J11-00.00    3    0-1
  7 Cheek, Jordan             11 Perry Meridi          10-06.00    2    0-0
  8 Jones, Immanuel           10 Pike                 J10-06.00    1    2-2
  9 Votaw, Anthony            10 Pike                  10-00.00   0-0
 10 Routon, Mike              12 Decatur Cent         J10-00.00   2-0
 -- Young, Trevor             11 Southport                   NH  
 -- Snyder, Josh              10 Speedway                    NH  
 -- Ligon, Ryan               12 Indianapolis               SCR  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ben Davis                  211        2) Pike                      105   
    3) Perry Meridian              86.50     4) Southport                  84   
    5) Speedway                    57.50     6) Decatur Central            31   
    7) Indianapolis Northwest      22        8) Indianapolis Cardinal Rit   8   
    9) International School of In   6        9) Indianapolis Emmerich Man   6   
   11) Indianapolis Metropolitan    3       12) Covenant Christian (Indpl   1