Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2009 03:12 PM
                       Denison Invitational - 4/24/2009                        
                         Hosted by: Denison University                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Denison University                                    51.86  
     1) Amanda Conley SR                2) Ashley Putnam SO               
     3) Maggie Snyder JR                4) Alesha Stewart FR              
  2 Wittenberg                                            52.40  
     1) Kari Domiano FR                 2) Catherine Kuerbitz FR          
     3) T'Mira Gandy FR                 4) Laura Schumaker JR             
 
Event 3  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan                                         42.89  
     1) Steve Brown JR                  2) Jordon Exeter SO               
     3) Nathan Osborn SR                4) Sean Patrick SO                
  2 Denison University                                    43.92  
     1) Michael Barnes SR               2) Pat Effinger FR                
     3) Chris Roth FR                   4) Steve Flatley SR               
  3 Wittenberg                                            44.50  
     1) Jumar Guy SO                    2) Jimmy Thinnes SR               
     3) Brandyn Brown JR                4) Derrick Heydinger FR           
  4 The College of Wooster                                44.73  
  5 Kenyon College                                        45.63  
     1) Eric Cameron SO                 2) Brendan Coyne SO               
     3) Andrew Borrasso JR              4) Robert Wolf FR                 
 
Event 4  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Zimmerly          SO Wesleyan               5:01.41  
  2 Jess Francois             SR Kenyon                 5:13.53  
  3 Kara Reiter               JR Wesleyan               5:38.47  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Tewahade             JR Denison                4:06.03  
  2 John Batchelder           FR Wesleyan               4:07.20  
  3 Clint Kugler                 Unattached             4:08.81  
  4 Matt MacKenzie            JR Wesleyan               4:14.58  
  5 Jeff Lyman                JR Wooster                4:15.12  
  6 Russell Holden            SO Denison                4:19.06  
  7 Alphonse Harris           SO Denison                4:21.71  
  8 Christian Schlabach       JR Wesleyan               4:23.33  
  9 Joe Thackery              FR Denison                4:29.04  
 10 Casey Green               FR Wooster                4:34.39  
 11 Chris Dunn                FR Denison                4:35.13  
 12 Sean Bouyack              JR Wooster                4:42.52  
 13 Will Christiansen         SO Wooster                4:49.05  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christa Cocumelli         SO Wesleyan                 16.06  
  2 Laura Schumaker           JR WITT                     17.39  
 
Event 7  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryan Albani              JR Wooster                  14.99  
  2 David Franklin            FR Wesleyan                 15.61  
  3 Dierre Taylor             SR Wooster                  15.88  
  4 Brandon Cannon            JR Wesleyan                 16.32  
 
Event 8  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Shinn               JR Wesleyan                 59.97   1 
  2 Natasha Blaise            FR Wooster                1:01.06   1 
  3 Lindsay Dunbar            SO Wesleyan               1:03.52   1 
  4 Carolyn Watts             FR Kenyon                 1:04.79   1 
  5 Megan Downing             SR Wesleyan               1:05.70   1 
  6 Jean Quenneville          FR Wooster                1:06.52   2 
  7 Elena Dahl                SR Wooster                1:14.24   2 
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Ellis                SR Wesleyan                 50.72   1 
  2 Michael Barnes            SR Denison                  50.76   1 
  3 Will Setliff              SR Wooster                  51.31   1 
  4 Kody Law                  SO Wesleyan                 52.15   1 
  5 Pat Effinger              FR Denison                  52.35   2 
  6 Jumar Guy                 SO WITT                     52.53   1 
  7 Mohamed Mansaray          FR WITT                     53.18   1 
  8 Matthew McGowan           FR Wooster                  53.25   2 
  9 Thomas Spangler           JR Wooster                  53.83   2 
 10 Brett Ayers               SO Denison                  53.92   2 
 11 Stephen Ferguson          FR Wooster                  56.82   2 
 12 Galen August              FR Kenyon                 1:01.09   2 
 13 Jeremy Bervoets           SO Wooster                1:03.39   2 
 
Event 10  Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kari Domiano              FR WITT                     13.23   1 
  2 T'Mira Gandy              FR WITT                     13.33   1 
  3 Alesha Stewart            FR Denison                  13.40   1 
  4 Amanda Conley             SR Denison                  13.57   1 
  5 Rowena Jones              JR Wesleyan                 13.69   1 
  6 Miriam Wise               SO Wooster                  13.90   1 
  7 Maggie Kehm               FR Wooster                  14.05   2 
  8 Christine Bullock         SO Kenyon                   14.17   2 
  9 Chardae Spencer           SO Wesleyan                 14.39   1 
 10 Somadina Iworisha         SO Wooster                  14.47   2 
 11 Caiti Goodman             SO Wesleyan                 14.69   2 
 12 Colby Mills               SO Wooster                  15.02   2 
 
Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sean Patrick              SO Wesleyan                 11.19   1 
  2 Steve Flatley             SR Denison                  11.31   1 
  3 Will Alford               JR Wesleyan                 11.31   1 
  4 Manoach Lamarre           SR WITT                     11.33   1 
  5 Robert Flagg              FR Wooster                  11.59   1 
  6 Chris Roth                FR Denison                  11.62   1 
  7 Matt Haines               FR Wesleyan                 11.67   2 
  8 Jimmy Thinnes             SR WITT                     11.68   3 
  9 Preston Osborn            SR Wesleyan                 11.85   1 
 10 Brendan Coyne             SO Kenyon                   12.01   3 
 11 Patrick DePriest          FR Kenyon                   12.03   2 
 12 Kyron Espadron            FR Wooster                  12.07   2 
 13 Logan Pry                 FR Wooster                  12.10   2 
 14 Sateesh Venkatesh         JR Wooster                  12.29   3 
 15 Dean Cooley               SR Kenyon                   13.14   3 
 
Event 12  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Putnam             SO Denison                2:22.24  
  2 Rachael Newman            SO Wesleyan               2:24.73  
  3 Valerie Sloboda           SR Wesleyan               2:25.80  
  4 Jessica Yarmosky          SO Wooster                2:28.30  
  5 Kelsie Herring            FR Wooster                2:29.29  
  6 Anelia Mutafova           FR Denison                2:29.53  
  7 Ellen Fugate              SO Denison                2:29.57  
  8 Brenna Hatcher            FR Wooster                2:36.13  
  9 Marlies Woods             FR Denison                2:37.44  
 10 Grace Kaminski            SO Denison                2:41.40  
 11 Maggie O'Connell          FR Wesleyan               2:44.97  
 12 Brittanny Lee             SO Wooster                3:03.09  
 
Event 13  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Pendery               SR Denison                1:56.57  
  1 Garret Andre-Johnson      SR Wesleyan              J1:56.57  
  3 Sharif Kronemer           FR Wesleyan               1:56.70  
  4 Ben Holder                SR Denison                1:56.90  
  5 Gary Brenneman            SR Wesleyan               1:57.31  
  6 Jeff Driscoll             SO Wesleyan               1:57.55  
  7 Chris Black               FR Denison                1:57.60  
  8 Gabe Savage                  WITT                   1:57.83  
  9 Kyle Herman               SO Wesleyan               1:58.90  
 10 Kyle Lemke                FR Wesleyan               1:59.23  
 11 Adam Tewahade             JR Denison                1:59.61  
 12 Jarrett Cowgill           FR WITT                   2:00.40  
 13 Kyler Cowgill             FR WITT                   2:00.42  
 14 Clint Kugler                 Unattached             2:01.29  
 15 Michael Cynkar            SR Wooster                2:01.98  
 16 Micah Caunter             FR Wooster                2:03.44  
 17 Sean Edelman              FR Kenyon                 2:04.93  
 18 Todd Johnson              SO Denison                2:05.63  
 19 Chris Houser              SR Kenyon                 2:06.02  
 20 Ben Andrews               FR Wesleyan               2:07.40  
 21 Jeff Lyman                JR Wooster                2:11.18  
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christa Cocumelli         SO Wesleyan               1:08.83   1 
  2 Whitney Rappole           SO Wooster                1:09.02   1 
  3 Laura Schumaker           JR WITT                   1:13.74   2 
  4 Hannah Snyder             FR Kenyon                 1:14.45   1 
  5 Karen Bellanca            SO WITT                   1:18.43   2 
  6 Caitlin Chestnut          SR Wesleyan               1:22.79   1 
  7 Deanna Breaux             FR Wesleyan               1:23.71   2 
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Preston Osborn            SR Wesleyan                 56.25  
  2 Bryan Albani              JR Wooster                  57.40  
  3 Joshua James              FR WITT                   1:02.76  
 
Event 16  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rowena Jones              JR Wesleyan                 27.61   1 
  2 Natasha Blaise            FR Wooster                  27.79   1 
  3 Maggie Snyder             JR Denison                  28.02   1 
  4 Maggie Kehm               FR Wooster                  29.15   2 
  5 Amanda Conley             SR Denison                  29.15   1 
  6 Megan Downing             SR Wesleyan                 29.25   1 
  7 Christine Bullock         SO Kenyon                   29.57   2 
  8 Jane Zelenkov             FR Denison                  30.01   1 
  9 Caiti Goodman             SO Wesleyan                 30.04   2 
 10 Marissa Ballard           FR Wesleyan                 30.28   2 
 11 Colby Mills               SO Wooster                  31.38   2 
 
Event 17  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nathan Osborn             SR Wesleyan                 22.53   1 
  2 Michael Barnes            SR Denison                  22.58   1 
  3 Ryan Ellis                SR Wesleyan                 22.76   1 
  4 Bryce Mathias             JR Wesleyan                 23.18   1 
  5 Matt Haines               FR Wesleyan                 23.28   1 
  6 David Franklin            FR Wesleyan                 23.33   2 
  7 Kody Law                  SO Wesleyan                 23.34   2 
  8 Jimmy Thinnes             SR WITT                     23.35   2 
  9 Chris Roth                FR Denison                  23.43   3 
 10 Will Alford               JR Wesleyan                 23.50   1 
 11 Mark King                 SR WITT                     23.54   2 
 12 Brett Ayers               SO Denison                  23.92   2 
 13 Eric Cameron              SO Kenyon                   23.96   2 
 14 Mohamed Mansaray          FR WITT                     24.08   2 
 15 Robert Wolf               FR Kenyon                   24.11   3 
 16 Logan Pry                 FR Wooster                  24.28   3 
 17 Patrick DePriest          FR Kenyon                   24.53   3 
 18 Jeremy Bervoets           SO Wooster                  25.69   3 
 
Event 18  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Henry                FR WITT                  10:58.34  
  2 Sarah Appleton            FR Wooster               10:59.01  
  3 Suzanne Capehart          SO Wooster               11:10.70  
  4 Kirby Mosenthal           SO Denison               11:16.47  
  5 Kelsey Pence              JR Denison               11:26.43  
  6 Victoria Pottieger        FR Denison               11:55.19  
  7 Victoria Stearns          FR Denison               12:13.25  
  8 Emily Elderbrock          SR Wooster               12:16.03  
  9 Natalie Gross             JR Denison               12:24.15  
 
Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant Russo               SR Denison                8:49.42  
  2 Evan Hitchcock            FR Wesleyan               8:57.13  
  3 Kevin Frick               SO WITT                   9:08.75  
  4 Daniel Doggett            SO Denison                9:10.83  
  5 Rick Workman              JR Wooster                9:13.46  
  6 Lex Hultquist             SR Denison                9:15.45  
  7 Alex Chappars             FR Denison                9:17.47  
  8 Phil Hiltner              SR Denison                9:17.54  
  9 Greg Lyon                 SR Denison                9:21.87  
 10 Eric Ramstad              SR Wooster                9:21.96  
 11 Jack Anderson             FR Wooster                9:39.73  
 12 Dan Rafferty              SO Denison                9:40.01  
 13 Chris Bennett             JR Denison                9:40.26  
 14 Danny Whonsetler          SO WITT                   9:40.54  
 15 Kraig Reiber              SR WITT                  10:21.58  
 16 Charles Horenstein        JR Wooster               11:20.93  
 
Event 20  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 The College of Wooster  'B'                         4:17.92  
  2 Denison University                                  4:18.68  
  3 Kenyon College                                      4:27.09  
     1) Hannah Snyder FR                2) Carolyn Watts FR               
     3) Christine Bullock SO            4) Kara Pellegrino SO             
 
Event 21  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 The College of Wooster                              3:28.75  
  2 Denison University                                  3:33.35  
  3 The College of Wooster  'C'                         3:42.49  
  4 The College of Wooster  'B'                         3:58.62  
 
Event 22  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katharina Kroll           FR Wooster                 34.72m     113-11 
      29.29m  33.97m  31.65m  34.72m       
  2 Hannah Phlipot            FR Wesleyan                30.50m     100-01 
      26.43m  25.52m  30.50m  30.15m        
  3 Melanie Sidman            FR Wooster                 29.87m      98-00 
      29.23m  29.87m  24.95m  23.98m       
  4 Betsy Segelken            JR Kenyon                  28.64m      93-11 
      28.64m  23.20m  22.55m  FOUL       
  5 Samantha Smyth            FR Wesleyan                23.63m      77-06 
      23.63m  23.03m  FOUL  FOUL        
  6 Somadina Iworisha         SO Wooster                 22.57m      74-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  22.57m       
  7 Cassandra Zavis           FR Wooster                 14.22m      46-08 
      14.18m  14.22m  13.45m  FOUL       
  8 Jessica Redon             JR Denison                 13.92m      45-08 
      13.92m  12.92m  12.67m  12.61m       
 
Event 23  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steven Gallego            SO Denison                 51.42m     168-08 
      50.90m  FOUL  47.97m  51.42m       
  2 Bill Aukerman             JR Denison                 48.37m     158-08 
      FOUL  48.37m  41.02m  42.03m       
  3 Brandon Hunter            SR Wesleyan                45.41m     149-00 
      43.13m  45.41m  44.67m  44.43m       
  4 Thomas McElwee            SO WITT                    44.20m     145-00 
      43.88m  44.20m  43.57m  44.17m       
  5 Bobby Polly               SR Wesleyan                42.96m     140-11 
      FOUL  42.96m  42.19m  FOUL       
  6 Sean Twining              SO Wooster                 41.50m     136-02 
      38.20m  41.19m  41.50m  39.40m       
  7 Stephen Badgley           SR Kenyon                  39.67m     130-02 
      34.76m  39.67m  38.95m  FOUL       
  8 Andrew Borrasso           JR Kenyon                  34.36m     112-09 
      31.73m  29.58m  34.36m  FOUL       
 
Event 24  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Phlipot            FR Wesleyan                11.83m   38-09.75 
      FOUL  11.83m  FOUL  11.27m       
  2 Emily Taylor              SO Denison                 11.50m   37-08.75 
      10.84m  10.80m  10.75m  11.50m       
  3 Audra Pohlman             JR Wesleyan                 9.92m   32-06.50 
      FOUL  9.92m  8.65m  9.57m       
  4 Vickie Peterman           SR Wooster                  9.74m   31-11.50 
      9.74m  9.55m  9.46m  9.34m       
  5 Katherine Sylvia          FR Denison                  9.67m   31-08.75 
      9.67m  9.26m  9.31m  9.30m       
  6 Betsy Segelken            JR Kenyon                   8.62m   28-03.50 
      8.42m  8.62m  8.15m  8.50m       
  7 Hannah Reimann            FR Denison                  7.86m   25-09.50 
      FOUL  7.86m  7.60m  7.81m       
 
Event 25  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Kime                 SO Wooster                 14.88m   48-10.00 
      FOUL  14.44m  FOUL  14.88m       
  2 Nic Radel                 SO WITT                    12.92m   42-04.75 
      FOUL  12.86m  12.73m  12.92m       
  3 Jon Rux                   FR Wesleyan                12.21m   40-00.75 
      12.21m  12.19m  12.16m  11.97m       
  4 Steven Gallego            SO Denison                 12.19m   40-00.00 
      11.99m  11.88m  11.70m  12.19m       
  5 Robert Kehl               JR WITT                    12.16m   39-10.75 
      11.30m  11.47m  12.14m  12.16m       
  6 John Wessel               SR Wesleyan                11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Kevin Orris               FR Wooster                 11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.07m  11.84m  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 Stephen Badgley           SR Kenyon                  11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.76m  11.64m  FOUL  11.63m       
  9 Geoffrey Hutchinson       FR Kenyon                  10.48m   34-04.75 
      9.33m  10.02m  10.48m  FOUL       
 
Event 26  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sharon Rymut              JR Wesleyan                37.91m     124-04 
      FOUL  35.17m  37.91m  36.78m       
  2 Katherine Sylvia          FR Denison                 36.45m     119-07 
      33.32m  33.32m  36.45m  32.39m       
  3 Samantha Smyth            FR Wesleyan                33.71m     110-07 
      33.25m  28.62m  FOUL  33.71m       
  4 Vickie Peterman           SR Wooster                 31.80m     104-04 
      FOUL  31.57m  FOUL  31.80m       
  5 Rachel King               FR Wesleyan                30.78m     101-00 
      28.80m  29.62m  28.87m  30.78m       
  6 Somadina Iworisha         SO Wooster                 30.03m      98-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30.03m        
  7 Emily Handelman           JR Denison                 29.62m      97-02 
      FOUL  26.33m  29.13m  29.62m       
  8 Emily Taylor              SO Denison                 28.50m      93-06 
      FOUL  28.09m  28.50m  28.19m        
  9 Antoinette Belson         JR Denison                 28.22m      92-07 
      26.39m  28.16m  27.31m  28.22m        
 10 Hannah Reimann            FR Denison                 27.78m      91-02 
      25.60m  25.87m  FOUL  27.78m       
 11 Betsy Segelken            JR Kenyon                  26.68m      87-06 
      26.68m  23.33m  23.89m  22.99m       
 12 Melanie Sidman            FR Wooster                 25.95m      85-02 
      22.37m  25.95m  20.62m  FOUL       
 13 Jessica Boyd              FR WITT                    24.09m      79-00 
      24.09m  23.24m  23.78m  22.62m       
 14 Cassandra Zavis           FR Wooster                 18.63m      61-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.63m        
 
Event 27  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Faris                JR Wesleyan                43.27m     141-11 
      42.23m  FOUL  43.27m  40.89m        
  2 Nic Radel                 SO WITT                    42.34m     138-11 
      42.34m  FOUL  41.20m  FOUL       
  3 John Mathis               JR Wooster                 40.95m     134-04 
      40.70m  40.95m  FOUL  39.11m       
  4 Chris Ziska               FR Wesleyan                39.29m     128-11 
      38.26m  FOUL  35.90m  39.29m        
  5 Will Koehler              SO Kenyon                  37.59m     123-04 
      35.37m  31.81m  37.59m  FOUL       
  6 Robert Kehl               JR WITT                    35.82m     117-06 
      35.41m  35.82m  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Geoffrey Hutchinson       FR Kenyon                  34.26m     112-05 
      34.26m  FOUL  FOUL  31.85m       
  8 Stephen Badgley           SR Kenyon                  32.94m     108-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.94m  FOUL       
  9 Ryan Talk                 FR Kenyon                  31.51m     103-04 
      27.31m  FOUL  31.30m  31.51m       
 10 John Wessel               SR Wesleyan                30.60m     100-05 
      30.60m  27.36m  FOUL  26.98m        
 
Event 28  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miriam Wise               SO Wooster                  4.72m   15-06.00 
      4.60m  4.61m  4.72m  4.44m       
  2 Elizabeth Wardrop         SO Wooster                  4.71m   15-05.50 
      4.35m  4.35m  4.19m  4.71m       
  3 Chardae Spencer           SO Wesleyan                 4.51m   14-09.75 
      4.20m  4.51m  4.28m  4.43m       
  4 Marissa Ballard           FR Wesleyan                 4.50m   14-09.25 
      4.50m  4.13m  3.85m  3.79m       
  5 Jessica Boyd              FR WITT                     4.18m   13-08.75 
      3.63m  4.18m  3.84m  3.82m       
 -- Claire Navarro            SO Denison                   FOUL            
      FOUL    x             
 
Event 29  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Burke               JR Wesleyan                 6.76m   22-02.25 
      FOUL  6.70m  6.76m  6.43m       
  2 AJ Sayed                  FR Wesleyan                 6.18m   20-03.50 
      5.96m  6.09m  6.18m  FOUL       
  3 Averell Gatton            SR Wooster                  6.02m   19-09.00 
      6.02m  FOUL  5.97m  FOUL       
  4 Jordon Exeter             SO Wesleyan                 5.99m   19-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.93m  5.99m       
  5 Andrew Borrasso           JR Kenyon                   5.89m   19-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.89m       
  6 Ramses Clements           JR Wooster                  5.87m   19-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.31m  5.87m       
  7 Steve Brown               JR Wesleyan                 5.68m   18-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.29m  5.68m       
 
Event 30  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kayla Miller              SR Wooster                 10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.62m  FOUL  10.32m  10.50m       
  2 Chardae Spencer           SO Wesleyan                 9.83m   32-03.00 
      9.36m  9.55m  9.67m  9.83m        
  3 Elizabeth Wardrop         SO Wooster                  9.39m   30-09.75 
      9.11m  9.39m  9.06m  9.29m       
 
Event 31  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Dyer                 JR Wooster                 13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.75m  13.53m  13.59m  13.37m       
  2 Ramses Clements           JR Wooster                 12.57m   41-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.57m       
  3 Averell Gatton            SR Wooster                 12.53m   41-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.53m  12.46m       
  4 Jordon Exeter             SO Wesleyan                12.02m   39-05.25 
      11.89m  12.02m  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 32  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Wardrop         SO Wooster                  1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Event 33  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erik Larkin               SR WITT                     1.83m    6-00.00 
  1 Robbie Christian          SR Denison                  1.83m    6-00.00 
  2 Averell Gatton            SR Wooster                 J1.83m    6-00.00 
  3 Bill Aukerman             JR Denison                 J1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Sean Twining              SO Wooster                     NH            
 -- Jordon Exeter             SO Wesleyan                    NH            
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Hammeren            JR Denison                  3.20m   10-06.00 
  2 Chelsea Imm               FR Wesleyan                 3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 Ashlee Dickson            FR Denison                  2.74m    8-11.75 
  4 Hannah Snyder             FR Kenyon                   2.44m    8-00.00 
  5 Emily Washek              JR Wesleyan                 2.29m    7-06.00 
 
Event 35  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jon Smith                 SR Wesleyan                 3.97m   13-00.25 
  2 Justen Cox                FR WITT                    J3.97m   13-00.25 
  2 Robert McConnell          JR Wooster                 J3.97m   13-00.25 
  4 Phillip Forsgren          FR Wesleyan                 3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Nate Spagnola             JR Kenyon                      NH            
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Faris                JR Wesleyan                44.77m     146-10 
      43.23m  44.77m  42.82m  43.71m       
  2 Nic Radel                 SO WITT                    35.71m     117-02 
      33.71m  35.71m  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Jon Rux                   FR Wesleyan                35.54m     116-07 
      34.14m  35.54m  35.50m  35.41m       
  4 Josh Kime                 SO Wooster                 32.54m     106-09 
      29.71m  FOUL  FOUL  32.54m       
  5 Brandon Hunter            SR Wesleyan                31.81m     104-04 
      29.10m  FOUL  FOUL  31.81m       
  6 Bobby Polly               SR Wesleyan                27.94m      91-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  27.94m        
  7 Kevin Orris               FR Wooster                 27.37m      89-09 
      FOUL  26.06m  FOUL  27.37m       
  8 John Wessel               SR Wesleyan                27.30m      89-07 
      26.89m  27.30m  26.92m  FOUL       
  9 Chris Ziska               FR Wesleyan                26.64m      87-05 
      26.64m  FOUL  24.40m  FOUL       
 
Event 37  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sharon Rymut              JR Wesleyan                41.41m     135-10 
      41.41m  38.67m  40.96m  36.99m       
  2 Audra Pohlman             JR Wesleyan                35.76m     117-04 
      35.17m  35.76m  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Emily Hadelman               Denison                 31.80m     104-04 
      30.12m  31.25m  31.80m  30.08m       
  4 Rachel King               FR Wesleyan                31.71m     104-00 
      30.12m  FOUL  29.01m  31.71m       
  5 Vickie Peterman           SR Wooster                 27.61m      90-07 
      FOUL  27.61m  FOUL  25.99m       
  6 Katharina Kroll           FR Wooster                 20.99m      68-10 
      20.99m  20.54m  19.91m  19.92m