Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2009 05:59 AM
                    Gary Smith Invitational 2009 - 5/2/2009                    
                        Thomas Worthington High School                         
                               Worthington, Ohio                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 21:49.67  2005        Pickerington North, Pickerington North   
                          B Flask, J Nichols, L Kachel, K Magnuson          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Upper Arlington                                    22:24.75   10   
     1) Yunker, Bethany 10              2) Jaffe, Gillian 11              
     3) Griffith, Sarah 12              4) Craig, Hannah 11               
  2 Watkins Memorial                                   22:35.20    8   
     1) Sparks, Kara 9                  2) Reichert, Morgan 10            
     3) White, Mara 9                   4) Springer, Audrey 12            
  3 Thomas Worthington                                 23:51.81    6   
     1) Girgis, Melissa 11              2) Murphy, Tara 9                 
     3) Haviland, Annalee 9             4) McHugh, Maggie 10              
  4 Solon                                              23:54.24    5   
     1) Harris, Kelsey 10               2) Goetz, Anisa 9                 
     3) Spiegle, Jordan 9               4) Fakler, Anna 10                
  5 St. Joseph Academy                                 24:24.06    4   
     1) Sirchen, Jessica 9              2) Boyer, Maggie 9                
     3) Riley, Samantha 9               4) Gaffney, Hannah 12             
  6 Northland                                          25:44.85    3   
     1) Ponder, Gemela 10               2) Starks, Donysha 9              
     3) Watson, DeAmber 10              4) Nunez, Elisa 11                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 18:13.79  2003        Thomas Worthington, Thomas Worthington   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dublin Coffman                                     18:22.28   10   
     1) Bons, Nick 12                   2) Lonsway, Nate 12               
     3) Wellmerling, Jack 12            4) Kieffer, John 11               
  2 Thomas Worthington                                 18:38.86    8   
     1) Murphy, Madison 11              2) Friedlander, Max 11            
     3) McGeary, Daniel 10              4) Majoros, Michael 12            
  3 Upper Arlington                                    18:51.07    6   
     1) Ewing, Wesley 10                2) Mikac, Frank 11                
     3) Pataky, Victor 9                4) Long, Brendan 11               
  4 Watkins Memorial                                   19:01.07    5   
     1) Taylor, Mike 11                 2) Mounts, Ryan 12                
     3) Nickolas, Kevin 12              4) Prosek, Austin 11              
  5 St. Ignatius                                       19:06.04    4   
     1) O'Connor, Mike 12               2) Kelleher, Seamus 10            
     3) Snider, Miles 10                4) Manuszak, Chris 12             
  6 Solon                                              19:15.13    3   
     1) Sperling, Josh 12               2) Fakler, Matt 10                
     3) Zaas, Dan 11                    4) Corrigan, Dan 12               
  7 Shaker Heights                                     19:18.02    2   
     1) Benton, Kevin 12                2) Carl, Mike 12                  
     3) Phillip, Jeffrey 10             4) Conlon, Terence 9              
  8 Walsh Jesuit                                       19:39.66    1   
     1) Wilkins, Zach 10                2) Stockard, Cory 10              
     3) Lutz, Philip 12                 4) Howkins, Tony 9                
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: R 12.50  2004        T. Stanford, Worthington Kilbourne          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Melissa         12 Solon                    12.89Q  2 
  2 Andrews, Naleeta           9 Shaker Heigh             12.90Q  4 
  3 Anderson, Jasmine         12 Northland                13.12Q  1 
  4 Henderson, Danielle       10 Thomas Worth             13.14Q  3 
  5 Franklin, Kalantra        11 Beechcroft               12.97Q  2 
  6 Wade, Shakeri              9 Mansfield Se             13.15Q  3 
  7 Brown, Briana             12 Solon                    13.31Q  1 
  8 Agyepong, Nana            11 Thomas Worth             13.32Q  4 
  9 Simpson, Kierra            9 Northland                13.29   2 
 10 Vance, Jasmine            11 Beechcroft               13.51   3 
 11 Allen, Kara               11 Mansfield Se             13.58   1 
 12 Green, Candace            12 Dublin Sciot             13.61   2 
 13 Pyle, Maria               12 Upper Arling             13.76   4 
 14 Ulen, Amanda              10 Upper Arling             13.81   1 
 15 Rodgers, Morgan           10 Shaker Heigh             13.88   3 
 16 Gause, Monica             12 Dublin Sciot             13.97   4 
 17 Cohen, Sydney              9 Dublin Coffm             14.16   2 
 18 Harper, Samantha          10 Watkins Memo             14.30   1 
 19 Rave, Lauren               9 St. Joseph A             14.76   2 
 20 Cortes, Ginny              9 Watkins Memo             14.86   3 
 21 Groves, Maddie             9 Grove City C             15.12   4 
 22 Faddoul, Lauren            9 St. Joseph A             15.29   3 
 23 Schutte-Hordelhoff, Vero  10 Whetstone                16.12   4 
 -- Sanders, Devven           12 Whetstone                   DQ   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 12.50  2004        T. Stanford, Worthington Kilbourne          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrews, Naleeta           9 Shaker Heigh             12.53   10   
  2 Thompson, Melissa         12 Solon                    12.87    8   
  3 Franklin, Kalantra        11 Beechcroft               12.88    6   
  4 Henderson, Danielle       10 Thomas Worth             13.18    5   
  5 Agyepong, Nana            11 Thomas Worth             13.21    4   
  6 Anderson, Jasmine         12 Northland                13.23    3   
  7 Brown, Briana             12 Solon                    13.29    2   
  8 Wade, Shakeri              9 Mansfield Se             13.32    1   
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: R 10.81  2008        Blake Callahan, Whetstone                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alston, Deshawn           11 Brookhaven               11.09Q  1 
  2 Carter, Austin            11 Beechcroft               11.24Q  3 
  3 Johnson, Kevin            11 St. Ignatius             11.34Q  2 
  4 Johnson, Alex AJ          11 Northland                11.40Q  4 
  5 Dovell, Mario             12 Whetstone                11.36Q  1 
  6 Annen, Blake              12 Upper Arling             11.43Q  3 
  7 Meeks, Jonzelle            9 Brookhaven               11.46Q  4 
  8 Huffman, Antwine          11 Mansfield Se             11.55Q  2 
  9 Meyerson, Brian           11 Solon                    11.49   1 
 10 Mascia, Anthony           10 St. Ignatius             11.57   1 
 11 Williams, Taylor           9 Dublin Coffm             11.59   1 
 12 Dehaney, Armand           12 Walsh Jesuit             11.63   3 
 13 Lawson, Roman             12 Shaker Heigh             11.67   1 
 14 Barns, Jessie             11 Grove City C             11.70   3 
 15 White, Don                10 Mansfield Se             11.71   1 
 16 Dowdell, Bryan            12 Walsh Jesuit             11.72   4 
 17 Hall, Ricardo             12 Watkins Memo             11.72   2 
 18 Truex, Matt               12 Watkins Memo             11.73   4 
 19 Hammonds, Kyle            10 Solon                    11.74   2 
 20 Dalton-Ragland, Darion    11 Dublin Sciot             11.86   2 
 21 Stewart, D'Brian          12 Northland                11.98   3 
 22 Bah, Alaji                11 Thomas Worth             11.98   3 
 23 Cameron, Lukas            10 Thomas Worth             12.06   4 
 24 Challa, Dawitt            12 Shaker Heigh             12.13   4 
 25 Davis, Nathan             12 Upper Arling             12.19   4 
 26 Hawkins, Michael           9 Dublin Sciot             12.33   1 
 27 Noggle, Nick              11 Dublin Coffm             12.39   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 10.81  2008        Blake Callahan, Whetstone                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alston, Deshawn           11 Brookhaven               10.96   10   
  2 Carter, Austin            11 Beechcroft               10.98    8   
  3 Johnson, Kevin            11 St. Ignatius             11.04    6   
  4 Annen, Blake              12 Upper Arling             11.11    5   
  5 Dovell, Mario             12 Whetstone                11.24    4   
  6 Johnson, Alex AJ          11 Northland                11.28    3   
  7 Meeks, Jonzelle            9 Brookhaven               11.37    2   
  8 Huffman, Antwine          11 Mansfield Se             11.44    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: R 15.09  2005        A. Lape, Lancaster                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mahan, Racheal            10 Mansfield Se             15.92Q  3 
  2 Brown, Kayla              10 Watkins Memo             16.22Q  1 
  3 Johnson, Sara              9 Dublin Coffm             16.70Q  2 
  4 Nwaru, Miriam             10 Beechcroft               16.71Q  3 
  5 Dick, Sarah               11 Upper Arling             17.20Q  1 
  6 Radaci, Natalie           10 Thomas Worth             17.65Q  2 
  7 Powell, Breana            10 Shaker Heigh             17.08q  3 
  8 Price, Olivia             10 Dublin Sciot             17.12q  3 
  9 Rganhardt, Ashlee         12 Thomas Worth             17.21   1 
 10 Hicks, Anastashia         11 Northland                17.43   1 
 11 Mermis, Norah              9 Upper Arling             17.47   3 
 12 Jurewicz, Rachel          10 Solon                    17.57   3 
 13 Rice, Lyndsey              9 Dublin Sciot             17.85   1 
 14 Ennis, Roniesha           10 Northland                18.10   3 
 15 Uhl, Monica               11 Solon                    18.18   2 
 16 Brownlee, Unique          10 Shaker Heigh             18.58   2 
 17 Gianakopoulos, Arianna    11 Dublin Coffm             18.78   1 
 18 Allgood, Charis           12 Mansfield Se             18.81   2 
 19 Groves, Maddie             9 Grove City C             20.15   1 
 20 Bocook, Kymber            11 Grove City C             22.56   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 15.09  2005        A. Lape, Lancaster                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mahan, Racheal            10 Mansfield Se             15.94   10   
  2 Brown, Kayla              10 Watkins Memo             16.19    8   
  3 Nwaru, Miriam             10 Beechcroft               16.32    6   
  4 Price, Olivia             10 Dublin Sciot             16.44    5   
  5 Johnson, Sara              9 Dublin Coffm             16.46    4   
  6 Dick, Sarah               11 Upper Arling             16.91    3   
  7 Powell, Breana            10 Shaker Heigh             17.15    2   
  8 Radaci, Natalie           10 Thomas Worth             17.63    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: R 14.17  2004        J. Chmelik, Cleveland St. Ignatius          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Kenny              12 Solon                    14.65Q  3 
  2 Pierce, Chadd             12 Solon                    15.13Q  2 
  3 Austin, Andre             12 Thomas Worth             15.79Q  1 
  4 Cordle, Joseph            11 Upper Arling             15.22Q  3 
  5 Turay, Hamid              11 Beechcroft               15.67Q  2 
  6 Correll, Matt             11 Watkins Memo             16.13Q  1 
  7 Harrison, Brandon         11 Watkins Memo             15.44q  3 
  8 Gordon, Tre               12 Shaker Heigh             16.08q  3 
  9 Cummings, Danny           12 Beechcroft               16.20   3 
 10 Adjei-Barima, Jude        11 Northland                16.35   2 
 11 Freese, Tyler             12 Dublin Coffm             16.63   2 
 12 Salamone, Tony            11 Dublin Sciot             16.87   3 
 13 Vaitkus, Kristian         12 St. Ignatius             17.49   1 
 14 Austin, Armand             9 Thomas Worth             17.76   2 
 15 Segatta, Joey             12 Walsh Jesuit             17.81   2 
 16 Enright, Pat              11 Walsh Jesuit             17.98   3 
 17 Roach, Aeron              10 Dublin Coffm             18.72   1 
 18 Williams, Jason           10 Dublin Sciot             19.26   1 
 19 Epitropoulos, Frank        9 Upper Arling             20.10   1 
 20 Wayner, Jake              11 Grove City C             20.94   2 
 21 Mitchell, David            9 Grove City C             25.17   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 14.17  2004        J. Chmelik, Cleveland St. Ignatius          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Kenny              12 Solon                    14.68   10    14.672
  2 Pierce, Chadd             12 Solon                    14.68    8    14.676
  3 Austin, Andre             12 Thomas Worth             15.16    6   
  4 Cordle, Joseph            11 Upper Arling             15.17    5   
  5 Harrison, Brandon         11 Watkins Memo             15.64    4   
  6 Gordon, Tre               12 Shaker Heigh             15.84    3   
  7 Correll, Matt             11 Watkins Memo             16.21    2   
 -- Turay, Hamid              11 Beechcroft                  DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: R 25.08  2006        S. McGinnis, Shaker Heights                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrews, Naleeta           9 Shaker Heigh             25.74Q  3 
  2 Collins, Lena              9 Northland                26.33Q  1 
  3 Mahan, Racheal            10 Mansfield Se             27.27Q  4 
  4 Simpson, Kierra            9 Northland                27.30Q  2 
  5 Cook, Taylor              10 Watkins Memo             26.37Q  3 
  6 Koon, Alexis              10 Upper Arling             27.38Q  1 
  7 McNair, London             9 Solon                    27.60Q  2 
  8 Rodgers, Morgan           10 Shaker Heigh             28.02Q  4 
  9 Jemison, Kandace          10 Beechcroft               26.84   3 
 10 Saffell, Destiny          10 Dublin Sciot             27.42   3 
 11 Agyepong, Nana            11 Thomas Worth             27.47   1 
 12 Goolsby, Taylor           10 Mansfield Se             27.69   2 
 13 Dunagan, Katie             9 Solon                    27.92   1 
 14 Mack, Charity             12 Dublin Sciot             28.07   4 
 15 Fast, Danielle            11 Upper Arling             28.14   3 
 16 Butler, Ashley            12 Beechcroft               28.40   3 
 17 Borland, Colleen          10 Dublin Coffm             28.63   2 
 18 Umunnibuki, Chioma        10 Thomas Worth             28.64   4 
 19 Cohen, Sydney              9 Dublin Coffm             28.78   4 
 20 Freeman, Sarah            11 St. Joseph A             29.14   1 
 21 Barton, Brittany           9 Grove City C             29.85   1 
 22 Smith, Lakiera            11 Mifflin                  29.88   2 
 23 Kurto, Chelsea            11 Watkins Memo             30.43   2 
 24 Marlowe, Akeeylah         10 Mifflin                  31.14   4 
 25 Moffat, Emily              9 Whetstone                31.33   3 
 26 Faddoul, Lauren            9 St. Joseph A             32.06   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 25.08  2006        S. McGinnis, Shaker Heights                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrews, Naleeta           9 Shaker Heigh             25.38   10   
  2 Collins, Lena              9 Northland                26.17    8   
  3 Cook, Taylor              10 Watkins Memo             26.55    6   
  4 Mahan, Racheal            10 Mansfield Se             27.15    5   
  5 Simpson, Kierra            9 Northland                27.18    4   
  6 McNair, London             9 Solon                    27.52    3   
  7 Koon, Alexis              10 Upper Arling             27.53    2   
  8 Rodgers, Morgan           10 Shaker Heigh             28.34    1   
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: R 21.77  2007        Blake Callahan, Whetstone                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baisden, Rob              12 Watkins Memo             21.96Q  4 
  2 Dovell, Mario             12 Whetstone                22.55Q  1 
  3 McNair, Robert            11 Solon                    22.73Q  3 
  4 Williams, E.J.            11 Dublin Coffm             22.92Q  2 
  5 Carter, Austin            11 Beechcroft               22.35Q  4 
  6 Meeks, Jonzelle            9 Brookhaven               22.76Q  1 
  7 Thompson, Matt            10 Solon                    23.28Q  2 
  8 Barns, Jessie             11 Grove City C             23.48Q  3 
  9 Johnson, Alex AJ          11 Northland                22.96   1 
 10 Johnson, Kevin            11 St. Ignatius             23.00   4 
 11 Lawson, Roman             12 Shaker Heigh             23.36   1 
 12 Jones, William            11 Upper Arling             23.46   2 
 13 Voris, Taylor             12 Thomas Worth             23.49   2 
 14 Bessick, Jonathan         10 Mansfield Se             23.56   3 
 15 Horton, Devon             11 Shaker Heigh             23.58   3 
 16 Dalton-Ragland, Darion    11 Dublin Sciot             23.59   4 
 17 Bah, Alaji                11 Thomas Worth             23.71   4 
 18 Truex, Matt               12 Watkins Memo             23.77   3 
 19 Matthews, David           12 Upper Arling             23.83   4 
 20 Manns, Billal             12 Beechcroft               24.02   1 
 21 Asfoura, Joe              11 Walsh Jesuit             24.15   2 
 22 DeGuzman, Robby           12 Walsh Jesuit             24.27   1 
 23 Hale, Dimonde             12 Northland                24.30   4 
 24 Turner, Andre             12 Whetstone                24.47   2 
 25 Stenson, Deonte           11 Brookhaven               24.52   3 
 26 Noggle, Nick              11 Dublin Coffm             24.81   3 
 27 Stephens, Brady           11 Grove City C             25.02   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 21.77  2007        Blake Callahan, Whetstone                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Baisden, Rob              12 Watkins Memo             21.92   10   
  2 McNair, Robert            11 Solon                    22.38    8   
  3 Dovell, Mario             12 Whetstone                22.76    6   
  4 Williams, E.J.            11 Dublin Coffm             22.99    5   
  5 Barns, Jessie             11 Grove City C             23.36    4   
  6 Meeks, Jonzelle            9 Brookhaven               23.36    3   
  7 Thompson, Matt            10 Solon                    23.47    2   
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 9:30.24  2007        Thomas Worthington, Thomas Worth          
                         L Patterson, E Birmingham, K McAlpine, C Barren   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Worthington                                  9:42.61   10   
     1) Graupmann, Claire 11            2) Smith, Helen 12                
     3) McAlpine, Kelsey 11             4) Lewis, Libby 10                
  2 Upper Arlington                                     9:44.56    8   
     1) Hobbs, Sarah 10                 2) Blossom, Jordan 11             
     3) Hoffman, Laura 11               4) Moody, Leah 10                 
  3 Solon                                               9:48.37    6   
     1) Kalayian, Rachel 12             2) Simpson, Brooke 11             
     3) Aamoth, Kelsey 9                4) Nelson, Julia 9                
  4 Watkins Memorial                                    9:51.39    5   
     1) Calderone, Gabrielle 12         2) McKean, Michelle 11            
     3) Reichert, Morgan 10             4) White, Mara 9                  
  5 Dublin Scioto                                       9:57.48    4   
     1) Minagawa, Minori 9              2) Keeran, Lindsay 9              
     3) Leach, Sarah 9                  4) Minagawa, Sakiko 9             
  6 Northland                                           9:57.85    3   
     1) Robinson, DaShayla 12           2) Thomas, Perrine 12             
     3) Robinson, Daysia 9              4) Laggah, Jetti 12               
  7 Dublin Coffman                                     10:32.57    2   
     1) Greenzalis, Kelly 11            2) Terlecky, Carrie 12            
     3) Neff, Rachel 11                 4) Larsson, Stefanie 10           
  8 Whetstone                                          11:40.95    1   
     1) Beard, Erin 10                  2) Schaefer, Shelby 10            
     3) Coleman, Natalie 11             4) Cabey, Tashi 11                
  9 Mansfield Senior                                   11:56.57  
     1) Mulherin, Ellie 10              2) Pollack, Jade 10               
     3) Bond, Kiara 10                  4) Williams, Grace 12             
 -- St. Joseph Academy                                       DQ  
     1) McNamara, Marie 11              2) O'Toole, Anne Marie 12         
     3) Gibson, Tyler 9                 4) Apostoluk, Lydia               
 
Event 10  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 7:55.97  2001        Cleveland St. Ignatius, Cleveland St. Igna
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dublin Coffman                                      8:11.14   10   
     1) Ruf, Carl 11                    2) Daulton, Robbie 10             
     3) Onken, Grant 9                  4) Murray, Drew 12                
  2 Beechcroft                                          8:11.19    8   
     1) Saunders, Tyrell 12             2) Hill, Timothy 12               
     3) Lawson, Terrence 12             4) Gales, Maurice 12              
  3 Upper Arlington                                     8:20.06    6   
     1) McCrystal, Connor 11            2) Gauch, Mason 11                
     3) Gardner, Spencer 11             4) Long, Brendan 11               
  4 St. Ignatius                                        8:24.71    5   
     1) Baum, Evan 11                   2) Galang, Drew 9                 
     3) Bartram, Nick 10                4) Holzheimer, Jack 11            
  5 Watkins Memorial                                    8:26.31    4   
     1) Prosek, Austin 11               2) Mounts, Ryan 12                
     3) Dowis, Justin 9                 4) Nickolas, Kevin 12             
  6 Brookhaven                                          8:28.25    3   
     1) Garnner, Channing 12            2) Stenson, Deonte 11             
     3) Ibrahim, Yayah 12               4) Sesay, Adul 12                 
  7 Walsh Jesuit                                        8:30.43    2   
     1) Testa, Michael 10               2) Asfoura, Joe 11                
     3) Niese, Michael 12               4) Young, Jay 11                  
  8 Solon                                               8:32.62    1   
     1) Burns, Pat 12                   2) Sperling, Josh 12              
     3) Haiss, Max 9                    4) McMahon, Dan 10                
  9 Shaker Heights                                      8:36.61  
     1) Weinstein, Gabe 12              2) Hirsh, Aaron 12                
     3) Conlon, Terence 9               4) Benton, Kevin 12               
 10 Northland                                           8:37.44  
     1) Holley, Alex 12                 2) Berry, Latrell 11              
     3) Peaks, Kyle 12                  4) Hale, Dimonde 12               
 11 Thomas Worthington                                  8:38.65  
     1) Crook, Ray 10                   2) Palmer, Josh 12                
     3) Gegas, Aaron 12                 4) Savage, Grant 10               
 12 Whetstone                                           8:42.13  
     1) Adams, Brian 11                 2) Schwartz, Evan 10              
     3) Singer, Alexander 9             4) Hamill, Matt 12                
 -- Grove City Christian                                     DQ  
     1) Mitchell, Alex 11               2) Slone, Josh 11                 
     3) Jordon, Isaiah 9                4) Liming, Zack 9                 
 -- Mansfield Senior                                         DQ  
     1) Vanlandingham, Marcus 12        2) Dye, Tre 12                    
     3) Brooks, Stacee 11               4) Feagin, Javonte 10             
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 1:43.37  2005        Westererville Central, Westererville Centr
                         V Hardin, J Francy, J Francy, B Wood              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northland                                           1:46.27   2  10   
     1) Collins, Lena 9                 2) Thomas, Perrine 12             
     3) Simpson, Kierra 9               4) Anderson, Jasmine 12           
  2 Dublin Scioto                                       1:47.13   2   8   
     1) Rachel, Christian 9             2) White, Nicole 11               
     3) Green, Candace 12               4) Cannon, Camaria 9              
  3 Mansfield Senior                                    1:47.55   2   6   
     1) Goolsby, Taylor 10              2) Mahan, Racheal 10              
     3) Holley, Ebonie 10               4) Allgood, Charis 12             
  4 Thomas Worthington                                  1:49.18   2   5   
     1) Henderson, Danielle 10          2) Agyepong, Nana 11              
     3) Kwiatkowski, Kendall 9          4) Wood, Allie 12                 
  5 Dublin Coffman                                      1:49.81   1   4   
     1) Hodges, Crai 11                 2) Sciullo, Brooke 11             
     3) Johnson, Sara 9                 4) Hogue, Kinsey 11               
  6 Solon                                               1:49.90   2   3   
     1) Yasnowski, Melissa 10           2) Dunagan, Katie 9               
     3) Stanton, MaryKate 10            4) Thompson, Melissa 12           
  7 Shaker Heights                                      1:50.57   2   2   
     1) Brownlee, Unique 10             2) Hughley, Gabrielle 12          
     3) Goins, Amber 9                  4) Harris, Natica 9               
  8 Beechcroft                                          1:51.13   1   1   
     1) Vance, Jasmine 11               2) Arrington, Tayla 11            
     3) Jemison, Kandace 10             4) Franklin, Kalantra 11          
  9 Upper Arlington                                     1:53.44   2 
     1) Ulen, Amanda 10                 2) Ginn, Abigail 12               
     3) Wulf, Corrine 12                4) Koon, Alexis 10                
 10 St. Joseph Academy                                  1:58.06   1 
     1) Donald, Marissa 11              2) Rave, Lauren 9                 
     3) Nagy, Caitlin 9                 4) Freeman, Sarah 11              
 11 Mifflin                                             1:58.37   2 
     1) Dudley, Markie 10               2) Smith, Lakiera 11              
     3) Ervin, Lasahwan 10              4) Marlowe, Akeeylah 10           
 12 Watkins Memorial                                    1:58.91   1 
     1) Rush, Taylor 10                 2) Cortes, Ginny 9                
     3) Miller, Katee 10                4) Chindavong, Leatha 11          
 13 Whetstone                                           2:07.70   1 
     1) Sanders, Devven 12              2) Moffat, Emily 9                
     3) Schutte-Hordelh, Veronica 10    4) Mitchell, Breon 11             
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 1:30.31  2006        Whetstone, Whetstone                      
                         A Owusu-Ansah, D Carradine, J Caldwell, B Callahan
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Solon                                               1:30.24R  2  10   
     1) Thompson, Matt 10               2) Brown, Kenny 12                
     3) Hicks, Kevin 11                 4) McNair, Robert 11              
  2 Shaker Heights                                      1:30.84   2   8   
     1) Ashford, Perez 12               2) Owens, Elijha 10               
     3) Lawson, Roman 12                4) Laird, Matthew 12              
  3 Thomas Worthington                                  1:31.13   2   6   
     1) Bah, Alaji 11                   2) Maetzold, Andrew 9             
     3) Austin, Armand 9                4) Austin, Andre 12               
  4 Brookhaven                                          1:31.21   2   5   
     1) Meeks, Jonzelle 9               2) Ibrahim, Yayah 12              
     3) Backus, Ari 9                   4) Alston, Deshawn 11             
  5 Beechcroft                                          1:31.43   2   4   
     1) Stevenson, Antonio 12           2) Carter, Austin 11              
     3) Manns, Billal 12                4) Hill, Timothy 12               
  6 Dublin Scioto                                       1:33.92   1   3   
     1) Dalton-Ragland, Darion 11       2) Blunt, Stacy 11                
     3) Reineck, Jason 12               4) Canada, Shaun 10               
  7 St. Ignatius                                        1:34.40   1   2   
     1) Kemp, Lamar 9                   2) Grebenc, Bob 10                
     3) Luvison, Anthony 11             4) Primes, Marcus 11              
  8 Upper Arlington                                     1:34.45   2   1   
     1) Annen, Blake 12                 2) Cordle, Joseph 11              
     3) Matthews, David 12              4) Williams, Benjamin 12          
  9 Northland                                           1:35.46   1 
     1) Byrdsong, Travis 12             2) Stewart, D'Brian 12            
     3) Bias, Tre 10                    4) Owens, Greg 10                 
 10 Mansfield Senior                                    1:36.90   2 
     1) Jefferson, Jacob 9              2) White, Don 10                  
     3) Bessick, Jonathan 10            4) Huffman, Antwine 11            
 11 Walsh Jesuit                                        1:37.14   1 
     1) Snyder, Kyle 12                 2) DeGuzman, Robby 12             
     3) DeGuzman, Mark 12               4) Segatta, Joey 12               
 12 Watkins Memorial                                    1:37.57   2 
     1) Hall, Ricardo 12                2) Harrison, Brandon 11           
     3) Richardson, Tyler 12            4) Truex, Matt 12                 
 13 Mifflin                                             1:39.37   1 
     1) Hill, Jalen 10                  2) Hardiman, Carlos 11            
     3) Davis, Jorell 10                4) Kimble, Dominique 10           
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 5:12.71  2006        C. Durkin, Kilbourne                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Binczyk, Alyssa           10 Shaker Heigh           5:16.42   10   
  2 Menden, Olivia             9 Upper Arling           5:19.25    8   
  3 Papesh, Katie             11 Dublin Sciot           5:19.32    6   
  4 Collins, Megan            10 Dublin Coffm           5:20.88    5   
  5 Rownd, Kathryn            11 Shaker Heigh           5:28.53    4   
  6 Aamoth, Kelsey             9 Solon                  5:30.38    3   
  7 Simpson, Brooke           11 Solon                  5:34.10    2   
  8 McAlpine, Kelsey          11 Thomas Worth           5:35.92    1   
  9 Welling, Johanna          10 Upper Arling           5:36.11  
 10 Smith, Helen              12 Thomas Worth           5:37.55  
 11 Keeran, Lindsay            9 Dublin Sciot           5:40.07  
 12 Springer, Audrey          12 Watkins Memo           5:40.82  
 13 Laggah, Jetti             12 Northland              5:54.07  
 14 Robinson, DaShayla        12 Northland              5:54.48  
 15 Sparks, Kara               9 Watkins Memo           5:54.74  
 16 Javangula, Rohita         10 Dublin Coffm           5:55.02  
 17 Boggs, Jessica            10 Grove City C           5:59.37  
 18 Turner, Jane              12 Whetstone              6:08.37  
 19 Lewis, Kanikka            12 Beechcroft             6:09.92  
 20 Miller, Katie             11 Grove City C           6:10.24  
 21 Riley, Samantha            9 St. Joseph A           6:17.38  
 22 Gaffney, Hannah           12 St. Joseph A           6:20.48  
 23 Mulherin, Ellie           10 Mansfield Se           6:53.08  
 24 Pollack, Jade             10 Mansfield Se           7:12.88  
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 4:17.57  2001        Cincinatti LaSalle, Cincinatti LaSalle    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howkins, Noah             12 Walsh Jesuit           4:28.40   10   
  2 Schiele, Jeremy           12 Solon                  4:29.32    8   
  3 Sweeney, John             10 St. Ignatius           4:34.54    6   
  4 Zhou, Brian               12 Solon                  4:35.57    5   
  5 Niese, Michael            12 Walsh Jesuit           4:37.98    4   
  6 Weinstein, Gabe           12 Shaker Heigh           4:42.72    3   
  7 Onken, Grant               9 Dublin Coffm           4:46.69    2   
  8 Hirsh, Aaron              12 Shaker Heigh           4:48.65    1   
  9 Ruf, Mark                  9 Dublin Coffm           4:49.24  
 10 Majoros, Michael          12 Thomas Worth           4:51.76  
 11 Pataky, Victor             9 Upper Arling           4:52.18  
 12 Radeff, Ben                9 St. Ignatius           4:52.46  
 13 Vacha, Derek              10 Grove City C           4:53.44  
 14 Garnner, Channing         12 Brookhaven             4:54.45  
 15 Hale, Taquan               9 Northland              4:55.89  
 16 Sesay, Adul               12 Brookhaven             4:55.92  
 17 Nickolas, Kevin           12 Watkins Memo           4:56.39  
 18 Jeffries, Brett           12 Watkins Memo           4:58.14  
 19 Hamill, Matt              12 Whetstone              5:01.16  
 20 McGeary, Daniel           10 Thomas Worth           5:01.26  
 21 Magee, Benjamin           11 Upper Arling           5:05.24  
 22 Cole, Mark                12 Whetstone              5:07.42  
 23 Hairston, Chaz            10 Mansfield Se           5:32.06  
 24 Wade, Mark                10 Mansfield Se           5:32.63  
 25 Miller, Sam                9 Grove City C           5:35.37  
 26 Thompson, Matt            10 Northland              6:06.19  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 49.65  2006        Westererville Central, Wester. Central      
                       V Hardin, B Wood, J Francy, J Francy              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Solon                                                 50.41   2  10   
     1) Brown, Briana 12                2) Yaeger, Paige 9                
     3) Stanton, MaryKate 10            4) Thompson, Melissa 12           
  2 Dublin Scioto                                         50.65   2   8   
     1) Rachel, Christian 9             2) Mack, Charity 12               
     3) Green, Candace 12               4) Cannon, Camaria 9              
  3 Mansfield Senior                                      50.99   2   6   
     1) Wade, Shakeri 9                 2) Allen, Kara 11                 
     3) Holley, Ebonie 10               4) Allgood, Charis 12             
  4 Thomas Worthington                                    51.08   2   5   
     1) Agyepong, Nana 11               2) Henderson, Danielle 10         
     3) Wood, Allie 12                  4) Kwiatkowski, Kendall 9         
  5 Northland                                             52.15   2   4   
     1) Simpson, Kayla 11               2) Braswell, Najah 11             
     3) Simpson, Kierra 9               4) Collins, Lena 9                
  6 Dublin Coffman                                        52.34   1   3   
     1) Hodges, Crai 11                 2) Sciullo, Brooke 11             
     3) Johnson, Sara 9                 4) Hogue, Kinsey 11               
  7 Beechcroft                                            52.91   2   2   
     1) Vance, Jasmine 11               2) Butler, Ashley 12              
     3) Hayes, Rania 10                 4) Jemison, Kandace 10            
  8 Upper Arlington                                       53.11   2   1   
     1) Beck, Marguerite 10             2) Fast, Danielle 11              
     3) Walsh, Claire 11                4) Jones, Mary 9                  
  9 Shaker Heights                                        53.60   2 
     1) Porter, Endia 9                 2) Rodgers, Morgan 10             
     3) Coulter, Sarah 10               4) Gibbs, Brianna 9               
 10 Mifflin                                               55.93   1 
     1) Dudley, Markie 10               2) Marlowe, Akeeylah 10           
     3) Smith, Lakiera 11               4) Ervin, Lasahwan 10             
 11 St. Joseph Academy                                    56.00   1 
     1) Donald, Marissa 11              2) Rave, Lauren 9                 
     3) Nagy, Caitlin 9                 4) Freeman, Sarah 11              
 12 Watkins Memorial                                      57.28   1 
     1) Harper, Samantha 10             2) Miller, Katee 10               
     3) Kurto, Chelsea 11               4) Cortes, Ginny 9                
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 42.93  2001        Dublin Scioto, Dublin Scioto                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beechcroft                                            43.15   2  10   
     1) Turay, Hamid 11                 2) Hill, Timothy 12               
     3) Manns, Billal 12                4) Carter, Austin 11              
  2 St. Ignatius                                          43.46   2   8   
     1) Mascia, Anthony 10              2) Grebenc, Bob 10                
     3) Primes, Marcus 11               4) Johnson, Kevin 11              
  3 Shaker Heights                                        43.97   2   6   
     1) Lawson, Roman 12                2) Laird, Matthew 12              
     3) Horton, Devon 11                4) Ashford, Perez 12              
  4 Solon                                                 44.43   2   5   
     1) Hammonds, Kyle 10               2) Brown, Kenny 12                
     3) Jackson, Christian 10           4) Meyerson, Brian 11             
  5 Mansfield Senior                                      44.61   1   4   
     1) Jefferson, Jacob 9              2) Bessick, Jonathan 10           
     3) White, Don 10                   4) Huffman, Antwine 11            
  6 Thomas Worthington                                    44.85   2   3   
     1) Bah, Alaji 11                   2) Austin, Armand 9               
     3) Cameron, Lukas 10               4) Easley, Nate 11                
  7 Watkins Memorial                                      44.94   1   2   
     1) Hall, Ricardo 12                2) McGee, Christian 11            
     3) Richardson, Tyler 12            4) Truex, Matt 12                 
  8 Dublin Coffman                                        45.20   1   1   
     1) Mathew, Drew 12                 2) Stroup, Michael 12             
     3) Kim, Ezra 10                    4) Williams, Taylor 9             
  9 Walsh Jesuit                                          45.35   2 
     1) Dehaney, Armand 12              2) Snyder, Kyle 12                
     3) DeGuzman, Mark 12               4) Dowdell, Bryan 12              
 10 Brookhaven                                            45.64   2 
     1) Meeks, Jonzelle 9               2) Marsh, Frank 10                
     3) White, Antwonne 11              4) Backus, Ari 9                  
 11 Whetstone                                             45.72   1 
     1) Adams, Brian 11                 2) Turner, Andre 12               
     3) Volk, Jesse 10                  4) Dovell, Mario 12               
 12 Dublin Scioto                                         45.76   1 
     1) Dalton-Ragland, Darion 11       2) Shibko, Mike 11                
     3) Hawkins, Michael 9              4) Canada, Shaun 10               
 13 Upper Arlington                                       45.95   1 
     1) Williams, Benjamin 12           2) Matthews, David 12             
     3) Deverse, Owen 10                4) Jones, William 11              
 14 Grove City Christian                                  49.04   1 
     1) Lucas, Conner 9                 2) Pashovich, David 9             
     3) Wayner, Jake 11                 4) Vacha, Derek 10                
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 55.11  2006        S. McGinnis, Shaker Heights                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cook, Taylor              10 Watkins Memo             59.82   4  10   
  2 Hodges, Crai              11 Dublin Coffm           1:01.25   4   8   
  3 Anderson, Jasmine         12 Northland              1:01.81   4   6   
  4 Yasnowski, Melissa        10 Solon                  1:02.41   3   5   
  5 Goolsby, Taylor           10 Mansfield Se           1:03.83   4   4   
  6 Hughley, Gabrielle        12 Shaker Heigh           1:04.06   4   3   
  7 Hayes, Rania              10 Beechcroft             1:04.73   3   2   
  8 Gholston, Simone          10 Dublin Sciot           1:04.76   3   1   
  9 O'Brien, Grace            10 Upper Arling           1:04.77   3 
 10 Allen, Carly               9 Upper Arling           1:04.97   2 
 11 Kwiatkowski, Kendall       9 Thomas Worth           1:05.06   4 
 12 Khan, Nadia               11 Dublin Coffm           1:05.35   3 
 13 Thomas, Perrine           12 Northland              1:05.55   4 
 14 Hart, Liz                  9 Dublin Sciot           1:05.57   3 
 15 Nagy, Caitlin              9 St. Joseph A           1:06.47   2 
 16 Chindavong, Leatha        11 Watkins Memo           1:07.95   2 
 17 Barton, Brittany           9 Grove City C           1:09.22   2 
 18 Marshall, Mercedes        10 Mansfield Se           1:12.35   2 
 19 Coleman, Natalie          11 Whetstone              1:13.09   1 
 20 Moffat, Emily              9 Whetstone              1:15.19   2 
 21 Groves, Maddie             9 Grove City C           1:15.67   1 
 -- McNamara, Marie           11 St. Joseph A                DQ   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 47.27  2001        J. Kelley, Thomas Worthington               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alston, Deshawn           11 Brookhaven               48.94   4  10    48.934
  2 McNair, Robert            11 Solon                    48.94   4   8    48.939
  3 Baisden, Rob              12 Watkins Memo             49.99   4   6   
  4 Gales, Maurice            12 Beechcroft               50.35   3   5   
  5 Williams, E.J.            11 Dublin Coffm             50.78   4   4   
  6 Davis, Jorell             10 Mifflin                  50.87   4   3   
  7 Hicks, Kevin              11 Solon                    50.89   3   2   
  8 Ashford, Perez            12 Shaker Heigh             50.93   4   1   
  9 Maetzold, Andrew           9 Thomas Worth             51.01   3 
 10 Hale, Dimonde             12 Northland                51.05   4 
 11 Canada, Shaun             10 Dublin Sciot             51.59   3 
 12 Stanley, Michael          12 Thomas Worth             51.94   3 
 13 Reineck, Jason            12 Dublin Sciot             52.30   3 
 14 Christman, Cory           11 Watkins Memo             52.42   2 
 15 Volk, Jesse               10 Whetstone                52.62   2 
 16 Lawson, Terrence          12 Beechcroft               52.73   2 
 17 Asfoura, Joe              11 Walsh Jesuit             52.77   2 
 18 Ibrahim, Yayah            12 Brookhaven               53.77   3 
 19 VanDecarr, Duncan          9 Dublin Coffm             54.46   2 
 20 Berry, Latrell            11 Northland                55.49   2 
 21 Vanlandingham, Marcus     12 Mansfield Se             55.55   4 
 22 Lostoski, Joe              9 Walsh Jesuit             56.50   1 
 23 Pashovich, David           9 Grove City C             57.67   1 
 24 Brooks, Stacee            11 Mansfield Se             58.10   2 
 25 Darolzy, Andrew            9 Grove City C           1:15.92   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 45.60  2006        K. Kuzmic, Pick. Central                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mahan, Racheal            10 Mansfield Se             48.09   3  10   
  2 Radaci, Natalie           10 Thomas Worth             48.53   3   8   
  3 Yaeger, Paige              9 Solon                    49.79   3   6   
  4 Johnson, Sara              9 Dublin Coffm             50.07   3   5   
  5 Brown, Kayla              10 Watkins Memo             50.69   3   4   
  6 Jurewicz, Rachel          10 Solon                    50.88   3   3   
  7 Mermis, Norah              9 Upper Arling             51.18   2   2   
  8 Rganhardt, Ashlee         12 Thomas Worth             51.58   2   1   
  9 Nichols, Narissa          10 Northland                51.65   2 
 10 Powell, Breana            10 Shaker Heigh             52.07   3 
 11 Harris, Natica             9 Shaker Heigh             52.43   2 
 12 Rice, Lyndsey              9 Dublin Sciot             52.51   2 
 13 Gianakopoulos, Arianna    11 Dublin Coffm             52.74   2 
 14 Nwaru, Miriam             10 Beechcroft               52.81   1 
 15 O'Toole, Anne Marie       12 St. Joseph A             53.32   1 
 16 Allgood, Charis           12 Mansfield Se             54.03   3 
 17 Rhodehamel, Lily           9 Upper Arling             54.09   1 
 18 Mundy, Ebony              10 Northland                55.78   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 38.32  2001        R. Rouault, Worthington Kilbourne           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pierce, Chadd             12 Solon                    39.64   4  10   
  2 Owens, Elijha             10 Shaker Heigh             40.18   4   8   
  3 Harrison, Brandon         11 Watkins Memo             40.84   4   6   
  4 Austin, Andre             12 Thomas Worth             41.35   4   5   
  5 Dehaney, Armand           12 Walsh Jesuit             42.06   4   4   
  6 Backus, Ari                9 Brookhaven               42.12   3   3   
  7 Mongare, Steve             9 Thomas Worth             42.13   3   2   
  8 Brown, Kenny              12 Solon                    42.57   4   1   
  9 Correll, Matt             11 Watkins Memo             42.63   4 
 10 Cummings, Danny           12 Beechcroft               43.47   2 
 11 Williams, Jason           10 Dublin Sciot             43.78   2 
 12 Segatta, Joey             12 Walsh Jesuit             44.34   3 
 13 Kimble, Dominique         10 Mifflin                  44.35   2 
 14 Hawkins, Michael           9 Dublin Sciot             44.74   2 
 15 Kemp, Lamar                9 St. Ignatius             44.88   3 
 16 Freese, Tyler             12 Dublin Coffm             44.90   2 
 17 Vaitkus, Kristian         12 St. Ignatius             44.97   2 
 18 Vengal, Nikhil            11 Upper Arling             45.38   2 
 19 Adjei-Barima, Jude        11 Northland                45.80   3 
 20 Borland, Shaun            11 Dublin Coffm             46.20   3 
 21 Epitropoulos, Frank        9 Upper Arling             46.60   2 
 22 Bryant, Derrick           11 Brookhaven               48.50   1 
 23 Wayner, Jake              11 Grove City C             50.77   1 
 24 Ali, Keinan                9 Whetstone                51.64   1 
 25 Mitchell, David            9 Grove City C           1:00.26   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 2:17.24  2007        Christine Barren, Thomas Worth            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hartnett, Caitlin         11 Solon                  2:15.79R  10   
  2 Davis, Amber               9 Shaker Heigh           2:21.91    8   
  3 Walker, Kaitlyn           11 Shaker Heigh           2:22.72    6   
  4 Graupmann, Claire         11 Thomas Worth           2:22.77    5   
  5 Calderone, Gabrielle      12 Watkins Memo           2:23.22    4   
  6 Menden, Olivia             9 Upper Arling           2:25.35    3   
  7 Gorman, Keelin            11 Dublin Sciot           2:26.96    2   
  8 Laggah, Jetti             12 Northland              2:27.62    1   
  9 Nelson, Julia              9 Solon                  2:29.25  
 10 Monda, Katie              12 Dublin Sciot           2:29.87  
 11 Bons, Clarissa             9 Dublin Coffm           2:30.17  
 12 Greenzalis, Kelly         11 Dublin Coffm           2:31.26  
 13 Hobbs, Sarah              10 Upper Arling           2:31.50  
 14 Boyer, Maggie              9 St. Joseph A           2:32.85  
 15 Lewis, Libby              10 Thomas Worth           2:33.06  
 16 McKean, Michelle          11 Watkins Memo           2:36.74  
 17 Sirchen, Jessica           9 St. Joseph A           2:43.71  
 18 Williams, Grace           12 Mansfield Se           2:46.12  
 19 Robinson, DaShayla        12 Northland              2:46.20  
 20 Black, Shaulyshia         10 Beechcroft             2:48.63  
 21 Boggs, Jessica            10 Grove City C           2:49.90  
 22 Taylor, Alexia             9 Mansfield Se           2:51.52  
 23 Turner, Jane              12 Whetstone              2:52.40  
 
Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 1:55.13  2001        M. Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howkins, Noah             12 Walsh Jesuit           2:01.18   10   
  2 Sesay, Adul               12 Brookhaven             2:01.70    8   
  3 Murray, Drew              12 Dublin Coffm           2:01.92    6   
  4 Baum, Evan                11 St. Ignatius           2:02.48    5   
  5 Murphy, Madison           11 Thomas Worth           2:02.61    4   
  6 Holley, Alex              12 Northland              2:02.99    3   
  7 Zhou, Brian               12 Solon                  2:04.02    2   
  8 Daulton, Robbie           10 Dublin Coffm           2:04.80    1   
  9 Burns, Pat                12 Solon                  2:05.23  
 10 Gardner, Spencer          11 Upper Arling           2:06.32  
 11 Adams, Brian              11 Whetstone              2:07.17  
 12 Dye, Tre                  12 Mansfield Se           2:08.27  
 13 Saunders, Tyrell          12 Beechcroft             2:08.49  
 14 Peaks, Kyle               12 Northland              2:08.81  
 15 McCrystal, Connor         11 Upper Arling           2:09.26  
 16 Shibko, Mike              11 Dublin Sciot           2:10.73  
 17 Garnner, Channing         12 Brookhaven             2:10.97  
 18 Kubunski, Nick            11 St. Ignatius           2:11.17  
 19 Prosek, Austin            11 Watkins Memo           2:11.46  
 20 Dowis, Justin              9 Watkins Memo           2:12.16  
 21 Davis, Jorell             10 Mifflin                2:12.29  
 22 Feagin, Javonte           10 Mansfield Se           2:12.59  
 23 Crook, Ray                10 Thomas Worth           2:13.05  
 24 Testa, Michael            10 Walsh Jesuit           2:14.89  
 25 Cole, Mark                12 Whetstone              2:15.03  
 26 Conlon, Terence            9 Shaker Heigh           2:16.30  
 27 Strausbaugh, Matt          9 Dublin Sciot           2:19.43  
 28 Frazier, Asaud            10 Mifflin                2:29.06  
 29 Mitchell, Alex            11 Grove City C           2:31.35  
 30 Furniss, Luke             11 Grove City C           2:57.02  
 
Event 23  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 10:59.90  2008        Hannah Ringo, Solon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Mara                9 Watkins Memo          11:40.39   10   
  2 Navarre, Michelle         10 Upper Arling          11:50.98    8   
  3 Kalayian, Rachel          12 Solon                 11:54.15    6   
  4 Magee, Allison            11 Upper Arling          11:57.79    5   
  5 Reichert, Morgan          10 Watkins Memo          12:01.68    4   
  6 Diewald, Shelley          11 Dublin Sciot          12:12.89    3   
  7 Girgis, Melissa           11 Thomas Worth          12:16.51    2   
  8 Wilson, Hillary           12 Solon                 12:25.34    1   
  9 Haviland, Annalee          9 Thomas Worth          13:00.50  
 10 Phillips, Nicole          11 Dublin Sciot          13:08.99  
 11 Miller, Katie             11 Grove City C          13:28.45  
 12 Ponder, Gemela            10 Northland             13:29.29  
 13 Wright, Nancy              9 Dublin Coffm          13:35.10  
 14 Baez, Ida                 12 St. Joseph A          13:57.29  
 15 Bocook, Kymber            11 Grove City C          14:13.14  
 16 Beard, Erin               10 Whetstone             14:28.08  
 17 Starks, Donysha            9 Northland             15:00.88  
 18 Schaefer, Shelby          10 Whetstone             15:46.62  
 
Event 24  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 9:23.92  2001        A. Bader, Cincinatti LaSalle              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schiele, Jeremy           12 Solon                  9:37.46   10   
  2 Paez, Conner              11 Solon                  9:40.61    8   
  3 Friedlander, Max          11 Thomas Worth           9:53.31    6   
  4 Grandy, Trevor            12 Dublin Coffm           9:58.57    5   
  5 Schwartz, Evan            10 Whetstone             10:06.17    4   
  6 Howkins, Tony              9 Walsh Jesuit          10:13.63    3   
  7 Carl, Mike                12 Shaker Heigh          10:14.19    2   
  8 Taylor, Mike              11 Watkins Memo          10:23.22    1   
  9 Mounts, Ryan              12 Watkins Memo          10:27.25  
 10 Benton, Kevin             12 Shaker Heigh          10:31.88  
 11 Moore, Patrick            11 Dublin Sciot          10:32.76  
 12 Young, Jay                11 Walsh Jesuit          10:33.65  
 13 Yang, Grant               12 Dublin Coffm          10:34.76  
 14 Haviland, Matt            12 Thomas Worth          10:42.72  
 15 Ewing, Wesley             10 Upper Arling          10:44.56  
 16 Hale, Taquan               9 Northland             10:45.14  
 17 Navarre, Christopher      11 Upper Arling          10:46.26  
 18 Singer, Alexander          9 Whetstone             11:12.58  
 19 Miller, Sam                9 Grove City C          11:32.72  
 20 Caperton, Alex             9 Grove City C          13:43.60  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 3:54.61  2006        Shaker Heights, Shaker Heights            
                         K Fritz, P Page, B Mosely, S McGinnis             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shaker Heights                                      4:02.50   2  10   
     1) Walker, Kaitlyn 11              2) Hughley, Gabrielle 12          
     3) Davis, Amber 9                  4) Andrews, Naleeta 9             
  2 Northland                                           4:07.08   2   8   
     1) Anderson, Jasmine 12            2) Thomas, Perrine 12             
     3) Sanford, Delisa 10              4) Laggah, Jetti 12               
  3 Solon                                               4:08.06   2   6   
     1) Yasnowski, Melissa 10           2) Nelson, Julia 9                
     3) Jurewicz, Rachel 10             4) Hartnett, Caitlin 11           
  4 Thomas Worthington                                  4:11.71   2   5   
     1) Lewis, Libby 10                 2) Graupmann, Claire 11           
     3) Kwiatkowski, Kendall 9          4) Radaci, Natalie 10             
  5 Upper Arlington                                     4:14.86   2   4   
     1) Menden, Olivia 9                2) Moody, Leah 10                 
     3) O'Brien, Grace 10               4) Allen, Carly 9                 
  6 Dublin Scioto                                       4:23.97   2   3   
     1) Gholston, Simone 10             2) Cannon, Camaria 9              
     3) Hart, Liz 9                     4) Papesh, Katie 11               
  7 Watkins Memorial                                    4:25.21   2   2   
     1) Brown, Kayla 10                 2) Sparks, Kara 9                 
     3) Springer, Audrey 12             4) Cook, Taylor 10                
  8 Dublin Coffman                                      4:29.40   1   1   
     1) Khan, Nadia 11                  2) Bons, Clarissa 9               
     3) Greenzalis, Kelly 11            4) Sciullo, Brooke 11             
  9 Mifflin                                             5:17.42   1 
     1) Dudley, Markie 10               2) Ervin, Lasahwan 10             
     3) Marlowe, Akeeylah 10            4) Smith, Lakiera 11              
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 3:19.78  2001        Cleveland St. Ignatius, Cleveland St. Igna
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shaker Heights                                      3:25.32   2  10   
     1) Ashford, Perez 12               2) Horton, Devon 11               
     3) Laird, Matthew 12               4) Owens, Elijha 10               
  2 Thomas Worthington                                  3:25.67   2   8   
     1) Maetzold, Andrew 9              2) Austin, Andre 12               
     3) Murphy, Madison 11              4) Stanley, Michael 12            
  3 Dublin Coffman                                      3:26.56   2   6   
     1) Borland, Shaun 11               2) Mathew, Drew 12                
     3) Lonsway, Nate 12                4) Ruf, Carl 11                   
  4 Northland                                           3:26.94   2   5   
     1) Johnson, Alex AJ 11             2) Holley, Alex 12                
     3) Peaks, Kyle 12                  4) Hale, Dimonde 12               
  5 Solon                                               3:27.49   2   4   
     1) Hicks, Kevin 11                 2) Thompson, Matt 10              
     3) Ruby, Mark 12                   4) McNair, Robert 11              
  6 Beechcroft                                          3:28.82   1   3   
     1) Powell-Cox, Joe 12              2) Lawson, Terrence 12            
     3) Gales, Maurice 12               4) Daniels, Juane 11              
  7 Brookhaven                                          3:29.53   2   2   
     1) Alston, Deshawn 11              2) Stenson, Deonte 11             
     3) Ibrahim, Yayah 12               4) Backus, Ari 9                  
  8 Watkins Memorial                                    3:31.27   1   1   
     1) Christman, Cory 11              2) Harrison, Brandon 11           
     3) Correll, Matt 11                4) Baisden, Rob 12                
  9 Dublin Scioto                                       3:33.34   2 
     1) Reineck, Jason 12               2) Shibko, Mike 11                
     3) Blunt, Stacy 11                 4) Canada, Shaun 10               
 10 Mansfield Senior                                    3:37.49   1 
     1) Cheatham, Travis 10             2) Vanlandingham, Marcus 12       
     3) Dye, Tre 12                     4) Bessick, Jonathan 10           
 11 Walsh Jesuit                                        3:41.02   1 
     1) Snyder, Kyle 12                 2) Helbling, Billy 12             
     3) Lostoski, Joe 9                 4) Testa, Michael 10              
 12 Grove City Christian                                3:46.05   1 
     1) Barns, Jessie 11                2) Pashovich, David 9             
     3) Stephens, Brady 11              4) Vacha, Derek 10                
 13 Mifflin                                             3:52.29   1 
     1) Davis, Donte 12                 2) Kimble, Dominique 10           
     3) Hill, Jalen 10                  4) Davis, Jorell 10               
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: R  5-04  2007        Abena Boamah-Acheampong, Pick. Centra       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janezic, Alyssa           12 Solon                  5-04.00R     1.62m  10   
  2 Roll, Angela              11 Dublin Sciot           5-00.00      1.52m   6.33
  2 Cook, Taylor              10 Watkins Memo           5-00.00      1.52m   6.33
  2 Rinehardt, Jacqueline     12 Dublin Coffm           5-00.00      1.52m   6.33
  5 Myers, Gretchen           12 Upper Arling           5-00.00      1.52m   3.50
  5 Rush, Taylor              10 Watkins Memo           5-00.00      1.52m   3.50
  7 Mundy, Ebony              10 Northland              4-10.00      1.47m   2   
  8 Breckinridge, Leah         9 Shaker Heigh           4-10.00      1.47m   1   
  9 Marsh, LaShonda           11 Mansfield Se           4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Hughley, Gabrielle        12 Shaker Heigh           4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Holland, Chelsea          10 Thomas Worth           4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Goolsby, Taylor           10 Mansfield Se           4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Sosoka, Katie             11 St. Joseph A           4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Bons, Clarissa             9 Dublin Coffm           4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Girardi, Madison           9 Thomas Worth           4-06.00      1.37m 
 16 Chapple, Tatiana          10 Northland              4-06.00      1.37m 
 17 Cwynar, Leah              11 St. Joseph A           4-04.00      1.32m 
 18 Boggs, Jessica            10 Grove City C           4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- McNair, London             9 Solon                       NH            
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: R  6-05  2005        J. Warner, Lancaster                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Agee, Kenneth             12 Shaker Heigh           6-09.00R     2.05m  10   
  2 Johnson, Caden            10 Solon                  6-04.00      1.93m   8   
  3 Rich, Joey                10 Watkins Memo           6-00.00      1.82m   6   
  4 Pierce, Chadd             12 Solon                  6-00.00      1.82m   5   
  5 Chaney, Cody              11 Watkins Memo           6-00.00      1.82m   4   
  6 Cornley, Javon            12 Northland              5-10.00      1.77m   2.50
  6 Helbling, Billy           12 Walsh Jesuit           5-10.00      1.77m   2.50
  8 Jones, William            11 Upper Arling           5-10.00      1.77m   1   
  9 Vanlandingham, Marcus     12 Mansfield Se           5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Austin, Armand             9 Thomas Worth           5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 White, Antwonne           11 Brookhaven             5-06.00      1.67m 
 12 Deshon, Sam               10 Dublin Coffm           5-06.00      1.67m 
 12 Kim, Ezra                 10 Dublin Coffm           5-06.00      1.67m 
 14 Brooks, Stacee            11 Mansfield Se           5-06.00      1.67m 
 14 Lostoski, Joe              9 Walsh Jesuit           5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Nieves, Josh              12 Thomas Worth                NH            
 -- Mitchell, Alex            11 Grove City C                NH            
 -- Akah, Ebiji               12 Upper Arling                NH            
 -- Tanner, Scott             10 Mifflin                     NH            
 -- Vacha, Derek              10 Grove City C                NH            
 
Event 29  Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 11-03  2007        Susan Echard, Lancaster                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wood, Allie               12 Thomas Worth          11-00.00      3.35m  10   
  2 Siegal, Kim               12 Solon                  9-06.00      2.89m   8   
  3 Arnott, Rachel            10 Watkins Memo           9-06.00      2.89m   6   
  4 Thorson, Erica            11 Upper Arling           9-00.00      2.74m   5   
  5 Rickel, Margoux           11 Solon                  8-06.00      2.59m   4   
  6 Ewart, Rebecca            11 Upper Arling           8-06.00      2.59m   3   
  7 Coyle, Kim                10 Watkins Memo           8-06.00      2.59m   2   
  8 Shillington, Megan        11 Thomas Worth           8-06.00      2.59m   1   
  9 Roll, Angela              11 Dublin Sciot           8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Strange, Samantha         10 Dublin Coffm                NH            
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 15-00  2001        M. Meditz, Brunswick                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pierce, Chadd             12 Solon                 15-01.00R     4.59m  10   
  2 Krcal, Craig              11 St. Ignatius          14-00.00      4.26m   8   
  3 Dowdell, Bryan            12 Walsh Jesuit          13-00.00      3.96m   6   
  4 Graham, Tyler             11 Thomas Worth          12-06.00      3.81m   5   
  5 Hill, Chris               11 St. Ignatius          12-00.00      3.65m   4   
  6 Shibko, Mike              11 Dublin Sciot          12-00.00      3.65m   3   
  7 Tiberi, Jack              11 Upper Arling          11-06.00      3.50m   2   
  8 Cardenas-Rivero, Daniel   12 Upper Arling          11-06.00      3.50m   1   
  9 Reilly, Marshall          12 Solon                 11-06.00      3.50m 
 10 Johnson, Cameron          10 Watkins Memo          10-06.00      3.20m 
 10 Novotni, Mitchell          9 Watkins Memo          10-06.00      3.20m 
 12 Anderson, Tyler           11 Dublin Coffm          10-06.00      3.20m 
 13 Bury, Connor              11 Walsh Jesuit           9-06.00      2.89m 
 14 Bennet, Michael            9 Dublin Coffm           9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Werkmeister, Brian        11 Thomas Worth                NH            
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 44-09  2001        N. Kendrick, Lancaster                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burkett, Sarah            12 Thomas Worth          33-10.00q    10.31m 
  2 Bray, Sierra              12 Northland             33-05.50q    10.19m 
  3 Madison, Andrea           11 Northland             32-01.50q     9.79m 
  4 Porter, Olivia            12 Mansfield Se          31-07.00q     9.62m 
  5 Munday, India             10 St. Joseph A          30-08.50q     9.35m 
  5 Miller, Hannah            11 Dublin Sciot          30-08.50q     9.35m 
  7 Visnick, Logan            10 Watkins Memo          30-05.75q     9.29m 
  8 Miller, Taylor            10 St. Joseph A          30-02.00q     9.19m 
  9 Meegan, Jamie             12 Thomas Worth          30-00.00q     9.14m 
 10 Felts, Ashley             12 Solon                 29-05.75      8.98m 
 11 Wolverton, Shannon        11 Watkins Memo          29-04.50      8.95m 
 12 Simpson, Amanda           10 Whetstone             28-07.50      8.72m 
 13 Sarmiento, Nicole         11 Solon                 28-06.75      8.70m 
 14 Botomogno, Michelle       10 Upper Arling          28-03.00      8.61m 
 15 Robinson, Rachel          11 Dublin Coffm          28-01.50      8.57m 
 16 Watters, Cassandra         9 Mifflin               27-10.75      8.50m 
 17 Rector, Alicia               Dublin Sciot          27-08.50      8.44m 
 18 Tresville, Brittany       11 Shaker Heigh          27-00.50      8.24m 
 19 Cardwell, Chelsea         12 Grove City C          24-04.00      7.41m 
 20 Tucker, Britnee           11 Beechcroft            23-06.75      7.18m 
 21 Jaskot, Marissa            9 Upper Arling          23-06.50      7.17m 
 22 Hodges, Liasun             9 Dublin Coffm          23-01.50      7.04m 
 23 Sheppard, Sha'Quela       11 Whetstone             22-11.00      6.98m 
 24 Portis, Samerika          10 Shaker Heigh          22-05.50      6.84m 
 25 Sterling, Ashley          10 Grove City C          22-03.50      6.79m 
 26 Reed, Aja                 12 Beechcroft            20-01.50      6.13m 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 44-09  2001        N. Kendrick, Lancaster                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Burkett, Sarah            12 Thomas Worth          34-10.00     10.61m  10   
  2 Bray, Sierra              12 Northland             33-05.50     10.19m   8   
  3 Madison, Andrea           11 Northland             32-02.50      9.81m   6   
  4 Porter, Olivia            12 Mansfield Se          32-02.50      9.81m   5   
  5 Visnick, Logan            10 Watkins Memo          30-10.50      9.41m   4   
  6 Miller, Hannah            11 Dublin Sciot          30-08.50      9.35m   3   
  7 Munday, India             10 St. Joseph A          30-08.50      9.35m   2   
  8 Miller, Taylor            10 St. Joseph A          30-08.00      9.34m   1   
  9 Meegan, Jamie             12 Thomas Worth          30-07.00      9.32m 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 60-05.50  2001        Whisman, Groveport                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kedzior, Jerod            12 St. Ignatius          53-03.00q    16.23m 
  2 Haught, Jon               12 Walsh Jesuit          48-08.50q    14.84m 
  3 Hicks, AJ                 10 Solon                 48-04.00q    14.73m 
  4 McEvoy, Bob               12 St. Ignatius          46-04.50q    14.13m 
  5 Trent, Sean               12 Watkins Memo          46-01.00q    14.04m 
  6 Supan, Mitch              12 Walsh Jesuit          45-08.25q    13.92m 
  7 Ferguson, Joseph          12 Upper Arling          44-06.00q    13.56m 
  8 Pleasant, Grant           11 Dublin Sciot          44-05.25q    13.54m 
  9 Wiley, Tossie             12 Solon                 43-04.75q    13.22m 
 10 Nelson, Chaz              12 Beechcroft            42-02.00     12.85m 
 11 Gladney, Aaron            11 Mansfield Se          41-08.50     12.71m 
 12 George, Emory             11 Watkins Memo          41-06.00     12.64m 
 13 Tiemeier, Jason           12 Dublin Sciot          41-02.50     12.56m 
 14 Rhodes, Brandon           11 Thomas Worth          40-11.75     12.49m 
 15 Shary, Zach               12 Thomas Worth          40-08.50     12.40m 
 16 Spohn, Matt               12 Dublin Coffm          39-06.50     12.05m 
 17 Schooley, George          11 Upper Arling          39-05.00     12.01m 
 18 Hardiman, Carlos          11 Mifflin               38-01.50     11.62m 
 19 Mazur, Stephen            12 Dublin Coffm          37-07.50     11.46m 
 20 West, Andrian             12 Whetstone             36-10.25     11.23m 
 21 Venable, Kory             12 Northland             35-05.50     10.80m 
 22 Hill, Deon                11 Brookhaven            33-03.25     10.14m 
 23 Smith, Darian             11 Beechcroft            33-03.00     10.13m 
 24 Terry, Aidan              10 Northland             32-02.00      9.80m 
 25 Hill, Brandon             11 Grove City C          31-09.50      9.69m 
 26 Mitchell, Jasen           11 Mansfield Se          30-11.75      9.44m 
 27 Mclaughlin, Tabor          9 Grove City C          21-04.00      6.50m 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 60-05.50  2001        Whisman, Groveport                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kedzior, Jerod            12 St. Ignatius          53-11.50     16.44m  10   
  2 Hicks, AJ                 10 Solon                 49-08.00     15.13m   8   
  3 Haught, Jon               12 Walsh Jesuit          48-08.50     14.84m   6   
  4 Trent, Sean               12 Watkins Memo          46-10.00     14.27m   5   
  5 Pleasant, Grant           11 Dublin Sciot          46-05.75     14.16m   4   
  6 McEvoy, Bob               12 St. Ignatius          46-04.25     14.12m   3   
  7 Supan, Mitch              12 Walsh Jesuit          45-08.25     13.92m   2   
  8 Ferguson, Joseph          12 Upper Arling          44-06.00     13.56m   1   
  9 Wiley, Tossie             12 Solon                 43-04.75     13.22m 
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 131-04  2005        H. Powers, Lancaster                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meegan, Jamie             12 Thomas Worth            117-07q    35.83m 
  2 Madison, Andrea           11 Northland               110-01q    33.55m 
  3 Burkett, Sarah            12 Thomas Worth            110-00q    33.52m 
  4 Visnick, Logan            10 Watkins Memo            105-00q    32.00m 
  5 Miller, Hannah            11 Dublin Sciot            103-08q    31.59m 
  6 Sarmiento, Nicole         11 Solon                    99-09q    30.40m 
  7 Rector, Alicia               Dublin Sciot             98-07q    30.04m 
  8 Sowell, Breonna           12 Beechcroft               95-09q    29.18m 
  9 Hodges, Liasun             9 Dublin Coffm             91-10q    27.99m 
 10 Porter, Olivia            12 Mansfield Se             91-03     27.81m 
 11 Miller, Taylor            10 St. Joseph A             89-01     27.15m 
 12 Felts, Ashley             12 Solon                    82-08     25.19m 
 13 Papotto, Maria            10 St. Joseph A             79-09     24.30m 
 14 Wolverton, Shannon        11 Watkins Memo             78-02     23.82m 
 15 Robinson, Rachel          11 Dublin Coffm             77-00     23.46m 
 16 Varanese, Annabelle        9 Upper Arling             76-07     23.34m 
 17 Simpson, Amanda           10 Whetstone                76-06     23.31m 
 18 Botomogno, Michelle       10 Upper Arling             61-06     18.74m 
 19 Tresville, Brittany       11 Shaker Heigh             61-04     18.69m 
 20 Sterling, Ashley          10 Grove City C             55-09     16.99m 
 21 Portis, Samerika          10 Shaker Heigh             50-06     15.39m 
 22 Reed, Aja                 12 Beechcroft               49-02     14.98m 
 23 Arnold, Samantha          10 Whetstone                48-01     14.65m 
 24 Cardwell, Chelsea         12 Grove City C             46-01     14.04m 
 25 Watters, Cassandra         9 Mifflin                  35-10     10.92m 
 -- Bray, Sierra              12 Northland                 FOUL            
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 131-04  2005        H. Powers, Lancaster                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Meegan, Jamie             12 Thomas Worth            122-07     37.36m  10   
  2 Burkett, Sarah            12 Thomas Worth            112-06     34.29m   8   
  3 Madison, Andrea           11 Northland               110-02     33.57m   6   
  4 Visnick, Logan            10 Watkins Memo            105-00     32.00m   5   
  5 Miller, Hannah            11 Dublin Sciot            103-08     31.59m   4   
  6 Sarmiento, Nicole         11 Solon                    99-09     30.40m   3   
  7 Rector, Alicia               Dublin Sciot             98-07     30.04m   2   
  8 Sowell, Breonna           12 Beechcroft               95-09     29.18m   1   
  9 Hodges, Liasun             9 Dublin Coffm             94-08     28.85m 
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 174-10  2001        R. Franzinger, Cleveland St. Ignatius      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spohn, Matt               12 Dublin Coffm            150-06q    45.87m 
  2 Trent, Sean               12 Watkins Memo            142-08q    43.48m 
  3 Supan, Mitch              12 Walsh Jesuit            141-08q    43.18m 
  4 Jackson, Logan            11 Watkins Memo            140-05q    42.79m 
  5 Hicks, AJ                 10 Solon                   140-00q    42.67m 
  6 Pleasant, Grant           11 Dublin Sciot            135-05q    41.27m 
  7 Johnson, Keith            12 Walsh Jesuit            133-09q    40.76m 
  8 Corrigan, Dave            10 Solon                   132-02q    40.28m 
  9 Shary, Zach               12 Thomas Worth            125-00q    38.10m 
 10 McGraw, Tom               11 St. Ignatius            122-07     37.36m 
 11 Gibbons, Ryan             10 St. Ignatius            117-09     35.89m 
 12 Schooley, George          11 Upper Arling            113-01     34.46m 
 13 Marsh, Frank              10 Brookhaven              112-10     34.39m 
 14 West, Andrian             12 Whetstone               112-06     34.29m 
 15 Gladney, Aaron            11 Mansfield Se            112-03     34.21m 
 16 Brown, Tyler               9 Dublin Coffm            106-09     32.53m 
 17 Howze-Holt, Brian         11 Mansfield Se             96-07     29.43m 
 18 Hill, Brandon             11 Grove City C             95-06     29.10m 
 19 Venable, Kory             12 Northland                92-11     28.32m 
 20 Mooney, Colin             11 Dublin Sciot             92-03     28.11m 
 21 Terry, Aidan              10 Northland                91-02     27.78m 
 22 Beyene, Filmon            12 Beechcroft               62-00     18.89m 
 23 Mitchell, David            9 Grove City C             48-08     14.83m 
 -- Ferguson, Joseph          12 Upper Arling              FOUL            
 -- Rhodes, Brandon           11 Thomas Worth              FOUL            
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 174-10  2001        R. Franzinger, Cleveland St. Ignatius      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Supan, Mitch              12 Walsh Jesuit            158-00     48.15m  10   
  2 Spohn, Matt               12 Dublin Coffm            155-00     47.24m   8   
  3 Hicks, AJ                 10 Solon                   147-04     44.90m   6   
  4 Trent, Sean               12 Watkins Memo            144-08     44.09m   5   
  5 Jackson, Logan            11 Watkins Memo            142-00     43.28m   4   
  6 Johnson, Keith            12 Walsh Jesuit            141-06     43.12m   3   
  7 Pleasant, Grant           11 Dublin Sciot            140-09     42.90m   2   
  8 Corrigan, Dave            10 Solon                   133-02     40.58m   1   
  9 Shary, Zach               12 Thomas Worth            128-04     39.11m 
 
Event 35  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 18-03.75  2003        C. Allen, Hilliard Darby                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanford, Delisa           10 Northland             16-03.50q     4.96m 
  2 Vance, Jasmine            11 Beechcroft            16-03.00q     4.95m 
  3 Mundy, Ebony              10 Northland             16-01.00q     4.90m 
  4 Jemison, Kandace          10 Beechcroft            15-11.50q     4.86m 
  5 Brown, Kayla              10 Watkins Memo          15-09.25q     4.80m 
  6 Sylver, Larissa           11 Solon                 15-07.00q     4.74m 
  7 Rubinoski, Samantha       11 Thomas Worth          15-05.25q     4.70m 
  8 Rush, Taylor              10 Watkins Memo          15-03.50q     4.66m 
  9 Harris, Natica             9 Shaker Heigh          15-03.00q     4.64m 
 10 Henderson, Danielle       10 Thomas Worth          15-00.75      4.59m 
 11 Mermis, Norah              9 Upper Arling          14-09.00      4.49m 
 12 Janezic, Alyssa           12 Solon                 14-08.50      4.48m 
 13 Marshall, Mercedes        10 Mansfield Se          14-06.75      4.43m 
 14 Rodgers, Morgan           10 Shaker Heigh          14-06.25      4.42m 
 15 Wade, Shakeri              9 Mansfield Se          14-06.00      4.41m 
 16 Packer, Catherine         12 Mifflin               14-04.00      4.36m 
 17 Roll, Angela              11 Dublin Sciot          13-06.75      4.13m 
 18 Saffell, Destiny          10 Dublin Sciot          13-03.00      4.03m 
 19 Dudley, Markie            10 Mifflin               13-00.50      3.97m 
 20 Nagy, Caitlin              9 St. Joseph A          13-00.00      3.96m 
 21 Cwynar, Leah              11 St. Joseph A          12-06.25      3.81m 
 22 Richardson, Miranda       10 Dublin Coffm          12-05.75      3.80m 
 -- Alford, Carolyn           11 Upper Arling              FOUL            
 
Event 35  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 18-03.75  2003        C. Allen, Hilliard Darby                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mundy, Ebony              10 Northland             16-09.00      5.10m  10   
  2 Jemison, Kandace          10 Beechcroft            16-06.00      5.02m   8   
  3 Sanford, Delisa           10 Northland             16-03.50      4.96m   6   
  4 Vance, Jasmine            11 Beechcroft            16-03.00      4.95m   5   
  5 Brown, Kayla              10 Watkins Memo          15-09.25      4.80m   4   
  6 Rush, Taylor              10 Watkins Memo          15-08.00      4.77m   3   
  7 Sylver, Larissa           11 Solon                 15-07.00      4.74m   2   
  8 Rubinoski, Samantha       11 Thomas Worth          15-05.25      4.70m   1   
  9 Harris, Natica             9 Shaker Heigh          15-03.00      4.64m 
 
Event 36  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 22-07  2003        T. Edwards, Lancaster                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dehaney, Armand           12 Walsh Jesuit          21-10.50q     6.66m 
  2 Minjock, Mike             12 St. Ignatius          21-01.50q     6.43m 
  3 Easley, Nate              11 Thomas Worth          20-03.25q     6.17m 
  4 Chaney, Cody              11 Watkins Memo          20-00.25q     6.10m 
  5 Croom, William            11 Beechcroft            19-11.25q     6.07m 
  6 Pea, Kenny                10 Northland             19-09.25q     6.02m 
  7 Mascia, Anthony           10 St. Ignatius          19-07.25q     5.97m 
  8 Dowdell, Bryan            12 Walsh Jesuit          19-06.50q     5.95m 
  9 Phillips, Cameron         11 Watkins Memo          19-05.00q     5.91m 
 10 Cheatham, Travis          10 Mansfield Se          19-03.00      5.86m 
 11 Reilly, Marshall          12 Solon                 19-02.00      5.84m 
 12 Goldsmith, Jeremy         12 Northland             19-00.00      5.79m 
 13 Cameron, Lukas            10 Thomas Worth          18-11.50      5.77m 
 14 Cummings, Danny           12 Beechcroft            18-06.50      5.65m 
 15 Berman, Craig             12 Solon                 18-06.25      5.64m 
 16 White, Don                10 Mansfield Se          18-05.00      5.61m 
 17 Shields, Donovan          10 Dublin Coffm          18-04.50      5.60m 
 18 Epitropoulos, Frank        9 Upper Arling          18-01.50      5.52m 
 19 Bendig, Alex              10 Dublin Coffm          16-08.25      5.08m 
 20 Hill, Jalen               10 Mifflin               14-06.25      4.42m 
 21 Howard, Nathan             9 Grove City C          14-02.25      4.32m 
 22 Little, Nathan             9 Grove City C          11-10.00      3.60m 
 -- White, Antwonne           11 Brookhaven                FOUL            
 
Event 36  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 22-07  2003        T. Edwards, Lancaster                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Minjock, Mike             12 St. Ignatius          21-11.50      6.69m  10   
  2 Dehaney, Armand           12 Walsh Jesuit          21-10.50      6.66m   8   
  3 Easley, Nate              11 Thomas Worth          20-03.25      6.17m   6   
  4 Dowdell, Bryan            12 Walsh Jesuit          20-00.50      6.10m   5   
  5 Chaney, Cody              11 Watkins Memo          20-00.25      6.10m   4   
  6 Croom, William            11 Beechcroft            19-11.50      6.08m   3   
  7 Pea, Kenny                10 Northland             19-09.25      6.02m   2   
  8 Mascia, Anthony           10 St. Ignatius          19-07.25      5.97m   1   
  9 Phillips, Cameron         11 Watkins Memo          19-05.00      5.91m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Solon                      106        2) Thomas Worthington         98   
    3) Watkins Memorial            94.83     4) Northland                  88   
    5) Shaker Heights              67        6) Upper Arlington            65.50
    7) Dublin Scioto               55.33     8) Mansfield Senior           47   
    9) Dublin Coffman              38.33    10) Beechcroft                 31   
   11) St. Joseph Academy           7       12) Whetstone                   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Solon                      143        2) Walsh Jesuit               76.50
    3) St. Ignatius                72        4) Watkins Memorial           69   
    5) Thomas Worthington          59        6) Dublin Coffman             58   
    7) Shaker Heights              54        8) Brookhaven                 46   
    9) Beechcroft                  41       10) Upper Arlington            28   
   11) Northland                   15.50    12) Whetstone                  14   
   13) Dublin Scioto               12       14) Mansfield Senior            5   
   15) Grove City Christian         4       16) Mifflin                     3