Results 2013



Cross Country

2 November Ohio Athletic Conference
2 November North Coast Athletic Conference
19 October OHSAA Middle School Invitational
12 October Mid Ohio Athletic Conference
11 October Michigan Intercollegiate
5 October Marion Harding Invitational
5 October Centerburg Invitational
28 September Bunsold MS Invitational
21 September Bob Reall "Lancaster HS" Cross Country Invitational
14 September Allegheny Invitational
14 September Newark Cross Country Invitational
7 September GLCA Cross Country/OWU Invitational
7 September Miami Invitational
4 September Falcon XC Invitational
31 August Granville Invitational
30 August Wooster Invitational
30 August Kenyon College Quad XC
24 August Mt Vernon Kiwanis xc Invitational
24 August Newark Catholic Cross Country Invitational
11 & 25 July RunOhio Summer XC series

Outdoor

29 & 31.May: OHSAA Region 11, DIII, Fairfield Union HS
13 & 14.May: Ron Althoff Invitational, Ohio Wesleyan
14 & 17.May Mid State League "Ohio", Heath HS.
11.May: Worthington MS: Thomas Worthington HS.
10.May: Larkin-Crosten Classic, Upper Arlington HS Cancelled Weather
10.May: Gator Invitational, Allegheny College
8 May: County Honor Meet, Granville HS.
4.May: Gary Smith Invitational, Thomas Worthington HS.
3 & 4.May: North Coast AC Championships, Kenyon College
3.May: Ohio Open, Ohio University
2.May: Licking Valley Invitational, Licking Valley HS
26.April: Denison Invitational: Denison University.
25-27: Gina Relays, Hillsdale College.
20.Apr Kenyon Invitational, Kenyon College
20.Apr Big Ox Invitational St Thomas Aquinas HS
16.Apr Allegheny Triangular
13.Apr All-Ohio Championships DIII, Ohio Wesleyan
12 & 13.Apr All-Ohio Championships, Ohio University
6.Apr Ohio Women's Team Challenge, Ohio University
6.Apr Miami Invitational, Miami University

6.Apr Marv Frye Invitational, Ohio Wesleyan
30.March Wooster Invitational, College of Wooster

Indoor

1 & 2.Mar North Coast Athletic Conference,
22.Feb Last-Chance, Denison University
17.Feb Kenyon High School Invitational, Kenyon College
16.Feb Kenyon Classic, Kenyon College
16.Feb Heartland Collegiate AC Championships, Host: Defiance College
09.Feb All Ohio Division III, Otterbein University
02.Feb Fighting Scots Invitational, College of Wooster
27.Jan High School Qualifier, Ohio Wesleyan University
26.Jan Lid-Lifter, Denison University
26.Jan NCAC Quad, College of Wooster
18.Jan High School Qualifier, Ohio Wesleyan University
18.Jan Otterbein Invitational, Otterbein University
17.Jan OWU Triangular, Ohio Wesleyan University