Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/1/2008 07:17 AM
                           OAC Qualifier - 2/29/2008                           
                                   2/29/2008                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Colleen Nitchman             Heidelberg               43.33   1 
  2 Jessica Starks               Capital                  44.70   1 
  3 Erica Crawford               Capital                  45.62   2 
  4 Brittney Carter              Capital                  45.70   1 
  5 Brooklyn Wampler             Rio                      46.44   2 
  6 Blair Chance                 Capital                  46.66   2 
  7 Christina Walker             Capital                  46.90   3 
  8 Claire McCullough            Otterbein                46.92   2 
  9 Olivia Bergman               Capital                  47.17   3 
 10 Naji Williams                Heidelberg               49.61   3 
 
Event 2  Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brandon Baston               Rio                      36.35   2 
  2 Ryan Kennedy                 Otterbein                36.53   1 
  3 Sloan Taylor                 Otterbein                37.29   2 
  4 Seth Robertson               Heidelberg               37.35   2 
  5 Ricky Cantrell               Capital                  37.64   1 
  6 Joel Eversole                Capital                  37.85   1 
  7 JD Ramage                    Capital                  38.05   2 
  8 Jordan Gravely               Rio                      38.71   1 
  9 Lamar Hutchinson             Otterbein                39.32   1 
 10 Sean Moore                   Capital                  40.98   2 
 
Event 4  Men 500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Zuchowski            Heidelberg             1:09.58  
  2 Jordan Gravely               Rio                    1:12.06  
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Suffel                Otterbein              2:57.47  
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Congrove               Otterbein              2:43.18  
  2 Eric Green                   Otterbein              2:48.41  
  3 Nathan Wirrig                Capital                2:53.00  
  4 Andrew Keppler               Capital                2:54.96  
 -- Alex Simko                   Otterbein                  DNF  
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jocelyn Hennon               Otterbein              1:03.04  
  2 Christina Walker             Capital                1:04.54  
  3 Amy Shaw                     Capital                1:05.03  
  4 Kendra Dickey                Otterbein              1:07.43  
  5 Elsa Barletta                Otterbein              1:08.94  
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wes Hendricks                Heidelberg               50.03   2 
  2 Cory Beebe                   Heidelberg               50.10   2 
  3 Mark Childs                  Heidelberg               51.75   1 
  4 CJ Carroll                   Otterbein                51.86   1 
  5 Justin Zuchowski             Heidelberg               52.16   1 
  6 Joe Miceli                   Capital                  53.00   1 
  7 Ryan Wolfe                   Capital                  53.06   2 
  8 Ben Moldenhauer              Otterbein                54.21   2 
  9 Richie Mauck                 Otterbein                56.15   2 
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelly Gaines                Capital                2:29.20  
  2 Kara Baker                   Capital                2:29.38  
  3 Brittany Dixon               Rio                    2:32.97  
  4 Lindsay Main                 Otterbein              2:34.13  
  5 Stacey Arnett                Rio                    2:38.05  
  6 Julie Horton                 Capital                2:38.58  
  7 Sarah Blaney                 Otterbein              2:41.92  
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jared French                 Otterbein              1:56.11  
  2 Matthew Spencer              Rio                    2:00.72  
  3 Matt Dixon                   Otterbein              2:03.70  
  4 Steve Paullin                Otterbein              2:03.71  
  5 Brian Zembower               Capital                2:14.17  
  6 Brad Siebert                 Capital                2:27.91  
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stacey Arnett                Rio                    5:48.12  
  2 Julie Horton                 Capital                5:56.66  
  3 Laura Canafax                Otterbein              5:59.52  
  4 Betsy Melick                 Capital                6:07.33  
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Putnam                  UNAT                   4:28.17  
  2 Alex Simko                   Otterbein              4:49.08  
  3 Emerson Rhoad                Capital                4:50.10  
  4 Michael Jacoby               Otterbein              4:55.69  
  5 Kris Ree                     Otterbein              5:02.85  
  6 Andrew Keppler               Capital                5:11.10  
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Ordway                UNAT                  14:55.71  
  2 Nate Ritz                    UNAT                  15:29.39  
  3 Mike Sawicki                 UNAT                  15:32.71  
 
Event 15  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Capital University  'A'                             1:49.73  
     1) Brittney Carter                 2) Lizzy Stanton                  
     3) Tana Myers                      4) Jessica Starks                 
  2 Otterbein College  'A'                              1:50.83  
  3 Capital University  'B'                            x1:58.96  
     1) Erica Crawford                  2) Blair Chance                   
     3) Olivia Bergman                  4) Chelsea Neininger              
 
Event 16  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Otterbein College  'A'                              1:36.64  
  2 Capital University  'A'                             1:40.55  
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heidelberg College  'A'                             4:01.06  
 -- Otterbein College  'A'                                   DQ  
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Capital University  'A'                             3:31.76  
     1) Joe Miceli                      2) Joel Eversole                  
     3) JD Ramage                       4) Ryan Wolfe                     
  2 Otterbein College  'A'                              3:37.91  
 
Event 19  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erica Spradlin               Rio                      1.52m    4-11.75 
  2 Caitlyn Renner               Otterbein               J1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Megan Neubauer               Capital                  1.47m    4-09.75 
  4 Anna Bridges                 Rio                      1.42m    4-07.75 
  5 Alysha Vehre                 Capital                 J1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Event 20  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cory Trump                   Capital                  2.02m    6-07.50 
  2 Brad Durkin                  Otterbein                1.72m    5-07.75 
  3 Garey Berry                  Otterbein               J1.72m    5-07.75 
  4 Sean Moore                   Capital                  1.67m    5-05.75 
  5 Steven Outley                Capital                  1.57m    5-01.75 
 
Event 21  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mallory Molls                Capital               10-00.00      3.04m 
  2 Corinne Salva                Capital                9-06.00      2.89m 
  3 Brenda Gutschalk             Otterbein              9-00.00      2.74m 
  3 Laura Earhart                Capital                9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Kelsey Heyob                 Otterbein                   NH            
 -- Claire McCullough            Otterbein                   NH            
 
Event 22  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Dalton                  Otterbein             13-01.00      3.98m 
  2 Jimmy Coy                    Otterbein             12-06.00      3.81m 
  3 Joseph Kolp                  Otterbein             12-00.00      3.65m 
 -- Zip Zimmer                   Heidelberg                  NH            
 -- Doug Gibbons                 Capital                     NH            
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lizzy Stanton                Capital                  5.34m   17-06.25 
  2 Emily Bonnette               Otterbein                5.28m   17-04.00 
  3 Megan Neubauer               Capital                  5.09m   16-08.50 
  4 Christina Heineike           Capital                  4.98m   16-04.25 
  5 Paris Anderson               Otterbein                4.80m   15-09.00 
  6 Breeanca Madison             Heidelberg               4.65m   15-03.25 
  7 Naji Williams                Heidelberg               4.59m   15-00.75 
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Julius Higginbotham          Heidelberg               6.88m   22-07.00 
  2 Scott Freeman                Rio                      6.40m   21-00.00 
  3 Adam Arnott                  Otterbein                5.90m   19-04.25 
  4 Scott Rife                   Capital                  5.64m   18-06.00 
  5 Anthony Tackett              Unattached               5.49m   18-00.25 
  6 Josh Amstutz                 Capital                  5.45m   17-10.75 
  7 Brad Durkin                  Otterbein                5.37m   17-07.50 
  8 Steven Outley                Capital                  5.23m   17-02.00 
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Neubauer               Capital                 10.77m   35-04.00 
  2 Lizzy Stanton                Capital                 10.74m   35-03.00 
  3 Emily Bonnette               Otterbein               10.54m   34-07.00 
  4 Christina Heineike           Capital                 10.42m   34-02.25 
  5 Breeanca Madison             Heidelberg               9.95m   32-07.75 
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Rife                   Capital                 13.04m   42-09.50 
  2 Adam Arnott                  Otterbein               11.99m   39-04.00 
  2 Josh Amstutz                 Capital                 11.99m   39-04.00 
 -- Brad Durkin                  Otterbein                 FOUL            
 -- Steven Outley                Capital                   FOUL            
 
Event 27  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allyson Tobin                Otterbein               13.68m   44-10.75 
  2 Emily Goerig                 Capital                 12.72m   41-08.75 
  3 Katie Homan                  Otterbein               11.64m   38-02.25 
  4 Brittany Luc                 Capital                 10.94m   35-10.75 
  5 Megan Richardson             Heidelberg              10.82m   35-06.00 
  6 Homa Moheimani               Capital                 10.69m   35-01.00 
  7 Bethany Kirk                 Capital                 10.36m   34-00.00 
  8 Katie Rill                   Capital                  9.78m   32-01.00 
  9 Ashley Krutko                Capital                  8.86m   29-01.00 
 10 Rachel Walker                Rio                      8.36m   27-05.25 
 11 Sarah Sandlin                Rio                      8.32m   27-03.75 
 
Event 28  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Geoge                   Rio                     13.84m   45-05.00 
  2 Rashad Mosley                Otterbein               11.89m   39-00.25 
  3 Matt Sayne                   Capital                 11.75m   38-06.75 
  4 Shayne Willis                Otterbein               11.54m   37-10.50 
  5 Adam Schuh                   Otterbein               10.86m   35-07.75 
  6 Theries Benn                 Capital                  8.79m   28-10.25 
 
Event 29  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cory Beebe                   Heidelberg                7.82q 
  2 Michael Lash                 Otterbein                 8.02q 
  3 Josh Amstutz                 Capital                   8.61q 
  4 JD Ramage                    Capital                   8.77q 
  5 Casey Mason                  Capital                   9.02q 
  6 Aaron Gasser                 Otterbein                 9.06q 
 
Event 29  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cory Beebe                   Heidelberg                7.79  
  2 Michael Lash                 Otterbein                 8.04  
  3 Josh Amstutz                 Capital                   8.48  
  4 JD Ramage                    Capital                   8.77  
  5 Casey Mason                  Capital                   8.87  
  6 Aaron Gasser                 Otterbein                 9.09  
 
Event 30  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Rausch                Otterbein                 8.41q  1 
  2 Kelli Peirano                Otterbein                 8.49q  2 
  3 Stacey Schall                Otterbein                 8.66q  2 
  4 Sarah Petraitis              Otterbein                 8.79q  1 
  5 Lisa Coleman                 Otterbein                 9.05q  2 
  6 Paris Anderson               Otterbein                 9.14q  1 
  7 Rachel Hill                  Heidelberg                9.22q  2 
  8 Paige Reiman                 Heidelberg                9.30q  2 
  9 Erica Crawford               Capital                   9.56   1 
 10 Chelsea Neininger            Capital                  11.59   1 
 
Event 30  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Rausch                Otterbein                 8.41  
  2 Kelli Peirano                Otterbein                 8.52  
  3 Stacey Schall                Otterbein                 8.78  
  4 Rachel Hill                  Heidelberg                9.07  
  5 Paige Reiman                 Heidelberg                9.21  
  6 Paris Anderson               Otterbein                 9.26  
  7 Lisa Coleman                 Otterbein                 9.88  
 
Event 31  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Baston               Rio                       6.71q  1 
  2 Anthony Tackett              Unattached                6.76q  1 
  3 Ricky Cantrell               Capital                   6.85q  2 
  4 Josh Amstutz                 Capital                   7.10q  2 
  5 Sean Moore                   Capital                   7.23q  2 
  6 Casey Mason                  Capital                   7.23q  2 
  7 Tyler Hegarty                Capital                   7.62q  1 
 
Event 31  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Baston               Rio                       6.67  
  2 Ricky Cantrell               Capital                   6.79  
  3 Anthony Tackett              Unattached                6.85  
  4 Josh Amstutz                 Capital                   7.11  
  5 Casey Mason                  Capital                   7.26  
  6 Sean Moore                   Capital                   7.40  
  7 Tyler Hegarty                Capital                   7.69  
 
Event 32  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Starks               Capital                   7.44q  1 
  2 Colleen Nitchman             Heidelberg                7.50q  2 
  3 Angel Dooley                 UNAT                      7.62q  1 
  4 Emily Bonnette               Otterbein                 7.65q  2 
  5 Natalie Yost                 Otterbein                 7.66q  1 
  6 Brittney Carter              Capital                   7.83q  2 
  7 Tana Myers                   Capital                   7.85q  2 
  8 Blair Chance                 Capital                   7.90q  2 
  9 Olivia Bergman               Capital                   8.09   2 
 10 Tanesha Graham               Otterbein                 8.10   2 
 11 Anna Yonker                  Otterbein                 8.14   1 
 
Event 32  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Colleen Nitchman             Heidelberg                7.44  
  2 Jessica Starks               Capital                   7.46  
  3 Angel Dooley                 UNAT                      7.61  
  4 Emily Bonnette               Otterbein                 7.67  
  5 Natalie Yost                 Otterbein                 7.69  
  6 Brittney Carter              Capital                   7.87  
  7 Tana Myers                   Capital                   7.90  
  8 Blair Chance                 Capital                   7.94  
 
Event 33  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meghan Randolph              UNAT                  11:11.52  
  2 Elizabeth Sabbath            Otterbein             12:03.68  
 
Event 34  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Mack                   UNAT                  10:04.81